2008-09 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S SWIMMING ROSTER

Name                    Yr.     Hometown/High School
Ben Absher              Fy.     Knoxville, Tenn./Christian Academy
Matt Anderson           Sr.     Richmond, Va./St. Christopher’s
Dan Austin              Jr.     Terrace Park, Ohio/Mariemont
Brandon Barnds          Jr.     Mission Hills, Kan./Shawnee
Dan Binder              Fy.     Chagrin Falls, Ohio/Chagrin Falls
Joey Brown              Fy.     Germantown, Tenn./Christian Brothers
Ian Childers            Jr.     Ona, W.Va./Greater Latrobe
Tom Colicchio           So.     West Milford, N.J./West Milford
Kevin Corn              Jr.     Lawrenceville, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
Sam Correrall           Fy.     Spring Lake, Mich./Spring Lake
Paul Crook              Sr.     Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell
Frank Cullo             Fy.     Sewickley, Pa./Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Ian Dexter              Fy.     Mountain Brook, Ala./Mountain Brook
Chris Diebold           Sr.     Platte City, Mo./Landsdale Catholic
Eric Gehman             Fy.     Lancaster, Pa./Manheim Township
Jonathan Giesen         Jr.     Hoover, Ala./Paul Laurence Dunbar
Josh Gonzalez           Jr.     Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
Robert Grattan          Fy.     Richmond, Va./Trinity Episcopal
Ryan Hanson             So.     Suffolk, Va./Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
Brad Harder             Fy.     Redding, Conn./Joel Barlow
Ryan Hartman            Fy.     Yorktown, Va./Grafton
Kevin McErlean          Fy.     Voorhees, N.J./Eastern Regional
Cam Smith               Fy.     Clemmons, N.C./West Forsyth
Winston Stagg           Jr.     Midlothian, Va./Governor’s School
Brian Stirling          Fy.     Skillman, N.J./Montgomery
Jeffrey Stirling        Fy.     Skillman, N.J./Montgomery
Nick Talluri            Jr.     Mount Airy, N.C./Mount Airy
Brett Tatman            Sr.     Marietta, Ga./George Walton
Dorsey Terry            So.     Gibbstown, N.J./Salesianum
Christopher Washnock    Fy.     Greer, S.C./Greenville
Brandon Wilder          So.     Suffolk, Va./Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

HEAD COACH: Joel Shinofield
ASSISTANT COACH: Mike Ginder