Recap | Results

Licensed to Virginia Military Institute Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 03:17 PM
                         VMI Winter Relays - 2/6/2010                          
                              Lexington, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Marissa            Washington &              7.52q 
  2 Stier, Natalie               Washington &              8.05q 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Marissa            Washington &              7.55  
  2 Stier, Natalie               Washington &              8.08  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Chandale           Va. Military             59.68  
  2 Dove, Danielle               Va. Military           1:05.12  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carty, Lindsey               Va. Military           5:37.06  
  2 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington &           5:37.11  
  3 Schubel, Leah                Va. Military           5:37.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schubel, Leah                Va. Military           2:37.28  
  2 Carr, Ashley                 Washington &           2:37.54  
  3 Carty, Lindsey               Va. Military           2:38.89  
  4 Todd, Dorothy                Washington &           2:39.82  
  5 TenEyck, Emily               Washington &           3:04.14  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military              9.05q 
  2 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington &              9.63q 
  3 Gance, Paige                 Washington &              9.86q 
  4 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             10.09q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington &              9.53  
  2 Gance, Paige                 Washington &              9.82  
  3 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             10.13  
Preliminaries
  1 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military                    
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington &             1.50m  
  2 Walker, Bailey               Washington &             1.45m  
  3 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military             1.40m  
  4 Ykimoff, Jessie              Washington &             1.35m  
 -- Stier, Natalie               Washington &                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Kate                Va. Military             3.30m  
  2 Sing, Jennifer               Va. Military             3.15m  
  3 Wortham, Carrie              Va. Military             3.00m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hariston, Jasmine            Unattached               5.46m  
  2 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military             5.22m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hariston, Jasmine            Unattached              11.68m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &            10.62m  
  2 Urban, Rachel                Washington &             9.28m  
  3 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military             8.66m  
  4 Harrison, Katlin             Va. Military             7.67m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military            15.04m  
  2 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military            12.81m  
  3 Resetar, Laura               Va. Military            11.55m  
  4 McCusker, Kelsey             Va. Military            11.19m  
  5 Urban, Rachel                Washington &            10.09m  
  6 Lamneck, Kate                Va. Military             7.92m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gant, Nate                   Va. Military              6.75q 
  2 Alexander, James             Va. Military              6.79q 
  3 Lewis, Austin                Va. Military              6.86q 
  4 Collieu, Steven              Washington &              7.12q 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, James             Va. Military              6.60  
  2 Gant, Nate                   Va. Military              6.71  
  3 Lewis, Austin                Va. Military              6.88  
  4 Collieu, Steven              Washington &              7.15  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmalhofer, Taylor          Va. Military             24.17  
  2 Palmer, Brian                Washington &             30.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kyle                 Va. Military             52.58   2 
  2 Jackson, Jonathan            Va. Military             52.60   2 
  3 Kiprotich, Joakim            Va. Military             56.11   2 
  4 Palmer, Brian                Washington &           1:03.88   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wunsch, Chris                Va. Military           4:36.25  
  2 Dalessandro, Marshall        Va. Military           4:38.42  
  3 Warneford-Thomson, Rober     Washington &           4:42.14  
  4 Hagos, Noah                  Va. Military           4:42.51  
  5 VanValkenburg, Frank         Va. Military           4:55.98  
  6 Stutts, Ben                  Washington &           5:01.62  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Dean              Va. Military           2:02.00  
  2 Thorpe, Jason                Va. Military           2:03.88  
  3 McGinn, Ian                  Va. Military           2:05.79  
  4 Mann, Trae                   Va. Military           2:08.60  
  5 Gossett, Matt                Washington &           2:10.37  
  6 Sauer, JP                    Washington &           2:15.55  
  7 Selonick, Stuart             Washington &           2:17.56  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &              8.72q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &              8.63  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:43.06  
     1) Gonsalves, Dean                 2) Dalessandro, Marshall          
     3) Thorpe, Jason                   4) McGinn, Ian                    
  2 Washington & Lee  'A'                               3:52.87  
     1) Franklin, Davis                 2) Gossett, Matt                  
     3) Grasso, James                   4) Parson, Vergil                 
  3 Washington & Lee  'B'                               4:11.98  
     1) Sharber, Evan                   2) Stutts, Ben                    
     3) Tucker, Harrison                4) Warneford-Thomson, Robert      
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee  'A'                              12:10.32  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Dennis                Va. Military             1.99m  
  2 Doobin, David                Washington &             1.89m  
  3 Munson, Michael              Va. Military             1.74m  
  4 Castle, Ryan                 Washington &             1.69m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munson, Michael              Va. Military             3.50m  
  2 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &             3.20m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munson, Michael              Va. Military             6.42m  
  2 Gant, Nate                   Va. Military             6.39m  
 -- Castle, Ryan                 Washington &              FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola            Va. Military            13.88m  
  2 Doobin, David                Washington &            11.74m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military            15.42m  
  2 Handler, James               Va. Military            13.19m  
  3 Benson, Matt                 Washington &            10.82m  
 -- Gibson, Scott                Washington &              FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military            16.94m  
  2 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military            16.56m  
  3 Pugh, William                Va. Military            14.35m  
  4 Handler, James               Va. Military            13.83m  
  5 Benson, Matt                 Washington &            10.82m  
  6 Gibson, Scott                Washington &            10.05m