Top NCAA Individual Finishes

1969
Bill Ball, 6th 100 Back; 9th 200 Back
1970
Bill Brumback, 10th 50 Free
1971
Bill Brumback, 11th 50 Free; 12th 100 Free
1975
John Hudson, 2nd 500 Free; 2nd 1650 Free; 5th 200 Free
Tad Van Leer, 11th 100 Free
Bill Tiers, Will Brotherton, John Hudson, Tad Van Leer, 6th 800 Free Relay
Tripp Wornom, Will Brotherton, Tad Van Leer, John Hudson, 9th 400 Free Relay
1976
John Hudson, 1st 500 Free; 1st 1650 Free; 4th 200 Free
Tad Van Leer, 10th 50 Free
Keith Romich, 12th 200 free
Keith Romich, John Hudson, Rod Scott, Chip Hoke, 7th 400 Free Relay
1977
John Hudson, 2nd 500 Free; 2nd 1650 Free; 3rd 200 Free
Tad Van Leer, 11th 50 Free; 11th 100 Free
Keith Romich, 12th 200 Free
Chip Hoke, 11th 500 Free
Keith Romich, John Hudson, Scott Duff, Tad Van Leer, 7th 400 Free Relay
1978
John Hudson, 3rd 200 Free; 3rd 1650 Free; 4th 500 Free
Keith Romich, 11th 200 Free
Keith Romich, Bob Newcombe, Chip Hoke, John Hudson, 5th 800 Free Relay
1979
Drew Pillsburg, 6th 200 Back; 10th 100 Back
Chip Hoke, 11th 1650 Free
1980
Mike Bernot, 7th 100 Free; 10th 50 Free
1981
Mike Bernot, 3rd 100 Free; 4th 50 Free; 11th 200 Free
Tim Rock, 5th 1650 Free
1982
Mike Bernot, 2nd 50 Free; 2nd 100 Free
Rob Crawford, 11th 100 Breast; 12 200 Breast
Mike Bernot, Herb Gresens, Gary Meyer, Rand McClain, 4th 400 Free Relay
1983
Gary Meyer, 11th 100 Free
1984
Tim Rock, 8th 1650 Free
Jay ReVille, 7th 400 IM
Taber Smith, Bobby Pearson, Gery Meyer, Tim Stanford, 8th 400 Free Relay
Bobby Pearson, Gary Meyer, Tim Stanford, Jay ReVille, X 800 Free Relay
1985
Tim Stanford, 7th 200 Fly; 8th 100 Fly
Eric Sullivan, 16th 500 Free
1986
Tim Stanford, 2nd 200 Fly; 3rd 100 Fly
1987
Jeff Bercaw, 8th 50 Fly
David Olson, 7th 200 Back
1988
David Olson, 2nd 200 Back; 5th 200 IM; 7th 100 Back
Jeff Bercaw, 16th 100 Fly
Shawn Copeland, 13th 200 Breast
Jeff Bercaw, Moose Herring, David Olson, Adam Morgan, 14th 200 Free Relay
David Olson, Moose Herring, Shawn Copeland, Jeff Bercaw, 8th 200 Medley Relay
David Olson, Shawn Copeland, Jeff Bercaw, Dave Dietz, 8th 400 Medley Relay
1989
David Olson, 1st 200 Back; 5th 200 IM; 7th 100 Back
Jay Smith, 14th 100 Free
Jeff Bercaw, 15th 100 Free
Jay Smith, David Reavy, Jeff Bercaw, Chip Nordhoff, 12th 200 Free Relay
Will Davis, David Reavy, Jeff Bercaw, Chip Nordhoff, 5th 400 Free Relay
Jim Dunlevy, David Reavy, Shawn Copeland, Chip Nordhoff, 7th 800 Free Relay
David Olson, Shawn Copeland, Jeff Bercaw, Jay Smith, 4th 400 Medley Relay
1990
Chip Nordhoff, 12th 200 Free; 14th 200 Back
Jay Smith, 7th 100 Back
Chip Nordhoff, Jim Dunlevy, Doug Brown, Jay Smith, 16th 200 Free Relay
Chip Nordhoff, Jim Dunlevy, Doug Brown, Jay Smith, 15th 400 Free Relay
Chip Nordhoff, Jim Dunlevy, Doug Brown, Jay Smith, 16th 800 Free Relay
1991
Doug Brown, 11th 1650 Free
1992
John Rowe, 12th 400 IM
1993
John Rowe, 8th 400 IM; 11th 200 Breast
1995
Frank Braden, 14th 500 Free; 15th 200 Free
Nathan Hottle, 1st 200 Breast; 6th 200 IM; 9th 100 Breast
David Stillman, 8th 50 Free
David Stillman, Craig Sears, Diederich, Nathan Hottle, 200 Free Relay
David Stillman, Craig Sears, Diederich, Frank Braden, 400 Free Relay
Craig Sears, Diederich, Nathan Hottle, Frank Braden, 800 Free Relay
David Stillman, Craig Sears, Nathan Hottle, Frank Braden, 400 Medley Relay
1996
Nathan Hottle, 7th 200 IM; 8th 200 Breast; 11th 100 Breast
1997
Nathan Hottle, 5th 200 Breast; 10th 100 Breast
1998
Jared Fribush, 12th 50 Free
2000
Colin Hayes, 11th 200 Fly; 12 100 Fly
2001
Colin Hayes, 13th 200 Fly; 15th 100 Fly
2002
Eric Ritter, 8th 100 Back; 16th 200 Back
2003
Eric Ritter, 8th 100 Back; 16th 200 Back
2004
Eric Ritter, 7th 100 Back; 13th 200 Back
2005
Mike Ginder, 2nd 200 Free; 3rd 50 Free; 10th 100 Free
2006
Mike Ginder, 2nd 200 Free; 4th 200 Back;
Tim McGlaston, Reed Evans, Alex Sweet, Mike Ginder, 14th 400 Free Relay
Paul Crook, Chris Diebold, Brett Tatman, Mike Ginder, 6th 800 Free Relay
Mike Ginder, Paul Crook, Reed Evans, Tim McGlaston, 14th 200 Medley Relay
Brett Tatman, Paul Crook, Reed Evans, Alex Sweet, 15th 400 Medley Relay
2007
Mike Ginder, 4th 200 Free; 9th 200 Back
Alex Sweet, 6th 100 Free; 13th 50 Free; 14th 200 Free
Tim McGlaston, 12th 50 Free
Alex Sweet, Tim McGlaston, Mike Ginder, Dave Croushore, 6th 400 Free Relay
Mike Ginder, Alex Sweet, Paul Crook, Brett Tatman, 3rd 800 Free Relay
Tim McGlaston, Mike Ginder, Dave Croushore, Alex Sweet, 2nd 200 Free Relay
Mike Ginder, Dave Croushore, Alex Sweet, Kevin Hayes, 15h 400 Medley Relay
2008
Alex Sweet, 1st 50 Free; 4th 100 Free; 9th 200 Free
Tim McGlaston, 7th 50 Free; 15th 100 Free
Paul Crook, 11th 200 Free
Alex Sweet, Tim McGlaston, Brandon Barnds, Brett Tatman, 4th 200 Free Relay
Tim McGlaston, Brandon Barnds, Paul Crook, Alex Sweet, 6th 400 Free Relay
Alex Sweet, Paul Crook, Tim McGlaston, Chris Diebold, 8th 800 Free Relay
2009
Chris Washnock, 9th 200 Back; 13th 400 IM
Brandon Barnds, Brian Stirling, Nick Talluri, Paul Crook, 15th 400 Free Relay
2010
Chris Washnock, 14th 200 Back; 17th 400 IM; 38th 200 IM
2011
Chris Washnock, 19th 400 IM; 21st 200 back; 44th 200 IM
Brian Stirling, 22nd 100 Fly; 41st 100 Free; 43rd 50 Free
Rick Sykes, 24th 50 Free
Rick Sykes, Tyler Gehrs, Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling, 17th 200 Free Relay
Ian Dexter, Tyler Gehrs, Brian Stirling, Rick Sykes, 19th 400 Free Relay
Chris Washnock, Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling, Rick Sykes, 20th 400 Medley Relay
Tyler Gehrs, Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling, Rick Sykes, 20th 200 Medley Relay
2012
Chris Washnock, 12th 200 Back; 14th 400 IM; 36th 200 IM
Brian Stirling, 9th 100 Fly; 40th 50 Free
Wayde Marsh, 34th 100 Back
Jeff Stirling, 24th 100 Fly
Rick Sykes, 26th 100 Free
Brian Stirling, Jeff Stirling, Ian Dexter, Rick Sykes, 9th 200 Free Relay
Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling, Wayde Marsh, Rick Sykes, 10th 200 Medley Relay
Wayde Marsh, Rick Sykes, Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling, 15th 400 Medley Relay
Ian Dexter, Jeff Stirling, Brian Stirling, Rick Sykes, 18th 400 Free Relay

2013
Rick Sykes, 4th 50 free;
Wayde Marsh, 22nd 200 back; 27th 100 back
Brennan Haley, 28th 200 back
Rick Sykes, Wayde Marsh, David Ireland, Brennan Haley, 12th 200 medley relay