2000-01 8-2     2001-02 5-4  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Oct. 21 Sewanee W, 53-34   Oct. 27 Transylvania W, 130-60
Oct. 28 Transylvania W, 131.5-56.5   Nov. 3 Sewanee L, 83-118
Nov. 18 Swarthmore W, 131-73   Nov. 18 Gettysburg L, 85-149
Nov. 19 Gettysburg L, 93-111   Nov. 30 VMI W, 126-78
Dec. 1-2 F&M Invitational 8 of 13   Jan. 12 Catholic W, 135-67
Dec. 6 VMI W, 138-67   Jan. 14 Grove City W, 113-92
Jan. 12 Buffalo State W, 119-65   Jan. 21 Marymount W, 133-57
Jan. 13 Catholic W, 139-66   Jan. 25-26 Mary Washington L, 59-95
Jan. 20 Johns Hopkins L, 93-163   Jan. 25-26 Johns Hopkins L, 36-115
Jan. 27 Marymount W, 141-34   Feb.21-23 Grove City Invite 4th of 11
Jan. 27 Mary Washington W, 110.5-94.5   Mar.21-23 NCAA Div. III Champ. 37th place
Feb. 15-17 Grove City Invite 2nd of 9        
         
 
             
2002-03 5-6      2003-04 7-0
 
Date Opponent Result   Date
Opponent
Result
Nov. 2 Transylvania L, 83-118   Oct. 25
Transylvania W, 135-66
Nov. 8 Randolph-Macon W, 165-63   Nov. 1 VMI W, 117-88
Nov. 9 Mary Washington L, 96-108   Nov. 9
Catholic
W, 123.5-81.5
Nov. 22 Salem International W, 125-66   Nov. 22
Dickinson
W, 119-86
Nov. 24 TCNJ L, 81-108   Dec. 5-7
F&M Invitational
5th of 8
Dec. 4 VMI W, 110-91   Jan. 3
Florida Atlantic Invite
5th of 6
Jan. 11 Catholic W, 145-50   Jan. 10
Randolph-Macon
W, 154.5-79.5
Jan. 19 Univ. of the South L, 101-136   Jan. 25
Gettysburg
W, 126-79
Jan. 25 Gettysburg L, 106-134   Jan. 31
Marymount
W, 117-60
Feb. 1 Johns Hopkins L, 77-105   Feb. 13-15
BMC Champ. 1st
Feb. 1 Marymount W, 105-67  
   
Feb. 13-15 South. States Champ. 2nd of 5        
             
             
2004-05 6-2
     2005-06 6-1
 
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent
Result
Oct. 23
Transylvania W, 143.5-61.5   Oct. 21
Marymount W, 131-65
Oct. 23
DePauw
W, 127-76
  Oct. 29
Transylvania
W, 167-95
Oct. 30
Catholic
W, 202-59
  Nov. 6
Gettysburg
W, 126-79
Nov. 20
Dickinson
W, 133-63
  Nov. 12
Mary Washington
W, 136-69
Dec. 3-5
F&M Invitational
2nd of 11
  Nov. 18-20
Davidson Invite
2nd of 5
Jan. 8
SUNY Geneseo
L, 130-132
  Dec. 3-4
F&M Invitational
1st of 12
Jan. 15 Gettysburg W, 141-64   Jan. 9
SUNY Geneseo
W, 130-75
Jan. 29 Johns Hopkins L, 97-106   Jan. 21
Swarthmore
W, 178-83
Jan. 29 Marymount W, 133-68   Jan. 28
Johns Hopkins
L, 115-146
Feb. 17-19 BMC Champ. 1st of 8   Feb. 16-18
BMC Champ.
1st of 8
Feb. 26-27 UGA Bulldog Invite Ind. Only   Feb. 24-25
Terrapin Invite
Ind. Only
Mar. 17-19 NCAA Div. III Champ. 18th of 57   Mar. 16-18
NCAA Div. III Champ.
14th of 53
             
             
2006-07 10-2      2007-08 9-2
 
Date Opponent Result   Date
Opponent
Result
Oct. 28 Transylvania W, 155-100   Oct. 20
Mary Washington W, 169-93
Oct. 29 Centre W, 117-81   Oct. 27
Transylvania
W, 116-82
Nov. 4 Mary Washington W, 172-69   Nov. 3
Centre
W, 161-96
Nov. 12 Gettysburg W, 153-49   Nov. 10
Gettysburg
W, 104-93
Nov. 18 Franklin & Marshall W, 207-54   Nov. 17
Franklin & Marshall
W, 184-78
Nov. 18 Carnegie Mellon W, 149-113   Nov. 17
Rochester
W, 189-73
Nov. 19 Rowan W, 135-104   Nov. 17
Carnegie Mellon
W, 140-122
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 Kenyon Invite (NIKE Cup) 4th   Nov. 29
NIKE Kenyon Cup Invite
6th of 7
Jan. 13 Wingate W, 148-114   Nov. 30 NIKE Kenyon Cup Invite 6th of 7
Jan. 26 Marymount W, 123-59   Dec. 1
NIKE Kenyon Cup Invite
6th of 7
Jan. 27 Johns Hopkins L, 113-147   Jan. 12
Wingate
W, 133-129
Feb. 3 Virginia Tech L, 121-71   Jan. 12
Marymount
W, 222-37
Feb. 3 VMI W, 156-48   Jan. 26
Johns Hopkins
L, 109-153
Feb. 15-17 BMC Championships 1st   Feb. 1
Virginia Tech
L, 101.5-147.5
Mar. 15-17 NCAA Div. III Champ. 8th   Feb. 13-16
BMC Championships
2nd
        Feb. 23 St. Mary's Invite Ind. Only
 
    Mar. 20-22
NCAA Div. III Champ.
8th
 
   
   
             
2008-09 11-2     2009-10 8-4  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Oct. 18 Mary Washington W, 170-92   Oct. 16 Mary Washington L, 146-116
Oct. 31 Transylvania W, 127-76   Oct. 17 Centre
W, 134-109
Nov. 1 Centre W, 192-92   Oct. 31
Transylvania
W, 161-97
Nov. 1 DePauw W, 155-139   Nov. 7
Wingate
L, 95-220
Nov. 15-16 Emory Invitational Ind. Only   Nov. 7
Rollins
W, 238-77
Nov. 22 Franklin & Marshall W, 201-61   Nov. 7
Catawba W, 248-65
Nov. 22 Carnegie Mellon W, 156.5-105.5   Nov. 21
Carnegie Mellon
L, 107-153
Nov. 22 Rochester W, 199-63   Nov. 21
Rochester
W, 203-59
Dec. 13-15 Finis Collegiate Invite 1st of 10   Dec. 3-5
UVA Invitational
3rd of 4
Jan. 10 Wingate L, 93-169   Jan. 16
Gettysburg
W, 178-79
Jan. 10 Catawba W, 208-54   Jan. 23
Catholic
W, 166.5-63.5
Jan. 10 Ashland W, 142-120   Jan. 23
Marymount
W, 166-79
Jan. 17 Gettysburg W, 159-100   Jan. 30
Johns Hopkins
L, 107.5-154.5
Jan. 24 Marymount W, 136-99   Feb. 17-20
BMC Championships
4th of 13
Jan. 31
Johns Hopkins
L, 119-143
   
 
Feb. 11-14 BMC Championships
3rd    
 
Feb. 21 Kenyon Invitational Ind. Only    
 
Mar. 18-21 NCAA Div. II Champ. T36th