Licensed to Washington & Lee University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 06:12 PM
                    BCvs. Emory, Randolph & W&L - 2/2/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 13 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    2:12.49  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A W17         2) Mahoney, Susan W17             
     3) Moryan, Colette W17             4) Hayden, Tess W17               
       32.68    37.50    32.59    29.72                                    
  2 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                      NT    2:28.86  
     1) Schexnayder, Katie W18          2) Dahl, Kimberly W20             
     3) Carter, Kristen W20             4) Gladish, Lauren W18            
       37.25    43.23    34.31    34.07                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT   X2:18.27  
     1) Purdy, Rosie W17                2) Bazzel, Lynn W17               
     3) Cardone, Danielle W17           4) Worsham, Jenna W17             
       34.99    38.12    34.73    30.43                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 13 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jessica             17 W&L-VA                    NT   10:08.51  
      35.65   37.81   38.22   38.19   38.33   38.45   38.44   38.73
      38.45   38.49   38.71   38.47   38.26   38.37   37.70   36.24
  2 Jones, Brittney           17 RANDO-VA                  NT   10:23.12  
      36.72   38.58   38.42   39.14   39.56   39.40   39.66   38.97
      39.05   39.49   39.31   38.23   39.02   39.47   39.72   38.38
  3 Cordle, Morgan            20 BC-VA               10:39.37   10:51.34  
      37.05   39.92   40.67   41.24   40.94   40.76   40.95   40.63
      41.13   41.19   41.61   41.05   41.36   41.43   41.71   39.70
 
Event 3  Mixed 13 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Tess              17 W&L-VA               2:15.51    2:15.90  
      31.84   35.01   34.79   34.26                                
  2 Simpson, Sarah            17 W&L-VA               2:16.13    2:19.23  
      31.90   35.13   35.56   36.64                                
  3 Moryan, Colette           17 W&L-VA                    NT   x2:25.16  
      34.44   37.58   37.21   35.93                                
  4 Carlson, Rachel           17 RANDO-VA                  NT    2:25.29  
      34.95   37.78   37.05   35.51                                
  5 Gladish, Lauren           18 BC-VA                2:32.36    2:33.64  
      35.02   38.23   40.01   40.38                                
  6 LaFleur, Bobbie           17 RANDO-VA                  NT    2:46.30  
      37.68   42.59   43.71   42.32                                
  7 Murray, Elizabeth         19 BC-VA                     NT    2:58.27  
      38.67   43.96   48.57   47.07                                
  8 Miner, Kirsten            20 BC-VA                3:15.62   x3:09.44  
      40.81   48.28   50.66   49.69                                
 
Event 4  Mixed 13 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergrenn, Nichole         17 RANDO-VA                  NT      30.02  
  2 Smith, Jackie             17 W&L-VA                 29.36      30.17  
  3 Bolies, Katie             17 W&L-VA                 29.83      30.46  
  4 Clark, Michelle           17 W&L-VA                 31.39     x31.91  
  5 Lamb, Virginia            17 EMORY-VA                  NT      31.97  
  6 Smith, Michelle           19 BC-VA                  31.89      32.18  
  7 Morrison, Sarah           19 BC-VA                  31.65      36.03  
  8 Burks, Jess               17 EMORY-VA                  NT      36.37  
  9 Bushong, Sara             17 RANDO-VA                  NT      39.56  
 10 Descoteaux, Kate          17 RANDO-VA                  NT     x40.39  
 11 Cempre, Kylie             18 BC-VA                  35.71     x40.60  
 12 Harris, Shannon           17 EMORY-VA                  NT     x44.91  
 
Event 5  Mixed 13 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A       17 W&L-VA                    NT    2:36.94  
      34.36   38.15   48.47   35.96                                
  2 Roberson, Amy             17 W&L-VA               2:50.36    2:38.87  
      34.20   40.41   46.41   37.85                                
  3 Jones, Ashley             17 RANDO-VA                  NT    2:45.03  
      37.02   42.26   46.89   38.86                                
  4 Worsham, Jenna            17 W&L-VA               2:34.46   x2:45.91  
      35.25   43.38   49.66   37.62                                
  5 Schlemm, Kateland         20 BC-VA                2:56.65    2:56.91  
      36.94   47.20   51.51   41.26                                
  6 Dahl, Kimberly            20 BC-VA                3:06.46    3:06.53  
      41.19   47.14   53.43   44.77                                
  7 Descoteaux, Kate          17 RANDO-VA                  NT    3:45.17  
      52.58   59.50 1:04.14   48.95                                
  8 Plybus, Christina         20 BC-VA                3:58.85   x3:58.18  
      52.58   59.55 1:06.30   59.75                                
 
Event 7  Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan            17 W&L-VA                    NT    1:11.11  
      34.44   36.67                                                
  2 Simpson, Sarah            17 W&L-VA                    NT    1:12.71  
      34.73   37.98                                                
  3 Cardone, Danielle         17 W&L-VA                    NT   x1:17.28  
      37.11   40.17                                                
  4 Carter, Kristen           20 BC-VA                1:17.29    1:19.72  
      37.22   42.50                                                
  5 Lamb, Virginia            17 EMORY-VA                  NT    1:24.10  
      38.55   45.55                                                
  6 Morrison, Sarah           19 BC-VA                1:40.90    1:40.32  
      46.24   54.08                                                
  7 Bushong, Sara             17 RANDO-VA                  NT    1:56.88  
      53.42 1:03.46                                                
 
Event 8  Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Amy             17 W&L-VA                    NT    1:04.02  
      30.37   33.65                                                
  2 Hayden, Tess              17 W&L-VA                    NT    1:04.95  
      31.24   33.71                                                
  3 Carlson, Rachel           17 RANDO-VA                  NT    1:06.70  
      32.08   34.62                                                
  4 Purdy, Rosie              17 W&L-VA                    NT   x1:06.94  
      31.58   35.36                                                
  5 Smith, Michelle           19 BC-VA                1:09.81    1:10.11  
      32.72   37.39                                                
  6 LaFleur, Bobbie           17 RANDO-VA                  NT    1:16.17  
      36.26   39.91                                                
  7 Miner, Kirsten            20 BC-VA                1:22.62    1:19.13  
      37.40   41.73                                                
  8 Cempre, Kylie             18 BC-VA                1:34.01   x1:35.69  
      42.76   52.93                                                
  9 Harris, Shannon           17 EMORY-VA                  NT    1:41.69  
      47.42   54.27                                                
 
Event 9  Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moryan, Colette           17 W&L-VA                    NT    1:16.42  
      37.23   39.19                                                
  2 Bergrenn, Nichole         17 RANDO-VA                  NT    1:16.99  
      37.08   39.91                                                
  3 Clark, Michelle           17 W&L-VA               1:16.90    1:17.44  
      37.60   39.84                                                
  4 Bolies, Katie             17 W&L-VA               1:18.81   x1:22.41  
      39.96   42.45                                                
  5 Murray, Elizabeth         19 BC-VA                     NT    1:37.11  
  6 Plybus, Christina         20 BC-VA                1:49.82    1:48.52  
      53.28   55.24                                                
 
Event 10  Women 15 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A       17 W&L-VA                    NT    4:52.89  
      33.99   36.90   37.20   37.19   37.12   37.20   36.90   36.39
  2 Cordle, Morgan            20 BC-VA                5:11.71    5:13.16  
      35.52   38.31   39.37   39.95   40.11   40.25   40.19   39.46
  3 Gladish, Lauren           18 BC-VA                5:22.25    5:22.94  
      36.23   39.20   40.02   41.01   41.77   41.88   41.89   40.94
  4 Morrison, Sarah           19 BC-VA                6:37.29   x6:05.49  
      40.18   46.08   46.80   47.25   44.39   47.47   48.60   44.72
  5 Clenance, Adi             17 EMORY-VA                  NT    6:24.00  
      37.93   43.34   47.18 1:39.59   51.87 1:42.83    1.26        
  6 Descoteaux, Kate          17 RANDO-VA                  NT    7:03.30  
      45.83   52.33   54.19   55.23   54.85   54.92   54.20   51.75
 -- Smith, Jackie             17 W&L-VA                    NT   X4:49.66  
      33.59   36.21   36.79   37.58   36.34   36.30   36.58   36.27
 -- O'Neil, Tara              17 W&L-VA                    NT   X5:06.50  
      34.62   38.27   38.29   39.46   39.18   39.56   38.85   38.27
 
Event 12  Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             17 RANDO-VA                  NT    1:26.24  
      41.34   44.90                                                
  2 Jones, Brittney           17 RANDO-VA                  NT    1:27.37  
      42.71   44.66                                                
  3 Schlemm, Kateland         20 BC-VA                1:34.59    1:32.40  
      43.77   48.63                                                
  4 Clenance, Adi             17 EMORY-VA                  NT    1:36.39  
      45.28   51.11                                                
  5 Dahl, Kimberly            20 BC-VA                1:36.05    1:36.80  
      45.12   51.68                                                
  6 Murray, Elizabeth         19 BC-VA                1:43.05   x1:40.53  
      47.13   53.40                                                
  7 Burks, Jess               17 EMORY-VA                  NT    1:55.21  
      54.18 1:01.03                                                
 -- Bazzel, Lynn              17 W&L-VA               1:20.55   X1:22.60  
      38.61   43.99                                                
 -- Mahoney, Susan            17 W&L-VA               1:19.30   X1:23.18  
      40.31   42.87                                                
 -- Worsham, Jenna            17 W&L-VA               1:20.21   X1:23.95  
      40.09   43.86                                                
 
Event 13  Women 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph College-VA  'A'                               NT    2:05.49  
     1) Jones, Ashley 17                2) Jones, Brittney 17             
     3) Carlson, Rachel 17              4) Bergrenn, Nichole 17           
       33.27    31.73    30.49    30.00                                    
  2 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                      NT    2:08.49  
     1) Cordle, Morgan 20               2) Carter, Kristen 20             
     3) Schlemm, Kateland 20            4) Smith, Michelle 19             
       33.33    30.80    32.20    32.16                                    
  3 Emory and Henry-VA  'A'                                NT    2:21.79  
     1) Clenance, Adi 17                2) Burks, Jess 17                 
     3) Ames, Christinia 17             4) Lamb, Virginia 17              
       32.41    38.72    36.67    33.99                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT   X1:58.66  
     1) Roberson, Amy 17                2) Bolies, Katie 17               
     3) Clark, Michelle 17              4) Simpson, Sarah 17              
       29.55    30.05    30.68    28.38                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT   X2:08.42  
     1) Purdy, Rosie 17                 2) Shaw, Jessica 17               
     3) O'Neil, Tara 17                 4) Cardone, Danielle 17           
       30.60    33.79    31.73    32.30