Licensed to Sweet Briar College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2006 04:26 PM
                        SBC vs. W&L and EHC - 11/5/2006                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT    2:12.62  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Worsham, Jenna                 
     3) Farnham, Julia                  4) Ginder, Melissa C              
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    2:15.59  
     1) Roberson, Amy                   2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Miata, Julianne M               4) Rogers, Allison                
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:17.37  
     1) Hesser, Hannah                  2) Cuddihy, Kelly                 
     3) Goddard, Victoria               4) Marshall, Tori                 
  4 Emory and Henry College  'A'                           NT    2:43.33  
     1) Fox, Emily                      2) Mitchell, Morlee               
     3) Lamb, Virginia                  4) Brown, Crystal                 
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                       NT   10:04.39  
  2 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                       NT   10:13.44  
  3 Milby, Jennifer              Sbc                       NT   11:12.21  
  4 Gumpman, Catie               Sbc                       NT   11:55.52  
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                       NT    2:18.22  
  2 Hesser, Hannah               Sbc                       NT    2:21.63  
  3 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                       NT    2:26.45  
  4 Marshall, Tori               Sbc                       NT    2:31.77  
 -- Farnham, Julia               W&L                       NT   X2:26.04  
 -- Whalen, Logan                W&L                       NT   X2:27.77  
 
Event 4  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Amy                W&L                       NT      30.11  
  2 Goddard, Victoria            Sbc                       NT      30.29  
  3 Rogers, Allison              W&L                       NT      30.57  
  4 Carlton, Brittany            Sbc                       NT      31.33  
  5 Graham, Beth                 EHC                       NT      32.63  
  6 Stephenson, Erica            EHC                       NT      36.26  
 -- Boiles, Katie                W&L                       NT     X31.07  
 -- Cardone, Danielle            W&L                       NT     X32.13  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                       NT    2:33.19  
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                       NT    2:45.00  
  3 Perks, Stephanie             Sbc                       NT    2:47.31  
  4 Murphy, Sarah                Sbc                       NT    2:57.23  
  5 Fox, Emily                   EHC                       NT    3:21.43  
 -- Nardone, Annaria             W&L                       NT   X2:55.16  
 
Event 6  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Julia               W&L                       NT    1:15.38  
  2 Jeffers, Kelsey              Sbc                       NT    1:19.53  
  3 Nardone, Annaria             W&L                       NT    1:19.95  
  4 Marshall, Tori               Sbc                       NT    1:22.30  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                       NT    1:04.79  
  2 Roberson, Amy                W&L                       NT    1:05.93  
  3 Perks, Stephanie             Sbc                       NT    1:08.15  
  4 Gumpman, Catie               Sbc                       NT    1:16.82  
  5 Stephenson, Erica            EHC                       NT    1:28.26  
 -- Moryan, Colette              W&L                       NT   X1:08.11  
 -- Cardone, Danielle            W&L                       NT   X1:08.28  
 -- Boiles, Katie                W&L                       NT   X1:09.44  
 
Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesser, Hannah               Sbc                       NT    1:16.39  
  2 Murphy, Sarah                Sbc                       NT    1:21.83  
  3 Mitchell, Morlee             EHC                       NT    1:36.59  
 -- Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                       NT   X1:17.02  
 -- Whalen, Logan                W&L                       NT   X1:23.24  
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cuddihy, Kelly               Sbc                       NT    5:15.84  
  2 Milby, Jennifer              Sbc                       NT    5:28.15  
  3 Brown, Crystal               EHC                       NT    7:02.00  
 -- Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                       NT   X4:55.04  
 -- Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                       NT   X5:00.78  
 
Event 10  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                       NT    1:22.22  
  2 Jeffers, Kelsey              Sbc                       NT    1:29.33  
  3 Carlton, Brittany            Sbc                       NT    1:31.13  
  4 Graham, Beth                 EHC                       NT    1:45.49  
  5 Mitchell, Morlee             EHC                       NT    1:51.29  
 -- Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                       NT   X1:28.84  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:04.16  
     1) Cuddihy, Kelly                  2) Perks, Stephanie               
     3) Carlton, Brittany               4) Goddard, Victoria              
  2 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:13.00  
     1) Milby, Jennifer                 2) Jeffers, Kelsey                
     3) Gumpman, Catie                  4) Murphy, Sarah                  
  3 Emory and Henry College  'A'                           NT    2:18.51  
     1) Lamb, Virginia                  2) Stephenson, Erica              
     3) Fox, Emily                      4) Graham, Beth                   
 -- Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT   X2:01.41  
     1) Rogers, Allison                 2) Mahoney, Susan E               
     3) Miata, Julianne M               4) Whalen, Logan                  
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT   X2:02.12  
     1) Ginder, Melissa C               2) Shaw, Jessica R                
     3) Boiles, Katie                   4) Moryan, Colette