Washington & Lee University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:13 PM 3/22/2012 Page 1
VMI-W&L Track and Field Carnival - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012
Lexington, VA
Meet Program
 
 
 
 
 
Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 
Meet Record: 10:38.73 3/26/2010 Mary Dell
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Jade Zaharoff Christopher 11:30.00
2 Jessica McClelland Christopher 11:30.00
3 Molly Ortiz Washington a 11:45.00
4 Brooke Simpson Case Western 12:00.00
5 Julie Machamer Christopher 12:00.00
6 Sarah Russell Christopher 12:30.00
7 Emilie Dunham Case Western 13:21.49
8 Emily Whitby Christopher 13:30.00
 
 
 
Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 
Meet Record: 8:59.66 3/25/2011 Donnie Cowart
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Jake Sitler Shippensburg 9:18.00
2 Peter Gelston Shippensburg 9:45.00
3 Michael Hoy Christopher 10:00.00
4 Donovan Lewin Christopher 10:00.00
5 Daniel Austin Christopher 10:00.00
6 Michael McDonald Va. Military 10:00.00
7 Aaron Zook Christopher 10:00.00
8 Scott Teribury Christopher 10:00.00
9 Abram Rittenhouse Bridgewater 10:10.00
10 Tim Miller Bridgewater 10:15.00
11 David Dixon Case Western 10:20.51
12 Baylor Dickerson Bridgewater 10:25.00
13 Scott Wright Christopher 10:30.00
14 Daniel Richard Christopher 10:30.00
15 Bryn Perkey Marietta 10:50.00
16 Travis Enterline Shenandoah 10:55.83
17 Jesse Parker Eastern Menn 11:38.01
18 Nathan Mercer Case Western NT
19 Jonathan Fox Christopher NT
20 Andrew Larkin Christopher NT
21 Connor Johnson Christopher NT
 
 
 
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
 
Meet Record: 4:39.35 3/27/2009 Samantha Howard
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Ashley Saba Lynchburg 5:03.16
2 Naomi Tice Lynchburg 5:05.12
3 Hailey Brown Carnegie Mel 5:12.00
4 Karen Bumiller Christopher 5:15.00
5 Emma Loniewski Allegheny 5:15.00
6 Kathryn Driest Washington a 5:25.00
7 Autumn Watson Virginia Wes 5:27.13
8 Alexandra Opsitnick Allegheny 5:30.00
9 Kayla Murphy Nazareth 5:43.00
10 Tori Andrews Washington a 5:45.00
11 Jacqueline Graham Lynchburg 5:51.23
12 Mary Claire Miller Shenandoah 6:00.00
13 Amber Rorick Stevens Inst 6:01.08
14 Lindsey Carty Va. Military NT
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Carmen Graves Roanoke 4:35.00
2 Jenna Moye Va. Military 4:40.00
3 Annelise Madison Washington a 4:41.00
4 Sarah Strayer Shippensburg 4:49.00
5 Erin Kiekhaefer Carnegie Mel 4:52.00
6 Emma Helsel Virginia Wes 4:55.00
7 Lauren Schultz Washington a 4:58.00
8 Michelle Clark Denison 4:58.00
9 Lauren Jamieson Nazareth 4:59.00
10 Krystal Foster Lynchburg 4:59.36
11 Kelly Gallagher Allegheny 5:00.00
12 Abigail Boss Denison 5:00.00
13 Erica Bauerbach Case Western 5:00.12
 
 
 
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
 
Meet Record: 3:51.57 3/26/2010 Mike Hendry
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 4 Finals
1 Patrick Cunningham Christopher 4:25.00
2 Thomas DeAscentis Allegheny 4:25.96
3 Nick Richardson Washington a 4:29.00
4 Alex Hoak Christopher 4:30.00
5 David Cunningham Virginia Wes 4:31.00
6 Danny Moulton Virginia Wes 4:31.00
7 Connor Ford Denison 4:34.00
8 Brian Lawrey Stevens Inst 4:35.00
9 Matt Bombard Stevens Inst 4:45.00
10 Francis Garcia Stevens Inst 5:05.00
11 Nate Martin Va. Military NT
12 Brian Dubord Stevens Inst NT
13 Jacob Ott Denison NT
14 Jordan Dekel Denison NT
15 Evan Parry Lynchburg NT
16 Jordanis Lozier Va. Military NT
17 Robert Ziske Denison NT
Section 2 of 4 Finals...(Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run)
1 Benjamin Walker Carnegie Mel 4:15.00
2 Nicholas Hedrick Christopher 4:15.00
3 Gage Freeman Marietta 4:15.00
4 Matt Fedrizzi Nazareth 4:15.00
5 Jack Denison Allegheny 4:16.48
6 Terrell Shelton Virginia Wes 4:16.99
7 Elliot Watson Carnegie Mel 4:18.00
8 Scott Sugden Washington a 4:18.00
9 Tim Rutan Nazareth 4:19.00
10 Booth Hornsby Va. Military 4:19.00
11 Gabriel Wentlandt Christopher 4:20.00
12 Kyle Gutierrez Shenandoah 4:20.00
Section 3 of 4 Finals
1 Timothy Robinson Shenandoah 4:05.00
2 Samuel Martin Christopher 4:05.00
3 Chase Sutton Unattached 4:05.00
4 Christopher Clemons Shenandoah 4:05.82
5 Peter Walls Case Western 4:07.64
6 Brian Huffman Christopher 4:10.00
7 Donovan Lewin Christopher 4:10.00
8 Christopher Allen Christopher 4:10.00
9 Reid Taylor Lynchburg 4:11.00
10 Daniel Cutright Lynchburg 4:11.00
11 Eamone Cullinane Carnegie Mel 4:12.00
Section 4 of 4 Finals
1 Ryan Spangler Shippensburg 3:57.10
2 Nolan Compton Lynchburg 3:58.21
3 Mike Vlah Allegheny 3:58.50
4 Jason Thorpe Va. Military 3:58.65
5 Matt Gossett Washington a 3:59.00
6 Brian Quintrell Shippensburg 3:59.42
7 Lawrence Minor Lynchburg 3:59.61
8 Gabriel Fisher Va. Military 4:00.00
9 Bobby Over Allegheny 4:00.41
10 Bernard England Shippensburg 4:01.00
11 Wade Miller Shippensburg 4:01.90
 
 
 
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
 
Meet Record: 17:19.16 3/27/2009 Tiffany Kulp
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Kiley Trennepohl Lynchburg 19:38.23
2 Olivia Galano Denison 19:42.69
3 Teresa Soley Washington a 19:50.00
4 Allison Eanes Eastern Menn 19:50.00
5 Thea Emmons Case Western 19:50.40
6 Megan Milne Case Western 19:54.93
7 Lanae Kreider Eastern Menn 19:55.00
8 Sara Kelly Carnegie Mel 20:10.00
9 Katie Mutter Nazareth 20:15.00
10 Anne McGinty Denison 20:40.21
11 Candice Colosi Nazareth 20:50.00
12 Emily Lorek Marietta 21:00.00
13 Kirsten Schoenborn Nazareth 21:00.00
14 Marisa Brown Allegheny 21:00.00
15 Carly Pleines Lynchburg 21:39.02
16 Riley Sechrist Denison 21:43.39
17 Janelle Patterson Marietta 22:00.00
18 Christine Drawl Marietta 22:00.00
19 Suki Hoffman Lynchburg 22:07.57
20 Nora Victoroff Denison NT
21 Anna Duewiger Case Western NT
22 Mandi Ryan Virginia Wes NT
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Lara Crofford Shippensburg 17:40.00
2 Katrina Spratford Shippensburg 17:40.00
3 Emily Dinning Va. Military 17:45.00
4 Kristen Ruckstuhl Case Western 18:13.78
5 Emma Shank Shippensburg 18:24.95
6 Amy Smith Shenandoah 18:30.00
7 Michelle Church Va. Military 18:30.00
8 Reba Leonard Marietta 18:37.74
9 Katie Castroagudin Stevens Inst 18:40.00
10 Brandie Huffman Washington a 18:40.00
11 Shelby Bryceland Virginia Wes 18:53.13
12 Leah Schubel Va. Military 18:55.00
13 Hannah Dickinson Va. Military 19:00.00
14 Sarah Hickie Unattached 19:07.00
15 Katie Wiechelt Shippensburg 19:18.00
16 Halley Bayer Carnegie Mel 19:20.00
17 Emily Hesse Shenandoah 19:20.00
18 Ashley Princiotta Stevens Inst 19:20.48
19 Catherine Paquette Carnegie Mel 19:30.00
 
 
 
Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
 
Meet Record: 14:45.58 3/26/2010 Chris Marker
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Josiah Renton Shenandoah 15:46.62
2 Corey Williams Case Western 15:48.02
3 Cody Stanton Lynchburg 15:49.00
4 Daniel Nafziger Eastern Menn 15:50.00
5 Caleb Ellis Marietta 15:51.66
6 Brandon Demers Lynchburg 15:55.00
7 Andrew Stoddard Hampden-Sydn 15:58.15
8 James Rynes Allegheny 15:59.89
9 David Brown Lynchburg 16:15.00
10 Alex Simon Allegheny 16:15.45
11 Jordan Chang Unattached 16:20.00
12 Evan Breitsch Allegheny 16:25.00
13 Evan Parry Lynchburg 16:28.00
14 John Williamson Denison 16:30.00
15 Steven Johnson Denison 16:30.00
16 Daniel Ferrell Lynchburg 16:42.00
17 James Busch Unattached 16:45.00
18 James Grasso Washington a 16:55.00
19 Kyle Lombardi Shenandoah 16:57.37
20 Logan Eckels Marietta 17:00.00
21 Kane Thomas Washington a 17:00.00
22 Chris Monroe Marietta 17:00.00
23 Jacob Brennan Shenandoah 17:14.49
24 Robert Warneford-Thomson Washington a 17:20.00
25 Alex Smith Washington a 17:20.00
26 Nick Chapel Stevens Inst 17:38.39
27 Kyle Gutierrez Shenandoah 17:54.52
28 Chris Dunn Denison NT
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Jake Sitler Shippensburg 14:50.00
2 Noah Hagos Va. Military 14:50.00
3 Sean Whitson Virginia Wes 14:57.00
4 Caleb Muller Marietta 14:57.73
5 Cabell Willis Va. Military 15:00.00
6 Ermin Mujezinovic Va. Military 15:00.00
7 Josh Newby Carnegie Mel 15:05.00
8 Patrick McLaughlin Allegheny 15:05.00
9 Kevin Edwards Allegheny 15:05.00
10 Billy Littlefield Carnegie Mel 15:15.00
11 Chris Kelly Case Western 15:15.00
12 Rob Morhard Carnegie Mel 15:15.00
13 Michael Cahill Stevens Inst 15:15.15
14 Dustin Adams Shippensburg 15:19.00
15 Kyle Andrews Carnegie Mel 15:20.00
16 Brad Antes Stevens Inst 15:22.22
17 David Angell Unattached 15:22.27
18 William Thompson Va. Military 15:30.00
19 Dean Gonsalves Va. Military 15:30.00
20 Hartnel Paultre Va. Military 15:35.00
21 Jake Garcia Shenandoah 15:38.19
22 Darren Driscoll Virginia Wes 15:38.94
23 Steven Trayer Va. Military 15:40.00
24 Ken Murphy Carnegie Mel 15:40.00
 
 
 
Event 9 Women 10000 Meter Run
 
Meet Record: 35:58.00 3/27/2009 Samantha Messina
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Dorthy Earner Shenandoah 39:32.96
2 Kelsey Ryan Nazareth 40:50.00
3 Liz Wade Virginia Wes NT
 
 
 
Event 10 Men 10000 Meter Run
 
Meet Record: 31:10.24 3/25/2011 Tim Getz
Lane Name School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Sean Whitson Virginia Wes 30:58.00
2 Tim Smith Roanoke 31:08.00
3 Ryan Taylor Shenandoah 31:43.16
4 Bradley Turner Christopher 32:30.00
5 tim smith Case Western 33:00.00
6 Peter Fekete Nazareth 33:50.00
7 Brian Barnett Bridgewater 34:00.00
8 Dan Zimmerman Roanoke 34:34.00
9 Eric Ginsburg Christopher 35:00.00
 
 
 
Event 11 Women Javelin Throw
 
Meet Record: 42.34m 3/25/2011 Maggie Kowalska
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Kate Collins Va. Military ND
2 Marissa Thompson Washington a ND
3 Mary Grace Lemon Va. Military ND
4 Kristeva Rowe Marietta ND
5 Liz Olson Washington a 21.00m
6 Taryn Langley Christopher 21.00m
7 Lucy Ortiz Washington a 22.00m
8 Mary Kamp Washington a 23.50m
9 Samantha Alpert Va. Military 26.06m
10 Leigh Dannhauser Washington a 27.50m
11 Cara Nuss Marietta 27.66m
12 Amanda Walters Lynchburg 28.12m
13 Jenna Pansky Case Western 28.89m
14 Ashley Hill Va. Military 29.58m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Jennifer DeSantis Marietta 30.40m
2 Kaitlyn Schwartz Marietta 32.05m
3 Ashley Bault Marietta 34.49m
4 Taylor Endress Allegheny 34.56m
5 Leah Heal Lynchburg 35.08m
6 Rachel Sing Va. Military 35.32m
7 Carissa Iannone Carnegie Mel 35.77m
8 Samantha Hood Marietta 37.50m
9 Emily Tran Case Western 37.95m
10 Ashley Merton Shippensburg 38.10m
11 Lauren Merk Shippensburg 39.01m
12 Brittany Harlacker Shippensburg 39.62m
13 Maggie Kowalska Stevens Inst 42.52m
14 Lauren Butler Allegheny 42.75m
 
 
 
Event 12 Men Javelin Throw
 
Meet Record: 57.60m 3/25/2011 Dylan Mills
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Joshua MacArthur Va. Military ND
2 Chris Giannone Lynchburg ND
3 Conner White Virginia Wes ND
4 Daniel Walters Lynchburg ND
5 Travis Bridgeforth Shenandoah 31.56m
6 Frank VanTassell Case Western 34.16m
7 Anthony Harris Christopher 38.00m
8 Wilson Bever Christopher 39.32m
9 Michael Calabrese Case Western 40.00m
10 Michael Agrippina Washington a 40.98m
11 Liam McGrath Carnegie Mel 41.30m
12 Dana Molt Carnegie Mel 41.74m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 William Mangold Washington a 43.52m
2 David Markowitz Carnegie Mel 45.04m
3 Kirk Lewis Shenandoah 45.70m
4 Evan Griffin Shenandoah 48.15m
5 Matthew Thompson Shenandoah 51.72m
6 Cameron Day Allegheny 51.97m
7 Sean Humphreys Stevens Inst 54.32m
8 Sean Houck Shippensburg 54.86m
9 Blake Stahl Shippensburg 54.86m
10 Andrew Korrubin Shippensburg 54.86m
11 Dylan Mills Washington a 57.63m
12 Sebastian Luna Stevens Inst 59.01m
13 Derek Nothstein Shippensburg 62.48m
 
 
 
Event 13 Women Discus Throw
 
Meet Record: 42.79m 3/25/2011 Amanda Kline
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Jane Kim Carnegie Mel ND
2 Tanya Puccio Virginia Wes ND
3 Alexa Mochan Allegheny ND
4 Jessica Hogan Nazareth ND
5 Heather Irish Nazareth ND
6 Samantha Oleson Carnegie Mel ND
7 Emily Mueller Case Western ND
8 Emily Davis Lynchburg 25.20m
9 Jill Raines Christopher 25.69m
10 Emily Tran Case Western 28.00m
11 Valerie Washington Christopher 28.00m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Rashidat Omotosho Christopher 28.00m
2 Courtney Burruss Virginia Wes 29.82m
3 Britney Gulick Lynchburg 29.82m
4 Tova Feinberg Allegheny 29.93m
5 Kelsey Hughes Lynchburg 29.93m
6 Ashley Thomas Lynchburg 30.10m
7 Keri Walter Case Western 30.50m
8 Ashley Weiler Washington a 30.51m
9 Kori Penick Lynchburg 31.83m
10 Lauren Butler Allegheny 31.97m
11 Aimee Cline Marietta 33.00m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Chelsea Lewis Virginia Wes 33.02m
2 Katherine Sylvia Denison 34.00m
3 Kristin Collins Allegheny 34.14m
4 Sarah Menio Carnegie Mel 35.10m
5 Laticcia Moore Shenandoah 35.32m
6 Amanda Theall Shenandoah 35.80m
7 Taylor Maxey Washington a 38.60m
8 Sarah Brotzman Shippensburg 39.62m
9 Renee Reives Va. Military 40.00m
10 Amanda Kline Case Western 42.79m
11 Mary Grace Lemon Va. Military 44.02m
 
 
 
Event 14 Men Discus Throw
 
Meet Record: 47.73m 3/27/2009 Erik Kuster
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Samuel Reusser Case Western ND
2 Gino Pilato Carnegie Mel ND
3 John Bute Denison ND
4 Ralph Davis Lynchburg ND
5 Michael Petro Allegheny ND
6 Chris Giannone Lynchburg ND
7 Joel Hosington Unattached ND
8 William Mangold Washington a 25.22m
9 Jordan Yost Washington a 26.95m
10 Michael Agrippina Washington a 28.37m
11 Jesse Jenkins Washington a 29.29m
12 Anthony Harris Christopher 30.00m
13 Hunter Bailey Lynchburg 30.60m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Gordon Merck Lynchburg 32.43m
2 Wendell Taylor Denison 32.50m
3 Joshua McCauley Shenandoah 33.29m
4 Tyler Grant Washington a 33.71m
5 James Bell Lynchburg 33.92m
6 Eric Van Dunk Lynchburg 34.01m
7 Michael Calabrese Case Western 35.00m
8 Kendrick McMinn Christopher 35.00m
9 David Leishman Case Western 35.58m
10 Christian Croft Washington a 35.83m
11 Harry Weintraub Case Western 36.00m
12 Leslie Waddy Lynchburg 36.46m
13 Chris Nelson Shippensburg 36.57m
14 Jesse Fogg Shippensburg 36.57m
15 Jonathon Wade Christopher 37.00m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Patrick Robinson Carnegie Mel 37.79m
2 Izzy Budnick Case Western 38.44m
3 Evan Griffin Shenandoah 39.08m
4 Josh Work Marietta 40.00m
5 Brandon Ferguson Marietta 40.00m
6 Nolan McDowell Christopher 40.00m
7 Winston West Marietta 40.00m
8 Tyler Kerstetter Shippensburg 41.14m
9 Charlito Iwuagwu Shippensburg 41.14m
10 Greg Wilson Lynchburg 41.67m
11 Nathan Cheek Carnegie Mel 43.00m
12 Zachary Erra-Hernandez Carnegie Mel 44.23m
13 Spencer Latham Unattached 45.00m
14 Travis Nye Shippensburg 45.72m
15 Gaston Hayes Marietta 47.00m
 
 
 
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Meet Record: 3:54.28 3/26/2010 MIT
J Simmons, M Gross, H Briner, P Jones
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Lynchburg A 4:12.00
1) Tracy Estelus 2) Margo Foley
3) Katie Kline 4) Mel Mcfayden
3 Christopher A 4:10.00
1) Caitlyn Pabst 2) Caitlin Miller
3) Taylor McCord 4) Fredsal Walker
4 Carnegie Mel A 4:11.08
1) Kelsey Hallinen 2) Ivana Moses
3) Sasha Spalding 4) Jacqueline Guevel
5 Denison A 4:30.00
1) Tiffany Davis 2) Jane Zelenkov
3) Jillian Reagan 4) Laura Houcque
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Nazareth A 4:06.00
1) Katie Wyant 2) Michaela Gildemeyer
3) Lauren Heitzhaus 4) Hannah Brackley
2 Washington a A 4:02.50
1) Janey Fugate 2) Jillian Katterhagen
3) Lauren Woodie 4) Natalie Stier
3 Shippensburg A 3:53.49
1) Lindsay Bingaman 2) Caitlin Stuetz
3) Briana Fells 4) Amanda Raudabaugh
4 Roanoke A 3:55.00
1) Hope Flomo 2) Sarah Witt
3) Rachel Dellehunt 4) Carmen Graves
5 Marietta A 4:05.56
1) Lauren Asbury 2) Lydia Tillmaand
3) Christina Tirpak 4) Corryn Muench
6 Case Western A 4:07.28
1) Samantha Friedman 2) Alyssa Harker
3) Meghan Thommes 4) Gavriella Pora
 
 
 
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Meet Record: 3:18.04 3/25/2011 Ohio Northern
G Brown, E Heyman, S Huntley, J Schwab
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Denison A 3:40.00
1) Robert Fox 2) Ivanhoe Hall
3) Steven Czujko 4) Joseph Thackery
3 Marietta A 3:26.79
1) Kyle Connery 2) Cody Strahler
3) Charles Dixon 4) Ryan Householder
4 Roanoke A 3:25.00
1) Tucker Cunningham 2) Chase Board
3) Tim Smith 4) Dan Zimmerman
5 Christopher A 3:26.00
1) Kwarteng Asare 2) Wilson Bever
3) Matt Gaddy 4) Nathan Joyce
6 Virginia Wes A 3:32.40
1) Randy Lott 2) Terrell Shelton
3) Dominique Sheard 4) Dan Elmore
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Lynchburg A 3:23.54
1) Evan Ellison 2) Curtis Whitlow
3) Rachad Davis 4) Edmond Hawi
2 Washington a A 3:22.00
1) Mac Keers 2) Parker Howard
3) Steven Colliau 4) Alexander Tallman
3 Shippensburg A 3:16.70
1) Robert Bales 2) Andrew Kujawski
3) Tyrek Nelson 4) Eric Wolfe
4 Va. Military A 3:18.00
1) Jonathan Jackson 2) Kyle Fuller
3) Brandon Hartman 4) Felix Kitur
5 Shippensburg B 3:22.80
1) Tom Troxell 2) Joel Flott
3) Eric Bologa 4) Kevin Shaw
6 Carnegie Mel A 3:24.66
1) Noel Titus 2) Ben Nealy
3) Thomas Vandenberg 4) Mike Standish
 
 
 
Event 35 Women Long Jump
 
Meet Record: 5.51m 3/26/2010 Melanie Sims
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Kendra Epstein Denison ND
2 Candice Hairston Lynchburg ND
3 Lex Higbee Virginia Wes 3.56m
4 Taryn Langley Christopher 4.34m
5 Charnelle Adkins Virginia Wes 4.48m
6 Alicia Feliciano Shenandoah 4.48m
7 Marissa Bynoe Carnegie Mel 4.66m
8 Jenna Elliott Christopher 4.67m
9 Ashley Krause Allegheny 4.67m
10 Olivia Green Christopher 4.71m
11 Adah Zhang Case Western 4.71m
12 Rachel Tan Case Western 4.73m
13 Sarah Moss Allegheny 4.77m
14 Laurel Cooney Marietta 4.83m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Caitlin Miller Christopher 4.89m
2 Katie Slonaker Shippensburg 4.90m
3 Adrianne Williams Virginia Wes 4.96m
4 Cree Banks Shippensburg 5.00m
5 Keri Walter Case Western 5.02m
6 Jenna Pansky Case Western 5.02m
7 Gretchen Baisden Marietta 5.09m
8 Thireyona Legg Va. Military 5.10m
9 Tiffany Evangelou Stevens Inst 5.11m
10 Ivana Moses Carnegie Mel 5.12m
11 Aleshia Washington Lynchburg 5.29m
12 Damaris Schrum Shippensburg 5.34m
13 Lyndsay Barna Shippensburg 5.39m
14 Lauren Redington Shippensburg 5.48m
 
 
 
Event 36 Men Long Jump
 
Meet Record: 7.19m 3/26/2010 Oronde Vassell
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Joe Nichols Denison ND
2 Chris Boothe Virginia Wes ND
3 Daniel Walters Lynchburg 4.86m
4 Javan Walker Christopher 5.53m
5 Tim Hassett Allegheny 5.60m
6 Akash Menon Case Western 5.69m
7 Justin Hamblin Lynchburg 5.80m
8 Robert Pinto Stevens Inst 5.81m
9 David Bass Case Western 5.92m
10 David Johnson Shenandoah 5.96m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals...(Event 36 Men Long Jump)
2 Christian Croft Washington a 5.97m
3 Tracey Johnson Virginia Wes 6.03m
4 Tristan Boysaw Lynchburg 6.04m
5 Jonathan Sells Washington a 6.10m
6 Frederick Derenthal Va. Military 6.25m
7 James Vogt Marietta 6.35m
8 Jonnie Candito Marietta 6.39m
9 Kwarteng Asare Christopher 6.46m
10 Ethan Fowlkes Virginia Wes 6.48m
11 Taylor Throckmorton Allegheny 6.50m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Julian Jackson Va. Military 6.50m
2 John Clark Shippensburg 6.60m
3 Nicholas Lowe Stevens Inst 6.68m
4 Steve Waithe Shippensburg 6.70m
5 Zachary Kezar Lynchburg 6.70m
6 Ryan Kissell Carnegie Mel 6.79m
7 Nate Gant Va. Military 6.94m
8 Cody Deboer Shippensburg 7.00m
9 Elijah Trusty Shippensburg 7.02m
10 Herman Kirkland Shippensburg 7.31m
11 Ademola Titcombe Va. Military 7.37m
 
 
 
Event 37 Women Triple Jump
 
Meet Record: 11.76m 3/27/2009 Jasmine Hariston
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Mary Kamp Washington a ND
2 Candice Hairston Lynchburg ND
3 Olivia Green Christopher 9.50m
4 Kirsten Salmins Stevens Inst 9.65m
5 Ashley Krause Allegheny 10.24m
6 Marissa Bynoe Carnegie Mel 10.34m
7 Jenna Pansky Case Western 10.50m
8 Adrianne Williams Virginia Wes 10.56m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Caitlin Miller Christopher 10.71m
2 Keri Walter Case Western 10.88m
3 Cree Banks Shippensburg 10.88m
4 Kim Keesler Marietta 10.89m
5 Damaris Schrum Shippensburg 10.97m
6 Tiffany Evangelou Stevens Inst 10.98m
7 Ivana Moses Carnegie Mel 11.02m
8 Lauren Redington Shippensburg 11.22m
 
 
 
Event 38 Men Triple Jump
 
Meet Record: 14.32m 3/25/2011 Kwarteng Asare
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Tim Hassett Allegheny ND
2 AJ Mills Lynchburg ND
3 Christian Croft Washington a ND
4 Tristan Boysaw Lynchburg ND
5 David Johnson Shenandoah 11.60m
6 Evan Cicero Marietta 12.18m
7 Akash Menon Case Western 12.38m
8 James Vogt Marietta 12.50m
9 David Bass Case Western 12.58m
10 Frederick Derenthal Va. Military 12.74m
11 Ethan Fowlkes Virginia Wes 12.82m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Javan Walker Christopher 12.85m
2 Cameron Lee Case Western 13.08m
3 Travis Oliver Virginia Wes 13.15m
4 Ryan Kissell Carnegie Mel 13.49m
5 Julian Jackson Va. Military 13.50m
6 Nicholas Lowe Stevens Inst 13.51m
7 Elijah Trusty Shippensburg 13.71m
8 Kwarteng Asare Christopher 14.29m
9 Ademola Titcombe Va. Military 14.72m
10 Steve Waithe Shippensburg 14.80m
 
 
 
Event 39 Women High Jump
 
Meet Record: 1.69m 3/26/2010 Rebekah Newhart
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Molly Keenhold Virginia Wes 1.42m
2 Victoria Baggio Carnegie Mel 1.45m
3 Mary Kamp Washington a 1.50m
4 Rachel Tan Case Western 1.50m
5 Katie Slonaker Shippensburg 1.50m
6 Maggie Kowalska Stevens Inst 1.53m
7 Sarah Moss Allegheny 1.55m
8 Jenna Pansky Case Western 1.55m
9 Keri Walter Case Western 1.55m
10 Jaclyn Mohlmann Shenandoah 1.56m
11 Leigh Dannhauser Washington a 1.56m
12 Maeghan Sondermann Shippensburg 1.57m
13 Erin Flick Shippensburg 1.65m
14 Jenna Elliott Christopher 1.67m
15 Dominique Graham George Mason 1.70m
 
 
 
Event 40 Men High Jump
 
Meet Record: 2.03m 3/25/2011 Dennis James
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Joe Nichols Denison NH
2 Daniel Walters Lynchburg 1.60m
3 Elliot Watson Carnegie Mel 1.70m
4 Liam McGrath Carnegie Mel 1.75m
5 Jacob Miller Case Western 1.75m
6 Travis Bridgeforth Shenandoah 1.79m
7 David Johnson Shenandoah 1.79m
8 Christian Pearson Shippensburg 1.90m
9 Robert Pinto Stevens Inst 1.93m
10 Paul Akyen George Mason 1.95m
11 Michael McDermott Carnegie Mel 1.95m
12 Jared Bloomquist Lynchburg 2.01m
 
 
 
Event 41 Women Pole Vault A Section
 
opening height--2.95m
Meet Record: 3.50m 3/26/2010 Nicole Hope
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Kellie Bresz Shippensburg 3.35m
2 Kalee Hammerton Christopher 3.35m
3 Nicole Harding Va. Military 3.36m
4 Carrie Wortham Va. Military 3.36m
5 Katherine Gray East Carolin 3.37m
6 Jillian Katterhagen Washington a 3.40m
7 Summer Shepherd George Mason 3.43m
8 Ellie Ressler Shippensburg 3.45m
9 Abbey Way East Carolin 3.66m
10 Rachel Webb East Carolin 3.67m
11 Megan Breski Shippensburg 3.70m
12 Kathryn Warner East Carolin 3.76m
13 Kate Collins Va. Military 3.81m
14 Jennifer Sing Va. Military 3.96m
15 Mandissa Marshall George Mason 4.11m
 
 
 
Event 42 Men Pole Vault A Section
 
opening height--3.80m
Meet Record: 4.85m 3/26/2010 Greg Tao
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Christopher Comeau Christopher 4.20m
2 David Fishman Christopher 4.22m
3 David Kloepping Shippensburg 4.26m
4 Steven Anderson East Carolin 4.30m
5 Nathan Curtis Lynchburg 4.30m
6 Kyle Chowhan Virginia Wes 4.31m
7 Jon Monnig Marietta 4.40m
8 Adam Phillippi Shippensburg 4.57m
9 Josh Trikakis George Mason 4.60m
10 Zachary Lawson George Mason 4.70m
11 Stephen Hodapp East Carolin 4.78m
12 Henry Johnson East Carolin 4.78m
13 Patrick Dietrick George Mason 4.80m
14 Aaron Zakula East Carolin 4.88m
15 Wes Sun Unattached 5.00m
 
 
 
Event 43 Women Shot Put
 
Meet Record: 12.64m 3/25/2011 Amanda Kline
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Jessica Hogan Nazareth ND
2 Emily Mueller Case Western ND
3 Heather Irish Nazareth ND
4 Tanya Puccio Virginia Wes 7.27m
5 Lucy Ortiz Washington a 7.50m
6 Jill Raines Christopher 7.51m
7 Rashidat Omotosho Christopher 7.58m
8 Morgan Heskett Carnegie Mel 7.96m
9 Lauren Marino Denison 8.21m
10 Emily Davis Lynchburg 9.32m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Chasmine Mosley Virginia Wes 9.48m
2 Ashley Thomas Lynchburg 9.64m
3 Jenna Pansky Case Western 9.76m
4 Laticcia Moore Shenandoah 9.91m
5 Samantha Oleson Carnegie Mel 10.11m
6 Tova Feinberg Allegheny 10.11m
7 Britney Gulick Lynchburg 10.15m
8 Kelsey Hughes Lynchburg 10.15m
9 Jane Kim Carnegie Mel 10.20m
10 Chelsea Lewis Virginia Wes 10.31m
11 Taylor Maxey Washington a 10.50m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals...(Event 43 Women Shot Put)
1 Emily Tran Case Western 10.53m
2 Kristin Collins Allegheny 10.56m
3 Katherine Sylvia Denison 10.65m
4 Aimee Cline Marietta 11.00m
5 Valerie Washington Christopher 11.00m
6 Amanda Theall Shenandoah 11.38m
7 Sarah Brotzman Shippensburg 11.58m
8 Kori Penick Lynchburg 12.07m
9 Amanda Kline Case Western 12.13m
10 Renee Reives Va. Military 12.93m
11 Lauren Butler Allegheny 13.06m
 
 
 
Event 44 Men Shot Put
 
Meet Record: 16.85m 3/25/2011 Justin Clickett
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Jordan Bondurant Virginia Wes 9.05m
2 Anthony Harris Christopher 10.00m
3 Michael Petro Allegheny 10.01m
4 Chris Giannone Lynchburg 10.19m
5 Jesse Jenkins Washington a 10.50m
6 Kendrick McMinn Christopher 10.68m
7 John Bute Denison 10.96m
8 Josh Work Marietta 11.00m
9 Winston West Marietta 11.00m
10 Brandon Ferguson Marietta 11.00m
11 William Mangold Washington a 11.48m
12 Michael Calabrese Case Western 11.52m
13 Joshua McCauley Shenandoah 11.74m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
2 Hunter Bailey Lynchburg 12.01m
3 Leslie Waddy Lynchburg 12.05m
4 Jordan Yost Washington a 12.17m
5 Izzy Budnick Case Western 12.23m
6 Eben Via Case Western 12.34m
7 Gordon Merck Lynchburg 12.38m
8 Ralph Davis Lynchburg 12.55m
9 Nolan McDowell Christopher 12.64m
10 Evan Griffin Shenandoah 12.96m
11 David Leishman Case Western 12.96m
12 Jonathon Wade Christopher 13.00m
13 Nathan Cheek Carnegie Mel 13.13m
14 Joel Hosington Unattached 13.25m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Patrick Robinson Carnegie Mel 13.40m
2 Samuel Reusser Case Western 13.48m
3 Gaston Hayes Marietta 13.50m
4 Wendell Taylor Denison 13.68m
5 Jesse Fogg Shippensburg 13.71m
6 Spencer Latham Unattached 14.00m
7 Chris Nelson Shippensburg 14.02m
8 Charlito Iwuagwu Shippensburg 14.32m
9 Tyler Kerstetter Shippensburg 14.32m
10 Gino Pilato Carnegie Mel 14.61m
11 Greg Wilson Lynchburg 14.86m
12 Eric Van Dunk Lynchburg 14.86m
13 Travis Nye Shippensburg 15.24m
14 Zachary Erra-Hernandez Carnegie Mel 15.87m
 
 
 
Event 45 Women Hammer Throw
 
Meet Record: 48.91m 3/26/2010 Ashley Pinter
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Alex Hastings Va. Military ND
2 Jessica Hogan Nazareth ND
3 Alexa Mochan Allegheny ND
4 Ashley Thomas Lynchburg ND
5 Samantha Oleson Carnegie Mel ND
6 Lucy Ortiz Washington a ND
7 Katherine Sylvia Denison ND
8 Jane Kim Carnegie Mel ND
9 Heather Irish Nazareth ND
10 Laticcia Moore Shenandoah 21.07m
11 Sarah Menio Carnegie Mel 24.04m
12 Morgan Heskett Carnegie Mel 25.66m
13 Kelsey Hughes Lynchburg 27.07m
14 Taylor Maxey Washington a 33.55m
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Emily Tran Case Western 35.01m
2 Emily Davis Lynchburg 37.00m
3 Jill Raines Christopher 37.24m
4 Lauren Butler Allegheny 37.62m
5 Tova Feinberg Allegheny 38.10m
6 Carissa Iannone Carnegie Mel 38.27m
7 Britney Gulick Lynchburg 39.00m
8 Amanda Theall Shenandoah 39.20m
9 Sarah Brotzman Shippensburg 39.62m
10 Kristin Collins Allegheny 41.81m
11 Aimee Cline Marietta 43.00m
12 Mary Grace Lemon Va. Military 43.26m
13 Amanda Kline Case Western 46.55m
 
 
 
Event 46 Men Hammer Throw
 
Meet Record: 54.35m 3/26/2010 Jason Rebuck
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Kendrick McMinn Christopher ND
2 Michael Petro Allegheny ND
3 Nolan McDowell Christopher ND
4 Chris Giannone Lynchburg ND
5 Anthony Harris Christopher ND
6 Joshua McCauley Shenandoah 26.90m
7 Josh Work Marietta 30.00m
8 Hunter Bailey Lynchburg 31.99m
9 Jordan Yost Washington a 32.16m
10 Evan Griffin Shenandoah 32.28m
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Wendell Taylor Denison 32.50m
2 Michael Calabrese Case Western 35.08m
3 Izzy Budnick Case Western 35.31m
4 David Leishman Case Western 38.20m
5 Tyler Kerstetter Shippensburg 39.62m
6 Jesse Fogg Shippensburg 41.14m
7 Zachary Erra-Hernandez Carnegie Mel 41.18m
8 Gordon Merck Lynchburg 41.27m
9 Patrick Robinson Carnegie Mel 41.83m
10 Greg Wilson Lynchburg 41.87m
11 Jonathon Wade Christopher 42.29m
Flight 3 of 3 Finals
1 Charlito Iwuagwu Shippensburg 42.67m
2 Winston West Marietta 43.00m
3 Brandon Ferguson Marietta 43.00m
4 Gaston Hayes Marietta 43.00m
5 Ralph Davis Lynchburg 45.71m
6 Anthony Hernandez Carnegie Mel 49.17m
7 Eben Via Case Western 49.45m
8 Nathan Cheek Carnegie Mel 49.68m
9 Harry Weintraub Case Western 51.90m
10 Travis Nye Shippensburg 53.34m
11 Chris Nelson Shippensburg 54.86m
 
 
 
Event 47 Women Pole Vault B Section
 
opening height--2.20m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Taylor McCord Christopher NH
2 Amanda Reap Christopher 2.30m
3 Kristen Chiovari Lynchburg 2.37m
4 Caitlyn Pabst Christopher 2.45m
5 Leigh Dannhauser Washington a 2.58m
6 Kelsey Dolinger Christopher 2.60m
7 Katie Dixon Case Western 2.60m
8 Katie Kline Lynchburg 2.67m
9 Kaci Cunningham Marietta 2.74m
10 Taryn Langley Christopher 2.76m
11 Jill Dziewisz Lynchburg 2.83m
12 Alexandra Hagan Washington a 2.83m
13 Ashlee Dickson Denison 2.90m
14 Kristen Geary Denison 2.90m
15 Stasi Osmolenski Shippensburg 3.04m
16 Brittany Kidd Marietta 3.15m
17 Rebecca Tylock Stevens Inst 3.20m
18 Sophia Herzog Case Western 3.25m
19 Caitlin Eberly George Mason 3.28m
20 Lauren Snell Christopher 3.28m
 
 
 
Event 48 Men Pole Vault B Section
 
opening height--3.20m
Pos Name School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Daniel Walters Lynchburg 3.22m
2 Brian Dubord Stevens Inst 3.35m
3 Chris Giannone Lynchburg 3.45m
4 Tyler Richardson Lynchburg 3.47m
5 Michael McDermott Carnegie Mel 3.50m
6 Thomas Doyle Carnegie Mel 3.50m
7 Lucas Genovese Christopher 3.50m
8 Richmond Letterio Virginia Wes 3.62m
9 Jason Hoskins Marietta 3.66m
10 James Shinaberry Marietta 3.80m
11 David Fishman Washington a 3.90m
12 Kyle Sponenberg Case Western 3.93m
13 Frank VanTassell Case Western 3.95m
14 Nick Morosco Shippensburg 3.96m
15 Logan Reilly Marietta 3.97m
16 Eric O'Connor Lynchburg 4.05m
17 Dan Cardenas Rivero Carnegie Mel 4.10m
18 Mark Kulinski Case Western 4.10m
19 Nick Errico Case Western 4.10m