Recap | Results

Licensed to Marietta College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 05:59 PM
                  Marietta College First Glimpse - 12/5/2010                   
                 Dyson Baudo Recreation Center - Marietta, OH                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asbury, Lauren               Marietta                7.48       7.53q  1 
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            7.60       7.62q  2 
  3 Menzel, Lena                 Unattached              7.66       7.64q  2 
  4 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                 7.78       7.68q  1 
  5 Billingslea, Dominique       Allegheny                          7.79q  1 
  6 Barnett, Erin                Concord                 7.78       7.83q  2 
  7 McClary, Kelsey              Washington a                       7.94q  1 
  8 Murray, Julia                Washington a                       8.05q  2 
  9 Fouch, Holly                 Ohio Wesleya            7.84       8.10   2 
 10 Hammond, Stephanie           Marietta                           8.27   2 
 11 Herring, Lacy                Concord                 8.25       8.32   1 
 12 Jaynes, Antasia              Concord                 7.85       8.35   1 
 13 Kaletta, Natalie             Marietta                           8.48   2 
 14 Cline, Aimee                 Marietta                           9.08   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            7.62       7.54  
  2 Asbury, Lauren               Marietta                7.53       7.59  
  3 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                 7.68       7.66  
  4 Menzel, Lena                 Unattached              7.64       7.71  
  5 Billingslea, Dominique       Allegheny               7.79       7.77  
  6 Barnett, Erin                Concord                 7.83       7.97  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muller, Beth                 Allegheny              26.23      26.79   6 
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a           27.20      27.11   6 
  3 Lendyak, Rebecca             Allegheny              26.50      27.55   6 
  4 Powell, Lydia                Concord                27.00      27.84   6 
  5 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                27.50      27.84   5 
  6 Moss, Sarah                  Allegheny                         28.09   1 
  7 Armsey, Courtney             Ohio Wesleya           27.99      28.16   5 
  8 Billingslea, Dominique       Allegheny                         28.57   2 
  9 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a           28.10      28.95   4 
 10 Nance, Katelyn               Ohio Wesleya           28.30      28.96   4 
 11 Fouch, Holly                 Ohio Wesleya           28.05      28.98   4 
 12 Duffy, Clare                 Ohio Wesleya           29.10      29.04   3 
 13 Simon, Samantha              Ohio Wesleya           28.50      29.15   4 
 14 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                27.50      29.22   5 
 15 Cunningham, Kaci             Marietta                          29.71   1 
 16 Gance, Paige                 Washington a           29.64      29.84   3 
 17 Gebhart, Jessica             Marietta               30.50      30.20   2 
 18 Jaynes, Antasia              Concord                28.00      30.24   5 
 19 Kaletta, Natalie             Marietta                          30.54   2 
 20 Herring, Lacy                Concord                30.00      31.01   3 
 21 Jolliff, Antoinette          Ohio Wesleya           28.99      31.05   4 
 22 Lourette, Nicole             Ohio Wesleya           29.30      31.16   3 
 23 Shields, Carly               Ohio Wesleya           29.45      31.65   3 
 24 Ramsay, Whitney              Marietta                          33.39   1 
 -- Winningham, Danielle         Unattached             26.30     X28.71   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muller, Beth                 Allegheny              59.00      59.37   2 
  2 Muench, Corryn               Marietta             1:00.75    1:00.56   2 
  3 Lendyak, Rebecca             Allegheny              59.44    1:01.39   2 
  4 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a         1:01.50    1:04.08   2 
  5 Simon, Samantha              Ohio Wesleya         1:04.88    1:05.67   1 
  6 Alberico, Stephanie          Allegheny            1:05.00    1:06.91   1 
  7 Nance, Katelyn               Ohio Wesleya         1:04.24    1:06.97   1 
  8 Shields, Carly               Ohio Wesleya         1:05.24    1:10.16   1 
 -- Winningham, Danielle         Unattached             56.80   X1:02.88   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Menzel, Lena                 Unattached           2:11.32    2:18.53  
  2 Craycraft, Crystal           Marietta             2:41.41    2:48.44  
  3 Hauser, Sally                Marietta                        3:03.35  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeVaughn, Lindsey            Concord              5:50.00    5:55.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Callaway, Chelsea            Concord             11:00.00   11:10.22  
  2 Emmert, Jennifer             Marietta                       11:21.42  
  3 Williams, Stephanie          Marietta                       11:24.89  
  4 Lorek, Emily                 Marietta                       12:17.54  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armsey, Courtney             Ohio Wesleya            9.00       9.09q  1 
  2 Brandt, Katlin               Ohio Wesleya            9.10       9.37q  2 
  3 Duffy, Clare                 Ohio Wesleya            9.42       9.46q  1 
  4 Gebhart, Jessica             Marietta                9.35       9.47q  1 
  5 Amburgey, Emily              Ohio Wesleya            9.20       9.50q  2 
  6 Savioli, Meagan              Concord                 9.50       9.72q  2 
  7 Jolliff, Antoinette          Ohio Wesleya            9.54       9.88q  2 
  8 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            9.80       9.94   1 
  9 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                           10.28   2 
 10 Watson, Leanne               Concord                           10.64   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Armsey, Courtney             Ohio Wesleya            9.09       8.90  
  2 Amburgey, Emily              Ohio Wesleya            9.50       9.33  
  3 Duffy, Clare                 Ohio Wesleya            9.46       9.34  
  4 Brandt, Katlin               Ohio Wesleya            9.37       9.38  
  5 Gebhart, Jessica             Marietta                9.47       9.44  
 -- Jolliff, Antoinette          Ohio Wesleya            9.88         DQ  
 -- Savioli, Meagan              Concord                 9.72         DQ  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                      1:52.00    1:51.30  
     1) Pratt, Brittany                 2) Barnett, Erin                  
     3) Powell, Lydia                   4) Savioli, Meagan                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Concord  'B'                                      4:20.00    4:25.66  
     1) Kirk, Donnie                    2) Powell, Lydia                  
     3) Savioli, Meagan                 4) DeVaughn, Lindsey              
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                           4:15.00    4:26.55  
     1) Thompson, Marissa               2) Woodie, Lauren                 
     3) McClary, Kelsey                 4) Gance, Paige                   
  3 Concord  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:29.04  
     1) Kirk, Demi                      2) Pratt, Brittany                
     3) Watson, Leanne                  4) Barnett, Erin                  
  4 Marietta  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:33.12  
     1) Muench, Corryn                  2) Asbury, Lauren                 
     3) Craycraft, Crystal              4) Tillmaand, Lydia               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amburgey, Emily              Ohio Wesleya           1.62m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                         J1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           1.52m      1.51m    4-11.50 
  4 Moss, Sarah                  Allegheny                        J1.51m    4-11.50 
  5 Shelhorn, Brittany           Ohio Wesleya                      1.41m    4-07.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Megan                Marietta                          3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Bechtel, Sarah               Ohio Wesleya                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Imm, Chelsea                 Ohio Wesleya                      2.89m    9-05.75 
  4 Cunningham, Kaci             Marietta                          2.59m    8-06.00 
  5 Jolliff, Antoinette          Ohio Wesleya                     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  6 Hagan, Alexandra             Washington a           2.74m      2.44m    8-00.00 
  7 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           2.43m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Cavinee, Jaimie              Unattached                       X3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                          5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.00m  5.12m  5.12m  5.18m      
  2 Amburgey, Emily              Ohio Wesleya           4.91m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.55m  4.47m  4.45m      
  3 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                5.10m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.66m  4.67m  4.63m  4.66m       
  4 Brandt, Katlin               Ohio Wesleya           4.87m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.45m  4.53m  4.61m  4.26m      
  5 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a           5.02m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.44m  4.31m  4.29m  4.39m      
  6 Moss, Sarah                  Allegheny                         4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.42m  4.11m  4.33m  4.33m      
  7 Duffy, Clare                 Ohio Wesleya           4.46m      4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.08m  4.33m  4.25m  4.28m      
  8 Lourette, Nicole             Ohio Wesleya           4.80m      4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  4.24m  4.15m  4.10m      
  9 Brooks, Megan                Marietta                          4.16m   13-07.75 
      3.61m  3.99m  4.16m  4.11m      
 10 Ramsay, Whitney              Marietta                          4.05m   13-03.50 
      3.85m  3.91m  3.78m  4.05m      
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bault, Ashley                Marietta                         10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.55m  10.63m  10.56m      
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a          10.36m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.36m  FOUL  9.56m  9.91m       
  3 Lourette, Nicole             Ohio Wesleya          10.05m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  9.83m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Brandt, Katlin               Ohio Wesleya           9.75m      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.33m  9.49m  9.39m  9.61m      
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Lauren               Allegheny             12.75m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.57m  12.53m  12.33m  FOUL       
  2 Phlipot, Hannah              Ohio Wesleya          12.73m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Smyth, Samantha              Ohio Wesleya          11.25m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  10.69m      
  4 Cline, Aimee                 Marietta              10.00m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.93m  10.08m  10.15m  9.34m      
  5 Hammond, Stephanie           Marietta              10.97m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.09m  9.62m  9.68m  10.13m      
  6 Collins, Kristen             Allegheny             10.77m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      8.42m  9.83m  9.54m  9.61m      
  7 Watson, Leanne               Concord                           9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  9.68m  9.50m  9.32m      
  8 Benzing, Hannah              Ohio Wesleya           8.70m      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.54m  8.63m  FOUL      
  9 Bachelder, Megan             Ohio Wesleya          10.75m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.29m  9.47m  9.54m  9.29m      
 10 Feinberg, Tova               Allegheny                         9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.36m  8.31m  9.09m  8.58m      
 11 Gromicko, Kara               Marietta                          7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  7.20m  7.08m  7.28m      
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smyth, Samantha              Ohio Wesleya          13.14m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.77m  13.30m  13.49m  FOUL      
  2 Pohlman, Audra               Ohio Wesleya          12.67m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.70m  12.94m  FOUL  12.12m      
  3 Phlipot, Hannah              Ohio Wesleya          12.42m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.19m  12.49m  11.81m  11.89m      
  4 Butler, Lauren               Allegheny             13.58m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.37m  12.05m  FOUL  12.46m      
  5 Benzing, Hannah              Ohio Wesleya                     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Bachelder, Megan             Ohio Wesleya          11.68m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  11.44m      
  7 Hammond, Stephanie           Marietta              14.41m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL       
  8 Cline, Aimee                 Marietta                         10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.24m  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Collins, Kristen             Allegheny             10.42m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.16m  10.19m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Feinberg, Tova               Allegheny                         9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  8.86m  8.72m  7.82m      
 11 Gromicko, Kara               Marietta                          8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Watson, Leanne               Concord                           7.95m   26-01.00 
      FOUL  7.39m  7.95m  7.76m      
 -- Marci, Alexa                 Unattached             8.22m    X11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  10.84m  10.75m  FOUL       
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                 6.49       6.48q  2 
  2 Williams, Anthony            Marietta                6.78       6.63q  3 
  3 Martin, Josh                 Marietta                           6.64q  2 
  4 Householder, Ryan            Marietta                6.70       6.67q  2 
  5 Eldridge, Jake               Ohio Wesleya            6.55       6.68q  1 
  6 Rollo, Jake                  Concord                 6.60       6.69q  3 
  7 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a            6.75       6.73q  1 
  8 Alford, Will                 Ohio Wesleya            6.65       6.74q  1 
  9 Patrick, Sean                Ohio Wesleya            6.62       6.80   2 
 10 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a            6.80       6.80   1 
 11 McCulloch, William           Marietta                6.75       6.88   3 
 12 Myers, Dillon                Washington a            6.85       6.98   2 
 13 Kliegman, Aaron              Washington a            6.98       7.00   1 
 14 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta                           7.08   2 
 15 Candito, Jonnie              Marietta                           7.09   3 
 16 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                           7.20   3 
 17 Howard, Parker               Washington a            7.20       7.24   3 
 18 Travis, Will                 Washington a            7.20       7.59   1 
 19 Slawinski, Steve             Ohio Wesleya            6.80       7.62   1 
 -- Wheeler, Joe                 Unattached              6.67      X6.91   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                 6.48       6.39  
  2 Martin, Josh                 Marietta                6.64       6.56  
  3 Williams, Anthony            Marietta                6.63       6.61  
  4 Eldridge, Jake               Ohio Wesleya            6.68       6.62  
  5 Householder, Ryan            Marietta                6.67       6.66  
  6 Alford, Will                 Ohio Wesleya            6.74       6.68  
  7 Rollo, Jake                  Concord                 6.69       6.69  
  8 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a            6.73       6.84  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                22.45      22.76   5 
  2 Freet, Ethan                 Ohio Wesleya           22.52      22.86   5 
  3 Jolliff, Silas               Ohio Wesleya           22.55      23.37   5 
  4 Myers, Dillon                Washington a           23.45      23.38   3 
  5 Patrick, Sean                Ohio Wesleya           23.04      23.46   4 
  6 Throckmorton, Taylor         Allegheny              22.87      23.56   5 
  7 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a           23.00      23.67   4 
  8 Eldridge, Jake               Ohio Wesleya           22.52      23.69   5 
  9 Franklin, David              Ohio Wesleya           23.50      23.70   3 
 10 Law, Kody                    Ohio Wesleya           23.45      23.85   3 
 11 Funderlich, Marc             Allegheny              23.00      23.95   4 
 12 Kliegman, Aaron              Washington a           24.10      24.47   2 
 13 Iacono, Michael              Allegheny                         24.49   1 
 14 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta               23.25      24.67   4 
 15 Diehl, Andrew                Ohio Wesleya           23.25      24.72   4 
 16 Wynn, Alex                   Marietta                          24.78   1 
 17 Monnig, Jon                  Marietta                          24.97   2 
 18 Alford, Will                 Ohio Wesleya           23.60      25.17   3 
 19 Seigh, Jacob                 Allegheny              24.27      25.26   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a           50.80      49.96   3 
  2 Freet, Ethan                 Ohio Wesleya           50.15      50.48   3 
  3 Jolliff, Silas               Ohio Wesleya           50.20      50.60   3 
  4 Throckmorton, Taylor         Allegheny              49.43      50.98   3 
  5 Funderlich, Marc             Allegheny              51.00      51.86   3 
  6 Law, Kody                    Ohio Wesleya           53.05      52.94   2 
  7 Brackett, Jason              Concord                52.00      52.95   2 
  8 Wharton, Jarrett             Concord                51.00      53.66   2 
  9 Oberfield, Chase             Marietta               52.80      54.12   2 
 10 Howard, Parker               Washington a           52.24      54.75   2 
 11 Iacono, Michael              Allegheny                         55.22   1 
 12 Seigh, Jacob                 Allegheny              53.73      56.82   1 
 13 McGinnis, Kyle               Washington a           53.75      58.31   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rees, Nathan                 Concord              2:00.00    2:00.20  
  2 Lemke, Kyle                  Ohio Wesleya         1:57.99    2:04.15  
  3 Conant, John                 Allegheny            2:03.00    2:06.82  
  4 Spohn, Dennis                Ohio Wesleya         2:03.74    2:08.40  
  5 Perkey, Bryn                 Marietta                        2:10.76  
  6 Kim, Agustin                 Washington a         2:01.00    2:12.23  
  7 Keers, Mac                   Washington a         2:05.00    2:14.37  
  8 Siringer, Brandon            Marietta                        2:14.92  
  9 Hatcher, Trey                Washington a         2:04.00    2:16.24  
 10 Breeden, Christopher         Marietta                        2:18.97  
 11 Palmer, Brian                Washington a         2:10.00    2:19.97  
 12 Kaelin, Blake                Marietta                        2:22.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Zach                Concord              4:50.00    5:15.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Terrance            Marietta                        9:13.20  
  2 Dugan, Brad                  Concord              9:25.00    9:22.77  
  3 Hoover, Sean                 Marietta                        9:33.25  
  4 Guimond, Andy                Marietta                        9:38.15  
  5 Reiber, Kent                 Marietta                        9:39.50  
  6 Hessell, Anthony             Allegheny            9:40.00    9:43.64  
  7 DeAscentis, Thomas           Allegheny                      10:35.40  
  8 Poddar, Prateek              Allegheny                      10:41.67  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, David              Ohio Wesleya            7.90       7.90q 
 -- Vogt, James                  Marietta                             NT  
 -- Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                             NT  
 -- Tanner, Nate                 Concord                              NT  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, David              Ohio Wesleya            7.90       8.16  
  2 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                           8.56  
  3 Vogt, James                  Marietta                           8.71  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                      1:35.80    1:39.35  
     1) Wharton, Jarrett                2) Rollo, Jake                    
     3) Brackett, Jason                 4) Tanner, Nate                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                           3:28.00    3:31.67  
     1) Howard, Parker                  2) Kim, Agustin                   
     3) Tallman, Alexander              4) Myers, Dillon                  
  2 Marietta  'A'                                     3:32.50    3:32.39  
     1) Williams, Anthony               2) Oberfield, Chase               
     3) McCulloch, William              4) Householder, Ryan              
  3 Marietta  'B'                                                3:54.51  
     1) Breeden, Christopher            2) Kaelin, Blake                  
     3) Siringer, Brandon               4) Perkey, Bryn                   
  4 Marietta  'C'                                                4:04.81  
     1) Wallace, Terrance               2) Reiber, Kent                   
     3) Guimond, Andy                   4) Hoover, Sean                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diehl, Andrew                Ohio Wesleya           1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Mogilnicki, David            Ohio Wesleya           1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Simmons, Ben                 Washington a           1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monnig, Jon                  Marietta                          4.08m   13-04.50 
  2 Ross, Zach                   Ohio Wesleya           3.95m     J4.08m   13-04.50 
  3 Fishman, David               Washington a           4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Shinaberry, James            Marietta                          3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Travis, Will                 Washington a           3.65m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Josh                 Marietta                          6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.20m  5.95m  5.54m  6.33m      
  2 Mogilnicki, David            Ohio Wesleya           6.78m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  5.95m  6.12m  6.21m       
  3 Tanner, Nate                 Concord                6.25m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL  5.95m      
  4 Rollo, Jake                  Concord                6.22m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.12m  6.15m  5.89m  PASS      
  5 Vogt, James                  Marietta                          6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.88m  5.87m  5.77m      
  6 Candito, Jonnie              Marietta                          5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.63m  5.48m  5.54m  5.74m      
  7 Law, Kody                    Ohio Wesleya           6.03m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.50m  5.29m  5.46m  5.58m      
  8 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a           6.40m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      4.93m  5.34m  5.40m  5.50m      
 -- Wheeler, Joe                 Unattached             6.65m     X5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.53m  5.54m  5.29m  5.57m      
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Nate                 Concord               13.25m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.98m  12.89m       
  2 Myers, Dillon                Washington a          12.80m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  12.24m  11.41m  PASS      
  3 Wynn, Alex                   Marietta                         12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.26m  12.29m  11.81m  11.92m      
  4 Vogt, James                  Marietta                         12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.18m      
  5 Seigh, Jacob                 Allegheny             12.49m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.30m  11.80m  11.58m  11.74m      
 -- Simmons, Ben                 Washington a          11.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta              13.76m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Rux, Jon                     Ohio Wesleya          14.00m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.08m  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Ripper, Mark                 Ohio Wesleya          13.59m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  11.90m      
  4 Ziska, Chris                 Ohio Wesleya          11.37m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  10.92m  FOUL  11.68m      
  5 Hall, Duncan                 Marietta                         11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  11.07m  10.32m  11.07m      
  6 Marshall, Chris              Ohio Wesleya          12.46m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  9.88m  10.69m  10.68m      
  7 Brown, Ryan                  Marietta                         10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  9.92m  9.86m  9.97m      
  8 Levin, David                 Allegheny                        10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  9.46m  9.55m  9.52m      
  9 Hinderlitter, Logan          Allegheny                         9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.94m  9.97m  9.54m  FOUL      
 10 Perry, Ethan                 Ohio Wesleya          10.47m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.51m  9.74m  9.96m  9.63m      
 11 Day, Cameron                 Allegheny                         9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.21m  9.00m  9.28m      
 -- Harrison, Steve              Unattached            10.93m    X10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  FOUL  10.94m  10.64m      
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta              14.57m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Rux, Jon                     Ohio Wesleya          14.09m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  14.08m      
  3 Ziska, Chris                 Ohio Wesleya          10.93m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.50m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 West, Winston                Marietta              11.23m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m      
  5 Ferguson, Brandon            Marietta              12.76m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL      
  6 Ripper, Mark                 Ohio Wesleya          11.39m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  10.65m  11.17m  11.13m      
  7 Perry, Ethan                 Ohio Wesleya          12.10m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.62m  9.88m  11.11m  10.26m      
  8 Brown, Ryan                  Marietta                          8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.99m  7.99m  8.21m  8.60m      
  9 Hinderlitter, Logan          Allegheny                         8.64m   28-04.25 
      7.35m  8.57m  8.64m  8.64m      
 10 Hall, Duncan                 Marietta                         J8.64m   28-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.64m  FOUL      
 11 Marshall, Chris              Ohio Wesleya                      7.34m   24-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.34m  FOUL