Recap | Results

Licensed to Virginia Military Institute Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 05:15 PM
                         VMI Winter Relays - 2/3/2007                          
                          Virginia Military Institute                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni            7.55       7.35q  3 
  2 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke            7.62       7.51q  2 
  3 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            7.50       7.53q  4 
  4 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone               7.37       7.54q  5 
  5 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni            7.77       7.55q  5 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher                        7.67q  5 
  7 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke            7.71       7.75q  3 
  8 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                7.80       7.83q  5 
  9 Green, Olivia                Christopher             7.90       7.85q  3 
 10 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 7.95       7.89q  2 
 11 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                 7.70       7.92q  1 
 12 Mack, Olivia                 Unc-Pembroke            7.69       7.92q  1 
 13 Hunt, Shadiqua               Virginia Uni                       7.98   5 
 14 Bell, Kristen                Christopher             7.82       8.00   4 
 15 Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat                8.50       8.15   3 
 16 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                 8.00       8.18   1 
 17 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg               8.10       8.19   2 
 18 Langley, Taryn               Christopher                        8.32   2 
 19 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher                        8.35   2 
 20 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher                        8.36   1 
 21 Schanck, Brittany            Christopher                        8.44   4 
 22 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 8.00       8.49   1 
 23 King, Hillary                Christopher                        8.64   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni            7.35       7.40   1 
  2 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone               7.54       7.47   1 
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke            7.51       7.55   1 
  4 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            7.53       7.56   1 
  5 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni            7.55       7.57   1 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher             7.67       7.58   1 
  7 Mack, Olivia                 Unc-Pembroke            7.92       7.77   2 
  8 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 7.89       7.83   2 
  9 Green, Olivia                Christopher             7.85       7.87   2 
 10 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                7.83       7.89   2 
 11 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                 7.92       7.94   2 
 12 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke            7.75       7.94   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Hunt, Shadiqua               Virginia Uni            7.98                
 14 Bell, Kristen                Christopher             8.00                
 15 Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat                8.15                
 16 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                 8.18                
 17 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg               8.19                
 18 Langley, Taryn               Christopher             8.32                
 19 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher             8.35                
 20 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher             8.36                
 21 Schanck, Brittany            Christopher             8.44                
 22 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 8.49                
 23 King, Hillary                Christopher             8.64                
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni           25.34      26.66   9 
  2 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone              24.82      26.96   9 
  3 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone                         28.22   1 
  4 Dove, Danielle               Va. Military           27.75      28.40   6 
  5 Bell, Kristen                Christopher            28.15      28.87   6 
  6 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              25.73      29.16   9 
  7 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill              28.70      29.43   4 
  8 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               26.84      29.70   8 
  9 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg                         30.48   4 
 10 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                         30.49   1 
 11 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke           28.42      30.66   6 
 12 Schanck, Brittany            Christopher            30.00      30.96   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            59.00    1:01.59   8 
  2 Dove, Danielle               Va. Military         1:02.05    1:04.29   7 
  3 Bell, Kristen                Christopher          1:01.90    1:04.69   8 
  4 Mahaffie, Livia              Unc-Pembroke         1:04.23    1:04.85   5 
  5 Paige, Andreini              Limestone            1:04.09    1:05.08   5 
  6 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone            1:02.67    1:05.18   6 
  7 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone            1:02.52    1:05.53   7 
  8 Stewart, Maya                Limestone            1:01.54    1:06.36   8 
  9 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg                       1:07.01   5 
 10 Stauffer, Michelle           Christopher          1:02.50    1:07.47   7 
 11 Bradley, Lacey               Mars Hill            1:06.17    1:09.74   4 
 12 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke              1:05.00    1:09.74   4 
 13 Grant, Meaghan               Christopher          1:04.00    1:11.11   6 
 14 Gadson, Megan                Roanoke              1:08.11    1:11.94   3 
 15 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill            1:14.00    1:16.16   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke              2:24.55    2:25.48  
  2 Western, Molly               Va. Military         2:21.30    2:27.78  
  3 Paradis, Stephanie           Richmond                        2:28.08  
  4 Kuhar, Dalton                Va. Military         2:25.10    2:30.65  
  5 Adamson, Cassie              Mars Hill            2:28.00    2:31.79  
  6 Moore, Janay                 Unc-Pembroke         2:27.80    2:33.78  
  7 Best, Hannah                 Va. Military         2:25.50    2:34.22  
  8 Tice, Naomi                  Lynchburg            2:37.00    2:35.72  
  9 Dorn, Tishana                Virginia Uni         2:21.09    2:36.04  
 10 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             2:22.50    2:37.56  
 11 Jones, Woodi                 Unc-Pembroke         2:33.00    2:40.44  
 12 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke         2:33.40    2:41.47  
 13 Edwards, Denesha             St. Paul's C         2:38.66    2:45.77  
 14 Franks, Jaquana              Virginia Uni         2:35.21    2:46.03  
 15 Hall, Leah                   Roanoke              2:55.00    2:49.56  
 16 Hunt, Megan                  Lynchburg            2:45.00    2:50.68  
 17 Delhagen, Sheila             Lynchburg            2:40.00    2:51.49  
 18 Hemingway, Wykenia           Limestone            2:45.00    2:51.76  
 19 Rogers, Rachael              Mars Hill            2:45.00    2:53.94  
 20 Casioppo, Alaina             Roanoke              2:44.50    2:58.14  
 21 TenEyck, Emily               Washington a         2:45.00    2:58.29  
 22 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill            2:48.00    3:01.28  
 23 Ballou, Kate                 Washington a         3:20.00    3:16.35  
 24 Box, Molly                   Washington a         3:20.00    3:19.09  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schubel, Leah                Va. Military         5:20.13    5:33.45  
  2 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             5:25.25    5:43.55  
  3 Carty, Lindsey               Va. Military         5:29.00    5:44.69  
  4 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher          5:40.00    5:47.09  
  5 Bumiller, Karen              Christopher          5:40.64    5:53.74  
  6 Rogers, Rachael              Mars Hill            5:58.00    6:00.16  
  7 Saba, Ashley                 Lynchburg            5:58.00    6:02.75  
  8 Gildernew, Elyse             Montreat             6:09.00    6:08.20  
  9 Driest, Kathryn              Washington a         6:30.00    6:17.02  
 10 Blackmon, Quanika            Limestone            5:35.90    6:23.44  
 11 Sitze, Laurel                Mars Hill            5:49.00    6:26.16  
 12 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill            5:58.00    6:27.41  
 13 Whitby, Emily                Christopher          6:00.00    6:32.42  
 14 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill            6:12.00    6:32.51  
 15 Doerner, Ashley              Christopher          6:10.00    6:34.86  
 16 Smith, Corinne               Washington a         6:30.00    6:40.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Molly               Richmond            10:45.00   11:00.50  
  2 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher         11:15.00   11:07.78  
  3 Mizok, Lindsay               Montreat            10:55.00   11:18.24  
  4 Sem, Annette                 Unc-Pembroke        11:40.00   11:30.20  
  5 Doughty, Ashlee              Unc-Pembroke        11:21.00   11:48.98  
  6 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone           12:16.78   12:18.46  
  7 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill           11:42.00   12:34.36  
  8 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone           12:57.27   12:48.83  
  9 Long, Blair                  Unc-Pembroke        12:10.00   13:03.58  
 10 Buckley, Jessica             Limestone           15:00.00   15:22.93  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni            8.33       8.77q  5 
  2 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military            8.74       8.85q  4 
  3 Cameron, Olivia              Panther trac                       9.03q  2 
  4 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                          9.05q  1 
  5 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 9.00       9.13q  1 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher             9.00       9.14q  1 
  7 McClary, Kelsey              Washington a            9.15       9.30q  5 
  8 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                9.50       9.43q  3 
  9 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.07       9.47q  3 
 10 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                9.38       9.56q  5 
 11 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a                       9.65q  1 
 12 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                 9.05       9.66q  2 
 13 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 9.15       9.73   4 
 14 Schanck, Brittany            Christopher             9.85       9.75   3 
 15 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            9.80       9.96   2 
 16 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            10.20       9.98   4 
 17 Knauff, Lauren               Roanoke                 9.50      10.07   4 
 18 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                 9.50      10.10   2 
 19 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill               9.86      10.34   4 
 20 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill              10.19      10.57   5 
 21 Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat                8.90      12.11   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni            8.77       8.61   1 
  2 Cameron, Olivia              Panther trac            9.03       8.84   1 
  3 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.47       8.88   2 
  4 Sampson, Becky               Limestone               9.05       9.00   1 
  5 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 9.13       9.18   1 
  6 McClary, Kelsey              Washington a            9.30       9.19   2 
  7 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher             9.14       9.23   1 
  8 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                 9.66       9.37   2 
  9 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                9.56       9.39   2 
 10 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                9.43       9.46   2 
 11 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            9.65       9.53   2 
Preliminaries
  2 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military            8.85                
 13 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 9.73                
 14 Schanck, Brittany            Christopher             9.75                
 15 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            9.96                
 16 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher             9.98                
 17 Knauff, Lauren               Roanoke                10.07                
 18 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                10.10                
 19 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill              10.34                
 20 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill              10.57                
 21 Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat               12.11                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limestone  'A'                                    4:09.66    4:16.30  
     1) Adams, Shamaka                  2) Paige, Andreini                
     3) Paige, Andreina                 4) Lanham, Lauren                 
  2 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                 4:19.51    4:16.47  
     1) Mahaffie, Livia                 2) Mack, Olivia                   
     3) Moore, Janay                    4) Tennyson, Kyera                
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                               4:00.00    4:16.77  
     1) Robinson, G'Ana                 2) Dorn, Tishana                  
     3) Porter, Johniqua                4) Hunt, Shadiqua                 
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                          4:10.00    4:26.41  
     1) Stauffer, Michelle              2) Jackson, Cheria                
     3) McClelland, Jessica             4) Grant, Meaghan                 
  5 Mars Hill  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:41.69  
     1) Jones, Kelly                    2) Bradley, Lacey                 
     3) McEntyre, Jessica               4) Adamson, Cassie                
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                13:26.78   13:44.26  
  2 Mars Hill  'A'                                   13:32.80   14:08.87  
  3 Unc-Pembroke  'B'                                13:42.87   14:15.93  
  4 Limestone  'A'                                   13:05.52   14:35.43  
  5 Washington and Lee  'A'                                     14:44.49  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher            1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill              1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Babcock, Chelsea             Richmond               1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               1.57m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Franks, Jaquana              Virginia Uni           1.65m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond               1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                1.50m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Dorn, Tishana                Virginia Uni           1.60m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill              1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Kate                Va. Military           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Sing, Jennifer               Va. Military           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Gibson, Grace                Richmond               3.00m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Walton, Caitlin              Lynchburg              3.30m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Harding, Nicole              Va. Military           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Wortham, Carrie              Va. Military           3.30m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher            2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Langley, Taryn               Christopher            2.70m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone              3.20m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           2.15m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Hagan, Alexandra             Washington a           2.45m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- TenEyck, Emily               Washington a           2.13m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher            5.38m      5.48m   17-11.75 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            5.00m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke           5.25m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  4 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                5.00m      4.95m   16-03.00 
  5 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              5.35m     J4.95m   16-03.00 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher            5.00m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  7 Hunt, Shadiqua               Virginia Uni           5.47m      4.84m   15-10.50 
  8 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond               4.68m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
  9 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               5.05m     J4.47m   14-08.00 
 10 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone              5.50m     J4.72m   15-06.00 
 11 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg              5.15m     J4.69m   15-04.75 
 12 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                5.00m     J4.67m   15-04.00 
 13 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                4.80m     J4.62m   15-02.00 
 14 Smith, Marissa               Limestone              5.00m     J4.58m   15-00.50 
 15 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                5.00m     J4.56m   14-11.50 
 16 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke           4.64m     J4.54m   14-10.75 
 17 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                4.88m     J4.47m   14-08.00 
 18 Morton, La'Porshea           Lynchburg              4.90m     J4.47m   14-08.00 
 19 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond               5.15m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 20 Green, Olivia                Christopher            4.64m      4.29m   14-01.00 
 21 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill              4.77m      4.09m   13-05.00 
 -- McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military           5.48m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher           10.91m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher           11.00m     10.79m   35-05.00 
  3 Hunt, Shadiqua               Virginia Uni          11.61m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  4 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill             10.12m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  5 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg             10.30m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  6 Green, Olivia                Christopher            9.50m      9.59m   31-05.75 
  7 Morton, La'Porshea           Lynchburg             10.20m      9.33m   30-07.50 
 -- Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke               10.60m       FOUL            
 -- Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke               10.50m       FOUL            
 -- Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond              11.00m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill              9.43m       FOUL            
 -- Graves, Carmen               Roanoke               10.80m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Vanessa             Panther trac          14.63m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  2 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          11.65m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  3 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke               11.77m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  4 Carter, Adrianna             Christopher           11.00m     11.02m   36-02.00 
  5 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          10.31m     10.94m   35-10.75 
  6 Lemon, Mary Grace            Va. Military          10.73m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  7 Jones, Kearistan             Virginia Uni          11.21m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  8 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke           9.44m     10.25m   33-07.50 
  9 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               10.50m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 10 Brown, Nia                   Lynchburg             10.30m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 11 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg             10.40m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 12 Bentley, Alexandra           Virginia Uni          11.21m      9.87m   32-04.75 
 13 Maxey, Taylor                Washington a           9.75m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 14 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg             10.65m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 15 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               10.30m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 16 Hughes, Kelsey               Lynchburg                         9.54m   31-03.75 
 17 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               11.00m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 18 Wigfall, Miracle             Livingstone            9.17m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 19 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone             11.00m      9.01m   29-06.75 
 20 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg              9.00m      8.19m   26-10.50 
 21 Goss, Meara                  Christopher           10.50m      7.84m   25-08.75 
 22 Fox, Marqia                  Livingstone            7.67m      7.37m   24-02.25 
 23 Wingfield, Amber             Livingstone            7.71m      7.12m   23-04.50 
 24 Raines, Jill                 Christopher            8.00m      6.89m   22-07.25 
 25 Hood, Christine              Christopher            8.08m      6.83m   22-05.00 
 26 King, Hillary                Christopher            9.00m      6.38m   20-11.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Monica               Richmond              15.04m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  2 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               14.93m     14.70m   48-02.75 
  3 McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond              13.95m     14.11m   46-03.50 
  4 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military          15.04m     13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          13.15m     13.55m   44-05.50 
  6 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          11.10m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  7 McCusker, Kelsey             Va. Military          11.70m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 Carter, Adrianna             Christopher           13.38m     12.34m   40-06.00 
  9 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke          11.66m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               11.20m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 10 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke               12.00m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 12 Maxey, Taylor                Washington a          11.58m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 13 Lemon, Mary Grace            Va. Military          12.26m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 14 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                9.80m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 15 Hood, Christine              Christopher           11.51m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 16 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg              9.88m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 17 Raines, Jill                 Christopher           10.98m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 18 Gulick, Britney              Lynchburg              8.40m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 19 Applebaum, Jessica           Limestone             12.00m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 20 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone              9.30m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 21 Harrison, Katlin             Va. Military           9.15m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 22 Goss, Meara                  Christopher                       8.48m   27-10.00 
 23 Brown, Nia                   Lynchburg             10.00m      6.33m   20-09.25 
 24 Box, Molly                   Washington a                      5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  Pit Record: $  6.23              Johnson/ Moses, Unattached/Clemson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke            6.43       6.52q  1 
  2 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni            6.43       6.57q  1 
  3 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke            6.49       6.60q  3 
  4 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond                6.38       6.60q  6 
  5 Alexander, James             Va. Military            6.50       6.60q  6 
  6 Dooms, Al                    Unattached              6.39       6.65q  5 
  7 Berger, Dominic              Unattached              6.40       6.65q  3 
  8 Anderson, Randy              Unattached              6.65       6.67q  8 
  9 Thomas, Dennis               Virginia Uni            6.43       6.69q  2 
 10 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a            6.65       6.70q  7 
 11 Itoka, Gabe                  Va. Military            6.50       6.70q  4 
 12 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke            6.69       6.71q  3 
 13 Dubose, Jacoby               Unattached              6.36       6.72   7 
 14 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni            6.43       6.74   2 
 15 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke            6.78       6.79   1 
 16 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher             6.74       6.80   2 
 17 Williams, Courtney           Unattached              6.80       6.83   3 
 18 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                          6.84   4 
 19 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached              6.80       6.87   6 
 20 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill               6.60       6.88   7 
 21 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                          6.91   5 
 22 McDuffie, Quentin            Virginia Uni            6.67       6.94   6 
 23 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke            6.89       6.96   8 
 24 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                 6.85       6.98   8 
 25 Kliegman, Aaron              Washington a            6.80       6.98   4 
 26 Parker, Michael              Richmond                6.85       7.01   7 
 27 Gates, Andrew                Washington a            6.90       7.05   7 
 28 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                 6.68       7.06   4 
 29 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill               7.00       7.14   2 
 30 Barber, William              Mars Hill               7.01       7.26   1 
 31 Parker, Billy                Montreat                7.20       7.31   3 
 32 Carney, James                Lynchburg               6.90       7.33   6 
 33 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher                        7.35   6 
 34 Uldham, Brian                Unattached                         7.44   7 
 35 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg               7.00       7.79   1 
 -- Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached              6.80        DNF   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $  6.23              Johnson/ Moses, Unattached/Clemson          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke            6.52       6.45   1 
  2 Dooms, Al                    Unattached              6.65       6.49   1 
  3 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni            6.57       6.50   1 
  4 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond                6.60       6.51   1 
  5 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke            6.60       6.58   1 
  6 Alexander, James             Va. Military            6.60       6.59   1 
  7 Itoka, Gabe                  Va. Military            6.70       6.61   2 
  8 Anderson, Randy              Unattached              6.67       6.66   2 
  9 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a            6.70       6.69   2 
 10 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke            6.71       6.71   2 
 11 Thomas, Dennis               Virginia Uni            6.69       7.13   2 
Preliminaries
  7 Berger, Dominic              Unattached              6.65                
 13 Dubose, Jacoby               Unattached              6.72                
 14 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni            6.74                
 15 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke            6.79                
 16 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher             6.80                
 17 Williams, Courtney           Unattached              6.83                
 18 Foster, Tim                  Limestone               6.84                
 19 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached              6.87                
 20 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill               6.88                
 21 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone               6.91                
 22 McDuffie, Quentin            Virginia Uni            6.94                
 23 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke            6.96                
 24 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                 6.98                
 25 Kliegman, Aaron              Washington a            6.98                
 26 Parker, Michael              Richmond                7.01                
 27 Gates, Andrew                Washington a            7.05                
 28 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                 7.06                
 29 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill               7.14                
 30 Barber, William              Mars Hill               7.26                
 31 Parker, Billy                Montreat                7.31                
 32 Carney, James                Lynchburg               7.33                
 33 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher             7.35                
 34 Uldham, Brian                Unattached              7.44                
 35 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg               7.79                
 -- Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached              DNF                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 22.28  1991        Estaban Frost, Va. Military Institute       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe                  Unattached                        22.73   2 
  2 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke           22.63      23.47   4 
  3 Robinson, Charles            Limestone              22.30      23.82   3 
  4 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke           22.18      23.85   2 
  5 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill              22.16      24.00   2 
  6 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                23.10      24.00   4 
  7 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni           23.33      24.18   5 
  8 Williams, Courtney           Unattached             23.50      24.43   6 
  9 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke           23.91      24.56   7 
 10 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke           23.12      24.96   4 
 11 Mello, Matt                  Richmond               23.32      25.01   5 
 12 Kliegman, Aaron              Washington a           24.24      25.21   8 
 13 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke           23.91      25.44   7 
 14 Gates, Andrew                Washington a           24.00      25.49   7 
 15 McDuffie, Quentin            Virginia Uni           23.35      25.53   5 
 16 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone              25.11      25.69   8 
 17 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                         25.82   9 
 18 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached             23.50      25.84   6 
 19 Smail, Tom                   Richmond               23.89      26.31   6 
 20 Uldham, Brian                Unattached                        26.77   9 
 21 Wells, Kenneth               Virginia Uni                      27.12   9 
 22 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher            26.63      27.43   8 
 -- Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni           22.32        DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 47.66  1984        Sylvester Davis, Va. Military Institute     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Durham, Adam                 Unattached             49.00      51.02   1 
  2 Reed, Jarius                 St. Paul's C           50.13      51.50   1 
  3 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke           51.97      52.94   4 
  4 Wyman, John                  Mars Hill              51.80      53.58   3 
  5 Robinson, Charles            Limestone              51.00      53.68   2 
  6 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone              51.30      54.15   3 
  7 Tinsley, Andre               St. Paul's C           52.87      54.45   5 
  8 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni           51.25      54.48   2 
  9 Valentine, Terrell           St. Paul's C           52.65      54.92   4 
 10 Sayles, Michael              Virginia Uni           51.25      54.98   3 
 11 Harvey, Matt                 Va. Military           53.25      55.13   6 
 12 Harris, Antonio              Virginia Uni           50.25      55.41   1 
 13 Hall, Noah                   Montreat               53.70      55.44   6 
 14 Dove, Reed                   Lynchburg              54.00      55.93   8 
 15 Kiprotich, Joakim            Va. Military           52.80      56.17   5 
 16 McLellan, Douglas            Christopher            55.00      56.18  11 
 17 Howard, Parker               Washington a           53.75      56.46   7 
 18 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              53.86      56.73   7 
 19 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              54.53      57.08   9 
 20 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone              55.81      57.69  11 
 21 Britton, Ryan                Roanoke                54.80      58.01  10 
 22 Holmes, Taylor               Lynchburg              53.70      58.36   7 
 23 Jordan, Abraham              Va. Military           53.95      58.95   8 
 24 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone              54.91      59.07  10 
 25 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                54.26      59.66   9 
 26 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                53.50      59.86   6 
 27 Smither, Dillon              Lynchburg              56.70    1:00.33  12 
 28 Sullivan, Christopher        Christopher            58.00    1:04.57  12 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 1:52.72  1984        Henry Sanchez, Va. Military Institute     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe                  Unattached           1:52.25    2:00.45  
  2 Speer, Eric                  Panther trac         1:51.73    2:01.73  
  3 Tu, Shaowei                  Christopher          1:58.00    2:01.87  
  4 Lofton, Corey                Christopher          1:57.00    2:02.56  
  5 Thomas, Kane                 Washington a         2:00.00    2:04.40  
  6 Gossett, Matt                Washington a         2:01.00    2:04.80  
  7 Fuller, Kyle                 Va. Military         2:00.00    2:05.52  
  8 Nelfrard, Emmanuel           Virginia Uni         1:56.07    2:06.20  
  9 Mays, Ellis                  Richmond             2:01.77    2:06.67  
 10 Phelan, Conor                Richmond             2:01.67    2:07.52  
 11 Price, Andrew                Mars Hill            2:06.90    2:07.55  
 12 Love, Patrick                Richmond             2:03.00    2:08.33  
 13 Bever, Wilson                Christopher          2:06.83    2:12.28  
 14 Board, Chase                 Roanoke              2:08.00    2:13.55  
 15 Howe, Hunter                 Montreat             2:05.00    2:14.98  
 16 Rudisll, Ryan                Mars Hill            2:09.00    2:15.23  
 17 Bailey, Torion               Panther trac         1:51.90    2:15.31  
 18 Felder, Wendell              St. Paul's C         1:58.33    2:15.87  
 19 McDonough, Thomas            Unc-Pembroke         2:06.50    2:16.90  
 20 Hatcher, Trey                Washington a         2:12.00    2:21.15  
 21 Njoku, Andrew                Virginia Uni         2:08.00    2:21.18  
 22 Makupson, Brian              Limestone            2:13.29    2:23.90  
 23 Thomas, Shaquille            Virginia Uni         2:10.00    2:24.61  
 24 Runnells, Nick               Limestone                       2:24.66  
 25 Runnells, Chris              Limestone            2:14.04    2:26.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 4:16.42  1993        Seamus Powers, East Tenn. State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lofton, Corey                Christopher          4:23.00    4:30.66  
  2 Hagos, Noah                  Va. Military         4:31.00    4:32.46  
  3 Skipper, Jason               Richmond             4:20.87    4:36.53  
  4 Owens, Adam                  Richmond             4:25.44    4:36.89  
  5 Speer, Eric                  Panthers Eli         4:43.00    4:41.02  
  6 Ball, Jeffrey                Christopher          4:30.00    4:43.45  
  7 Winkler, Matthew             Christopher          4:27.00    4:43.73  
  8 McDonald, Michael            Va. Military         4:35.00    4:44.51  
  9 Bailey, Torion               Panther trac         4:33.00    4:45.61  
 10 Dalessandro, Marshall        Va. Military         4:30.00    4:45.78  
 11 Teribury, Scott              Christopher          4:33.00    4:46.04  
 12 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill            4:35.00    4:49.39  
 13 Huffman, Brian               Christopher          4:45.00    4:51.93  
 14 Brown, David                 Lynchburg            4:45.00    4:52.19  
 15 Tumolo, Benjamin             Lynchburg            4:45.00    4:54.81  
 16 Corbin, Josh                 Mars Hill            4:50.00    4:56.03  
 17 Corwin, Kyle                 Va. Military         4:40.10    4:57.66  
 18 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill            4:46.00    4:57.96  
 19 Bever, Wilson                Christopher          4:45.00    4:58.12  
 20 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill            4:58.63    4:59.97  
 21 Zak, Will                    Christopher          4:50.00    5:00.07  
 22 Giordano, Andrew             Christopher          4:56.72    5:07.19  
 23 Cunningham, Patrick          Christopher          4:50.00    5:09.24  
 24 Tupper, Frank                Roanoke              4:50.00    5:16.10  
 25 Darley, Patrick              Lynchburg            4:52.00    5:22.51  
 26 Runnells, Chris              Limestone                       5:23.78  
 27 Runnells, Nick               Limestone            5:27.04    5:28.91  
 28 Valentino, Tres              Limestone            5:20.32    5:34.74  
 -- Fuller, Kyle                 Va. Military         4:31.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 8:12.00  1983        Kevin Johnson, East Tenn. State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Unc-Pembroke         8:45.00    8:57.25  
  2 Schroll, Chris               Unc-Pembroke         8:59.00    9:18.05  
  3 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill            9:38.31    9:21.23  
  4 Hodges, Hayden               Va. Military         9:10.00    9:24.09  
  5 White, Jordan                Va. Military         9:05.00    9:28.88  
  6 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke         9:34.32    9:31.33  
  7 Thompson, William            Va. Military         9:10.00    9:34.78  
  8 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone            9:04.43    9:47.51  
  9 Bayless, Zachery             Unc-Pembroke         9:34.20    9:50.94  
 10 Casassa, Jeff                Unattached           9:35.00   10:01.81  
 11 Wright, Scott                Christopher         10:27.04   10:26.96  
 12 Mercier, Mike                Limestone           10:39.89   11:31.38  
 -- Parson, Vergil               Washington a        10:25.00        DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
  Pit Record: $  7.00  1983        Roger Kingdom, Pitt                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Dominic              Unattached              7.20       7.34q  5 
  2 Dubose, Jacoby               Unattached              7.25       7.47q  4 
  3 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill               7.45       7.72q  3 
  4 Blackwell, Terrance          St. Paul's C            8.74       7.79q  4 
  5 Tinsley, Andre               St. Paul's C            8.85       8.07q  5 
  6 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone               8.32       8.13q  5 
  7 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               8.01       8.16q  1 
  8 Munson, Michael              Va. Military            8.15       8.28q  2 
  9 Kittle, Chris                Va. Military            8.57       8.32q  1 
 10 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a            8.20       8.45q  3 
 11 James, Dennis                Va. Military            8.60       8.47q  1 
 12 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                 7.99       8.52q  2 
 13 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military            8.40       8.56   5 
 14 Garcia, Richard              Va. Military            8.74       8.63   5 
 15 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg               8.70       8.69   3 
 16 Barber, William              Mars Hill               8.25       8.78   4 
 17 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill               8.63       8.81   2 
 18 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone              10.99       8.84   2 
 19 Myers, Dillon                Washington a                       8.87   4 
 20 Schmalhofer, Taylor          Unattached              8.51       9.08   2 
 21 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg               8.45       9.13   4 
 22 Howard, Parker               Washington a            9.00       9.14   2 
 23 Smither, Dillon              Lynchburg               8.90       9.28   3 
 24 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill               8.48       9.32   3 
 25 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C            8.87       9.35   4 
 26 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater             8.15       9.41   1 
 27 Carney, James                Lynchburg               9.90       9.80   1 
 28 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher             9.90       9.87   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $  7.00  1983        Roger Kingdom, Pitt                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berger, Dominic              Unattached              7.34       7.33   1 
  2 Dubose, Jacoby               Unattached              7.47       7.38   1 
  3 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill               7.72       7.58   1 
  4 Blackwell, Terrance          St. Paul's C            7.79       7.62   1 
  5 Tinsley, Andre               St. Paul's C            8.07       7.95   1 
  6 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               8.16       8.10   2 
  7 Kittle, Chris                Va. Military            8.32       8.15   2 
  8 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone               8.13       8.19   1 
  9 Munson, Michael              Va. Military            8.28       8.21   2 
 10 James, Dennis                Va. Military            8.47       8.26   2 
 11 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                 8.52       8.40   2 
 12 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a            8.45       8.59   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military            8.56                
 14 Garcia, Richard              Va. Military            8.63                
 15 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg               8.69                
 16 Barber, William              Mars Hill               8.78                
 17 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill               8.81                
 18 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone               8.84                
 19 Myers, Dillon                Washington a            8.87                
 20 Schmalhofer, Taylor          Unattached              9.08                
 21 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg               9.13                
 22 Howard, Parker               Washington a            9.14                
 23 Smither, Dillon              Lynchburg               9.28                
 24 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill               9.32                
 25 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C            9.35                
 26 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater             9.41                
 27 Carney, James                Lynchburg               9.80                
 28 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher             9.87                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 3:14.54  1984        Va. Military Institute                    
                         Davis, Black, Estes, Sanchez                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Paul's College  'A'                           3:21.76    3:31.27   4 
     1) Felder, Wendell                 2) Traught, Leon                  
     3) Williams, Jermaine              4) Valentine, Terrell             
  2 Panther track  'A'                                3:30.00    3:33.97   3 
     1) Jones, James                    2) Lageroy, Fred                  
     3) Bailey, Torion                  4) Speer, Eric                    
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:21.00    3:34.37   4 
     1) Nelfrard, Emmanuel              2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Thorndique, Jefferson           4) Smith, Rashad                  
  3 Limestone  'A'                                    3:27.59    3:34.37     
     1) Lipscomb, Antonio               2) Robinson, Charles              
     3) Tolliver, Travis                4) Thurmond, D'Juan               
  4 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                 3:28.58    3:37.74   4 
     1) Mott, Darryl                    2) Dula, Maurice                  
     3) Cureton, Devan                  4) Williams, Jonathan             
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:30.00    3:39.87   3 
     1) Tu, Shaowei                     2) Ball, Jeffrey                  
     3) Teribury, Scott                 4) Bever, Wilson                  
  6 Mars Hill  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:45.73   3 
     1) Rohskopf, Adnrew                2) McKnight, Terrance             
     3) DeBerry, Josh                   4) Wyman, John                    
  7 Virginia Union  'B'                               3:32.00    3:46.14   3 
     1) Hargrove, Rodney                2) Harris, Antonio                
     3) Njoku, Andrew                   4) Sayles, Michael                
  8 Va. Military Institute  'A'                       3:35.00    3:46.96   2 
     1) Kiprotich, Joakim               2) Jordan, Abraham                
     3) Kittle, Chris                   4) Harvey, Matt                   
  9 Limestone  'B'                                    3:34.00    3:53.91   2 
     1) Stanley, Brandon                2) Bernard, Dustin                
     3) Boston, Greg                    4) Hamrick, Tanner                
 10 Mars Hill  'B'                                    3:55.00    4:03.17   2 
     1) Blackburn, Eric                 2) Adcock, Joshua                 
     3) Corbin, Josh                    4) Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh        
 -- Washington and Lee  'A'                           3:32.00        DNF   2 
     1) Gates, Andrew                   2) Gossett, Matt                  
     3) Thomas, Kane                    4) Hatcher, Trey                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 9:58.60  1969        William & Mary                            
                         Watons, Wood, Luzins, Michael                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                10:10.00   10:57.28  
  2 Richmond  'A'                                    10:35.98   11:00.86  
  3 Mars Hill  'A'                                   10:30.40   11:20.18  
  4 Roanoke  'A'                                     11:06.00   11:20.78  
  5 Unc-Pembroke  'B'                                11:05.00   11:34.33  
  6 Montreat  'A'                                    11:15.00   12:07.45  
  7 Limestone  'A'                                   12:01.61   12:16.64  
 -- Richmond  'B'                                    10:50.00        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 7-01.50  1986        Shelton Boyer, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Jamaal                Panther trac           2.13m      2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's C           2.15m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Moore, Joshua                St. Paul's C           2.02m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Munson, Michael              Va. Military           1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Manning, Jordan              Limestone              1.97m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Doobin, David                Washington a           1.82m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Myers, Dillon                Washington a                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Freed, Nathaniel             Eastern Menn           1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn           1.70m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Simmons, Ben                 Washington a           1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 11 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                1.83m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Parker, Billy                Montreat               1.85m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 13 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a           1.75m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 14 Norris, Josh                 Limestone              1.86m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Taylor, Joseph               Christopher                          NH            
 -- Forte, Gio                   Roanoke                1.73m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 16-08.50  1976        Keith Neff, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oliveri, Joe                 Lynchburg              4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Cassels, Devin               Richmond               4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher            4.21m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Fishman, David               Washington a           3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Nimmons, Zach                Limestone              4.10m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher            3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Hughes, Phil                 Lynchburg              4.15m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military           3.81m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Travis, Will                 Washington a           3.65m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Carney, James                Lynchburg              3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 11 Browne, Stephen              Christopher            3.36m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Garcia, Richard              Va. Military           3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 13 Munson, Michael              Va. Military           3.81m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
 14 Smither, Dillon              Lynchburg              3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg              4.00m         NH            
 -- Fishman, David               Christopher            4.10m         NH            
 -- James, Dennis                Va. Military           3.10m         NH            
 -- Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C           3.86m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 25-02  1991        Kim Bullock, DC Track Club                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military                      6.66m   21-10.25 
  2 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher            6.50m      6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn           6.88m     J6.65m   21-10.00 
  4 Green, Terrance              Va. Military           6.90m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  5 Thompson, Vijon              Unc-Pembroke           6.65m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  6 Garcia, Richard              Va. Military           6.06m      6.34m   20-09.75 
  7 Bruce, KeDarrius             Lynchburg              6.60m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Scott, Kortez                Limestone              6.95m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  9 Kitchens, Michael            Christopher            6.03m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 10 Patterson, Brandon           St. Paul's C           6.32m      6.11m   20-00.50 
 10 James, Dennis                Va. Military           6.17m      6.11m   20-00.50 
 12 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C           6.24m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 13 Knuckles, Khalil             Limestone              6.52m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 14 Anderson, Randy              Unattached             6.30m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 15 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg              5.80m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 16 Carney, James                Lynchburg              5.80m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 17 Norris, Josh                 Limestone              6.70m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 -- Mogensen, Christopher        Christopher            5.30m       FOUL            
 -- Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg              6.45m       FOUL            
 -- Parker, Billy                Montreat               6.40m       FOUL            
 -- Rhymer, Asar                 Limestone                          FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 51-11.25  1986        Michael Hanks, Appalachian State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached                       14.70m   48-02.75 
  2 Titcombe, Ademola            Va. Military                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  3 Patterson, Brandon           St. Paul's C          13.79m     13.84m   45-05.00 
  4 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher           13.50m     13.47m   44-02.50 
  5 Green, Terrance              Va. Military          13.37m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  6 Thompson, Vijon              Unc-Pembroke          13.56m     12.89m   42-03.50 
  7 Kitchens, Michael            Christopher           13.05m     12.61m   41-04.50 
  8 Myers, Dillon                Washington a          12.50m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  9 Knuckles, Khalil             Limestone             13.03m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 10 Norris, Josh                 Limestone             12.41m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 11 Mogensen, Christopher        Christopher           10.81m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 12 Doobin, David                Washington a          11.88m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 -- Scott, Kortez                Limestone             14.37m       FOUL            
 -- Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg             13.20m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 62-06.50  1987        Michael Spiritoso, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military          15.90m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  2 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg             13.50m     14.48m   47-06.25 
  3 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military          13.34m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  4 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg             13.99m     13.28m   43-07.00 
  5 Johnson, Charles             Virginia Uni          12.93m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  6 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg             13.75m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  7 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg             12.50m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  8 Waddy, Leslie                Lynchburg             12.75m     12.59m   41-03.75 
  9 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          11.77m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Holliday, Travis             Livingstone           12.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 11 Haygood, Michael             Livingstone           12.30m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 12 Burton, Ceasar               Virginia Uni          12.93m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 Lanier, Jonathan             Mars Hill             11.28m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 14 Pritts, Roman                St. Paul's C          12.15m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 15 Jordan, Justin               Virginia Uni          12.19m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 16 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg             11.50m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 17 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill             13.00m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 18 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           12.01m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 19 Isom, Brooklyn               Mars Hill              9.89m     10.90m   35-09.25 
 20 Greene, Darrell              Unc-Pembroke          11.55m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 21 Sandoval, Chris              Roanoke               11.40m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 22 Smith, Tim                   Limestone             13.00m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 23 Clark, Jordan                Limestone             11.00m      9.65m   31-08.00 
 24 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg                         9.33m   30-07.50 
 25 Hardin, Jonathan             Virginia Uni          11.77m      9.14m   30-00.00 
 26 Carney, James                Lynchburg             10.00m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 61-04.25  1978        Dan O'connor, Va. Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military          16.80m     16.21m   53-02.25 
  2 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military          18.15m     15.90m   52-02.00 
  3 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg             16.12m     15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg             13.50m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  5 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          13.56m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  6 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg             14.10m    J13.00m   42-08.00 
  7 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher           12.93m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  8 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg             13.00m     11.64m   38-02.25 
  9 Greene, Darrell              Unc-Pembroke          12.64m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 10 Smith, Tim                   Limestone             11.01m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 11 Sandoval, Chris              Roanoke               10.00m      9.60m   31-06.00 
 12 Clark, Jordan                Limestone             10.99m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 13 Richer, Greg                 Roanoke                9.80m      7.92m   26-00.00