Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2011 10:55 PM
           VMI-W&L Track and Field Carnival - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011           
                                 Lexington, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 4:29.20                                                        
Div III Prov: P 4:38.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 4:39.35  3/27/2009   Samantha Howard, Duquesne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura McKee                  Carnegie Mel           4:48.50  
  2 Cindy Spahn                  Case Western           4:49.75  
  3 Leah Schubel                 Va. Military           4:52.73  
  4 Annelise Madison             Washington a           4:55.30  
  5 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes           4:56.96  
  6 Brooke Simpson               Case Western           4:57.55  
  7 Courtney Whitmoyer           Lock Haven             4:58.42  
  8 Zarah Quinn                  Rochester              4:59.03  
  9 Lydia Weaver                 Ohio Norther           4:59.45  
 10 Kelly Freed                  Stevens Inst           5:00.30  
 11 Amanda Binkey                Ohio Norther           5:00.72  
 12 Molly Smith                  Bridgewater            5:01.38  
 13 Jessica McDonald             Lock Haven             5:03.10  
 14 Laura Histand                Lock Haven             5:03.27  
 15 Courtney Baker               Carnegie Mel           5:06.21  
 16 Chelsea Gordon               Trinity                5:06.72  
 17 Morgan Keplinger             Bridgewater            5:07.02  
 18 Laura Avino                  Ohio Norther           5:12.16  
 19 Kristy Witek                 Mary Washing           5:12.23  
 20 Rebecca Sweeney              Va. Military           5:13.26  
 21 Kayti Kintner                Ohio Norther           5:17.98  
 22 Mara Cate                    Mary Washing           5:18.56  
 23 Keira Corbett                Ohio Norther           5:18.59  
 24 Cathy Collier                Washington a           5:18.86  
 25 Ashton Dennen                Ohio Norther           5:19.77  
 26 Lindsey Carty                Va. Military           5:20.36  
 27 Michaela Sands               Mary Washing           5:24.61  
 28 Brittany Combs               Mary Washing           5:24.66  
 29 Alexis Patrick               Lock Haven             5:27.11  
 30 Autumn Watson                Virginia Wes           5:27.13  
 31 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes           5:30.20  
 32 Diamond Setterberg           Huntington             5:32.17  
 33 Kathryn Driest               Washington a           5:32.78  
 34 Ashley Gerard                Washington a           5:32.93  
 35 Ashley Doerner               Christopher            5:51.39  
 36 Katie DeCecco                Mary Washing           5:52.40  
 37 Zoe Edmunds                  Rochester              6:03.81  
 38 Molly Box                    Washington a           6:08.48  
 39 Kate Ballou                  Washington a           6:09.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 17:19.16  3/27/2009   Tiffany Kulp, Elizabethtown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justine Jeroski              Case Western          17:25.87P 
  2 Emily Wobb                   Carnegie Mel          17:40.54  
  3 Olivia Mills                 Bridgewater           17:54.00  
  4 Jenna Moye                   Va. Military          18:08.04  
  5 Christine Warner             Carnegie Mel          18:26.52  
  6 Corin Bowen                  Case Western          18:33.50  
  7 Katie Sick                   Lock Haven            18:36.78  
  8 Danielle Bessette            Rochester             19:02.39  
  9 Melinda Liptak               Lock Haven            19:04.43  
 10 Thea Emmons                  Case Western          19:11.39  
 11 Katherine Fenwick            Washington a          19:12.71  
 12 Brandie Huffman              Washington a          19:18.83  
 13 Anna Lenhart                 Carnegie Mel          19:20.11  
 14 Krystal McHenry              Huntington            19:26.94  
 15 Jacqueline Mansky            Carnegie Mel          19:41.99  
 16 Michele Gallen               Lock Haven            19:44.40  
 17 Sarah Thompson               Ohio Norther          19:46.61  
 18 Kristina Salvador            Lock Haven            19:57.26  
 19 Genevieve Quinn              Trinity               19:57.88  
 20 Bradie Vance                 Huntington            20:03.17  
 21 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing          20:04.34  
 22 Katie Castroagudin           Stevens Inst          20:05.15  
 23 Shanna Beairsto              Stevens Inst          20:27.25  
 24 Miranda Boyts                Huntington            20:41.98  
 25 Mary Ellen Wendt             Mary Washing          20:49.11  
 26 Elizabeth Preysner           Trinity               20:53.06  
 27 Teresa Soley                 Washington a          21:10.99  
 28 Laura Lemke                  Stevens Inst          21:56.97  
 29 Louisa Phillips              Washington a          21:59.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 35:48.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 37:24.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 35:58.00  3/27/2009   Samantha Messina, Northwood              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Lambert              Lock Haven            36:09.19P 
  2 Mallory Bloom                Ohio Norther          37:55.62  
  3 Carly Reese                  Tiffin                37:58.66  
  4 Liz Green                    Mary Washing          38:43.16  
  5 Dorthy Earner                Shenandoah            39:32.96  
  6 Megan O'Connor               Rochester             40:03.52  
  7 Lauren Wood                  Ohio Norther          40:08.79  
  8 Heidi Kiesel                 Tiffin                40:25.34  
  9 Katie Notarangelo            Bridgewater           40:58.57  
 10 Sarah Turley                 Ohio Norther          41:25.41  
 11 Cassie Wallace               Carnegie Mel          41:29.89  
 12 Molly Shirey                 Huntington            41:34.24  
 13 Jamie Brabston               Stevens Inst          42:25.11  
 14 Carolyn Brady                Stevens Inst          46:00.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 10:43.10                                                       
Div III Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 10:38.73  3/26/2010   Mary Dell, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Smith                    Shenandoah            11:21.90  
  2 Kelly Casanova               Ohio Norther          11:44.52  
  3 Lauren Schultz               Washington a          11:52.88  
  4 Valerie Atwood               Rochester             12:05.04  
  5 Molly Ortiz                  Washington a          12:18.53  
  6 Meghan Ogle                  Rochester             12:27.05  
  7 Cendall Ogle                 Huntington            12:30.59  
  8 Casey Adamick                Ohio Norther          12:40.32  
  9 Leila Bouabdellaoui          Carnegie Mel          12:44.61  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:54.28  3/26/2010   MIT, MIT                                  
                         J Simmons, M Gross, H Briner, P Jones             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rochester  'A'                                      4:05.89   2 
     1) Sarah Hutchinson                2) Jacqueline Cinella             
     3) Claire Crowther                 4) Abby Zabrodsky                 
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:09.98   2 
     1) Sarah Witt                      2) Karis Crosby                   
     3) Rachel Dellehunt                4) Carmen Graves                  
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:10.92   2 
     1) Kristen Bell                    2) Michelle Stauffer              
     3) Jessica McClelland              4) Cheria Jackson                 
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                4:14.61   1 
     1) Luci Laffitte                   2) Kelsey Hallinen                
     3) Kim Nederlof                    4) Jacqueline Guevel              
  5 Case Western  'A'                                   4:14.80   2 
     1) Leslie Stanard                  2) Alyssa Harker                  
     3) Kaitlin Fanning                 4) Gavriella Pora                 
  6 Rochester  'B'                                      4:33.20   1 
     1) Carrie Gulvin                   2) Emily Kleiman                  
     3) Casey Green                     4) Sim Cheema                     
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3.86m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 3.50m  3/26/2010   Nicole Hope, Ohio Norther                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Harding               Va. Military             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kalee Hammerton              Christopher              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christy Ohmott               Lock Haven              J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaily Abbott                 Rochester                2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holly Weldon                 Rochester               J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rebecca Tylock               Stevens Inst            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Taryn Langley                Christopher              2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Clara Fitzpatrick            Case Western            J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alexandra Hagan              Washington a             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Anna Lauren Hopkins          Washington a            J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXP    X 
 -- Jennifer Sing                Va. Military                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kate Collins                 Va. Military                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Laura Lyons                  Rochester                   NH            
     2.15 2.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lisa Marion Garcia           Carnegie Mel                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Carrie Wortham               Va. Military                NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: A 5.84m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 5.60m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 5.51m  3/26/2010   Melanie Sims, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              5.22m  -0.6  17-01.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.15m(1.5) 5.22m(1.0) 5.01m(1.9) 5.16m(1.1) 5.22m(-0.6)
  2 Cheria Jackson               Christopher              5.08m   1.9  16-08.00 
     5.08m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 5.01m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes             5.07m   2.7  16-07.75 
     5.07m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Jasmine Hariston             Va. Military             5.06m   1.9  16-07.25 
     5.03m(-0.7) 5.06m(1.9) 4.92m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel             4.96m   3.5  16-03.25 
     4.85m(1.4) 4.96m(3.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.46m(1.7) 4.60m(2.1) 4.58m(0.8)
  6 Carina Luck                  Rochester                4.86m   0.8  15-11.50 
     4.86m(0.8) 4.61m(1.3) 4.70m(-0.8) 4.55m(1.5) 4.73m(2.1) 4.63m(1.9)
  7 Melissa Hwang                Carnegie Mel             4.78m   0.9  15-08.25 
     4.78m(0.9) 4.70m(1.6) 4.53m(1.4) 3.52m(0.7) 4.65m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Valoryn Whitelock            Case Western            J4.78m   2.0  15-08.25 
     4.29m(1.0) 4.37m(1.0) 4.78m(2.0) 4.59m(0.3) 4.65m(1.8) 4.65m(1.4)
  9 Jenna Elliott                Christopher              4.77m   2.4  15-07.75 
     4.77m(2.4) 4.39m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)           
 10 Jenna Pansky                 Case Western             4.75m   0.7  15-07.00 
     4.75m(0.7) 4.65m(1.4) 4.56m(1.1)           
 11 Marissa Thompson             Washington a             4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     4.59m(1.9) 4.68m(1.5) 4.47m(1.6)           
 12 Yun Lee                      Mary Washing             4.59m   2.6  15-00.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.59m(2.6) 4.27m(1.3)           
 13 Kalee Hammerton              Christopher              4.57m   1.8  15-00.00 
     4.46m(2.1) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.8)           
 14 Kaily Abbott                 Rochester                4.39m   1.6  14-05.00 
     4.39m(1.6) 4.26m(2.2) 4.28m(1.1)           
 15 Nicole Ditto                 Mary Washing             4.32m   0.8  14-02.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.32m(0.8) 4.19m(1.7)           
 16 Holly Weldon                 Rochester                4.26m   1.4  13-11.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.26m(1.4) 4.16m(0.3)           
 16 Thenessa Savitsky            Case Western             4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
     4.23m(1.0) 4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)           
 18 Taryn Langley                Christopher              4.21m   1.7  13-09.75 
     3.88m(+0.0) 4.21m(1.7) 3.65m(1.3)           
 19 Noel Bartley                 Christopher              4.18m   0.6  13-08.75 
     3.94m(1.3) 4.18m(0.6) 4.06m(0.9)           
 20 Liz Olson                    Washington a             4.08m   2.3  13-04.75 
     4.08m(2.3) 3.79m(0.5) 4.00m(1.1)         
 21 Charnelle Adkins             Virginia Wes             4.05m   0.8  13-03.50 
     3.93m(1.1) 3.88m(2.2) 4.05m(0.8)           
 22 Amanda Connell               Rochester                4.03m   0.6  13-02.75 
     4.03m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)           
 23 Paige Vandemark              Rochester                3.92m   2.0  12-10.50 
     3.92m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL                
 24 Laura Lyons                  Rochester                3.43m  -0.1  11-03.00 
     3.43m(-0.1) FOUL(1.6) 3.39m(0.9)           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 45.65m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 39.03m  3/27/2009   Kelsey Green, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Kline                 Case Western            42.79mP    140-05 
      37.87m  42.79m  37.53m  37.82m  40.82m  40.67m
  2 Mary Grace Lemon             Va. Military            39.74mR    130-04 
      33.40m  32.63m  38.01m  39.74m  35.26m  37.11m
  3 Chinwe Oparocaha             Trinity                 36.31m     119-01 
      32.07m  35.87m  36.31m  FOUL  FOUL  28.09m
  4 Kelsey Green                 Huntington              35.32m     115-10 
      35.04m  31.05m  32.17m  35.32m  FOUL  35.03m
  5 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven              34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  33.22m  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  32.95m
  6 Hannah Livengood             Ohio Norther            33.51m     109-11 
      31.30m  33.51m  FOUL  32.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Taylor Maxey                 Washington a            32.81m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.81m  30.16m  32.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes            32.59m     106-11 
      30.37m  31.28m  32.59m  28.47m  31.50m  FOUL
  9 Alaina Leonard               Lock Haven              30.95m     101-06 
      FOUL  30.95m  FOUL           
 10 Holly Houseknecht            Lock Haven              29.75m      97-07 
      27.92m  29.75m  28.67m           
 10 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.75m            
 12 Sunset Smith                 Lock Haven              29.54m      96-11 
      25.46m  26.83m  29.54m            
 13 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            29.19m      95-09 
      28.52m  27.96m  29.19m           
 14 Christina Tam                Case Western            28.98m      95-01 
      FOUL  28.98m  FOUL           
 15 Meara Goss                   Christopher             28.97m      95-00 
      26.45m  28.97m  FOUL           
 16 Courtney Burruss             Virginia Wes            28.79m      94-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.79m           
 17 Liana Grandinetti            Stevens Inst            28.44m      93-04 
      26.03m  28.44m  23.69m           
 18 Sarah Menio                  Carnegie Mel            28.04m      92-00 
      27.58m  26.03m  28.04m           
 19 Haley Uher                   Lock Haven              26.90m      88-03 
      23.93m  FOUL  26.90m           
 20 Jill Raines                  Christopher             25.69m      84-03 
      25.69m  24.51m  FOUL            
 21 Jasmine Motley               Virginia Wes            15.85m      52-00 
      15.31m  12.62m  15.85m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 44.40m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 39.25m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 41.78m  3/26/2010   Lauren Butler, Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Kowalska              Stevens Inst            42.34mR    138-11 
      37.78m  42.34m  38.97m  38.85m  35.68m  38.74m
  2 Katlin Harrison              Va. Military            35.76m     117-04 
      FOUL  35.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rachel Sing                  Va. Military            35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  35.32m  29.94m  28.66m  32.68m  FOUL
  4 Emily Tran                   Case Western            34.54m     113-04 
      32.74m  34.54m  33.83m  34.10m  33.59m  31.88m
  5 Brittany Beach               Lock Haven              33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  29.37m  30.84m  31.24m  32.96m  31.71m
  6 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            32.40m     106-03 
      32.40m  31.77m  FOUL  29.41m  31.12m  29.29m
  7 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel            29.80m      97-09 
      29.80m  26.08m  26.27m  FOUL  29.51m  26.63m
  8 Ashley Hill                  Va. Military            29.58m      97-00 
      26.48m  FOUL  29.58m  22.98m  27.27m  27.51m
  9 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  26.45m            
 10 Amanda Kline                 Case Western            25.27m      82-11 
      FOUL  25.27m  FOUL           
 11 Hannah Livengood             Ohio Norther            24.39m      80-00 
      23.86m  FOUL  24.39m           
 12 Holly Houseknecht            Lock Haven              24.37m      79-11 
      24.37m  23.23m  21.53m           
 13 Bailey Gripshover            Rochester               24.25m      79-07 
      22.88m  24.25m  FOUL           
 14 Haley Uher                   Lock Haven              22.11m      72-06 
      17.67m  FOUL  22.11m           
 15 Samantha Alpert              Va. Military            21.64m      71-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.64m           
 -- Christina Tam                Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               27.53  +0.0  3    668
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             27.95   0.2  2    635
  3 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               28.25   1.8  1    611
  4 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             28.31   0.2  2    607
  5 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             28.41  +0.0  3    599
  6 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             28.76   0.2  2    572
  7 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              28.94  +0.0  3    559
  8 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               29.00   0.2  2    554
  9 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               29.13  +0.0  3    545
 10 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                29.44   1.8  1    522
 11 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               30.13  +0.0  3    473
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher              30.45   1.8  1    451
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             16.02   1.4  2    712
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             16.03   1.6  3    711
  3 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               16.67   1.3  4    634
  4 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             16.69   1.3  4    632
  5 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             17.14   0.2  5    581
  6 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               17.17   0.2  5    577
  7 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               17.32   1.4  2    561
  8 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               17.96   1.6  3    493
  9 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                18.96   1.4  1    394
 10 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               20.83   0.2  5    237
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              21.48   1.6  3    191
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher              22.07   1.3  4    153
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Hillary King                 Christopher                 NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               8.71m   28-07.00    445
      7.30m  8.52m  8.71m            
  2 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military             8.59m   28-02.25    438
      FOUL  7.73m  8.59m            
  3 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.73m  8.10m  8.03m            
  4 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah               7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.19m  7.84m  7.91m            
  5 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.44m  6.99m  7.85m            
  6 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.71m  7.66m  FOUL            
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             7.49m   24-07.00    366
      7.10m  7.30m  7.49m            
  8 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven               7.20m   23-07.50    348
      FOUL  7.00m  7.20m            
  9 Hillary King                 Christopher              6.98m   22-11.00    334
      6.98m  6.48m  FOUL            
 10 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               6.69m   21-11.50    315
      6.48m  6.69m  6.60m            
 11 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes             6.47m   21-02.75    301
      6.31m  6.47m  FOUL            
 12 Caitlin Miller               Christopher              6.02m   19-09.00    273
      5.69m  FOUL  6.02m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Div III Auto: A  4575                                                          
Div III Prov: P  4100                                                          
 Meet Record: R  3728  3/27/2009   Sallie Armstrong, Washington and Lee        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zipporah McCann              Va. Military              2361  
  2 Courtney Mebane              Virginia Wes              2264  
  3 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah                2183  
  4 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow              2124  
  5 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven                2061  
  6 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow              2031  
  7 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven                2002  
  8 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven                1975  
  9 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven                1971  
 10 Marissa Eccleston            Rochester                 1850  
 11 Caitlin Miller               Christopher               1472  
 12 Hillary King                 Christopher                938  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:49.80                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:53.50                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:51.57  3/26/2010   Mike Hendry, Ragged Mountain              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Monroe                  Lock Haven             3:56.43  
  2 Nate Bussiere                Carnegie Mel           3:56.79  
  3 Dan Smith                    Ohio Norther           3:58.44  
  4 Nathan Zondlo                Lock Haven             4:00.05  
  5 Ben Ankrom                   Ohio Norther           4:00.63  
  6 Dan Scully                   Trinity                4:01.83  
  7 Frank Ramirez                Rochester              4:02.47  
  8 Andrew Fleisher              Rochester              4:02.80  
  9 Jason Thorpe                 Va. Military           4:03.10  
 10 Rodney Rosario               Lock Haven             4:03.43  
 11 Matt Gossett                 Washington a           4:04.09  
 12 David Kidd                   Virginia Wes           4:04.57  
 13 Ken Murphy                   Carnegie Mel           4:05.28  
 14 Brendan Powers               Trinity                4:06.52  
 15 James Meyers                 Rochester              4:08.27  
 16 Thomas Adam                  Ragged Mountain        4:08.83  
 17 Yuji Wakimoto                Rochester              4:08.95  
 18 Gregory Hartnett             Rochester              4:09.93  
 19 Paul Johnson                 Bridgewater            4:10.02  
 20 Ryan Speray                  Bridgewater            4:10.15  
 21 Brian Thomson                Rochester              4:12.86  
 22 Mathew Johnson               Ohio Norther           4:13.59  
 23 Ben Wheatley                 Trinity                4:13.90  
 24 Justin Amy                   Lock Haven             4:13.90  
 25 Nick Baker                   Ohio Norther           4:15.13  
 26 Richard Patterson            Ohio Norther           4:15.73  
 27 Terrell Shelton              Virginia Wes           4:16.99  
 28 Christopher Clemons          Shenandoah             4:18.47  
 29 Garrick Clemente             Christopher            4:18.54  
 30 Tim Wisniewski               Bridgewater            4:19.93  
 31 Will Cha                     Trinity                4:21.09  
 32 David Justis                 Mary Washing           4:21.51  
 33 Andrew Dickson               Mary Washing           4:24.23  
 34 Dylan Morey                  Virginia Wes           4:26.21  
 35 Travis Isenberg              Ohio Norther           4:29.42  
 36 Zach Fichter                 Mary Washing           4:30.30  
 37 Louie Stengel                Stevens Inst           4:32.57  
 38 Kyle Buzby                   Stevens Inst           4:34.52  
 39 Andy Sanz-Guerrero           Mary Washing           4:35.17  
 40 John Schoeniger              Rochester              4:36.62  
 41 Scott Wright                 Christopher            4:38.03  
 42 Seth Murphy                  Huntington             4:39.03  
 43 Luke Wade                    Virginia Wes           4:42.27  
 44 Chad Shellabarger            Huntington             5:00.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14:25.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 14:45.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 14:45.58  3/26/2010   Chris Marker, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnie Cowart                Ragged Mountain       14:52.39  
  2 Chris Kelly                  Case Western          14:53.37  
  3 Nathan Zondlo                Lock Haven            14:55.51  
  4 Brian Flynn                  Unattached            14:56.35  
  5 Sean Whitson                 Virginia Wes          14:57.42  
  6 Ermin Mujezinovic            Va. Military          14:58.53  
  7 Cabell Willis                Va. Military          15:04.80  
  8 Adam Pacheck                 Rochester             15:07.08  
  9 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel          15:09.57  
 10 Joseph Herber                Huntington            15:11.92  
 11 James Vavra                  Rochester             15:12.40  
 12 Craig Baumgartner            Rochester             15:16.60  
 13 Ed Harrington                Trinity               15:21.54  
 14 Justin Kurp                  Carnegie Mel          15:22.37  
 15 Ian McGinn                   Va. Military          15:22.52  
 16 Jon Pinto                    Rochester             15:28.38  
 17 Scott Plunkett               Mary Washing          15:31.17  
 18 Matt Mazur                   Lock Haven            15:31.74  
 19 Kyle Andrews                 Carnegie Mel          15:31.80  
 20 Mike Nemeth                  Lock Haven            15:35.38  
 21 Jacob Schoenlein             Ohio Norther          15:35.71  
 22 Jared Simon                  Ohio Norther          15:36.60  
 23 Dan Addis                    Carnegie Mel          15:38.42  
 24 Raymond Gamache              Christopher           15:39.99  
 25 Michael Cahill               Stevens Inst          15:41.35  
 26 Jacob Tutmaher               Rochester             15:43.05  
 27 Nick Edmonds                 Ohio Norther          15:43.11  
 28 Darren Driscoll              Virginia Wes          15:44.67  
 29 Matt Jacob                   Carnegie Mel          15:44.83  
 30 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washing          15:47.25  
 31 Tommy Ross                   Trinity               15:48.88  
 32 Dean Gonsalves               Va. Military          15:53.24  
 33 Chris Marino                 Mary Washing          15:53.42  
 34 Lance Wood                   Huntington            15:57.42  
 35 Tyle Stelzig                 Rochester             16:01.36  
 36 Nick Swinford                Ohio Norther          16:08.86  
 37 Brian Barnett                Bridgewater           16:13.79  
 38 Jeff Branson                 Mary Washing          16:17.23  
 39 Andrew Stoddard              Hampden-Sydn          16:20.01  
 40 Peter Gallucci               Trinity               16:23.07  
 41 Christopher Lyford           Christopher           16:31.90  
 42 Ian Anderson                 Ohio Norther          16:36.41  
 43 Artyom Wunder                Shenandoah            16:41.10  
 44 Stephen Graessle             Ohio Norther          16:51.88  
 45 Rob Bell                     Virginia Wes          17:06.42  
 46 David Gayek                  Mary Washing          17:09.90  
 47 Isaiah Laatsch               Huntington            17:18.46  
 48 Troy Jackson                 Bridgewater           17:29.48  
 49 Danny Moulton                Virginia Wes          17:37.00  
 50 Eric Ginsburg                Christopher           17:53.75  
 -- Robert George                Washington a               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 30:10.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 31:13.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 31:29.26  3/27/2009   J.P. Allera, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Getz                     Lock Haven            31:10.24P 
  2 Nick Hilton                  Lock Haven            31:10.38P 
  3 A.J. Johnson                 Lock Haven            31:26.45R 
  4 Noah Hagos                   Va. Military          31:31.72  
  5 Tim Sykes                    Runabout Sports       31:31.90  
  6 Ryan Taylor                  Shenandoah            31:43.16  
  7 David Carter                 Case Western          31:53.75  
  8 Mike Garraway                Lock Haven            32:18.66  
  9 Kenton Holliday              Ohio Norther          33:04.35  
 10 Marshall Dalessandro         Va. Military          33:09.39  
 11 Logan Hatton                 Lock Haven            33:11.37  
 12 William Kirk                 Christopher           33:15.35  
 13 Matt Bayman                  Ohio Norther          33:31.45  
 14 Patrick Cunningham           Christopher           33:32.89  
 15 William Thompson             Va. Military          33:39.80  
 16 Jordan White                 Va. Military          33:42.18  
 17 Michael McDonald             Va. Military          33:46.51  
 18 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing          33:49.48  
 19 Steven Chick                 Stevens Inst          33:50.93  
 20 Kyle Anderson                Mary Washing          34:00.75  
 21 Ryan Valentine               Ohio Norther          34:03.89  
 22 Frank VanValkenburg          Va. Military          34:09.51  
 23 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah            34:20.77  
 24 Quincy Schmidt               Mary Washing          34:27.79  
 25 Nathan Rupp                  Huntington            34:34.43  
 26 Andrew Giordano              Christopher           34:41.09  
 27 Blake Turner                 Mary Washing          34:43.99  
 28 Booth Hornsby                Va. Military          36:06.93  
 29 Andrew Verderame             Stevens Inst          36:24.80  
 30 David Boyer                  Huntington            36:32.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Div III Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 9:24.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 9:01.66  3/26/2010   Donnie Cowart, Ragged Mountain            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnie Cowart                Ragged Mountain        8:59.66R 
  2 Brian Lang                   Rochester              9:09.01P 
  3 Mitch Miller                 Lock Haven             9:19.31P 
  4 Daniel Lane                  Rochester              9:19.57P 
  5 Josh Newby                   Carnegie Mel           9:55.58  
  6 Mark Berton                  Ohio Norther           9:59.94  
  7 Justin Roncaioli             Rochester             10:03.42  
  8 Ben Yavitt                   Case Western          10:07.07  
  9 Mike Standish                Carnegie Mel          10:09.41  
 10 Nick Lauter                  Virginia Wes          10:09.55  
 11 David DeLong                 Rochester             10:12.13  
 12 Daniel Hamilton              Rochester             10:12.66  
 13 Joshua Bowling               Christopher           10:13.46  
 14 Michael Simmons              Ohio Norther          10:24.54  
 15 Hayden Hodges                Va. Military          10:29.62  
 16 Alec Rosario                 Huntington            10:33.09  
 17 Kyle Corwin                  Va. Military          10:41.82  
 18 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah            10:52.10  
 19 Frank Tupper                 Roanoke               11:16.23  
 20 Alan Huffman                 Huntington            12:05.56  
 21 Ned Belliveau                Hampden-Sydn          12:27.86  
 -- Joe Pinckney                 Stevens Inst               DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:18.74  3/26/2010   Lock Haven, Lock Haven                    
                         C Jones, S Wilkinson, S Roberts, C Edelman        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:18.04R  3 
     1) Garrett Brown                   2) Evan Heyman                    
     3) Shane Huntley                   4) Jacob Schwab                   
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:18.15R  3 
     1) James Alexander                 2) Felix Kitur                    
     3) Jacob Lysher                    4) Kyle Fuller                    
  3 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:19.70   3 
     1) Sean Harper                     2) Paul Stults                    
     3) Caleb Getty                     4) Steve Roberts                  
  4 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:20.54   3 
     1) Kane Thomas                     2) Dillon Myers                   
     3) Mac Keers                       4) Alexander Tallman              
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:23.68   2 
     1) Ben Nealy                       2) Daniel Ching                   
     3) Tim Kikta                       4) Dustin Musselman               
  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:26.87   3 
     1) Kwarteng Asare                  2) Nathan Joyce                   
     3) Jeffrey Ball                    4) Shaowei Tu                     
  7 Rochester  'A'                                      3:28.32   3 
     1) Justin Lyttleton                2) Nicholas Chisholm              
     3) Andrew Keene                    4) Andrew J Lee                   
  8 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:28.50   2 
     1) Colton Linton                   2) Tucker Cunningham              
     3) Jamison Monahan                 4) Chase Board                    
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.97   1 
     1) Ngoni Tengatenga                2) John Mason                     
     3) Stephen Creane                  4) Ricky Lynn                     
 10 Huntington  'A'                                     3:30.45   1 
     1) Sean LaFontaine                 2) Ethan Medley                   
     3) Kendall Bates                   4) Sean Sewell                    
 11 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:31.03   1 
     1) Stefan Njomo                    2) Randy Lott                     
     3) AJ Mills                        4) Steven Cole                    
 12 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:31.79   2 
     1) Wilson Bever                    2) Scott Teribury                 
     3) Brian Huffman                   4) Anthony Harris                 
 13 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:35.92   1 
     1) Andrew Ballinger                2) Kyle Buzby                     
     3) Andreas Diaz-Borda              4) Walter Goodwin                 
 14 Washington and Lee  'B'                             3:38.32   2 
     1) Trey Hatcher                    2) Wayde Marsh                    
     3) Brian Palmer                    4) Vergil Parson                  
 15 Va. Military Institute  'B'                         3:41.10   2 
     1) Matt Harvey                     2) Chris Kittle                   
     3) Joakim Kiprotich                4) Abraham Jordan                 
 16 Christopher Newport  'C'                            3:43.72   1 
     1) Douglas McLellan                2) Jeremy Scroggins               
     3) Dominic Yanger                  4) Christopher Mogensen           
 -- Carnegie Mellon  'B'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Noel Titus                      2) Jaime Trujillo                 
     3) James Allen                     4) Robert Cross                   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 5.07m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 4.75m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 4.85m  3/26/2010   Greg Tao, MIT                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Taylor                Christopher              4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Chowhan                 Virginia Wes             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Obinna Nwanna                Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adam Dworetzky               Trinity                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 David Fishman                Christopher             J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Borton                 Ohio Norther            J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washing             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 David Fishman                Washington a             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nick Errico                  Case Western            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Arjun Sharma                 Case Western            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dan Cardenas Rivero          Carnegie Mel             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Jacob Stone                  Huntington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Will Travis                  Washington a            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Tyler Skinner                Huntington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Heath McAlister              Carnegie Mel             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Stephen Browne               Christopher             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Doug Heckmann                Carnegie Mel            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Morris                  Huntington                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kyle Sponenberg              Case Western                NH            
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jake Hyer                    Rochester                   NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: A 7.33m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 7.05m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 7.19m  3/26/2010   Oronde Vassell, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Wallace              Unattached               7.26m   2.1  23-10.00 
     7.19m(1.9) 7.26m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) PASS(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  2 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher              6.69m   1.4  21-11.50 
     6.69m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 6.29m(-0.6) 6.40m(-1.4) 6.58m(-0.5) FOUL(1.7)
  3 Terrance Green               Va. Military             6.68m   2.3  21-11.00 
     6.35m(1.6) 6.68m(2.3) 6.18m(1.2) 6.04m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Ademola Titcombe             Va. Military             6.67m   2.1  21-10.75 
     6.65m(1.4) 6.67m(2.1) 4.99m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Larry Glace                  Lock Haven              J6.67m   0.9  21-10.75 
     6.47m(1.1) 6.35m(1.5) 6.67m(0.9) 6.46m(-0.9) 6.24m(-0.9) 6.64m(0.4)
  6 Nate Gant                    Va. Military             6.62m   0.9  21-08.75 
     6.62m(0.9) 6.46m(1.6) 6.32m(0.3) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.12m(-2.4) PASS     
  7 Anton Bowman                 Christopher              6.48m   1.0  21-03.25 
     6.27m(1.6) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.48m(1.0) 6.15m(-1.2) PASS(+0.0) PASS(0.7)
  8 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.35m(NWI) 6.34m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2) 6.34m(0.2)
  9 Nicholas Lowe                Stevens Inst             6.33m   0.7  20-09.25 
     6.33m(0.7) 6.05m(-0.5) 6.18m(-1.1) 6.17m(1.2) 5.70m(-2.8) PASS     
 10 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               6.25m  -0.8  20-06.25 
     6.25m(-0.8) 6.02m(1.7) 6.04m(1.2)           
 11 Barnik Saha                  Carnegie Mel            J6.25m   2.3  20-06.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 6.25m(2.3) 5.78m(1.3)           
 12 Michael Kitchens             Christopher              6.21m   2.2  20-04.50 
     6.14m(1.5) 6.21m(2.2) 6.17m(-0.5)            
 13 Caleb Getty                  Lock Haven               6.04m   1.4  19-09.75 
     5.99m(1.4) 6.04m(1.4) 5.95m(1.0)           
 14 Jason Goodwin                Trinity                  6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
     5.92m(0.1) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)           
 15 Andrew Barnhart              Case Western             5.96m   1.0  19-06.75 
     5.96m(1.0) 5.93m(1.8) 5.94m(+0.0)           
 16 Todd Fiedler                 Huntington               5.95m   0.7  19-06.25 
     5.95m(0.7) 5.90m(1.0) 5.86m(+0.0)            
 17 Leo Daley                    Trinity                  5.93m   0.2  19-05.50 
     5.33m(-0.3) 5.93m(0.2) FOUL(2.6)           
 18 Thomas Steinberger           Ohio Norther             5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.75m(0.4) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.4)           
 19 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing             5.81m   1.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.14m(-1.4)           
 20 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             5.79m  -0.2  19-00.00 
     5.79m(-0.2) 5.56m(1.4) 5.43m(0.8)           
 21 Phillip Allison              Mary Washing             5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
     5.65m(2.5) 5.72m(0.3) 5.56m(1.1)            
 22 Jonathan Sells               Washington a             5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.8)           
 23 Jarrod Stevens               Ohio Norther             5.66m   1.0  18-07.00 
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.0) 5.60m(-2.0)           
 24 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
     5.18m(0.9) 5.63m(1.7) 5.10m(0.9)           
 25 Cole Glasgow                 Washington a             5.62m   1.9  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.9) 5.59m(1.3) 4.09m(0.9)            
 26 Andreas Diaz-Borda           Stevens Inst             5.55m   1.6  18-02.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.55m(1.6)           
 27 David Fishman                Christopher              5.53m   2.1  18-01.75 
     5.50m(1.4) 5.53m(2.1) 5.06m(-1.3)           
 27 Christopher Mogensen         Christopher              5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.5) 5.33m(-1.0)           
 29 John Lilly                   Mary Washing             5.45m   1.7  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.25m(1.7)           
 30 Stephen Browne               Christopher              5.29m   1.9  17-04.25 
     4.94m(0.3) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.9)           
 31 Devin Parker                 Virginia Wes             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     5.12m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.4) 4.89m(+0.0)           
 32 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes             5.11m   1.7  16-09.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 5.11m(1.7)            
 33 Jake Hyer                    Rochester                5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     4.64m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.80m(-1.0)           
 34 Jay Artis                    Hampden-Sydn             4.19m  -0.1  13-09.00 
     4.01m(-0.1) 3.15m(0.8) 4.19m(-0.1)           
 -- Royce Brown                  Trinity                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS                
 -- Sean Sewell                  Huntington                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.0)           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 52.72m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 48.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 47.73m  3/27/2009   Erik Kuster, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Lawson                  Va. Military            47.44m     155-08 
      47.07m  44.06m  FOUL  45.23m  43.34m  47.44m
  2 Zachary Erra-Hernandez       Carnegie Mel            42.18m     138-05 
      40.16m  41.63m  FOUL  42.18m  38.99m  FOUL
  3 Mike Goulet                  Trinity                 41.65m     136-08 
      34.80m  FOUL  35.43m  37.43m  41.65m  37.60m
  4 Cody Davis                   Va. Military            40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.96m  FOUL  FOUL  40.05m
  5 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            37.93m     124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.93m  FOUL  36.26m  34.65m
  6 Jonathon Wade                Christopher             37.88m     124-03 
      36.52m  FOUL  37.81m  37.88m  35.21m  FOUL
  7 Patrick Single               Rochester               35.85m     117-07 
      33.85m  35.85m  34.29m  35.56m  35.02m  34.41m
  8 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel            35.17m     115-05 
      FOUL  32.90m  35.17m  FOUL  34.51m  32.69m
  9 Izzy Budnick                 Case Western            34.02m     111-07 
      30.38m  FOUL  34.02m           
 10 AJ Dowers                    Washington a            33.99m     111-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.99m           
 11 Harry Weintraub              Case Western            33.52m     110-00 
      33.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Kraemer               Stevens Inst            32.87m     107-10 
      31.55m  26.45m  32.87m         
 13 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven              31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  31.79m  FOUL           
 14 Peter Lam                    Case Western            30.79m     101-00 
      26.64m  29.41m  30.79m           
 15 Jason Aukerman               Ohio Norther            29.30m      96-01 
      FOUL  28.98m  29.30m           
 16 Dan Lalich                   Case Western            29.01m      95-02 
      27.96m  27.85m  29.01m           
 17 Eben Via                     Case Western            26.10m      85-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.10m           
 18 Kyle Weslosky                Ohio Norther            25.58m      83-11 
      22.25m  25.58m  24.02m           
 19 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes            25.26m      82-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.26m            
 20 Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther            25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  25.00m  FOUL           
 -- David Leishman               Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nathan Cheek                 Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bryan Myers                  Huntington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Logan Knox                   Huntington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: A 63.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 58.90m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 56.81m  3/26/2010   Vlad Sobes, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Mills                  Washington a            57.60mR    189-00 
      57.60m  FOUL  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dustin Musselman             Carnegie Mel            55.54m     182-03 
      55.33m  55.54m  54.69m  53.04m  FOUL  51.55m
  3 Seb Luna                     Unattached              55.03m     180-06 
      55.03m  51.33m  50.25m  44.56m  50.80m  48.15m
  4 Sean Herlihy                 Mary Washing            51.24m     168-01 
      51.24m  FOUL  43.27m  47.18m  44.79m  44.38m
  5 Ryan Feerrar                 Lock Haven              50.86m     166-10 
      48.87m  FOUL  50.86m  47.48m  50.36m  FOUL
  6 Obinna Nwanna                Unattached              50.76m     166-06 
      50.76m  45.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Sean Humphreys               Stevens Inst            50.37m     165-03 
      49.34m  50.37m  50.11m  49.39m  49.17m  48.47m
  8 Kevin Brown                  Va. Military            50.36m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.36m  45.17m  46.14m  49.52m  46.14m
  9 Kevin Sullivan               Washington a            49.92m     163-09 
      47.49m  49.92m  48.06m           
 10 Matt Fish                    Lock Haven              48.53m     159-03 
      46.00m  40.19m  48.53m           
 11 Royce Brown                  Trinity                 47.12m     154-07 
      47.12m  39.89m  42.97m           
 12 Todd Fiedler                 Huntington              46.00m     150-11 
      42.61m  46.00m  FOUL           
 13 Justin McCarthy              Va. Military            45.36m     148-10 
      43.90m  44.17m  45.36m           
 14 David Markowitz              Carnegie Mel            45.04m     147-09 
      41.68m  41.09m  45.04m           
 15 Jason Aukerman               Ohio Norther            44.18m     144-11 
      36.38m  36.71m  44.18m           
 16 Sam Butler                   Rochester               43.35m     142-03 
      FOUL  43.35m  39.39m           
 17 Dillon Myers                 Washington a            42.19m     138-05 
      FOUL  31.29m  42.19m           
 18 Denny Shin                   Rochester               41.72m     136-10 
      FOUL  41.72m  FOUL           
 19 Jeffrey Ball                 Christopher             41.18m     135-01 
      40.64m  41.18m  FOUL           
 20 Andy Breidigam               Rochester               39.62m     130-00 
      38.72m  39.08m  39.62m           
 21 Joseph Taylor                Christopher             38.68m     126-11 
      34.52m  38.68m  34.57m            
 22 Kyle Weslosky                Ohio Norther            37.92m     124-05 
      32.31m  37.92m  37.41m           
 23 Liam McGrath                 Carnegie Mel            35.92m     117-10 
      FOUL  35.92m  35.09m           
 24 Peter Lam                    Case Western            32.33m     106-01 
      26.19m  26.52m  32.33m         
 25 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes            30.70m     100-09 
      26.74m  26.13m  30.70m            
 26 Caleb Kennedy                Huntington              28.55m      93-08 
      28.55m  27.48m  27.03m           
 27 Dan Lalich                   Case Western            28.01m      91-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.01m           
 28 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes            25.69m      84-03 
      25.69m  21.22m  23.57m            
 -- Anthony Harris               Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Izzy Budnick                 Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             11.23   1.7  3    810
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              11.23   1.7  3    810
  3 Michael Munson               Va. Military             11.64   0.1  1    723
  4 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             11.77   0.1  1    697
  5 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             11.80  +0.0  2    691
  6 Victor Servito               Unattached               11.85   1.7  3    681
  7 Michael Cohara               Case Western             11.85   0.1  1    681
  8 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             11.96   1.7  3    659
  9 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             12.09   0.1  1    633
 10 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             12.15  +0.0  2    622
 11 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                12.18  +0.0  2    616
 12 Jon Richardson               Rochester                12.28  +0.0  2    597
 13 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             12.54  +0.0  2    549
 14 Tito Kilroy                  Case Western             12.56  +0.0  2    545
 15 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             12.57   0.1  1    543
 16 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             12.60   1.7  3    538
 17 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             13.37   1.7  3    407
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             51.35   3    753
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              51.96   3    726
  3 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             52.32   2    711
  4 Michael Munson               Va. Military             52.37   3    709
  5 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             52.39   1    708
  6 Michael Cohara               Case Western             53.32   1    668
  7 Jon Richardson               Rochester                54.29   2    628
  8 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             54.47   2    620
  9 Victor Servito               Unattached               54.75   2    609
 10 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                55.12   1    594
 11 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             56.14   1    554
 12 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             57.04   2    519
 13 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             57.57   1    500
 14 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             58.64   2    461
 15 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             61.48   3    364
 16 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             61.90   3    351
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Victor Servito               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jon Richardson               Rochester                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Munson               Va. Military             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Michael Cohara               Case Western             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.37 1.42 1.52 1.56 1.63 
        O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Steve Ruiz                   Case Western                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military             6.87m   0.9  22-06.50    783
     6.83m(-0.1) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.87m(0.9)            
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              6.47m  -0.2  21-02.75    691
     6.32m(-0.4) 6.47m(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.7)            
  3 Michael Munson               Va. Military             6.26m   2.6  20-06.50    644
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.26m(2.6) 5.99m(-1.2)            
  4 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Victor Servito               Unattached               6.13m   1.4  20-01.50    615
     6.13m(1.4) 5.82m(1.0) 5.95m(-1.1)            
  6 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.19m(2.4) 5.60m(0.7) 5.86m(+0.0)            
  7 Michael Cohara               Case Western             5.82m   1.9  19-01.25    548
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.82m(1.9) 5.57m(-0.0)            
  8 Jon Richardson               Rochester                5.67m   0.2  18-07.25    516
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.2)            
  9 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
     5.43m(+0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.53m(0.3)            
 10 Tyler Grant                  Washington a             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75    487
     5.53m(-0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.42m(-0.1)            
 11 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow             5.48m  -0.7  17-11.75    477
     4.99m(-0.2) 4.80m(2.2) 5.48m(-0.7)            
 12 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                5.47m  -0.4  17-11.50    475
     5.29m(-0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.4)            
 13 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst             5.46m   2.2  17-11.00    473
     5.15m(0.8) 5.46m(2.2) 5.40m(-0.6)            
 14 Tito Kilroy                  Case Western             5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00    447
     5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS                 
 15 Austin Boggs                 Case Western             5.03m   1.6  16-06.00    388
     4.91m(0.8) 5.03m(1.6) 4.82m(+0.0)            
 16 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             4.83m  -0.3  15-10.25    350
     4.43m(0.9) 4.83m(-0.3) 4.83m(0.5)            
 17 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             4.60m  -0.7  15-01.25    308
     4.26m(-2.4) 4.47m(-1.0) 4.60m(-0.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.62m  13.34m  13.01m            
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher             12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.48m  11.92m  FOUL            
  3 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst            11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.69m  11.04m  11.05m            
  4 Michael Cohara               Case Western            11.39m   37-04.50    569
      9.63m  11.20m  11.39m            
  5 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.82m  10.39m  10.09m            
  6 Austin Boggs                 Case Western            10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.05m  10.21m  10.45m            
  7 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester               10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.11m  10.18m  10.40m            
  8 Tyler Grant                  Washington a            10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.41m  8.60m  10.30m            
  9 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow            10.20m   33-05.75    498
      FOUL  10.20m  9.09m            
 10 Richard Garcia               Va. Military             9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.48m  9.83m  FOUL            
 11 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther             9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Michael Munson               Va. Military             9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.03m  9.52m  9.12m            
 13 Tito Kilroy                  Case Western             8.61m   28-03.00    403
      FOUL  8.61m  0.29m            
 14 Victor Servito               Unattached               8.35m   27-04.75    387
      FOUL  7.30m  8.35m            
 15 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western             8.02m   26-03.75    367
      6.81m  7.85m  8.02m            
 16 Jon Richardson               Rochester                7.84m   25-08.75    357
      7.79m  7.63m  7.84m            
 17 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow             7.31m   23-11.75    326
      FOUL  FOUL  7.31m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Div III Auto: A  6600                                                          
Div III Prov: P  6050                                                          
 Meet Record: R  5905  3/27/2009   Mike Rose, Slippery Rock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher               3657  
  2 Antonio Wood                 Va. Military              3579  
  3 Michael Munson               Va. Military              3118  
  4 Richard Garcia               Va. Military              3035  
  5 Victor Servito               Unattached                3006  
  6 Tyler Grant                  Washington a              2995  
  7 Michael Cohara               Case Western              2978  
  8 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther              2957  
  9 Griffin Gyr                  Rochester                 2831  
 10 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes              2802  
 11 Jon Richardson               Rochester                 2759  
 12 Brian Layng                  Elizabethtow              2716  
 13 Bill Hazen                   Stevens Inst              2535  
 14 Austin Boggs                 Case Western              2334  
 15 Steven Boyer                 Elizabethtow              2087  
 16 Steve Ruiz                   Case Western              1475