Licensed to SWAT Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 08:24 PM
                      VT vs Washington and Lee - 2/1/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    1:32.64   11  
     1) Holmes, Zach D 19               2) Czaplicki, Zac                 
     3) Beard, Scott                    4) Cancila, Pete                  
       24.41    26.11    21.31    20.81                                    
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    1:34.07    4  
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy               2) Harkins, Scott                 
     3) Tayla, Kaan                     4) deToll, Ian L 18               
       24.81    26.18    22.73    20.35                                    
  3 Virginia Tech  'C'                                     NT   x1:35.04  
     1) Aitken, James S 18              2) Huss, Jonathan                 
     3) Rogers, Andrew                  4) Ulatowski, Richard J 19        
       25.33    26.21    23.23    20.27                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:33.36    1:38.72    2  
     1) Sweet, Alex 22                  2) Crook, Paul D 21               
     3) Stagg, Winston W                4) McGlaston, Tim 22              
       25.68    28.39    24.32    20.33                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    1:40.86  
     1) Fitzgerald, Evan 22             2) Childers, Ian I                
     3) Diebold, Chris M 21             4) Barnds, Brandon L              
       25.75    28.61    24.89    21.61                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                       NT   x1:44.04  
     1) Tatman, Brett A 20              2) Tomlin, Balam 21               
     3) Hartmann, Will 22               4) Talluri, Nick                  
       26.51    30.12    25.05    22.36                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University  'D'                       NT   x1:45.61  
     1) Gonzalez, Josh A                2) Hanson, Ryan A                 
     3) Wilder, Brandon L               4) Elsey, Ryan J                  
       26.32    30.62    25.58    23.09                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lutterbein, Griffin          Virginia Tech             NT    9:48.82    9  
      27.05   29.42   29.90   30.20   30.32   30.61   30.62   30.88
      30.95   30.79   28.26   28.57   28.66   29.05   28.82   28.79
      29.12   29.02   29.68   28.11                                
  2 Farr, Robert S            18 Virginia Tech             NT    9:59.84    4  
      26.44   29.36   29.98   30.04   30.29   30.31   30.23   30.97
      31.09   30.91   28.67   28.93   29.45   30.52   30.84   31.20
      30.83   31.51   29.27   29.00                                
  3 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                 10:07.70   10:13.67    3  
      26.83   29.39   30.08   30.65   30.86   30.98   30.98   30.92
      31.63   31.57   30.43   30.85   31.04   30.98   31.31   31.39
      31.49   31.36   31.06   29.87                                
  4 Austin, Dan B                W&L                 10:17.73   10:16.31    2  
      27.83   30.44   30.26   30.32   30.56   30.57   30.89   30.97
      31.11   31.33   31.42   31.13   31.01   31.47   31.02   31.20
      31.31   31.31   31.54   30.62                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Zac               Virginia Tech             NT    1:42.91    9  
      23.11   25.63   26.91   27.26                                
  2 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                  1:41.17    1:44.25    4  
      24.53   26.78   26.47   26.47                                
  3 Francis, Ryne S           19 Virginia Tech             NT    1:46.25    3  
      23.96   27.26   27.61   27.42                                
  4 McGlaston, Tim            22 W&L                  1:42.77    1:47.62    2  
      25.23   28.14   27.24   27.01                                
  5 Aitken, James S           18 Virginia Tech             NT    1:48.97    1  
      25.05   27.71   28.15   28.06                                
  6 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                  1:46.59    1:51.88  
      25.44   28.09   28.90   29.45                                
  7 Tatman, Brett A           20 W&L                  1:43.08   x1:52.38  
      25.31   28.32   29.45   29.30                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Andrew               Virginia Tech             NT      24.18    9  
  2 Koehr, Kevin                 Virginia Tech             NT      24.63    4  
  3 McLaughlin, Jimmy            Virginia Tech             NT      24.82    3  
  4 Cancila, Pete                Virginia Tech             NT     x25.08  
  5 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                    25.22      25.23    2  
  6 Hartmann, Will            22 W&L                    25.81      25.39    1  
  7 Diebold, Chris M          21 W&L                    26.15      26.21  
  8 Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                    27.23     x29.00  
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deToll, Ian L             18 Virginia Tech             NT      26.62    9  
  2 Huss, Jonathan               Virginia Tech             NT      26.70    4  
  3 Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech             NT      27.13    3  
  4 Childers, Ian I              W&L                       NT      28.92    2  
  5 Tomlin, Balam             21 W&L                       NT      30.25    1  
  6 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                       NT      30.73  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Stephen P        18 Virginia Tech             NT      51.68    9  
      23.49   28.19                                                
  2 Stewart, Trey L           18 Virginia Tech             NT      52.13    4  
      24.57   27.56                                                
  3 Greenberg, Marc H         18 Virginia Tech             NT      53.29    3  
      24.77   28.52                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                    53.02      53.58    2  
      24.94   28.64                                                
  5 Miller, Ben S             18 Virginia Tech             NT     x53.82  
      24.61   29.21                                                
  6 Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                    53.53      55.76    1  
      25.87   29.89                                                
  7 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                    53.42      55.89  
      25.65   30.24                                                
  8 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                    53.94     x56.27  
      25.91   30.36                                                
 -- Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                    54.64     X56.34  
      26.13   30.21                                                
 -- Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                    56.26     X56.96  
      26.64   30.32                                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                    55.93     X59.17  
      27.11   32.06                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Zach D            19 Virginia Tech             NT      20.98    9  
  2 Ulatowski, Richard J      19 Virginia Tech             NT      21.01    4  
  3 Hughes, Chip                 Virginia Tech             NT      21.36    2.5
  3 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                    20.43      21.36    2.5
  5 Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech             NT     x21.60  
  6 Talluri, Nick                W&L                    22.38      22.42    1  
  7 Anderson, Matt            21 W&L                    22.94      23.43  
  8 Elsey, Ryan J                W&L                    22.91     x23.59  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Zac               Virginia Tech             NT      46.72    9  
      22.38   24.34                                                
  2 McGlaston, Tim            22 W&L                       NT      47.52    4  
      22.41   25.11                                                
  3 Farr, Robert S            18 Virginia Tech             NT      48.09    3  
      23.04   25.05                                                
  4 Sweet, Alex               22 W&L                    45.04      48.75    2  
      23.09   25.66                                                
  5 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    46.87      49.68    1  
      23.17   26.51                                                
  6 Talluri, Nick                W&L                    49.29     x49.89  
      24.10   25.79                                                
  7 Koehr, Kevin                 Virginia Tech             NT      50.79  
      23.67   27.12                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Andrew               Virginia Tech             NT      51.41    9  
      25.07   26.34                                                
  2 Francis, Ryne S           19 Virginia Tech             NT      53.40    4  
      25.85   27.55                                                
  3 Ulatowski, Richard J      19 Virginia Tech             NT      53.80    3  
      26.55   27.25                                                
  4 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                    54.59      54.62    2  
      26.20   28.42                                                
  5 Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech             NT     x54.86  
      25.71   29.15                                                
  6 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                    58.41    1:01.41    1  
      29.27   32.14                                                
  7 Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                  1:02.40    1:03.87  
      31.26   32.61                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Ian I              W&L                  1:01.85    1:02.69    9  
      29.60   33.09                                                
  2 Crook, Paul D             21 W&L                  1:01.49    1:05.19    4  
      29.96   35.23                                                
  3 Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                       NT    1:08.94    3  
      32.19   36.75                                                
  4 Tomlin, Balam             21 W&L                  1:05.11   x1:10.48  
      31.79   38.69                                                
 -- Gledhill, Cameron W       18 Virginia Tech             NT     X57.90  
      26.69   31.21                                                
 -- Beard, Scott                 Virginia Tech             NT     X57.91  
      26.89   31.02                                                
 -- deToll, Ian L             18 Virginia Tech             NT     X59.24  
      27.22   32.02                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diebold, Chris M          21 W&L                  4:46.52    4:56.57    9  
      25.58   29.29   30.46   30.84   30.48   30.66   30.92   30.28
      29.92   28.14                                                
  2 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                  4:47.91    4:57.01    4  
      26.69   29.50   29.67   30.07   30.40   30.21   30.87   30.65
      30.00   28.95                                                
  3 Austin, Dan B                W&L                  4:47.71    5:02.00    3  
      27.65   29.82   30.28   30.58   30.40   30.41   30.40   30.93
      30.80   30.73                                                
  4 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  4:51.85   x5:14.28  
      27.21   30.81   30.96   31.52   31.95   32.87   32.18   32.18
      32.93   31.67                                                
 -- Holmes, Zach D            19 Virginia Tech             NT   X4:51.33  
      25.16   28.30   29.15   29.73   29.79   30.69   30.29   29.89
      29.35   28.98                                                
 -- Hawkins, Stephen P        18 Virginia Tech             NT   X5:08.02  
      24.90   29.18   29.71   30.61   30.74   31.94   32.72   33.14
      33.46   31.62                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                       NT      24.22    9  
  2 Fitzgerald, Evan          22 W&L                       NT      24.91    4  
  3 Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                       NT      25.45    3  
  4 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                       NT     x25.66  
 -- Tayla, Kaan                  Virginia Tech             NT     X22.64  
 -- Cancila, Pete                Virginia Tech             NT     X23.11  
 -- Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech             NT     X23.29  
 -- McLaughlin, Jimmy            Virginia Tech             NT     X23.44  
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Will            22 W&L                  4:16.73    4:23.41    9  
      26.84   31.71   32.94   32.77   38.94   39.74   31.16   29.31
  2 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                  4:16.70    4:24.35    4  
      27.24   31.69   33.58   34.85   36.97   38.22   31.25   30.55
  3 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  4:24.11    4:36.10    3  
      29.43   34.43   36.82   36.40   38.93   39.52   29.85   30.72
  4 Schapiro, Adam            21 W&L                  4:34.00   x4:42.79  
      28.08   32.56   36.90   36.98   40.64   41.67   33.66   32.30
 -- Moore, Carter C           19 Virginia Tech             NT   X4:04.08  
      25.31   29.34   30.70   30.58   34.20   35.25   29.69   29.01
 -- Greenberg, Marc H         18 Virginia Tech             NT   X4:11.87  
      25.91   29.87   32.23   32.33   36.99   36.80   29.47   28.27
 -- Stewart, Trey L           18 Virginia Tech             NT   X4:11.96  
      25.79   29.35   31.64   32.80   37.01   37.70   28.95   28.72
 -- Hughes, Chip                 Virginia Tech             NT   X4:12.48  
      25.29   30.18   31.91   31.20   37.36   39.95   29.62   26.97
 -- Lutterbein, Griffin          Virginia Tech             NT   X4:16.88  
      28.54   31.00   32.79   31.78   37.87   38.29   29.01   27.60
 -- Miller, Ben S             18 Virginia Tech             NT   X4:18.71  
      26.19   31.28   33.50   31.30   38.49   37.95   30.66   29.34
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                       NT   X4:42.28  
      27.55   33.19   37.31   36.03   40.93   41.62   33.04   32.61
 -- Steiner, Joe              21 W&L                       NT   X4:43.18  
      29.67   34.05   37.95   37.20   40.31   40.65   32.39   30.96
 -- Colicchio, Tom M             W&L                       NT   X4:58.19  
      30.25   36.69   37.77   37.92   44.66   44.55   33.81   32.54
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    1:22.11   11  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen P 18           2) Tayla, Kaan                    
     3) Ulatowski, Richard J 19         4) Bova, Jake                     
       21.12    20.02    20.49    20.48                                    
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    1:22.61    4  
     1) Beard, Scott                    2) Holmes, Zach D 19              
     3) deToll, Ian L 18                4) Cancila, Pete                  
       20.49    20.74    20.52    20.86                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:24.59    1:25.28    2  
     1) Tatman, Brett A 20              2) McGlaston, Tim 22              
     3) Barnds, Brandon L               4) Sweet, Alex 22                 
       22.50    20.52    21.52    20.74                                    
  4 Virginia Tech  'C'                                     NT   x1:28.12  
     1) Rogers, Andrew                  2) Francis, Ryne S 19             
     3) Aitken, James S 18              4) Huss, Jonathan                 
       21.77    22.14    22.26    21.95                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:29.51    1:29.44  
     1) Crook, Paul D 21                2) Gonzalez, Josh A               
     3) Talluri, Nick                   4) Diebold, Chris M 21            
       22.55    22.33    22.47    22.09                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:31.92   x1:33.28  
     1) Anderson, Matt 21               2) Fitzgerald, Evan 22            
     3) Elsey, Ryan J                   4) Giesen, Jonathan G             
       23.44    23.20    23.14    23.50                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University  'D'                  1:33.63   x1:37.77  
     1) Wilder, Brandon L               2) Colicchio, Tom M               
     3) Terry, Dorsey B                 4) Austin, Dan B                  
       24.41    24.94    24.82    23.60                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Virginia Tech                     147.5   2. Washington & Lee University       101.5