Randolph-Macon College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:53 PM 1/18/2008 Page 1
WLvrsRMC - 1/18/2008
Results - Friday 18
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington & Lee University-VA A 4:12.19 4:13.90 11
1) Strachan, Lindsey A JR 2) Mahoney, Susan JR 3) Roberson, Amy SR 4) Worsham, Jenna SO
2 Randolph MACON-VA A 4:21.56 4:16.27 4
1) Graf, Marlene SO 2) McLaughlin, Maureen SR 3) Campbell, Corinne FR 4) Belch, Laura JR
--- Washington & Lee University-VA B NT XDQ
1) Clark, Michelle FR 2) Bazzel, Lynn SO 3) Moryan, Colette SR 4) Bolies, Katie SO
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hayden, Tess FR Washington & Lee University-VA 10:59.58 11:07.04 9
2 Shaw, Jessica JR Washington & Lee University-VA 11:25.03 11:23.45 4
3 Powell, Aimee SR Randolph MACON-VA 11:22.37 11:24.14 3
4 Bagenstose, Meredith FR Randolph MACON-VA 11:17.13 11:41.03 2
5 Cardone, Danielle SR Washington & Lee University-VA 12:03.10 12:02.11 1
6 Jenkins, Carolyn SO Randolph MACON-VA 12:23.22 12:13.85
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Jackie FR Washington & Lee University-VA 1:59.77 2:01.25 9
2 Graf, Marlene SO Randolph MACON-VA 2:01.50 2:03.16 4
3 Strachan, Lindsey A JR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:04.26 2:03.77 3
4 Walters, Meredith JR Randolph MACON-VA 2:10.93 2:08.96 2
5 O'Neil, Tara SO Washington & Lee University-VA 2:10.54 2:09.01 1
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Simpson, Sarah SO Washington & Lee University-VA 25.52 26.38 9
2 Belch, Laura JR Randolph MACON-VA 26.57 26.85 4
3 Campbell, Corinne FR Randolph MACON-VA NT 27.03 3
4 Bolies, Katie SO Washington & Lee University-VA 26.87 27.08 2
5 Slattery, Cailin FR Washington & Lee University-VA NT 28.37 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mahoney, Susan JR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:16.25 2:17.92 9
2 McLaughlin, Maureen SR Randolph MACON-VA 2:21.87 2:21.67 4
3 Bazzel, Lynn SO Washington & Lee University-VA 2:24.10 2:24.88 3
4 Reid, Lindsey SO Randolph MACON-VA 2:32.73 2:29.71 2
--- Worsham, Jenna SO Washington & Lee University-VA 2:19.15 DQ
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Campbell, Corinne FR Randolph MACON-VA 2:18.01 2:14.15 9
2 Moryan, Colette SR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:20.99 2:20.11 4
3 Bagenstose, Meredith FR Randolph MACON-VA 2:19.97 2:23.29 3
4 Roberson, Amy SR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:31.67 2:28.66 2
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Simpson, Sarah SO Washington & Lee University-VA 56.36 56.98 9
2 Worsham, Jenna SO Washington & Lee University-VA 56.70 57.42 4
3 Belch, Laura JR Randolph MACON-VA 57.33 57.66 3
4 Walters, Meredith JR Randolph MACON-VA 1:01.67 59.48 2
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Slattery, Cailin FR Washington & Lee University-VA NT 1:01.95 1
Event 8 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Strachan, Lindsey A JR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:12.63 2:14.03 9
2 Shaw, Jessica JR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:20.25 2:23.45 4
3 Reid, Lindsey SO Randolph MACON-VA NT 2:29.44 3
4 Clark, Michelle FR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:30.26 2:30.50 2
5 Bagenstose, Meredith FR Randolph MACON-VA NT 2:38.24 1
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hayden, Tess FR Washington & Lee University-VA 5:23.84 5:24.35 9
2 Smith, Jackie FR Washington & Lee University-VA 5:30.53 5:25.88 4
3 Graf, Marlene SO Randolph MACON-VA 5:27.41 5:28.71 3
4 Powell, Aimee SR Randolph MACON-VA 5:30.81 5:42.83 2
5 O'Neil, Tara SO Washington & Lee University-VA 5:47.41 5:49.48 1
6 Jenkins, Carolyn SO Randolph MACON-VA NT 6:03.90
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mahoney, Susan JR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:32.90 2:34.24 9
2 Bazzel, Lynn SO Washington & Lee University-VA 2:37.74 2:35.76 4
3 Steinagel, Amanda FR Randolph MACON-VA 2:52.76 2:40.06 3
4 Shaw, Jessica JR Washington & Lee University-VA 2:41.09 2:41.00 2
5 McLaughlin, Maureen SR Randolph MACON-VA 2:39.93 2:53.63 1
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington & Lee University-VA A 3:45.31 3:50.00 11
1) Simpson, Sarah SO 2) Smith, Jackie FR 3) Hayden, Tess FR 4) Roberson, Amy SR
2 Washington & Lee University-VA B NT 4:03.08 4
1) Moryan, Colette SR 2) Cardone, Danielle SR 3) O'Neil, Tara SO 4) Bolies, Katie SO
3 Randolph MACON-VA A 3:52.12 4:06.27 2
1) Powell, Aimee SR 2) Walters, Meredith JR 3) Reid, Lindsey SO 4) Steinagel, Amanda FR
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
 
1. Washington & Lee University 141 2. Randolph MACON 60