Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 12:39 AM
                 Transylvania vs Washington & Lee - 10/31/2008                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:52.60        2001 University of Indianapolis                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:55.32   11  
     1) Lindsey A Strachan SR           2) Dana Fredericks FR             
     3) Julianne M Miata SR             4) Jenna Worsham JR               
       29.30    32.32    27.60    26.10                                    
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:57.65    4  
     1) Maggie Davenport JR             2) Kaitlyn Reighley FR            
     3) Monica Hagan SR                 4) Sarah Larson FR                
       30.40    32.88    28.29    26.08                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          2:00.71    2  
     1) Katie Salvati FR                2) Susan E Mahoney SR             
     3) Kate Gibbs FR                   4) Lynn Bazzel JR                 
       31.04    32.66    30.36    26.65                                    
  4 Transylvania University  'B'                                2:03.68  
     1) Charlotte Alexander FR          2) Neely Grubbs FR                
     3) Claire Dorris SO                4) Allison Cooke SO               
       32.72    33.37    29.90    27.69                                    
  5 Washington and Lee University  'C'                         x2:09.67  
     1) Joan Hudak FR                   2) Claire Moryan FR               
     3) Rebecca Guynn SO                4) Ryan Pinney JR                 
       33.22    36.02    30.26    30.17                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:37.74        1998 University of Indianapolis                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:40.40   11  
     1) Bradley Harder FR               2) Winston W Stagg JR             
     3) Brian Stirling FR               4) Nick Talluri JR                
       26.15    28.68    23.45    22.12                                    
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:42.28    4  
     1) Carl Rueff SR                   2) Daniel Settle FR               
     3) Ben Mullen SR                   4) Andrew Frost FR                
       26.34    29.33    24.60    22.01                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:42.78    2  
     1) Christopher Washnock FR         2) Robert Grattan FR              
     3) Dorsey B Terry SO               4) Brandon L Barnds JR            
       27.10    28.69    24.98    22.01                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x1:46.21  
     1) Ryan A Hanson SO                2) Joseph Brown FR                
     3) Camden Smith FR                 4) Matt Anderson SR               
       28.38    29.55    24.75    23.53                                    
  5 Transylvania University  'B'                                1:46.31  
     1) Stephen Porter FR               2) Daniel Porter JR               
     3) Yunan Yang FR                   4) Joseph Porter FR               
       28.22    30.19    24.66    23.24                                    
  6 Transylvania University  'C'                               x1:47.38  
     1) Ben Grisham JR                  2) Daniel Bastin SO               
     3) Logan Lloyd SR                  4) Shawn Greschel SR              
       29.05    29.96    25.65    22.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 10:57.57        1992 K. Sweik, Louisville                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Starnes            FR W&L                           11:07.99    9  
      31.09   33.62   34.20   33.88   33.12   33.33   33.34   33.44
      33.73   33.55   33.98   33.65   33.65   33.48   33.56   33.52
      33.47   33.65   33.38   32.35                                
  2 Brielle Weinstein         FR W&L                           11:23.82    4  
      31.12   33.38   34.12   34.33   34.26   34.38   34.22   34.34
      34.26   34.71   34.05   34.01   33.89   34.61   34.58   34.55
      34.68   34.87   35.20   34.26                                
  3 Kasey Toy                 JR Pioneers                      11:35.59    3  
      31.21   33.90   33.93   34.55   34.40   34.17   34.28   34.47
      35.08   34.78   34.55   35.14   34.86   35.54   35.71   35.66
      35.85   35.85   36.11   35.55                                
  4 Sammy Washburn            SO Pioneers                      11:50.97    2  
      30.45   33.76   34.16   34.62   33.75   34.76   35.32   35.86
      36.12   36.29   36.49   36.51   36.69   36.64   36.78   36.95
      36.80   36.82   36.68   35.52                                
  5 Mihaela Petrova           FR W&L                           12:20.22    1  
      30.82   34.77   35.48   36.17   36.39   36.80   36.97   37.57
      37.72   38.17   38.41   38.39   38.55   37.60   37.84   37.91
      38.27   38.35   37.11   36.93                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 10:03.83        1995 S. Olson, WW                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul D Crook              SR W&L                           10:28.93    9  
      27.55   30.58   31.34   31.94   32.12   31.93   32.19   32.51
      32.51   32.29   32.58   32.50   32.64   32.52   32.31   30.09
      30.66   29.54   30.04   31.09                                
  2 Benjamin Absher           FR W&L                           10:33.85    4  
      28.84   31.26   32.02   32.20   31.95   32.02   32.11   32.34
      32.20   32.03   32.14   31.96   31.65   31.97   31.90   31.51
      31.47   31.58   31.59   31.11                                
  3 Kevin T Corn              JR W&L                           10:51.67    3  
      27.99   31.31   32.03   32.26   31.69   32.19   32.66   32.87
      32.59   32.58   33.18   33.42   34.23   33.13   32.95   33.56
      33.70   32.88   33.30   33.15                                
  4 Kevin Kent                SR Pioneers                      11:18.27    2  
      28.60   31.67   32.15   33.21   33.57   33.75   34.21   34.86
      34.74   35.10   35.16   34.70   34.53   35.06   35.32   34.58
      35.08   34.77   34.28   32.93                                
  5 Greg Tackett              JR Pioneers                      11:30.03    1  
      29.81   32.65   33.68   34.07   34.42   34.74   35.06   34.82
      34.71   35.04   35.33   35.25   34.87   35.31   35.43   35.36
      35.45   35.43   35.00   33.60                                
  6 Thomas Stephens           FR Pioneers                      12:24.27  
      31.37   36.78   37.85   37.63   38.10   38.31   37.59   38.17
      37.61   38.28   38.41   37.93   38.25   37.72   37.64   37.37
      35.99   37.04   36.86   35.37                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:56.02        1996 T. Moodie, Vincennes                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Cahill                FR Pioneers                       2:03.28    9  
      28.83   31.51   31.83   31.11                                
  2 Sarah Simpson             JR W&L                            2:04.67    4  
      29.08   31.43   32.23   31.93                                
  3 Christina Collins         FR Pioneers                       2:04.75    3  
      29.09   31.73   31.72   32.21                                
  4 Neely Grubbs              FR Pioneers                       2:05.22    2  
      29.34   31.84   32.02   32.02                                
  5 Jocelyn Cassada           FR W&L                            2:05.84    1  
      28.99   31.47   32.93   32.45                                
  6 Tess Hayden               SO W&L                            2:06.23  
      28.90   31.68   32.77   32.88                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:45.90        1989 D. Spees, Western KY Univ.                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Hartman              FR W&L                            1:48.58    9  
      26.01   27.64   27.39   27.54                                
  2 Josh A Gonzalez           JR W&L                            1:50.15    4  
      24.90   26.52   28.12   30.61                                
  3 Brett A Tatman            SR W&L                            1:51.72    3  
      25.48   27.19   28.95   30.10                                
  4 Tyler J Adams             FR Pioneers                       1:52.80    2  
      25.70   28.06   29.73   29.31                                
  5 George Botsko             SR Pioneers                       1:59.80    1  
      26.74   29.00   31.28   32.78                                
  6 Jonathan Rankin           FR Pioneers                       2:01.05  
      26.59   29.84   32.11   32.51                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 24.28        2007 K. Wilson, Dunbar High Sch                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clare Grosser             JR Pioneers                         26.06    9  
  2 Julianne M Miata          SR W&L                              26.29    4  
  3 Rebecca Guynn             SO W&L                              26.80    3  
  4 Sarah Larson              FR Pioneers                         26.82    2  
  5 Rosie Purdy               SO W&L                              27.55    1  
  6 Charlotte Alexander       FR Pioneers                         27.72  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 20.76        2008 E. Bruck, Dunbar High Sch                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon L Barnds          JR W&L                              22.68    9  
  2 Daniel Bastin             SO Pioneers                         23.07    4  
  3 Ian Dexter                FR W&L                              23.17    3  
  4 Andrew Frost              FR Pioneers                         23.24    2  
  5 Bradley Harder            FR W&L                              23.27    1  
  6 Brent Vorst               FR Pioneers                         23.38  
  7 Shawn Greschel            SR Pioneers                        x23.94  
  8 Joseph Porter             FR Pioneers                        x24.10  
  9 Stephen Porter            FR Pioneers                        x24.17  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 2:06.23        2000 M. Grunert, Indy                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Fredericks           FR W&L                            2:16.47    9  
      29.79   35.82   38.13   32.73                                
  2 Teresa Champa             FR Pioneers                       2:19.57    4  
      30.76   35.93   41.06   31.82                                
  3 Jenna Worsham             JR W&L                            2:20.42    3  
      30.15   36.93   41.28   32.06                                
  4 Annie Wilson              JR Pioneers                       2:21.16    2  
      30.56   37.20   41.49   31.91                                
  5 Kaitlyn Reighley          FR Pioneers                       2:26.47    1  
      30.57   38.25   42.01   35.64                                
  6 Erin Schwartz             FR W&L                            2:29.25  
      31.37   40.82   41.12   35.94                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:54.42        1999 O. Oral, Indy                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hal Graft                 SO Pioneers                       1:56.88    9  
      25.25   29.57   33.13   28.93                                
  2 Christopher Washnock      FR W&L                            2:02.25    4  
      26.19   29.98   37.26   28.82                                
  3 Carl Rueff                SR Pioneers                       2:02.85    3  
      26.00   30.20   37.88   28.77                                
  4 Samuel Cotterall          FR W&L                            2:10.16    2  
      27.26   35.12   37.12   30.66                                
  5 Jeffrey Stirling          FR W&L                            2:11.08    1  
      26.08   35.05   39.17   30.78                                
  6 Daniel Porter             JR Pioneers                       2:15.55  
      30.39   35.32   37.72   32.12                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 56.45        2007 K. Floyd, Tates Creek High                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julianne M Miata          SR W&L                            1:02.81    9  
      29.69   33.12                                                
  2 Monica Hagan              SR Pioneers                       1:03.20    4  
      30.21   32.99                                                
  3 Annie Wilson              JR Pioneers                       1:04.64    3  
      30.85   33.79                                                
  4 Sarah Larson              FR Pioneers                       1:04.97    2  
      29.71   35.26                                                
  5 Brielle Weinstein         FR W&L                            1:05.25    1  
      30.43   34.82                                                
  6 Kate Gibbs                FR W&L                            1:10.28  
      32.40   37.88                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 51.60        2008 S. Broster, Tates Creek High                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon L Wilder          SO W&L                              55.19    9  
      25.92   29.27                                                
  2 Ben Mullen                SR Pioneers                         55.50    4  
      25.91   29.59                                                
  3 Camden Smith              FR W&L                              55.74    3  
      25.33   30.41                                                
  4 Dorsey B Terry            SO W&L                              55.83    2  
      25.93   29.90                                                
  5 Yunan Yang                FR Pioneers                         58.57    1  
      26.19   32.38                                                
  6 Logan Lloyd               SR Pioneers                         59.30  
      27.58   31.72                                                
  7 Daniel Settle             FR Pioneers                        x59.84  
      27.68   32.16                                                
  8 Jonathan Rankin           FR Pioneers                      x1:00.36  
      28.54   31.82                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 52.98        2007 K. Wilson, Dunbar High Sch                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Cahill                FR Pioneers                         56.73    9  
      27.53   29.20                                                
  2 Clare Grosser             JR Pioneers                         57.09    4  
      27.78   29.31                                                
  3 Sarah Simpson             JR W&L                              57.34    3  
      27.37   29.97                                                
  4 Christina Collins         FR Pioneers                         57.99    2  
      27.90   30.09                                                
  5 Lauren Starnes            FR W&L                              58.23    1  
      28.36   29.87                                                
  6 Lynn Bazzel               JR W&L                            1:00.27  
      28.21   32.06                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 47.31        1997 R. Brooks, Cumberand Coll                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Talluri              JR W&L                              49.73    9  
      23.93   25.80                                                
  2 Brian Stirling            FR W&L                              49.85    4  
      24.32   25.53                                                
  3 Ryan Hartman              FR W&L                              50.65    3  
      24.79   25.86                                                
  4 Daniel Bastin             SO Pioneers                         51.89    2  
      24.45   27.44                                                
  5 Kevin Kent                SR Pioneers                         51.99    1  
      25.61   26.38                                                
  6 George Botsko             SR Pioneers                         52.12  
      25.07   27.05                                                
  7 Brent Vorst               FR Pioneers                        x53.14  
      25.21   27.93                                                
  8 Shawn Greschel            SR Pioneers                        x53.26  
      25.18   28.08                                                
  9 Ben Grisham               JR Pioneers                        x55.77  
      26.19   29.58                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 58.37        2007 K. Floyd, Tates Creek High                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey A Strachan        SR W&L                            1:03.26    9  
      30.63   32.63                                                
  2 Maggie Davenport          JR Pioneers                       1:04.79    4  
      31.43   33.36                                                
  3 Katie Salvati             FR W&L                            1:05.01    3  
      31.69   33.32                                                
  4 Mihaela Petrova           FR W&L                            1:06.29    2  
      32.18   34.11                                                
  5 Monica Hagan              SR Pioneers                       1:07.20    1  
      33.28   33.92                                                
  6 Charlotte Alexander       FR Pioneers                       1:11.12  
      34.38   36.74                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 53.44        1998 S. Reis, Findlay                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hal Graft                 SO Pioneers                         52.72P   9  
      26.10   26.62                                                
  2 Bradley Harder            FR W&L                              55.46    4  
      26.99   28.47                                                
  3 Chris M Diebold           SR W&L                              55.48    3  
      27.06   28.42                                                
  4 Carl Rueff                SR Pioneers                         56.05    2  
      27.44   28.61                                                
  5 Ryan A Hanson             SO W&L                            1:00.66    1  
      29.14   31.52                                                
  6 Stephen Porter            FR Pioneers                       1:00.67  
      30.10   30.57                                                
  7 Joseph Porter             FR Pioneers                      x1:02.01  
      30.89   31.12                                                
  8 Jonathan Rankin           FR Pioneers                      x1:02.42  
      29.68   32.74                                                
  9 Ben Grisham               JR Pioneers                      x1:06.88  
      32.17   34.71                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 5:07.27        1992 N. Rives, Indy                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tess Hayden               SO W&L                            5:26.38    9  
      30.15   32.44   32.92   32.97   33.08   32.98   33.05   32.87
      33.20   32.72                                                
  2 Teresa Champa             FR Pioneers                       5:29.89    4  
      29.41   31.62   32.92   33.29   33.20   33.99   33.54   34.15
      34.23   33.54                                                
  3 Jocelyn Cassada           FR W&L                            5:34.37    3  
      30.55   33.57   34.28   34.31   33.73   33.75   33.50   33.78
      33.72   33.18                                                
  4 Lindsey A Strachan        SR W&L                            5:35.69    2  
      30.53   33.00   33.82   34.16   34.28   33.97   34.23   34.26
      34.13   33.31                                                
  5 Sammy Washburn            SO Pioneers                       5:42.27    1  
      31.87   33.77   34.33   34.51   34.25   34.52   34.80   34.63
      34.96   34.63                                                
  6 Kasey Toy                 JR Pioneers                       5:46.00  
      30.46   32.99   33.87   34.62   34.76   35.37   35.64   36.04
      36.41   35.84                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 4:41.87        2001 C. Richey, Vincennes                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler J Adams             FR Pioneers                       5:03.37    9  
      27.83   30.91   31.04   31.36   30.91   31.06   30.76   30.13
      30.43   28.94                                                
  2 Jonathan G Giesen         JR W&L                            5:03.98    4  
      27.40   30.10   30.46   31.14   30.77   30.86   31.18   31.21
      30.98   29.88                                                
  3 Greg Tackett              JR Pioneers                       5:36.92    3  
      29.05   32.18   33.59   34.24   34.67   34.79   34.56   34.93
      34.89   34.02                                                
  4 Thomas Stephens           FR Pioneers                       6:01.59    2  
      30.68   35.45   37.36   36.96   37.33   37.57   37.41   37.60
      36.13   35.10                                                
 -- Dan B Austin              JR W&L                           X4:59.86  
      27.98   30.42   30.28   30.56   30.21   30.04   30.13   30.00
      30.38   29.86                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:06.06        2000 M. Grunert, Indy                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Fredericks           FR W&L                            1:08.96    9  
      32.58   36.38                                                
  2 Lynn Bazzel               JR W&L                            1:12.16    4  
      34.46   37.70                                                
  3 Susan E Mahoney           SR W&L                            1:12.59    3  
      34.46   38.13                                                
  4 Kaitlyn Reighley          FR Pioneers                       1:13.57    2  
      34.80   38.77                                                
  5 Neely Grubbs              FR Pioneers                       1:15.10    1  
      35.30   39.80                                                
  6 Maggie Davenport          JR Pioneers                       1:15.74  
      36.02   39.72                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 59.16        2000 O. Oral, Indy                                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winston W Stagg           JR W&L                            1:03.12    9  
      29.71   33.41                                                
  2 Yunan Yang                FR Pioneers                       1:04.57    4  
      30.04   34.53                                                
  3 Daniel Porter             JR Pioneers                       1:06.83    3  
      30.75   36.08                                                
  4 Daniel Settle             FR Pioneers                       1:06.94    2  
      31.57   35.37                                                
 -- Joseph Brown              FR W&L                           X1:07.94  
      31.24   36.70                                                
 -- Ian I Childers            JR W&L                                XDQ  
      29.63   33.07                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:39.30        2001 University of Indianapolis                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:43.01   11  
     1) Christina Collins FR            2) Ali Cahill FR                  
     3) Teresa Champa FR                4) Clare Grosser JR               
       26.54    25.68    26.23    24.56                                    
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:44.12    4  
     1) Jocelyn Cassada FR              2) Lauren Starnes FR              
     3) Jenna Worsham JR                4) Sarah Simpson JR               
       26.83    26.65    25.79    24.85                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          1:46.80    2  
     1) Tess Hayden SO                  2) Rosie Purdy SO                 
     3) Susan E Mahoney SR              4) Rebecca Guynn SO               
       27.20    26.49    26.50    26.61                                    
  4 Transylvania University  'B'                                1:48.15  
     1) Claire Dorris SO                2) Kasey Toy JR                   
     3) Sammy Washburn SO               4) Annie Wilson JR                
       27.46    26.27    27.48    26.94                                    
  5 Washington and Lee University  'C'                         x1:58.27  
     1) Jackie Smith SO                 2) Erin Schwartz FR               
     3) Claire Moryan FR                4) Ryan Pinney JR                 
       29.46    28.10    30.00    30.71                                    
 -- Transylvania University  'C'                               X1:50.58  
     1) Maggie Davenport JR             2) Allison Cooke SO               
     3) Charlotte Alexander FR          4) Monica Hagan SR                
       27.84    28.33    26.88    27.53                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 1:27.47        1999 Transylvania University                    
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:30.05   11  
     1) Brett A Tatman SR               2) Brandon L Barnds JR            
     3) Nick Talluri JR                 4) Brian Stirling FR              
       23.35    22.09    22.64    21.97                                    
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:31.04    4  
     1) Andrew Frost FR                 2) Hal Graft SO                   
     3) George Botsko SR                4) Brent Vorst FR                 
       23.57    21.50    22.97    23.00                                    
  3 Transylvania University  'B'                                1:34.56    2  
     1) Daniel Settle FR                2) Tyler J Adams FR               
     3) Ben Mullen SR                   4) Shawn Greschel SR              
       24.46    23.17    23.97    22.96                                    
  4 Transylvania University  'C'                               x1:35.85  
     1) Ben Grisham JR                  2) Joseph Porter FR               
     3) Daniel Bastin SO                4) Jonathan Rankin FR             
       25.02    23.87    23.00    23.96                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                           X1:30.96  
     1) Samuel Cotterall FR             2) Camden Smith FR                
     3) Jeffrey Stirling FR             4) Chris M Diebold SR             
       23.30    22.84    22.75    22.07                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X1:32.47  
     1) Robert Grattan FR               2) Kevin T Corn JR                
     3) Josh A Gonzalez JR              4) Matt Anderson SR               
       23.28    23.16    22.44    23.59                                    
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Brianna Nunn              FR Pioneers                       X176.63  
 -- Lissa Lykins              SR Pioneers                       X181.20  
 -- Kristy Mullett            FR Pioneers                       X184.13  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lisle Adams               SR Pioneers                       X184.80  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       116   2. Transylvania University              89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         127   2. Transylvania University              76