All-Time Men's Swimming Honors

NCAA FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICA

2013
50 Free (Rick Sykes)

2008
200 Free Relay (Tim McGlaston, Alex Sweet, Brandon Barnds, Brett Tatman)
400 Free Relay (Tim McGlaston, Brandon Barnds, Paul Crook, Alex Sweet)
800 Free Relay (Tim McGlaston, Alex Sweet, Paul Crook, Chris Diebold)
50 Free (Alex Sweet - National Champion)
50 Free (Tim McGlaston)
100 Free (Alex Sweet)
200 Free (Alex Sweet)

2007
200 Free Relay (Tim McGlaston, Mike Ginder, David Croushore, Alex Sweet)
400 Free Relay (Alex Sweet, Tim McGlaston, David Croushore, Mike Ginder)
800 Free Relay (Paul Crook, Alex Sweet, Brett Tatman, Mike Ginder)
100 Free (Alex Sweet)
200 Free (Mike Ginder)

2006
800 Free Relay (Paul Crook, Chris Diebold, Brett Tatman, Mike Ginder)
200 Free (Mike Ginder)
200 Back (Mike Ginder)

2005
50 Free (Mike Ginder)
200 Free (Mike Ginder)

2004
200 Free (Mike Ginder)
100 Back (Eric Ritter)

2002
100 Back (Eric Ritter)

1997
200 Breast (Nathan Hottle)

1996
200 IM (Nathan Hottle)
200 Breast (Nathan Hottle)

1995
200 Breast (Nathan Hottle - National Champion)
200 IM (Nathan Hottle)
400 Free Relay (Frank Braden, David Stillman, Anton Diederich, Craig Sears)
800 Free Relay (Frank Braden, Nathan Hottle, Anton Diederich, Craig Sears)

1993
400 IM (John Rowe)

1990
100 Back (Jay Smith)

1989
400 Free Relay (Will Davis, David Reavy, Jeff Bercaw, Chip Nordhoff)
800 Free Relay (Jim Dunleavy, David Reavy, Shawn Copeland, Chip Nordhoff)
200 Medley Relay (David Olson, Shawn Copeland, Jeff Bercaw, Jay Smith)
100 Back (David Olson)
200 Back (David Olson - National Champion)
200 IM (David Olson)

1988
200 Medley Relay (David Olson, Moose Herring, Shawn Copeland, Jeff Bercaw)
400 Medley Relay (David Olson, Shawn Copeland, Jeff Bercaw, Dave Dietz)
200 Back (David Olson)
200 IM (David Olson)
100 Back (David Olson)

1987
200 Back (David Olson)
50 Fly (Jeff Bercaw)

1986
100 Fly (Tim Stanford)
200 Fly (Tim Stanford)

1985
100 Fly (Tim Stanford)
200 Fly (Tim Stanford)

1984
400 Free Relay (Don Smith, Bobby Pearson, Gary Meyer, Tim Stanford)
800 Free Relay (Bobby Pearson, Gary Meyer, Tim Stanford, Jay ReVille)
400 IM (Jay ReVille)
1650 Free (Tim Rock)

1982
400 Free Relay (Mike Bernot, Herb Gresens, Gary Meyer, Rand McClain)
50 Free (Mike Bernot)
100 Free (Mike Bernot)

1981
50 Free (Mike Bernot)
100 Free (Mike Bernot)
1650 Free (Tim Rock)

1980
100 Free (Mike Bernot)

1979
200 Back (Drew Pillsbury)

1978
800 Free Relay (Keith Romich, Bob Newcomb, Chip Hoke, John Hudson)
200 Free (John Hudson)
500 Free (John Hudson)
1650 Free (John Hudson)

1977
400 Free Relay (Keith Romich, John Hudson, Scott Duff, Tad Van Leer)
200 Free (John Hudson)
500 Free (John Hudson)
1650 Free (John Hudson)

1976
400 Free Relay (Keith Romich, John Hudson, Rod Scott, Chip Hoke)
200 Free (John Hudson)
500 Free (John Hudson - National Champion)
1650 Free (John Hudson - National Champion)

1 Meter Diving (Bill Cogar)

1975
800 Free Relay (Bill Tiers, William Brotherton, John Hudson, Tad Van Leer)
200 Free (John Hudson)
500 Free (John Hudson)
1650 Free (John Hudson)

1969
50 Free (Bill Brumback)
100 Back (Bill Ball)

NCAA HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICA

2013
200 Medley Relay (Rick Sykes, Wayde Marsh, David Ireland, Brennan Haley)
400 Medley Relay (Rick Sykes, Wayde Marsh, David Ireland, Brennan Haley)

2012
50 Free (Rick Sykes)
100 Fly (Brian Stirling)
200 Back (Christopher Washnock)
400 Individual Medley (Christopher Washnock)
200 Medley Relay (Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling, Wayde Marsh, Rick Sykes)
200 Free Relay (Brian Stirling, Jeff Stirling, Ian Dexter, Rick Sykes)
400 Medley Relay (Wayde Marsh, Rick Sykes, Ian Dexter, Brian Stirling)

2010
200 Back (Christopher Washnock)

2009
200 Back (Christopher Washnock)
400 Individual Medley (Christopher Washnock)
400 Free Relay (Brandon Barnds, Brian Stirling, Nick Talluri, Paul Crook, Brett Tatman)

2008
100 Free (Tim McGlaston)
200 Free (Paul Crook)
500 Free (Paul Crook)

2007
50 Free (Alex Sweet, Tim McGlaston)
200 Free (Alex Sweet)
200 Back (Mike Ginder)
400 Medley Relay (Mike Ginder, Kevin Hayes, David Croushore, Alex Sweet)

2006
400 Medley Relay (Brett Tatman, Paul Crook, Reed Evans, Alex Sweet)
200 Medley Relay (Mike Ginder, Paul Crook, Reed Evans, Tim McGlaston)
400 Free Relay (Tim McGlaston, Reed Evans, Alex Sweet, Mike Ginder)

2005
100 Free (Mike Ginder)
100 Butterfly (Chris Colby)

2004
100 Free (Mike Ginder)
200 Back (Eric Ritter)

2003
100 Back (Eric Ritter)

2002
200 Back (Eric Ritter)

2001
100 Fly (Colin Hayes)
200 Fly (Colin Hayes)

2000
100 Fly (Colin Hayes)
200 Fly (Colin Hayes)

1998
50 Free (Jared Fribush)

1997
100 Breast (Nathan Hottle)

1996
100 Breast (Nathan Hottle)

1995
400 Medley Relay (Craig Sears, Nathan Hottle, Frank Braden, David Stillman)
200 Free Relay (Nathan Hottle, Anton Diederich, Craig Sears, David Stillman)
50 Free (David Stillman)
200 Free (Frank Braden)
500 Free (Frank Braden)

1993
200 Breast (John Rowe)

1992
400 IM (John Rowe)

1991
1650 Free (Doug Brown)

1990
200 Free Relay (Chip Nordhoff, Jim Dunlevy, Doug Brown, Jay Smith)
400 Free Relay (Chip Nordhoff, Jim Dunlevy, Doug Brown, Jay Smith)
800 Free Relay (Chip Nordhoff, Jim Dunlevy, Doug Brown, Jay Smith)
200 Free (Chip Nordhoff)
200 Back (Chip Nordhoff)

1989
200 Free Relay (Jay Smth, David Reavy, Jeff Bercaw, Chip Nordhoff)
100 Free (Jay Smith)
100 Fly (Jeff Bercaw)

1988
200 Free Relay (Jeff Bercaw, Moose Herring, David Olson, Adam Morgan)
100 Fly (Jeff Bercaw)
200 Breast (Shawn Copeland)

1985
500 Free (Eric Sullivan)

1983
100 Free (Gary Meyer)

1982
100 Breast (Rob Crawford)
200 Breast (Rob Crawford)

1981
200 Free (Mike Bernot)

1980
50 Free (Mike Bernot)

1979
100 Back (Drew Pillsbury)
1650 Free (Chip Hoke)

1978
200 Free (Keith Romich)
1 Meter Diving (Jay Diesing)

1977
50 Free (Tad Van Leer)
100 Free (Tad Van Leer)
200 Free (Keith Romich)
500 Free (Chip Hoke)

1976
50 Free (Tad Van Leer)
200 Free (Keith Romich)

1975
400 Free Relay (Tripp Wornom, Will Brotherton, Tad Van Leer, John Hudson)
100 Free (Tad Van Leer)

1971
50 Free (Bill Brumback)
100 Free (Bill Brumback)

1970
50 Free (Bill Brumback)

1969
200 Back (Bill Ball)

ALL-BLUEGRASS MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE

2012 - Brian Stirling, Jeff Stirling, Rick Sykes, Christopher Washnock

2011 - Ian Dexter, Tyler Gehrs, Robert Grattan, David Ireland, Wayde Marsh, Eric Shuman, Brian Stirling, Rick Sykes, Chris Washnock

2010 - Winston Stagg, Brian Stirling, Chris Washnock

2009 - Dan Austin, Brandon Barnds, Paul Crook, Frank Cullo, Ian Dexter, Chris Diebold, John Giesen, Robert Grattan, Ryan Hartman, Brian Stirling, Nick Talluri, Brett Tatman, Christopher Washnock

2008 - Brandon Barnds, Ian Childers, Paul Crook, Chris Diebold, Jonathan Giesen, Josh Gonzalez, Ryan Hanson, Will Hartmann, Tim McGlaston, Winston Stagg, Alex Sweet (Swimmer of the Year), Brett Tatman, Brandon Wilder.

2007 - Dan Austin, Brandon Barnds, Paul Crook, Dave Croushore, Jonathan Giesen, Mike Ginder, Josh Gonzalez, Kevin Hayes, Tim McGlaston, Winston Stagg, Alex Sweet, Brett Tatman, Joel Shinofield (Coach of the Year)

2006 - Ben Accinelli, Clark Barrineau, Paul Crook, Dave Croushore, Chris Diebold, Reed Evans, Evan Fitzgerald, Mike Ginder, Will Hartmann, Kevin Hayes, Tim McGlaston, Maxwell Pike, Alex Sweet, Brett Tatman, Homer Winter, Joel Shinofield (Coach of the Year)

2005 - Clark Barrineau, Chris Colby, David Croushore, Reed Evans, Stuart Frankfort, Mike Ginder (Co-Swimmer of the Year), Kevin Hayes, Tim McGlaston, Will Hartmann, Joel Shinofield (Coach of the Year)

2004 - Ben Accinelli, Clark Barrineau, Drew Catanese, Chris Colby, Reed Evans, Mike Ginder, Joel Shinofield (Coach of the Year)