Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 01:20 PM
                  Washington and Lee vs. JHU 2008 - 1/26/2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Qu, Lisa                     Hopkins                       18:31.60    4  
                  31.89     1:05.86 (33.97)     1:40.33 (34.47)     2:14.76 (34.43)
        2:49.27 (34.51)     3:23.33 (34.06)     3:57.50 (34.17)     4:31.86 (34.36)
        5:05.99 (34.13)     5:40.08 (34.09)     6:13.90 (33.82)     6:47.43 (33.53)
        7:20.23 (32.80)     7:53.78 (33.55)     8:27.48 (33.70)     9:00.78 (33.30)
        9:34.03 (33.25)    10:07.10 (33.07)    10:40.32 (33.22)    11:13.45 (33.13)
       11:46.79 (33.34)    12:20.60 (33.81)    12:54.30 (33.70)    13:27.87 (33.57)
       14:01.85 (33.98)    14:35.76 (33.91)    15:09.93 (34.17)    15:43.55 (33.62)
       16:17.33 (33.78)    16:50.61 (33.28)    17:25.21 (34.60)    17:59.50 (34.29)
       18:31.60 (32.10)
  3 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                           18:31.66    3  
                  30.72     1:04.70 (33.98)     1:38.94 (34.24)     2:12.77 (33.83)
        2:46.71 (33.94)     3:20.78 (34.07)     3:54.73 (33.95)     4:28.53 (33.80)
        5:02.53 (34.00)     5:36.13 (33.60)     6:09.20 (33.07)     6:42.66 (33.46)
        7:15.98 (33.32)     7:49.51 (33.53)     8:23.16 (33.65)     8:56.72 (33.56)
        9:30.14 (33.42)    10:03.68 (33.54)    10:37.23 (33.55)    11:10.53 (33.30)
       11:44.01 (33.48)    12:17.51 (33.50)    12:51.20 (33.69)    13:25.47 (34.27)
       13:59.65 (34.18)    14:34.00 (34.35)    15:08.21 (34.21)    15:42.67 (34.46)
       16:16.70 (34.03)    16:50.49 (33.79)    17:24.44 (33.95)    17:58.48 (34.04)
       18:31.66 (33.18)
  4 Heslin, Meagan               Hopkins                       18:36.81    2  
                  30.76     1:04.91 (34.15)     1:39.17 (34.26)     2:13.40 (34.23)
        2:47.52 (34.12)     3:21.68 (34.16)     3:56.07 (34.39)     4:30.19 (34.12)
        5:04.60 (34.41)     5:38.73 (34.13)     6:12.79 (34.06)     6:46.63 (33.84)
        7:20.51 (33.88)     7:54.22 (33.71)     8:28.01 (33.79)     9:01.94 (33.93)
        9:35.65 (33.71)    10:09.32 (33.67)    10:43.12 (33.80)    11:16.90 (33.78)
       11:50.71 (33.81)    12:24.49 (33.78)    12:58.37 (33.88)    13:32.23 (33.86)
       14:06.40 (34.17)    14:40.35 (33.95)    15:14.17 (33.82)    15:48.07 (33.90)
       16:21.97 (33.90)    16:55.73 (33.76)    17:29.75 (34.02)    18:03.78 (34.03)
       18:36.81 (33.03)
  5 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                           19:17.46    1  
                  32.61     1:07.66 (35.05)     1:43.24 (35.58)     2:18.66 (35.42)
        2:54.15 (35.49)     3:29.54 (35.39)     4:05.01 (35.47)     4:40.45 (35.44)
        5:15.77 (35.32)     5:51.22 (35.45)     6:26.55 (35.33)     7:01.96 (35.41)
        7:37.32 (35.36)     8:12.63 (35.31)     8:47.76 (35.13)     9:22.83 (35.07)
        9:57.97 (35.14)    10:33.26 (35.29)    11:08.29 (35.03)    11:43.50 (35.21)
       12:18.69 (35.19)    12:53.95 (35.26)    13:29.14 (35.19)    14:04.15 (35.01)
       14:39.39 (35.24)    15:14.42 (35.03)    15:49.44 (35.02)    16:24.63 (35.19)
       16:59.77 (35.14)    17:34.84 (35.07)    18:09.72 (34.88)    18:44.19 (34.47)
       19:17.46 (33.27)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleinguetl, Colin            Hopkins                       16:40.68    9  
                  26.18       55.92 (29.74)     1:26.27 (30.35)     1:56.85 (30.58)
        2:27.55 (30.70)     2:58.36 (30.81)     3:28.93 (30.57)     3:59.83 (30.90)
        4:30.76 (30.93)     5:01.79 (31.03)     5:32.75 (30.96)     6:03.37 (30.62)
        6:34.13 (30.76)     7:04.69 (30.56)     7:35.44 (30.75)     8:06.05 (30.61)
        8:36.64 (30.59)     9:07.05 (30.41)     9:37.76 (30.71)    10:08.39 (30.63)
       10:38.81 (30.42)    11:09.46 (30.65)    11:39.76 (30.30)    12:10.19 (30.43)
       12:40.65 (30.46)    13:11.04 (30.39)    13:41.55 (30.51)    14:12.00 (30.45)
       14:42.42 (30.42)    15:12.87 (30.45)    15:43.23 (30.36)    16:12.82 (29.59)
       16:40.68 (27.86)
  2 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                           17:06.69    4  
                  28.01       59.12 (31.11)     1:30.49 (31.37)     2:01.67 (31.18)
        2:33.09 (31.42)     3:04.33 (31.24)     3:35.65 (31.32)     4:07.20 (31.55)
        4:38.88 (31.68)     5:10.17 (31.29)     5:41.48 (31.31)     6:12.97 (31.49)
        6:44.33 (31.36)     7:15.71 (31.38)     7:46.99 (31.28)     8:17.84 (30.85)
        8:49.09 (31.25)     9:20.67 (31.58)     9:52.14 (31.47)    10:23.05 (30.91)
       10:54.59 (31.54)    11:25.99 (31.40)    11:56.76 (30.77)    12:27.78 (31.02)
       12:58.83 (31.05)    13:29.83 (31.00)    14:01.20 (31.37)    14:32.29 (31.09)
       15:03.43 (31.14)    15:34.73 (31.30)    16:05.64 (30.91)    16:36.50 (30.86)
       17:06.69 (30.19)
  3 Pool, Jon                    Hopkins                       17:31.08    3  
                  29.01     1:00.89 (31.88)     1:32.17 (31.28)     2:01.90 (29.73)
        2:33.93 (32.03)     3:03.65 (29.72)     3:34.83 (31.18)     4:07.27 (32.44)
        4:39.14 (31.87)     5:09.58 (30.44)     5:42.40 (32.82)     6:13.92 (31.52)
        6:44.59 (30.67)     7:17.23 (32.64)     7:46.34 (29.11)     8:16.61 (30.27)
        8:49.33 (32.72)     9:21.25 (31.92)     9:51.59 (30.34)    10:22.05 (30.46)
       10:55.57 (33.52)    11:27.10 (31.53)    12:00.04 (32.94)    12:31.79 (31.75)
       13:04.15 (32.36)    13:38.51 (34.36)    14:13.14 (34.63)    14:46.72 (33.58)
       15:20.49 (33.77)    15:53.31 (32.82)    16:26.80 (33.49)    16:59.80 (33.00)
       17:31.08 (31.28)
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                               1:55.31   11  
     1) Pakkala, Erica                  2) Dennis, Caitlin                
     3) Qu, Lisa                        4) Rooney, Jackie                 
                  29.48     1:01.97 (32.49)     1:29.79 (27.82)     1:55.31 (25.52)
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:55.56    4  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Mahoney, Susan                 
     3) Roberson, Amy                   4) Simpson, Sarah                 
                  29.40     1:02.45 (33.05)     1:30.02 (27.57)     1:55.56 (25.54)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                               1:59.31    2  
     1) Barclay, Jill                   2) Floria, Charlotte              
     3) Kozlowski, MaryClaire           4) Dowdle, Elizabeth              
                  30.59     1:04.07 (33.48)     1:32.85 (28.78)     1:59.31 (26.46)
  4 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          2:01.59  
     1) Clark, Michelle                 2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Moryan, Colette                 4) Bolies, Katie                  
                  32.05     1:05.27 (33.22)     1:34.63 (29.36)     2:01.59 (26.96)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'C'                              X1:48.37  
     1) Schaffer, Robin                 2) Hansen, Kate                   
     3) Palopoli, Michele               4) Vance, Katie                   
                  30.62     1:06.15 (35.53)     1:34.49 (28.34)     1:48.37 (13.88)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                               1:35.38   11  
     1) Thomas, John                    2) Fedderly, Matt                 
     3) Moisiades, Spiros               4) Mahoney, Neil                  
                  24.17       50.77 (26.60)     1:14.23 (23.46)     1:35.38 (21.15)
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:38.03    4  
     1) Stagg, Winston W                2) Crook, Paul D 21               
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) McGlaston, Tim 22              
                  25.47       53.75 (28.28)     1:17.64 (23.89)     1:38.03 (20.39)
  3 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          1:41.66    2  
     1) Fitzgerald, Evan 22             2) Childers, Ian I                
     3) Wilder, Brandon L               4) Barnds, Brandon L              
                  25.90       55.01 (29.11)     1:20.07 (25.06)     1:41.66 (21.59)
  4 Johns Hopkins University  'C'                               1:44.34  
     1) Razavi, Chris                   2) Long, Frank                    
     3) Coia, John                      4) Ems, Derek                     
                  28.10       56.69 (28.59)     1:21.16 (24.47)     1:44.34 (23.18)
  5 Washington and Lee University  'C'                         x1:44.50  
     1) Hanson, Ryan A                  2) Tomlin, Balam 21               
     3) Terry, Dorsey B                 4) Talluri, Nick                  
                  27.02       56.81 (29.79)     1:21.99 (25.18)     1:44.50 (22.51)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'B'                                    DQ  
     1) Hsieh, Alex                     2) Keeley, Brian                  
     3) Sershon, Bob                    4) Blood, AJ                      
                  25.22       52.09 (26.87)     1:15.79 (23.70)          DQ (21.55)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palopoli, Michele            Hopkins                       18:18.24    9  
                  31.06     1:04.86 (33.80)     1:39.03 (34.17)     2:12.73 (33.70)
        2:46.87 (34.14)     3:20.82 (33.95)     3:54.89 (34.07)     4:28.92 (34.03)
        5:02.91 (33.99)     5:36.61 (33.70)     6:10.45 (33.84)     6:43.92 (33.47)
        7:17.05 (33.13)     7:50.35 (33.30)     8:23.84 (33.49)     8:57.33 (33.49)
        9:30.48 (33.15)    10:03.83 (33.35)    10:37.36 (33.53)    11:09.94 (32.58)
       11:43.11 (33.17)    12:15.71 (32.60)    12:48.43 (32.72)    13:21.03 (32.60)
       13:53.49 (32.46)    14:27.11 (33.62)    15:00.74 (33.63)    15:34.65 (33.91)
       16:08.63 (33.98)    16:41.97 (33.34)    17:14.90 (32.93)    17:47.88 (32.98)
       18:18.24 (30.36)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Austin, Dan B                W&L                           17:36.35    2  
                  29.03     1:01.12 (32.09)     1:33.05 (31.93)     2:04.75 (31.70)
        2:36.07 (31.32)     3:07.69 (31.62)     3:39.31 (31.62)     4:10.97 (31.66)
        4:42.63 (31.66)     5:14.41 (31.78)     5:46.06 (31.65)     6:17.94 (31.88)
        6:50.37 (32.43)     7:22.46 (32.09)     7:54.87 (32.41)     8:27.22 (32.35)
        8:59.77 (32.55)     9:32.15 (32.38)    10:04.40 (32.25)    10:36.91 (32.51)
       11:09.59 (32.68)    11:41.94 (32.35)    12:14.35 (32.41)    12:46.85 (32.50)
       13:19.28 (32.43)    13:51.83 (32.55)    14:24.11 (32.28)    14:56.43 (32.32)
       15:28.56 (32.13)    16:00.64 (32.08)    16:32.65 (32.01)    17:04.83 (32.18)
       17:36.35 (31.52)
  5 Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                           18:53.70    1  
                  28.98     1:02.52 (33.54)     1:36.83 (34.31)     2:11.49 (34.66)
        2:46.58 (35.09)     3:21.81 (35.23)     3:57.05 (35.24)     4:32.60 (35.55)
        5:08.11 (35.51)     5:43.77 (35.66)     6:17.93 (34.16)     6:52.96 (35.03)
        7:27.80 (34.84)     8:02.66 (34.86)     8:37.53 (34.87)     9:12.30 (34.77)
        9:47.10 (34.80)    10:21.49 (34.39)    10:56.27 (34.78)    11:30.88 (34.61)
       12:04.82 (33.94)    12:38.81 (33.99)    13:13.40 (34.59)    13:47.91 (34.51)
       14:22.39 (34.48)    14:56.63 (34.24)    15:31.24 (34.61)    16:05.45 (34.21)
       16:39.84 (34.39)    17:13.55 (33.71)    17:47.57 (34.02)    18:21.44 (33.87)
       18:53.70 (32.26)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zepp, Megan                  Hopkins                        2:00.05    9  
                  27.91       58.22 (30.31)     1:29.06 (30.84)     2:00.05 (30.99)
  2 Kozlowski, MaryClaire        Hopkins                        2:01.04    4  
                  28.60       59.45 (30.85)     1:30.47 (31.02)     2:01.04 (30.57)
  3 Smith, Jackie                W&L                            2:02.61    3  
                  28.42       59.55 (31.13)     1:31.09 (31.54)     2:02.61 (31.52)
  4 Dowdle, Elizabeth            Hopkins                        2:05.75    2  
                  28.45     1:00.74 (32.29)     1:33.63 (32.89)     2:05.75 (32.12)
  5 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                            2:06.50    1  
                  29.38     1:01.11 (31.73)     1:33.96 (32.85)     2:06.50 (32.54)
  6 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            2:16.24  
                  31.60     1:06.14 (34.54)     1:41.40 (35.26)     2:16.24 (34.84)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Test, Brad                   Hopkins                        1:43.14    9  
                  24.36       51.04 (26.68)     1:16.73 (25.69)     1:43.14 (26.41)
  2 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                            1:43.43    4  
                  24.29       50.98 (26.69)     1:17.31 (26.33)     1:43.43 (26.12)
  3 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                            1:44.37    3  
                  24.47       51.12 (26.65)     1:17.33 (26.21)     1:44.37 (27.04)
  4 Mahoney, Neil                Hopkins                        1:45.37    2  
                  25.01       52.14 (27.13)     1:19.28 (27.14)     1:45.37 (26.09)
  5 Postetter, David             Hopkins                        1:47.15    1  
                  24.78       51.81 (27.03)     1:18.90 (27.09)     1:47.15 (28.25)
  6 Diebold, Chris M          21 W&L                            1:48.54  
                  25.35       53.30 (27.95)     1:20.71 (27.41)     1:48.54 (27.83)
 -- Corn, Kevin T                W&L                           X1:50.22  
                  25.17       53.11 (27.94)     1:21.31 (28.20)     1:50.22 (28.91)
 -- Elsey, Ryan J                W&L                           X1:52.51  
                  25.53       53.24 (27.71)     1:22.27 (29.03)     1:52.51 (30.24)
 -- Anderson, Matt            21 W&L                           X1:56.27  
                  26.24       55.22 (28.98)     1:25.27 (30.05)     1:56.27 (31.00)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pakkala, Erica               Hopkins                        1:01.43    9  
                  29.73     1:01.43 (31.70)                                        
  2 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            1:02.27    4  
                  30.12     1:02.27 (32.15)                                        
  3 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            1:03.43    3  
                  30.74     1:03.43 (32.69)                                        
  4 Barclay, Jill                Hopkins                        1:04.87    2  
                  31.05     1:04.87 (33.82)                                        
  5 Clark, Michelle              W&L                            1:09.43    1  
                  33.66     1:09.43 (35.77)                                        
  6 Cuddy, Reagan                Hopkins                        1:16.14  
                  36.71     1:16.14 (39.43)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, John                 Hopkins                          50.98    9  
                  24.76       50.98 (26.22)                                        
  2 Hartmann, Will            22 W&L                              54.58    4  
                  26.05       54.58 (28.53)                                        
  3 Hsieh, Alex                  Hopkins                          54.84    3  
                  26.31       54.84 (28.53)                                        
  4 Tatman, Brett A           20 W&L                              55.42    2  
                  26.87       55.42 (28.55)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                              56.27    1  
                  27.10       56.27 (29.17)                                        
  6 Kegelman, John               Hopkins                          56.97  
                  27.29       56.97 (29.68)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Caitlin              Hopkins                        1:11.17    9  
                  33.45     1:11.17 (37.72)                                        
  2 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            1:12.79    4  
                  34.15     1:12.79 (38.64)                                        
  3 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            1:13.22    3  
                  34.87     1:13.22 (38.35)                                        
  4 Neff-Rasmussen, Val          Hopkins                        1:14.70    2  
                  34.60     1:14.70 (40.10)                                        
  5 Culver, Kayla                Hopkins                        1:16.47    1  
                  35.69     1:16.47 (40.78)                                        
  6 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                            1:17.43  
                  36.69     1:17.43 (40.74)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedderly, Matt               Hopkins                          58.25    9  
                  26.97       58.25 (31.28)                                        
  2 Keeley, Brian                Hopkins                        1:00.70    4  
                  30.18     1:00.70 (30.52)                                        
  3 Long, Frank                  Hopkins                        1:01.89    3  
                  29.02     1:01.89 (32.87)                                        
  4 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            1:03.50    2  
                  30.06     1:03.50 (33.44)                                        
  5 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                            1:05.33    1  
                  30.18     1:05.33 (35.15)                                        
  6 Tomlin, Balam             21 W&L                            1:09.99  
                  32.54     1:09.99 (37.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palopoli, Michele            Hopkins                        2:12.55    9  
                  30.70     1:05.06 (34.36)     1:38.99 (33.93)     2:12.55 (33.56)
  2 Hansen, Kate                 Hopkins                        2:17.03    4  
                  31.23     1:06.02 (34.79)     1:41.60 (35.58)     2:17.03 (35.43)
  3 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            2:24.20    3  
                  31.61     1:08.42 (36.81)     1:46.40 (37.98)     2:24.20 (37.80)
  4 Mann, Taylor                 Hopkins                        2:29.85    2  
                  33.87     1:11.63 (37.76)     1:49.93 (38.30)     2:29.85 (39.92)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleinguetl, Colin            Hopkins                        1:57.21    9  
                  26.26       56.25 (29.99)     1:26.43 (30.18)     1:57.21 (30.78)
  2 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                            2:00.43    4  
                  26.76       57.29 (30.53)     1:28.25 (30.96)     2:00.43 (32.18)
  3 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                            2:00.67    3  
                  27.46       59.00 (31.54)     1:29.36 (30.36)     2:00.67 (31.31)
  4 Moisiades, Spiros            Hopkins                        2:01.86    2  
                  27.10       57.56 (30.46)     1:29.45 (31.89)     2:01.86 (32.41)
  5 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                            2:02.90    1  
                  26.96       58.10 (31.14)     1:29.76 (31.66)     2:02.90 (33.14)
  6 Pool, Jon                    Hopkins                        2:04.61  
                  27.75       58.78 (31.03)     1:31.29 (32.51)     2:04.61 (33.32)
 -- Sershon, Bob                 Hopkins                       X1:59.82  
                  25.80       56.05 (30.25)     1:27.65 (31.60)     1:59.82 (32.17)
 -- Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                           X2:07.73  
                  27.95       59.79 (31.84)     1:32.97 (33.18)     2:07.73 (34.76)
 -- Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                           X2:08.00  
                  27.90     1:00.58 (32.68)     1:34.57 (33.99)     2:08.00 (33.43)
 -- Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                           X2:15.49  
                  29.56     1:03.30 (33.74)     1:38.54 (35.24)     2:15.49 (36.95)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooney, Jackie               Hopkins                          25.67    9  
  2 Smith, Jackie                W&L                              26.45    4  
  3 Bolies, Katie                W&L                              27.30    3  
  4 Grammer, Melissa             Hopkins                          27.53    2  
  5 O'Neil, Tara                 W&L                              28.30    1  
  6 Cuddy, Reagan                Hopkins                          28.39  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                              20.79    9  
  2 McGlaston, Tim            22 W&L                              21.06    4  
  3 Test, Brad                   Hopkins                          21.21    3  
  4 Blood, AJ                    Hopkins                          22.09    2  
  5 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                              22.19    1  
  6 Whelan, Chris                Hopkins                          22.31  
 -- Ems, Derek                   Hopkins                         X23.01  
 -- Coia, John                   Hopkins                         X23.20  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Kate                 Hopkins                          55.53    9  
                  27.08       55.53 (28.45)                                        
  2 Rooney, Jackie               Hopkins                          55.65    4  
                  26.78       55.65 (28.87)                                        
  3 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                              56.99    3  
                  27.22       56.99 (29.77)                                        
  4 Deuber, Kristin              Hopkins                          59.97    2  
                  28.38       59.97 (31.59)                                        
  5 Purdy, Rosie                 W&L                            1:00.23    1  
                  28.32     1:00.23 (31.91)                                        
  6 Ginder, Melissa              W&L                            1:01.09  
                  29.93     1:01.09 (31.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                              46.78    9  
                  22.48       46.78 (24.30)                                        
  2 Test, Brad                   Hopkins                          46.91    4  
                  22.63       46.91 (24.28)                                        
  3 Mahoney, Neil                Hopkins                          47.25    3  
                  22.84       47.25 (24.41)                                        
  4 McGlaston, Tim            22 W&L                              47.43    2  
                  22.67       47.43 (24.76)                                        
  5 Bulakul, Teddy               Hopkins                          48.73    1  
                  23.13       48.73 (25.60)                                        
  6 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                              49.18  
                  23.16       49.18 (26.02)                                        
 -- Talluri, Nick                W&L                             X50.27  
                  24.18       50.27 (26.09)                                        
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                             X50.80  
                  24.57       50.80 (26.23)                                        
 -- Elsey, Ryan J                W&L                             X50.90  
                  24.65       50.90 (26.25)                                        
 -- Anderson, Matt            21 W&L                             X51.74  
                  24.97       51.74 (26.77)                                        
 -- Razavi, Chris                Hopkins                       X1:05.20  
                  30.04     1:05.20 (35.16)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            2:11.90    9  
                  31.74     1:04.84 (33.10)     1:38.45 (33.61)     2:11.90 (33.45)
  2 Schaffer, Robin              Hopkins                        2:14.85    4  
                  32.40     1:06.75 (34.35)     1:41.05 (34.30)     2:14.85 (33.80)
  3 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            2:20.20    3  
                  33.45     1:08.96 (35.51)     1:45.07 (36.11)     2:20.20 (35.13)
  4 Heslin, Kathleen             Hopkins                        2:23.40    2  
                  34.21     1:10.52 (36.31)     1:47.16 (36.64)     2:23.40 (36.24)
  5 Clark, Michelle              W&L                            2:31.25    1  
                  34.62     1:11.86 (37.24)     1:51.75 (39.89)     2:31.25 (39.50)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, John                 Hopkins                        1:56.33    9  
                  27.33       57.07 (29.74)     1:26.63 (29.56)     1:56.33 (29.70)
  2 Hartmann, Will            22 W&L                            2:01.14    4  
                  28.66       59.31 (30.65)     1:30.13 (30.82)     2:01.14 (31.01)
  3 Tatman, Brett A           20 W&L                            2:02.08    3  
                  29.28       59.72 (30.44)     1:31.19 (31.47)     2:02.08 (30.89)
  4 Postetter, David             Hopkins                        2:02.85    2  
                  28.98     1:00.25 (31.27)     1:31.78 (31.53)     2:02.85 (31.07)
  5 Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                            2:03.44    1  
                  28.82     1:00.39 (31.57)     1:32.13 (31.74)     2:03.44 (31.31)
  6 Sershon, Bob                 Hopkins                        2:12.04  
                  30.40     1:03.62 (33.22)     1:38.14 (34.52)     2:12.04 (33.90)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Caitlin              Hopkins                        2:29.86    9  
                  34.55     1:12.82 (38.27)     1:51.42 (38.60)     2:29.86 (38.44)
  2 Floria, Charlotte            Hopkins                        2:30.23    4  
                  33.78     1:11.69 (37.91)     1:50.58 (38.89)     2:30.23 (39.65)
  3 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            2:36.02    3  
                  36.27     1:16.10 (39.83)     1:55.71 (39.61)     2:36.02 (40.31)
  4 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:37.34    2  
                  35.21     1:14.63 (39.42)     1:55.33 (40.70)     2:37.34 (42.01)
  5 Culver, Kayla                Hopkins                        2:43.05    1  
                  36.78     1:17.81 (41.03)     1:59.92 (42.11)     2:43.05 (43.13)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedderly, Matt               Hopkins                        2:12.20    9  
                  30.32     1:04.91 (34.59)     1:39.55 (34.64)     2:12.20 (32.65)
  2 Kegelman, John               Hopkins                        2:13.43    4  
                  30.64     1:05.17 (34.53)     1:39.16 (33.99)     2:13.43 (34.27)
  3 Long, Frank                  Hopkins                        2:14.41    3  
                  30.55     1:04.58 (34.03)     1:38.51 (33.93)     2:14.41 (35.90)
  4 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            2:16.59    2  
                  30.97     1:06.48 (35.51)     1:41.59 (35.11)     2:16.59 (35.00)
  5 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                            2:29.95    1  
                  33.15     1:11.28 (38.13)     1:49.51 (38.23)     2:29.95 (40.44)
  6 Tomlin, Balam             21 W&L                            2:41.27  
                  35.16     1:16.59 (41.43)     1:59.63 (43.04)     2:41.27 (41.64)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zepp, Megan                  Hopkins                        5:23.02    9  
                  29.63     1:01.95 (32.32)     1:34.62 (32.67)     2:07.36 (32.74)
        2:40.35 (32.99)     3:13.03 (32.68)     3:45.63 (32.60)     4:18.64 (33.01)
        4:51.36 (32.72)     5:23.02 (31.66)                                        
  2 Vance, Katie                 Hopkins                        5:27.57    4  
                  29.94     1:02.81 (32.87)     1:36.47 (33.66)     2:10.07 (33.60)
        2:43.51 (33.44)     3:16.84 (33.33)     3:49.74 (32.90)     4:22.45 (32.71)
        4:55.22 (32.77)     5:27.57 (32.35)                                        
  3 Smith, Jackie                W&L                            5:37.61    3  
                  30.29     1:03.18 (32.89)     1:37.07 (33.89)     2:11.05 (33.98)
        2:44.90 (33.85)     3:18.75 (33.85)     3:52.93 (34.18)     4:27.90 (34.97)
        5:03.00 (35.10)     5:37.61 (34.61)                                        
  4 O'Neil, Tara                 W&L                            5:43.34    2  
                  31.32     1:05.99 (34.67)     1:40.86 (34.87)     2:15.61 (34.75)
        2:50.59 (34.98)     3:25.08 (34.49)     3:59.98 (34.90)     4:34.98 (35.00)
        5:09.53 (34.55)     5:43.34 (33.81)                                        
  5 Barclay, Jill                Hopkins                        5:49.88    1  
                  31.27     1:05.60 (34.33)     1:40.91 (35.31)     2:16.34 (35.43)
        2:51.70 (35.36)     3:27.69 (35.99)     4:03.68 (35.99)     4:39.19 (35.51)
        5:14.82 (35.63)     5:49.88 (35.06)                                        
  6 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            5:57.06  
                  32.65     1:08.28 (35.63)     1:44.46 (36.18)     2:20.73 (36.27)
        2:56.76 (36.03)     3:33.10 (36.34)     4:09.45 (36.35)     4:45.71 (36.26)
        5:21.76 (36.05)     5:57.06 (35.30)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                            4:50.60    9  
                  26.26       56.42 (30.16)     1:26.76 (30.34)     1:57.21 (30.45)
        2:27.48 (30.27)     2:57.60 (30.12)     3:27.55 (29.95)     3:57.09 (29.54)
        4:24.76 (27.67)     4:50.60 (25.84)                                        
  2 Hsieh, Alex                  Hopkins                        4:53.30    4  
                  26.54       56.50 (29.96)     1:27.00 (30.50)     1:57.83 (30.83)
        2:27.97 (30.14)     2:57.88 (29.91)     3:27.57 (29.69)     3:57.27 (29.70)
        4:25.54 (28.27)     4:53.30 (27.76)                                        
  3 Kleinguetl, Colin            Hopkins                        4:54.94    3  
                  26.40       56.53 (30.13)     1:26.86 (30.33)     1:57.20 (30.34)
        2:27.51 (30.31)     2:57.68 (30.17)     3:27.63 (29.95)     3:57.42 (29.79)
        4:26.62 (29.20)     4:54.94 (28.32)                                        
  4 Diebold, Chris M          21 W&L                            4:59.73    2  
                  26.64       56.68 (30.04)     1:27.10 (30.42)     1:58.04 (30.94)
        2:29.03 (30.99)     3:00.01 (30.98)     3:29.89 (29.88)     4:00.39 (30.50)
        4:30.69 (30.30)     4:59.73 (29.04)                                        
  5 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                            5:08.16    1  
                  27.13       57.67 (30.54)     1:28.32 (30.65)     1:59.79 (31.47)
        2:31.03 (31.24)     3:02.30 (31.27)     3:33.81 (31.51)     4:05.53 (31.72)
        4:37.14 (31.61)     5:08.16 (31.02)                                        
  6 Englesbe, Alex               Hopkins                        5:09.72  
                  27.62       58.15 (30.53)     1:29.53 (31.38)     2:01.03 (31.50)
        2:32.85 (31.82)     3:04.26 (31.41)     3:35.84 (31.58)     4:07.61 (31.77)
        4:39.41 (31.80)     5:09.72 (30.31)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neff-Rasmussen, Val          Hopkins                        1:02.54    9  
                  29.11     1:02.54 (33.43)                                        
  2 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            1:03.07    4  
                  29.35     1:03.07 (33.72)                                        
  3 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            1:04.58    3  
                  29.84     1:04.58 (34.74)                                        
  4 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                            1:05.93    2  
                  31.70     1:05.93 (34.23)                                        
  5 Dowdle, Elizabeth            Hopkins                        1:06.68    1  
                  30.33     1:06.68 (36.35)                                        
  6 Grammer, Melissa             Hopkins                        1:09.46  
                  31.56     1:09.46 (37.90)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moisiades, Spiros            Hopkins                          52.86    9  
                  24.19       52.86 (28.67)                                        
  2 Sershon, Bob                 Hopkins                          52.91    4  
                  24.79       52.91 (28.12)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                              54.12    3  
                  24.84       54.12 (29.28)                                        
  4 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                              54.24    2  
                  25.28       54.24 (28.96)                                        
  5 Blood, AJ                    Hopkins                          54.41    1  
                  24.86       54.41 (29.55)                                        
  6 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                              55.67  
                  25.80       55.67 (29.87)                                        
 -- Bulakul, Teddy               Hopkins                         X54.64  
                  25.32       54.64 (29.32)                                        
 -- Coia, John                   Hopkins                         X55.49  
                  25.85       55.49 (29.64)                                        
 -- Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                             X56.40  
                  26.02       56.40 (30.38)                                        
 -- Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                             X56.84  
                  26.26       56.84 (30.58)                                        
 -- Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                             X58.42  
                  27.53       58.42 (30.89)                                        
 -- Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                             X58.55  
                  26.99       58.55 (31.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            2:17.92    9  
                  30.62     1:07.52 (36.90)     1:47.25 (39.73)     2:17.92 (30.67)
  2 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:23.35    4  
                  29.81     1:08.53 (38.72)     1:49.13 (40.60)     2:23.35 (34.22)
  3 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            2:26.65    3  
                  30.55     1:08.15 (37.60)     1:52.85 (44.70)     2:26.65 (33.80)
 -- Kozlowski, MaryClaire        Hopkins                       X2:17.34  
                  29.43     1:05.14 (35.71)     1:45.98 (40.84)     2:17.34 (31.36)
 -- Pakkala, Erica               Hopkins                       X2:17.65  
                  28.19     1:01.41 (33.22)     1:45.37 (43.96)     2:17.65 (32.28)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Neil                Hopkins                        1:57.27    9  
                  25.06       55.29 (30.23)     1:29.92 (34.63)     1:57.27 (27.35)
  2 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                            1:59.15    4  
                  25.93       57.00 (31.07)     1:31.69 (34.69)     1:59.15 (27.46)
  3 Keeley, Brian                Hopkins                        1:59.85    3  
                  26.08       56.75 (30.67)     1:32.24 (35.49)     1:59.85 (27.61)
  4 Hartmann, Will            22 W&L                            2:02.81    2  
                  26.83       57.88 (31.05)     1:33.94 (36.06)     2:02.81 (28.87)
  5 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                            2:04.23    1  
                  26.27       57.81 (31.54)     1:33.50 (35.69)     2:04.23 (30.73)
  6 Pool, Jon                    Hopkins                        2:07.44  
                  26.93     1:00.25 (33.32)     1:37.77 (37.52)     2:07.44 (29.67)
 -- Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                           X2:06.21  
                  26.52     1:01.16 (34.64)     1:37.94 (36.78)     2:06.21 (28.27)
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                           X2:07.15  
                  27.30       59.44 (32.14)     1:36.98 (37.54)     2:07.15 (30.17)
 -- Austin, Dan B                W&L                           X2:10.33  
                  28.44     1:03.72 (35.28)     1:42.25 (38.53)     2:10.33 (28.08)
 -- Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                           X2:10.53  
                  27.44     1:01.45 (34.01)     1:40.23 (38.78)     2:10.53 (30.30)
 -- Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                           X2:10.75  
                  28.16     1:01.84 (33.68)     1:40.32 (38.48)     2:10.75 (30.43)
 -- Razavi, Chris                Hopkins                       X2:23.42  
                  31.51     1:07.85 (36.34)     1:45.40 (37.55)     2:23.42 (38.02)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:43.75   11  
     1) Smith, Jackie                   2) Roberson, Amy                  
     3) Strachan, Lindsey A             4) Hayden, Tess                   
                  26.46       52.05 (25.59)     1:17.93 (25.88)     1:43.75 (25.82)
  2 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          1:50.21    4  
     1) Clark, Michelle                 2) O'Neil, Tara                   
     3) Bolies, Katie                   4) Purdy, Rosie                   
                  28.16       56.12 (27.96)     1:23.39 (27.27)     1:50.21 (26.82)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'B'                              X1:43.14  
                  25.78       51.45 (25.67)     1:16.76 (25.31)     1:43.14 (26.38)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'A'                              X1:43.53  
                  25.70       52.32 (26.62)     1:17.70 (25.38)     1:43.53 (25.83)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'C'                              X1:51.21  
                  28.11       56.21 (28.10)     1:23.73 (27.52)     1:51.21 (27.48)
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                         X1:53.53  
     1) Ginder, Melissa                 2) Simpson, Sarah                 
     3) Shaw, Jessica                   4) Cardone, Danielle              
                  28.06       54.05 (25.99)     1:24.17 (30.12)     1:53.53 (29.36)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:24.74   11  
     1) McGlaston, Tim 22               2) Barnds, Brandon L              
     3) Tatman, Brett A 20              4) Sweet, Alex 22                 
                  20.93       42.79 (21.86)     1:04.67 (21.88)     1:24.74 (20.07)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                               1:24.80    4  
     1) Blood, AJ                       2) Thomas, John                   
     3) Fedderly, Matt                  4) Test, Brad                     
                  21.89       42.89 (21.00)     1:04.10 (21.21)     1:24.80 (20.70)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                               1:29.76    2  
     1) Hsieh, Alex                     2) Bulakul, Teddy                 
     3) Whelan, Chris                   4) Postetter, David               
                  22.38       45.07 (22.69)     1:07.45 (22.38)     1:29.76 (22.31)
  4 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          1:31.08  
     1) Talluri, Nick                   2) Elsey, Ryan J                  
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) Diebold, Chris M 21            
                  22.91       45.99 (23.08)     1:08.60 (22.61)     1:31.08 (22.48)
  5 Washington and Lee University  'C'                         x1:34.17  
     1) Anderson, Matt 21               2) Giesen, Jonathan G             
     3) Hartmann, Will 22               4) Corn, Kevin T                  
                  23.94       47.44 (23.50)     1:10.80 (23.36)     1:34.17 (23.37)
  6 Johns Hopkins University  'C'                              x1:35.17  
     1) Sundermann, Derek               2) Ems, Derek                     
     3) Coia, John                      4) Englesbe, Alex                 
                  23.83       46.97 (23.14)     1:10.83 (23.86)     1:35.17 (24.34)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            151   2. Washington and Lee University       105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            153   2. Washington and Lee University       109