Washington and Lee Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Jeremy Becht
Alex Brooke
Mac Davis
Ben Fass
Michael Freeman
Jonathan Gaffney
Will Hall
Morgan Hopson
Skip Krafft
Jamie McCardell
Brent Meyers
Marcus Newsome
Brian Roberts
Parker Swenson
Tim Watson
Jacob Weinstein
 

Jeremy Becht

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Rich Pugh Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Morgan Hopson Won 6-2, 3-0, retired
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Kevin Calhoun Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Lynchburg
Kristian Richardson Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Rafael Altmayer Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Bruno Seves Lost 7-5, 6-7 (12-14), 1-10
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Robert Bruner Won 7-6 (7-2), 6-0
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Carnegie Mellon
James Muliawan Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Salisbury
Sasha Felikson Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Swarthmore
J.J. England Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Jonathan Gaffney Won 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 10-7
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
5
Brian Butler Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
5
Watson George Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
5
Brandon Johnson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
4
Daniel Barnas Lost 3-6, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
3
Chris Radke Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
4
Martin Brown Won 6-1, 1-6, 7-6
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
1
Marc Mauer Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
3
Rodgers, Drew Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
2
Randy Loden Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
2
Shad Harrell Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
2
Bobby MacTaggart Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
2
LOOCK, Dean Lost 5-7, 6-0, 4-6
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
2
Kevin Shaughnessy Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
2
Yahia Imam Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
2
Andrew Thomson Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
2
Sam Sherrill Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
2
Rich Pugh -
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Carlos Quijano/Rafael Altmayer Lost 5-8/Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Bruno Seves/Christopher Kaetz Lost 5-8/Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Luis Soto/Ethan Asher Won 8-5/Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Watson George/Sawyer Duncan Won 8-6/Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
David Maldow/Andrew Wang Lost 6-8/Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Roanoke
Hart Callahan/Jon Roy Lost 6-8/Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
3
Brian Butler / Hunter Romano Won 8-3 / Will Hall
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
3
Robert Bruner / Watson George Lost 1-8 / Michael Freeman
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
3
Brandon Johnson / Billy Dennis Won 8-0 / Will Hall
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
3
David Lupinetti / Marcus Robinson Won 8-2 / Alex Brooke
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
3
Teddy Callow / Andrew Thornton Won 8-2 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
3
Martin Brown / Dylan Young Won 9-7 / Alex Brooke
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
1
Marc Mauer / Frank Doherty Won 8-1 / Alex Brooke
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
2
Jordan, Sam / Lyons, Alex Won 8-1 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
3
Jason Dunn / John James Lost 3-8 / Alex Brooke
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
3
Zack Pack / Tal Covington Won 8-3 / Michael Freeman
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
3
James Muliawan / Nikola Ljuboja Lost 5-8 / Michael Freeman
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
2
RUIZ, Xavier / DIAZ, Marcelo Won 9-7 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
2
Stephen Youngblood / Mark Wee Won 9-7 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
2
Spencer Cheng / Lorenzo Cabrera Lost 6-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
2
Conrad Olson / Andrew Lee Lost 1-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
3
Alex Lyons / Drew Rogers Won 8-2 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
3
Tal Covington / Philip Parrish Won 8-4 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-

 

Alex Brooke

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Joshua Tallent Lost 0-8
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
6
Brent Floyd Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
2
Frank Doherty Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
1
Roy, Jon Lost 4-6, 6-1, 2-10
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
4
Reid Winkler Won 8-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
3
Brandon Brown Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
6
Derrick Angle Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
4
Ben Lewis Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Grant VanRensburg/Andrew Veeder Lost 5-8/Jamie McCardell
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Dagoberto Darezzo/Edward Horne Lost 3-8/Jamie McCardell
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Philipp Fuelkell/Robert Bruner Won 8-6/Jamie McCardell
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Jordan Walters/Andrei Chvetsov Lost 6-8/Jamie McCardell
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Salisbury
David Lupinetti/Marcus Robinson Won 8-5/Jamie McCardell
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Mary Washington
Jason Dunn/John James Lost 4-8/Jamie McCardell
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
3
David Lupinetti / Marcus Robinson Won 8-2 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
3
Teddy Callow / Andrew Thornton Won 8-2 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
3
Martin Brown / Dylan Young Won 9-7 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
1
Marc Mauer / Frank Doherty Won 8-1 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
2
Jordan, Sam / Lyons, Alex Won 8-1 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
3
Jason Dunn / John James Lost 3-8 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
1
Enrique Orozco / Tom Cooper Won 8-1 / Tim Watson
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
1
Kenneth Holzapfel / William Moss Won 8-1 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
1
Bobby MacTaggart / Jon Spero Lost 2-8 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
1
Kristian Richardson / Daniel Civis Won 8-2 / Tim Watson
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
3
Mark Greenburg / Maxwell Bressmen Won 8-6 / Michael Freeman
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
3
Luke Granger / Yahia Imam Won 9-7 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
3
Andrew Peters / Rich Bonfiglio Won 8-6 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
2
Ben Lewis / Patrick Childs Won 8-6 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
2
Pete DeWitt / Sam Jordan Won 8-1 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
2
Shad Harrell / Kevin Calhoun Lost 6-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-

 

Mac Davis

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Emory & Henry
Kelly McCall Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Shad Harrell Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Michael Freeman Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
2
Lee Cebula Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
5
Ludovic Lemaitre Won 8-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
5
Brian Nelson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
6
Garrett Tanner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
2
Luke Blum / Sal Sarainti Won 8-0 / Brian Roberts
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
3
Carl Coffey / Allan Marrs Won 8-0 / Will Hall
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
3
Brian Nelson / Robert Martin Won 8-1 / Jacob Weinstein
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
3
Garrett Tanner / Billy Dennis Won 8-1 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-

 

Ben Fass

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Michael Freeman Won 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 10-4
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Lynchburg
Brandon Brown Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Bridgewater
Brad DeWitt Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Shad Harrell Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Jamie Lawlor Won 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Christopher Kaetz Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Watson George Lost 5-8
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
Orlando Ferrer Won 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Dickinson
Ross Anstaett Won 2-6, 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Mary Washington
Randy Loden Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
4
Michael Rogers Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
4
Jordan Walters Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
4
Ben Lewis Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
5
Andrew Nottage Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
5
Dylan Young Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
3
Chris Picarde Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
4
Riley Baver Lost 1-6, 6-2, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
5
Tal Covington Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
5
Jeremy King Lost 6-2, 2-6, 4-10
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
4
DIAZ, Marcelo Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
4
J.J. England Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
4
Spencer Cheng Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
3
Andrew Lee Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
2
Alec Chase Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
4
Sam Jordan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
4
Kevin Calhoun Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
2
Kelly McCall / Michael Rogers Won 8-0 / Brent Meyers
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
2
Chris Rhyne / Andrei Chvetsov Lost 4-8 / Brent Meyers
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
2
Patrick Childs / Ben Lewis Won 8-1 / Brent Meyers
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
2
Kevin Lloyd / Dan Doherty Won 8-0 / Michael Freeman
-/-

 

Michael Freeman

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Mac Davis Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Ryan Davis Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Roanoke
Alex Lyons Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Ben Fass Lost 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 4-10
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Andrei Chvetsov Lost 3-8
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Joshua Ray Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Wofford
Elliott Farmer Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Carnegie Mellon
Yiram Liu Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Roanoke
Jon Roy Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
6
Hunter Romano Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
6
Andrei Chvetsov Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
6
Garrett Tanner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
6
Sasha Felikson Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
4
Teddy Callow Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
6
John Braig Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
4
Kevin Lloyd Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
6
Bryan Hutchinson Won 8-0
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
4
Jordan, Sam Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
6
Evan Goff Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
4
Kevin Clahoun Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
4
Yiran Liu Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
2
Daniel Civis Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
6
WAHEEB, Samuel Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
5
Mark Wee Won 4-6, 6-1, 11-9
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
6
Ethan Bond Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
5
Peter Odell Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
5
Pete DeWitt Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
5
Zack Pack Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Jamie Lawlor/Ryan Bernthal Lost 5-8/Morgan Hopson
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Salisbury
Daniel Barnas/Andrew Nottage Lost 3-8/Tim Watson
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Christopher Newport
John Braig/Dustin Nelson Won 8-0/Tim Watson
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Swarthmore
Eric Legunn/Kevin Shaughnessy Lost 2-8/Tim Watson
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
3
Robert Bruner / Watson George Lost 1-8 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
2
Kevin Lloyd / Dan Doherty Won 8-0 / Ben Fass
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
3
Zack Pack / Tal Covington Won 8-3 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
3
James Muliawan / Nikola Ljuboja Lost 5-8 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
2
Brandon Brown / Kyler Paluga Won 8-0 / Will Hall
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
3
Mark Greenburg / Maxwell Bressmen Won 8-6 / Alex Brooke
-/-

 

Jonathan Gaffney

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Guilford
Alex Chase Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Kevin Calhoun Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Bridgewater
Ryan Radke Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Sawyer Duncan Lost 5-8
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Josh Callen Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Nathan Berlyn Won 6-2, 5-7, 10-5
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
Casey Blythe Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Jeremy Becht Lost 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-10
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Salisbury
Daniel Barnas Won 6-3, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Roanoke
Hart Callahan Won 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
2
Evan Thomas Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
2
Ryan Radke Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
1
Eric Shulman Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
3
Sal Sarainti Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
5
DeWitt, Pete Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
5
Andrew Frisk Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
6
Philip Parrish Lost 6-2, 6-7, 5-10
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
5
JALKANEN, Joonas Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
5
Luke Granger Lost 4-6, 7-6, 3-6
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
4
Andrew Peters Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Carlos Quijano/Rafael Altmayer Lost 5-8/Jeremy Becht
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Bruno Seves/Christopher Kaetz Lost 5-8/Jeremy Becht
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Luis Soto/Ethan Asher Won 8-5/Jeremy Becht
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Watson George/Sawyer Duncan Won 8-6/Jeremy Becht
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
David Maldow/Andrew Wang Lost 6-8/Jeremy Becht
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Roanoke
Hart Callahan/Jon Roy Lost 6-8/Jeremy Becht
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
2
Daniel Barnas / Andrew Nottage Won 9-7 / Brent Meyers
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
2
Chris Radke / Brad DeWitt Won 8-2 / Brent Meyers
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
2
Lorenzo Sison / John Braig Lost 6-8 / Brent Meyers
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
1
Steven Wright / Lee Cebula Won 8-1 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
1
Sherrill, Sam / Roy, Jon Lost 4-8 / Brent Meyers
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
1
Kaz Murata / Randy Loden Lost 1-8 / Tim Watson
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
1
Kenneth Holzapfel / William Moss Won 8-1 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
1
Bobby MacTaggart / Jon Spero Lost 2-8 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
3
JALKANEN, Joonas / WAHEEB, Samuel Won 8-5 / Brent Meyers
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
3
Luke Granger / Yahia Imam Won 9-7 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
3
Andrew Peters / Rich Bonfiglio Won 8-6 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
3
Garrett Tanner / Billy Dennis Won 8-1 / Mac Davis
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
3
Alex Lyons / Drew Rogers Won 8-2 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
3
Tal Covington / Philip Parrish Won 8-4 / Jeremy Becht
-/-

 

Will Hall

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Lynchburg
Kyler Paluga Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Bridgewater
Teddy Callow Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Brian Roberts Won 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
1
Steven Wright Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
6
Tashi Dhondup Won 8-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
1
Kristian Richardson Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
3
Lorenzo Cabrera Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
5
Billy Dennis Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
3
Brian Butler / Hunter Romano Won 8-3 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
3
Brandon Johnson / Billy Dennis Won 8-0 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
3
Darrell Fountain / Bryan Hutchinson Won 8-0 / Jacob Weinstein
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
3
DeWitt, Pete / Rodgers, Drew Won 8-2 / Parker Swenson
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
3
Carl Coffey / Allan Marrs Won 8-0 / Mac Davis
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
2
Brandon Brown / Kyler Paluga Won 8-0 / Michael Freeman
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
1
TAPANAINEN, Juuso / LOOCK, Dean Lost 5-8 / Tim Watson
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
1
Zak Kelm / Kevin Shaughnessy Won 9-7 / Tim Watson
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
1
T.J. David / Carl-Eric Girardin Won 9-7 / Tim Watson
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
1
Andrew Thomson / David Farah Lost 1-8 / Tim Watson
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
1
Will Mason-Deese / Alec Chase Won 9-7 / Tim Watson
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
1
Jon Roy / Sam Sherrill Won 8-4 / Tim Watson
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
1
William Moss / Rich Pugh Lost 3-8 / Tim Watson
-/-

 

Morgan Hopson

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Jeremy Becht Lost 2-6, 0-3, retired
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Roanoke
Hart Callahan Won 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Bridgewater
Ryan Radke Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Carlos Quijano Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Edward Horne Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Philipp Fuelkell Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Jamie Lawlor/Ryan Bernthal Lost 5-8/Michael Freeman
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Ryan Bernthal/Juan Guglielmeti Lost 8-9 (5-7)/Tim Watson
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Wofford
Elliott Farmer/Stuart Robertson Won 8-7 (7-5)/Tim Watson
-/-

 

Skip Krafft

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Roanoke
Allan Marrs Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Randolph
Saumya Bajacharya Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Marcus Newsome Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 

Jamie McCardell

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Emory & Henry
Chip Whittingham Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Roanoke
Jon Roy Lost 6-4, 5-7, 0-4, retired
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Andrew Veeder Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Dagoberto Darezzo Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Ethan Asher Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Jordan Walters Lost 3-8
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Carnegie Mellon
Jon Spero Lost 4-6, 6-1, 1-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
Lawrence Wei Lost 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
1
Ben Blevins Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
1
Bo Ladyman Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
1
Will Mason-Deese Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
1
Scott Burtzlaff Lost 7-6, 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
1
Brian Remsch Lost 4-6, 7-5, 7-10
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
2
Lorenzo Sison Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
4
Luke Blum Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
3
Jason Dunn Lost 6-3, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
3
Zack Pack Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
3
Jon Spero Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
1
TAPANAINEN, Juuso Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
1
Stephen Youngblood Won 6-0, 1-6, 6-4
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
1
Carl-Eric Girardin Lost 4-6, 6-0, 6-7
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
1
Conrad Olson Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
1
Will Mason-Deese Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
1
Jon Roy Lost 6-4, 4-6, 10-12
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
1
William Moss Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Gardner-Webb
Grant VanRensburg/Andrew Veeder Lost 5-8/Alex Brooke
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Dagoberto Darezzo/Edward Horne Lost 3-8/Alex Brooke
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Philipp Fuelkell/Robert Bruner Won 8-6/Alex Brooke
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Jordan Walters/Andrei Chvetsov Lost 6-8/Alex Brooke
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Salisbury
David Lupinetti/Marcus Robinson Won 8-5/Alex Brooke
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Mary Washington
Jason Dunn/John James Lost 4-8/Alex Brooke
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
1
Ben Blevins / Chip Wintringham Won 8-0 / Tim Watson
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
1
Bo Ladyman / Andy Juc Lost 2-8 / Tim Watson
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
1
Will Mason-Deese / Alec Chase Won 8-1 / Tim Watson
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
1
Evan Thomas / Scott Burtzlaff Lost 5-8 / Tim Watson
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
1
Ryan Radke / Brian Remsch Won 8-4 / Tim Watson
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
1
Eric Shulman / Dustin Nelson Lost 5-8 / Tim Watson
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
1
Steven Wright / Lee Cebula Won 8-1 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
2
Evan Goff / Andrew Frisk Lost 2-8 / Brent Meyers
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
2
Kevin Clahoun / Shad Harrell Won 8-4 / Brent Meyers
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
2
Alex Nemerov / Yiran Liu Lost 6-8 / Brent Meyers
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
2
RUIZ, Xavier / DIAZ, Marcelo Won 9-7 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
2
Stephen Youngblood / Mark Wee Won 9-7 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
2
Spencer Cheng / Lorenzo Cabrera Lost 6-8 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
2
Conrad Olson / Andrew Lee Lost 1-8 / Jeremy Becht
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
2
Ben Lewis / Patrick Childs Won 8-6 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
2
Pete DeWitt / Sam Jordan Won 8-1 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
2
Shad Harrell / Kevin Calhoun Lost 6-8 / Alex Brooke
-/-

 

Brent Meyers

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
Peter Vale Lost 3-6, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Franklin & Marshall
Armen Varten Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs York (Pa.)
Tim Mowrer Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Carnegie Mellon
Bobby MacTaggert Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
2
Chip Wintringham Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
2
Philipp Fuelkell Lost 5-7, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
2
Alec Chase Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
3
David Lupinetti Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
3
Dustin Nelson Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
2
Sherrill, Sam Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
1
John James Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
1
William Moss Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
1
Alex Nemerov Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
3
RUIZ, Xavier Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
3
Zak Kelm Lost 6-7, 7-6, 9-11
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
3
Drew Rogers Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
3
Shad Harrell Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
2
Kelly McCall / Michael Rogers Won 8-0 / Ben Fass
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
2
Chris Rhyne / Andrei Chvetsov Lost 4-8 / Ben Fass
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
2
Patrick Childs / Ben Lewis Won 8-1 / Ben Fass
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
2
Daniel Barnas / Andrew Nottage Won 9-7 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
2
Chris Radke / Brad DeWitt Won 8-2 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
2
Lorenzo Sison / John Braig Lost 6-8 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
1
Sherrill, Sam / Roy, Jon Lost 4-8 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
2
Evan Goff / Andrew Frisk Lost 2-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
* Mar 20, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
2
Kevin Clahoun / Shad Harrell Won 8-4 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
2
Alex Nemerov / Yiran Liu Lost 6-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
3
JALKANEN, Joonas / WAHEEB, Samuel Won 8-5 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-

 

Marcus Newsome

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Skip Krafft Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Randolph
Yan Oo Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Randolph
Juan Valdez Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 

Brian Roberts

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Washington and Lee
Will Hall Lost 6-4, 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Emory & Henry
Mike Rogers Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Hampden-Sydney
Zack Pack Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
5
Brad DeWitt Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
6
Tristan McDonald Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
3
Yanpaing Oo Won 8-1
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
6
Mark Greenburg Won 2-6, 6-3, 10-8
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
3
Jim Sweet / Tristan McDonald Won 8-0 / Parker Swenson
-/-
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
2
Luke Blum / Sal Sarainti Won 8-0 / Mac Davis
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
2
Reid Winkler / Yanpaing Oo Won 8-0 / Parker Swenson
-/-

 

Parker Swenson

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
5
Dan Doherty Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
6
Lyons, Alex Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
1
Tom Cooper Won 8-0
-/-
Mar 21, 2009 #16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY
6
Nikola Ljuboja Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Mar 07, 2009 at Randolph-Macon
3
Jim Sweet / Tristan McDonald Won 8-0 / Brian Roberts
-/-
* Mar 10, 2009 at Roanoke College
3
DeWitt, Pete / Rodgers, Drew Won 8-2 / Will Hall
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
2
Reid Winkler / Yanpaing Oo Won 8-0 / Brian Roberts
-/-

 

Tim Watson

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 13-14, 2008 vs Emory & Henry
Kelly McCall Lost 6-3, 4-1, retired
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Furman
Luis Soto Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Juan Guglielmeti Lost 6-7 (5-7), 1-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Johns Hopkins
Jake Schneiders Lost 7-6 (7-5), 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Muhlenberg
Zachary Adler Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
3
Kelly McCall Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
3
Sawyer Duncan Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
3
Patrick Childs Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
2
Enrique Orozco Won 8-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
4
Nicholas Carroll Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
3
Patrick Childs Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
6
Alex Lyons Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
6
Philip Parrish Lost 4-6, 6-1, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs South Carolina-Aiken
Ryan Bernthal/Juan Guglielmeti Lost 8-9 (5-7)/Morgan Hopson
-/-
Sep 19-20, 2008 vs Wofford
Elliott Farmer/Stuart Robertson Won 8-7 (7-5)/Morgan Hopson
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Salisbury
Daniel Barnas/Andrew Nottage Lost 3-8/Michael Freeman
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Christopher Newport
John Braig/Dustin Nelson Won 8-0/Michael Freeman
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2008 vs Swarthmore
Eric Legunn/Kevin Shaughnessy Lost 2-8/Michael Freeman
-/-
%* Feb 15, 2009 at Emory & Henry
1
Ben Blevins / Chip Wintringham Won 8-0 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Feb 17, 2009 at Furman
1
Bo Ladyman / Andy Juc Lost 2-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
* Feb 18, 2009 at Guilford
1
Will Mason-Deese / Alec Chase Won 8-1 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Feb 28, 2009 SALISBURY
1
Evan Thomas / Scott Burtzlaff Lost 5-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
* Feb 28, 2009 BRIDGEWATER
1
Ryan Radke / Brian Remsch Won 8-4 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Mar 01, 2009 #24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT
1
Eric Shulman / Dustin Nelson Lost 5-8 / Jamie McCardell
-/-
Mar 14, 2009 at #12 Mary Washington
1
Kaz Murata / Randy Loden Lost 1-8 / Jonathan Gaffney
-/-
* Mar 16, 2009 RANDOLPH COLLEGE
1
Enrique Orozco / Tom Cooper Won 8-1 / Alex Brooke
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
1
Kristian Richardson / Daniel Civis Won 8-2 / Alex Brooke
-/-
Mar 27, 2009 AVERETT UNIVERSITY
1
TAPANAINEN, Juuso / LOOCK, Dean Lost 5-8 / Will Hall
-/-
Mar 29, 2009 SWARTHMORE
1
Zak Kelm / Kevin Shaughnessy Won 9-7 / Will Hall
-/-
Apr 14, 2009 at #22 Skidmore
1
T.J. David / Carl-Eric Girardin Won 9-7 / Will Hall
-/-
Apr 15, 2009 at #6 Middlebury
1
Andrew Thomson / David Farah Lost 1-8 / Will Hall
-/-
Apr 24, 2009 GUILFORD
1
Will Mason-Deese / Alec Chase Won 9-7 / Will Hall
-/-
Apr 25, 2009 ROANOKE
1
Jon Roy / Sam Sherrill Won 8-4 / Will Hall
-/-
Apr 26, 2009 HAMPDEN-SYDNEY
1
William Moss / Rich Pugh Lost 3-8 / Will Hall
-/-

 

Jacob Weinstein

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
5
Darrell Fountain Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
6
Kyler Paluga Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Mar 07, 2009 VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
3
Darrell Fountain / Bryan Hutchinson Won 8-0 / Will Hall
-/-
%* Mar 24, 2009 at Lynchburg College
3
Brian Nelson / Robert Martin Won 8-1 / Mac Davis
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/26/2009