Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/3/2007 12:50 PM
                           W&L V Centre - 11/3/2007                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                         1:55.36   11  
     1) McMurtry, Ana 18                2) Angel, Meredith 19             
     3) Anderson, Emily 21              4) Allen, Sadie 20                
       30.74    31.62    28.27    24.73                                    
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                                     1:56.92    4  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey               2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Miata, Julianne                 4) Worsham, Jenna                 
       29.73    33.77    27.51    25.91                                    
  3 Centre College  'B'                                         2:00.00    2  
     1) Galvagni, Allison 18            2) Rhodes, Caitlin 20             
     3) Lyvers, Amber 19                4) Phillips, Erin 20              
       30.74    14.69    18.20    56.37                                    
  4 Washington and Lee  'B'                                     2:01.23  
     1) O'Neil, Tara                    2) Mahoney, Susan                 
     3) Moryan, Colette                 4) Roberson, Amy                  
       32.64    33.22    29.03    26.34                                    
  5 Centre College  'C'                                        x2:07.03  
     1) Rogers, Audrey 21               2) Miller, Janna 19               
     3) Clark, Lindsey 18               4) Battenberg, Heather 19         
       33.63    35.99    29.85    27.56                                    
  6 Washington and Lee  'C'                                    x2:16.23  
     1) Bolies, Katie                   2) Nardone, Annaria               
     3) Ray, Ruchira                    4) Purdy, Rosie                   
       33.82    38.07    37.50    26.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                                     1:38.68   11  
     1) Stagg, Winston W                2) Crook, Paul D 21               
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) McGlaston, Tim 22              
       25.81    27.78    24.34    20.75                                    
  2 Washington and Lee  'B'                                     1:42.24    4  
     1) Fitzgerald, Evan 22             2) Childers, Ian I                
     3) Terry, Dorsey B                 4) Talluri, Nick                  
       26.35    28.85    24.82    22.22                                    
  3 Centre College  'A'                                         1:44.08    2  
     1) Bowman, Brent 18                2) Erickson, Brad 21              
     3) Owen, Hunter 18                 4) Ley, Pat 22                    
       27.50    28.19    24.70    23.69                                    
  4 Centre College  'B'                                         1:47.50  
     1) Crimmins, Nate 21               2) Neubauer, Luke 21              
     3) Waldrop, Alex 19                4) Price, Jamey 20                
       28.76    30.06    25.04    23.64                                    
  5 Washington and Lee  'C'                                    x1:48.52  
     1) Elsey, Ryan J                   2) Tomlin, Balam 21               
     3) Schapiro, Adam 21               4) Anderson, Matt 21              
       28.30    30.89    25.30    24.03                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                           11:18.75    9  
      31.24   33.96   34.05   34.18   34.04   33.94   33.95   33.87
      34.03   33.84   33.69   34.37   34.05   34.14   34.18   34.25
      34.40   34.55   34.37   33.65                                
  2 Fleet, Alice              20 Centre                        11:24.47    4  
      31.26   33.77   34.37   34.67   34.32   34.21   34.50   34.48
      34.57   34.25   34.66   34.80   34.64   34.46   34.61   34.48
      34.50   34.67   34.13   33.12                                
  3 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                           11:30.70    3  
      31.44   33.86   34.33   34.46   34.62   34.65   34.91   34.93
      35.24   35.09   34.93   35.15   34.78   34.85   34.83   34.88
      34.69   34.77   34.84   33.45                                
  4 Williams, Deming          22 Centre                        11:51.88    2  
      32.66   34.33   34.86   34.99   34.96   35.86   35.50   36.10
      36.48   36.17   35.24   36.27   35.91   36.22   35.97   36.48
      36.10   36.27   35.97   35.54                                
  5 Schneiders, Kyla          18 Centre                        11:57.85    1  
      32.32   35.37   36.04   35.25   35.86   36.21   35.70   35.28
      35.83   35.88   36.46   36.98   35.78   36.23   36.58   36.96
      36.88   37.16   35.75   35.33                                
  6 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                           12:10.60  
      33.21   36.19   36.94   37.09   36.78   37.06   36.72   36.79
      36.76   36.85   36.72   37.18   36.97   37.10   36.85   36.70
      36.78   36.41   35.97   35.53                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Brent             18 Centre                        10:15.95    9  
      27.89   30.56   31.13   31.28   31.33   31.07   31.27   31.42
      31.52   31.32   31.54   31.65   31.38   31.37   31.06   31.14
      30.96   29.72   29.09   29.25                                
  2 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                           10:19.83    4  
      28.09   30.76   31.03   30.93   31.42   31.72   31.51   30.97
      31.23   31.44   31.22   31.60   31.79   31.26   31.12   31.17
      30.75   30.87   30.79   30.16                                
  3 Diebold, Chris M          20 W&L                           10:24.04    3  
      27.82   30.66   31.40   31.38   30.91   31.16   31.27   31.50
      31.34   31.72   31.38   31.70   31.44   31.97   30.94   31.01
      31.44   31.55   32.01   31.44                                
  4 Thompson, Nick            19 Centre                        11:07.60    2  
      28.47   30.98   32.11   33.08   33.04   33.52   33.46   33.78
      34.17   34.02   34.25   34.22   33.71   34.28   34.28   34.13
      35.12   34.44   33.21   33.33                                
  5 Erwin, Taylor             19 Centre                        11:27.42    1  
      28.97   31.97   32.91   33.38   33.81   34.47   34.98   34.96
      35.28   35.46   35.14   36.38   36.11   35.82   35.08   35.02
      35.25   35.12   34.88   32.43                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sadie              20 Centre                         1:59.97    9  
      27.85   29.78   30.99   31.35                                
  2 Smith, Jackie                W&L                            2:02.86    4  
      28.18   30.47   30.96   33.25                                
  3 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                            2:03.79    3  
      28.90   30.93   31.81   32.15                                
  4 Stephens, Caroline        18 Centre                         2:06.14    2  
      28.65   31.13   32.95   33.41                                
  5 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            2:06.64    1  
      29.17   31.96   33.17   32.34                                
  6 Dove, Jillian             22 Centre                         2:08.34  
      29.54   32.11   33.26   33.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                            1:45.42    9  
      25.28   26.68   26.70   26.76                                
  2 Austin, Dan B                W&L                            1:51.11    4  
      26.09   27.73   28.53   28.76                                
  3 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                            1:52.34    3  
      26.06   28.51   28.92   28.85                                
  4 Anderson, Drew            18 Centre                         1:54.46    2  
      26.11   28.90   29.90   29.55                                
  5 Walker, Glenn             18 Centre                         1:55.14    1  
      26.89   29.00   29.76   29.49                                
  6 Price, Jamey              20 Centre                         1:57.04  
      26.36   28.51   30.19   31.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                            1:02.77    9  
      30.56   32.21                                                
  2 McMurtry, Ana             18 Centre                         1:05.86    4  
      31.52   34.34                                                
  3 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            1:06.14    3  
      32.33   33.81                                                
  4 Galvagni, Allison         18 Centre                         1:06.97    2  
      32.35   34.62                                                
  5 Rogers, Audrey            21 Centre                         1:09.67    1  
      34.63   35.04                                                
  6 O'Neil, Tara                 W&L                            1:09.70  
      34.00   35.70                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Will            21 W&L                              55.96    9  
      26.99   28.97                                                
  2 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                              56.33    4  
      27.89   28.44                                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                              56.62    3  
      27.79   28.83                                                
  4 Brown, Alex M             21 Centre                         1:00.38    2  
      28.94   31.44                                                
  5 Crimmins, Nate            21 Centre                         1:01.08    1  
      29.46   31.62                                                
  6 Phillips, Ronnie W        18 Centre                         1:04.11  
      31.27   32.84                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            1:13.54    9  
      34.60   38.94                                                
  2 Rhodes, Caitlin           20 Centre                         1:13.70    4  
      34.73   38.97                                                
  3 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            1:13.87    3  
      34.72   39.15                                                
  4 Phillips, Erin            20 Centre                         1:14.16    2  
      34.70   39.46                                                
  5 Miller, Janna             19 Centre                         1:16.81    1  
      36.06   40.75                                                
  6 Nardone, Annaria             W&L                            1:24.55  
      39.74   44.81                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                            1:02.96    9  
      29.42   33.54                                                
  2 Erickson, Brad            21 Centre                         1:03.21    4  
      29.39   33.82                                                
  3 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            1:03.36    3  
      30.34   33.02                                                
  4 Neubauer, Luke            21 Centre                         1:06.95    2  
      31.44   35.51                                                
  5 Augustus, Andrew          18 Centre                         1:10.93    1  
      32.51   38.42                                                
  6 Tomlin, Balam             21 W&L                            1:11.58  
      33.28   38.30                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miata, Julianne              W&L                            2:18.78    9  
      30.30   35.22   37.13   36.13                                
  2 Anderson, Emily           21 Centre                         2:18.98    4  
      30.52   34.69   36.43   37.34                                
  3 Lyvers, Amber             19 Centre                         2:21.90    3  
      31.74   35.78   37.07   37.31                                
  4 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            2:25.57    2  
      31.41   35.31   38.95   39.90                                
  5 Penn, Katie               18 Centre                         2:39.71    1  
      34.63   39.54   42.30   43.24                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                            2:01.53    9  
      27.21   30.55   31.05   32.72                                
  2 Owen, Hunter              18 Centre                         2:07.79    4  
      28.84   33.74   33.49   31.72                                
  3 Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                            2:10.30    3  
      28.54   33.35   34.47   33.94                                
  4 Waldrop, Alex             19 Centre                         2:12.83    2  
      30.79   33.72   33.71   34.61                                
  5 Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                            2:15.18    1  
      30.37   33.76   35.08   35.97                                
  6 Stevens, George           19 Centre                         2:27.92  
      31.14   37.46   40.19   39.13                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Meredith           19 Centre                           24.92    9  
  2 Stephens, Caroline        18 Centre                           25.82    4  
  3 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                              26.31    3  
  4 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                              26.73    2  
  5 Bolies, Katie                W&L                              27.44    1  
  6 Battenberg, Heather       19 Centre                           28.08  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            22 W&L                              21.26    9  
  2 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                              22.41    4  
  3 Talluri, Nick                W&L                              23.08    3  
  4 Phillips, Ronnie W        18 Centre                           23.49    2  
  5 Augustus, Andrew          18 Centre                           23.95    1  
  6 Ley, Pat                  22 Centre                           24.03  
 -- Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                             X23.42  
 -- Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                             X24.30  
 -- Elsey, Ryan J                W&L                             X25.17  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Meredith           19 Centre                           56.49    9  
      27.38   29.11                                                
  2 Stephens, Caroline        18 Centre                           56.81    4  
      27.96   28.85                                                
  3 Smith, Jackie                W&L                              56.91    3  
      27.37   29.54                                                
  4 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                              57.09    2  
      27.81   29.28                                                
  5 Dove, Jillian             22 Centre                           57.80    1  
      28.12   29.68                                                
  6 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                              58.33  
      28.35   29.98                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                              47.83    9  
      23.44   24.39                                                
  2 McGlaston, Tim            22 W&L                              48.12    4  
      23.05   25.07                                                
  3 Jenkins, Will             19 Centre                           50.38    3  
      24.25   26.13                                                
  4 Talluri, Nick                W&L                              50.57    2  
      24.81   25.76                                                
  5 Kaufman, Matt             19 Centre                           52.16    1  
      23.92   28.24                                                
  6 Brown, Alex M             21 Centre                           52.23  
      24.69   27.54                                                
 -- Elsey, Ryan J                W&L                             X50.83  
      24.64   26.19                                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                             X51.90  
      24.80   27.10                                                
 -- Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                             X55.80  
      26.54   29.26                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                            2:14.84    9  
      32.17   34.12   34.42   34.13                                
  2 McMurtry, Ana             18 Centre                         2:21.58    4  
      33.08   35.53   36.22   36.75                                
  3 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            2:25.19    3  
      34.63   36.27   37.05   37.24                                
  4 Lyvers, Amber             19 Centre                         2:25.29    2  
      34.19   36.79   37.26   37.05                                
  5 O'Neil, Tara                 W&L                            2:28.53    1  
      35.28   36.91   38.12   38.22                                
  6 Schneiders, Kyla          18 Centre                         2:32.43  
      36.77   38.10   38.74   38.82                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Will            21 W&L                            2:02.78    9  
      28.89   31.13   31.38   31.38                                
  2 Thompson, Nick            19 Centre                         2:12.81    4  
      31.62   33.32   34.48   33.39                                
  3 Crimmins, Nate            21 Centre                         2:13.32    3  
      31.52   33.85   34.42   33.53                                
  4 Phillips, Ronnie W        18 Centre                         2:20.40    2  
      32.43   35.51   36.14   36.32                                
 -- Stagg, Winston W             W&L                           X2:04.74  
      29.14   32.11   31.69   31.80                                
 -- Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                           X2:04.84  
      29.73   31.36   31.65   32.10                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Caitlin           20 Centre                         2:36.62    9  
      36.42   40.00   40.43   39.77                                
  2 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            2:38.60    4  
      36.05   40.14   40.73   41.68                                
  3 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:40.91    3  
      35.50   40.24   41.88   43.29                                
  4 Phillips, Erin            20 Centre                         2:41.25    2  
      37.11   39.63   41.58   42.93                                
  5 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                            2:41.30    1  
      36.99   40.74   41.53   42.04                                
  6 Miller, Janna             19 Centre                         2:50.75  
      37.94   42.81   44.67   45.33                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            2:17.62    9  
      31.57   34.41   35.10   36.54                                
  2 Erickson, Brad            21 Centre                         2:25.99    4  
      32.88   36.40   38.55   38.16                                
  3 Neubauer, Luke            21 Centre                         2:28.93    3  
      33.16   37.85   38.84   39.08                                
  4 Price, Jamey              20 Centre                         2:38.62    2  
      36.14   40.25   40.87   41.36                                
 -- Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                           X2:35.29  
      34.55   39.14   40.45   41.15                                
 -- Tomlin, Balam             21 W&L                           X2:45.74  
      35.59   41.77   43.86   44.52                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sadie              20 Centre                         5:26.81    9  
      29.49   32.32   33.03   33.67   33.75   33.03   33.03   32.66
      32.95   32.88                                                
  2 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            5:30.08    4  
      30.34   32.97   33.45   33.24   32.88   32.90   33.47   33.73
      33.97   33.13                                                
  3 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                            5:33.18    3  
      30.63   33.40   33.98   34.16   34.17   33.99   33.62   33.57
      33.16   32.50                                                
  4 Fleet, Alice              20 Centre                         5:36.38    2  
      30.70   33.69   34.14   34.51   34.61   34.10   33.71   33.68
      33.74   33.50                                                
  5 Smith, Jackie                W&L                            5:44.04    1  
      30.50   33.21   33.70   35.24   34.07   34.75   34.97   35.65
      36.04   35.91                                                
  6 Wilhoit, Rachel           19 Centre                         5:52.15  
      31.67   34.93   36.01   36.17   35.97   35.82   35.47   35.87
      35.69   34.55                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                            4:48.91    9  
      25.85   28.87   29.60   29.71   29.46   29.38   29.06   28.42
      29.32   29.24                                                
  2 Bowman, Brent             18 Centre                         4:58.85    4  
      27.15   29.75   30.10   30.41   30.43   30.51   30.82   30.00
      29.94   29.74                                                
  3 Anderson, Drew            18 Centre                         5:06.48    3  
      27.69   30.76   31.33   31.58   31.50   31.48   31.44   31.53
      30.39   28.78                                                
  4 Walker, Glenn             18 Centre                         5:09.79    2  
      27.94   30.67   31.36   31.56   31.86   31.75   31.54   31.40
      31.41   30.30                                                
 -- Diebold, Chris M          20 W&L                           X5:04.48  
      26.79   29.81   30.33   30.64   30.24   30.58   30.65   31.15
      32.04   32.25                                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                           X5:06.51  
      27.75   30.54   30.99   31.16   31.50   31.33   31.59   31.98
      30.95   28.72                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily           21 Centre                         1:01.87    9  
      29.23   32.64                                                
  2 Miata, Julianne              W&L                            1:02.34    4  
      28.79   33.55                                                
  3 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            1:04.04    3  
      30.03   34.01                                                
  4 Lyvers, Amber             19 Centre                         1:05.31    2  
      30.81   34.50                                                
  5 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            1:05.55    1  
      31.09   34.46                                                
  6 Penn, Katie               18 Centre                         1:08.91  
      32.31   36.60                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Hunter              18 Centre                           54.14    9  
      25.99   28.15                                                
  2 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                              55.50    4  
      26.16   29.34                                                
  3 Waldrop, Alex             19 Centre                           56.39    3  
      26.31   30.08                                                
  4 Stevens, George           19 Centre                         1:01.22    2  
      28.34   32.88                                                
 -- Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                             X54.72  
      25.45   29.27                                                
 -- Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                             X55.12  
      25.93   29.19                                                
 -- Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                             X55.49  
      25.80   29.69                                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                             X56.85  
      26.09   30.76                                                
 -- Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                             X57.15  
      26.65   30.50                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            2:19.68    9  
      30.99   37.29   40.19   31.21                                
  2 McMurtry, Ana             18 Centre                         2:19.90    4  
      30.52   35.40   41.78   32.20                                
  3 Fleet, Alice              20 Centre                         2:22.21    3  
      31.33   36.51   42.14   32.23                                
  4 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                            2:24.94    2  
      33.48   36.73   41.32   33.41                                
  5 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:26.09    1  
      30.97   38.82   41.95   34.35                                
  6 Clark, Lindsey            18 Centre                         2:28.75  
      32.77   39.08   42.24   34.66                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Will            21 W&L                            2:03.41    9  
      27.04   31.55   35.64   29.18                                
  2 Owen, Hunter              18 Centre                         2:08.88    4  
      27.15   32.55   39.59   29.59                                
  3 Anderson, Drew            18 Centre                         2:12.61    3  
      27.99   36.05   38.69   29.88                                
  4 Augustus, Andrew          18 Centre                         2:13.48    2  
      27.52   34.84   40.47   30.65                                
 -- Austin, Dan B                W&L                           X2:08.33  
      27.99   33.62   38.26   28.46                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                           X2:14.98  
      27.81   35.63   40.50   31.04                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                         3:44.48   11  
     1) Stephens, Caroline 18           2) Angel, Meredith 19             
     3) Dove, Jillian 22                4) Allen, Sadie 20                
       27.24    56.61    14.04    55.45    26.99    57.38    25.91    55.04
  2 Centre College  'B'                                         3:57.28    4  
     1) Miller, Janna 19                2) Clark, Lindsey 18              
     3) Phillips, Erin 20               4) Gates, Lauren 18               
       29.84  1:02.67    27.90    58.55    15.42    59.75    26.02    56.31
  3 Washington and Lee  'B'                                     3:58.86    2  
     1) Hayden, Tess                    2) O'Neil, Tara                   
     3) Moryan, Colette                 4) Bolies, Katie                  
       28.26    59.02    28.07    59.57    28.32    59.47    28.73  1:00.80
  4 Centre College  'C'                                        x4:08.46  
     1) Battenberg, Heather 19          2) Schneiders, Kyla 18            
     3) Wilhoit, Rachel 19              4) Rogers, Audrey 21              
       29.18  1:02.52    14.49  1:00.16    29.99  1:03.81    28.92  1:01.97
 -- Washington and Lee  'C'                                    X4:18.67  
     1) Cardone, Danielle               2) Roberson, Amy                  
     3) Shaw, Jessica                   4) Ray, Ruchira                   
       30.15  1:02.68    28.27  1:01.57    29.71  1:01.90    34.33  1:12.52
 -- Washington and Lee  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Simpson, Sarah                  2) Miata, Julianne                
     3) Worsham, Jenna                  4) Smith, Jackie                  
       27.45    57.30    14.04    57.24    26.80    57.22    26.67    56.88
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                                     3:11.90   11  
     1) Crook, Paul D 21                2) McGlaston, Tim 22              
     3) Barnds, Brandon L               4) Sweet, Alex 22                 
       23.32    48.40    21.82    46.98    22.92    48.48    22.86    48.04
  2 Centre College  'A'                                         3:24.71    4  
     1) Bowman, Brent 18                2) Phillips, Ronnie W 18          
     3) Kaufman, Matt 19                4) Brown, Alex M 21               
       24.44    51.65    24.42    51.27    23.91    50.82    23.76    50.97
  3 Centre College  'B'                                         3:30.92    2  
     1) Thompson, Nick 19               2) Jenkins, Will 19               
     3) Waldrop, Alex 19                4) Walker, Glenn 18               
       26.00    54.48    24.49    50.50    24.90    52.39    25.65    53.55
 -- Washington and Lee  'B'                                    X3:21.63  
     1) Diebold, Chris M 20             2) Fitzgerald, Evan 22            
     3) Talluri, Nick                   4) Gonzalez, Josh A               
       23.93    50.37    24.65    51.53    23.55    49.69    23.66    50.04
 -- Washington and Lee  'C'                                    X3:28.23  
     1) Austin, Dan B                   2) Wilder, Brandon L              
     3) Giesen, Jonathan G              4) Hartmann, Will 21              
       25.64    52.64    24.45    51.76    24.97    52.08    24.56    51.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Centre College                      141   2. Washington and Lee                  121
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington and Lee                  161   2. Centre College                       96