Recap | Results

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 04:43 PM
               UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                
                                Wilmington, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Maleena                UNCW                     11.70   2.9  1 
  2 Blackburn, Hailey            UNCW                     11.99   2.9  1 
  3 Mangum, Krista               UNCW                     12.33   2.9  1 
  4 Funderburk, Fatima           Uncp                     12.41   2.9  1 
  5 Kincade, Brianna             Campbell                 12.44   3.5  2 
  6 Kittrell, Breyuana           Barton                   12.62   2.9  1 
  7 Baxter, Maya                 UNCW                     12.70   3.5  2 
  8 Swift, Khirya                Shaw                     12.74   2.3  3 
  9 Akai, Lynette                Campbell                 12.76   3.5  2 
 10 Caldwell, Mary               UNCG                     12.81   3.5  2 
 11 Ford, Damita                 Uncp                     12.92   2.9  1 
 12 Kinloch, Mikayla             UNCW                     12.99   2.3  3 
 13 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                     13.14   2.9  1 
 14 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                   13.37   2.3  3 
 15 Bates, A'Myrah               UNCG                     13.46   3.5  2 
 16 Brown, Faith                 Shaw                     13.77   3.5  2 
 17 Miller, Jasmine              UNCG                     13.92   3.5  2 
 18 Fisher, Ravin                UNCG                     14.08   2.3  3 
 19 Suggs, Keosmond              Barton                   14.79   2.3  3 
 20 Wells, Antoinette            Shaw                     19.08   3.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Maleena                UNCW                     24.48   0.2  1 
  2 Clarke, Stephanie            North Dakota             24.68   0.2  1 
  3 Blackburn, Hailey            UNCW                     25.07   0.2  1 
  4 Olds, Asia                   Campbell                 25.22   0.2  1 
  5 Akai, Lynette                Campbell                 25.63   0.2  1 
  6 Kittrell, Breyuana           Barton                   25.67   2.7  2 
  7 Funderburk, Fatima           Uncp                     25.69   2.7  2 
  8 xCharles, Ericka             Unattached               25.90   2.7  2 
  9 Whitman, Sarah               UNCW                     25.92   2.7  2 
 10 Baxter, Maya                 UNCW                     26.20   2.7  2 
 11 Reid, Jacquelyn              Campbell                 26.24   0.2  1 
 12 Omile, Alyssa                UNCW                     26.62   2.7  2 
 13 Kincade, Brianna             Campbell                 26.90   0.2  1 
 14 Swift, Khirya                Shaw                     27.16   0.4  5 
 15 Haddock, Rani                UNCW                     27.21   2.7  4 
 16 Brewton, Tatyana             UNCW                     27.24   1.2  3 
 17 Young, Tikycia               Barton                   27.35   1.2  3 
 18 Mauro, Emily                 UNCW                     27.42   1.2  3 
 19 Hall, Shelby                 UNCW                     27.52   1.2  3 
 20 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                     27.64   1.2  3 
 21 Greene, Monica               UNCW                     28.06   0.4  5 
 22 xRichards, Ladonna           Unattached               28.10   0.2  1 
 23 Bullock, Meaisha             UNCG                     28.22   1.6  6 
 24 Saunders, Ravyn              UNCW                     28.43   2.7  4 
 25 Hardigan, Signe              UNCW                     28.52   0.4  5 
 26 Kinloch, Mikayla             UNCW                     28.54   2.7  4 
 27 Bozzi, Meredith              UNCW                     28.75   0.4  5 
 28 Watts, Sarah                 UNCW                     28.82   0.4  5 
 29 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                   28.96   2.7  4 
 30 Brown, Faith                 Shaw                     29.27   2.7  4 
 31 xMcDaniel, Erin              Unattached               29.36   1.6  6 
 32 Enright, Cara                UNCW                     30.19   1.6  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 xCharles, Ericka             Unattached               58.87   1 
  2 xGilbert, Diandra            Unattached               58.97   1 
  3 Hall, Shannon                UNCG                     59.53   2 
  4 Whitman, Sarah               UNCW                   1:00.02   1 
  5 Omile, Alyssa                UNCW                   1:00.27   1 
  6 Mauro, Emily                 UNCW                   1:00.83   1 
  7 Drake, Jasmine               Uncp                   1:00.87   3 
  8 Johnson, Blair               Campbell               1:02.14   1 
  9 Mahaffie, Liva               Uncp                   1:02.48   2 
 10 Haddock, Rani                UNCW                   1:02.53   2 
 11 Barbour, Cimone              Barton                 1:03.30   2 
 12 Saunders, Ravyn              UNCW                   1:03.37   2 
 13 Young, Tikycia               Barton                 1:04.09   2 
 14 Robbins, Samantha            Campbell               1:05.15   1 
 15 Wenos, Haley                 UNCG                   1:06.23   2 
 16 Williams, Latrice            Methodist              1:15.24   3 
 17 Baker, Moneaque              Shaw                   1:15.62   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weller, Savana               North Dakota           2:17.11   1 
  2 Jensen, Eira                 UNCG                   2:21.05   1 
  3 Lindsay, Jessica             North Dakota           2:22.49   1 
  4 Ayers, Katlyn                UNCG                   2:25.86   1 
  5 Dunn, Taylor                 UNCW                   2:27.92   1 
  6 Boykin, Kyndal               Uncp                   2:31.68   1 
  7 Moore, Janay                 Uncp                   2:34.30   2 
  8 Bush, Chelsey                Campbell               2:35.02   2 
  9 Barbour, Cimone              Barton                 2:35.04   1 
 10 Hicks, Meredith              UNCG                   2:36.71   2 
 11 Johnson, Blair               Campbell               2:38.47   2 
 12 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                 2:40.50   1 
 13 Verschuren, Laura            Campbell               2:41.19   2 
 14 Beavers, Kayla               Methodist              2:47.25   2 
 15 Andreola, Lauren             Barton                 2:47.85   2 
 16 Roca, Andrea                 Barton                 3:02.26   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lindsay            North Dakota           4:39.79   1 
  2 Saina, Lydia                 UNCG                   4:50.78   1 
  3 Link, Katy                   UNCG                   4:52.43   1 
  4 Ungs, Brittany               North Dakota           4:52.55   1 
  5 Montague, Kelly              UNCG                   4:53.89   1 
  6 Lutz, Lydia                  North Dakota           4:54.66   1 
  7 Wysocki, Erin                North Dakota           4:56.82   1 
  8 Bush, Chelsey                Campbell               4:56.95   1 
  9 Lynch, Jessica               North Dakota           4:57.15   1 
 10 Wybersky, Ashley             UNCW                   4:57.37   1 
 11 Quinn, Rachel                UNCW                   4:57.89   1 
 12 Johnson, Jami                North Dakota           5:01.42   2 
 13 Dunn, Taylor                 UNCW                   5:02.76   2 
 14 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                 5:07.87   1 
 15 Boykin, Kyndal               Uncp                   5:08.26   2 
 16 Black, Kim                   UNCW                   5:16.25   2 
 17 Verschuren, Laura            Campbell               5:19.19   1 
 18 Haran, Katy                  UNCW                   5:19.80   2 
 19 Weeks, Maegan                UNCW                   5:30.47   2 
 20 xLashbrook, Caitlin          Unattached             5:35.14   2 
 21 Beavers, Kayla               Methodist              5:38.19   2 
 22 Yoho, Lauren                 Barton                 5:38.30   2 
 23 Andreola, Lauren             Barton                 5:57.32   2 
 -- Rubino, Julianna             UNCW                       DNF   2 
 -- Freeman, Ashley              Barton                     DNF   2 
 -- Ben-Joseph, Sherry           UNCW                       DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 xCasto, Kathleen             Uncw Alumni           18:10.63  
  2 Wybersky, Ashley             UNCW                  18:20.61  
  3 Foskey, Dakota               UNCW                  18:52.42  
  4 Quinn, Rachel                UNCW                  19:14.60  
  5 Haran, Katy                  UNCW                  19:25.14  
  6 Black, Kim                   UNCW                  19:29.88  
  7 Roution, Liz                 UNCW                  19:48.03  
  8 Long, Blair                  Uncp                  20:15.24  
  9 Schultz, Courtney            Campbell              20:27.22  
 10 Yoho, Lauren                 Barton                21:26.79  
 11 Andreola, Lauren             Barton                21:42.94  
 -- xEster, Lindsay              Uncw Alumni                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collins, Mariah              Campbell                 14.59   1.8  1 
  2 Mangum, Krista               UNCW                     14.79   1.8  1 
  3 Brewton, Tatyana             UNCW                     15.28   1.8  1 
  4 Hall, Shelby                 UNCW                     15.41   1.8  1 
  5 Williams, Destinee           Shaw                     15.57   1.8  1 
  6 Van Hulst, Jessica           UNCW                     15.66   1.8  1 
  7 Afam, Valerie                UNCW                     15.80   1.8  1 
  8 Kimble, Emily                UNCW                     16.35   2.7  2 
  9 Smith, Detria                Uncp                     16.80   2.7  2 
 10 Brinkman, Hailey             North Dakota             16.89   2.7  2 
 11 Weil, Lindsay                UNCW                     16.92   2.7  2 
 12 Medley, Taliqua              Uncp                     17.18   2.7  2 
 13 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota             18.01   2.7  2 
 14 Watts, Sarah                 UNCW                     19.30   2.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haas, Kirsten                North Dakota           1:03.15   1 
  2 VanHeel, Annie               North Dakota           1:06.82   1 
  3 Teague, Tiana                Campbell               1:07.27   1 
  4 Hardigan, Signe              UNCW                   1:07.97   2 
  5 Bozzi, Meredith              UNCW                   1:08.01   2 
  6 Robinson, Alexandria         Barton                 1:08.39   1 
  7 Greene, Monica               UNCW                   1:08.58   2 
  8 Collins, Mariah              Campbell               1:08.75   1 
  9 Nix, Nakisha                 UNCW                   1:09.16   1 
 10 xMcDaniel, Erin              Unattached             1:09.90   2 
 11 Enright, Cara                UNCW                   1:10.76   2 
 12 Smith, Detria                Uncp                   1:24.04   2 
 -- Medley, Taliqua              Uncp                       DNF   2 
 -- Herring, Shakiyla            UNCW                       DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                   47.87  
     1) Afam, Valerie                   2) Reid, Maleena                  
     3) Baxter, Maya                    4) Blackburn, Hailey              
  2 Campbell  'A'                                         47.94  
     1) Olds, Asia                      2) Reid, Jacquelyn                
     3) Collins, Mariah                 4) Kincade, Brianna               
  3 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                  x50.03  
 -- Shaw  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Jennings, Iesha                 2) Wells, Antoinette              
     3) Brown, Faith                    4) Williams, Destinee             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Dakota  'A'                                   4:00.64   1 
     1) Clarke, Stephanie               2) Haas, Kirsten                  
     3) Lindsay, Jessica                4) VanHeel, Annie                 
  2 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 4:02.29   1 
     1) Herring, Shakiyla               2) Mauro, Emily                   
     3) Omile, Alyssa                   4) Whitman, Sarah                 
  3 Barton  'A'                                         4:09.91   1 
     1) Robinson, Alexandria            2) Kittrell, Breyuana             
     3) Young, Tikycia                  4) Barbour, Cimone                
  4 Unc Wilmington  'C'                                x4:10.77   2 
     1) Hardigan, Signe                 2) Greene, Monica                 
     3) Ben-Joseph, Sherry              4) Enright, Cara                  
  5 Unc Greensboro  'A'                                 4:11.48   1 
     1) Ayers, Katlyn                   2) Hall, Shannon                  
     3) Jensen, Eira                    4) Wenos, Haley                   
  6 Campbell  'A'                                       4:13.87   1 
     1) Johnson, Blair                  2) Teague, Tiana                  
     3) Fate, Rudi                      4) Spencer, Angel                 
  7 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   4:16.93   1 
     1) Funderburk, Fatima              2) Ford, Damita                   
     3) Smith, Detria                   4) Medley, Taliqua                
  8 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                x4:21.98   2 
     1) Nix, Nakisha                    2) Saunders, Ravyn                
     3) Bozzi, Meredith                 4) Haddock, Rani                  
  9 Unc Wilmington  'D'                                x4:43.73   2 
     1) Love, Molly                     2) Cadwell, Marlee                
     3) McLean, Colleen                 4) Cleary, Samantha               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robb, Rochelle               North Dakota             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Watts, Sarah                 UNCW                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Jonell               UNCW                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Van Hulst, Jessica           UNCW                     1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reid, Jacquelyn              Campbell                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kimble, Emily                UNCW                    J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Weil, Lindsay                UNCW                     1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hall, Shelby                 UNCW                     1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Edler, Carolyn               UNCW                    J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cadwell, Marlee              UNCW                     3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.10 3.25 3.38 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Edler, Carolyn               UNCW                     3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Love, Molly                  UNCW                     3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Phillips, Rhonette           Unattached              J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McLean, Colleen              UNCW                     2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Cleary, Samantha             UNCW                     2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.82 2.97 3.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                 5.60m   2.2  18-04.50 
     5.31m(0.7) 5.20m(2.0) 4.87m(2.0) 5.21m(3.2) FOUL      5.60m(2.2)
  2 Hall, Shelby                 UNCW                     5.42m   1.8  17-09.50 
     5.21m(-1.1) 5.31m(0.5) 5.16m(-0.9) 5.27m(1.7) 5.30m(-1.8) 5.42m(1.8)
  3 Reid, Jacquelyn              Campbell                 5.35m   4.8  17-06.75 
     4.84m(-3.3) 4.96m(-0.6) 5.35m(4.8) 4.95m(-0.5) 4.81m(2.3) 5.08m(-1.1)
  4 Brewton, Tatyana             UNCW                     5.28m   3.4  17-04.00 
     5.28m(3.4) 5.08m(0.5) FOUL      4.93m(-1.8) 4.83m(1.3) 5.03m(0.9)
  5 Afam, Valerie                UNCW                     5.25m   0.8  17-02.75 
     5.25m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(1.6) FOUL      5.08m(1.4)
  6 Kinloch, Mikayla             UNCW                     5.19m   0.8  17-00.50 
     5.08m(0.9) 5.17m(1.1) FOUL      5.19m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Herring, Shakiyla            UNCW                     4.92m   2.2  16-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(-1.5) 4.78m(1.8) FOUL      4.92m(2.2)
  8 Spencer, Angel               Campbell                 4.86m   0.7  15-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(0.7) 4.18m(-1.3) 4.35m(-2.1) 4.39m(-0.0)
  9 Van Hulst, Jessica           UNCW                     4.69m   2.2  15-04.75 
     4.62m(1.4) 4.69m(2.2) 4.41m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Watts, Sarah                 UNCW                     4.60m  -0.4  15-01.25 
     4.25m(-0.9) 4.43m(1.9) 4.60m(-0.4)           
 11 Jenkins, Jaszlyn             Campbell                 4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     4.53m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Kimble, Emily                UNCW                     4.26m   1.0  13-11.75 
     FOUL      4.26m(1.0) FOUL                
 13 Moore, Morgan                Shaw                     3.82m   1.5  12-06.50 
     3.55m(-2.0) 3.55m(2.6) 3.82m(1.5)           
 14 Reid, Danielle               Shaw                     3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 -- Scruggs, Dshanna             Shaw                      FOUL                 
 -- Alexander, Ambria            Shaw                      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Angel               Campbell                11.50m   3.5  37-08.75 
     11.50m(3.5) 11.29m(1.5) 11.43m(2.6) 11.29m(2.1) 11.46m(3.5) 11.47m(3.1)
  2 Brewton, Tatyana             UNCW                    11.08m   2.5  36-04.25 
     10.63m(3.5) 10.81m(2.0) FOUL      10.59m(1.2) 11.08m(2.5) 10.97m(2.1)
  3 Jenkins, Jaszlyn             Campbell                11.01m   2.6  36-01.50 
     10.93m(2.1) FOUL      11.01m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      10.63m(1.1)
  4 Rodriguez, Zorayda           Barton                  10.78m   2.5  35-04.50 
     10.74m(2.4) 10.32m(2.0) FOUL      9.77m(-0.0) 10.43m(4.5) 10.78m(2.5)
  5 Kinloch, Mikayla             UNCW                    10.37m   3.5  34-00.25 
     FOUL      10.28m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      10.37m(3.5) 10.18m(2.7)
  6 Brinkman, Hailey             North Dakota            10.13m   2.6  33-03.00 
     9.14m(3.2) 10.13m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Taylor, Jonell               UNCW                     9.82m   1.6  32-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.82m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      9.82m(1.6)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Clarissa            UNCW                    13.98m   45-10.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL
  2 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota            12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  12.54m  12.51m  FOUL
  3 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell                11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.01m  11.39m  10.48m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lonati, Gina                 UNCW                    11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.93m  9.91m  9.75m  10.87m  10.67m  11.14m
  6 Hall, Shelby                 UNCW                    10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.92m  10.35m  10.00m  9.69m  FOUL  10.00m
  7 Moore, Morgan                Shaw                     9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.49m  9.48m  9.71m  9.71m  9.88m  9.35m
  8 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                     9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.38m  9.18m  8.21m  FOUL  8.24m  FOUL
  9 Van Hulst, Jessica           UNCW                     9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.90m  9.16m  8.82m  8.92m  8.67m  FOUL
 10 Metzinger, Hanna             Uncp                     8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.42m  8.76m  8.86m           
 11 Watts, Sarah                 UNCW                     8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.07m  8.20m  FOUL           
 12 Stoddard, Bryanna            Shaw                     8.01m   26-03.50 
      6.69m  8.01m  6.98m           
 13 Weil, Lindsay                UNCW                     7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.78m  7.94m  7.91m           
 14 Henry, Camilla               Shaw                     7.63m   25-00.50 
      FOUL  7.51m  7.63m           
 15 Tarver, Alyssa               Shaw                     7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.25m  7.54m  FOUL           
 16 Kimble, Emily                UNCW                     7.45m   24-05.50 
      6.23m  7.45m  7.09m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Clarissa            UNCW                    45.30m     148-07 
      44.79m  43.99m  45.06m  44.42m  45.30m  FOUL
  2 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota            41.48m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.13m  41.48m  35.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Urban, Chantel               North Dakota            39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  38.79m  39.22m  35.73m  FOUL  36.70m
  4 Eggert, Jayd                 North Dakota            38.92m     127-08 
      37.74m  36.97m  38.92m  38.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Davis, Tierra                UNCW                    37.73m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Guenther, Samantha           North Dakota            35.90m     117-09 
      26.03m  35.90m  FOUL  32.53m  33.02m  FOUL
  7 Metzinger, Hanna             Uncp                    35.85m     117-07 
      31.61m  35.85m  28.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Burks, Keke                  North Dakota            34.85m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.97m
  9 xGrimnes, Ashley             Unattached              30.42m      99-10 
      30.42m  FOUL  27.77m  26.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cherry, DN                   UNCW                    30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 xPowers, April               Unattached              28.86m      94-08 
      FOUL  25.88m  28.86m           
 12 Henry, Camilla               Shaw                    25.13m      82-05 
      FOUL  22.09m  25.13m           
 13 Moore, Morgan                Shaw                    23.73m      77-10 
      23.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Tarver, Alyssa               Shaw                    23.17m      76-00 
      FOUL  23.17m  21.22m           
 15 Stoddard, Bryanna            Shaw                    12.15m      39-10 
      10.41m  12.14m  12.15m           
 -- Innis, Erica                 Shaw                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burks, Keke                  North Dakota            47.62m     156-03 
      42.91m  FOUL  FOUL  47.62m  FOUL  46.35m
  2 Perkins, Clarissa            UNCW                    47.18m     154-09 
      44.58m  43.41m  46.49m  FOUL  47.18m  43.10m
  3 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                45.98m     150-10 
      39.02m  44.59m  42.17m  45.98m  40.95m  FOUL
  4 Cherry, DN                   UNCW                    45.57m     149-06 
      44.73m  FOUL  FOUL  44.55m  45.57m  FOUL
  5 Eggert, Jayd                 North Dakota            43.91m     144-01 
      FOUL  41.95m  FOUL  40.81m  43.91m  FOUL
  6 Davis, Tierra                UNCW                    41.49m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.49m  39.58m  FOUL  FOUL  37.05m
  7 Lonati, Gina                 UNCW                    39.50m     129-07 
      35.58m  FOUL  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Griep, Molly                 North Dakota            39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.26m  FOUL  34.77m  37.41m
  9 Guenther, Samantha           North Dakota            39.19m     128-07 
      31.64m  39.19m  39.19m  37.72m  38.70m  FOUL
 10 Lueck, Alyssa                North Dakota            39.16m     128-06 
      39.16m  FOUL  38.95m           
 11 Urban, Chantel               North Dakota            38.95m     127-09 
      FOUL  38.95m  36.48m           
 12 Metzinger, Hanna             Uncp                    37.10m     121-09 
      37.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell                36.57m     120-00 
      36.57m  FOUL  35.30m           
 14 xPowers, April               Unattached              33.84m     111-00 
      32.82m  33.84m  31.43m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eggert, Jayd                 North Dakota            41.78m     137-01 
      39.98m  38.43m  37.99m  41.04m  38.72m  41.78m
  2 Stallings, Melissa           UNCW                    38.62m     126-08 
      38.62m  33.53m  35.65m  36.81m  36.33m  FOUL
  3 Tafuri, Danielle             UNCW                    35.83m     117-07 
      33.58m  35.73m  FOUL  35.83m  33.12m  FOUL
  4 Metzinger, Hanna             Uncp                    33.74m     110-08 
      30.63m  32.15m  33.40m  31.02m  32.67m  33.74m
  5 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota            32.73m     107-04 
      31.62m  31.24m  31.92m  30.52m  30.02m  32.73m
  6 Hall, Shelby                 UNCW                    32.43m     106-05 
      30.55m  30.88m  32.43m  FOUL  31.81m  FOUL
  7 Van Hulst, Jessica           UNCW                    28.48m      93-05 
      27.13m  27.11m  27.68m  FOUL  27.86m  28.48m
  8 Lonati, Gina                 UNCW                    28.45m      93-04 
      24.80m  27.76m  28.45m  26.10m  28.06m  25.80m
  9 Urban, Chantel               North Dakota            28.00m      91-10 
      28.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Watts, Sarah                 UNCW                    27.00m      88-07 
      FOUL  27.00m  FOUL         
 11 Weil, Lindsay                UNCW                    26.39m      86-07 
      26.39m  25.92m  24.96m           
 12 Brinkman, Hailey             North Dakota            21.01m      68-11 
      21.01m  FOUL  19.59m           
 13 Tarver, Alyssa               Shaw                    19.46m      63-10 
      16.63m  17.42m  19.46m           
 14 Moore, Morgan                Shaw                    19.35m      63-06 
      16.32m  14.56m  19.35m           
 15 Doughty, Ashlee              Uncp                    18.55m      60-10 
      9.77m  11.70m  18.55m           
 16 Fedie, Ashley                North Dakota            18.38m      60-04 
      18.38m  17.40m  17.37m           
 17 Henry, Camilla               Shaw                    18.20m      59-08 
      13.55m  18.20m  17.57m           
 18 Kimble, Emily                UNCW                    16.19m      53-01 
      13.41m  13.93m  16.19m           
 19 Stoddard, Bryanna            Shaw                    14.83m      48-08 
      13.77m  14.83m  11.82m           
 20 Norris, Amanda               Uncp                    12.04m      39-06 
      FOUL  12.04m  9.80m           
 21 Innis, Erica                 Shaw                    10.94m      35-11 
      FOUL  10.94m  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              UNCW                     10.60   3.2  1 
  2 Ray, Shaquille               Uncp                     10.63   1.8  3 
  3 White, Cameron               UNCW                     10.83   3.2  1 
  4 Lindsay, David               UNCW                     10.91   3.2  1 
  5 Maye, Byron                  Uncp                     10.92   2.6  2 
  6 Nixon, Johnathan             UNCW                     11.08   2.6  2 
  7 Strickland, Shaquille        Shaw                     11.18   2.6  2 
  8 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a             11.27   2.6  2 
  9 Jones, Trey                  UNCW                     11.30   1.8  3 
 10 xWilmore, Aaron              Unattached               11.34   3.2  1 
 11 Reed, Jordan                 UNCW                     11.37   3.2  1 
 12 Griffin, Travis              UNCW                     11.38   1.8  3 
 13 Jones, Malcolm               Uncp                     11.52   1.8  3 
 14 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw                     11.71   2.6  2 
 15 xChisholm, Xzavier           Uncw Alumni              11.73   2.6  2 
 16 Hatcher, Jeffery             Shaw                     11.80   2.6  2 
 17 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw                     11.95   2.6  2 
 18 Barber, Abdul                Shaw                     12.37   1.8  3 
 19 Campbell, Jayshawn           Campbell                 13.98   3.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ray, Shaquille               Uncp                     21.74   3.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Jeremy              UNCW                     21.82   3.5  1 
  3 White, Cameron               UNCW                     21.92   3.5  1 
  4 Williams, Jonathan           Uncp                     21.93   3.5  1 
  5 Maye, Byron                  Uncp                     22.05   3.5  1 
  6 Cureton, Devan               Uncp                     22.36   3.9  2 
  7 Nelson, Anthony              Barton                   22.49   2.3  5 
  8 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                22.61   1.2  4 
  9 Weaver, D'Andre              Uncp                     22.64   3.9  2 
 10 Bridges, Romon               North Dakota             22.65   2.3  5 
 11 Strickland, Shaquille        Shaw                     22.78   3.5  1 
 12 xWilmore, Aaron              Unattached               22.79   3.5  1 
 13 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a             22.81   3.9  2 
 14 King, Adrian                 Uncp                     22.97   1.2  4 
 15 Joyner, Jameel               Uncp                     23.02   3.9  2 
 16 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a             23.25   1.2  4 
 17 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             23.26   0.3  3 
 18 Jones, Trey                  UNCW                     23.60   0.3  3 
 19 Brown, Darian                Shaw                     23.63   0.3  3 
 20 Cartwright, Bryson           Campbell                 23.70   1.2  4 
 21 Culver, Raymond              Shaw                     23.81   1.2  4 
 22 chitambira, Tashinga         Campbell                 23.84   0.3  3 
 23 xChisholm, Xzavier           Uncw Alumni              23.87   0.3  3 
 24 Jones, Denzel                Campbell                 23.92   1.2  4 
 25 xFelmet, Chris               Uncw Alumni              23.96   2.3  5 
 26 Hatcher, Jeffery             Shaw                     23.96   0.3  3 
 27 Barber, Abdul                Shaw                     24.85   2.3  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonathan           Uncp                     49.47   1 
  2 Skinner, Dylan               UNCW                     50.08   2 
  3 O'Connor, Ryan               UNCW                     50.31   2 
  4 Schotzinger, Tommy           UNCW                     50.57   4 
  5 Collins-Hall, Jamar          UNCW                     50.58   2 
  6 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a             50.81   1 
  7 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             51.06   2 
  8 McLendon, Kyle               UNCW                     51.12   3 
  9 Cureton, Devan               Uncp                     51.21   3 
 10 King, Adrian                 Uncp                     51.34   3 
 11 Nelson, Anthony              Barton                   51.52   2 
 12 Koenig, Aaron                North Dakota             51.75   5 
 13 Tamburo, Nick                Uncp                     51.85   4 
 14 Thompson, Marcus             Campbell                 52.04   2 
 15 Bedell, Michael              Campbell                 52.18   3 
 16 Joyner, Jameel               Uncp                     52.44   2 
 17 Wilson, Jordan               Uncp                     53.11   4 
 18 Baldwin, Eric                Campbell                 53.22   3 
 19 Elwood, John                 UNCG                     53.34   3 
 20 Kennedy, Nathan              Campbell                 53.39   1 
 21 Shook, CJ                    UNCG                     53.55   2 
 22 Strutton, Daniel             Barton                   53.68   4 
 23 Culver, Raymond              Shaw                     53.86   3 
 24 Jones, Denzel                Campbell                 53.98   4 
 25 Farley, D'Monte              North Dakota             54.16   5 
 26 Wilson, Cedric               Uncp                     54.43   4 
 27 Scales, Reginald             Methodist                54.71   5 
 28 Whilte, Myles                UNCG                     54.71   4 
 29 Paige, Corey                 UNCG                     54.83   3 
 30 xHolmes, Aaron               Unattached               55.20   5 
 31 Mercado, Matthew             Campbell                 55.59   4 
 32 Hewston, Malek               Shaw                   1:00.81   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fenstermacher, Jesse         North Dakota           1:56.05   1 
  2 Crawford, Josh               UNCG                   1:56.98   1 
  3 Timiney, Morgan              Campbell               1:58.17   1 
  4 Baldwin, Eric                Campbell               1:58.69   2 
  5 Kennedy, Nathan              Campbell               1:58.93   2 
  6 Bedell, Michael              Campbell               1:59.15   1 
  7 Murphy, Chris                UNCG                   1:59.20   2 
  8 Thompson, Matt               Uncp                   1:59.71   2 
  9 xBrewer, Michael             Unattached             2:01.16   2 
 10 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Uncp                   2:01.99   1 
 11 Millsaps, Zach               Uncp                   2:02.45   3 
 12 Nguyen, Andrew               Uncp                   2:04.99   3 
 13 Wilson, Jordan               Uncp                   2:05.58   3 
 14 Edmonds, Austin              Barton                 2:05.91   1 
 15 Lavigne, Colin               Campbell               2:06.22   3 
 16 Scott, Joshua                Uncp                   2:06.35   3 
 17 Strutton, Daniel             Barton                 2:07.56   3 
 18 Wilson, Cedric               Uncp                   2:09.74   3 
 19 Tamburo, Nick                Uncp                   2:12.58   2 
 20 Woll, Clayton                Campbell               2:13.44   3 
 21 Nelson, Marcus               Shaw                   2:14.77   3 
 22 Speight, Louis               Shaw                   2:37.05   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Uncp                   3:58.45   1 
  2 O'Connor, Ryan               UNCW                   3:58.85   1 
  3 Timiney, Morgan              Campbell               3:59.31   1 
  4 Alston, Tyron                UNCG                   4:00.50   1 
  5 Kemboi, Abraham              UNCG                   4:00.86   1 
  6 Skinner, Dylan               UNCW                   4:04.74   1 
  7 Schotzinger, Tommy           UNCW                   4:05.58   1 
  8 Belles, Dylan                UNCG                   4:05.82   1 
  9 Cain, Brandon                UNCG                   4:06.41   1 
 10 Katam, Paul                  UNCG                   4:07.92   1 
 11 Mandimika, Dwight            North Dakota           4:09.77   1 
 12 Wharram, Parker              North Dakota           4:14.02   1 
 13 Woll, Clayton                Campbell               4:21.79   2 
 14 Vaughn, Cole                 UNCW                   4:24.03   2 
 15 Edmonds, Austin              Barton                 4:36.35   2 
 16 Nelson, Marcus               Shaw                   4:42.19   2 
 17 Cole, Victor                 Uncp                   4:46.96   2 
 18 Speight, Louis               Shaw                   5:16.30   2 
 -- xVanderham, Bob              Uncw Alumni                DNF   1 
 -- Chelimo, Paul                UNCG                       DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Uncp                  14:58.31  
  2 Saccoman, Sam                North Dakota          15:17.04  
  3 Peterson, Nathan             North Dakota          15:30.14  
  4 Riemer, John                 UNCW                  15:31.32  
  5 Parsons, Mike                UNCW                  16:04.91  
  6 Millsaps, Zach               Uncp                  16:14.73  
  7 Vaughn, Cole                 UNCW                  16:32.83  
  8 Moore, Tyler                 Uncp                  16:54.13  
 -- xKolk, Aaron                 Uncw Alumni                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsay, David               UNCW                     14.41   1.6  1 
  2 Colon, Anthony               UNCW                     14.94   1.6  1 
  3 Brown, Darian                Shaw                     14.99   1.6  1 
  4 Foster, Matthew              UNCW                     15.10   2.1  2 
  5 Evers, Jimmy                 North Dakota             15.21   1.6  1 
  6 LeClerc, John                North Dakota             15.53   1.6  1 
  7 Lockley, Jefferson           Uncp                     15.99   1.6  1 
  8 Hambert, Onaje               Uncp                     16.49   2.1  2 
  9 Brown, Marquis               Shaw                     17.21   2.1  2 
 10 Fisk, Jordan                 North Dakota             17.43   2.1  2 
 11 Hewston, Malek               Shaw                     18.71   2.1  2 
 -- Bateman, Jamar               Shaw                       DNF   1.6  1 
 -- Griffin, Travis              UNCW                       DNF   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 xLove, Cody                  Unattached               53.75  
  2 Faust, Alec                  UNCW                     57.49  
  3 Colon, Anthony               UNCW                     57.93  
  4 McCreary, Matt               North Dakota             57.94  
  5 Foster, Matthew              UNCW                     59.57  
  6 Lockley, Jefferson           Uncp                   1:05.04  
  7 Hambert, Onaje               Uncp                   1:07.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riemer, John                 UNCW                   9:48.88  
  2 Nguyen, Andrew               Uncp                  11:26.53  
 -- Williams, Eric               UNCG                       DNF  
 -- xLukas, Nick                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Day, Taylor                  UNCG                       DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                   41.40  
     1) Lindsay, David                  2) Johnson, Jeremy                
     3) Reed, Jordan                    4) White, Cameron                 
  2 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                     41.72  
     1) Ray, Shaquille                  2) Williams, Jonathan             
     3) Joyner, Jameel                  4) Bulla, Brandon                 
  3 Campbell  'A'                                         42.94  
     1) Hicks, Stanley                  2) Campbell, Jayshawn             
     3) chitambira, Tashinga            4) Thompson, Marcus               
  4 Unc Wilmington  'B'                                  x43.22  
     1) Nixon, Johnathan                2) Colon, Anthony                 
     3) Pezza, Christopher              4)                                
 -- Shaw  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Hatcher, Jeffery                2) Strickland, Shaquille          
     3) Richardson, Raheem              4) Bateman, Jamar                 
 -- Shaw  'B'                                                DQ  
     1) Hewston, Malek                  2) Barber, Abdul                  
     3) Culver, Raymond                 4) Caldwell, Michael              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 3:21.56   1 
     1) Collins-Hall, Jamar             2) Colon, Anthony                 
     3) Faust, Alec                     4) Foreman, Trip                  
  2 North Dakota  'A'                                   3:24.96   1 
     1) Fenstermacher, Jesse            2) McCreary, Matt                 
     3) Bridges, Romon                  4) Mandimika, Dwight              
  3 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   3:28.88   1 
     1) Scott, Joshua                   2) Weaver, D'Andre                
     3) Cureton, Devan                  4) Williams, Jonathan             
  4 Unc Pembroke  'B'                                  x3:29.60   2 
     1) Maye, Byron                     2) Joyner, Jameel                 
     3) King, Adrian                    4) Thompson, Matt                 
  5 Unc Greensboro  'A'                                 3:30.95   1 
     1) Elwood, John                    2) Paige, Corey                   
     3) Whilte, Myles                   4) Shook, CJ                      
  6 North Dakota  'B'                                  x3:33.34   2 
     1) Evers, Jimmy                    2) Fisk, Jordan                   
     3) Koenig, Aaron                   4) LeClerc, John                  
  7 Unc Pembroke  'C'                                  x3:35.67   2 
     1) Ray, Shaquille                  2) Hambert, Onaje                 
     3) Glover, Corey                   4) Tamburo, Nick                  
  8 Shaw  'A'                                           3:39.31   1 
     1) Richardson, Raheem              2) Brown, Darian                  
     3) Caldwell, Michael               4) Bateman, Jamar                 
  9 Unc Pembroke  'D'                                  x3:42.72   2 
     1) Wilson, Jordan                  2) Lockley, Jefferson             
     3) Thompson, Vijon                 4) Wilson, Cedric                 
 10 Unc Wilmington  'D'                                x3:49.39   2 
     1) Hollowell, Brad                 2) Jung, Andrew                   
     3) Potter, Ryan                    4) Booth, Harrison                
 -- Unc Wilmington  'B'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Skinner, Dylan                  2) Pezza, Christopher             
     3) Schotzinger, Tommy              4) O'Connor, Ryan                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, D'Andre              Uncp                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allard, Tyler                UNCW                    J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Will                UNCW                    J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisk, Jordan                 North Dakota             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 xWeaver, Colton              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Webb, Kevin                  UNCW                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jung, Andrew                 UNCW                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hollowell, Brad              UNCW                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Harris, Matt                 North Dakota            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Booth, Harrison              UNCW                     4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Koppinger, Kohl              North Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Potter, Ryan                 UNCW                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Colling, Tyler               North Dakota             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cleare, Christopher          Campbell                 7.11m   2.9  23-04.00 
     7.11m(2.9) 6.38m(0.5) 6.72m(-1.0) FOUL      6.44m(0.6) 6.58m(NWI)
  2 Chatman, Aerial              UNCW                     7.07m   2.5  23-02.50 
     7.07m(2.5) FOUL      7.05m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(3.1)
  3 Jones, Trey                  UNCW                     6.71m   3.5  22-00.25 
     6.71m(3.5) 6.54m(-1.6) 6.53m(-0.5) 6.16m(3.0) 6.15m(-1.3) 6.43m(0.4)
  4 Thompson, Vijon              Uncp                     6.70m   1.2  21-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(0.5) 6.20m(2.2) 6.34m(-0.9) 6.70m(1.2)
  5 Weaver, D'Andre              Uncp                     6.65m   3.2  21-10.00 
     5.76m(-0.5) 6.32m(2.0) 6.65m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Bulla, Brandon               Uncp                     6.49m  -0.5  21-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(-0.5)
  7 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             6.38m   3.2  20-11.25 
     6.25m(-2.4) 6.05m(-1.8) 6.33m(4.3) 6.22m(-0.8) 6.36m(0.5) 6.38m(3.2)
  8 Allard, Tyler                UNCW                     6.35m   1.8  20-10.00 
     FOUL      6.22m(NWI) 6.28m(1.3) 6.22m(-0.9) FOUL      6.35m(1.8)
  9 Campbell, Brent              UNCW                     6.22m   0.9  20-05.00 
     6.22m(0.9)    x             
 10 Brown, Marquis               Shaw                     6.18m  -1.1  20-03.50 
     6.18m(-1.1) 6.09m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(1.9)
 11 Walton, Cameron              UNCW                     6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
     4.94m(3.1) FOUL      6.15m(-0.0)           
 12 Brown, Darian                Shaw                     6.10m  -2.3  20-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(-2.3) FOUL            
 13 Cartwright, Bryson           Campbell                 6.02m   0.4  19-09.00 
     6.02m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Hoggs, Zeke                  Uncp                     6.00m   1.5  19-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(1.5)           
 15 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw                     5.97m   1.9  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(1.9) FOUL                
 16 Bennett, Will                UNCW                     5.83m  -2.4  19-01.50 
     5.83m(-2.4) 5.81m(0.6) 5.71m(-1.0)          
 17 Strickland, Shaquille        Shaw                     5.30m  -0.7  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(-0.7)           
 18 Hewston, Malek               Shaw                     5.25m  -0.6  17-02.75 
     5.06m(-1.9) FOUL      5.25m(-0.6)           
 -- Ruffin, DeAngelo             Shaw                      FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chatman, Aerial              UNCW                    15.06m   1.1  49-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.20m(1.3) 14.15m(-0.5) FOUL      15.06m(1.1)
  2 Hoggs, Zeke                  Uncp                    14.18m   1.7  46-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.66m(NWI) 13.76m(2.3) FOUL      14.18m(1.7)
  3 Thompson, Vijon              Uncp                    14.08m   3.3  46-02.50 
     13.23m(1.7) 14.08m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      13.02m(1.7) 13.84m(0.6)
 -- Brown, Darian                Shaw                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Glover, Corey                Uncp                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn               North Dakota            15.92m   52-02.75 
      14.50m  15.80m  15.36m  15.92m  FOUL  15.51m
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  UNCW                    14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  14.17m  13.09m  FOUL  13.91m
  3 Messmer, Tate                North Dakota            13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.32m  12.75m  12.51m  12.37m  FOUL
  5 xValdez, Sebatian            Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.57m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  12.82m
  6 Kyle, Trevor                 Barton                  12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.50m  12.47m  12.81m  12.55m  12.67m  12.46m
  7 xDiCiaccio, Thomas           Uncw Alumni             12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.26m  12.78m  12.42m  12.12m  12.54m  FOUL
  8 Baldwin Jr, Eric             Campbell                12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  12.70m
  9 Barnes, Darryl               Uncp                    12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL   
 10 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.71m  11.44m  FOUL           
 11 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist               11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  FOUL          
 12 Campbell, Adam               Campbell                10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.27m  10.52m  FOUL           
 13 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist                9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.69m  9.96m  9.73m           
 14 Barber, Abdul                Shaw                     9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.93m  9.00m  8.62m           
 15 Weeks, Nathan                Shaw                     8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.63m  8.36m  7.82m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn               North Dakota            50.03m     164-02 
      50.03m  49.75m  FOUL  46.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barbour, Kyle                UNCW                    46.40m     152-03 
      41.80m  44.52m  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  46.40m
  3 Griffin, Eric                UNCW                    43.36m     142-03 
      41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.36m
  4 Mach, Cody                   North Dakota            39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.92m  37.86m  37.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Barnes, Darryl               Uncp                    37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 xValdez, Sebatian            Unattached              35.67m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Scales, Reginald             Methodist               34.16m     112-01 
      FOUL  34.16m  FOUL  32.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rodriguez, Matthew           Methodist               33.25m     109-01 
      FOUL  33.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               33.14m     108-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               32.44m     106-05 
      32.44m  31.16m  31.17m           
 11 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist               30.16m      98-11 
      30.16m  27.63m  28.85m           
 12 Allard, Tyler                UNCW                    24.95m      81-10 
      21.27m  24.95m  21.48m           
 -- Kelly, Ryan                  UNCW                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Olson, Zach                  North Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kyle, Trevor                 Barton                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbour, Kyle                UNCW                    54.18m     177-09 
      52.28m  52.64m  52.65m  54.18m  52.87m  53.78m
  2 Johnson, Shawn               North Dakota            49.99m     164-00 
      49.99m  FOUL  49.58m  48.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Griffin, Eric                UNCW                    49.88m     163-08 
      47.70m  49.88m  47.83m  49.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelly, Ryan                  UNCW                    45.26m     148-06 
      40.16m  45.26m  44.93m  39.49m  38.96m  FOUL
  5 Mach, Cody                   North Dakota            45.14m     148-01 
      38.42m  39.53m  40.29m  43.96m  43.08m  45.14m
  6 Messmer, Tate                North Dakota            43.76m     143-07 
      42.00m  42.04m  43.76m  40.66m  FOUL  43.68m
  7 Olson, Zach                  North Dakota            43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.36m  42.12m  43.53m  40.94m
  8 Barnes, Darryl               Uncp                    36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  34.85m  35.45m  FOUL  FOUL  36.42m
  9 Harris, Joshua               Methodist               32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  FOUL  31.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               32.72m     107-04 
      FOUL  32.72m  30.65m           
 11 Harrelson, Travis            Methodist               23.54m      77-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.54m           
 -- Hanevold, Keaton             North Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 xTenglin, Lars               Unattached              59.43m     195-00 
      59.43m  57.62m  57.80m  56.72m  PASS  PASS
  2 Hanevold, Keaton             North Dakota            55.65m     182-07 
      55.11m  55.65m  52.16m  53.29m  52.76m  FOUL
  3 Hickel, Alex                 North Dakota            54.35m     178-04 
      54.35m  53.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dow, AJ                      UNCW                    53.66m     176-00 
      49.30m  50.98m  52.32m  FOUL  53.66m  53.07m
  5 Myers, Dillon                Washington a            50.39m     165-04 
      49.34m  50.39m  44.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Campbell, Kyle               UNCW                    46.15m     151-05 
      43.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.15m  43.90m
  7 Thompson, Matt               Uncp                    44.94m     147-05 
      FOUL  43.25m  44.94m  40.90m  40.71m  44.57m
  8 Johnson, Christopher         Barton                  42.09m     138-01 
      42.09m  39.56m  39.05m  39.18m  39.25m  41.25m
  9 Fisk, Jordan                 North Dakota            39.24m     128-09 
      38.40m  39.24m  37.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Culver, Raymond              Shaw                    37.05m     121-07 
      FOUL  35.62m  37.05m           
 11 Barber, Abdul                Shaw                    35.25m     115-08 
      FOUL  31.72m  35.25m           
 12 Holder, Kewan                Shaw                    34.39m     112-10 
      34.39m  FOUL  29.27m           
 13 Weeks, Nathan                Shaw                    32.79m     107-07 
      32.66m  31.07m  32.79m           
 -- xBerke, Bob                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC Wilmington             276.50     2) UNC Pembroke              147   
    3) North Dakota               128.50     4) Campbell                   43   
    5) UNC Greensboro              25        6) Washington and Lee         18   
    7) Methodist                   13        8) Shaw                       12   
    9) Barton                       8