Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 04:37 PM
                        W&L v Gettysburg 09 - 1/17/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:53.78   11  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Miata, Julianne M               4) Simpson, Sarah                 
       28.87    32.22    27.73    24.96                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                                     1:56.68    4  
     1) Youmans, Emilie                 2) Kutner, Maxine                 
     3) Mulderrig, Maggie               4) Reilly, Caitlin                
       29.61    34.03    28.03    25.01                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:58.95    2  
     1) Weinstein, Brielle              2) Mahoney, Susan E               
     3) Salvati, Katie                  4) Guynn, Rebecca                 
       30.80    32.71    28.98    26.46                                    
  4 Gettysburg College  'B'                                     1:59.35  
     1) Demont, Kayte                   2) Mpazicos, Stelanie             
     3) Slaughter, Mariesa              4) Close, Demery                  
       30.74    35.01    28.62    24.98                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x2:08.35  
     1) Hudak, Joan                     2) Moryan, Claire                 
     3) Pinney, Ryan                    4) Smith, Jackie                  
       32.30    36.62    31.88    27.55                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:40.31   11  
     1) Tatman, Brett A 21              2) Crook, Paul D 22               
     3) Diebold, Chris M 21             4) Anderson, Matt 22              
       26.07    27.53    24.00    22.71                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:42.84    4  
     1) Smith, Camden                   2) Childers, Ian I                
     3) Barnds, Brandon L               4) Dexter, Ian                    
       27.30    28.85    24.29    22.40                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                                     1:42.86    2  
     1) Bennett, Donald                 2) Kaehler, Brian                 
     3) Everett, Thomas                 4) Close, Drew                    
       27.27    28.55    24.83    22.21                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x1:44.31  
     1) Colicchio, Tom M                2) Stagg, Winston W               
     3) Giesen, Jonathan G              4) Gonzalez, Josh A               
       27.93    28.96    25.33    22.09                                    
  5 Gettysburg College  'B'                                     1:46.83  
     1) McDevitt, Pat                   2) Nawrocki, Roger                
     3) Soult, Alex                     4) Tobin, Andrew                  
       28.08    29.20    25.76    23.79                                    
  6 Gettysburg College  'C'                                    x1:52.29  
     1) Decker, Cam                     2) Smith, Andy                    
     3) Oley, Ross                      4) Murray, Peter                  
       27.93    30.89    28.25    25.22                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Keira                 GBURG                         10:36.43    9  
      29.81   31.92   32.30   32.46   32.46   32.45   32.57   32.61
      32.53   32.55   32.35   32.09   31.73   31.68   31.58   31.53
      31.54   31.51   31.17   29.59                                
  2 Heller, Alyson               GBURG                         11:00.60    4  
      30.43   32.82   33.05   33.25   33.37   33.01   32.82   33.01
      32.98   33.11   32.92   32.99   33.27   33.30   33.28   33.40
      33.23   33.25   33.61   33.50                                
  3 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                           11:05.17    3  
      30.23   32.71   33.24   33.34   33.58   33.32   33.38   33.25
      33.40   33.56   33.35   33.36   33.56   33.52   33.73   33.70
      33.63   33.74   33.56   33.01                                
  4 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L                           11:16.32    2  
      30.57   33.02   33.66   33.80   32.98   33.57   33.60   33.87
      33.52   33.78   34.08   34.07   34.35   34.39   34.43   34.58
      34.69   34.83   34.69   33.84                                
  5 Lincoln, Molly               GBURG                         11:43.72    1  
      31.08   34.12   35.11   35.80   35.71   35.79   35.72   36.15
      35.89   36.20   33.79   35.26   35.77   36.08   36.57   35.92
      36.11   35.76   35.28   31.61                                
  6 Schwartz, Erin               W&L                           11:44.64  
      31.27   34.19   35.19   35.49   34.96   35.14   35.32   35.17
      35.37   35.68   35.80   35.86   35.75   35.37   35.81   36.52
      36.06   36.52   35.18   33.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Absher, Benjamin             W&L                           10:28.32    9  
      27.86   30.86   31.24   31.29   31.14   31.15   30.94   31.36
      31.69   31.44   31.35   31.98   31.65   32.03   32.00   32.33
      32.29   32.32   32.16   31.24                                
  2 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                           10:43.51    4  
      28.02   31.67   31.69   32.35   32.50   32.34   32.60   32.64
      32.67   32.67   32.23   32.08   32.62   32.41   31.93   32.60
      32.77   32.79   32.77   32.16                                
  3 Stopenski, Stephen           GBURG                         10:48.74    3  
      28.20   31.09   31.78   32.08   32.59   32.88   32.80   32.75
      32.78   32.52   32.77   33.06   33.10   32.93   33.38   32.99
      32.92   32.92   32.58   32.62                                
  4 Sheridan, Kevin              GBURG                         10:52.42    2  
      29.28   31.99   32.62   32.71   32.73   32.94   32.87   32.96
      32.96   33.11   32.94   33.08   33.18   33.03   32.91   32.81
      32.76   33.20   32.43   31.91                                
  5 Childers, Ian I              W&L                           10:56.91    1  
      29.01   31.84   32.54   32.65   32.73   33.44   33.03   32.88
      33.12   32.81   33.46   33.19   33.40   33.32   33.22   33.31
      33.40   33.37   33.85   32.34                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Caitlin              GBURG                          2:00.11    9  
      28.20   30.24   30.88   30.79                                
  2 Starnes, Lauren              W&L                            2:00.34    4  
      28.71   30.42   30.97   30.24                                
  3 Ferrer, Susannah             GBURG                          2:02.69    3  
      28.89   30.84   31.49   31.47                                
  4 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                            2:02.93    2  
      28.33   31.10   31.31   32.19                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            2:03.50    1  
      29.65   31.37   31.72   30.76                                
  6 Newman, Alex                 GBURG                          2:05.57  
      29.31   31.47   32.37   32.42                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talluri, Nick                W&L                            1:48.47    9  
      25.07   27.22   28.73   27.45                                
  2 Tatman, Brett A           21 W&L                            1:48.52    4  
      25.23   27.14   28.04   28.11                                
  3 Rush, Matt                   GBURG                          1:50.08    3  
      25.41   27.70   28.14   28.83                                
  4 Taft, Adam                   GBURG                          1:50.22    2  
      26.32   27.73   28.26   27.91                                
  5 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                            1:50.59    1  
      25.77   28.17   28.10   28.55                                
  6 Besancon, Paul               GBURG                          1:56.94  
      26.18   29.26   30.52   30.98                                
 -- Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                           X1:49.63  
      26.52   28.16   27.33   27.62                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                           X1:50.39  
      26.27   28.34   28.00   27.78                                
 -- Austin, Dan B                W&L                           X1:50.74  
      26.15   27.92   28.51   28.16                                
 -- Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                           X1:52.51  
      26.19   28.33   28.78   29.21                                
 -- Binder, Daniel               W&L                           X1:54.17  
      26.70   28.80   29.82   28.85                                
 -- McErlean, Kevin              W&L                           X1:58.11  
      26.61   29.71   30.82   30.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            1:01.53    9  
      29.86   31.67                                                
  2 Youmans, Emilie              GBURG                          1:03.14    4  
      30.45   32.69                                                
  3 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L                            1:03.28    3  
      30.82   32.46                                                
  4 Close, Demery                GBURG                          1:03.51    2  
      31.05   32.46                                                
  5 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            1:04.37    1  
      31.75   32.62                                                
  6 Boucher, Patrice             GBURG                          1:05.86  
      32.24   33.62                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Donald              GBURG                            56.71    9  
      28.25   28.46                                                
  2 Diebold, Chris M          21 W&L                              56.74    4  
      27.93   28.81                                                
  3 Smith, Camden                W&L                              57.58    3  
      28.16   29.42                                                
  4 McDevitt, Pat                GBURG                            59.08    2  
      28.78   30.30                                                
  5 Tobin, Andrew                GBURG                          1:02.09    1  
      30.45   31.64                                                
  6 Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                            1:02.17  
      29.27   32.90                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            1:09.75    9  
      32.67   37.08                                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                            1:09.79    4  
      32.71   37.08                                                
  3 Mpazicos, Stelanie           GBURG                          1:14.16    3  
      35.42   38.74                                                
  4 Kutner, Maxine               GBURG                          1:14.40    2  
      35.42   38.98                                                
  5 Schwartz, Erin               W&L                            1:15.57    1  
      36.16   39.41                                                
  6 Seeley, Ashley               GBURG                          1:19.33  
      36.99   42.34                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaehler, Brian               GBURG                          1:03.38    9  
      29.62   33.76                                                
  2 Dexter, Ian                  W&L                            1:04.34    4  
      29.83   34.51                                                
  3 Nawrocki, Roger              GBURG                          1:05.12    3  
      30.56   34.56                                                
  4 Hartman, Ryan                W&L                            1:06.06    2  
      31.12   34.94                                                
  5 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                            1:08.36    1  
      30.55   37.81                                                
  6 Smith, Andy                  GBURG                          1:09.64  
      32.63   37.01                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Mariesa           GBURG                          2:18.93    9  
      31.08   34.47   36.22   37.16                                
  2 Heller, Alyson               GBURG                          2:21.04    4  
      31.31   35.25   37.04   37.44                                
  3 Persing, Johanna             GBURG                          2:21.95    3  
      32.36   35.48   36.93   37.18                                
  4 Salvati, Katie               W&L                            2:24.86    2  
      31.82   36.00   37.81   39.23                                
  5 Gibbs, Kate                  W&L                            2:38.12    1  
      33.29   40.42   42.11   42.30                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                            2:01.62    9  
      28.08   31.92   30.37   31.25                                
  2 Stirling, Jeffrey            W&L                            2:07.58    4  
      27.95   32.90   33.21   33.52                                
  3 Cullo, Francis               W&L                            2:07.63    3  
      28.71   32.80   32.70   33.42                                
  4 Bauer, Kyle                  GBURG                          2:12.74    2  
      28.69   33.49   34.79   35.77                                
  5 Soult, Alex                  GBURG                          2:19.80    1  
      28.76   33.49   36.47   41.08                                
  6 Smith, Andy                  GBURG                          2:32.69  
      31.07   38.17   41.16   42.29                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                              25.83    9  
  2 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                              25.94    4  
  3 Mulderrig, Maggie            GBURG                            26.06    3  
  4 Youmans, Emilie              GBURG                            26.50    2  
  5 Ferrer, Susannah             GBURG                            26.85    1  
  6 Guynn, Rebecca               W&L                              27.34  
 -- Boiles, Katie                W&L                             X27.09  
 -- Smith, Jackie                W&L                             X27.54  
 -- Pinney, Ryan                 W&L                             X29.10  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Brian              W&L                              22.29    9  
  2 Anderson, Matt            22 W&L                              23.35    4  
  3 Keegan, Terry                GBURG                            23.65    3  
  4 Everett, Thomas              GBURG                            23.67    2  
  5 Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                              23.75    1  
 -- Close, Drew                  GBURG                               DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Caitlin              GBURG                            55.42    9  
      26.92   28.50                                                
  2 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                              55.58    4  
      26.97   28.61                                                
  3 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                              56.51    3  
      27.33   29.18                                                
  4 Ferrer, Susannah             GBURG                            57.09    2  
      27.95   29.14                                                
  5 Starnes, Lauren              W&L                              57.12    1  
      28.20   28.92                                                
  6 Mulderrig, Maggie            GBURG                            57.53  
      27.90   29.63                                                
 -- Smith, Jackie                W&L                             X59.30  
      28.47   30.83                                                
 -- Guynn, Rebecca               W&L                           X1:00.91  
      29.51   31.40                                                
 -- Boiles, Katie                W&L                           X1:01.48  
      29.45   32.03                                                
 -- Pinney, Ryan                 W&L                           X1:06.14  
      31.05   35.09                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             22 W&L                              48.18    9  
      23.15   25.03                                                
  2 Tatman, Brett A           21 W&L                              49.87    4  
      24.19   25.68                                                
  3 Close, Drew                  GBURG                            50.29    3  
      24.17   26.12                                                
  4 Rush, Matt                   GBURG                            50.80    2  
      24.59   26.21                                                
  5 Anderson, Matt            22 W&L                              51.19    1  
      24.92   26.27                                                
  6 Oley, Ross                   GBURG                            53.68  
      25.04   28.64                                                
 -- Stirling, Brian              W&L                             X49.36  
      24.15   25.21                                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                             X50.99  
      25.05   25.94                                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan                W&L                             X51.45  
      24.59   26.86                                                
 -- Stagg, Winston W             W&L                             X51.59  
      24.50   27.09                                                
 -- Stirling, Jeffrey            W&L                             X52.38  
      24.79   27.59                                                
 -- McErlean, Kevin              W&L                             X52.93  
      25.22   27.71                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            2:09.53    9  
      31.25   33.11   32.79   32.38                                
  2 Close, Demery                GBURG                          2:15.08    4  
      32.25   33.51   35.03   34.29                                
  3 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L                            2:18.35    3  
      32.49   34.36   35.60   35.90                                
  4 Boucher, Patrice             GBURG                          2:20.32    2  
      33.40   35.49   35.98   35.45                                
  5 Hudak, Joan                  W&L                            2:23.21    1  
      33.82   35.76   36.76   36.87                                
  6 Demont, Kayte                GBURG                          2:23.26  
      33.30   35.64   37.49   36.83                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taft, Adam                   GBURG                          2:01.04    9  
      28.79   30.54   30.89   30.82                                
  2 Bennett, Donald              GBURG                          2:03.01    4  
      29.27   30.73   31.79   31.22                                
  3 Binder, Daniel               W&L                            2:06.37    3  
      30.03   31.79   32.49   32.06                                
  4 McDevitt, Pat                GBURG                          2:06.47    2  
      29.89   31.68   32.16   32.74                                
 -- Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                           X2:21.24  
      31.19   35.69   37.19   37.17                                
 -- McErlean, Kevin              W&L                           X2:21.70  
      32.33   35.69   36.85   36.83                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                            2:30.62    9  
      34.12   38.10   39.03   39.37                                
  2 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:30.90    4  
      33.65   37.68   39.27   40.30                                
  3 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            2:33.60    3  
      35.72   38.70   39.61   39.57                                
  4 Mpazicos, Stelanie           GBURG                          2:36.78    2  
      35.97   39.38   40.26   41.17                                
  5 Kutner, Maxine               GBURG                          2:38.21    1  
      36.51   39.95   40.75   41.00                                
  6 Seeley, Ashley               GBURG                          2:47.49  
      37.53   41.80   43.68   44.48                                
 -- Schwartz, Erin               W&L                           X2:46.39  
      36.95   41.73   43.68   44.03                                
 -- Moryan, Claire               W&L                           X2:46.55  
      38.20   42.15   42.82   43.38                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            2:16.53    9  
      31.15   35.21   35.03   35.14                                
  2 Kaehler, Brian               GBURG                          2:20.27    4  
      32.01   35.53   35.89   36.84                                
  3 Nawrocki, Roger              GBURG                          2:22.22    3  
      31.81   36.41   36.97   37.03                                
  4 Blutfield, Matt              GBURG                          2:32.94    2  
      33.24   37.82   40.29   41.59                                
 -- Corn, Kevin T                W&L                           X2:27.75  
      33.15   37.09   37.87   39.64                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                           X2:27.93  
      32.25   37.68   38.87   39.13                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Keira                 GBURG                          5:11.72    9  
      28.94   30.64   31.48   31.88   31.73   31.84   31.94   31.84
      31.43   30.00                                                
  2 Heller, Alyson               GBURG                          5:25.58    4  
      29.85   31.83   32.39   32.72   32.92   33.10   33.17   33.20
      33.35   33.05                                                
  3 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L                            5:26.56    3  
      29.67   33.18   32.11   32.30   32.90   33.08   33.59   33.48
      33.46   32.79                                                
  4 Starnes, Lauren              W&L                            5:28.21    2  
      29.97   32.22   32.65   32.89   33.26   33.18   34.00   34.05
      33.85   32.14                                                
  5 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            5:28.75    1  
      29.84   32.48   32.99   33.48   33.27   33.21   33.62   33.46
      33.68   32.72                                                
  6 Newman, Alex                 GBURG                          5:30.59  
      30.27   32.77   33.27   33.53   33.54   33.30   33.91   33.52
      33.70   32.78                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Dan B                W&L                            5:01.42    9  
      27.75   29.93   29.90   30.18   30.34   30.28   31.00   31.20
      30.93   29.91                                                
  2 Absher, Benjamin             W&L                            5:04.41    4  
      28.01   30.56   30.72   30.87   31.06   30.83   30.43   30.78
      31.26   29.89                                                
  3 Stopenski, Stephen           GBURG                          5:15.15    3  
      28.15   30.69   31.37   31.85   32.10   32.49   32.10   32.21
      32.15   32.04                                                
  4 Besancon, Paul               GBURG                          5:17.14    2  
      28.27   30.66   31.62   32.14   32.37   32.96   32.58   32.89
      32.60   31.05                                                
  5 Sheridan, Kevin              GBURG                          5:22.64    1  
      29.14   32.18   32.16   32.79   33.18   32.73   32.46   32.89
      32.78   32.33                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Mariesa           GBURG                          1:01.73    9  
      29.45   32.28                                                
  2 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                            1:02.55    4  
      29.17   33.38                                                
  3 Salvati, Katie               W&L                            1:03.78    3  
      29.60   34.18                                                
  4 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L                            1:04.06    2  
      30.37   33.69                                                
  5 Persing, Johanna             GBURG                          1:05.00    1  
      30.70   34.30                                                
  6 Boyer, Julie                 GBURG                          1:10.44  
      32.34   38.10                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                              55.39    9  
      25.93   29.46                                                
  2 Everett, Thomas              GBURG                            55.56    4  
      26.05   29.51                                                
  3 Soult, Alex                  GBURG                            59.50    3  
      27.10   32.40                                                
  4 Bauer, Kyle                  GBURG                            59.54    2  
      27.36   32.18                                                
 -- Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                             X55.27  
      25.98   29.29                                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                             X55.91  
      26.31   29.60                                                
 -- Smith, Camden                W&L                             X56.20  
      26.18   30.02                                                
 -- Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                             X56.66  
      25.47   31.19                                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan                W&L                             X57.12  
      26.79   30.33                                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                             X58.72  
      26.34   32.38                                                
 -- Dexter, Ian                  W&L                             X58.76  
      27.33   31.43                                                
 -- Cullo, Francis               W&L                           X1:01.45  
      28.20   33.25                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Keira                 GBURG                          2:15.18    9  
      28.94   34.08   41.34   30.82                                
  2 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                            2:17.05    4  
      30.17   35.96   39.77   31.15                                
  3 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                            2:18.10    3  
      30.25   36.84   39.20   31.81                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            2:19.68    2  
      30.24   36.78   40.26   32.40                                
  5 Kutner, Maxine               GBURG                          2:23.69    1  
      30.83   37.35   40.34   35.17                                
  6 Boucher, Patrice             GBURG                          2:23.75  
      31.46   37.08   41.63   33.58                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             22 W&L                            2:01.98    9  
      26.88   31.69   35.63   27.78                                
  2 Diebold, Chris M          21 W&L                            2:02.53    4  
      26.18   31.73   37.22   27.40                                
  3 Nawrocki, Roger              GBURG                          2:08.84    3  
      27.42   34.63   37.13   29.66                                
  4 McDevitt, Pat                GBURG                          2:10.74    2  
      27.61   33.39   39.99   29.75                                
  5 Kaehler, Brian               GBURG                          2:11.07    1  
      27.73   33.09   38.91   31.34                                
 -- Stirling, Jeffrey            W&L                           X2:10.73  
      27.00   36.19   38.19   29.35                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                                     1:41.90   11  
     1) Reilly, Caitlin                 2) Close, Demery                  
     3) Mulderrig, Maggie               4) Youmans, Emilie                
       25.84    25.04    25.39    25.63                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:43.45    4  
     1) Simpson, Sarah                  2) Miata, Julianne M              
     3) Fredericks, Dana                4) Worsham, Jenna                 
       26.20    25.48    25.45    26.32                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:45.23    2  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Starnes, Lauren                
     3) Hayden, Tess                    4) Cassada, Jocelyn               
       26.26    26.60    26.22    26.15                                    
  4 Gettysburg College  'B'                                     1:49.46  
     1) Ferrer, Susannah                2) Seeley, Ashley                 
     3) Persing, Johanna                4) Demont, Kayte                  
       27.00    27.44    27.54    27.48                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x1:53.53  
     1) Boiles, Katie                   2) Hudak, Joan                    
     3) Moryan, Claire                  4) Pinney, Ryan                   
       27.39    27.68    29.41    29.05                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:31.92   11  
     1) Tatman, Brett A 21              2) Diebold, Chris M 21            
     3) Crook, Paul D 22                4) Anderson, Matt 22              
       23.01    22.82    22.85    23.24                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                                     1:33.00    4  
     1) Close, Drew                     2) Rush, Matt                     
     3) Everett, Thomas                 4) Besancon, Paul                 
       23.50    23.03    23.03    23.44                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'B'                                     1:34.60    2  
     1) Oley, Ross                      2) Keegan, Terry                  
     3) Bauer, Kyle                     4) Stopenski, Stephen             
       23.80    23.30    23.93    23.57                                    
  4 Gettysburg College  'C'                                    x1:37.25  
     1) Decker, Cam                     2) Soult, Alex                    
     3) Murray, Peter                   4) Moyer, Matt                    
       23.71    24.95    24.75    23.84                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X1:30.57  
     1) Dexter, Ian                     2) Stirling, Brian                
     3) Hartman, Ryan                   4) Smith, Camden                  
       22.98    21.64    23.45    22.50                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                           X1:36.06  
     1) Hanson, Ryan A                  2) Wilder, Brandon L              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B                 4) Colicchio, Tom M               
       23.95    23.49    24.01    24.61                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         135   2. Gettysburg College                  127
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         159   2. Gettysburg College                  100