University of Mary Washington Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:28 PM 10/20/2007 Page 1
UMW vs Washington & Lee Dual - 10/20/2007
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Mary Washington-VA A NT 1:52.61 11
1) Crockett, Sarah 18 2) Pride, Mikey 20 3) Sawyer, Michelle 19 4) LaCoe, Kristen 21
2 Washington & Lee University A 1:53.38 1:55.68 4
1) Strachan, Lindsey A 2) Mahoney, Susan E 3) Miata, Julianne M 4) Smith, Jackie M 18
3 University of Mary Washington-VA B NT 1:56.38 2
1) Stone, Melanie 20 2) Wallace, Rachel 18 3) de la Garza, Lorena 21 4) Holt, Leslie 17
4 Washington & Lee University B NT 2:00.78
1) O'Neil, Tara J 2) Bazzel, Lynn 3) Roberson, Amy 4) Boiles, Katie
5 University of Mary Washington-VA C NT 2:00.96
1) Lindberg, Sarah 21 2) Zimmerman, Caitlin 21 3) Graesser, Laura 19 4) Nealon, Andrea 20
6 Washington & Lee University C NT 2:11.85
1) Shaw, Jessica R 2) Nardone, Annaria 3) Moryan, Colette 4) Ray, Ruchira
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington & Lee University A 1:33.36 1:38.46 11
1) Stagg, Winston W 2) Crook, Paul D 21 3) Gonzalez, Josh A 4) McGlaston, Tim 22
2 University of Mary Washington-VA A NT 1:40.65 4
1) Clendenin, Stephen 18 2) Smith, Kennard 21 3) McCormack, Jason 19 4) Dickerson, Michael 18
3 Washington & Lee University B NT 1:41.90 2
1) Fitzgerald, Evan 22 2) Childers, Ian I 3) Wilder, Brandon L 4) Barnds, Brandon L
4 University of Mary Washington-VA B NT 1:43.36
1) Murphy, Kevin 18 2) Philpott, Jason 21 3) McCormick, Ian 19 4) Dietz, Matt 18
5 Washington & Lee University C NT 1:46.44
1) Hanson, Ryan A 2) Tomlin, Balam 21 3) Terry, Dorsey B 4) Elsey, Ryan J
6 University of Mary Washington-VA C NT 1:48.82
1) Wolterding, Eric 19 2) Cole, Enser 18 3) Sturke, Pete 21 4) Rice, Cameron 20
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hayden, Tess Washington & Lee University NT 11:07.11 9
2 Travers, Bridget 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 11:18.17 4
3 Shaw, Jessica R Washington & Lee University 11:23..49 11:34.40 3
4 Zelin, Alex 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 11:37.90 2
5 McClelland, Lindsay 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 11:41.96 1
6 Cardone, Danielle Washington & Lee University 11:32..95 12:03.43
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dunn, Brad 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 10:22.50 9
2 Austin, Dan B Washington & Lee University 10:18..06 10:25.45 4
3 Diebold, Chris M 20 Washington & Lee University 10:17..70 10:27.61 3
4 Giesen, Jonathan G Washington & Lee University 10:07..70 10:32.19 2
5 Anderson, Justin 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 10:43.25 1
6 Cobb, Austin 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 11:26.46
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Crockett, Sarah 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:58.04 9
2 Smith, Jackie M 18 Washington & Lee University NT 1:59.77 4
3 Lesiuk, Adriana 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:02.35 3
4 Koch, Abby 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:02.44 2
5 Simpson, Sarah Washington & Lee University 2:01.03 2:03.41 1
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Worsham, Jenna Washington & Lee University 2:01.89 2:06.86
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sweet, Alex 22 Washington & Lee University 1:40.96 1:44.59 9
2 Barnds, Brandon L Washington & Lee University 1:46.59 1:49.33 4
3 McCormick, Ian 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:49.85 3
4 Rhodes, Josh 17 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:53.94 2
5 Conlin, Brendan 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:55.57 1
6 Gentles, Charlie T Washington & Lee University 1:50.50 1:57.22
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Strachan, Lindsey A Washington & Lee University 1:01.17 1:01.70 9
2 Graesser, Laura 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:04.01 4
3 Stone, Melanie 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:04.67 3
4 Cruise, Mallory 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:04.78 2
5 O'Neil, Tara J Washington & Lee University 1:10.33 1:08.72 1
6 Ray, Ruchira Washington & Lee University NT 1:26.14
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hartmann, Will 21 Washington & Lee University 55.19 54.87 9
2 Clendenin, Stephen 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 55.76 4
3 Fitzgerald, Evan 22 Washington & Lee University 54.84 56.14 3
4 Nagy, Chris 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 58.51 2
5 Murphy, Kevin 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 58.99 1
6 Colicchio, Tom M Washington & Lee University NT 1:02.32
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pride, Mikey 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:10.93 9
2 Wallace, Rachel 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:13.12 4
3 Bazzel, Lynn Washington & Lee University 1:12.73 1:13.84 3
4 Mahoney, Susan E Washington & Lee University 1:12.64 1:14.50 2
5 Kautz, Amanda 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:15.73 1
6 Nardone, Annaria Washington & Lee University NT 1:23.14
--- McClelland, Lindsay 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:16.56
--- Zimmerman, Caitlin 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:16.97
--- Maudlin, Nina 17 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:17.55
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Crook, Paul D 21 Washington & Lee University 1:01.49 1:02.50 9
2 Smith, Kennard 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:03.10 4
3 Childers, Ian I Washington & Lee University 1:02.80 1:04.20 3
4 Philpott, Jason 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:04.90 2
5 Cole, Enser 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:05.01 1
6 Tomlin, Balam 21 Washington & Lee University 1:05.11 1:11.19
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McCracken, Erin 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:13.95 9
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 de la Garza, Lorena 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:14.45 4
3 Henderson, Lissa 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:17.30 3
4 Miata, Julianne M Washington & Lee University 2:17.30 2:18.94 2
5 Moryan, Colette Washington & Lee University 2:18.96 2:23.38 1
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gonzalez, Josh A Washington & Lee University 1:57.76 1:59.90 9
2 McCormick, Ian 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:59.92 4
3 Stagg, Winston W Washington & Lee University 1:57.36 2:00.15 3
4 Sturke, Pete 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:06.25 2
5 Steiner, Joe 21 Washington & Lee University 2:02.42 2:19.02 1
6 Uscinski, Ben 22 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:26.25
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 LaCoe, Kristen 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 24.64 9
2 Holt, Leslie 17 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 25.29 4
3 Simpson, Sarah Washington & Lee University 25.89 25.52 3
4 Roberson, Amy Washington & Lee University 26.00 26.27 2
5 Kobiela, Missy 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 26.28 1
6 Boiles, Katie Washington & Lee University 26.87 27.04
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McGlaston, Tim 22 Washington & Lee University 20.66 20.82 9
2 Smith, Kennard 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 21.88 4
3 Dickerson, Michael 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 22.51 3
4 Talluri, Nick Washington & Lee University 22.79 22.74 2
5 Dietz, Matt 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 22.92 1
6 Tatman, Brett A 20 Washington & Lee University NT 22.93
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sawyer, Michelle 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 55.52 9
2 Lesiuk, Adriana 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 56.16 4
3 Simpson, Sarah Washington & Lee University 55.89 56.40 3
4 Smith, Jackie M 18 Washington & Lee University NT 56.50 2
5 Worsham, Jenna Washington & Lee University 55.94 57.16 1
6 Kobiela, Missy 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 57.77
--- Nealon, Andrea 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X58.37
--- Santilli, Chelsea 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X59.36
--- Zelin, Alex 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:01.02
--- McCracken, Erin 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:01.35
--- Maudlin, Nina 17 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:01.85
--- Boiles, Katie Washington & Lee University 1:01.94 X1:02.11
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sweet, Alex 22 Washington & Lee University 45.24 47.01 9
2 McGlaston, Tim 22 Washington & Lee University 46.69 48.15 4
3 Nagy, Chris 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 51.32 3
4 McCormack, Jason 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 52.18 2
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Rice, Cameron 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 53.77 1
--- Talluri, Nick Washington & Lee University 49.48 X50.71
--- Dietz, Matt 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X50.87
--- Elsey, Ryan J Washington & Lee University NT X51.53
--- Conlin, Brendan 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X51.99
--- Gentles, Charlie T Washington & Lee University 49.88 X53.63
--- Barnaba, Eric 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X55.49
--- Barnds, Brandon L Washington & Lee University 48.06 DQ
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Crockett, Sarah 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:12.51 9
2 Strachan, Lindsey A Washington & Lee University 2:10.49 2:13.91 4
3 Graesser, Laura 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:18.05 3
4 Lindberg, Sarah 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:25.02 2
5 O'Neil, Tara J Washington & Lee University 2:29.99 2:29.35 1
6 Cardone, Danielle Washington & Lee University 2:31.76 2:33.01
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hartmann, Will 21 Washington & Lee University 1:58.38 2:01.86 9
2 Clendenin, Stephen 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:03.02 4
3 Fitzgerald, Evan 22 Washington & Lee University 2:00.03 2:05.14 3
4 Diebold, Chris M 20 Washington & Lee University 2:05.98 2:06.49 2
5 Philpott, Jason 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:06.88 1
6 Murphy, Kevin 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:10.69
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pride, Mikey 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:32.19 9
2 Wallace, Rachel 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:37.92 4
3 Mahoney, Susan E Washington & Lee University 2:37.79 2:39.85 3
4 Bazzel, Lynn Washington & Lee University 2:39.54 2:42.28 2
5 Kight, Ally 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:49.61 1
6 Nardone, Annaria Washington & Lee University NT 2:59.17
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Childers, Ian I Washington & Lee University 2:16.86 2:18.32 9
2 Anderson, Justin 20 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:23.56 4
3 Cole, Enser 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:26.29 3
4 Tatman, Brett A 20 Washington & Lee University 2:20.89 2:26.34 2
5 Corn, Kevin T Washington & Lee University 2:20.92 2:26.67 1
6 DeMarr, Matt 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:27.74
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hayden, Tess Washington & Lee University NT 5:25.15 9
2 Koch, Abby 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 5:28.07 4
3 Travers, Bridget 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 5:31.73 3
4 Strachan, Lindsey A Washington & Lee University 5:24.74 5:34.72 2
5 Green, Ashley 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 5:38.97 1
6 Shaw, Jessica R Washington & Lee University 5:27.80 5:45.95
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Crook, Paul D 21 Washington & Lee University 4:33.86 4:48.91 9
2 Dunn, Brad 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 5:01.09 4
3 McCormick, Ian 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 5:01.58 3
4 Austin, Dan B Washington & Lee University 4:47.71 5:06.80 2
5 Giesen, Jonathan G Washington & Lee University 4:47.91 5:10.17 1
6 Rhodes, Josh 17 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 5:18.73
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Miata, Julianne M Washington & Lee University 1:02.74 1:03.11 9
2 LaCoe, Kristen 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:03.43 4
3 de la Garza, Lorena 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:03.84 3
4 Henderson, Lissa 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 1:04.78 2
5 Moryan, Colette Washington & Lee University 1:03.07 1:05.24 1
6 Roberson, Amy Washington & Lee University 1:01.78 1:05.97
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Clendenin, Stephen 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 53.61 9
2 Stagg, Winston W Washington & Lee University 53.44 54.70 4
3 Gonzalez, Josh A Washington & Lee University 53.32 54.82 3
4 Wilder, Brandon L Washington & Lee University NT 54.99 2
5 Dickerson, Michael 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 55.43 1
6 McCormack, Jason 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 55.45
--- Hanson, Ryan A Washington & Lee University NT X55.39
--- Terry, Dorsey B Washington & Lee University NT X55.63
--- Elsey, Ryan J Washington & Lee University NT X56.58
--- Uscinski, Ben 22 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X1:01.25
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sawyer, Michelle 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:15.03 9
2 Worsham, Jenna Washington & Lee University 2:15.07 2:20.42 4
3 Mahoney, Susan E Washington & Lee University 2:13.65 2:21.88 3
4 Graesser, Laura 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:22.73 2
5 Bazzel, Lynn Washington & Lee University 2:26.11 2:27.98 1
6 Kight, Ally 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:30.05
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hartmann, Will 21 Washington & Lee University 1:58.59 2:02.55 9
2 Stagg, Winston W Washington & Lee University 1:59.13 2:04.39 4
3 Philpott, Jason 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:04.87 3
4 Nagy, Chris 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:09.50 2
5 Sturke, Pete 21 University of Mary Washington-VA NT 2:10.11 1
6 Schapiro, Adam 21 Washington & Lee University 2:08.72 2:12.15
--- Corn, Kevin T Washington & Lee University 2:07.51 X2:10.88
--- Steiner, Joe 21 Washington & Lee University 2:04.93 X2:16.59
--- Wolterding, Eric 19 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X2:25.84
--- Hudson, Daniel 18 University of Mary Washington-VA NT X2:56.01
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Mary Washington-VA A NT 1:41.92 11
1) Sawyer, Michelle 19 2) Holt, Leslie 17 3) Lesiuk, Adriana 18 4) LaCoe, Kristen 21
2 Washington & Lee University A 1:39.96 1:43.39 4
1) Miata, Julianne M 2) Simpson, Sarah 3) Smith, Jackie M 18 4) Worsham, Jenna
3 University of Mary Washington-VA B NT 1:46.54 2
1) Crockett, Sarah 18 2) Stone, Melanie 20 3) McClelland, Lindsay 20 4) Koch, Abby 21
4 Washington & Lee University B NT 1:47.85
1) Roberson, Amy 2) Hayden, Tess 3) O'Neil, Tara J 4) Boiles, Katie
5 University of Mary Washington-VA C NT 1:51.36
1) Kight, Ally 21 2) Lindberg, Sarah 21 3) Maudlin, Nina 17 4) Green, Ashley 18
6 Washington & Lee University C NT 2:02.91
1) Shaw, Jessica R 2) Nardone, Annaria 3) Cardone, Danielle 4) Ray, Ruchira
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington & Lee University A 1:21.64 1:26.13 11
1) McGlaston, Tim 22 2) Barnds, Brandon L 3) Crook, Paul D 21 4) Sweet, Alex 22
2 University of Mary Washington-VA A NT 1:30.46 4
1) Dickerson, Michael 18 2) McCormack, Jason 19 3) Dietz, Matt 18 4) Smith, Kennard 21
3 Washington & Lee University B NT 1:32.31 2
1) Talluri, Nick 2) Gentles, Charlie T 3) Giesen, Jonathan G 4) Diebold, Chris M 20
4 University of Mary Washington-VA B NT 1:34.11
1) Conlin, Brendan 18 2) Anderson, Justin 20 3) Dunn, Brad 18 4) Eads, Brandon 19
5 Washington & Lee University C NT 1:36.60
1) Terry, Dorsey B 2) Colicchio, Tom M 3) Hanson, Ryan A 4) Elsey, Ryan J
6 University of Mary Washington-VA C NT 1:41.60
1) Uscinski, Ben 22 2) Cobb, Austin 21 3) Wolterding, Eric 19 4) Barnaba, Eric 20