Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2008 11:15 PM
         2008 Finis Collegiate Invitational - 12/12/2008 to 12/15/2008         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University  'A'                           1:50.36    1:48.91   64  
     1) Thompson, Amanda                2) Vigeant, Jackie                
     3) Best, Edna                      4) Fish, Julia                    
       27.36    28.52    26.67    26.36                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                1:48.53   x1:46.22  
       26.65    26.51    26.52    26.54                                    
 -- Chapman University  'B'                           2:01.82   x1:52.96  
     1) Chan, Alex                      2) Lebsack, Adrienne              
     3) Self, Kelly                     4) King, Sarah                    
       28.19    27.67    29.65    27.45                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                1:56.19   x1:57.17  
       28.68    29.94    29.38    29.17                                    
 -- Chapman University  'C'                           2:05.00   x2:02.25  
     1) Mackessy, Sydney                2) Henderson, Laurel              
     3) Miller, Rebecca                 4) McCartney, Andreah             
       31.21    29.32    31.04    30.68                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'A'                1:43.84         DQ  
       25.99    24.54    24.73    24.32                                    
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                1:27.11    1:25.31   64  
     1) Tatman, Brett A                 2) Talluri, Nick                  
     3) Barnds, Brandon L               4) Crook, Paul D                  
       22.32    20.89    20.77    21.33                                    
 -- UC Santa Cruz  'E'                                1:40.00   x1:22.99  
     1) Fergunson, Ben                  2) Johnson, Jamie                 
     3) James, Ryan                     4) Hamer, Eric                    
       20.20    20.94    21.17    20.68                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                1:28.36   x1:28.15  
     1) Dexter, Ian                     2) Diebold, Chris M               
     3) Harder, Bradley                 4) Stirling, Brian                
       22.32    21.74    22.52    21.57                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                1:29.74   x1:29.02  
     1) Smith, Camden                   2) Cotterall, Samuel              
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) Stirling, Jeffrey              
       22.72    22.54    21.81    21.95                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'D'                     NT   x1:33.06  
     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Terry, Dorsey B                
     3) McErlean, Kevin                 4) Austin, Dan B                  
       23.36    22.94    22.79    23.97                                    
 -- Chapman University  'A'                           1:40.11         DQ  
     1) Edelen, Mick                    2) Rosales, Randy                 
     3) Hougardy, Ryan                  4) Takeshita, Patrick             
       24.15    24.39    25.17    23.65                                    
 
Event 39  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Starnes, Lauren              W&L                  5:23.80    5:21.42   32  
      29.70   31.78   32.32   32.48   32.79   32.46   32.75   32.52
      32.82   31.80                                                
  2 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                  5:31.31    5:22.99   28  
      29.24   31.85   32.37   32.68   32.60   32.81   33.02   33.08
      33.15   32.19                                                
  3 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L                  5:34.74    5:23.82   27  
      30.05   32.69   32.33   32.54   32.59   32.86   32.66   33.07
      32.83   32.20                                                
  4 Fish, Julia                  CU                   5:36.24    5:40.37   26  
      29.72   33.11   33.83   34.20   34.51   34.71   34.89   35.32
      35.03   35.05                                                
  5 Vigeant, Jackie              CU                   5:49.52    5:44.64   25  
      30.33   33.42   34.31   34.43   34.97   35.26   35.55   35.50
      35.95   34.92                                                
  6 Bartow, Ellen                UCSC                 5:59.30    5:55.30   24  
      31.29   34.54   35.60   36.15   36.38   36.77   36.54   36.31
      36.28   35.44                                                
  7 King, Sarah                  CU                   6:05.67    6:06.96   23  
      32.07   35.44   37.33   37.48   37.63   37.57   37.95   37.95
      37.54   36.00                                                
  8 Luke, Elaina                 UCSC                 6:13.88    6:08.11   22  
      33.81   36.31   37.23   37.67   37.31   37.69   37.51   37.76
      37.48   35.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Mackessy, Sydney             CU                   6:39.01    6:36.63   20  
      34.80   38.80   40.33   40.35   40.74   40.48   40.76   40.86
      40.28   39.23                                                
 -- Crocker, Ariel               UCSC                 5:24.84   X5:11.55  
      28.60   30.78   31.27   31.57   31.74   31.85   31.80   31.70
      31.61   30.63                                                
 -- Hammersla, Ellisa            UCSC                 5:21.81   X5:20.36  
      29.20   31.71   32.39   32.43   32.72   32.35   32.37   32.71
      32.57   31.91                                                
 -- Sleasar, Irene               UCSC                 5:22.00   X5:25.49  
      29.73   33.17   33.61   32.75   33.11   33.43   32.42   32.86
      33.04   31.37                                                
 -- Graeven, Rainey              UCSC                 5:30.86   X5:26.15  
      29.76   32.89   33.72   33.22   33.08   32.94   32.78   32.55
      32.99   32.22                                                
 -- English, Kate                UCSC                 5:45.86   X5:48.09  
      31.43   35.56   35.62   35.27   35.50   34.97   35.58   35.16
      35.30   33.70                                                
 -- Spokas, Kaitlin              UCSC                 6:19.30   X6:09.20  
      32.87   36.45   37.50   37.79   37.56   37.83   37.67   37.58
      37.25   36.70                                                
 -- Carlisle, Allison            UCSC                 6:19.42   X6:13.08  
      31.50   35.60   37.66   38.39   38.05   37.76   38.55   38.84
      38.78   37.95                                                
C - Final
 -- Schuppert, Patricia          UCSC                 5:46.78   X5:42.98  
      31.66   34.05   35.22   35.28   34.77   34.60   34.52   34.46
      34.90   33.52                                                
 -- Knaub, Sonny                 UCSC                 6:01.77   X5:52.78  
      31.91   33.66   34.95   35.17   35.63   36.06   36.49   36.79
      36.32   35.80                                                
 
Event 39  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammersla, Ellisa            UCSC                 5:23.00    5:21.81  
      29.87   32.75   33.26   33.20   33.19   32.38   32.67   31.82
      31.43   31.24                                                
  2 Kim, Hanna                   UCSC                 5:20.00    5:21.86  
      30.08   32.62   32.76   32.27   32.36   32.79   32.98   32.70
      32.51   30.79                                                
  3 Sleasar, Irene               UCSC                 5:23.00    5:22.00  
      30.13   33.52   33.45   32.40   32.86   33.19   31.92   32.07
      31.99   30.47                                                
  4 Starnes, Lauren              W&L                  5:20.30    5:23.80  
      29.88   32.50   32.62   32.93   32.69   32.80   32.69   32.96
      32.79   31.94                                                
  5 Crocker, Ariel               UCSC                 5:19.00    5:24.84  
      30.51   32.73   33.59   33.58   33.22   32.80   32.25   31.69
      32.11   32.36                                                
  6 Graeven, Rainey              UCSC                 5:30.00    5:30.86  
      30.74   33.33   33.25   33.49   33.40   33.50   33.11   33.35
      33.28   33.41                                                
  7 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                  5:24.49    5:31.31  
      30.07   33.26   33.23   33.44   33.79   33.67   33.53   33.48
      33.76   33.08                                                
  8 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L                  5:34.37    5:34.74  
      30.30   32.82   33.63   33.45   34.05   34.09   34.00   34.17
      34.24   33.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fish, Julia                  CU                   5:35.00    5:36.24  
      30.27   33.32   34.22   34.36   33.42   33.65   33.37   34.15
      34.90   34.58                                                
 10 Lee, Sharon                  UCSC                      NT    5:42.10  
      29.85   32.94   34.05   34.70   35.06   35.24   35.75   35.87
      35.31   33.33                                                
 11 Hudak, Joan                  W&L                  5:54.88    5:45.07  
      32.01   36.33   34.90   34.50   34.54   34.54   34.61   35.01
      34.84   33.79                                                
 12 English, Kate                UCSC                      NT    5:45.86  
      31.49   35.12   35.76   34.27   34.93   34.04   36.06   34.92
      35.50   33.77                                                
 13 Schuppert, Patricia          UCSC                 5:46.50    5:46.78  
      32.20   34.39   35.51   35.70   35.24   34.90   34.92   34.92
      35.00   34.00                                                
 14 Marcus, Emma                 UCSC                 5:45.00    5:48.50  
      30.16   34.08   34.72   35.19   35.73   36.17   36.35   36.40
      35.68   34.02                                                
 15 Vigeant, Jackie              CU                   5:40.00    5:49.52  
      30.92   33.74   35.09   35.34   35.74   35.77   35.69   35.79
      35.82   35.62                                                
 16 Bartow, Ellen                UCSC                 5:46.63    5:59.30  
      32.05   35.16   36.38   36.69   36.70   37.01   37.01   36.40
      36.45   35.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knaub, Sonny                 UCSC                 6:00.00    6:01.77  
      32.58   34.75   35.85   37.01   36.96   37.07   37.03   37.28
      37.15   36.09                                                
 18 King, Sarah                  CU                   6:02.25    6:05.67  
      32.33   35.79   36.85   37.42   37.76   37.35   37.46   37.76
      37.24   35.71                                                
 19 Luke, Elaina                 UCSC                 6:00.00    6:13.88  
      33.94   36.78   37.36   38.20   37.69   38.09   38.40   37.84
      38.49   37.09                                                
 20 Spokas, Kaitlin              UCSC                 5:56.00    6:19.30  
      33.17   37.02   38.95   37.80   39.07   39.05   39.33   39.34
      38.37   37.20                                                
 21 Carlisle, Allison            UCSC                 6:07.00    6:19.42  
      32.89   36.74   38.59   39.26   39.11   38.34   38.91   39.06
      39.13   37.39                                                
 22 Mackessy, Sydney             CU                   6:34.26    6:39.01  
      35.93   39.57   40.68   40.69   41.12   40.87   40.68   40.85
      39.48   39.14                                                
 
Event 40  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Evan                  UCSC                 4:53.14    4:40.77   32  
      25.94   28.07   28.66   28.82   28.92   28.89   28.58   28.46
      28.09   26.34                                                
  2 Hartman, Ryan                W&L                  4:54.16    4:45.02   28  
      26.07   28.78   28.92   29.09   29.02   28.94   28.75   28.55
      28.83   28.07                                                
  3 Diebold, Chris M             W&L                  4:48.98    4:47.82   27  
      25.37   28.12   29.01   29.07   29.31   29.04   29.12   29.50
      30.39   28.89                                                
  4 Austin, Dan B                W&L                  4:51.47    4:48.76   26  
      27.01   29.35   29.18   29.36   29.01   28.92   28.79   29.26
      29.29   28.59                                                
  5 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                  4:51.11    4:49.38   25  
      25.98   28.32   28.92   29.49   29.37   29.67   29.66   29.69
      29.54   28.74                                                
  6 Absher, Benjamin             W&L                  4:57.11    4:56.56   24  
      26.79   29.10   29.57   30.12   30.26   30.12   29.93   30.44
      30.72   29.51                                                
  7 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  5:05.29    5:05.63   23  
      26.74   30.42   31.18   30.83   30.21   30.94   31.39   31.20
      31.74   30.98                                                
  8 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                  5:05.92    5:07.99   22  
      27.14   29.84   30.14   31.55   31.08   32.16   31.76   31.72
      31.78   30.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Childers, Ian I              W&L                  5:10.81    5:09.34   20  
      27.68   30.77   31.26   31.44   31.65   31.39   31.58   31.68
      31.58   30.31                                                
 10 Binder, Daniel               W&L                  5:14.19    5:12.48   17  
      27.70   30.61   31.21   32.07   31.96   31.79   32.07   32.35
      32.32   30.40                                                
 11 Horine, Jimmy                UCSC                 5:10.27    5:14.98   16  
      28.52   31.22   31.49   32.59   32.10   32.40   32.16   32.95
      31.44   30.11                                                
 12 Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                  5:28.31    5:29.46   15  
      28.05   31.64   32.65   33.57   34.16   33.91   34.21   34.42
      34.27   32.58                                                
 13 Calhoun, Jack                UCSC                 5:50.53    5:47.99   14  
      30.37   34.96   35.74   36.46   35.87   35.79   35.08   35.93
      35.23   32.56                                                
 14 Stanjokovic, Ivan            UCSC                 5:51.83    5:57.27   13  
      30.57   34.21   36.14   36.79   36.80   37.29   37.04   36.90
      36.87   34.66                                                
C - Final
 -- Cullo, Francis               W&L                  4:59.33   X5:02.93  
      26.41   29.53   30.83   31.45   30.84   31.21   30.96   31.11
      30.60   29.99                                                
 -- Kim, Issac                   UCSC                 5:00.84   X5:29.66  
      27.15   31.53   33.57   33.95   33.13   38.68   38.21   34.07
      29.73   29.64                                                
 -- Fluss, Joel                  UCSC                 5:13.04   X5:58.88  
      30.10   34.04   37.02   37.17   37.48   42.60   41.81   37.09
      31.38   30.19                                                
 -- Nicolette, Beau              UCSC                 4:59.65   X6:05.30  
      28.99   33.80   38.71   38.40   37.87   42.69   42.29   38.69
      33.05   30.81                                                
 -- Nauman, Matt                 UCSC                 5:04.44   X6:13.75  
      31.68   39.29   41.58   38.57   39.27   43.06   42.12   37.93
      31.02   29.23                                                
 
Event 40  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crook, Paul D                W&L                  4:42.72    4:36.24  
      25.18   27.77   28.13   28.19   28.18   28.14   27.91   27.84
      27.68   27.22                                                
  2 Piggott, Steven L            FPU                  4:38.81    4:37.42  
      24.37   26.72   27.62   28.25   28.80   28.93   28.51   28.86
      28.30   27.06                                                
  3 Hamer, Eric                  UCSC                 4:58.00    4:44.08  
      26.35   29.12   28.97   29.15   28.63   28.28   28.72   28.67
      28.37   27.82                                                
  4 James, Ryan                  UCSC                 5:00.00    4:45.91  
      25.09   28.91   29.33   29.67   29.93   28.84   28.91   28.57
      28.77   27.89                                                
  5 Diebold, Chris M             W&L                  4:58.40    4:48.98  
      25.45   28.88   28.98   29.34   29.58   29.42   29.29   29.62
      29.48   28.94                                                
  6 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                  4:54.75    4:51.11  
      26.24   28.32   29.03   29.51   29.65   29.76   29.67   30.07
      29.66   29.20                                                
  7 Austin, Dan B                W&L                  4:57.47    4:51.47  
      26.99   29.02   29.24   29.19   29.28   29.39   29.61   29.90
      29.89   28.96                                                
  8 Moore, Evan                  UCSC                 5:08.00    4:53.14  
      26.98   29.13   29.36   29.45   29.74   29.73   29.66   29.79
      30.21   29.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hartman, Ryan                W&L                  4:55.12    4:54.16  
      26.18   28.96   29.38   29.74   29.97   30.28   30.14   30.32
      29.93   29.26                                                
 10 Absher, Benjamin             W&L                  5:00.20    4:57.11  
      27.26   29.60   30.22   29.91   30.00   30.28   30.18   30.16
      30.00   29.50                                                
 11 Cullo, Francis               W&L                  5:04.95    4:59.33  
      27.24   29.76   29.47   30.22   30.33   30.55   30.46   30.77
      30.61   29.92                                                
 12 Nicolette, Beau              UCSC                 5:05.00    4:59.65  
      26.73   30.01   30.39   30.52   30.66   30.63   30.53   30.64
      30.53   29.01                                                
 13 Kim, Issac                   UCSC                 4:54.00    5:00.84  
      27.39   30.15   30.48   30.74   30.46   30.71   30.22   30.52
      30.69   29.48                                                
 14 Nauman, Matt                 UCSC                 5:06.00    5:04.44  
      28.24   30.00   30.44   30.90   30.93   30.95   30.95   31.01
      31.08   29.94                                                
 15 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  5:07.94    5:05.29  
      26.53   29.73   30.85   31.09   31.49   30.81   31.45   31.12
      31.48   30.74                                                
 16 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                  5:13.61    5:05.92  
      26.88   29.97   30.11   30.68   30.78   30.46   31.79   31.99
      32.01   31.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Horine, Jimmy                UCSC                 5:33.00    5:10.27  
      28.53   30.37   31.43   31.58   32.26   31.96   32.21   31.73
      31.24   28.96                                                
 18 Childers, Ian I              W&L                  5:22.07    5:10.81  
      27.65   30.63   31.36   31.83   32.00   31.70   31.75   32.35
      31.63   29.91                                                
 19 Fluss, Joel                  UCSC                 5:10.00    5:13.04  
      28.69   31.31   31.83   32.40   32.25   32.39   32.07   32.13
      30.02   29.95                                                
 20 Binder, Daniel               W&L                  5:16.41    5:14.19  
      27.52   30.55   31.41   32.25   32.15   32.12   32.21   32.58
      32.54   30.86                                                
 21 Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                  5:24.89    5:28.31  
      28.62   31.68   32.52   33.35   33.98   34.09   33.86   34.00
      33.82   32.39                                                
 22 Pony, Jonathan               WC                   5:20.00    5:35.71  
      28.06   31.91   34.51   35.22   34.88   34.16   34.21   34.40
      35.39   32.97                                                
 23 Gonzalez, Max                UCSC                      NT    5:39.51  
      28.73   31.63   32.80   33.94   34.39   35.09   35.20   35.97
      36.35   35.41                                                
 24 Martinez, Thomas             WC                   5:25.00    5:42.39  
      28.89   32.29   34.43   35.14   35.87   34.59   35.27   35.98
      34.35   35.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Haley, Lincoln               WC                   5:30.00    5:50.18  
      29.81   33.78   34.94   35.98   36.83   35.04   36.33   35.29
      36.66   35.52                                                
 26 Calhoun, Jack                UCSC                 5:56.00    5:50.53  
      30.33   34.70   35.59   36.23   36.87   36.20   37.25   37.15
      35.31   30.90                                                
 27 Stanjokovic, Ivan            UCSC                 6:50.00    5:51.83  
      30.62   33.79   34.88   35.51   36.58   37.51   36.39   36.65
      36.97   32.93                                                
 28 Weed, David                  WC                   5:45.00    5:57.81  
      30.56   33.41   35.35   36.18   36.33   36.96   37.21   37.26
      37.60   36.95                                                
 29 Otten, Jeff                  WC                   5:20.00    6:26.44  
      29.41   32.93   35.31   35.47 1:14.85   36.63   37.20   38.19
      37.45   29.00                                                
 -- Monroe, Derek                OXY                  5:50.00    5:44.32  
      29.03   33.26   34.45   35.35   35.93   34.65   35.20   35.54
      35.92   34.99                                                
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                  2:17.58    2:14.32   32  
      28.88   34.80   39.02   31.62                                
  2 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                  2:18.13    2:16.85   28  
      28.92   35.41   39.86   32.66                                
  3 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L                  2:18.54    2:19.24   27  
      30.37   34.94   40.87   33.06                                
  4 Schwartz, Erin               W&L                  2:23.42    2:20.92   26  
      30.59   37.70   39.92   32.71                                
  5 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                  2:24.02    2:23.92   25  
      29.95   37.55   41.03   35.39                                
  6 Petrova, Mihaela             W&L                  2:25.47    2:25.48   24  
      31.82   36.43   43.63   33.60                                
  7 Salvati, Katie               W&L                  2:21.79    2:26.20   23  
      29.82   35.58   44.96   35.84                                
B - Final
  9 Crowley, Megan               UCSC                 2:28.45    2:22.23   20  
      31.79   38.70   38.20   33.54                                
 10 Thompson, Amanda             CU                   2:28.96    2:28.00   17  
      31.15   38.25   44.38   34.22                                
 11 Hudak, Joan                  W&L                  2:25.90    2:28.17   16  
      34.14   37.00   44.29   32.74                                
 12 Moryan, Claire               W&L                  2:36.69    2:35.03   15  
      33.89   41.65   43.75   35.74                                
 13 Gibbs, Kate                  W&L                  2:41.83    2:37.93   14  
      33.24   40.21   46.95   37.53                                
C - Final
 -- Burman, Shelby               UCSC                 2:20.09   X2:15.19  
      29.98   33.39   40.24   31.58                                
 -- Seelos, Lizzy                UCSC                 2:24.31   X2:22.58  
      30.56   36.58   44.20   31.24                                
 -- Bowlin, Kate                 UCSC                 2:27.37   X2:27.87  
      30.31   38.47   45.13   33.96                                
 -- Robinson, Becca              UCSC                 2:25.05        XDQ  
      31.93   40.19   39.97   32.57                                
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                  2:16.25    2:17.58  
      29.93   35.83   39.84   31.98                                
  2 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                  2:20.42    2:18.13  
      29.42   36.42   40.61   31.68                                
  3 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L                  2:19.35    2:18.54  
      30.42   34.79   40.67   32.66                                
  4 Burman, Shelby               UCSC                 2:17.50    2:20.09  
      30.91   35.78   40.92   32.48                                
  5 Salvati, Katie               W&L                  2:28.56    2:21.79  
      30.63   34.80   43.01   33.35                                
  6 Schwartz, Erin               W&L                  2:29.25    2:23.42  
      31.56   38.29   40.07   33.50                                
  7 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                  2:22.86    2:23.83  
      29.85   37.90   41.75   34.33                                
  8 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                  2:22.59    2:24.02  
      30.46   37.52   41.19   34.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seelos, Lizzy                UCSC                 2:25.00    2:24.31  
      30.74   36.81   44.57   32.19                                
 10 Robinson, Becca              UCSC                 2:26.00    2:25.05  
      32.07   37.49   43.42   32.07                                
 11 Henry, Chelsea               UCSC                      NT    2:25.20  
      30.94   36.98   44.84   32.44                                
 12 Petrova, Mihaela             W&L                  2:21.21    2:25.47  
      31.74   35.50   42.76   35.47                                
 13 Hudak, Joan                  W&L                       NT    2:25.90  
      33.83   36.53   42.85   32.69                                
 14 Bowlin, Kate                 UCSC                 2:35.00    2:27.37  
      30.28   38.42   43.93   34.74                                
 15 Crowley, Megan               UCSC                 2:26.00    2:28.45  
      33.21   40.62   39.36   35.26                                
 16 Thompson, Amanda             CU                   2:26.00    2:28.96  
      30.39   38.25   44.59   35.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moore, Nancy                 OXY                  2:32.67    2:34.52  
      33.29   39.49   45.00   36.74                                
 18 Moryan, Claire               W&L                  2:34.46    2:36.69  
      34.95   41.04   43.86   36.84                                
 19 Gibbs, Kate                  W&L                  2:31.13    2:41.83  
      32.72   41.25   49.06   38.80                                
 20 Spokas, Kaitlin              UCSC                 2:33.00    2:44.01  
      38.28   40.29   48.22   37.22                                
 21 Carlisle, Allison            UCSC                 2:40.00    2:44.73  
      36.83   44.08   47.02   36.80                                
 22 Pinney, Ryan                 W&L                       NT    2:52.68  
      33.76   44.50   52.50   41.92                                
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crook, Paul D                W&L                  1:55.04    1:54.53   32  
      24.85   29.55   33.25   26.88                                
  2 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                  1:57.94    1:59.34   28  
      25.22   29.67   35.20   29.25                                
  3 Washnock, Christopher        W&L                  2:01.81    1:59.53   27  
      25.56   29.56   36.14   28.27                                
  4 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                  2:01.56    2:01.84   26  
      25.11   31.84   37.13   27.76                                
  5 Grattan, Robert              W&L                  2:02.78    2:02.70   25  
      26.58   32.42   34.98   28.72                                
  6 Stirling, Jeffrey            W&L                  2:06.84    2:07.68   24  
      25.95   33.92   39.21   28.60                                
  7 Grunloh, Nick                UCSC                 2:11.99    2:09.46   23  
      28.75   33.74   37.09   29.88                                
B - Final
  9 Nauman, Matt                 UCSC                 2:18.78    2:16.16   20  
      30.80                   29.31                                
 -- Lee, Eugene                  UCSC                 2:10.79   X2:03.09  
      24.52   33.08   35.32   30.17                                
 -- Kim, Issac                   UCSC                 2:04.83   X2:05.76  
      27.14   32.03   37.84   28.75                                
 -- Wren, Kevin                  UCSC                 2:09.52   X2:39.70  
      28.48   35.43 1:09.87   25.92                                
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crook, Paul D                W&L                  1:56.44    1:55.04  
      25.55   30.63   32.28   26.58                                
  2 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                  2:01.81    1:57.94  
      25.03   29.84   34.17   28.90                                
  3 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                  2:04.76    2:01.56  
      24.80   31.00   36.75   29.01                                
  4 Washnock, Christopher        W&L                  2:00.36    2:01.81  
      26.56   29.87   36.68   28.70                                
  5 Grattan, Robert              W&L                  2:05.73    2:02.78  
      25.61   32.37   33.95   30.85                                
  6 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                  2:05.38    2:03.76  
      25.62   31.26   36.41   30.47                                
  7 Takamine, Leland             UCSC                 2:05.00    2:04.22  
      26.62   31.22   36.90   29.48                                
  8 Benedum, Sam                 WC                   2:09.00    2:04.62  
      26.29   33.58   35.76   28.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kim, Issac                   UCSC                 2:02.00    2:04.83  
      27.01   31.51   37.59   28.72                                
 10 Stirling, Jeffrey            W&L                  2:10.31    2:06.84  
      25.64   33.37   38.74   29.09                                
 11 Wren, Kevin                  UCSC                 2:02.00    2:09.52  
      26.91   33.68   38.68   30.25                                
 12 Lee, Eugene                  UCSC                 2:08.00    2:10.79  
      26.43   36.15   36.53   31.68                                
 13 Wong, Michael                OXY                  2:09.75    2:10.86  
      27.96   33.89   38.45   30.56                                
 14 Grunloh, Nick                UCSC                 2:10.00    2:11.99  
      28.83   34.74   37.95   30.47                                
 15 Aguilar, Juan                WC                   2:11.00    2:12.49  
      26.92   34.37   39.83   31.37                                
 16 Hernandez, Alex              WC                   2:13.00    2:17.74  
      28.64   36.13   41.37   31.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schuster, Chet               WC                   2:15.00    2:18.65  
      29.95   36.09   40.48   32.13                                
 18 Nauman, Matt                 UCSC                      NT    2:18.78  
      30.81   37.28   41.06   29.63                                
 19 Villanueva, Matt             WC                   2:16.00    2:19.87  
      30.40   37.72   39.32   32.43                                
 20 Kimball, Riley               OXY                  2:14.00    2:22.97  
      29.30   39.32   41.69   32.66                                
 
Event 43  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                    25.79      25.06   32  
  2 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                    25.54      25.60   28  
  3 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                    25.97      25.63   27  
  4 Elam, Linsday                UCSC                   26.16      26.44   26  
  5 Boiles, Katie                W&L                    26.66      26.56   25  
  6 Fish, Julia                  CU                     27.38      26.63   24  
  7 Guynn, Rebecca               W&L                    26.85      26.99   23  
  8 Vigeant, Jackie              CU                     28.64      28.94   22  
B - Final
  9 Pinney, Ryan                 W&L                    31.38      29.14   20  
 10 McCartney, Andreah           CU                     29.60      29.50   17  
 11 Henderson, Laurel            CU                     29.21      29.52   16  
 12 Self, Kelly                  CU                     29.67      29.59   15  
 13 Miller, Rebecca              CU                     30.45      30.55   14  
C - Final
 -- Fernandez, Caroline          Unattached             25.55     X25.66  
 -- Kim, Hanna                   UCSC                   26.49     X25.96  
 -- Jones, Micaela               UCSC                   26.67     X26.34  
 -- Sullivan, Brenna             UCSC                   29.91     X26.45  
 -- Zuniga, Jaz                  UCSC                   28.37     X27.52  
 -- Tuman, Helen                 UCSC                   28.91     X29.28  
 
Event 43  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                    25.79      25.54  
  2 Fernandez, Caroline          Unattached             26.40      25.55  
  3 Marquez, Bianca              UCSC                   25.50      25.79  
  3 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                    25.96      25.79  
  5 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                       NT      25.97  
  6 Elam, Linsday                UCSC                   26.20      26.16  
  7 Kim, Hanna                   UCSC                   26.00      26.49  
  8 Boiles, Katie                W&L                    26.92      26.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Micaela               UCSC                   26.80      26.67  
 10 Guynn, Rebecca               W&L                    26.66      26.85  
 11 Fish, Julia                  CU                     26.71      27.38  
 12 Zuniga, Jaz                  UCSC                   27.00      28.37  
 13 Mennell, Theresa             UCSC                   27.70      28.51  
 14 Vigeant, Jackie              CU                     28.64      28.64  
 15 Luu, Stephanie               UCSC                      NT      28.67  
 16 Carlisle, Allison            UCSC                   29.00      28.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tuman, Helen                 UCSC                   28.50      28.91  
 18 Hope, Rose                   UCSC                   27.90      28.95  
 19 Henderson, Laurel            CU                     30.22      29.21  
 20 McCartney, Andreah           CU                     30.51      29.60  
 21 Hunt, Sarah                  OXY                    31.14      29.62  
 22 Self, Kelly                  CU                     30.19      29.67  
 23 English, Kate                UCSC                   28.60      29.79  
 24 Sullivan, Brenna             UCSC                   26.00      29.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Miller, Rebecca              CU                     30.50      30.45  
 26 Cree, Jena                   UCSC                   29.00      30.60  
 27 Pinney, Ryan                 W&L                    29.70      31.38  
 
Event 44  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Talluri, Nick                W&L                    21.91      21.55   32  
  2 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    21.67      21.64   28  
  3 Stirling, Brian              W&L                    21.89      21.89   27  
  4 Dexter, Ian                  W&L                    22.27      21.91   26  
  5 Tatman, Brett A              W&L                    21.91      22.02   25  
  6 Smith, Camden                W&L                    22.95      22.68   24  
  7 Harder, Bradley              W&L                    22.76      22.75   23  
  8 Dollar, Thomas               UCSC                   22.99      22.85   22  
B - Final
  9 Agnew, Bryan                 UCSC                   23.07      22.96   20  
 10 Anderson, Matt               W&L                    23.01      22.99   17  
 11 Cotterall, Samuel            W&L                    23.05      23.11   16  
 12 McErlean, Kevin              W&L                    23.43      23.39   15  
 13 Kozyrev, Vladmir             UCSC                   24.42      24.06   14  
 14 Lukasiewicz, Sean            UCSC                   24.59      24.45   13  
 15 Rosales, Randy               CU                     24.44      24.67   12  
C - Final
 17 Hougardy, Ryan               CU                     25.33      25.27    9  
 18 Matthews, Ben                UCSC                   25.49      25.60    7  
 19 Calhoun, Jack                UCSC                   26.54      26.42    6  
 -- Gonzalez, Max                UCSC                   24.20     X24.31  
 -- Fluss, Joel                  UCSC                   25.18     X24.90  
 -- Stanjokovic, Ivan            UCSC                   25.78     X26.08  
 
Event 44  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    21.89      21.67  
  2 Stirling, Brian              W&L                    22.86      21.89  
  3 Tatman, Brett A              W&L                    23.17      21.91  
  3 Talluri, Nick                W&L                    22.02      21.91  
  5 Dexter, Ian                  W&L                    22.38      22.27  
  6 Hamer, Eric                  UCSC                   22.70      22.48  
  7 Dunn, Ben                    UCSC                   23.00      22.76  
  7 Harder, Bradley              W&L                    22.69      22.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Catino, Ryan                 WC                     22.21      22.88  
 10 Smith, Camden                W&L                    23.12      22.95  
 11 Dollar, Thomas               UCSC                   22.80      22.99  
 12 Anderson, Matt               W&L                    23.33      23.01  
 13 Cotterall, Samuel            W&L                    23.28      23.05  
 14 Agnew, Bryan                 UCSC                   23.40      23.07  
 15 Ross, Miner                  OXY                    23.25      23.15  
 16 Miller, Alex                 UCSC                   22.90      23.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McErlean, Kevin              W&L                    24.05      23.43  
 18 Paulson, Wes                 WC                     22.50      23.60  
 19 Vazquez, Nick                UCSC                   22.50      23.64  
 20 Adams, John                  WC                     23.86      24.17  
 21 Gonzalez, Max                UCSC                   26.00      24.20  
 22 Kozyrev, Vladmir             UCSC                   24.00      24.42  
 23 Rosales, Randy               CU                     26.90      24.44  
 24 Jackson, Will                WC                     23.00      24.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lew, Cameron                 WC                     25.00      24.50  
 26 Lukasiewicz, Sean            UCSC                   24.00      24.59  
 27 Hugget, Jason                UCSC                   24.00      24.62  
 28 Monroe, Derek                OXY                    24.90      24.63  
 29 Maloney, Chris               WC                     24.00      25.09  
 30 Fluss, Joel                  UCSC                   24.00      25.18  
 31 Hougardy, Ryan               CU                     26.40      25.33  
 32 Matthews, Ben                UCSC                   27.50      25.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Aisner, Tyler                WC                     24.00      25.54  
 34 Stanjokovic, Ivan            UCSC                   27.50      25.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Haley, Lincoln               WC                     23.92      25.94  
 36 Smith, Mike                  UCSC                   22.80      26.06  
 37 Tremallo, Alex               OXY                    28.14      26.37  
 38 Calhoun, Jack                UCSC                   26.00      26.54  
 39 Hans, Jack                   OXY                    27.00      27.22  
 40 Budig, Alex                  OXY                    32.10      28.73  
 
Event 45  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                4:10.01    4:03.27   64  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Miata, Julianne M               4) Simpson, Sarah                 
       28.94    59.58    32.23  1:08.56    28.22  1:01.12    25.44    54.01
  2 Chapman University  'A'                           4:27.25    4:30.58   56  
     1) Best, Edna                      2) Chan, Alex                     
     3) Thompson, Amanda                4) Fish, Julia                    
       34.03  1:09.11    36.32  1:17.12    30.60  1:05.64    27.49    58.71
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                4:25.66   x4:20.77  
     1) Petrova, Mihaela                2) Schwartz, Erin                 
     3) Boiles, Katie                   4) Starnes, Lauren                
       31.75  1:05.68    33.16  1:11.78    30.76  1:06.54    27.21    56.77
 -- Washington and Lee University  'D'                     NT   x4:32.00  
     1) Hayden, Tess                    2) Hudak, Joan                    
     3) Gibbs, Kate                     4) Fredericks, Dana               
       31.80  1:04.97    36.05  1:17.82    33.23  1:11.96    26.95    57.25
 -- Washington and Lee University  'E'                     NT   x4:48.83  
     1) Salvati, Katie                  2) Moryan, Claire                 
     3) Guynn, Rebecca                  4) Pinney, Ryan                   
       34.16  1:11.06    37.39  1:18.11    33.88  1:13.83    31.06  1:05.83
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                4:15.53         DQ  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn                2) Mahoney, Susan E               
     3) Weinstein, Brielle              4) Worsham, Jenna                 
       30.82  1:03.88    34.00  1:11.91    30.80  1:05.71    26.34    55.80
 -- Chapman University  'B'                           4:45.82         DQ  
     1) King, Sarah                     2) Self, Kelly                    
     3) Vigeant, Jackie                 4) McCartney, Andreah             
       34.94  1:10.52    39.90  1:24.53    31.71  1:09.30    30.80  1:06.11
 
Event 46  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                3:37.11    3:34.40   64  
     1) Tatman, Brett A                 2) Grattan, Robert                
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey               4) Crook, Paul D                  
       26.29    53.79    27.87  1:00.17    24.25    54.17    22.05    46.27
  2 Chapman University  'A'                           4:01.83    4:23.08   56  
     1) Hougardy, Ryan                  2) Rosales, Randy                 
     3) Takeshita, Patrick              4) Edelen, Mick                   
       36.28  1:12.79    30.33  1:08.19    30.06  1:07.12    25.46    54.98
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                3:39.38   x3:35.14  
     1) Harder, Bradley                 2) Stagg, Winston W               
     3) Stirling, Brian                 4) Talluri, Nick                  
       26.98    55.12    28.36  1:01.40    23.65    51.87    22.39    46.75
 -- Washington and Lee University  'D'                3:42.58   x3:40.82  
     1) Washnock, Christopher           2) Dexter, Ian                    
     3) Terry, Dorsey B                 4) Anderson, Matt                 
       26.45    53.84    29.04  1:02.63    24.54    54.25    23.71    50.10
 -- UC Santa Cruz  'E'                                3:55.00   x3:44.31  
     1) Agnew, Bryan                    2) Wu, Harry                      
     3) Kim, Issac                      4) Hamer, Eric                    
       26.94    55.59    29.64  1:02.76    25.96    55.40    24.14    50.56
 -- Washington and Lee University  'E'                     NT   x3:47.33  
     1) Smith, Camden                   2) Cotterall, Samuel              
     3) Wilder, Brandon L               4) Giesen, Jonathan G             
       27.98    57.59    29.73  1:03.76    25.05    55.31    24.11    50.67
 -- Washington and Lee University  'F'                     NT   x3:51.51  
     1) Binder, Daniel                  2) Corn, Kevin T                  
     3) Hartman, Ryan                   4) McErlean, Kevin                
       28.88    58.97    31.96  1:08.42    24.41    53.28    23.87    50.84
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                3:37.89         DQ  
     1) Diebold, Chris M                2) Childers, Ian I                
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) Barnds, Brandon L              
       26.50    53.75    28.62  1:01.85    23.85    52.50    22.06    47.79
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                    
 
  1. UC Santa Cruz                      1682   2. Washington and Lee University      1210
  3. Fresno Pacific Sunbirds           839.5   4. California State U Bakersfield      839
  5. Chapman University                  563   6. Mines                               504
  7. California Lutheran University      438   8. Concordia University Irvine       405.5
  9. Azusa Pacific University            281  10. Cal State University East Bay       257
 11. Occidental College                  211                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                     
 
  1. Washington and Lee University      1919   2. UC Santa Cruz                    1633.5
  3. Fresno Pacific Sunbirds          1261.5   4. Mines                               985
  5. Concordia University Irvine         393   6. California Lutheran University      374
  7. Whittier College                    281   8. Chapman University                  260
  9. Occidental College                  199  10. University of LaVerne                 2