Licensed to Transylvania University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2006 08:20 PM
                       Transylvania vs WLU - 10/28/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:53.53    1:57.55   11  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Sauter, Abbie 21               
     3) Roberson, Amy                   4) Farnham, Julia                 
                  29.83     1:04.22 (34.39)     1:31.72 (27.50)     1:57.55 (25.83)
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:59.52    1:59.33    4  
     1) Jacobs, Kendall                 2) Coates, Robin                  
     3) Toy, Kasey                      4) Grosser, Clare                 
                  31.27     1:05.43 (34.16)     1:34.16 (28.73)     1:59.33 (25.17)
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:56.89    1:59.52    2  
     1) Shaw, Jessica R                 2) Worsham, Jenna                 
     3) Miata, Julianne M               4) Ginder, Melissa C              
                  30.93     1:05.02 (34.09)     1:33.43 (28.41)     1:59.52 (26.09)
  4 Transylvania University  'B'                           NT    2:06.70  
     1) Johnson, Courtney               2) Staggs, Anna                   
     3) Hagan, Monica                   4) Lyons, Ashley                  
                  32.57     1:10.27 (37.70)     1:39.20 (28.93)     2:06.70 (27.50)
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  2:01.89   x2:06.92  
     1) Nardone, Annaria                2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Whalen, Logan                   4) Rogers, Allison                
                  34.33     1:09.77 (35.44)     1:40.01 (30.24)     2:06.92 (26.91)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:35.08    1:38.10   11  
     1) Ginder, Mike W 21               2) Hayes, Kevin D 22              
     3) Crook, Paul D 20                4) Sweet, Alex 21                 
                  25.20       53.02 (27.82)     1:17.25 (24.23)     1:38.10 (20.85)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:43.56    1:41.29    4  
     1) Hartmann, Will 20               2) Gonzalez, Josh A               
     3) Accinelli, Ben A 21             4) McGlaston, Tim 21              
                  26.49       55.02 (28.53)     1:20.05 (25.03)     1:41.29 (21.24)
  3 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:43.40    1:43.13    2  
     1) Rueff, Carl                     2) Cooper, Christopher            
     3) Mullen, Ben                     4) Botsko, George                 
                  26.80       55.00 (28.20)     1:20.27 (25.27)     1:43.13 (22.86)
  4 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:48.88   x1:44.74  
     1) Stagg, Winston W                2) Tomlin, Balam 20               
     3) Talluri, Nick                   4) Pike, Maxwell 21               
                  26.15       56.60 (30.45)     1:22.15 (25.55)     1:44.74 (22.59)
  5 Transylvania University  'B'                           NT    1:50.08  
     1) Porter, Daniel                  2) Tompkins, Zachary              
     3) Lloyd, Logan                    4) Adams, Lisle                   
                  29.84     1:00.19 (30.35)     1:26.41 (26.22)     1:50.08 (23.67)
  6 Transylvania University  'C'                           NT   x1:55.29  
     1) Grisham, Ben                    2) Edwards, Ross                  
     3) Pfeiffer, Travis                4) Johnson, Jonathan              
                  28.05     1:01.63 (33.58)     1:30.57 (28.94)     1:55.29 (24.72)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Jessica               TU                  11:31.02   11:23.41    9  
                  30.27     1:03.47 (33.20)     1:36.85 (33.38)     2:10.43 (33.58)
        2:44.13 (33.70)     3:18.07 (33.94)     3:52.24 (34.17)     4:26.35 (34.11)
        5:00.74 (34.39)     5:35.24 (34.50)     6:09.53 (34.29)     6:44.39 (34.86)
        7:19.16 (34.77)     7:54.07 (34.91)     8:29.35 (35.28)     9:04.40 (35.05)
        9:39.71 (35.31)    10:14.66 (34.95)    10:49.21 (34.55)    11:23.41 (34.20)
  2 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                 11:32.95   11:52.88    4  
                  31.66     1:06.65 (34.99)     1:42.11 (35.46)     2:18.01 (35.90)
        2:54.15 (36.14)     3:29.96 (35.81)     4:06.19 (36.23)     4:42.16 (35.97)
        5:17.94 (35.78)     5:53.77 (35.83)     6:29.60 (35.83)     7:05.51 (35.91)
        7:41.49 (35.98)     8:17.45 (35.96)     8:53.61 (36.16)     9:29.73 (36.12)
       10:05.58 (35.85)    10:41.74 (36.16)    11:17.52 (35.78)    11:52.88 (35.36)
  3 Johnson, Courtney            TU                        NT   12:03.98    3  
                  32.24     1:06.96 (34.72)     1:42.32 (35.36)     2:18.10 (35.78)
        2:54.06 (35.96)     3:30.02 (35.96)     4:06.39 (36.37)     4:42.93 (36.54)
        5:19.33 (36.40)     5:55.78 (36.45)     6:32.01 (36.23)     7:08.46 (36.45)
        7:45.30 (36.84)     8:21.91 (36.61)     8:58.86 (36.95)     9:35.72 (36.86)
       10:12.69 (36.97)    10:50.42 (37.73)    11:27.59 (37.17)    12:03.98 (36.39)
  4 Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                       NT   12:28.91    2  
                  32.35     1:08.20 (35.85)     1:45.07 (36.87)     2:22.11 (37.04)
        2:59.32 (37.21)     3:37.07 (37.75)     4:15.08 (38.01)     4:53.34 (38.26)
        5:31.38 (38.04)     6:09.64 (38.26)     6:48.04 (38.40)     7:25.85 (37.81)
        8:03.85 (38.00)     8:41.83 (37.98)     9:19.72 (37.89)     9:57.61 (37.89)
       10:35.68 (38.07)    11:13.81 (38.13)    11:51.96 (38.15)    12:28.91 (36.95)
  5 Taraba, Christina            TU                  13:45.88   13:51.04    1  
                  35.20     1:15.01 (39.81)     1:55.90 (40.89)     2:37.14 (41.24)
        3:19.11 (41.97)     3:59.76 (40.65)     4:41.04 (41.28)     5:22.24 (41.20)
        6:04.29 (42.05)     6:46.90 (42.61)     7:29.28 (42.38)     8:11.92 (42.64)
        8:54.51 (42.59)     9:37.61 (43.10)    10:19.95 (42.34)    11:03.04 (43.09)
       11:45.52 (42.48)    12:28.16 (42.64)    13:09.86 (41.70)    13:51.04 (41.18)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                 10:25.89   10:16.61    9  
                  27.67       58.34 (30.67)     1:29.31 (30.97)     2:00.33 (31.02)
        2:31.22 (30.89)     3:02.05 (30.83)     3:33.05 (31.00)     4:04.22 (31.17)
        4:35.56 (31.34)     5:07.32 (31.76)     5:38.59 (31.27)     6:10.29 (31.70)
        6:40.96 (30.67)     7:12.03 (31.07)     7:42.99 (30.96)     8:14.33 (31.34)
        8:45.05 (30.72)     9:15.76 (30.71)     9:46.73 (30.97)    10:16.61 (29.88)
  2 Austin, Dan B                W&L                 10:35.88   10:26.03    4  
                  28.21       58.72 (30.51)     1:29.33 (30.61)     2:00.13 (30.80)
        2:30.73 (30.60)     3:01.58 (30.85)     3:33.11 (31.53)     4:04.51 (31.40)
        4:36.08 (31.57)     5:08.00 (31.92)     5:39.85 (31.85)     6:11.80 (31.95)
        6:43.73 (31.93)     7:15.76 (32.03)     7:47.69 (31.93)     8:19.54 (31.85)
        8:51.53 (31.99)     9:23.45 (31.92)     9:55.09 (31.64)    10:26.03 (30.94)
  3 Tackett, Greg                TU                        NT   11:24.30    3  
                  28.65     1:00.87 (32.22)     1:34.55 (33.68)     2:08.42 (33.87)
        2:42.69 (34.27)     3:17.33 (34.64)     3:51.51 (34.18)     4:25.65 (34.14)
        5:00.03 (34.38)     5:34.87 (34.84)     6:09.76 (34.89)     6:44.69 (34.93)
        7:19.34 (34.65)     7:54.29 (34.95)     8:29.61 (35.32)     9:04.99 (35.38)
        9:40.52 (35.53)    10:15.88 (35.36)    10:50.77 (34.89)    11:24.30 (33.53)
  4 Pfeiffer, Travis             TU                        NT   11:32.75    2  
                  30.12     1:03.38 (33.26)     1:38.06 (34.68)     2:13.22 (35.16)
        2:48.37 (35.15)     3:23.19 (34.82)     3:58.26 (35.07)     4:33.66 (35.40)
        5:08.50 (34.84)     5:43.23 (34.73)     6:18.58 (35.35)     6:53.92 (35.34)
        7:28.75 (34.83)     8:03.41 (34.66)     8:38.60 (35.19)     9:13.65 (35.05)
        9:47.74 (34.09)    10:21.30 (33.56)    10:56.79 (35.49)    11:32.75 (35.96)
  5 Anderson, Matt            20 W&L                 11:35.42   11:35.49    1  
                  30.75     1:05.38 (34.63)     1:40.76 (35.38)     2:15.80 (35.04)
        2:50.91 (35.11)     3:26.61 (35.70)     4:02.08 (35.47)     4:37.76 (35.68)
        5:12.61 (34.85)     5:47.84 (35.23)     6:22.98 (35.14)     6:58.53 (35.55)
        7:34.14 (35.61)     8:10.06 (35.92)     8:45.28 (35.22)     9:20.02 (34.74)
        9:54.85 (34.83)    10:28.53 (33.68)    11:03.28 (34.75)    11:35.49 (32.21)
  6 Johnson, Jonathan            TU                  12:25.95   12:43.31  
                  30.90     1:05.21 (34.31)     1:41.21 (36.00)     2:18.10 (36.89)
        2:55.69 (37.59)     3:33.64 (37.95)     4:07.36 (33.72)     4:46.00 (38.64)
        5:24.51 (38.51)     6:04.32 (39.81)     6:43.81 (39.49)     7:23.73 (39.92)
        8:04.19 (40.46)     8:45.09 (40.90)     9:26.13 (41.04)    10:06.20 (40.07)
       10:46.67 (40.47)    11:26.06 (39.39)    12:04.97 (38.91)    12:43.31 (38.34)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                  2:03.67    2:01.03    9  
                  28.07       58.64 (30.57)     1:29.80 (31.16)     2:01.03 (31.23)
  2 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                  2:07.52    2:06.01    4  
                  29.18     1:00.60 (31.42)     1:33.07 (32.47)     2:06.01 (32.94)
  3 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                  2:08.54    2:08.43    3  
                  30.76     1:03.22 (32.46)     1:36.33 (33.11)     2:08.43 (32.10)
  4 Lyons, Ashley                TU                        NT    2:10.32    2  
                  30.19     1:02.98 (32.79)     1:36.62 (33.64)     2:10.32 (33.70)
  5 Staggs, Anna                 TU                   2:17.06    2:10.93    1  
                  30.79     1:04.02 (33.23)     1:38.48 (34.46)     2:10.93 (32.45)
  6 Hartmann, Lucie              TU                   2:14.90    2:13.14  
                  29.87     1:03.02 (33.15)     1:37.95 (34.93)     2:13.14 (35.19)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                  1:54.75    1:48.58    9  
                  25.10       52.04 (26.94)     1:19.81 (27.77)     1:48.58 (28.77)
  2 Diebold, Chris M          19 W&L                  1:44.43    1:49.33    4  
                  25.15       52.80 (27.65)     1:20.57 (27.77)     1:49.33 (28.76)
  3 Croushore, Dave D         21 W&L                  1:48.58    1:54.13    3  
                  25.27       53.97 (28.70)     1:24.11 (30.14)     1:54.13 (30.02)
  4 Mullen, Ben                  TU                        NT    2:01.31    2  
                  27.80       58.31 (30.51)     1:29.81 (31.50)     2:01.31 (31.50)
  5 Lloyd, Logan                 TU                   2:04.93    2:05.57    1  
                  27.15       58.75 (31.60)     1:31.93 (33.18)     2:05.57 (33.64)
  6 Sutton, Joseph               TU                        NT    2:07.43  
                  28.41       59.49 (31.08)     1:32.94 (33.45)     2:07.43 (34.49)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                  1:01.75    1:03.09    9  
                  30.62     1:03.09 (32.47)                                        
  2 Boyer, Jessica               TU                   1:03.03    1:03.65    4  
                  30.93     1:03.65 (32.72)                                        
  3 Roberson, Amy                W&L                  1:09.50    1:04.92    3  
                  31.44     1:04.92 (33.48)                                        
  4 Hagan, Monica                TU                   1:07.40    1:08.15    2  
                  33.45     1:08.15 (34.70)                                        
  5 Johnson, Courtney            TU                        NT    1:09.05    1  
                  33.87     1:09.05 (35.18)                                        
  6 Boiles, Katie                W&L                  1:10.89    1:10.64  
                  33.82     1:10.64 (36.82)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Will            20 W&L                    55.60      56.06    9  
                  27.69       56.06 (28.37)                                        
  2 Tatman, Brett A           19 W&L                    54.06      56.93    4  
                  27.84       56.93 (29.09)                                        
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan          21 W&L                    57.69      57.06    3  
                  27.75       57.06 (29.31)                                        
  4 Rueff, Carl                  TU                     58.36      58.00    2  
                  27.88       58.00 (30.12)                                        
  5 Grisham, Ben                 TU                   1:01.18    1:02.45    1  
                  29.92     1:02.45 (32.53)                                        
  6 Porter, Daniel               TU                        NT    1:05.08  
                  31.35     1:05.08 (33.73)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                  1:12.14    1:13.09    9  
                  34.77     1:13.09 (38.32)                                        
  2 Coates, Robin                TU                   1:12.60    1:14.62    4  
                  35.52     1:14.62 (39.10)                                        
  3 Sauter, Abbie             21 W&L                  1:13.11    1:15.23    3  
                  35.71     1:15.23 (39.52)                                        
  4 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                  1:18.05    1:16.40    2  
                  36.05     1:16.40 (40.35)                                        
  5 Jacobs, Kendall              TU                   1:19.46    1:19.00    1  
                  37.67     1:19.00 (41.33)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            22 W&L                    59.84    1:01.76    9  
                  28.67     1:01.76 (33.09)                                        
  2 Cooper, Christopher          TU                   1:02.50    1:03.15    4  
                  29.95     1:03.15 (33.20)                                        
  3 Libra, Kyle                  TU                   1:04.69    1:05.74    3  
                  30.08     1:05.74 (35.66)                                        
  4 Accinelli, Ben A          21 W&L                  1:01.82    1:06.07    2  
                  31.02     1:06.07 (35.05)                                        
  5 Tompkins, Zachary            TU                   1:09.25    1:08.99    1  
                  31.70     1:08.99 (37.29)                                        
  6 Tomlin, Balam             20 W&L                  1:05.22    1:09.19  
                  32.24     1:09.19 (36.95)                                        
 -- Childers, Ian I              W&L                  1:07.89   X1:05.03  
                  31.14     1:05.03 (33.89)                                        
 -- Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  1:11.08   X1:05.96  
                  31.57     1:05.96 (34.39)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Annie                TU                   2:18.34    2:18.42    9  
                  30.35     1:04.44 (34.09)     1:40.97 (36.53)     2:18.42 (37.45)
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                  2:20.39    2:24.73    4  
                  30.86     1:06.31 (35.45)     1:45.10 (38.79)     2:24.73 (39.63)
  3 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                  2:22.11    2:24.74    3  
                  30.74     1:07.49 (36.75)     1:46.12 (38.63)     2:24.74 (38.62)
  4 Toy, Kasey                   TU                   2:33.76    2:36.21    2  
                  33.57     1:11.70 (38.13)     1:52.15 (40.45)     2:36.21 (44.06)
  5 Nardone, Annaria             W&L                  2:30.89    2:39.33    1  
                  33.96     1:14.12 (40.16)     1:57.41 (43.29)     2:39.33 (41.92)
  6 Taraba, Christina            TU                   3:25.16    3:29.30  
                  41.76     1:35.72 (53.96)     2:33.72 (58.00)     3:29.30 (55.58)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                  2:04.59    2:01.39    9  
                  26.83       58.47 (31.64)     1:29.67 (31.20)     2:01.39 (31.72)
  2 Mullen, Ben                  TU                   2:09.77    2:09.24    4  
                  28.53     1:00.85 (32.32)     1:34.59 (33.74)     2:09.24 (34.65)
  3 Schapiro, Adam            20 W&L                  2:05.35    2:10.98    3  
                  28.73     1:01.87 (33.14)     1:36.71 (34.84)     2:10.98 (34.27)
  4 Steiner, Joe              20 W&L                  2:06.41    2:15.71    2  
                  29.99     1:04.01 (34.02)     1:39.58 (35.57)     2:15.71 (36.13)
  5 Tackett, Greg                TU                   2:19.37    2:21.62    1  
                  29.60     1:05.45 (35.85)     1:43.29 (37.84)     2:21.62 (38.33)
  6 Lloyd, Logan                 TU                   2:25.28    2:22.44  
                  29.37     1:04.43 (35.06)     1:42.82 (38.39)     2:22.44 (39.62)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosser, Clare               TU                     25.99      25.72    9  
  2 Farnham, Julia               W&L                    26.57      26.50    4  
  3 Meredith, Liz                TU                     26.54      26.69    3  
  4 Rogers, Allison              W&L                    26.63      27.31    2  
  5 Whalen, Logan                W&L                    27.57      27.61    1  
  6 Hartmann, Lucie              TU                        NT      28.09  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Alex               21 W&L                    21.38      21.50    9  
  2 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    23.20      22.66    4  
  3 Pike, Maxwell             21 W&L                    22.20      22.94    3  
  4 Adams, Lisle                 TU                     23.45      23.49    2  
  5 Botsko, George               TU                     23.52      23.60    1  
  6 Vetter, Matthew              TU                     24.41      23.78  
 -- Gentles, Charlie T           W&L                       NT     X23.50  
 -- O'Leary, Denis               W&L                       NT     X24.33  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                    57.89      55.89    9  
                  26.91       55.89 (28.98)                                        
  2 Grosser, Clare               TU                     57.94      56.98    4  
                  27.54       56.98 (29.44)                                        
  3 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                    58.25      57.17    3  
                  28.29       57.17 (28.88)                                        
  4 Farnham, Julia               W&L                    59.61      57.72    2  
                  27.91       57.72 (29.81)                                        
  5 Meredith, Liz                TU                     59.38      59.77    1  
                  28.67       59.77 (31.10)                                        
  6 Hartmann, Lucie              TU                   1:00.89    1:00.76  
                  29.55     1:00.76 (31.21)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            21 W&L                    46.91      47.98    9  
                  22.67       47.98 (25.31)                                        
  2 Adams, Lisle                 TU                     52.34      51.86    4  
                  24.69       51.86 (27.17)                                        
  3 Botsko, George               TU                     53.60      51.97    3  
                  25.30       51.97 (26.67)                                        
  4 Vetter, Matthew              TU                     55.20      54.68    2  
                  25.32       54.68 (29.36)                                        
 -- Croushore, Dave D         21 W&L                    48.72     X49.62  
                  24.02       49.62 (25.60)                                        
 -- Talluri, Nick                W&L                    50.94     X51.11  
                  24.71       51.11 (26.40)                                        
 -- Gentles, Charlie T           W&L                    53.65     X51.90  
                  25.10       51.90 (26.80)                                        
 -- Anderson, Matt            20 W&L                    50.71     X52.03  
                  24.87       52.03 (27.16)                                        
 -- O'Leary, Denis               W&L                       NT     X54.90  
                  25.94       54.90 (28.96)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                  2:12.11    2:13.88    9  
                  31.22     1:04.98 (33.76)     1:39.61 (34.63)     2:13.88 (34.27)
  2 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                  2:22.65    2:20.49    4  
                  33.93     1:09.71 (35.78)     1:45.40 (35.69)     2:20.49 (35.09)
  3 Johnson, Courtney            TU                   2:26.47    2:24.58    3  
                  34.82     1:11.35 (36.53)     1:48.04 (36.69)     2:24.58 (36.54)
  4 Hagan, Monica                TU                        NT    2:25.99    2  
                  34.77     1:11.83 (37.06)     1:49.57 (37.74)     2:25.99 (36.42)
  5 Jacobs, Kendall              TU                   2:25.57    2:26.60    1  
                  35.19     1:12.80 (37.61)     1:50.42 (37.62)     2:26.60 (36.18)
  6 Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                  2:30.14    2:28.72  
                  35.05     1:12.17 (37.12)     1:50.60 (38.43)     2:28.72 (38.12)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            21 W&L                  1:49.82    1:55.67    9  
                  27.08       56.23 (29.15)     1:26.17 (29.94)     1:55.67 (29.50)
  2 Rueff, Carl                  TU                   2:06.80    2:06.83    4  
                  29.28     1:00.75 (31.47)     1:33.65 (32.90)     2:06.83 (33.18)
  3 Grisham, Ben                 TU                   2:20.07    2:19.40    3  
                  30.92     1:05.93 (35.01)     1:42.51 (36.58)     2:19.40 (36.89)
  4 Porter, Daniel               TU                        NT    2:25.23    2  
                  32.35   1:48.43 (1:16.08)     2:25.68 (37.25)         2:25.23 ( )
 -- Hartmann, Will            20 W&L                  1:59.03   X2:00.18  
                  28.51       58.61 (30.10)     1:29.48 (30.87)     2:00.18 (30.70)
 -- McBratmey, Chase             W&L                       NT   X2:05.22  
                  28.48       59.75 (31.27)     1:32.69 (32.94)     2:05.22 (32.53)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coates, Robin                TU                   2:38.26    2:38.54    9  
                  35.45     1:15.06 (39.61)     1:56.08 (41.02)     2:38.54 (42.46)
  2 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                  2:37.79    2:39.30    4  
                  35.92     1:15.99 (40.07)     1:57.25 (41.26)     2:39.30 (42.05)
  3 Sauter, Abbie             21 W&L                  2:33.58    2:40.71    3  
                  36.41     1:16.73 (40.32)     1:58.69 (41.96)     2:40.71 (42.02)
  4 Wilson, Annie                TU                   2:44.74    2:40.96    2  
                  36.92     1:17.98 (41.06)     1:59.83 (41.85)     2:40.96 (41.13)
  5 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                       NT    2:43.96    1  
                  36.78     1:18.58 (41.80)     2:01.44 (42.86)     2:43.96 (42.52)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Libra, Kyle                  TU                   2:22.42    2:22.93    9  
                  31.20     1:08.21 (37.01)     1:46.33 (38.12)     2:22.93 (36.60)
  2 Cooper, Christopher          TU                   2:24.64    2:23.98    4  
                  32.05     1:08.31 (36.26)     1:46.97 (38.66)     2:23.98 (37.01)
  3 Tatman, Brett A           19 W&L                  2:24.89    2:24.28    3  
                  31.35     1:07.78 (36.43)     1:45.60 (37.82)     2:24.28 (38.68)
  4 Tompkins, Zachary            TU                   2:37.56    2:37.47    2  
                  34.40     1:13.60 (39.20)     1:55.18 (41.58)     2:37.47 (42.29)
 -- Childers, Ian I              W&L                  2:25.89   X2:20.12  
                  32.09     1:08.04 (35.95)     1:44.38 (36.34)     2:20.12 (35.74)
 -- Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  2:27.89   X2:23.75  
                  33.37     1:09.68 (36.31)     1:45.97 (36.29)     2:23.75 (37.78)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Jessica               TU                   5:39.65    5:35.86    9  
                  29.53     1:01.98 (32.45)     1:35.95 (33.97)     2:09.74 (33.79)
        2:43.83 (34.09)     3:17.83 (34.00)     3:52.31 (34.48)     4:26.70 (34.39)
        5:01.21 (34.51)     5:35.86 (34.65)                                        
  2 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                  5:43.89    5:42.43    4  
                  29.77     1:02.98 (33.21)     1:37.18 (34.20)     2:11.98 (34.80)
        2:47.28 (35.30)     3:22.49 (35.21)     3:57.77 (35.28)     4:33.09 (35.32)
        5:08.23 (35.14)     5:42.43 (34.20)                                        
  3 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                  5:46.40    5:45.98    3  
                  31.33     1:06.81 (35.48)     1:42.57 (35.76)     2:18.38 (35.81)
        2:53.97 (35.59)     3:29.40 (35.43)     4:04.05 (34.65)     4:39.08 (35.03)
        5:13.47 (34.39)     5:45.98 (32.51)                                        
  4 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                  5:41.04    5:46.65    2  
                  31.37     1:06.03 (34.66)     1:41.46 (35.43)     2:16.97 (35.51)
        2:51.75 (34.78)     3:27.07 (35.32)     4:02.52 (35.45)     4:38.04 (35.52)
        5:12.86 (34.82)     5:46.65 (33.79)                                        
  5 Staggs, Anna                 TU                   5:59.99    5:53.09    1  
                  32.36     1:07.71 (35.35)     1:43.76 (36.05)     2:19.94 (36.18)
        2:55.60 (35.66)     3:31.08 (35.48)     4:06.71 (35.63)     4:42.42 (35.71)
        5:18.12 (35.70)     5:53.09 (34.97)                                        
  6 Lyons, Ashley                TU                        NT    5:56.51  
                  31.19     1:05.81 (34.62)     1:40.81 (35.00)     2:16.41 (35.60)
        2:52.44 (36.03)     3:28.78 (36.34)     4:05.47 (36.69)     4:42.54 (37.07)
        5:19.74 (37.20)     5:56.51 (36.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             20 W&L                  4:38.61    4:44.68    9  
                  25.65       54.13 (28.48)     1:23.06 (28.93)     1:51.85 (28.79)
        2:20.70 (28.85)     2:49.76 (29.06)     3:18.95 (29.19)     3:48.22 (29.27)
        4:16.77 (28.55)     4:44.68 (27.91)                                        
  2 Pfeiffer, Travis             TU                        NT    5:26.41    4  
                  28.08       59.40 (31.32)     1:31.81 (32.41)     2:05.23 (33.42)
        2:39.06 (33.83)     3:12.77 (33.71)     3:46.26 (33.49)     4:20.11 (33.85)
        4:53.34 (33.23)     5:26.41 (33.07)                                        
  3 Tackett, Greg                TU                   5:28.40    5:32.98    3  
                  28.64     1:01.32 (32.68)     1:35.03 (33.71)     2:08.91 (33.88)
        2:43.22 (34.31)     3:17.18 (33.96)     3:51.36 (34.18)     4:25.83 (34.47)
        4:59.91 (34.08)     5:32.98 (33.07)                                        
  4 Johnson, Jonathan            TU                   5:52.02    5:54.71    2  
                  29.44     1:03.21 (33.77)     1:39.49 (36.28)     2:16.08 (36.59)
        2:53.25 (37.17)     3:29.91 (36.66)     4:06.74 (36.83)     4:44.06 (37.32)
        5:21.12 (37.06)     5:54.71 (33.59)                                        
 -- Fitzgerald, Evan          21 W&L                  4:55.81   X5:05.50  
                  27.38       57.43 (30.05)     1:28.04 (30.61)     1:59.05 (31.01)
        2:30.00 (30.95)     3:01.23 (31.23)     3:32.79 (31.56)     4:04.30 (31.51)
        4:35.44 (31.14)     5:05.50 (30.06)                                        
 -- Austin, Dan B                W&L                  5:11.50   X5:06.59  
                  27.74       57.64 (29.90)     1:28.21 (30.57)     1:58.80 (30.59)
        2:29.79 (30.99)     3:00.97 (31.18)     3:32.57 (31.60)     4:04.48 (31.91)
        4:35.98 (31.50)     5:06.59 (30.61)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Amy                W&L                  1:02.92    1:04.20    9  
                  29.78     1:04.20 (34.42)                                        
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                  1:04.40    1:04.34    4  
                  29.90     1:04.34 (34.44)                                        
  3 Hagan, Monica                TU                        NT    1:04.75    3  
                  31.28     1:04.75 (33.47)                                        
  4 Toy, Kasey                   TU                   1:05.95    1:06.28    2  
                  30.51     1:06.28 (35.77)                                        
  5 Meredith, Liz                TU                   1:08.01    1:06.96    1  
                  30.68     1:06.96 (36.28)                                        
  6 Boiles, Katie                W&L                       NT    1:12.83  
                  33.02     1:12.83 (39.81)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                    56.21      55.92    9  
                  26.27       55.92 (29.65)                                        
  2 Accinelli, Ben A          21 W&L                    54.06      55.97    4  
                  26.45       55.97 (29.52)                                        
  3 Mullen, Ben                  TU                     56.91      56.11    3  
                  26.18       56.11 (29.93)                                        
  4 Lloyd, Logan                 TU                   1:00.17      58.30    2  
                  26.63       58.30 (31.67)                                        
  5 Steiner, Joe              20 W&L                    55.98      59.14    1  
                  27.28       59.14 (31.86)                                        
  6 Sutton, Joseph               TU                        NT    1:15.66  
                  33.31     1:15.66 (42.35)                                        
 -- Pike, Maxwell             21 W&L                    55.41     X57.67  
                  27.04       57.67 (30.63)                                        
 -- Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    58.91     X58.11  
                  26.09       58.11 (32.02)                                        
 -- Talluri, Nick                W&L                    58.90     X59.16  
                  27.34       59.16 (31.82)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                  2:21.99    2:18.99    9  
                  30.17     1:06.65 (36.48)     1:46.94 (40.29)     2:18.99 (32.05)
  2 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                  2:17.95    2:20.10    4  
                  30.64     1:06.53 (35.89)     1:47.13 (40.60)     2:20.10 (32.97)
  3 Wilson, Annie                TU                   2:20.16    2:20.71    3  
                  30.33     1:06.84 (36.51)     1:48.50 (41.66)     2:20.71 (32.21)
  4 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                  2:21.71    2:21.32    2  
                  33.07     1:09.40 (36.33)     1:49.28 (39.88)     2:21.32 (32.04)
  5 Coates, Robin                TU                   2:24.01    2:28.95    1  
                  31.87     1:10.49 (38.62)     1:52.01 (41.52)     2:28.95 (36.94)
  6 Jacobs, Kendall              TU                        NT    2:32.64  
                  33.42     1:12.15 (38.73)     1:56.75 (44.60)     2:32.64 (35.89)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                  2:04.89    2:02.72    9  
                  25.49       57.24 (31.75)     1:33.76 (36.52)     2:02.72 (28.96)
  2 Rueff, Carl                  TU                   2:18.14    2:06.81    4  
                  26.63       58.29 (31.66)     1:37.37 (39.08)     2:06.81 (29.44)
  3 Cooper, Christopher          TU                   2:10.94    2:07.51    3  
                  27.25     1:00.80 (33.55)     1:37.56 (36.76)     2:07.51 (29.95)
  4 Libra, Kyle                  TU                   2:08.47    2:13.05    2  
                  27.65     1:02.42 (34.77)     1:41.39 (38.97)     2:13.05 (31.66)
 -- Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                  2:05.89   X2:04.29  
                  26.01       58.60 (32.59)     1:35.91 (37.31)     2:04.29 (28.38)
 -- Schapiro, Adam            20 W&L                  2:10.17   X2:15.35  
                  28.50     1:03.80 (35.30)     1:43.73 (39.93)     2:15.35 (31.62)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:43.18    1:43.25   11  
     1) Farnham, Julia                  2) Strachan, Lindsey A            
     3) Roberson, Amy                   4) Simpson, Sarah                 
                  26.57       52.46 (25.89)     1:18.15 (25.69)     1:43.25 (25.10)
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:45.52    1:44.91    4  
     1) Meredith, Liz                   2) Wilson, Annie                  
     3) Boyer, Jessica                  4) Grosser, Clare                 
                  27.10       53.50 (26.40)     1:19.60 (26.10)     1:44.91 (25.31)
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:47.89    1:47.98    2  
     1) Rogers, Allison                 2) Miata, Julianne M              
     3) Mahoney, Susan E                4) Worsham, Jenna                 
                  27.45       53.49 (26.04)     1:21.10 (27.61)     1:47.98 (26.88)
  4 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:51.89   x1:49.60  
     1) Boiles, Katie                   2) Ginder, Melissa C              
     3) Whalen, Logan                   4) Nardone, Annaria               
                  26.87       53.31 (26.44)     1:20.98 (27.67)     1:49.60 (28.62)
  5 Transylvania University  'B'                           NT    1:52.62  
     1) Toy, Kasey                      2) Staggs, Anna                   
     3) Lyons, Ashley                   4) Hartmann, Lucie                
                  28.40       56.24 (27.84)     1:24.38 (28.14)     1:52.62 (28.24)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:34.74    1:32.21   11  
     1) Adams, Lisle                    2) Vetter, Matthew                
     3) Botsko, George                  4) Libra, Kyle                    
                  23.48       46.85 (23.37)     1:09.70 (22.85)     1:32.21 (22.51)
  2 Transylvania University  'B'                           NT    1:41.41    4  
     1) Sutton, Joseph                  2) Pfeiffer, Travis               
     3) Porter, Daniel                  4) Grisham, Ben                   
                  26.28       51.65 (25.37)     1:16.85 (25.20)     1:41.41 (24.56)
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:34.89   X1:29.34  
     1) Ginder, Mike W 21               2) O'Leary, Denis                 
     3) Croushore, Dave D 21            4) Sweet, Alex 21                 
                  22.07       46.21 (24.14)     1:08.05 (21.84)     1:29.34 (21.29)
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:30.89   X1:30.67  
     1) McGlaston, Tim 21               2) Gentles, Charlie T             
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) Crook, Paul D 20               
                  21.52       44.81 (23.29)     1:08.82 (24.01)     1:30.67 (21.85)
 -- Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:23.22   X1:30.72  
     1) Pike, Maxwell 21                2) Talluri, Nick                  
     3) Barnds, Brandon L               4) Diebold, Chris M 19            
                  22.65       45.92 (23.27)     1:08.39 (22.47)     1:30.72 (22.33)
 -- Transylvania University  'C'                           NT   X1:42.81  
     1) Edwards, Ross                   2) Cooper, Christopher            
     3) Rueff, Carl                     4) Tompkins, Zachary              
                  28.45       52.46 (24.01)     1:18.16 (25.70)     1:42.81 (24.65)