Recap | Results

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2010 02:57 PM
                       New Captain's Classic - 5/8/2010                        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Pomoco Stadium -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                  12.14   2.7 
  2 Jeter, Myriam Mani           Unattached               12.24   2.7 
  3 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                  12.83   2.7 
  4 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                  13.23   2.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 24.57                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeter, Myriam Mani           Unattached               25.36   4.6  2 
  2 Crosby, Karis                Roanoke                  26.75   4.6  2 
  3 Foreman, Lauren              Salisbury                27.39   4.6  2 
  4 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                  28.16   4.6  2 
  5 Swanson, Joia                CNU                      28.39   4.6  2 
  6 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  28.56   4.6  2 
  7 Green, Olivia                CNU                      29.36   4.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
   DIII Auto: @ 55.70                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Shannon              CNU                      58.43   2 
  2 Crosby, Karis                Roanoke                  59.05   2 
  3 Bell, Kristen                CNU                    1:01.49   1 
  4 Foreman, Lauren              Salisbury              1:01.71   1 
  5 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                1:04.76   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
   DIII Auto: @ 2:11.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sevachko, Brittany           William and            2:16.03  
  2 Boddy, Rachel                William and            2:17.23  
  3 Murphy, Keely                William and            2:19.29  
  4 Buenaga, Katie               William and            2:20.60  
  5 Keplinger, Morgan            Bridgewater            2:25.06  
  6 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    2:29.20  
  7 Kellam, Brandi               Unattached             2:31.49  
  8 Harman, Kristin              Unattached             2:31.58  
  9 Mazur, Ann                   Ragged Mt. R           2:36.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
   DIII Auto: @ 4:31.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 4:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Laura                CNU                    4:48.23  
  2 Mazur, Ann                   Ragged Mt. R           5:11.73  
  3 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                    5:27.75  
  4 Whitby, Emily                CNU                    5:58.91  
  5 Bumiller, Karen              CNU                    5:59.12  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Megan           William and           11:12.05  
 -- Newberry, Kathy              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 37:04.86  2002        Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
   DIII Auto: @ 35:48.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 37:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bissell, Elizabeth           CNU                   40:36.88  
  2 Wampler, Amy                 CNU                   40:57.37  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.30                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal T.             13.79$  2.0 
  2 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                  15.64   2.0 
  3 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  16.12   2.0 
  4 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      16.98   2.0 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
   DIII Auto: @ 47.15                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                          48.67  
     1) Graves, Carmen                  2) Lewis, Candace                 
     3) Stallings, Jazamine             4) Osborne, JaLeesa               
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                   50.28  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 4:07.73  
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 4:18.10  
  3 Dream  'A'                                          4:25.27  
     1) Kellam, Brandi                  2) Sessoms, Chante                
     3) Shruggs, Alethia                4) Harman, Kristin                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      1.51m    4-11.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
   DIII Auto: @ 3.86m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kazuba, Nicole               William and              3.82m%  12-06.25 
  2 Jeremiah, Emily              William and              3.61m%  11-10.00 
  3 Garrott, Jennifer            William and              3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Hammerton, Kalee             CNU                      2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 Ames, Lisa                   CNU                      2.46m    8-00.75 
 -- Langley, Taryn               CNU                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 5.83m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      5.49m  -0.5  18-00.25 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      5.31m  -0.8  17-05.25 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      5.23m   0.4  17-02.00 
  4 Mines, Marquita              Unattached               5.13m  -1.0  16-10.00 
  5 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      4.61m  -1.9  15-01.50 
  6 Green, Olivia                CNU                      4.55m  -2.5  14-11.25 
 -- Swanson, Joia                CNU                       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                 11.39m% -1.2  37-04.50 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                     10.88m  -2.8  35-08.50 
  3 Ditto, Nicole                Mary Washing            10.76m  -1.3  35-03.75 
  4 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and             10.72m  -0.7  35-02.00 
  5 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                     10.52m  -0.4  34-06.25 
  6 Swanson, Joia                CNU                     10.31m  -0.3  33-10.00 
  7 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      9.91m  -2.5  32-06.25 
  8 Green, Olivia                CNU                      9.47m  -2.1  31-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 14.20m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             William and             14.09m%  46-02.75 
  2 Carter, Adrianna             CNU                     11.79m   38-08.25 
  3 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               10.84m   35-06.75 
  4 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               10.56m   34-07.75 
  5 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                      8.93m   29-03.75 
  6 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                      8.88m   29-01.75 
  7 Chernega, Jessica            CNU                      7.74m   25-04.75 
  8 Ames, Lisa                   CNU                      7.59m   24-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
   DIII Auto: @ 47.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               William and             46.21m%    151-07 
  2 Howard, Monica               Univ. of Richmon        42.43m%    139-02 
  3 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater             35.87m     117-08 
  4 Johnson, Janay               Salisbury               34.68m     113-09 
  5 Carter, Adrianna             CNU                     33.71m     110-07 
  6 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               32.62m     107-00 
  7 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               28.16m      92-05 
  8 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                     28.06m      92-01 
  9 Hood, Christine              CNU                     27.36m      89-09 
 10 Chernega, Jessica            CNU                     25.03m      82-01 
 11 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                     24.71m      81-01 
 12 Ames, Lisa                   CNU                     21.86m      71-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
   DIII Auto: @ 53.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 46.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meaghan            Univ. of Richmon        51.95m%    170-05 
  2 Baird, Natalie               William and             48.85m%    160-03 
  3 Williams, Ashley             William and             48.56m%    159-04 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               46.52m     152-07 
  5 Carter, Adrianna             CNU                     40.86m     134-01 
  6 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               40.66m     133-05 
  7 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               40.41m     132-07 
  8 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                     38.85m     127-05 
  9 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                     36.39m     119-05 
 10 Ames, Lisa                   CNU                     29.19m      95-09 
 -- Chernega, Jessica            CNU                       FOUL            
 -- Hood, Christine              CNU                       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
   DIII Auto: @ 44.20m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater             35.90m     117-09 
  2 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                     27.87m      91-05 
  3 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                     22.48m      73-09 
  4 Bumiller, Karen              CNU                     14.86m      48-09 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              25.37   1.3    853
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                26.98   1.3    713
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater            2:26.94     732
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg              2:40.95     562
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              16.12  -0.8    700
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                16.43  -0.8    662
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                1.54m    5-00.50    666
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              5.12m   2.0  16-09.75    592
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                5.09m   1.1  16-08.50    584
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater             10.68m   35-00.50    574
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                8.88m   29-01.75    456
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater             29.45m      96-07    466
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg               24.82m      81-05    379
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
   DIII Auto: @  4575                                                          
  DIII Provo: %  4100                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater               4618@ 
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                 4022  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
   DIII Auto: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 10.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zakari, Aziz                 Unattached               10.50@  0.5  1 
  2 ndri, eric                   Unattached               10.53@  0.5  1 
  3 Berger, Dominic              Pierce Sport             10.74   2.7  2 
  4 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni             10.79   0.5  1 
  5 Washington, Charles          Retro Starz              10.94   0.5  1 
  6 DuBose, Jacoby               Pierce Sport             10.95   0.5  1 
  7 Stith, Justin                George Mason             11.10   2.7  2 
  8 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      11.31   2.7  2 
  9 Lang, James-Tariq            Unattached               11.32   2.7  2 
 10 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      11.53   2.7  2 
 11 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               12.77   2.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 21.31                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 21.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Byron, Justin                Real Deal T.             21.51%  1.8  4 
  2 Berger, Dominic              Pierce Sport             21.62   3.1  3 
  3 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni             21.69   3.1  3 
  4 Jones, Brandon               Pierce Sport             21.74%  1.8  4 
  5 Greene, Joe                  Pierce Sport             21.87   1.8  4 
  6 DuBose, Jacoby               Pierce Sport             22.27   1.8  4 
  7 Lang, James-Tariq            Unattached               22.76   3.1  3 
  8 Flowers, Corey               Unattached               22.77   1.8  4 
  9 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      22.82   3.1  3 
 10 Durham, Adam                 Pierce Sport             23.01   1.8  4 
 11 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      24.29   3.1  3 
 12 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               27.09   3.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
   DIII Auto: @ 47.50                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe                  Pierce Sport             47.48@  2 
  2 Byron, Justin                Real Deal T.             47.53%  2 
  3 Durham, Adam                 Pierce Sport             47.68%  2 
  4 Mitchell, Carl               Unattached               49.73   1 
  5 Assoumou, Didier             Ivory Coast              50.03   2 
  6 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal T.             51.29   2 
  7 Haney, Caleb                 Unattached               52.89   1 
  8 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                      53.60   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 1:50.80                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tschirhart, Kevin            Glory Days R           1:52.23% 
  2 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    1:53.25  
  3 Sklodowski, Brian            Unattached             1:57.06  
  4 Peyton, Stanley              Unattached             1:57.70  
  5 Teribury, Scott              CNU                    2:00.68  
  6 Blitzer, David               William and            2:03.75  
  7 Carter, Nicholas             CNU                    2:06.93  
  8 Zak, Will                    CNU                    2:08.26  
  9 Daniels, II, Timothy         CNU                    2:09.08  
 10 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    2:12.60  
 11 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                    2:13.90  
 12 Jones, Lyle                  Real Deal T.           2:14.33  
 13 Wright, Scott                CNU                    2:17.90  
 14 Haney, Caleb                 Unattached             2:18.96  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.60                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn           3:54.91  
  2 Tennant, Zach                William and            3:55.62  
  3 Muller, John                 William and            3:59.52  
  4 McGrath, Alex                William and            4:00.75  
  5 Sagar, Robert                William and            4:01.37  
  6 Zook, Aaron                  CNU                    4:09.49  
  7 Post, Christopher            Ragged Mount           4:11.03  
  8 Barnett, Brian               Bridgewater            4:11.48  
  9 Ashooh, Griff                William and            4:16.44  
 10 Gamache, Raymond             CNU                    4:19.13  
 11 Zak, Will                    CNU                    4:20.97  
 12 Gutridge, Matt               Glory Days R           4:27.99  
 13 Kirk, William                CNU                    4:34.78  
 14 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            4:34.93  
 15 Wright, Scott                CNU                    4:38.81  
 16 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                    4:48.87  
 17 Jones, Lyle                  Real Deal T.           5:18.00  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
   DIII Auto: @ 14:28.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 14:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCracken IV, Franklin       CNU                   17:35.81  
  2 Zook, Aaron                  CNU                   17:35.84  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 31:17.40  1995        Tim Billo, Williams College              
   DIII Auto: @ 30:20.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 31:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovett, Jack                 Unattached            38:37.03  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.19  2003        Karriem Pierre, unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.42                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DuBose, Jacoby               Pierce Sport             14.07$  NWI  2 
  2 Clark, Matt                  William and              15.44   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 52.33  1997        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport Univ        
   DIII Auto: @ 52.65                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Quentin             Salisbury                55.04   2 
  2 Reed, Jarvis                 Unattached               56.45   2 
  3 McIntosh, Chris              William and              56.61   2 
  4 Bever, Wilson                CNU                    1:02.82   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  1995        Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
   DIII Auto: @ 9:07.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Peter               William and            9:12.09% 
  2 Baker, Thomas                William and            9:44.66  
  3 Tierney, Jack                CNU                   10:36.86  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
   DIII Auto: @ 41.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abx  'A'                                              41.94  
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                   42.61  
  3 Norfolk International  'A'                            42.90  
  4 Retro Starz  'A'                                      47.21  
     1) Washington, Charles             2)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
   DIII Auto: @ 3:13.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 3:26.48  
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 3:31.19  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum         
   DIII Auto: @ 2.11m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's C             2.05m%   6-08.75 
  2 Katz, Ben                    William and              1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Bradley, Leigh               Bridgewater              1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
   DIII Auto: @ 5.07m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rader, Jared                 CNU                      4.66m   15-03.50 
  2 Taylor, Joseph               CNU                      4.36m   14-03.50 
  3 Constance, Keith             William and              4.06m   13-03.75 
  4 Shotwell, Stuart             CNU                      3.91m   12-10.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 7.30m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               Pierce Sport             6.87m   0.8  22-06.50 
  2 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      6.57m  -0.4  21-06.75 
  3 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             6.53m   1.0  21-05.25 
  4 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      6.50m   1.6  21-04.00 
  5 Everett, Andrew              CNU                      5.99m  -0.4  19-08.00 
  6 Rader, Jared                 CNU                      5.78m  -0.4  18-11.75 
  7 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                      5.76m   1.5  18-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.85m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               Pierce Sport            14.76m% -1.0  48-05.25 
  2 Bell, Isaac                  Unattached              13.88m  -0.6  45-06.50 
  3 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury               13.76m   1.4  45-01.75 
  4 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            13.15m   0.8  43-01.75 
  5 Bowman, Anton                CNU                     12.89m  -0.4  42-03.50 
  5 Briscoe, Quentin             Salisbury               12.89m   1.2  42-03.50 
  7 Hanks, Micheal               Unattached              12.69m   0.5  41-07.75 
  8 Everett, Andrew              CNU                     12.34m   1.1  40-06.00 
  9 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     12.28m  -2.3  40-03.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 17.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               17.09m@  56-01.00 
  2 Branford, Dimitri            Salisbury               14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Banks, Chris                 CNU                     14.32m   46-11.75 
  4 Repass, Todd                 William and             14.27m   46-10.00 
  5 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               12.95m   42-06.00 
  6 Miller, John                 Unattached              12.71m   41-08.50 
  7 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     11.89m   39-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
   DIII Auto: @ 51.50m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury               48.65m%    159-07 
  2 Klatzkin, Dan                William and             45.17m     148-02 
  3 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               43.18m     141-08 
  4 Reida, Scott                 Unattached              42.93m     140-10 
  5 Shelton, Todd                St. Paul's C            42.49m     139-05 
  6 Banks, Chris                 CNU                     41.87m     137-04 
  7 Miller, John                 Unattached              40.51m     132-11 
  8 Branford, Dimitri            Salisbury               38.16m     125-02 
  9 Repass, Todd                 William and             37.77m     123-11 
 10 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     33.41m     109-07 
 11 Hutcheson, Jesse             CNU                     31.85m     104-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
   DIII Auto: @ 57.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 52.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Zach                 William and             54.33m%    178-03 
  2 Banks, Chris                 CNU                     49.17m     161-04 
  3 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               48.86m     160-04 
  4 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               47.95m     157-04 
  5 Miller, John                 Unattached              47.04m     154-04 
  6 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               44.99m     147-07 
  7 Gawne, Adam                  William and             42.92m     140-10 
  8 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     37.53m     123-01 
  9 Hutcheson, Jesse             CNU                     35.12m     115-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
   DIII Auto: @ 62.50m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 57.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMurdo, Matt                Salisbury               57.48m     188-07 
  2 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                     45.98m     150-10 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      11.48  -0.6    757
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               11.52  -0.6    748
  3 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a             11.79  -0.6    693
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               50.27     802
  2 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      50.89     774
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a             50.89     774
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a           4:35.83     707
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached             4:49.29     623
  3 Roethel, Richard             CNU                    4:53.87     596
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      15.82   3.2    753
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a             16.00   3.2    733
  3 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               17.23   3.2    600
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      2.06m    6-09.00    859
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      3.86m   12-08.00    579
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a             3.36m   11-00.25    446
  3 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               3.16m   10-04.25    396
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      6.54m  -0.9  21-05.50    707
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               6.47m   1.2  21-02.75    691
  3 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a             5.68m  -1.3  18-07.75    519
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     11.53m   37-10.00    578
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a            10.31m   33-10.00    504
  3 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               9.87m   32-04.75    478
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alderton, Adam               Unattached              31.04m     101-10    485
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a            30.90m     101-04    482
  3 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     30.76m     100-11    479
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     52.62m     172-08    627
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached              46.81m     153-07    542
  3 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a            37.90m     124-04    412
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
   DIII Auto: @  6600                                                          
  DIII Provo: %  6050                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                       6709@ 
  2 Alderton, Adam               Unattached                5893  
  3 Grant, Tyler                 Washington a              5798