Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 05:57 PM
           VMI-W&L Track and Field Carnival - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011           
                                 Lexington, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 11.97                                                          
Div III Prov: P 12.33                                                          
 Meet Record: R 12.41  3/27/2009   Melissa Miller, Duquesne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie Stanard               Case Western             12.76  -2.2  4 
  2 Marissa Thompson             Washington a             12.77  -2.2  4 
  3 Kristen Bell                 Christopher              12.99   NWI  2 
  4 Samantha Friedman            Case Western             13.17   NWI  2 
  5 Kim Nederlof                 Carnegie Mel             13.19   NWI  2 
  6 Josann Schoeff               Huntington               13.19  -2.2  4 
  7 Jessica Jordan               Mary Washing             13.23  -1.9  3 
  8 Nicole Ditto                 Mary Washing             13.32  -1.9  3 
  9 Nataija Brown                Case Western             13.33  -2.2  4 
 10 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes             13.34   NWI  2 
 11 Paige Greene                 Trinity                  13.38  -2.2  4 
 12 Abby Zabrodsky               Rochester                13.50  -2.2  4 
 13 Charnelle Adkins             Virginia Wes             13.57   NWI  1 
 14 Rachel Bayon                 Huntington               13.58  -1.9  3 
 15 Yun Lee                      Mary Washing             13.59  -1.9  3 
 16 Holly Weldon                 Rochester                13.63  -1.9  3 
 17 Ali McClellan                Mary Washing             13.72  -1.9  3 
 18 Emilie Jamison               Huntington               13.97   NWI  2 
 19 Breanna Eng                  Rochester                14.15   NWI  1 
 20 Christine Muchoe             Stevens Inst             14.47   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 24.50                                                          
Div III Prov: P 25.25                                                          
 Meet Record: R 25.31  3/27/2009   Melissa Miller, Duquesne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bell                 Christopher              26.57  -1.0  5 
  2 Leslie Stanard               Case Western             26.89  -1.0  5 
  3 Josann Schoeff               Huntington               27.05  -1.2  4 
  4 Nicole Ditto                 Mary Washing             27.50  -0.8  3 
  5 Luci Laffitte                Carnegie Mel             27.61  -0.8  3 
  6 Gavriella Pora               Case Western             27.62  -1.2  4 
  7 Kim Nederlof                 Carnegie Mel             27.68  -1.2  4 
  8 Julianne McDonough           Trinity                  27.75  -1.2  4 
  9 Abby Zabrodsky               Rochester                27.76  -1.0  5 
 10 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes             27.81  -0.8  3 
 11 Kaytlen Keller               Mary Washing             27.87  -1.2  4 
 12 Lauren Woodie                Washington a             27.92  -1.2  4 
 13 Samantha Friedman            Case Western             27.95  -1.0  5 
 14 Yun Lee                      Mary Washing             28.28  -1.6  2 
 15 Lauren Gabriel               Rochester                28.35  -0.8  3 
 16 Paige Greene                 Trinity                  28.48  -1.0  5 
 17 Rachel Bayon                 Huntington               28.57  -0.8  3 
 18 Charnelle Adkins             Virginia Wes             28.90  -1.6  1 
 19 Sarah Hutchinson             Rochester                28.96  -0.8  3 
 20 Stacy Keser                  Mary Washing             28.99  -1.6  2 
 21 Ali McClellan                Mary Washing             29.15  -1.6  2 
 22 Brittany Schanck             Christopher              29.20  -1.6  1 
 23 Alyssa Reiter                Ohio Norther             29.21  -1.6  2 
 24 Taryn Langley                Christopher              29.58  -1.6  1 
 25 Kalee Hammerton              Christopher              29.62  -1.6  1 
 26 Kaci Sutton                  Mary Washing             30.19  -1.6  1 
 27 Christine Muchoe             Stevens Inst             31.01  -1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 55.70                                                          
Div III Prov: P 57.30                                                          
 Meet Record: R 56.88  3/26/2010   Erica Hess, Shippensburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristen Bell                 Christopher              59.58   4 
  2 Wynnie Green                 Lock Haven               60.00   4 
  3 Julianne McDonough           Trinity                  61.16   4 
  4 Lauren Woodie                Washington a             61.36   4 
  5 Gavriella Pora               Case Western             62.09   3 
  6 Kelsey Carter                Mary Washing             62.97   3 
  7 Stacy Keser                  Mary Washing             63.25   3 
  8 Jenna Knight                 Lock Haven               63.41   3 
  9 Cheria Jackson               Christopher              63.50   4 
 10 Justine Daly                 Lock Haven               64.78   2 
 11 Jessica McClelland           Christopher              64.83   2 
 12 Kaily Abbott                 Rochester                65.02   2 
 13 Sarah Hutchinson             Rochester                65.11   3 
 14 Mariah Town                  Huntington               65.22   2 
 15 Kristy Witek                 Mary Washing             65.51   2 
 16 Meaghan Grant                Christopher              66.48   1 
 17 Shaniece Collins             Virginia Wes             68.42   1 
 18 Alyssa Reiter                Ohio Norther             68.58   1 
 19 Kaci Sutton                  Mary Washing             70.72   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 2:10.60                                                        
Div III Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
 Meet Record: R 2:13.36  3/27/2009   Lauren Davenport, Huntington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura McKee                  Carnegie Mel           2:18.28  
  2 Sarah Dawes                  Mary Washing           2:18.62  
  3 Bettina Kaphingst            Case Western           2:20.62  
  4 Annelise Madison             Washington a           2:21.18  
  5 Brooke Simpson               Case Western           2:21.76  
  6 Cindy Spahn                  Case Western           2:23.51  
  7 Leah Schubel                 Va. Military           2:24.34  
  8 Cendall Ogle                 Huntington             2:24.98  
  9 Zarah Quinn                  Rochester              2:25.75  
 10 Lydia Weaver                 Ohio Norther           2:26.23  
 11 Kelly Freed                  Stevens Inst           2:27.86  
 12 Valerie Atwood               Rochester              2:27.87  
 13 Laura Avino                  Ohio Norther           2:28.48  
 14 Kayti Kintner                Ohio Norther           2:28.68  
 15 Alyssa Wozniak               Case Western           2:29.21  
 16 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes           2:29.34  
 17 Chelsea Gordon               Trinity                2:29.94  
 18 Kristy Witek                 Mary Washing           2:30.01  
 19 Katie Klopp                  Ohio Norther           2:30.02  
 20 Autumn Watson                Virginia Wes           2:30.66  
 21 Hannah Best                  Va. Military           2:30.98  
 22 Catherine Hultgren           Trinity                2:31.71  
 23 Meghan Ogle                  Rochester              2:32.37  
 24 Mara Cate                    Mary Washing           2:32.61  
 25 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes           2:32.82  
 26 Michelle Stauffer            Christopher            2:34.88  
 27 Kathleen MacKnight           Shenandoah             2:35.86  
 28 Ashton Dennen                Ohio Norther           2:35.96  
 29 Anna Lenhart                 Carnegie Mel           2:36.12  
 30 Brittany Combs               Mary Washing           2:36.76  
 31 Michaela Sands               Mary Washing           2:37.51  
 32 Jamie Brabston               Stevens Inst           2:37.92  
 33 Kaitlin Fanning              Case Western           2:38.69  
 34 Krystal McHenry              Huntington             2:38.95  
 35 Jacqueline Mansky            Carnegie Mel           2:40.18  
 36 Kathryn Driest               Washington a           2:41.71  
 37 Shanna Beairsto              Stevens Inst           2:42.08  
 38 Diamond Setterberg           Huntington             2:43.32  
 39 Zoe Edmunds                  Rochester              2:43.98  
 40 Emily Kleiman                Rochester              2:44.20  
 41 Emily Whitby                 Christopher            2:46.17  
 42 Laura Lemke                  Stevens Inst           2:48.04  
 43 Katie Castroagudin           Stevens Inst           2:48.81  
 44 Carolyn Brady                Stevens Inst           2:52.95  
 45 Katie DeCecco                Mary Washing           2:53.44  
 46 Anna Grindy                  Trinity                2:56.49  
 47 Molly Box                    Washington a           3:00.16  
 48 Kate Ballou                  Washington a           3:00.42  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 4:29.20                                                        
Div III Prov: P 4:38.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 4:39.35  3/27/2009   Samantha Howard, Duquesne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura McKee                  Carnegie Mel           4:48.50  
  2 Cindy Spahn                  Case Western           4:49.75  
  3 Leah Schubel                 Va. Military           4:52.73  
  4 Annelise Madison             Washington a           4:55.30  
  5 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes           4:56.96  
  6 Brooke Simpson               Case Western           4:57.55  
  7 Courtney Whitmoyer           Lock Haven             4:58.42  
  8 Zarah Quinn                  Rochester              4:59.03  
  9 Lydia Weaver                 Ohio Norther           4:59.45  
 10 Kelly Freed                  Stevens Inst           5:00.30  
 11 Amanda Binkey                Ohio Norther           5:00.72  
 12 Molly Smith                  Bridgewater            5:01.38  
 13 Jessica McDonald             Lock Haven             5:03.10  
 14 Laura Histand                Lock Haven             5:03.27  
 15 Courtney Baker               Carnegie Mel           5:06.21  
 16 Chelsea Gordon               Trinity                5:06.72  
 17 Morgan Keplinger             Bridgewater            5:07.02  
 18 Laura Avino                  Ohio Norther           5:12.16  
 19 Kristy Witek                 Mary Washing           5:12.23  
 20 Rebecca Sweeney              Va. Military           5:13.26  
 21 Kayti Kintner                Ohio Norther           5:17.98  
 22 Mara Cate                    Mary Washing           5:18.56  
 23 Keira Corbett                Ohio Norther           5:18.59  
 24 Cathy Collier                Washington a           5:18.86  
 25 Ashton Dennen                Ohio Norther           5:19.77  
 26 Lindsey Carty                Va. Military           5:20.36  
 27 Michaela Sands               Mary Washing           5:24.61  
 28 Brittany Combs               Mary Washing           5:24.66  
 29 Alexis Patrick               Lock Haven             5:27.11  
 30 Autumn Watson                Virginia Wes           5:27.13  
 31 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes           5:30.20  
 32 Diamond Setterberg           Huntington             5:32.17  
 33 Kathryn Driest               Washington a           5:32.78  
 34 Ashley Gerard                Washington a           5:32.93  
 35 Ashley Doerner               Christopher            5:51.39  
 36 Katie DeCecco                Mary Washing           5:52.40  
 37 Zoe Edmunds                  Rochester              6:03.81  
 38 Molly Box                    Washington a           6:08.48  
 39 Kate Ballou                  Washington a           6:09.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 17:19.16  3/27/2009   Tiffany Kulp, Elizabethtown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justine Jeroski              Case Western          17:25.87P 
  2 Emily Wobb                   Carnegie Mel          17:40.54  
  3 Olivia Mills                 Bridgewater           17:54.00  
  4 Jenna Moye                   Va. Military          18:08.04  
  5 Christine Warner             Carnegie Mel          18:26.52  
  6 Corin Bowen                  Case Western          18:33.50  
  7 Katie Sick                   Lock Haven            18:36.78  
  8 Danielle Bessette            Rochester             19:02.39  
  9 Melinda Liptak               Lock Haven            19:04.43  
 10 Thea Emmons                  Case Western          19:11.39  
 11 Katherine Fenwick            Washington a          19:12.71  
 12 Brandie Huffman              Washington a          19:18.83  
 13 Anna Lenhart                 Carnegie Mel          19:20.11  
 14 Krystal McHenry              Huntington            19:26.94  
 15 Jacqueline Mansky            Carnegie Mel          19:41.99  
 16 Michele Gallen               Lock Haven            19:44.40  
 17 Sarah Thompson               Ohio Norther          19:46.61  
 18 Kristina Salvador            Lock Haven            19:57.26  
 19 Genevieve Quinn              Trinity               19:57.88  
 20 Bradie Vance                 Huntington            20:03.17  
 21 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing          20:04.34  
 22 Katie Castroagudin           Stevens Inst          20:05.15  
 23 Shanna Beairsto              Stevens Inst          20:27.25  
 24 Miranda Boyts                Huntington            20:41.98  
 25 Mary Ellen Wendt             Mary Washing          20:49.11  
 26 Elizabeth Preysner           Trinity               20:53.06  
 27 Teresa Soley                 Washington a          21:10.99  
 28 Laura Lemke                  Stevens Inst          21:56.97  
 29 Louisa Phillips              Washington a          21:59.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 35:48.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 37:24.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 35:58.00  3/27/2009   Samantha Messina, Northwood              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Lambert              Lock Haven            36:09.19P 
  2 Mallory Bloom                Ohio Norther          37:55.62  
  3 Carly Reese                  Tiffin                37:58.66  
  4 Liz Green                    Mary Washing          38:43.16  
  5 Dorthy Earner                Shenandoah            39:32.96  
  6 Megan O'Connor               Rochester             40:03.52  
  7 Lauren Wood                  Ohio Norther          40:08.79  
  8 Heidi Kiesel                 Tiffin                40:25.34  
  9 Katie Notarangelo            Bridgewater           40:58.57  
 10 Sarah Turley                 Ohio Norther          41:25.41  
 11 Cassie Wallace               Carnegie Mel          41:29.89  
 12 Molly Shirey                 Huntington            41:34.24  
 13 Jamie Brabston               Stevens Inst          42:25.11  
 14 Carolyn Brady                Stevens Inst          46:00.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.58                                                          
Div III Prov: P 14.99                                                          
 Meet Record: R 14.50  3/27/2009   Kristen Bates, Messiah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel             14.83P -0.6  3 
  2 Valoryn Whitelock            Case Western             15.84  -1.5  2 
  3 Erin Hollinger               Case Western             15.96  -0.6  3 
  4 Cheria Jackson               Christopher              16.03  -0.6  3 
  5 Kelsey McClary               Washington a             16.58  -0.6  3 
  6 Lauren Gabriel               Rochester                16.76  -1.5  2 
  7 Brittany Schanck             Christopher              16.89   NWI  1 
  8 Breanna Eng                  Rochester                17.03  -1.5  2 
  9 Holly Lutton                 Huntington               17.14  -1.5  2 
 10 Luci Laffitte                Carnegie Mel             17.16  -1.5  2 
 11 Paige Gance                  Washington a             17.38   NWI  1 
 12 Amanda Reap                  Christopher              17.81   NWI  1 
 13 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing             17.95  -1.5  2 
 14 Sim Cheema                   Rochester                18.73   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 62.00                                                          
Div III Prov: P 64.20                                                          
 Meet Record: R 63.62  3/26/2010   Jamie Simmons, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guevel            Carnegie Mel             63.79P  3 
  2 Jacqueline Cinella           Rochester                65.10   3 
  3 Claire Crowther              Rochester                67.31   3 
  4 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther             68.95   3 
  5 Valoryn Whitelock            Case Western             69.70   2 
  6 Alyssa Harker                Case Western             70.36   1 
  7 Danielle Dove                Va. Military             70.38   1 
  8 Justine Daly                 Lock Haven               70.45   2 
  9 Carrie Gulvin                Rochester                72.33   2 
 10 Kelsey Hallinen              Carnegie Mel             73.47   1 
 11 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing             73.49   3 
 12 Paige Gance                  Washington a             73.94   1 
 13 Jenna Knight                 Lock Haven               74.32   2 
 14 Meghan Thommes               Case Western             74.60   1 
 15 Sim Cheema                   Rochester                74.78   1 
 16 Wynnie Green                 Lock Haven               74.79   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 10:43.10                                                       
Div III Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 10:38.73  3/26/2010   Mary Dell, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Smith                    Shenandoah            11:21.90  
  2 Kelly Casanova               Ohio Norther          11:44.52  
  3 Lauren Schultz               Washington a          11:52.88  
  4 Valerie Atwood               Rochester             12:05.04  
  5 Molly Ortiz                  Washington a          12:18.53  
  6 Meghan Ogle                  Rochester             12:27.05  
  7 Cendall Ogle                 Huntington            12:30.59  
  8 Casey Adamick                Ohio Norther          12:40.32  
  9 Leila Bouabdellaoui          Carnegie Mel          12:44.61  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 47.15                                                          
Div III Prov: P 48.65                                                          
 Meet Record: R 49.31  3/26/2010   Shippensburg, Shippensburg                  
                       A Spickler, L Redington, K Craven, M Clemons      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                     50.80   2 
     1) Thenessa Savitsky               2) Samantha Friedman              
     3) Gavriella Pora                  4) Leslie Stanard                 
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  50.81   2 
     1) Luci Laffitte                   2) Jacqueline Guevel              
     3) Kim Nederlof                    4) Ivana Moses                    
  3 Huntington  'A'                                       52.35   1 
     1) Josann Schoeff                  2) Rachel Bayon                   
     3) Holly Lutton                    4) Mariah Town                    
 -- Rochester  'A'                                           DQ   2 
     1) Jacqueline Cinella              2) Abby Zabrodsky                 
     3) Lauren Gabriel                  4) Carina Luck                    
 -- Rochester  'B'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Kaily Abbott                    2) Holly Weldon                   
     3) Kristen Fekete                  4) Amanda Connell                 
 -- Mary Washington  'A'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Yun Lee                         2) Nicole Ditto                   
     3) Jessica Jordan                  4) Ali McClellan                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:54.28  3/26/2010   MIT, MIT                                  
                         J Simmons, M Gross, H Briner, P Jones             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rochester  'A'                                      4:05.89   2 
     1) Sarah Hutchinson                2) Jacqueline Cinella             
     3) Claire Crowther                 4) Abby Zabrodsky                 
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:09.98   2 
     1) Sarah Witt                      2) Karis Crosby                   
     3) Rachel Dellehunt                4) Carmen Graves                  
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:10.92   2 
     1) Kristen Bell                    2) Michelle Stauffer              
     3) Jessica McClelland              4) Cheria Jackson                 
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                4:14.61   1 
     1) Luci Laffitte                   2) Kelsey Hallinen                
     3) Kim Nederlof                    4) Jacqueline Guevel              
  5 Case Western  'A'                                   4:14.80   2 
     1) Leslie Stanard                  2) Alyssa Harker                  
     3) Kaitlin Fanning                 4) Gavriella Pora                 
  6 Rochester  'B'                                      4:33.20   1 
     1) Carrie Gulvin                   2) Emily Kleiman                  
     3) Casey Green                     4) Sim Cheema                     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:40.81  3/27/2009   Duquesne, Duquesne                        
                         S Cimino, M Ecker, K Parker, M VanHouten          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                   9:45.50  
     1) Bettina Kaphingst               2) Brooke Simpson                 
     3) Cindy Spahn                     4) Kaitlin Fanning                
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         9:51.60  
     1) Molly Western                   2) Rebecca Sweeney                
     3) Jenna Moye                      4) Dalton Kuhar                   
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 10:04.09  
     1) Keira Corbett                   2) Amanda Binkey                  
     3) Ashley Sottoway                 4) Katie Klopp                    
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                           10:47.45  
     1) Jessica McClelland              2) Meaghan Grant                  
     3) Jade Zaharoff                   4) Emily Whitby                   
  5 Stevens Institute  'A'                             10:50.77  
     1) Shanna Beairsto                 2) Katie Castroagudin             
     3) Jamie Brabston                  4) Kelly Freed                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 1.69m  3/26/2010   Rebekah Newhart, Shippensburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Elliott                Christopher              1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Erin Hollinger               Case Western            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vicki Moga                   Ohio Norther             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jenna Pansky                 Case Western             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leigh Dannhauser             Washington a             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Valoryn Whitelock            Case Western            J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Luci Laffitte                Carnegie Mel            J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jessica McClelland           Christopher             J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Megan O'Brien                Trinity                  1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Victoria Baggio              Carnegie Mel                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3.86m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 3.50m  3/26/2010   Nicole Hope, Ohio Norther                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Harding               Va. Military             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kalee Hammerton              Christopher              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christy Ohmott               Lock Haven              J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaily Abbott                 Rochester                2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holly Weldon                 Rochester               J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rebecca Tylock               Stevens Inst            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Taryn Langley                Christopher              2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Clara Fitzpatrick            Case Western            J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alexandra Hagan              Washington a             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Anna Lauren Hopkins          Washington a            J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXP    X 
 -- Jennifer Sing                Va. Military                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kate Collins                 Va. Military                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Laura Lyons                  Rochester                   NH            
     2.15 2.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lisa Marion Garcia           Carnegie Mel                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Carrie Wortham               Va. Military                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: A 5.84m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 5.60m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 5.51m  3/26/2010   Melanie Sims, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              5.22m  -0.6  17-01.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.15m(1.5) 5.22m(1.0) 5.01m(1.9) 5.16m(1.1) 5.22m(-0.6)
  2 Cheria Jackson               Christopher              5.08m   1.9  16-08.00 
     5.08m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.01m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes             5.07m   2.7  16-07.75 
     5.07m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Jasmine Hariston             Va. Military             5.06m   1.9  16-07.25 
     5.03m(-0.7) 5.06m(1.9) 4.92m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel             4.96m   3.5  16-03.25 
     4.85m(1.4) 4.96m(3.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.46m(1.7) 4.60m(2.1) 4.58m(0.8)
  6 Carina Luck                  Rochester                4.86m   0.8  15-11.50 
     4.86m(0.8) 4.61m(1.3) 4.70m(-0.8) 4.55m(1.5) 4.73m(2.1) 4.63m(1.9)
  7 Melissa Hwang                Carnegie Mel             4.78m   0.9  15-08.25 
     4.78m(0.9) 4.70m(1.6) 4.53m(1.4) 3.52m(0.7) 4.65m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Valoryn Whitelock            Case Western            J4.78m   2.0  15-08.25 
     4.29m(1.0) 4.37m(1.0) 4.78m(2.0) 4.59m(0.3) 4.65m(1.8) 4.65m(1.4)
  9 Jenna Elliott                Christopher              4.77m   2.4  15-07.75 
     4.77m(2.4) 4.39m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)           
 10 Jenna Pansky                 Case Western             4.75m   0.7  15-07.00 
     4.75m(0.7) 4.65m(1.4) 4.56m(1.1)           
 11 Marissa Thompson             Washington a             4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     4.59m(1.9) 4.68m(1.5) 4.47m(1.6)           
 12 Yun Lee                      Mary Washing             4.59m   2.6  15-00.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.59m(2.6) 4.27m(1.3)           
 13 Kalee Hammerton              Christopher              4.57m   1.8  15-00.00 
     4.46m(2.1) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.8)           
 14 Kaily Abbott                 Rochester                4.39m   1.6  14-05.00 
     4.39m(1.6) 4.26m(2.2) 4.28m(1.1)           
 15 Nicole Ditto                 Mary Washing             4.32m   0.8  14-02.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.32m(0.8) 4.19m(1.7)           
 16 Holly Weldon                 Rochester                4.26m   1.4  13-11.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.26m(1.4) 4.16m(0.3)           
 16 Thenessa Savitsky            Case Western             4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
     4.23m(1.0) 4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)           
 18 Taryn Langley                Christopher              4.21m   1.7  13-09.75 
     3.88m(+0.0) 4.21m(1.7) 3.65m(1.3)           
 19 Noel Bartley                 Christopher              4.18m   0.6  13-08.75 
     3.94m(1.3) 4.18m(0.6) 4.06m(0.9)           
 20 Liz Olson                    Washington a             4.08m   2.3  13-04.75 
     4.08m(2.3) 3.79m(0.5) 4.00m(1.1)         
 21 Charnelle Adkins             Virginia Wes             4.05m   0.8  13-03.50 
     3.93m(1.1) 3.88m(2.2) 4.05m(0.8)           
 22 Amanda Connell               Rochester                4.03m   0.6  13-02.75 
     4.03m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)           
 23 Paige Vandemark              Rochester                3.92m   2.0  12-10.50 
     3.92m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL                
 24 Laura Lyons                  Rochester                3.43m  -0.1  11-03.00 
     3.43m(-0.1) FOUL(1.6) 3.39m(0.9)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: A 12.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 11.36m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 11.76m  3/27/2009   Jasmine Hariston, Va. Military Ins         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Hariston             Va. Military            11.41mP  1.3  37-05.25 
     10.70m(-1.5) 11.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(+0.0) 11.41m(1.3) 11.27m(+0.0)
  2 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher             10.74m  +0.0  35-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 10.74m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) 10.73m(+0.0)
  3 Carina Luck                  Rochester               10.64m  -0.3  34-11.00 
     10.50m(-0.2) 10.36m(-0.1) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.49m(1.0) 10.49m(0.3) 10.64m(-0.3)
  4 Thenessa Savitsky            Case Western            10.59m   0.2  34-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 10.10m(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.51m(0.7) 10.59m(0.2)
  5 Melissa Hwang                Carnegie Mel            10.41m  +0.0  34-02.00 
     10.41m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
  6 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes            10.21m   0.9  33-06.00 
     10.21m(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel            10.11m   1.7  33-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.11m(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 10.09m(-0.3) PASS(+0.0)
  8 Amanda Connell               Rochester               10.02m  +0.0  32-10.50 
     10.02m(+0.0) 9.61m(1.1) 9.95m(+0.0) 9.99m(1.4) 9.81m(-0.7) 9.95m(+0.0)
  9 Paige Vandemark              Rochester                8.82m  +0.0  28-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 8.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Cheria Jackson               Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) PASS              
 -- Jenna Pansky                 Case Western              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Kalee Hammerton              Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 13.83m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 12.80m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 12.32m  3/26/2010   Ashley Pinter, Kutztown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Kline                 Case Western            12.64mR  41-05.75 
      12.07m  11.80m  12.05m  12.64m  12.43m  11.93m
  2 Mary Grace Lemon             Va. Military            11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.32m  10.07m  9.99m  10.29m  11.18m  11.66m
  3 Alina Duran                  Stevens Inst            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.77m  10.79m  10.85m  11.05m  10.74m  10.58m
  4 Alaina Leonard               Lock Haven              10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.44m  10.70m  10.11m  10.82m  FOUL  10.85m
  5 Taylor Maxey                 Washington a            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.06m  9.47m  10.18m  10.56m  10.05m  9.98m
  6 Chinwe Oparocaha             Trinity                 10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.77m  10.00m  9.94m  10.39m  9.79m  9.88m
  7 Liana Grandinetti            Stevens Inst            10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.17m  9.49m  10.29m  9.98m  9.46m  10.33m
  8 Courtney Zupancic            Ohio Norther            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  9.27m  9.85m         
  9 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.10m  9.78m  8.89m         
 10 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven               9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Jessica Durham               Ohio Norther             9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.12m  9.19m  8.86m         
 12 Hannah Livengood             Ohio Norther             9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.07m  8.83m  9.15m           
 13 Emily Tran                   Case Western             8.90m   29-02.50 
      FOUL  8.90m  8.89m         
 14 Morgan Faer                  Carnegie Mel             8.61m   28-03.00 
      FOUL  8.61m  FOUL           
 15 Christina Tam                Case Western             8.51m   27-11.00 
      7.54m  FOUL  8.51m         
 16 Meara Goss                   Christopher              8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  7.88m  FOUL         
 17 Jill Raines                  Christopher              7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  7.32m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 45.65m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 39.03m  3/27/2009   Kelsey Green, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Kline                 Case Western            42.79mP    140-05 
      37.87m  42.79m  37.53m  37.82m  40.82m  40.67m
  2 Mary Grace Lemon             Va. Military            39.74mR    130-04 
      33.40m  32.63m  38.01m  39.74m  35.26m  37.11m
  3 Chinwe Oparocaha             Trinity                 36.31m     119-01 
      32.07m  35.87m  36.31m  FOUL  FOUL  28.09m
  4 Kelsey Green                 Huntington              35.32m     115-10 
      35.04m  31.05m  32.17m  35.32m  FOUL  35.03m
  5 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven              34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  33.22m  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  32.95m
  6 Hannah Livengood             Ohio Norther            33.51m     109-11 
      31.30m  33.51m  FOUL  32.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor Maxey                 Washington a            32.81m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.81m  30.16m  32.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes            32.59m     106-11 
      30.37m  31.28m  32.59m  28.47m  31.50m  FOUL
  9 Alaina Leonard               Lock Haven              30.95m     101-06 
      FOUL  30.95m  FOUL           
 10 Holly Houseknecht            Lock Haven              29.75m      97-07 
      27.92m  29.75m  28.67m           
 10 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.75m            
 12 Sunset Smith                 Lock Haven              29.54m      96-11 
      25.46m  26.83m  29.54m            
 13 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            29.19m      95-09 
      28.52m  27.96m  29.19m           
 14 Christina Tam                Case Western            28.98m      95-01 
      FOUL  28.98m  FOUL           
 15 Meara Goss                   Christopher             28.97m      95-00 
      26.45m  28.97m  FOUL           
 16 Courtney Burruss             Virginia Wes            28.79m      94-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.79m           
 17 Liana Grandinetti            Stevens Inst            28.44m      93-04 
      26.03m  28.44m  23.69m           
 18 Sarah Menio                  Carnegie Mel            28.04m      92-00 
      27.58m  26.03m  28.04m           
 19 Haley Uher                   Lock Haven              26.90m      88-03 
      23.93m  FOUL  26.90m           
 20 Jill Raines                  Christopher             25.69m      84-03 
      25.69m  24.51m  FOUL            
 21 Jasmine Motley               Virginia Wes            15.85m      52-00 
      15.31m  12.62m  15.85m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 47.70m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 48.91m  3/26/2010   Ashley Pinter, Kutztown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven              47.38m     155-05 
      42.65m  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  45.19m
  2 Amanda Kline                 Case Western            46.04m     151-00 
      FOUL  44.21m  44.07m  44.04m  46.04m  45.75m
  3 Alaina Leonard               Lock Haven              45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.20m  FOUL  FOUL  45.30m
  4 Courtney Zupancic            Ohio Norther            44.17m     144-11 
      FOUL  39.67m  FOUL  FOUL  37.51m  44.17m
  5 Aquisi Harris                Va. Military            42.20m     138-05 
      40.14m  FOUL  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mary Grace Lemon             Va. Military            39.87m     130-10 
      37.89m  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alina Duran                  Stevens Inst            39.26m     128-10 
      38.46m  38.50m  FOUL  39.26m  38.59m  39.14m
  8 Kelsey McCusker              Va. Military            36.96m     121-03 
      34.60m  36.96m  36.24m  FOUL  35.73m  FOUL
  9 Laura Resetar                Va. Military            36.36m     119-03 
      36.36m  FOUL  35.05m         
 10 Jessica Cherry               Lock Haven              35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Morgan Faer                  Carnegie Mel            35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  35.08m  35.29m         
 12 Jessica Durham               Ohio Norther            33.79m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.79m  32.68m         
 13 Holly Houseknecht            Lock Haven              33.50m     109-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.50m         
 14 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              32.99m     108-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.99m         
 15 Jill Raines                  Christopher             32.94m     108-01 
      30.00m  32.94m  29.63m         
 16 Emily Tran                   Case Western            32.48m     106-07 
      FOUL  32.48m  FOUL         
 17 Christina Tam                Case Western            32.38m     106-03 
      30.21m  29.82m  32.38m         
 18 Chinwe Oparocaha             Trinity                 32.07m     105-02 
      32.07m  FOUL  30.61m         
 19 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel            31.67m     103-11 
      FOUL  31.67m  30.82m         
 20 Liana Grandinetti            Stevens Inst            31.55m     103-06 
      29.71m  31.55m  FOUL         
 21 Taylor Maxey                 Washington a            29.70m      97-05 
      FOUL  27.09m  29.70m         
 22 Kelsey Green                 Huntington              29.02m      95-02 
      27.77m  FOUL  29.02m         
 23 Meara Goss                   Christopher             28.98m      95-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.98m           
 24 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            28.80m      94-06 
      28.80m  28.49m  FOUL         
 25 Sunset Smith                 Lock Haven              27.30m      89-07 
      FOUL  27.30m  26.30m         
 26 Brittany Beach               Lock Haven              25.78m      84-07 
      24.33m  25.78m  FOUL         
 27 Haley Uher                   Lock Haven              21.18m      69-06 
      FOUL  21.18m  19.33m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 44.40m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 39.25m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 41.78m  3/26/2010   Lauren Butler, Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Kowalska              Stevens Inst            42.34mR    138-11 
      37.78m  42.34m  38.97m  38.85m  35.68m  38.74m
  2 Katlin Harrison              Va. Military            35.76m     117-04 
      FOUL  35.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rachel Sing                  Va. Military            35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  35.32m  29.94m  28.66m  32.68m  FOUL
  4 Emily Tran                   Case Western            34.54m     113-04 
      32.74m  34.54m  33.83m  34.10m  33.59m  31.88m
  5 Brittany Beach               Lock Haven              33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  29.37m  30.84m  31.24m  32.96m  31.71m
  6 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            32.40m     106-03 
      32.40m  31.77m  FOUL  29.41m  31.12m  29.29m
  7 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel            29.80m      97-09 
      29.80m  26.08m  26.27m  FOUL  29.51m  26.63m
  8 Ashley Hill                  Va. Military            29.58m      97-00 
      26.48m  FOUL  29.58m  22.98m  27.27m  27.51m
  9 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  26.45m            
 10 Amanda Kline                 Case Western            25.27m      82-11 
      FOUL  25.27m  FOUL           
 11 Hannah Livengood             Ohio Norther            24.39m      80-00 
      23.86m  FOUL  24.39m           
 12 Holly Houseknecht            Lock Haven              24.37m      79-11 
      24.37m  23.23m  21.53m           
 13 Bailey Gripshover            Rochester               24.25m      79-07 
      22.88m  24.25m  FOUL           
 14 Haley Uher                   Lock Haven              22.11m      72-06 
      17.67m  FOUL  22.11m           
 15 Samantha Alpert              Va. Military            21.64m      71-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.64m           
 -- Christina Tam                Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               27.53  +0.0  3    668
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             27.95   0.2  2    635
  3 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               28.25   1.8  1    611
  4 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             28.31   0.2  2    607
  5 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             28.41  +0.0  3    599
  6 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             28.76   0.2  2    572
  7 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              28.94  +0.0  3    559
  8 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               29.00   0.2  2    554
  9 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               29.13  +0.0  3    545
 10 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                29.44   1.8  1    522
 11 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               30.13  +0.0  3    473
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher              30.45   1.8  1    451
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah             2:32.45     662
  2 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven             2:35.61     624
  3 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow           2:36.43     614
  4 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven             2:37.16     606
  5 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes           2:39.98     573
  6 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven             2:41.69     554
  7 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow           2:43.12     538
  8 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester              2:43.80     530
  9 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven             2:45.38     513
 10 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military           2:48.19     483
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher            2:57.11     392
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher            3:41.21      79
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             16.02   1.4  2    712
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             16.03   1.6  3    711
  3 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               16.67   1.3  4    634
  4 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             16.69   1.3  4    632
  5 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             17.14   0.2  5    581
  6 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               17.17   0.2  5    577
  7 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               17.32   1.4  2    561
  8 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               17.96   1.6  3    493
  9 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                18.96   1.4  1    394
 10 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               20.83   0.2  5    237
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              21.48   1.6  3    191
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher              22.07   1.3  4    153
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Hillary King                 Christopher                 NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75    503
     4.72m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50    482
     4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 4.57m(+0.0)            
  3 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              4.58m  -1.1  15-00.50    448
     4.54m(+0.0) 4.58m(-1.1) 4.45m(+0.0)            
  4 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75    431
     4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 4.02m(+0.0)            
  4 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75    431
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.2)            
  6 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00    421
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.4) 4.31m(+0.0)            
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             4.46m  -0.1  14-07.75    418
     3.89m(NWI) 4.39m(-0.2) 4.46m(-0.1)            
  8 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               4.28m  -1.5  14-00.50    374
     3.83m(+0.0) 4.28m(-1.5) PASS(+0.0)            
  9 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               4.23m  +0.0  13-10.50    362
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0)            
 10 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75    357
     4.21m(+0.0) 4.21m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)            
 11 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                4.08m  -0.6  13-04.75    326
     3.45m(+0.0) 4.08m(-0.6) 3.47m(-0.5)            
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher              4.07m   1.0  13-04.25    324
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.96m(-1.4) 4.07m(1.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               8.71m   28-07.00    445
      7.30m  8.52m  8.71m            
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             8.59m   28-02.25    438
      FOUL  7.73m  8.59m            
  3 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.73m  8.10m  8.03m            
  4 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.19m  7.84m  7.91m            
  5 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.44m  6.99m  7.85m            
  6 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.71m  7.66m  FOUL            
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             7.49m   24-07.00    366
      7.10m  7.30m  7.49m            
  8 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               7.20m   23-07.50    348
      FOUL  7.00m  7.20m            
  9 Hillary King                 Christopher              6.98m   22-11.00    334
      6.98m  6.48m  FOUL            
 10 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               6.69m   21-11.50    315
      6.48m  6.69m  6.60m            
 11 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             6.47m   21-02.75    301
      6.31m  6.47m  FOUL            
 12 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              6.02m   19-09.00    273
      5.69m  FOUL  6.02m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow            22.22m      72-11    330
      21.99m  20.21m  22.22m            
  2 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven              21.33m      70-00    314
      16.22m  18.20m  21.33m            
  3 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah              21.03m      69-00    308
      21.03m  FOUL  19.87m            
  4 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow            20.90m      68-07    306
      FOUL  FOUL  20.90m            
  5 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven              19.70m      64-07    283
      17.41m  19.03m  19.70m            
  6 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven              19.56m      64-02    281
      16.30m  18.43m  19.56m            
  7 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military            19.09m      62-07    272
      19.09m  16.94m  15.68m            
  8 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven              19.02m      62-05    271
      19.02m  14.64m  18.98m            
  9 Caitlin Miller               Christopher             17.45m      57-03    242
      13.40m  14.70m  17.45m            
 10 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester               16.65m      54-07    227
      FOUL  15.92m  16.65m            
 11 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes            15.10m      49-06    198
      13.48m  14.90m  15.10m            
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher             13.06m      42-10    161
      10.50m  13.06m  13.01m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Div III Auto: A  4575                                                          
Div III Prov: P  4100                                                          
 Meet Record: R  3728  3/27/2009   Sallie Armstrong, Washington and Lee        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military              3598  
  2 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah                3527  
  3 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes              3466  
  4 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow              3393  
  5 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven                3391  
  6 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow              3389  
  7 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven                3338  
  8 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven                3210  
  9 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven                3169  
 10 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                 2933  
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher               2554  
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher               1502  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 10.55                                                          
Div III Prov: P 10.80                                                          
 Meet Record: R 10.97  3/27/2009   James Alexander, Va. Military Ins           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Fleming                 Ohio Norther             10.91R -1.6  6 
  2 Ademola Titcombe             Va. Military             11.00  -1.6  6 
  3 James Alexander              Va. Military             11.05  -1.6  6 
  4 Randy Lott                   Virginia Wes             11.12  -1.6  6 
  5 Francisque Pierre-Jerome     Ohio Norther             11.17  -1.6  6 
  6 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel             11.27  -1.3  5 
  7 Terrance Green               Va. Military             11.38  -1.3  5 
  8 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             11.39  -1.6  6 
  9 Erik Williams                Case Western             11.40  -2.3  4 
 10 Larry Glace                  Lock Haven               11.41  -1.3  5 
 11 Justin Lyttleton             Rochester                11.44  -1.3  5 
 12 Daniel Piccolo               Mary Washing             11.46  -1.3  5 
 13 Brandon Evans                Christopher              11.51  -2.3  4 
 14 Nathan Joyce                 Christopher              11.61  -1.3  5 
 15 Tony Rodriguez               Mary Washing             11.66  -2.1  3 
 16 Nate Gant                    Va. Military             11.67  -1.6  6 
 17 Obinna Nwanna                Unattached               11.67  -1.3  5 
 18 Jonathan Sells               Washington a             11.68  -2.3  4 
 19 Steven Cole                  Virginia Wes             11.72  -2.1  3 
 20 Peter Deraska                Trinity                  11.80  -2.3  4 
 21 Barnik Saha                  Carnegie Mel             11.81  -1.3  5 
 22 Devin Parker                 Virginia Wes             11.83  -2.1  3 
 23 Royce Brown                  Trinity                  11.85  -2.3  4 
 24 Isaac Hayes                  Mary Washing             11.85  -2.1  3 
 25 Michael Kitchens             Christopher              11.92  -2.1  3 
 26 Darryl Hall                  Virginia Wes             11.94   NWI  1 
 27 Trenton Jackson              Trinity                  12.02  -2.3  4 
 28 Kevin Defranco               Rochester                12.04  -1.9  2 
 29 Tyler Borton                 Ohio Norther             12.04   NWI  1 
 30 Michael Pawalowski           Stevens Inst             12.17   NWI  1 
 31 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             12.20  -2.1  3 
 32 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing             12.20  -2.1  3 
 32 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes             12.20  -1.9  2 
 34 Andrew McGrath               Rochester                12.21  -1.9  2 
 35 Caleb Getty                  Lock Haven               12.24  -2.3  4 
 36 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washing             12.46  -1.9  2 
 37 William Grimes               Huntington               12.58  -2.3  4 
 38 David Fishman                Christopher              12.58  -2.1  3 
 39 Jay Artis                    Hampden-Sydn             14.31   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 21.26                                                          
Div III Prov: P 21.78                                                          
 Meet Record: R 22.02  3/27/2009   James Alexander, Va. Military Ins           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Alexander              Va. Military             22.15  -1.1  8 
  2 Ryan Fleming                 Ohio Norther             22.40  -0.7  7 
  3 Steve Roberts                Lock Haven               22.46  -1.1  8 
  4 Sean Harper                  Lock Haven               22.67  -1.1  8 
  5 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel             22.81  -1.3  6 
  6 Nicholas Chisholm            Rochester                22.85  -0.7  7 
  7 Sean Sewell                  Huntington               23.08  -0.7  7 
  8 Shane Huntley                Ohio Norther             23.09  -1.3  6 
  9 Larry Glace                  Lock Haven               23.11  -1.3  6 
 10 Randy Lott                   Virginia Wes             23.12  -0.7  7 
 11 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             23.16  -1.2  5 
 12 Scott Matthiessen            Mary Washing             23.20  -1.2  5 
 13 Francisque Pierre-Jerome     Ohio Norther             23.28  -1.1  8 
 14 Justin Lyttleton             Rochester                23.36  -1.1  8 
 15 Nathan Joyce                 Christopher              23.36  -0.7  7 
 16 Erik Williams                Case Western             23.46  -1.6  4 
 17 Eugene O'Hanlon              Rochester                23.55  -1.3  6 
 18 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher              23.72  -0.7  7 
 19 Brandon Evans                Christopher              23.75  -1.6  4 
 20 Greg Lesnewich               Mary Washing             23.98  -1.3  2 
 21 Jonathan Sells               Washington a             23.99  -1.2  5 
 22 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               24.04  -1.3  6 
 23 Robert Cross                 Carnegie Mel             24.11  -1.3  2 
 24 Steven Cole                  Virginia Wes             24.12  -1.9  3 
 25 Walter Goodwin               Stevens Inst             24.19  -1.6  4 
 26 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes             24.27  -1.3  2 
 27 Ngoni Tengatenga             Trinity                  24.37  -1.2  5 
 28 Darryl Hall                  Virginia Wes             24.49  -1.3  2 
 29 Joseph Taylor                Christopher              24.52  -1.9  3 
 30 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             24.52  -1.3  2 
 31 Ben Tuxbury                  Mary Washing             24.54  -1.9  3 
 32 Peter Deraska                Trinity                  24.57  -1.2  5 
 33 Kevin Defranco               Rochester                24.61  -1.6  4 
 34 Devin Parker                 Virginia Wes             24.89  -1.9  3 
 35 Daniel Carroll               Mary Washing             24.92  -1.9  1 
 36 Kevin Gottschalk             Mary Washing             24.92  -1.9  1 
 37 Isaac Hayes                  Mary Washing             24.93  -1.9  3 
 38 Tyler Borton                 Ohio Norther             25.13  -1.9  1 
 39 Abram Nace                   Lock Haven               25.14  -1.6  4 
 40 Danny Keich                  Lock Haven               25.50  -1.9  3 
 41 Jeremy Scroggins             Christopher              25.57  -1.3  2 
 42 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes             26.44  -1.9  1 
 43 Jay Artis                    Hampden-Sydn             30.24  -1.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 47.61                                                          
Div III Prov: P 48.50                                                          
 Meet Record: R 48.80  3/27/2009   Jasper Watkins, Va. Military Ins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Harper                  Lock Haven               49.82   8 
  2 Alexander Tallman            Washington a             50.15   8 
  3 Dustin Musselman             Carnegie Mel             50.51   7 
  4 Steve Roberts                Lock Haven               50.52   8 
  5 Nicholas Chisholm            Rochester                50.63   7 
  6 Shaowei Tu                   Christopher              50.92   7 
  7 Stefan Njomo                 Virginia Wes             51.42   5 
  8 Tim Kikta                    Carnegie Mel             51.48   6 
  9 Shane Huntley                Ohio Norther             51.50   6 
 10 Mac Keers                    Washington a             51.81   6 
 11 Ricky Lynn                   Trinity                  51.82   7 
 12 Jacob Lysher                 Va. Military             51.90   8 
 13 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               51.91   6 
 14 Eugene O'Hanlon              Rochester                52.37   5 
 15 Rodney Rosario               Lock Haven               52.63   6 
 16 Scott Matthiessen            Mary Washing             52.67   5 
 17 Bobby Tillett                Mary Washing             53.01   5 
 18 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher              53.11   6 
 19 Stephen Creane               Trinity                  53.57   3 
 20 John Mason                   Trinity                  53.57   7 
 21 Phil Wahlman                 Mary Washing             53.58   5 
 22 Wilson Bever                 Christopher              53.63   4 
 23 Andrew Keene                 Rochester                53.71   5 
 24 Kendall Bates                Huntington               53.79   3 
 25 Joakim Kiprotich             Va. Military             53.83   4 
 26 David Justis                 Mary Washing             54.20   4 
 27 Douglas McLellan             Christopher              54.27   2 
 28 Nate Dawes                   Mary Washing             54.33   3 
 29 Daniel Ache                  Mary Washing             54.40   4 
 30 Ben Tuxbury                  Mary Washing             54.43   3 
 31 Ngoni Tengatenga             Trinity                  54.57   4 
 32 Matt Harvey                  Va. Military             54.72   4 
 33 Kevin Robertson              Mary Washing             54.96   3 
 34 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             55.25   2 
 35 Anthony Harris               Christopher              55.46   3 
 36 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes             55.87   2 
 37 TJ Short                     Huntington               56.16   2 
 38 Jeremy Scroggins             Christopher              56.93   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 1:51.10                                                        
Div III Prov: P 1:52.70                                                        
 Meet Record: R 1:50.00  3/27/2009   Patrick Roach, Messiah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Kitur                  Va. Military           1:49.16R 
  2 Cory Bailey                  Ohio Norther           1:54.97  
  3 Frank Ramirez                Rochester              1:55.42  
  4 Ben Ankrom                   Ohio Norther           1:55.46  
  5 Nate Bussiere                Carnegie Mel           1:56.19  
  6 Dan Smith                    Ohio Norther           1:56.20  
  7 Matt Shaughnessy             Mary Washing           1:56.95  
  8 Andrew J Lee                 Rochester              1:57.07  
  9 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel           1:57.60  
 10 Gregory Hartnett             Rochester              1:58.01  
 11 Brendan Powers               Trinity                1:58.01  
 12 Scott Teribury               Christopher            1:58.04  
 13 Evan McKee                   Ohio Norther           1:58.20  
 14 Jason Thorpe                 Va. Military           1:58.38  
 15 Matt Gossett                 Washington a           1:58.77  
 16 Wayde Marsh                  Washington a           1:59.22  
 17 Yuji Wakimoto                Rochester              1:59.22  
 18 Phil Wahlman                 Mary Washing           1:59.49  
 19 Andrew Fleisher              Rochester              1:59.78  
 20 Chris Kelly                  Case Western           1:59.79  
 21 Kyle Buzby                   Stevens Inst           1:59.83  
 22 Josh Newby                   Carnegie Mel           1:59.85  
 23 Terrell Shelton              Virginia Wes           2:00.06  
 24 Brett Beaugureau             Case Western           2:00.16  
 25 Thomas Adam                  Ragged Mountain        2:00.18  
 26 David Justis                 Mary Washing           2:00.51  
 27 Bobby Voigt                  Case Western           2:00.84  
 28 David Kidd                   Virginia Wes           2:00.88  
 29 Ken Murphy                   Carnegie Mel           2:00.95  
 30 Andrew Appelbaum             Case Western           2:01.07  
 31 Daniel Ache                  Mary Washing           2:01.24  
 32 Ben Wheatley                 Trinity                2:01.33  
 33 Scott Plunkett               Mary Washing           2:01.69  
 34 Ethan Medley                 Huntington             2:01.74  
 35 Jaime Trujillo               Carnegie Mel           2:02.08  
 36 Christopher Clemons          Shenandoah             2:02.20  
 37 Will Cha                     Trinity                2:02.45  
 38 James Meyers                 Rochester              2:02.53  
 39 Bobby Tillett                Mary Washing           2:02.54  
 40 Nate Dawes                   Mary Washing           2:02.68  
 41 Zach Fichter                 Mary Washing           2:02.75  
 42 Jeffrey Ball                 Christopher            2:02.80  
 43 Louie Stengel                Stevens Inst           2:02.99  
 44 Matt Mazur                   Lock Haven             2:03.10  
 45 Kevin Robertson              Mary Washing           2:03.75  
 46 Joseph Herber                Huntington             2:03.84  
 47 Brian Thomson                Rochester              2:03.88  
 48 Federico Olaosebikan         Huntington             2:03.88  
 49 Garrick Clemente             Christopher            2:04.17  
 50 Andrew Dickson               Mary Washing           2:04.20  
 51 Brian Huffman                Christopher            2:04.46  
 52 Raymond Gamache              Christopher            2:05.05  
 53 Justin Kurp                  Carnegie Mel           2:05.17  
 54 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washing           2:05.19  
 55 Kane Thomas                  Washington a           2:05.80  
 56 John Schoeniger              Rochester              2:05.91  
 57 Will Zak                     Christopher            2:06.14  
 58 Danny Keich                  Lock Haven             2:06.61  
 59 Vergil Parson                Washington a           2:07.08  
 60 Nick Baker                   Ohio Norther           2:07.64  
 61 Matt Bittner                 Huntington             2:08.88  
 62 Luke Wade                    Virginia Wes           2:09.18  
 63 Seth Murphy                  Huntington             2:09.72  
 64 Ned Belliveau                Hampden-Sydn           2:11.67  
 65 Scott Wright                 Christopher            2:12.02  
 66 Trey Hatcher                 Washington a           2:12.39  
 67 Brian Palmer                 Washington a           2:12.71  
 68 Michael Cahill               Stevens Inst           2:14.59  
 69 Steven Chick                 Stevens Inst           2:20.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:49.80                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:53.50                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:51.57  3/26/2010   Mike Hendry, Ragged Mountain              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Monroe                  Lock Haven             3:56.43  
  2 Nate Bussiere                Carnegie Mel           3:56.79  
  3 Dan Smith                    Ohio Norther           3:58.44  
  4 Nathan Zondlo                Lock Haven             4:00.05  
  5 Ben Ankrom                   Ohio Norther           4:00.63  
  6 Dan Scully                   Trinity                4:01.83  
  7 Frank Ramirez                Rochester              4:02.47  
  8 Andrew Fleisher              Rochester              4:02.80  
  9 Jason Thorpe                 Va. Military           4:03.10  
 10 Rodney Rosario               Lock Haven             4:03.43  
 11 Matt Gossett                 Washington a           4:04.09  
 12 David Kidd                   Virginia Wes           4:04.57  
 13 Ken Murphy                   Carnegie Mel           4:05.28  
 14 Brendan Powers               Trinity                4:06.52  
 15 James Meyers                 Rochester              4:08.27  
 16 Thomas Adam                  Ragged Mountain        4:08.83  
 17 Yuji Wakimoto                Rochester              4:08.95  
 18 Gregory Hartnett             Rochester              4:09.93  
 19 Paul Johnson                 Bridgewater            4:10.02  
 20 Ryan Speray                  Bridgewater            4:10.15  
 21 Brian Thomson                Rochester              4:12.86  
 22 Mathew Johnson               Ohio Norther           4:13.59  
 23 Ben Wheatley                 Trinity                4:13.90  
 24 Justin Amy                   Lock Haven             4:13.90  
 25 Nick Baker                   Ohio Norther           4:15.13  
 26 Richard Patterson            Ohio Norther           4:15.73  
 27 Terrell Shelton              Virginia Wes           4:16.99  
 28 Christopher Clemons          Shenandoah             4:18.47  
 29 Garrick Clemente             Christopher            4:18.54  
 30 Tim Wisniewski               Bridgewater            4:19.93  
 31 Will Cha                     Trinity                4:21.09  
 32 David Justis                 Mary Washing           4:21.51  
 33 Andrew Dickson               Mary Washing           4:24.23  
 34 Dylan Morey                  Virginia Wes           4:26.21  
 35 Travis Isenberg              Ohio Norther           4:29.42  
 36 Zach Fichter                 Mary Washing           4:30.30  
 37 Louie Stengel                Stevens Inst           4:32.57  
 38 Kyle Buzby                   Stevens Inst           4:34.52  
 39 Andy Sanz-Guerrero           Mary Washing           4:35.17  
 40 John Schoeniger              Rochester              4:36.62  
 41 Scott Wright                 Christopher            4:38.03  
 42 Seth Murphy                  Huntington             4:39.03  
 43 Luke Wade                    Virginia Wes           4:42.27  
 44 Chad Shellabarger            Huntington             5:00.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14:25.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 14:45.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 14:45.58  3/26/2010   Chris Marker, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnie Cowart                Ragged Mountain       14:52.39  
  2 Chris Kelly                  Case Western          14:53.37  
  3 Nathan Zondlo                Lock Haven            14:55.51  
  4 Brian Flynn                  Unattached            14:56.35  
  5 Sean Whitson                 Virginia Wes          14:57.42  
  6 Ermin Mujezinovic            Va. Military          14:58.53  
  7 Cabell Willis                Va. Military          15:04.80  
  8 Adam Pacheck                 Rochester             15:07.08  
  9 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel          15:09.57  
 10 Joseph Herber                Huntington            15:11.92  
 11 James Vavra                  Rochester             15:12.40  
 12 Craig Baumgartner            Rochester             15:16.60  
 13 Ed Harrington                Trinity               15:21.54  
 14 Justin Kurp                  Carnegie Mel          15:22.37  
 15 Ian McGinn                   Va. Military          15:22.52  
 16 Jon Pinto                    Rochester             15:28.38  
 17 Scott Plunkett               Mary Washing          15:31.17  
 18 Matt Mazur                   Lock Haven            15:31.74  
 19 Kyle Andrews                 Carnegie Mel          15:31.80  
 20 Mike Nemeth                  Lock Haven            15:35.38  
 21 Jacob Schoenlein             Ohio Norther          15:35.71  
 22 Jared Simon                  Ohio Norther          15:36.60  
 23 Dan Addis                    Carnegie Mel          15:38.42  
 24 Raymond Gamache              Christopher           15:39.99  
 25 Michael Cahill               Stevens Inst          15:41.35  
 26 Dean Gonsalves               Va. Military          15:43.05  
 27 Nick Edmonds                 Ohio Norther          15:43.11  
 28 Darren Driscoll              Virginia Wes          15:44.67  
 29 Matt Jacob                   Carnegie Mel          15:44.83  
 30 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washing          15:47.25  
 31 Tommy Ross                   Trinity               15:48.88  
 32 Jacob Tutmaher               Rochester             15:53.24  
 33 Troy Jackson                 Bridgewater           15:53.42  
 33 Chris Marino                 Mary Washing          15:53.42  
 35 Lance Wood                   Huntington            15:57.42  
 36 Tyle Stelzig                 Rochester             16:01.36  
 37 Nick Swinford                Ohio Norther          16:08.86  
 38 Brian Barnett                Bridgewater           16:13.79  
 39 Jeff Branson                 Mary Washing          16:17.23  
 40 Andrew Stoddard              Hampden-Sydn          16:20.01  
 41 Peter Gallucci               Trinity               16:23.07  
 42 Christopher Lyford           Christopher           16:31.90  
 43 Ian Anderson                 Ohio Norther          16:36.41  
 44 Artyom Wunder                Shenandoah            16:41.10  
 45 Stephen Graessle             Ohio Norther          16:51.88  
 46 Rob Bell                     Virginia Wes          17:06.42  
 47 David Gayek                  Mary Washing          17:09.90  
 48 Isaiah Laatsch               Huntington            17:18.46  
 49 Danny Moulton                Virginia Wes          17:37.00  
 50 Eric Ginsburg                Christopher           17:53.75  
 -- Robert George                Washington a               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 30:10.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 31:13.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 31:29.26  3/27/2009   J.P. Allera, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Getz                     Lock Haven            31:10.24P 
  2 Nick Hilton                  Lock Haven            31:10.38P 
  3 A.J. Johnson                 Lock Haven            31:26.45R 
  4 Noah Hagos                   Va. Military          31:31.72  
  5 Tim Sykes                    Runabout Sports       31:31.90  
  6 Ryan Taylor                  Shenandoah            31:43.16  
  7 David Carter                 Case Western          31:53.75  
  8 Mike Garraway                Lock Haven            32:18.66  
  9 Kenton Holliday              Ohio Norther          33:04.35  
 10 Marshall Dalessandro         Va. Military          33:09.39  
 11 Logan Hatton                 Lock Haven            33:11.37  
 12 William Kirk                 Christopher           33:15.35  
 13 Matt Bayman                  Ohio Norther          33:31.45  
 14 Patrick Cunningham           Christopher           33:32.89  
 15 William Thompson             Va. Military          33:39.80  
 16 Jordan White                 Va. Military          33:42.18  
 17 Michael McDonald             Va. Military          33:46.51  
 18 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing          33:49.48  
 19 Steven Chick                 Stevens Inst          33:50.93  
 20 Kyle Anderson                Mary Washing          34:00.75  
 21 Ryan Valentine               Ohio Norther          34:03.89  
 22 Frank VanValkenburg          Va. Military          34:09.51  
 23 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah            34:20.77  
 24 Quincy Schmidt               Mary Washing          34:27.79  
 25 Nathan Rupp                  Huntington            34:34.43  
 26 Andrew Giordano              Christopher           34:41.09  
 27 Blake Turner                 Mary Washing          34:43.99  
 28 Booth Hornsby                Va. Military          36:06.93  
 29 Andrew Verderame             Stevens Inst          36:24.80  
 30 David Boyer                  Huntington            36:32.11  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.41                                                          
Div III Prov: P 14.90                                                          
 Meet Record: R 15.16  3/26/2010   TJ Longmore, Kutztown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matt Jurcak                  Case Western             15.16R -0.2  3 
  2 Mohamed Abuouf               Stevens Inst             15.91  -0.2  3 
  3 Jacob Miller                 Case Western             15.96  -1.6  1 
  4 Chris Kittle                 Va. Military             16.02  -0.1  2 
  5 Tony Chen                    Trinity                  16.71  -0.1  2 
  6 Jason Goodwin                Trinity                  16.97  -1.6  1 
  7 Andrew McGrath               Rochester                17.84  -1.6  1 
  8 Robert Cross                 Carnegie Mel             18.18  -0.1  2 
  9 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing             18.86  -0.1  2 
 10 Dominic Yanger               Christopher              18.88  -1.6  1 
 11 Taylor Schmalhofer           Unattached               20.97  -0.2  3 
 12 William Grimes               Huntington               22.43  -1.6  1 
 -- Obinna Nwanna                Unattached                 DNF  -0.2  3 
 -- Garrett Brown                Ohio Norther               DNF  -0.2  3 
 -- Nick Nelson                  Case Western               DNF  -0.2  3 
 -- Ryan Adams                   Trinity                    DNF  -0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 52.65                                                          
Div III Prov: P 54.30                                                          
 Meet Record: R 53.27  3/26/2010   Kori Meshaw, Kutztown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett Brown                Ohio Norther             55.95   4 
  2 Dillon Myers                 Washington a             56.47   4 
  3 Matt Jurcak                  Case Western             57.41   4 
  4 Sean LaFontaine              Huntington               57.90   4 
  5 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing             58.57   3 
  6 Kyle Fuller                  Va. Military             58.63   4 
  7 Chris Kittle                 Va. Military             59.38   3 
  8 Mike Standish                Carnegie Mel             59.83   3 
  9 Jeff Hunsicker               Lock Haven               60.72   4 
 10 Greg Lesnewich               Mary Washing             61.27   2 
 11 Joe Pinckney                 Stevens Inst             61.77   3 
 12 Abraham Jordan               Va. Military             61.89   2 
 13 Jon Cyganik                  Rochester                62.57   2 
 14 Volodymy Budnichenko         Huntington               63.14   2 
 15 Parker Howard                Washington a             63.53   1 
 16 Dominic Yanger               Christopher              63.70   2 
 17 Dharm Patel                  Stevens Inst             64.03   1 
 18 Ben Nealy                    Carnegie Mel             64.39   3 
 19 Nick Long                    Lock Haven               65.84   3 
 20 Jarred Napier                Case Western             65.92   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 9:24.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 9:01.66  3/26/2010   Donnie Cowart, Ragged Mountain            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnie Cowart                Ragged Mountain        8:59.66R 
  2 Brian Lang                   Rochester              9:09.01P 
  3 Mitch Miller                 Lock Haven             9:19.31P 
  4 Daniel Lane                  Rochester              9:19.57P 
  5 Josh Newby                   Carnegie Mel           9:55.58  
  6 Mark Berton                  Ohio Norther           9:59.94  
  7 Justin Roncaioli             Rochester             10:03.42  
  8 Ben Yavitt                   Case Western          10:07.07  
  9 Mike Standish                Carnegie Mel          10:09.41  
 10 Nick Lauter                  Virginia Wes          10:09.55  
 11 David DeLong                 Rochester             10:12.13  
 12 Daniel Hamilton              Rochester             10:12.66  
 13 Joshua Bowling               Christopher           10:13.46  
 14 Michael Simmons              Ohio Norther          10:24.54  
 15 Hayden Hodges                Va. Military          10:29.62  
 16 Alec Rosario                 Huntington            10:33.09  
 17 Kyle Corwin                  Va. Military          10:41.82  
 18 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah            10:52.10  
 19 Frank Tupper                 Roanoke               11:16.23  
 20 Alan Huffman                 Huntington            12:05.56  
 21 Ned Belliveau                Hampden-Sydn          12:27.86  
 -- Joe Pinckney                 Stevens Inst               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 41.00                                                          
Div III Prov: P 41.95                                                          
 Meet Record: R 42.02  3/26/2010   Ohio Northern, Ohio Norther                 
                       R Fleming, J Amstutz, E Heyman, J Schwab          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    41.90P  2 
     1) Ryan Fleming                    2) Francisque Pierre-Jerome       
     3) Evan Heyman                     4) Jacob Schwab                   
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                              43.82   2 
     1) Anton Bowman                    2) Brandon Evans                  
     3) Kwarteng Asare                  4) Nathan Joyce                   
  3 Rochester  'A'                                        43.98   2 
     1) Nicholas Chisholm               2) Justin Lyttleton               
     3) Eugene O'Hanlon                 4) Kevin Defranco                 
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  44.19   2 
     1) Barnik Saha                     2) Tim Kikta                      
     3) Noel Titus                      4) Dustin Musselman               
  5 Lock Haven  'A'                                       44.34   2 
     1) Caleb Getty                     2) Steve Roberts                  
     3) Jeff Hunsicker                  4) Larry Glace                    
  6 Mary Washington  'A'                                  44.56   1 
     1) Isaac Hayes                     2) Daniel Piccolo                 
     3) Tony Rodriguez                  4) Dalton Echard                  
  7 Trinity  'A'                                          44.66   1 
     1) Ryan Adams                      2) Ngoni Tengatenga               
     3) Peter Deraska                   4) Royce Brown                    
  8 Huntington  'A'                                       46.11   1 
     1) Jacob Stone                     2) Sean LaFontaine                
     3) Kendall Bates                   4) Sean Sewell                    
 -- Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                   DQ   1 
     1) Randy Lott                      2) Steven Cole                    
     3) Devin Parker                    4) Tracey Johnson                 
 -- Case Western  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Michael Cohara                  2) Matt Jurcak                    
     3) Andrew Barnhart                 4) Erik Williams                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:18.74  3/26/2010   Lock Haven, Lock Haven                    
                         C Jones, S Wilkinson, S Roberts, C Edelman        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:18.04R  3 
     1) Garrett Brown                   2) Evan Heyman                    
     3) Shane Huntley                   4) Jacob Schwab                   
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:18.15R  3 
     1) James Alexander                 2) Felix Kitur                    
     3) Jacob Lysher                    4) Kyle Fuller                    
  3 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:19.70   3 
     1) Sean Harper                     2) Paul Stults                    
     3) Caleb Getty                     4) Steve Roberts                  
  4 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:20.54   3 
     1) Kane Thomas                     2) Dillon Myers                   
     3) Mac Keers                       4) Alexander Tallman              
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:23.68   2 
     1) Ben Nealy                       2) Daniel Ching                   
     3) Tim Kikta                       4) Dustin Musselman               
  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:26.87   3 
     1) Kwarteng Asare                  2) Nathan Joyce                   
     3) Jeffrey Ball                    4) Shaowei Tu                     
  7 Rochester  'A'                                      3:28.32   3 
     1) Justin Lyttleton                2) Nicholas Chisholm              
     3) Andrew Keene                    4) Andrew J Lee                   
  8 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:28.50   2 
     1) Colton Linton                   2) Tucker Cunningham              
     3) Jamison Monahan                 4) Chase Board                    
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.97   1 
     1) Ngoni Tengatenga                2) John Mason                     
     3) Stephen Creane                  4) Ricky Lynn                     
 10 Huntington  'A'                                     3:30.45   1 
     1) Sean LaFontaine                 2) Ethan Medley                   
     3) Kendall Bates                   4) Sean Sewell                    
 11 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:31.03   1 
     1) Stefan Njomo                    2) Randy Lott                     
     3) AJ Mills                        4) Steven Cole                    
 12 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:31.79   2 
     1) Wilson Bever                    2) Scott Teribury                 
     3) Brian Huffman                   4) Anthony Harris                 
 13 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:35.92   1 
     1) Andrew Ballinger                2) Kyle Buzby                     
     3) Andreas Diaz-Borda              4) Walter Goodwin                 
 14 Washington and Lee  'B'                             3:38.32   2 
     1) Trey Hatcher                    2) Wayde Marsh                    
     3) Brian Palmer                    4) Vergil Parson                  
 15 Va. Military Institute  'B'                         3:41.10   2 
     1) Matt Harvey                     2) Chris Kittle                   
     3) Joakim Kiprotich                4) Abraham Jordan                 
 16 Christopher Newport  'C'                            3:43.72   1 
     1) Douglas McLellan                2) Jeremy Scroggins               
     3) Dominic Yanger                  4) Christopher Mogensen           
 -- Carnegie Mellon  'B'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Noel Titus                      2) Jaime Trujillo                 
     3) James Allen                     4) Robert Cross                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:53.16  3/27/2009   Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleyan              
                         G Andre-Johnson, S Kronemer, J Batchelder, K Lemke
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                            7:58.48  
     1) Corey Lofton                    2) Scott Teribury                 
     3) Jeffrey Ball                    4) Shaowei Tu                     
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         7:58.92  
     1) Felix Kitur                     2) Andrey Dmitriev                
     3) Jacob Lysher                    4) Dean Gonsalves                 
  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  8:08.17  
     1) Cory Bailey                     2) Evan McKee                     
     3) Travis Isenberg                 4) Mathew Johnson                 
  4 Case Western  'A'                                   8:20.51  
     1) Mark Grogan                     2) Chris Kelly                    
     3) Brett Beaugureau                4) Bobby Voigt                    
  5 Christopher Newport  'B'                            8:28.19  
     1) Douglas McLellan                2) Wilson Bever                   
     3) William Kirk                    4) Chris Allen                    
  6 Stevens Institute  'A'                              8:45.29  
     1) Louie Stengel                   2) Kyle Buzby                     
     3) Michael Cahill                  4) Andrew Ballinger               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 2.11m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 2.03m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 1.93m  3/27/2009   Ted Simmons, Messiah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis James                 Va. Military             2.03mP   6-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 John Lilly                   Mary Washing             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 TJ Short                     Huntington               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 David Doobin                 Washington a             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Burnette                Hampden-Sydn            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dillon Myers                 Washington a            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ben Simmons                  Washington a             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Thomas Steinberger           Ohio Norther                NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Liam McGrath                 Carnegie Mel                NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 5.07m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 4.75m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 4.85m  3/26/2010   Greg Tao, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Taylor                Christopher              4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Chowhan                 Virginia Wes             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Obinna Nwanna                Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adam Dworetzky               Trinity                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 David Fishman                Christopher             J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Borton                 Ohio Norther            J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washing             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 David Fishman                Washington a             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nick Errico                  Case Western            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Arjun Sharma                 Case Western            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dan Cardenas Rivero          Carnegie Mel             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Jacob Stone                  Huntington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Will Travis                  Washington a            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Tyler Skinner                Huntington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Heath McAlister              Carnegie Mel             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Stephen Browne               Christopher             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Doug Heckmann                Carnegie Mel            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Morris                  Huntington                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kyle Sponenberg              Case Western                NH            
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jake Hyer                    Rochester                   NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: A 7.33m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 7.05m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 7.19m  3/26/2010   Oronde Vassell, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Wallace              Unattached               7.26m   2.1  23-10.00 
     7.19m(1.9) 7.26m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) PASS(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  2 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher              6.69m   1.4  21-11.50 
     6.69m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 6.29m(-0.6) 6.40m(-1.4) 6.58m(-0.5) FOUL(1.7)
  3 Terrance Green               Va. Military             6.68m   2.3  21-11.00 
     6.35m(1.6) 6.68m(2.3) 6.18m(1.2) 6.04m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Ademola Titcombe             Va. Military             6.67m   2.1  21-10.75 
     6.65m(1.4) 6.67m(2.1) 4.99m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Larry Glace                  Lock Haven              J6.67m   0.9  21-10.75 
     6.47m(1.1) 6.35m(1.5) 6.67m(0.9) 6.46m(-0.9) 6.24m(-0.9) 6.64m(0.4)
  6 Nate Gant                    Va. Military             6.62m   0.9  21-08.75 
     6.62m(0.9) 6.46m(1.6) 6.32m(0.3) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.12m(-2.4) PASS     
  7 Anton Bowman                 Christopher              6.48m   1.0  21-03.25 
     6.27m(1.6) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.48m(1.0) 6.15m(-1.2) PASS(+0.0) PASS(0.7)
  8 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(NWI) 6.34m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2) 6.34m(0.2)
  9 Nicholas Lowe                Stevens Inst             6.33m   0.7  20-09.25 
     6.33m(0.7) 6.05m(-0.5) 6.18m(-1.1) 6.17m(1.2) 5.70m(-2.8) PASS     
 10 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               6.25m  -0.8  20-06.25 
     6.25m(-0.8) 6.02m(1.7) 6.04m(1.2)           
 11 Barnik Saha                  Carnegie Mel            J6.25m   2.3  20-06.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.25m(2.3) 5.78m(1.3)           
 12 Michael Kitchens             Christopher              6.21m   2.2  20-04.50 
     6.14m(1.5) 6.21m(2.2) 6.17m(-0.5)            
 13 Caleb Getty                  Lock Haven               6.04m   1.4  19-09.75 
     5.99m(1.4) 6.04m(1.4) 5.95m(1.0)           
 14 Jason Goodwin                Trinity                  6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
     5.92m(0.1) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)           
 15 Andrew Barnhart              Case Western             5.96m   1.0  19-06.75 
     5.96m(1.0) 5.93m(1.8) 5.94m(+0.0)           
 16 Todd Fiedler                 Huntington               5.95m   0.7  19-06.25 
     5.95m(0.7) 5.90m(1.0) 5.86m(+0.0)            
 17 Leo Daley                    Trinity                  5.93m   0.2  19-05.50 
     5.33m(-0.3) 5.93m(0.2) FOUL(2.6)           
 18 Thomas Steinberger           Ohio Norther             5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.75m(0.4) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.4)           
 19 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing             5.81m   1.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.14m(-1.4)           
 20 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             5.79m  -0.2  19-00.00 
     5.79m(-0.2) 5.56m(1.4) 5.43m(0.8)           
 21 Phillip Allison              Mary Washing             5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
     5.65m(2.5) 5.72m(0.3) 5.56m(1.1)            
 22 Jonathan Sells               Washington a             5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.8)           
 23 Jarrod Stevens               Ohio Norther             5.66m   1.0  18-07.00 
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.0) 5.60m(-2.0)           
 24 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
     5.18m(0.9) 5.63m(1.7) 5.10m(0.9)           
 25 Cole Glasgow                 Washington a             5.62m   1.9  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.9) 5.59m(1.3) 4.09m(0.9)            
 26 Andreas Diaz-Borda           Stevens Inst             5.55m   1.6  18-02.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.55m(1.6)           
 27 David Fishman                Christopher              5.53m   2.1  18-01.75 
     5.50m(1.4) 5.53m(2.1) 5.06m(-1.3)           
 27 Christopher Mogensen         Christopher              5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.5) 5.33m(-1.0)           
 29 John Lilly                   Mary Washing             5.45m   1.7  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.25m(1.7)           
 30 Stephen Browne               Christopher              5.29m   1.9  17-04.25 
     4.94m(0.3) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.9)           
 31 Devin Parker                 Virginia Wes             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     5.12m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.4) 4.89m(+0.0)           
 32 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes             5.11m   1.7  16-09.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 5.11m(1.7)            
 33 Jake Hyer                    Rochester                5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     4.64m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.80m(-1.0)           
 34 Jay Artis                    Hampden-Sydn             4.19m  -0.1  13-09.00 
     4.01m(-0.1) 3.15m(0.8) 4.19m(-0.1)           
 -- Royce Brown                  Trinity                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS                
 -- Sean Sewell                  Huntington                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.85m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 14.12m  3/26/2010   Stephen Morton, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher             14.32mP  1.0  46-11.75 
     13.77m(0.9) 13.92m(0.3) 14.07m(1.6) 13.66m(0.4) 14.32m(1.0) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven              13.48m   0.1  44-02.75 
     13.41m(+0.0) 13.48m(0.1) 12.71m(0.6) 13.23m(0.5) 13.43m(2.1) 13.22m(+0.0)
  3 Michael Kitchens             Christopher             13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00 
     3.03m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.19m(0.1) 12.78m(-0.3) 13.10m(1.4) 13.28m(+0.0)
  4 Todd Fiedler                 Huntington              13.27m  -0.3  43-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 12.88m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 13.27m(-0.3) 13.26m(+0.0)
  5 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing            13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 13.04m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.13m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Anton Bowman                 Christopher             12.95m  +0.0  42-06.00 
     12.95m(+0.0) 12.68m(-0.3) 12.77m(1.2) 12.84m(+0.0) 12.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
  7 Nicholas Lowe                Stevens Inst            12.91m   1.7  42-04.25 
     12.50m(0.3) 12.91m(1.7) 12.77m(+0.0) 12.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) PASS(+0.0)
  8 Michael Pawalowski           Stevens Inst            12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50 
     12.60m(-0.4) 12.18m(1.5) 12.17m(+0.0) 11.36m(1.3) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.60m(+0.0)
  9 Sean Sewell                  Huntington              12.56m  -0.5  41-02.50 
     11.89m(1.2) 12.56m(-0.5) 12.37m(+0.0)         
 10 Andreas Diaz-Borda           Stevens Inst            12.52m   1.2  41-01.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.41m(1.5) 12.52m(1.2)         
 11 Leo Daley                    Trinity                 12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
     12.26m(0.3) 12.27m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.1)         
 12 Phillip Allison              Mary Washing            12.18m   0.3  39-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(1.4) 12.18m(0.3)         
 13 Christopher Mogensen         Christopher             12.13m   0.7  39-09.75 
     11.47m(+0.0) 12.13m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8)         
 14 Thomas Steinberger           Ohio Norther            12.11m  -1.2  39-08.75 
     11.55m(-0.5) 1.63m(0.9) 12.11m(-1.2)         
 15 Jason Goodwin                Trinity                 12.03m  -1.3  39-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 12.03m(-1.3)         
 16 Barnik Saha                  Carnegie Mel            11.73m   1.1  38-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) 11.73m(1.1) 11.13m(-1.1)         
 17 Jarrod Stevens               Ohio Norther            11.63m  -1.1  38-02.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.63m(-1.1) 11.50m(-0.5)         
 18 Andrew Barnhart              Case Western            11.62m  -0.4  38-01.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.62m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)         
 19 David Doobin                 Washington a            11.38m  -0.5  37-04.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 11.38m(-0.5)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 17.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 15.51m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 15.95m  3/26/2010   James Hulley, Carnegie Mel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Clickett              Unattached              16.85mR  55-03.50 
      16.60m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cody Davis                   Va. Military            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m
  3 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            13.75m   45-01.50 
      12.66m  13.75m  12.02m  FOUL  12.36m  13.01m
  4 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven              13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.36m  13.01m
  5 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mike Goulet                  Trinity                 12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.57m  FOUL  12.68m  12.70m  12.77m  FOUL
  7 Logan Knox                   Huntington              12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.75m  11.87m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jonathon Wade                Christopher             12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.68m
  9 Matt Benson                  Washington a            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.40m  11.63m         
 10 Patrick Single               Rochester               11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.52m  11.80m  11.91m         
 11 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            11.85m   38-10.50 
      9.91m  11.85m  11.36m         
 12 Eben Via                     Case Western            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL         
 13 David Leishman               Case Western            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.48m  10.87m  11.23m         
 14 Peter Lam                    Case Western            11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.33m  11.17m  10.74m         
 15 Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther            10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.28m  10.35m  10.68m         
 16 Jason Aukerman               Ohio Norther            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.79m  9.97m         
 17 Bryan Myers                  Huntington               8.78m   28-09.75 
      7.64m  8.78m  8.76m         
 18 Dan Lalich                   Case Western             8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.77m  8.74m         
 19 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes             8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  8.02m  7.35m         
 -- Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Izzy Budnick                 Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 52.72m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 48.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 47.73m  3/27/2009   Erik Kuster, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Lawson                  Va. Military            47.44m     155-08 
      47.07m  44.06m  FOUL  45.23m  43.34m  47.44m
  2 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            42.18m     138-05 
      40.16m  41.63m  FOUL  42.18m  38.99m  FOUL
  3 Mike Goulet                  Trinity                 41.65m     136-08 
      34.80m  FOUL  35.43m  37.43m  41.65m  37.60m
  4 Cody Davis                   Va. Military            40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.96m  FOUL  FOUL  40.05m
  5 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  FOUL  36.26m  34.65m
  6 Jonathon Wade                Christopher             37.88m     124-03 
      36.52m  FOUL  37.81m  37.88m  35.21m  FOUL
  7 Patrick Single               Rochester               35.85m     117-07 
      33.85m  35.85m  34.29m  35.56m  35.02m  34.41m
  8 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            35.17m     115-05 
      FOUL  32.90m  35.17m  FOUL  34.51m  32.69m
  9 Izzy Budnick                 Case Western            34.02m     111-07 
      30.38m  FOUL  34.02m           
 10 AJ Dowers                    Washington a            33.99m     111-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.99m           
 11 Harry Weintraub              Case Western            33.52m     110-00 
      33.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Kraemer               Stevens Inst            32.87m     107-10 
      31.55m  26.45m  32.87m         
 13 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven              31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  31.79m  FOUL           
 14 Peter Lam                    Case Western            30.79m     101-00 
      26.64m  29.41m  30.79m           
 15 Jason Aukerman               Ohio Norther            29.30m      96-01 
      FOUL  28.98m  29.30m           
 16 Dan Lalich                   Case Western            29.01m      95-02 
      27.96m  27.85m  29.01m           
 17 Eben Via                     Case Western            26.10m      85-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.10m           
 18 Kyle Weslosky                Ohio Norther            25.58m      83-11 
      22.25m  25.58m  24.02m           
 19 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes            25.26m      82-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.26m            
 20 Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther            25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  25.00m  FOUL           
 -- David Leishman               Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bryan Myers                  Huntington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Logan Knox                   Huntington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 59.38m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 53.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 54.35m  3/26/2010   Jason Rebuck, Kutztown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Lawson                  Va. Military            52.23m     171-04 
      47.99m  52.23m  49.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Harry Weintraub              Case Western            51.90m     170-03 
      45.26m  51.90m  47.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Robert Wilmott               Unattached              48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  FOUL  45.67m  45.95m  48.49m  46.61m
  4 Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel            48.50m     159-01 
      47.01m  48.03m  44.81m  46.97m  FOUL  48.50m
  5 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            46.62m     152-11 
      43.78m  45.71m  44.90m  46.62m  FOUL  42.78m
  6 Mike Goulet                  Trinity                 45.72m     150-00 
      FOUL  45.72m  45.46m  45.07m  44.76m  41.81m
  7 Cody Davis                   Va. Military            43.99m     144-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m  43.99m  41.72m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Kraemer               Stevens Inst            42.25m     138-07 
      41.14m  42.25m  41.62m  38.64m  38.24m  39.30m
  9 Jonathon Wade                Christopher             40.30m     132-03 
      39.09m  FOUL  40.30m         
 10 Eben Via                     Case Western            39.09m     128-03 
      39.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Logan Knox                   Huntington              38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  36.82m  FOUL         
 12 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            37.93m     124-05 
      33.05m  35.33m  37.93m            
 13 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            37.56m     123-03 
      36.56m  37.56m  FOUL         
 14 Matt Fish                    Lock Haven              37.40m     122-08 
      34.86m  34.58m  37.40m         
 15 Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther            36.31m     119-01 
      33.44m  36.31m  FOUL         
 16 Matt Benson                  Washington a            35.51m     116-06 
      35.51m  FOUL  32.79m           
 17 Jason Aukerman               Ohio Norther            34.59m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.59m  FOUL         
 18 Izzy Budnick                 Case Western            32.83m     107-08 
      28.27m  FOUL  32.83m         
 19 Bryan Myers                  Huntington              32.15m     105-06 
      27.86m  31.70m  32.15m         
 20 Dan Lalich                   Case Western            31.87m     104-07 
      29.54m  29.81m  31.87m         
 21 John Li                      Trinity                 31.15m     102-02 
      FOUL  31.15m  FOUL         
 22 Peter Lam                    Case Western            27.48m      90-02 
      26.74m  27.48m  FOUL         
 23 Caleb Kennedy                Huntington              26.86m      88-01 
      24.58m  FOUL  26.86m         
 24 David Leishman               Case Western            24.70m      81-00 
      FOUL  24.70m  FOUL         
 -- Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 63.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 58.90m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 56.81m  3/26/2010   Vlad Sobes, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Mills                  Washington a            57.60mR    189-00 
      57.60m  FOUL  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dustin Musselman             Carnegie Mel            55.54m     182-03 
      55.33m  55.54m  54.69m  53.04m  FOUL  51.55m
  3 Seb Luna                     Unattached              55.03m     180-06 
      55.03m  51.33m  50.25m  44.56m  50.80m  48.15m
  4 Sean Herlihy                 Mary Washing            51.24m     168-01 
      51.24m  FOUL  43.27m  47.18m  44.79m  44.38m
  5 Ryan Feerrar                 Lock Haven              50.86m     166-10 
      48.87m  FOUL  50.86m  47.48m  50.36m  FOUL
  6 Obinna Nwanna                Unattached              50.76m     166-06 
      50.76m  45.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Sean Humphreys               Stevens Inst            50.37m     165-03 
      49.34m  50.37m  50.11m  49.39m  49.17m  48.47m
  8 Kevin Brown                  Va. Military            50.36m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.36m  45.17m  46.14m  49.52m  46.14m
  9 Kevin Sullivan               Washington a            49.92m     163-09 
      47.49m  49.92m  48.06m           
 10 Matt Fish                    Lock Haven              48.53m     159-03 
      46.00m  40.19m  48.53m           
 11 Royce Brown                  Trinity                 47.12m     154-07 
      47.12m  39.89m  42.97m           
 12 Todd Fiedler                 Huntington              46.00m     150-11 
      42.61m  46.00m  FOUL           
 13 Justin McCarthy              Va. Military            45.36m     148-10 
      43.90m  44.17m  45.36m           
 14 David Markowitz              Carnegie Mel            45.04m     147-09 
      41.68m  41.09m  45.04m           
 15 Jason Aukerman               Ohio Norther            44.18m     144-11 
      36.38m  36.71m  44.18m           
 16 Sam Butler                   Rochester               43.35m     142-03 
      FOUL  43.35m  39.39m           
 17 Dillon Myers                 Washington a            42.19m     138-05 
      FOUL  31.29m  42.19m           
 18 Denny Shin                   Rochester               41.72m     136-10 
      FOUL  41.72m  FOUL           
 19 Jeffrey Ball                 Christopher             41.18m     135-01 
      40.64m  41.18m  FOUL           
 20 Andy Breidigam               Rochester               39.62m     130-00 
      38.72m  39.08m  39.62m           
 21 Joseph Taylor                Christopher             38.68m     126-11 
      34.52m  38.68m  34.57m            
 22 Kyle Weslosky                Ohio Norther            37.92m     124-05 
      32.31m  37.92m  37.41m           
 23 Liam McGrath                 Carnegie Mel            35.92m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.92m  35.09m           
 24 Peter Lam                    Case Western            32.33m     106-01 
      26.19m  26.52m  32.33m         
 25 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes            30.70m     100-09 
      26.74m  26.13m  30.70m            
 26 Caleb Kennedy                Huntington              28.55m      93-08 
      28.55m  27.48m  27.03m           
 27 Dan Lalich                   Case Western            28.01m      91-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.01m           
 28 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes            25.69m      84-03 
      25.69m  21.22m  23.57m            
 -- Anthony Harris               Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Izzy Budnick                 Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             11.23   1.7  3    810
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              11.23   1.7  3    810
  3 Michael Munson               Va. Military             11.64   0.1  1    723
  4 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             11.77   0.1  1    697
  5 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             11.80  +0.0  2    691
  6 Victor Servito               Unattached               11.85   1.7  3    681
  7 Michael Cohara               Case Western             11.85   0.1  1    681
  8 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             11.96   1.7  3    659
  9 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             12.09   0.1  1    633
 10 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             12.15  +0.0  2    622
 11 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                12.18  +0.0  2    616
 12 Jon Richardson               Rochester                12.28  +0.0  2    597
 13 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             12.54  +0.0  2    549
 14 Tito Kilroy                  Case Western             12.56  +0.0  2    545
 15 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             12.57   0.1  1    543
 16 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             12.60   1.7  3    538
 17 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             13.37   1.7  3    407
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             51.35   3    753
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              51.96   3    726
  3 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             52.32   2    711
  4 Michael Munson               Va. Military             52.37   3    709
  5 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             52.39   1    708
  6 Michael Cohara               Case Western             53.32   1    668
  7 Jon Richardson               Rochester                54.29   2    628
  8 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             54.47   2    620
  9 Victor Servito               Unattached               54.75   2    609
 10 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                55.12   1    594
 11 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             56.14   1    554
 12 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             57.04   2    519
 13 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             57.57   1    500
 14 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             58.64   2    461
 15 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             61.48   3    364
 16 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             61.90   3    351
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Grant                  Washington a           4:51.32     611
  2 Jon Richardson               Rochester              4:56.93     578
  3 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military           4:58.65     568
  4 Victor Servito               Unattached             5:00.52     557
  5 Richard Roethel              Christopher            5:00.71     556
  6 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester              5:04.88     532
  7 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow           5:08.49     512
  8 Richard Garcia               Va. Military           5:09.52     506
  9 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes           5:09.92     504
 10 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow           5:28.48     407
 11 Austin Boggs                 Case Western           5:48.50     313
 12 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst           5:55.08     285
 13 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western           6:05.77     241
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              15.79  -0.5  5    757
  2 Victor Servito               Unattached               15.97   0.1  3    736
  3 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             16.38   0.9  2    691
  4 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             16.47  -0.5  6    681
  5 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             16.70   0.9  2    656
  6 Jon Richardson               Rochester                16.77   0.4  4    648
  7 Michael Munson               Va. Military             16.84  -0.5  5    641
  8 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             17.25   1.2  1    598
  9 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                18.54   0.9  2    474
 10 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             18.91  -0.5  6    440
 11 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             19.61   0.1  3    381
 12 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             19.94  -0.5  6    354
 13 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             20.78   0.4  4    290
 14 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             22.31  -0.5  5    190
 15 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             22.47   0.4  4    180
 -- Michael Cohara               Case Western                DQ   0.1  3 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Victor Servito               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jon Richardson               Rochester                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Munson               Va. Military             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Michael Cohara               Case Western             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 
        O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Steve Ruiz                   Case Western                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             3.69m   12-01.25    533
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 
        O  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Cohara               Case Western             3.59m   11-09.25    506
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Munson               Va. Military             3.39m   11-01.50    454
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Victor Servito               Unattached               3.29m   10-09.50    429
     2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             3.19m   10-05.50    403
     2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             3.19m   10-05.50    403
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             2.99m    9-09.75    354
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 
       XO   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             2.79m    9-01.75    307
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             2.69m    8-09.75    284
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jon Richardson               Rochester                2.69m    8-09.75    284
     2.59 2.69 2.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             2.69m    8-09.75    284
     2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             2.29m    7-06.00    197
     2.29 2.39 
        O  XXX 
 -- Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow                NH            
     2.69 
      XXX 
 -- Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                   NH            
     2.39 
      XXX 
 -- Richard Garcia               Va. Military                NH            
     2.89 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             6.87m   0.9  22-06.50    783
     6.83m(-0.1) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.87m(0.9)            
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              6.47m  -0.2  21-02.75    691
     6.32m(-0.4) 6.47m(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.7)            
  3 Michael Munson               Va. Military             6.26m   2.6  20-06.50    644
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.26m(2.6) 5.99m(-1.2)            
  4 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Victor Servito               Unattached               6.13m   1.4  20-01.50    615
     6.13m(1.4) 5.82m(1.0) 5.95m(-1.1)            
  6 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.19m(2.4) 5.60m(0.7) 5.86m(+0.0)            
  7 Michael Cohara               Case Western             5.82m   1.9  19-01.25    548
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.82m(1.9) 5.57m(-0.0)            
  8 Jon Richardson               Rochester                5.67m   0.2  18-07.25    516
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.2)            
  9 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
     5.43m(+0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.53m(0.3)            
 10 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75    487
     5.53m(-0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.42m(-0.1)            
 11 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             5.48m  -0.7  17-11.75    477
     4.99m(-0.2) 4.80m(2.2) 5.48m(-0.7)            
 12 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                5.47m  -0.4  17-11.50    475
     5.29m(-0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.4)            
 13 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             5.46m   2.2  17-11.00    473
     5.15m(0.8) 5.46m(2.2) 5.40m(-0.6)            
 14 Tito Kilroy                  Case Western             5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00    447
     5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS                 
 15 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             5.03m   1.6  16-06.00    388
     4.91m(0.8) 5.03m(1.6) 4.82m(+0.0)            
 16 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             4.83m  -0.3  15-10.25    350
     4.43m(0.9) 4.83m(-0.3) 4.83m(0.5)            
 17 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             4.60m  -0.7  15-01.25    308
     4.26m(-2.4) 4.47m(-1.0) 4.60m(-0.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.62m  13.34m  13.01m            
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher             12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.48m  11.92m  FOUL            
  3 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst            11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.69m  11.04m  11.05m            
  4 Michael Cohara               Case Western            11.39m   37-04.50    569
      9.63m  11.20m  11.39m            
  5 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.82m  10.39m  10.09m            
  6 Austin Boggs                 Case Western            10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.05m  10.21m  10.45m            
  7 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester               10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.11m  10.18m  10.40m            
  8 Tyler Grant                  Washington a            10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.41m  8.60m  10.30m            
  9 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow            10.20m   33-05.75    498
      FOUL  10.20m  9.09m            
 10 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.48m  9.83m  FOUL            
 11 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Michael Munson               Va. Military             9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.03m  9.52m  9.12m            
 13 Tito Kilroy                  Case Western             8.61m   28-03.00    403
      FOUL  8.61m  0.29m            
 14 Victor Servito               Unattached               8.35m   27-04.75    387
      FOUL  7.30m  8.35m            
 15 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             8.02m   26-03.75    367
      6.81m  7.85m  8.02m            
 16 Jon Richardson               Rochester                7.84m   25-08.75    357
      7.79m  7.63m  7.84m            
 17 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             7.31m   23-11.75    326
      FOUL  FOUL  7.31m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher             36.31m     119-01    590
      34.24m  36.31m  31.53m            
  2 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            34.47m     113-01    553
      28.05m  34.47m  FOUL            
  3 Tyler Grant                  Washington a            33.71m     110-07    538
      FOUL  33.71m  32.37m            
  4 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military            33.17m     108-10    527
      30.81m  30.15m  33.17m            
  5 Richard Garcia               Va. Military            31.52m     103-05    494
      27.89m  30.85m  31.52m            
  6 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester               30.32m      99-06    471
      28.31m  30.32m  FOUL            
  7 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow            30.24m      99-02    469
      FOUL  FOUL  30.24m            
  8 Austin Boggs                 Case Western            30.13m      98-10    467
      29.35m  FOUL  30.13m            
  9 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst            28.09m      92-02    427
      28.09m  FOUL  25.00m            
 10 Michael Cohara               Case Western            27.27m      89-06    411
      27.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Michael Munson               Va. Military            26.87m      88-02    403
      26.01m  26.87m  FOUL            
 12 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther            23.14m      75-11    331
      FOUL  23.14m  FOUL            
 13 Victor Servito               Unattached              22.24m      72-11    314
      22.24m  20.94m  20.36m            
 14 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow            21.09m      69-02    293
      21.09m  21.04m  FOUL            
 15 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western            19.66m      64-06    266
      19.10m  19.66m  FOUL            
 16 Jon Richardson               Rochester               16.00m      52-06    198
      FOUL  15.23m  16.00m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher             49.75m     163-03    585
      49.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Tyler Grant                  Washington a            47.73m     156-07    555
      47.73m  44.03m  44.15m            
  3 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther            43.98m     144-03    500
      43.98m  FOUL  43.10m            
  4 Michael Munson               Va. Military            42.95m     140-11    485
      42.95m  PASS  PASS            
  5 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military            41.82m     137-02    469
      38.42m  40.84m  41.82m            
  6 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst            40.34m     132-04    447
      40.34m  34.88m  35.26m            
  7 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            40.00m     131-03    442
      39.44m  38.71m  40.00m            
  8 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow            37.81m     124-00    410
      37.81m  37.13m  PASS            
  9 Michael Cohara               Case Western            36.17m     118-08    387
      35.04m  35.98m  36.17m            
 10 Richard Garcia               Va. Military            35.00m     114-10    370
      FOUL  FOUL  35.00m            
 11 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western            33.46m     109-09    348
      30.48m  32.70m  33.46m            
 12 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester               30.78m     101-00    310
      27.40m  30.78m  FOUL            
 13 Austin Boggs                 Case Western            29.85m      97-11    297
      FOUL  FOUL  29.85m            
 14 Victor Servito               Unattached              24.69m      81-00    225
      FOUL  20.28m  24.69m            
 15 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow            22.63m      74-03    197
      22.63m  PASS  PASS            
 16 Jon Richardson               Rochester               16.49m      54-01    115
      FOUL  16.49m  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Div III Auto: A  6600                                                          
Div III Prov: P  6050                                                          
 Meet Record: R  5905  3/27/2009   Mike Rose, Slippery Rock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher               6759A 
  2 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military              6357P 
  3 Tyler Grant                  Washington a              5793  
  4 Victor Servito               Unattached                5267  
  5 Richard Garcia               Va. Military              5061  
  6 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes              5058  
  7 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow              4901  
  8 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                 4618  
  9 Jon Richardson               Rochester                 4582  
 10 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst              4359  
 11 Austin Boggs                 Case Western              3885  
 12 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow              3274  
 13 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western              2707