Centre College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:30 PM 10/29/2006 Page 1
Centre vs. Washington and Lee - 10/29/2006
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CEN A 4:14.76
Fleet, Alice FY Rhodes, Caitlin SO
Starr, Liz SO Phillips, Erin SO
2 W&L A 4:17.55
Strachan, Lindsey A SO Shaw, Jessica R SO
Moryan, Colette JR Worsham, Jenna FR
3 W&L B 4:27.39
Roberson, Amy JR Bazzel, Lynn FR
Sauter, Abbie JR Rogers, Allison JR
4 CEN B 4:31.90
Lyvers, Amber FY Walther, Jessica JR
Anderson, Emily JR Becker, Katherine SO
5 W&L C 4:43.72
Boiles, Katie FR Cresswell, Liz K SO
Nardone, Annaria FR Whalen, Logan SO
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 3:36.81
Ginder, Mike W SR Hayes, Kevin D SR
Stagg, Winston W FR Sweet, Alex JR
2 W&L B 3:47.85
Tatman, Brett A SO Childers, Ian I FR
Accinelli, Ben A SR Talluri, Nick FR
3 CEN A 3:49.70
Henry, Michael SO Erickson, Brad SO
Waldrop, Alex FY Kaufman, Matt FY
4 W&L C 3:50.82
McBratney, Chase C FR Corn, Kevin T FR
Gonzalez, Josh A FR Pike, Maxwell SR
5 CEN B 4:17.01
Thompson, Nick FY Pinnix, Travis SR
Erwin, Taylor FY Foote, Tyler SO
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Simpson, Sarah FR W&L 11:38.39
2 Lyvers, Amber FY CEN 11:49.66
3 Wilhoit, Rachel FY CEN 11:52.25
4 Cardone, Danielle JR W&L 12:04.61
5 Thompson, Hannah FY CEN 12:32.79
6 Cresswell, Liz K SO W&L 12:44.05
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Dan B FR W&L 10:26.05
2 Jenkins, Will FY CEN 10:37.43
3 Fitzgerald, Evan JR W&L 10:45.20
4 Schapiro, Adam JR W&L 11:16.68
5 Henry, Michael SO CEN 11:37.14
6 Crimmins, Nate JR CEN 13:18.32
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Allen, Sadie FY CEN 2:00.97
2 Strachan, Lindsey A SO W&L 2:04.93
3 Phillips, Erin SO CEN 2:05.94
4 Ginder, Melissa C SO W&L 2:07.69
5 Rogers, Allison JR W&L 2:14.00
6 Becker, Katherine SO CEN 2:14.32
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ginder, Mike W SR W&L 1:43.32
2 Crook, Paul D SO W&L 1:45.32
3 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy SO CEN 1:49.69
4 Giesen, Jonathan G FR W&L 1:51.07
5 Thompson, Nick FY CEN 1:56.49
6 Erwin, Taylor FY CEN 1:56.81
--- Corn, Kevin T FR W&L X1:53.42
--- Talluri, Nick FR W&L X1:54.44
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Angel, Meredith FY CEN 25.14
2 Roberson, Amy JR W&L 26.89
3 McMurtry, Ana FY CEN 26.93
4 Farnham, Julia FR W&L 27.28
5 Boiles, Katie FR W&L 27.59
6 Battenberg, Heather FY CEN 27.60
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 McGlaston, Tim JR W&L 21.75
2 Sweet, Alex JR W&L 21.97
3 Croushore, Dave D SR W&L 22.38
4 Kaufman, Matt FY CEN 23.57
5 Ley, Pat JR CEN 23.83
6 Waldrop, Alex FY CEN 24.13
--- Barnds, Brandon L FR W&L X22.87
--- Gentles, Charlie T FR W&L X23.84
--- O'Leary, Denis FR W&L X24.92
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Starr, Liz SO CEN 2:18.42
2 Worsham, Jenna FR W&L 2:20.39
3 Fleet, Alice FY CEN 2:20.76
4 Miata, Julianne M SO W&L 2:21.61
5 Mahoney, Susan E SO W&L 2:22.24
6 Walther, Jessica JR CEN 2:27.86
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hayes, Kevin D SR W&L 2:01.44
2 Hartmann, Will JR W&L 2:04.81
3 Accinelli, Ben A SR W&L 2:08.96
4 Neubauer, Luke JR CEN 2:11.90
5 Erickson, Brad SO CEN 2:12.51
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Starr, Liz SO CEN 1:01.75
2 Moryan, Colette JR W&L 1:05.06
3 Anderson, Emily JR CEN 1:05.52
4 Roberson, Amy JR W&L 1:05.66
5 Sauter, Abbie JR W&L 1:05.80
6 Lyvers, Amber FY CEN 1:08.98
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ley, Pat JR CEN 57.42
2 Accinelli, Ben A SR W&L 57.46
3 Waldrop, Alex FY CEN 59.12
4 Erwin, Taylor FY CEN 1:02.00
--- Stagg, Winston W FR W&L X54.50
--- Steiner, Joe JR W&L X1:00.04
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Allen, Sadie FY CEN 55.63
2 Farnham, Julia FR W&L 58.50
3 Ginder, Melissa C SO W&L 58.73
4 Rogers, Allison JR W&L 1:00.78
5 Becker, Katherine SO CEN 1:01.19
6 Battenberg, Heather FY CEN 1:01.22
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 McGlaston, Tim JR W&L 48.81
2 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy SO CEN 49.38
3 Kaufman, Matt FY CEN 52.83
4 Neubauer, Luke JR CEN 53.29
--- Crook, Paul D SO W&L X48.83
--- Pike, Maxwell SR W&L X51.00
--- Gentles, Charlie T FR W&L X52.33
--- O'Leary, Denis FR W&L X55.40
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Strachan, Lindsey A SO W&L 1:03.33
2 McMurtry, Ana FY CEN 1:06.25
3 Shaw, Jessica R SO W&L 1:06.51
4 Mahoney, Susan E SO W&L 1:07.73
5 Wilhoit, Rachel FY CEN 1:10.25
6 Guju, Annie FY CEN 1:15.57
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Henry, Michael SO CEN 56.53
2 Tatman, Brett A SO W&L 57.33
3 Crimmins, Nate JR CEN 1:04.46
4 Foote, Tyler SO CEN 1:12.32
--- Hartmann, Will JR W&L X56.37
--- Fitzgerald, Evan JR W&L X57.54
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Fleet, Alice FY CEN 5:28.75
2 Simpson, Sarah FR W&L 5:28.88
3 Phillips, Erin SO CEN 5:36.48
4 Miata, Julianne M SO W&L 5:46.33
5 Cardone, Danielle JR W&L 5:55.86
--- Swiderski, Michelle SR CEN DQ
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Diebold, Chris M SO W&L 4:58.40
2 Jenkins, Will FY CEN 5:06.23
3 Thompson, Nick FY CEN 5:17.63
4 Price, Jamey FY CEN 5:42.31
--- Giesen, Jonathan G FR W&L X4:59.86
--- Austin, Dan B FR W&L X5:07.03
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Angel, Meredith FY CEN 1:11.99
2 Rhodes, Caitlin SO CEN 1:12.55
3 Shaw, Jessica R SO W&L 1:13.50
4 Worsham, Jenna FR W&L 1:14.06
5 Sauter, Abbie JR W&L 1:16.52
6 Thompson, Hannah FY CEN 1:20.97
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Erickson, Brad SO CEN 1:02.20
2 Hayes, Kevin D SR W&L 1:02.24
3 Pinnix, Travis SR CEN 1:13.01
--- Gonzalez, Josh A FR W&L X1:04.46
--- Childers, Ian I FR W&L X1:04.99
--- Corn, Kevin T FR W&L X1:06.29
--- Tomlin, Balam JR W&L X1:09.39
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CEN A 3:49.50
Angel, Meredith FY McMurtry, Ana FY
Allen, Sadie FY Walther, Jessica JR
2 W&L A 3:49.95
Simpson, Sarah FR Ginder, Melissa C SO
Miata, Julianne M SO Mahoney, Susan E SO
3 W&L B 4:03.99
Farnham, Julia FR Boiles, Katie FR
Moryan, Colette JR Whalen, Logan SO
4 W&L C 4:12.80
Nardone, Annaria FR Cardone, Danielle JR
Bazzel, Lynn FR Cresswell, Liz K SO
5 CEN B 4:13.97
Anderson, Emily JR Guju, Annie FY
Battenberg, Heather FY Rhodes, Caitlin SO
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 3:12.08
Ginder, Mike W SR McGlaston, Tim JR
Sweet, Alex JR Crook, Paul D SO
2 CEN A 3:23.90
Ley, Pat JR Neubauer, Luke JR
Tatgenhorst, Jimmy SO Jenkins, Will FY
3 CEN B 3:55.10
Crimmins, Nate JR Foote, Tyler SO
Price, Jamey FY Pinnix, Travis SR
--- W&L B X3:22.16
Croushore, Dave D SR Diebold, Chris M SO
Talluri, Nick FR Barnds, Brandon L FR
--- W&L C X3:27.35
Pike, Maxwell SR Gentles, Charlie T FR
Gonzalez, Josh A FR Anderson, Matt SO