Recap | Results

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 08:09 PM
                   Liberty kickoff - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011                    
                                 Lynchburg, Va                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Klugh, Jennifer           SR Liberty               17:22.92  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached            17:45.97  
  3 Christiansen, Jacy        FR Liberty               17:56.54  
  4 Parris, Alison               Unattached            18:07.57  
  5 Mills, Olivia             JR Bridgewater           18:07.97  
  6 Yosef, Betel              JR Liberty               18:10.78  
  7 Mistretta, Meredith       FR Liberty               18:30.83  
  8 Fielitz, Lyndi            JR Liberty               19:01.07  
  9 Cooper, Mary Cate         FR Liberty               19:06.01  
 10 Parris, Caroline          FR Liberty               19:12.63  
 11 Breen, Stephanie          SO Bridgewater           19:21.89  
 12 Ludtke, Zany              FR Bridgewater           19:22.43  
 13 Morris, Hillary           JR Liberty               20:28.23  
 14 Szabo, Shayla             SR Virginia Sta          20:37.07  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Caleb            SO Liberty               14:49.82  
  2 Weaver, Josey                Unattached            14:55.18  
  3 MacDonald, Josh           SO Liberty               14:56.98  
  4 Chebii, Andrew            JR Winston-Sale          15:20.70  
  5 McLeod, Jason             JR Bryan                 15:27.51  
  6 Sohl, Luke                FR Bridgewater           15:49.02  
  7 Jackson, Troy             SO Bridgewater           16:11.04  
  8 Miller, Tim               FR Bridgewater           16:11.59  
  9 Speray, Ryan              JR Bridgewater           16:11.81  
 10 Barnes, Aaron             SR Winston-Sale          16:18.13  
 11 Barnett, Brian            SR Bridgewater           16:21.20  
 12 Rittenhouse, Abram        SO Bridgewater           16:29.14  
 13 Trayer, Steven            FR Va. Military          16:35.82  
 14 Ramirez, Carlos           FR Bridgewater           16:59.39  
 15 White, Fabian             JR Winston-Sale          17:14.30  
 16 Berrington, Colton        SR Bridgewater           17:22.45  
 17 Grubb, Andrew             FR Bridgewater           17:32.86  
 18 Gaskins, Nyler            JR Virginia Sta          19:38.26  
 19 Robinson, Quaran          FR Virginia Sta          19:38.42  
 20 Pittman, Justin           FR Virginia Sta          23:07.11  
 
Event 19  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                             10:07.34  
     1) Baptiste, Kristi SO             2) Winfrey, Tyrah JR              
     3) Lawson, Ashley SR               4) Killebrew, Brittney SO         
 
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 8:10.47  
     1) Robinson, Quaran FR             2) Gaskins, Nyler JR              
     3) Owusu-Mensah, Prince FR         4) Pittman, Justin FR             
  2 Bryan  'A'                                          8:16.57  
     1) Pineda, Chris FR                2) Stephens, Alex SO              
     3) Johnson, Devon FR               4) Hatfield, Connor FR            
  3 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         8:27.77  
     1) Fisher, Gabriel FR              2) Paultre, Hartnel FR            
     3) Sutton, Chase FR                4) Morrow, Zachary FR             
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:28.68  
     1) Parry, Evan SO                  2) Hawi, Edmond SO                
     3) Walters, Daniel FR              4) Kobiela, Chris FR              
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kelly              Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sing, Jennifer            SR Va. Military            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                 J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Howell, Ann               SR Gardner-Webb             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 White, Sydney             SR Unattached              J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Wright, Bethany           JR Gardner-Webb            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cook, Taylor              JR Gardner-Webb            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Collins, Kate             JR Va. Military             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Claire             FR Elon                     3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Katterhagen, Jillian      FR Washington a             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Saunders, Lyndsey            Virginia Tec             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wortham, Carrie           SR Va. Military             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Griffin, Catelyn          FR High Point               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Peskosky, Veronica        SO High Point               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tolsma, Tami              SR Liberty                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Antor, Carli              SR High Point               2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Parker, Erin              FR Bridgewater              2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Hagan, Alexandra          SO Washington a             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Harrington, Claire        FR Mary Washing             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Teeters, Blaire           SO Gardner-Webb             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Burd, Kayla               FR Radford                  2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Noe, Lindsey              SR Radford                     NH            
     2.55 2.85 3.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dannhauser, Leigh         SO Washington a                NH            
     2.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laffan, Maureen           SR Virginia                17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.98m  16.71m  17.32m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL
  2 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.96m  17.28m  16.79m  16.41m  16.55m  16.47m
  3 Wykoff, Erin              SR Virginia                16.89m   55-05.00 
      14.58m  15.03m  15.79m  14.91m  14.58m  16.89m
  4 Bendik, Melinda           SR Liberty                 16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.45m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military            14.81m   48-07.25 
      12.96m  13.99m  14.00m  14.45m  14.81m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Emily              FR Liberty                 14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.09m  FOUL  14.56m  14.00m  14.56m  FOUL
  7 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.78m  FOUL  13.72m  14.53m  13.71m  FOUL
  8 Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.69m  14.46m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Clements, Logan           FR Virginia                13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  12.74m  13.47m  13.11m  FOUL  13.64m
 10 Pina, Lynee               JR High Point              13.43m   44-00.75 
      11.58m  12.87m  13.43m         
 11 Girvin, Alyssa            SR Elon                    13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.22m  13.07m  13.42m         
 12 Barnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                 13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  12.91m  FOUL         
 13 Veatch, Ashlen            SR Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  13.14m          
 14 McCusker, Kelsey          JR Va. Military            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Banks, Jazmine            FR Radford                 12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                 12.32m   40-05.00 
      10.56m  10.68m  12.32m         
 17 Davis, Emily              SO Lynchburg               11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.95m  11.96m  11.48m         
 18 McCrowey, Alisha          JR Roanoke                 11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.72m  11.87m  11.26m         
 19 Hale, Emmalane            FR Radford                 11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                 11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.80m  11.67m  10.49m         
 21 Bransky, Elizabeth        SR Roanoke                 11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.37m  FOUL           
 22 Jarvis, Jennifer          FR Elon                    11.00m   36-01.25 
      9.82m  9.98m  11.00m         
 23 Hastings, Alex            FR Va. Military            10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL         
 24 Hughes, Kelsey            SO Lynchburg                9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  8.55m  8.72m         
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached                3277  
  2 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta              3271  
  3 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un          3197  
  4 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty              3099  
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest               3076  
  6 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                   2903  
  7 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest               2847  
  8 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                   2792  
  9 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a              2781  
 10 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale              2667  
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point                2238  
 12 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                   2168  
 13 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                 1908  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale              9.10   3    889
  2 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta              9.24   1    860
  3 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty              9.26   2    856
  4 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale              9.28   2    852
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest               9.33   3    842
  6 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                   9.51   4    806
  7 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached                9.65   4    779
  8 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un          9.71   2    767
  9 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a              9.72   3    765
 10 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest               9.80   4    750
 11 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb              9.84   4    742
 12 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                   9.99   1    714
 13 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point               10.06   1    701
 14 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                11.91   3    397
 15 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  12.03   2    380
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un         1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  8 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 
        P 
 11 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 13 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                1.33m    4-04.25    439
 14 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.36 
      XXX 
 -- Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb                NH            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.41m  10.21m  10.98m            
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached              10.63m   34-10.50    571
      FOUL  10.54m  10.63m            
  3 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty            10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.29m  10.09m  10.02m            
  4 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a            10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.35m  9.67m  10.19m            
  5 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                 10.14m   33-03.25    539
      FOUL  10.14m  10.08m            
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un         9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.35m  9.29m  8.65m            
  7 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.83m  8.97m  7.64m            
  7 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.04m  7.79m            
 10 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.57m  8.12m  8.60m            
 11 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  8.59m   28-02.25    438
      6.91m  8.59m  8.53m            
 12 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta             8.39m   27-06.50    425
      8.39m  FOUL  8.19m            
 13 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale             7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.23m  7.53m  7.87m            
 14 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                6.95m   22-09.75    332
      6.95m  FOUL  6.77m            
 -- Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un         5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.98m  5.04m  5.18m            
  2 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  5.02m  FOUL            
  3 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.81m  5.01m  4.81m            
  4 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.96m  4.97m  FOUL            
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              4.96m   16-03.25    548
      FOUL  4.87m  4.96m            
  6 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.38m  4.83m  4.93m            
  7 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m            
  8 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      FOUL  4.75m  4.45m            
  9 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.71m  4.62m  4.62m            
 10 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.48m  4.48m  4.58m            
 11 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  4.36m   14-03.75    393
      4.15m  FOUL  4.36m            
 12 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                4.18m   13-08.75    350
      FOUL  FOUL  4.18m            
 13 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale             4.15m   13-07.50    343
      4.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached             2:29.49     699
  2 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un       2:31.71     672
  3 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta           2:32.35     664
  4 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                2:38.39     591
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest            2:42.78     541
  6 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest            2:43.71     531
  7 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a           2:47.28     492
  8 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty           2:48.58     478
  9 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale           2:51.81     445
 10 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                2:52.17     441
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point             2:52.85     434
 12 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg              2:57.42     390
 13 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                3:03.88     330
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                       3126  
  2 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              3007  
  3 Strang, John                 HPC                       2802  
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   2706  
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   2704  
  6 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                2685  
  7 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   2620  
  8 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest               2613  
  9 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                2587  
 10 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              2541  
 11 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                   2468  
 12 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty              2335  
 13 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military              2296  
 14 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a              2242  
 15 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military              2198  
 16 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military              2163  
 17 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                  2123  
 18 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                  2043  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                       7.09   2    851
  2 Strang, John                 HPC                       7.13   2    837
  3 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                7.16   2    826
  4 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              7.18   3    819
  5 Shumaker, Logan           FR Radford                   7.28   1    785
  6 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   7.31   2    775
  6 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest               7.31   2    775
  8 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                7.33   1    769
  9 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              7.35   1    762
 10 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   7.42   2    739
 11 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military              7.47   1    723
 12 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military              7.48   1    719
 13 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a              7.50   1    713
 14 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   7.51   3    710
 15 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty              7.53   1    703
 16 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                   7.55   3    697
 17 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                  7.61   3    678
 18 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                  7.74   3    637
 19 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military              7.98   1    565
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                      6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.73m  6.93m  6.77m            
  2 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.74m  6.43m  6.84m            
  3 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.18m  6.57m  6.50m            
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.27m  6.53m  FOUL            
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.50m  6.51m  FOUL            
  6 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.45m  6.13m  6.13m            
  7 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.37m  6.20m            
  8 Strang, John                 HPC                      6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.20m  FOUL  6.35m            
  9 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  5.93m  5.83m            
 10 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             6.12m   20-01.00    613
      FOUL  6.07m  6.12m            
 11 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.99m  5.79m  FOUL            
 12 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.72m  5.95m  FOUL            
 13 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty             5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.75m  5.94m  FOUL            
 14 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.88m  5.91m  5.92m            
 15 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             5.79m   19-00.00    542
      5.79m  5.64m  5.75m            
 16 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                  5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.58m  5.73m  5.61m            
 17 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.31m  5.59m  5.59m            
 18 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.36m  5.18m  5.29m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00    629
      FOUL  11.89m  12.37m            
  2 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                     12.35m   40-06.25    628
      12.35m  12.32m  12.28m            
  3 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                 11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.93m  11.99m  11.88m            
  4 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest             11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.45m  11.62m  11.26m            
  5 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty            11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.40m  11.33m  11.07m            
  6 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.03m  11.18m  11.27m            
  7 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                 11.10m   36-05.00    552
      11.10m  11.05m  11.08m            
  8 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                 10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.40m  10.94m  10.61m            
  9 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                 10.77m   35-04.00    532
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  FOUL  10.19m            
 11 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military            10.00m   32-09.75    486
      10.00m  8.16m  9.48m            
 12 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  9.88m  9.60m            
 13 Strang, John                 HPC                      9.89m   32-05.50    479
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m            
 14 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.10m  9.77m  FOUL            
 15 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.40m  9.75m  8.47m            
 16 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.59m  9.65m  9.57m            
 17 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             8.72m   28-07.50    409
      FOUL  8.33m  8.72m            
 18 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             7.60m   24-11.25    343
      7.60m  7.20m  7.34m            
 -- Shumaker, Logan           FR Radford                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                      2.05m    6-08.75    850
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             2.05m    6-08.75    850
  3 Strang, John                 HPC                      2.02m    6-07.50    822
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
 10 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 13 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 14 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 15 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
 16 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 18 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 1.57m    5-01.75    441