Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2007 03:57 PM
    Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championship 20 - 2/14/2007 to 2/17/2007     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins                       17:52.73   20  
      28.60   31.59   32.58   32.46   32.63   32.48   32.23   32.09
      32.46   32.34   32.38   32.35   32.41   32.37   32.27   32.47
      32.68   32.62   32.91   33.06   32.75   32.77   33.20   32.87
      33.15   33.14   33.28   33.17   33.07   32.97   33.20   32.87
      31.31
  2 Jeffries, Jill            FR Scad                          18:11.25   17  
      28.72   31.91   32.90   33.12   33.37   33.13   33.16   33.10
      33.24   33.21   33.27   33.30   33.34   33.37   33.09   33.68
      33.04   33.10   33.27   33.07   33.41   33.74   33.46   33.15
      33.34   33.35   33.59   33.71   33.54   33.24   33.38   32.83
      32.12
  3 Janus, Kara               FR WV Wesleyan                   18:20.07   16  
      30.58   32.42   33.54   33.74   33.27   33.70   33.69   33.54
      33.73   33.35   33.84   33.63   33.47   33.71   33.52   33.70
      33.66   33.84   33.18   33.52   33.33   33.45   33.07   33.10
      33.62   33.76   33.58   33.35   33.24   33.41   33.41   33.09
      32.03
  4 Reichwald, Molly          FR Limestone                     18:27.20   15  
      30.00   33.29   33.95   33.78   33.80   33.91   33.56   33.52
      34.04   33.60   33.56   34.03   33.98   33.89   33.65   34.11
      33.82   33.77   33.61   33.71   33.66   33.74   33.82   33.71
      33.43   33.91   33.73   33.85   33.63   33.38   33.57   33.40
      31.79
  5 Senerth, Julia            FR Hopkins                       18:32.31   14  
      30.93   33.26   33.75   34.21   33.78   33.96   33.72   33.80
      33.99   33.52   33.76   34.06   33.59   33.86   33.84   33.80
      33.86   33.81   33.83   33.77   33.58   33.67   34.15   33.75
      33.87   33.86   33.98   34.03   34.39   34.04   33.74   33.82
      32.33
  6 Boyer, Jessica            JR TU                            18:40.92   13  
      30.94   33.56   33.40   33.73   33.80   33.87   34.12   33.88
      33.75   33.92   34.16   34.40   34.28   34.30   34.41   34.15
      34.13   34.39   34.32   34.22   34.16   34.23   34.23   34.29
      34.17   34.41   34.25   34.35   34.15   34.19   33.75   33.48
      33.53
  7 Toy, Kasey                FR TU                            19:05.91   12  
      31.04   33.59   34.17   34.58   34.63   34.29   34.93   34.91
      34.95   34.86   35.09   34.98   35.01   34.91   35.45   35.37
      35.10   34.90   34.99   35.10   34.74   34.88   35.01   35.12
      35.18   34.96   35.15   34.76   35.08   34.87   35.11   34.53
      33.67
  8 Schmidt, Rachel           JR Pfeiffer                      19:06.07   11  
      32.62   34.19   34.87   35.44   34.90   34.98   34.74   34.53
      34.77   34.91   34.87   35.00   35.33   34.98   34.92   35.22
      35.07   34.56   34.76   34.25   34.41   34.45   34.67   34.93
      34.86   34.70   35.02   34.55   35.53   35.11   34.68   34.41
      33.84
  9 McCauley, Brandy          FR Limestone                     19:12.50    9  
      29.94   33.19   34.57   34.69   34.86   34.90   34.88   35.09
      35.25   34.82   35.25   34.95   35.30   35.22   35.33   35.25
      35.24   34.82   35.18   35.18   35.24   35.42   35.58   35.34
      35.76   36.15   35.86   35.31   35.70   35.20   34.96   34.82
      33.25
 10 Lopes, Ashley             FR Hopkins                       19:19.83    7  
      30.49   33.32   34.33   34.89   33.99   34.37   34.44   34.58
      35.14   35.02   35.22   35.49   35.76   35.68   35.72   35.73
      35.72   35.95   35.69   35.59   35.61   35.83   35.92   35.85
      36.02   35.95   35.30   35.85   35.86   35.72   35.77   34.95
      34.08
 11 Phillips, Lorna           SO Asbury                        19:42.57    6  
      31.65   33.92   34.79   35.52   35.67   35.49   35.66   35.59
      35.60   35.90   36.10   36.19   35.95   36.63   35.98   36.03
      36.13   35.93   36.16   36.14   36.24   36.37   36.34   36.69
      36.19   36.31   36.90   36.18   36.44   36.86   36.38   36.26
      34.38
 12 Staggs, Anna              JR TU                            19:46.20    5  
      31.88   34.80   35.65   35.63   35.92   35.75   36.29   35.79
      35.82   36.06   36.04   36.24   35.90   35.98   36.01   36.16
      36.53   36.13   36.12   36.48   36.57   36.39   36.53   36.35
      36.25   36.48   36.21   36.53   36.30   36.23   35.75   36.24
      35.19
 13 Melvin, Bridget           SR Wingate                       20:12.09    4  
      31.95   34.30   35.24   35.90   35.73   36.21   36.66   36.24
      36.45   36.49   36.41   37.07   37.37   37.67   37.78   37.83
      37.82   37.79   37.05   37.11   36.65   37.33   37.66   36.85
      37.11   37.68   37.70   37.47   37.75   37.25   37.10   36.69
      35.78
 14 Davidson, Kelly           SO Limestone                     20:24.66    3  
      33.11   36.39   37.70   37.17   37.72   37.54   37.80   38.40
      37.79   37.99   37.57   38.28   37.80   37.56   37.51   37.12
      37.46   37.28   37.25   37.24   36.96   37.08   37.41   37.05
      37.13   37.03   37.13   37.09   36.76   36.86   36.48   36.21
      34.79
 15 Lynch, Kristi             JR Fairmont State                20:42.94    2  
      32.77   36.23   36.83   37.68   38.19   38.07   38.26   38.03
      37.79   38.15   37.24   37.61   37.83   37.76   37.89   38.11
      37.71   37.85   38.23   37.79   38.10   38.01   38.07   38.06
      38.26   37.99   38.29   37.85   38.00   38.27   38.21   37.53
      36.28
 16 Amey, Alyssa              SO Asbury                        21:27.63    1  
      33.87   37.41   38.53   38.97   38.87   39.41   39.00   39.20
      39.06   39.17   39.54   39.35   39.61   39.71   39.44   39.30
      39.43   39.38   39.26   39.46   39.30   39.54   39.51   39.69
      39.64   39.57   39.65   38.76   39.43   39.57   39.59   38.85
      36.56
 -- Taraba, Christina         SR TU                           X22:19.45  
      36.00   39.50   39.77   40.54   39.50   39.20   39.50   40.16
      40.21   40.52   41.03   41.27   40.79   41.50   41.22   40.89
      41.43   41.10   42.07   41.12   40.67   41.59   41.66   40.04
      40.63   41.26   40.83   40.45   40.40   41.26   41.50   41.53
      40.31
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Matthew            SO Wingate                       16:32.78   20  
      26.99   29.67   30.00   30.01   30.43   30.30   30.08   30.57
      30.68   30.64   30.03   30.10   30.53   30.35   30.36   29.64
      30.08   29.90   30.12   29.96   29.86   29.85   29.82   30.04
      30.15   30.02   30.31   30.47   30.67   30.75   30.60   30.78
      29.02
  2 Giesen, Jonathan          FR W&L                           16:42.84   17  
      26.94   29.66   30.07   30.36   29.93   30.60   30.70   30.26
      30.59   30.63   30.67   30.30   30.63   30.24   30.62   30.30
      30.36   30.87   30.77   30.70   30.24   30.59   30.87   30.70
      31.09   30.82   31.03   31.27   31.39   30.94   30.48   29.72
      28.50
  3 Gibson, Grant             FR Catawba                       16:42.90   16  
      27.54   29.57   30.11   30.05   30.17   30.43   30.46   30.20
      30.68   30.29   30.23   30.32   30.36   30.79   30.15   30.44
      30.31   30.51   30.68   30.72   30.44   30.76   30.75   30.78
      30.62   30.55   31.11   31.07   30.83   31.00   31.26   30.73
      28.99
  4 Austin, Dan               FR W&L                           16:50.52   15  
      27.62   30.63   30.41   30.48   30.48   30.64   30.49   30.73
      30.91   31.04   30.58   30.73   30.69   30.82   30.97   30.80
      30.72   30.67   30.94   31.13   30.86   31.08   31.05   30.96
      31.14   30.84   30.87   30.70   30.83   30.50   30.56   30.35
      29.30
  5 Moore, Jonathan           JR Scad                          17:09.70   14  
      27.70   31.27   31.22   31.25   31.38   30.95   31.40   31.54
      31.24   31.46   31.41   31.86   31.62   31.27   31.42   31.48
      31.18   31.68   31.15   31.41   31.59   31.06   31.31   31.58
      31.33   31.16   31.25   31.91   31.70   31.48   31.31   30.88
      29.25
  6 Hoffman, Craige           FR Catawba                       17:29.97   13  
      28.76   31.56   31.73   32.15   31.93   31.93   32.06   31.62
      31.98   32.27   32.31   32.08   32.21   32.56   31.46   32.02
      32.18   32.32   31.84   32.05   32.25   32.45   32.21   32.02
      32.08   32.36   31.66   31.87   32.06   32.08   31.92   30.65
      29.34
  7 Pfeiffer, Travis          JR TU                            17:34.86   12  
      28.33   31.34   32.13   32.14   32.12   32.45   32.78   32.29
      32.49   32.81   32.22   32.14   32.04   32.19   31.92   31.95
      32.10   31.82   32.00   32.13   32.31   32.22   31.96   32.00
      32.25   32.32   32.38   32.02   32.54   32.16   31.33   31.72
      30.26
  8 Vande Lune, Steven        SO Rhit                          17:39.00   11  
      27.15   30.43   30.34   31.10   30.69   30.58   31.41   31.75
      31.77   32.76   30.46   31.44   32.58   33.25   33.00   32.47
      33.77   33.79   33.46   33.41   33.95   32.99   32.51   30.61
      34.38   33.66   32.60   32.76   33.91   31.34   33.58   31.32
      29.78
  9 Byers, Geoffrey           FR Scad                          17:41.21    9  
      27.74   31.15   31.48   31.73   31.51   31.85   32.27   32.21
      32.18   32.46   32.25   32.42   32.73   32.97   32.53   32.79
      32.72   32.65   32.72   33.09   31.97   32.26   32.93   32.78
      32.79   32.62   32.91   32.83   32.43   32.03   32.11   31.95
      30.15
 10 Keyser, Alex              JR Asbury                        17:54.73    7  
      28.96   31.41   32.08   31.91   32.04   32.26   32.42   32.05
      32.26   32.29   32.39   32.00   32.66   32.76   32.95   32.78
      32.58   33.06   32.86   32.99   32.96   32.74   33.12   32.86
      33.40   33.13   33.88   33.30   33.01   33.39   33.53   33.17
      31.53
 11 Tackett, Greg             FR TU                            18:07.95    6  
      29.41   32.37   32.72   32.84   33.05   32.80   32.75   33.15
      33.62   32.98   33.20   33.27   33.55   33.46   33.36   33.45
      33.16   33.43   33.42   33.21   33.37   33.25   33.02   33.05
      33.06   33.17   33.31   32.68   33.19   33.08   32.94   32.79
      31.84
 12 Carlson, Seth             SR Scad                          18:09.24    5  
      28.73   32.38   32.59   33.09   33.43   33.37   33.51   33.66
      33.34   33.63   33.30   33.16   33.44   33.42   33.05   33.48
      33.01   33.38   33.26   33.08   33.33   33.18   33.57   33.61
      33.18   33.35   33.19   33.57   32.76   32.83   32.83   32.33
      31.20
 13 Andes, Jeff               SR Rhit                          18:15.51    4  
      28.70   32.20   33.24   33.18   33.46   33.87   33.56   34.20
      33.79   33.63   33.43   33.51   33.93   34.07   33.68   33.55
      33.36   33.26   33.42   33.06   33.06   33.35   33.12   32.89
      33.32   33.23   34.04   33.36   33.64   33.56   33.24   32.91
      30.69
 14 Bethke, Daniel            FR Limestone                     18:23.13    3  
      28.95   31.97   33.00   32.76   32.80   32.96   33.23   33.35
      32.82   33.45   33.72   33.72   33.64   33.07   33.26   34.07
      34.05   34.04   34.10   33.55   33.90   34.24   33.82   33.92
      33.96   33.84   33.89   34.21   33.78   34.07   34.19   34.13
      32.67
 15 Kroll, John               JR Fairmont State                18:37.16    2  
      28.63   31.90   33.19   33.47   33.47   33.71   33.35   33.70
      33.62   34.59   33.81   34.04   34.43   33.92   33.98   34.12
      33.93   34.36   33.80   34.33   34.40   34.34   34.85   33.95
      34.49   34.59   35.23   34.64   34.73   34.46   34.56   33.75
      32.82
 16 Sikora, Jacob             FR Rhit                          18:44.16    1  
      27.60   30.78   32.93   32.92   31.97   32.75   32.79   33.59
      34.45   34.61   33.92   34.47   34.40   34.55   34.62   34.36
      34.29   34.53   35.08   35.70   35.45   35.53   35.65   34.99
      35.91   35.72   35.61   35.81   34.95   34.61   33.69   33.78
      32.15
 17 Johnson, Jonathan         SR TU                            19:15.63  
      30.05   33.71   34.46   35.52   35.10   35.35   35.38   35.21
      35.29   35.61   36.14   36.09   36.11   35.79   36.69   35.93
      36.07   35.46   35.65   35.22   35.50   35.19   35.54   35.70
      35.32   35.27   35.08   34.66   34.72   34.75   34.79   33.29
      30.99
 18 Nichols, Cody             FR WV Wesleyan                   19:21.23  
      31.21   33.97   34.97   35.75   36.05   35.57   35.77   36.01
      36.12   35.63   35.20   35.38   35.17   35.08   34.87   35.63
      35.39   35.32   35.22   34.87   34.94   34.94   35.12   35.29
      34.96   35.46   36.50   35.43   35.05   35.45   35.40   35.42
      34.09
 19 Sutton, Joseph            SR TU                            19:49.80  
      30.53   34.32   34.76   35.73   35.75   36.11   35.75   35.88
      36.36   36.49   36.12   36.34   36.84   35.89   36.76   36.24
      36.27   36.59   36.24   36.36   36.61   36.59   36.62   36.62
      37.15   36.46   37.23   36.26   36.74   36.68   36.37   35.86
      35.28
 20 Wainwright, Chad          FR Pfeiffer                      20:26.02  
      31.91   35.09   36.32   37.05   37.70   37.57   37.45   37.47
      38.12   37.46   37.61   37.75   37.04   37.44   36.86   36.03
      36.30   36.02   37.51   37.54   38.01   37.82   37.97   37.65
      37.64   37.94   37.53   38.03   38.06   37.87   37.80   37.46
      36.00
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins              2:10.21    2:08.24   20  
      29.43   32.21   33.07   33.53                                
  2 Newman, Kristin           SR Wingate              2:12.62    2:09.79   17  
      30.14   32.98   33.17   33.50                                
  3 Arington, Jenna           FR Limestone            2:12.47    2:10.80   16  
      30.56   32.58   34.06   33.60                                
  4 Grubic, Marija            FR Limestone            2:12.01    2:10.81   15  
      30.30   33.60   34.15   32.76                                
  5 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              2:13.19    2:12.67   14  
      31.55   32.80   33.84   34.48                                
  6 Zepp, Megan               SO Hopkins              2:13.87    2:14.53   13  
      31.57   33.36   34.63   34.97                                
  7 Wickham, Donna-Marie      FR Limestone            2:13.90    2:14.91   12  
      30.37   33.48   35.12   35.94                                
  8 Perrine, Kelsey           SO Asbury               2:15.48    2:14.94   11  
      31.68   33.91   34.82   34.53                                
B - Final
  9 Spriggs, Kristi           SO Fairmont State       2:16.17    2:14.62    9  
      30.89   34.03   34.93   34.77                                
 10 Hance, Stephanie          FR Rhit                 2:18.24    2:17.15    7  
      32.44   34.68   35.15   34.88                                
 11 Ofslager, Christine       JR Catawba              2:18.66    2:17.49    6  
      32.00   34.50   35.69   35.30                                
 12 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                   2:20.12    2:17.74    5  
      33.12   34.94   35.28   34.40                                
 13 Vencl, Samantha           FR Wingate              2:16.96    2:18.89    4  
      31.81   34.74   36.04   36.30                                
 14 Harrigan, Brittany        FR Catawba              2:24.51    2:21.00    3  
      33.30   35.02   36.29   36.39                                
 15 Byrum, Brittany           FR Pfeiffer             2:23.95    2:22.14    2  
      33.45   35.83   36.91   35.95                                
 16 Jenkins, Kahla            FR Catawba              2:23.17    2:23.75    1  
      33.01   36.06   37.49   37.19                                
Preliminaries
 17 Johnson, Courtney         SR TU                   2:25.14             
 18 Gandee, Kristin           FR Wheeling Jesuit      2:30.25             
 19 Neeb, Jessica             FR Rhit                 2:37.74             
 20 Leckie, Anna              FR Asbury               2:51.67             
 21 Jackson, Amber            JR Rhit                 3:05.10             
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ginder, Mike              SR W&L                  1:53.94    1:49.94   20  
      25.98   28.18   28.33   27.45                                
  2 Parks, Brian              FR Wingate              1:55.84    1:50.54   17  
      26.35   27.77   28.33   28.09                                
  3 Tomas, Matej              SR Fairmont State       1:59.76    1:52.68   16  
      26.24   28.81   29.12   28.51                                
  4 Angell, David             FR Pfeiffer             1:58.24    1:56.80   15  
      26.56   28.70   30.65   30.89                                
  5 Rueff, Carl               SO TU                   1:59.82    1:58.07   14  
      27.41   29.86   30.24   30.56                                
  6 Hartmann, Will            JR W&L                  1:59.38    1:58.38   13  
      27.58   29.81   30.75   30.24                                
  7 Fitzgerald, Evan          JR W&L                  2:00.03    2:00.23   12  
      27.38   29.82   30.92   32.11                                
  8 Rhinehart, Nelson         FR Limestone            2:01.56    2:02.07   11  
      27.24   29.90   31.86   33.07                                
B - Final
  9 Marsh, Caleb              FR Wingate              2:02.91    2:00.67    9  
      28.32   29.91   31.91   30.53                                
 10 Kesler, Stephen           SO Wingate              2:02.43    2:01.28    7  
      28.00   30.54   31.90   30.84                                
 11 Yount, Brian              FR Rhit                 2:05.51    2:04.41    6  
      28.47   30.80   32.59   32.55                                
 12 Andes, Jeff               SR Rhit                 2:11.35    2:08.36    5  
      30.43   32.98   32.53   32.42                                
 13 Lee, Nick                 SO Rhit                 2:03.32    2:09.74    3.5
      29.31   32.62   34.26   33.55                                
 13 Tatlock, Zach             JR Rhit                 2:09.26    2:09.74    3.5
      30.44   33.14   32.93   33.23                                
 15 Biehl, Michael            FR Catawba              2:11.69    2:10.75    2  
      29.97   32.24   33.86   34.68                                
Preliminaries
 -- Leahy, Chris              JR Rhit                 2:25.73         X   
 -- Papp, Jon                 FR Rhit                 2:17.27         X   
 -- Rodriguez, Stephen        JR Rhit                 2:15.04         X   
 -- Leigh, Peter              FR Rhit                 2:11.59         X   
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dixon, Cassie             SO Scad                   54.00      52.79   20  
      25.29   27.50                                                
  2 Spada, Leigh              JR Catawba                54.03      53.45   17  
      25.86   27.59                                                
  3 Cunningham, Kristin       SO Hopkins                53.57      53.61   16  
      25.74   27.87                                                
  4 Golesorkhi, Lara          FR Wingate                54.63      53.96   15  
      25.82   28.14                                                
  5 Harr, Elizabeth           SO Scad                   54.47      54.35   14  
      26.15   28.20                                                
  6 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins                54.32      54.43   13  
      25.88   28.55                                                
  7 Arington, Jenna           FR Limestone              54.55      54.96   12  
      26.33   28.63                                                
  8 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate                54.46      55.30   11  
      26.11   29.19                                                
B - Final
  9 Cook, Courtney            FR Limestone              55.16      54.83    9  
      26.47   28.36                                                
 10 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins                55.47      55.10    7  
      26.42   28.68                                                
 11 Lawless, Megan            FR Scad                   56.44      55.19    6  
      26.77   28.42                                                
 12 Thomas, Sarah             FR Hopkins                55.85      55.26    5  
      26.73   28.53                                                
 13 Gerbert, Rebecca          FR Wingate                55.46      55.29    4  
      25.93   29.36                                                
 14 Grosser, Clare            FR TU                     55.33      55.41    3  
      26.63   28.78                                                
 15 Stanley, Nicki            SO Fairmont State         57.45      57.54    2  
      27.11   30.43                                                
 16 Daniels, Emily            JR Catawba                57.92      58.33    1  
      28.25   30.08                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Meredith, Liz             JR TU                     57.98             
 18 Poche, Camille            FR Scad                   58.11             
 19 Nicholas, Christy         FR WV Wesleyan            58.47             
 20 Jaremko, Dana             FR Catawba                58.90             
 21 Hartmann, Lucie           SR TU                     59.31             
 22 Kratz, Elaine             SR Rhit                   59.89             
 23 Patterson, Jessie         FR Fairmont State       1:00.14             
 24 Sciacca, Krysten          FR Hopkins              1:01.13             
 25 DiVacarro, Dominique      FR Pfeiffer             1:01.62             
 26 Grammer, Melissa          SO Hopkins              1:01.80             
 27 Holtus, Jenni             FR Asbury               1:02.00             
 28 Rorick, Heidi             SR Rhit                 1:03.34             
 29 Ashcraft, Heather         JR WV Wesleyan          1:04.10             
 30 Andre, Dana               JR Rhit                 1:07.01             
 31 Nejfelt, Sarah            FR Rhit                 1:08.33             
 32 Cottingham, Leslie        JR Rhit                 1:09.39             
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chagas, Gus               FR Wingate                45.98      44.94   20  
      21.32   23.62                                                
  2 Sweet, Alex               JR W&L                    46.57      45.40   17  
      21.60   23.80                                                
  3 Norman, Mason             FR Wingate                47.37      46.83   16  
      22.18   24.65                                                
  4 McGlaston, Tim            JR W&L                    47.50      46.90   15  
      22.11   24.79                                                
  5 Crook, Paul               SO W&L                    48.06      47.41   14  
      22.83   24.58                                                
  6 Croushore, Dave           SR W&L                    47.57      47.42   13  
      22.47   24.95                                                
  7 Krpicak, Beau             SR WV Wesleyan            48.06      47.87   12  
      23.22   24.65                                                
  8 Defrancisco, Daniel       FR Wingate                47.92      48.06   11  
      22.63   25.43                                                
B - Final
  9 Davisson, Ben             SR WV Wesleyan            48.27      47.55    9  
      22.72   24.83                                                
 10 Tatman, Brett             SO W&L                    48.13      47.62    7  
      23.08   24.54                                                
 11 Barnds, Brandon           FR W&L                    48.57      48.06    6  
      22.95   25.11                                                
 12 Turner, Tariq             FR Limestone              49.63      48.26    5  
      23.03   25.23                                                
 13 Cox, Allan                SO Scad                   49.14      48.33    4  
      23.05   25.28                                                
 14 Schoenbacher, Ben         SO Wingate                49.16      48.65    3  
      23.14   25.51                                                
 15 Botsko, George            SO TU                     48.96      48.89    2  
      23.17   25.72                                                
 16 Pike, Maxwell             SR W&L                    49.57      49.52    1  
      23.52   26.00                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lindsay, Ryan             JR Scad                   49.68             
 18 Lilley, Kyle              JR Fairmont State         49.76             
 19 Hess, Robert              JR Scad                   49.78             
 20 Phillips, Michael         JR Wheeling Jesuit        49.86             
 21 Williams, Jay             FR WV Wesleyan            49.94             
 22 Chikazawa, Owen           FR Scad                   49.95             
 23 Whitten, John             JR Rhit                   49.97             
 24 Gallegos, Vincent         FR Pfeiffer               50.24             
 25 Caldwell, Adam            JR Limestone              50.28             
 26 Boyce, Josh               JR Fairmont State         50.42             
 27 Adams, Lisle              SO TU                     50.87             
 28 Wade, John                JR WV Wesleyan            50.99             
 29 Hutchison, Ian            SO Scad                   51.16             
 30 Butz, Ben                 SO Rhit                   51.53             
 31 Boylan, Jon               JR Rhit                   51.59             
 32 Boone, Lee                FR Limestone              51.74             
 33 Routh, Chris              FR Rhit                   51.84             
 34 Vetter, Matthew           FR TU                     51.93             
 35 Haynes, David             FR Pfeiffer               52.42             
 36 Alexander, Shane          FR Catawba                52.81             
 37 Porter, Daniel            FR TU                     53.48             
 38 Jenkins, Josh             FR Pfeiffer               53.81             
 39 Weller, Justin            FR Catawba                54.83             
 40 Johnson, Robert           FR Pfeiffer               56.04             
 41 Beaton, Bob               SR Asbury                 57.36             
 -- Mitchum, Greg             SO Rhit                   54.24         X   
 -- Gentles, Charlie          FR W&L                    49.88         X   
 -- Anderson, Matt            SO W&L                    50.01         X   
 -- Overmyer, Kyle            JR Rhit                   57.76         X   
 -- Gros, William             FR Rhit                 1:02.92         X   
 -- Talluri, Nick             FR W&L                    49.48         X   
 -- Hudson, Patrick           FR Rhit                   58.04         X   
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Maria        JR Wingate              2:21.08    2:19.83   20  
      31.11   35.35   35.78   37.59                                
  2 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              2:24.31    2:20.94   17  
      31.74   35.61   36.26   37.33                                
  3 Gold, Laura               SR Wingate              2:30.48    2:26.87   16  
      33.99   37.62   37.98   37.28                                
  4 Dennis, Caitlin           FR Hopkins              2:28.72    2:27.98   15  
      33.68   36.76   38.25   39.29                                
  5 Adams, Carmen             SO Limestone            2:32.78    2:29.28   14  
      33.58   37.24   38.86   39.60                                
  6 Yeager, Amanda            SO WV Wesleyan          2:33.17    2:34.34   13  
      34.22   38.92   40.46   40.74                                
  7 Phillips, Alicia          JR Pfeiffer             2:34.59    2:35.05   12  
      34.55   39.12   40.56   40.82                                
 -- Sterneman, Abigale        FR Asbury               2:30.16         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Coates, Robin             SO TU                   2:34.83    2:33.59    9  
      34.28   38.58   40.25   40.48                                
 10 Culver, Kayla             FR Hopkins              2:37.85    2:36.31    7  
      36.09   38.67   39.92   41.63                                
 11 Alt, Amy                  FR Fairmont State       2:38.77    2:39.70    6  
      34.62   40.52   42.43   42.13                                
 12 Hengesach, Ali            SO Wheeling Jesuit      2:41.08    2:40.69    5  
      35.26   40.25   41.71   43.47                                
 13 Angelova, Geri            JR Fairmont State       2:41.85    2:41.17    4  
      37.13   40.38   42.42   41.24                                
 14 Hale, Brittany            SR Asbury               2:44.21    2:41.70    3  
      36.25   41.46   41.91   42.08                                
 15 Aleksa, Deborah           FR Rhit                 2:41.98    2:43.76    2  
      36.45   41.83   43.15   42.33                                
 16 Helfen, Hannah            JR Asbury               2:44.32    2:44.07    1  
      37.34   42.13   42.17   42.43                                
Preliminaries
 17 French, Julie             SR Limestone            2:46.70             
 18 Claubaugh, Andrea         FR Catawba              3:01.85             
 19 Prim, Joy                 SO Pfeiffer             3:05.23             
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Sergey       JR Wingate              2:09.94    2:05.02   20  
      27.80   31.06   32.44   33.72                                
  2 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate              2:07.96    2:08.80   17  
      28.56   32.25   33.25   34.74                                
  3 Madolev, Ivan             SO Fairmont State       2:12.22    2:09.05   16  
      28.47   32.32   33.55   34.71                                
  4 Hayes, Kevin              SR W&L                  2:10.10    2:10.93   15  
      28.68   32.54   34.25   35.46                                
  5 Gibson, Thomas            FR Scad                 2:13.60    2:12.23   14  
      28.99   33.40   34.24   35.60                                
  6 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate              2:13.21    2:12.58   13  
      30.27   33.42   34.36   34.53                                
  7 Cooper, Christopher       JR TU                   2:14.96    2:16.31   12  
      30.64   34.87   35.63   35.17                                
 -- Drakes, Patrik            FR Catawba              2:10.38         DQ  
      28.21   32.79   33.87   34.09                                
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Matthew           SO Scad                 2:15.91    2:14.73    9  
      30.12   34.12   34.96   35.53                                
 10 Hunte, Jarrod             SR Fairmont State       2:17.56    2:15.93    7  
      30.97   34.73   34.96   35.27                                
 11 Childers, Ian             FR W&L                  2:18.62    2:16.86    6  
      30.60   34.72   35.70   35.84                                
 12 Sallee, Will              FR Asbury               2:17.92    2:19.19    5  
      29.68   34.82   37.09   37.60                                
 13 Williams, Ben             FR Limestone            2:20.40    2:20.68    4  
      31.15   35.04   37.14   37.35                                
 14 Corn, Kevin               FR W&L                  2:20.92    2:21.51    3  
      31.89   35.06   36.68   37.88                                
 15 Inabinet, Nick            FR Wingate              2:22.21    2:21.97    2  
      31.92   35.88   37.09   37.08                                
 16 Shotwell, Clayton         FR Rhit                 2:21.67    2:23.84    1  
      31.04   35.81   38.00   38.99                                
Preliminaries
 17 Phillips, Michael         JR Wheeling Jesuit      2:22.42             
 18 Sedlacek, Chris           SO Fairmont State       2:23.70             
 19 Alexander, Robbie         SO Wingate              2:25.81             
 20 Thornton, Eric            FR Catawba              2:28.05             
 21 Ketterer, Jonathan        SO Scad                 2:28.39             
 22 Butler, Kevin             SO Rhit                 2:29.02             
 23 Blystone, Andy            JR Asbury               2:29.40             
 24 Shipley, Heath            JR Rhit                 2:30.27             
 25 Vincent, Craig            FR Fairmont State       2:34.38             
 26 Edwards, Ross             SO TU                   2:40.41             
 -- Tomlin, Balam             JR W&L                  2:31.92         X   
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fritts, Rachel            SO Scad                 2:12.63    2:08.60   20  
      28.70   32.67   33.04   34.19                                
  2 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     SO Scad                 2:13.10    2:11.74   17  
      28.95   33.20   34.11   35.48                                
  3 Qu, Lisa                  FR Hopkins              2:11.78    2:12.08   16  
      29.03   32.89   34.16   36.00                                
  4 Moody, Rebekah            JR Wingate              2:12.04    2:12.87   15  
      29.30   32.87   34.59   36.11                                
  5 Hagan, Monica             SO TU                   2:16.61    2:13.58   14  
      30.73   33.80   34.66   34.39                                
  6 Schaffer, Robin           FR Hopkins              2:17.03    2:16.22   13  
      30.56   33.95   35.55   36.16                                
  7 Wilson, Annie             FR TU                   2:17.72    2:17.12   12  
      30.55   34.34   36.13   36.10                                
  8 Orzechowska, Anna         SO Wingate              2:20.56    2:19.01   11  
      29.98   34.69   37.06   37.28                                
B - Final
  9 Doiron, Margeaux          SR Catawba              2:20.93    2:17.86    9  
      30.20   35.01   36.27   36.38                                
 10 Keith, Carly              SO Scad                 2:20.67    2:18.43    7  
      30.68   35.04   36.80   35.91                                
 11 Capano, Kira              SO Catawba              2:20.81    2:22.00    6  
      31.38   35.73   37.04   37.85                                
 12 Sullivan, Jessi           SO Limestone            2:23.87    2:22.99    5  
      30.13   35.16   37.81   39.89                                
 13 Toncheff, Meg             FR Pfeiffer             2:27.40    2:23.36    4  
      30.31   35.75   38.28   39.02                                
 14 Mann, Taylor              FR Hopkins              2:24.48    2:25.79    3  
      33.01   36.22   37.86   38.70                                
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muriel, William           JR Fairmont State       1:57.43    1:54.07   20  
      25.04   28.46   29.57   31.00                                
  2 Effinger, Adam            JR Rhit                 1:55.97    1:55.01   17  
      25.38   28.78   29.87   30.98                                
  3 Stagg, Winston            FR W&L                  1:57.54    1:57.36   16  
      26.08   29.83   30.02   31.43                                
  4 Gonzalez, Josh            FR W&L                  1:58.35    1:57.76   15  
      26.11   29.69   30.47   31.49                                
  5 Huster, Bradley           JR Asbury               1:58.30    1:58.03   14  
      26.01   29.94   31.17   30.91                                
  6 Schoenbacher, Ben         SO Wingate              2:01.83    2:01.14   13  
      26.35   30.61   31.78   32.40                                
  7 Mullen, Ben               SO TU                   2:00.30    2:01.53   12  
      26.65   30.12   31.95   32.81                                
  8 Stephens, Scott           FR Wingate              2:01.75    2:02.81   11  
      25.74   30.31   32.42   34.34                                
B - Final
  9 Sorensen, Jacob           JR Rhit                 2:03.61    2:00.60    9  
      27.35   30.18   30.90   32.17                                
 10 Bracamontes, Sergio       FR Wheeling Jesuit      2:03.82    2:02.08    7  
      27.33   30.67   31.64   32.44                                
 11 Swanson, David            SO Wingate              2:02.02    2:02.24    6  
      27.54   30.38   32.35   31.97                                
 12 Del Solar, Leonardo       FR Scad                 2:02.27    2:02.98    5  
      26.68   30.99   31.96   33.35                                
 13 Fitzgerald, Evan          JR W&L                  2:02.93    2:03.77    4  
      27.30   31.13   32.20   33.14                                
 14 Jones, Carlos             FR Wingate              2:06.73    2:04.20    3  
      27.17   31.04   31.94   34.05                                
 15 Kirchner, Brack           SO Scad                 2:05.87    2:05.69    2  
      27.37   33.13   32.17   33.02                                
 16 Carbo, Landry             FR Rhit                 2:06.80    2:07.43    1  
      27.40   31.72   33.70   34.61                                
Preliminaries
  6 Regnier, Michael          SO Scad                 1:59.57             
 18 Collins, Alexander        FR Scad                 2:06.98             
 19 Keyser, Alex              JR Asbury               2:08.47             
 20 Lloyd, Logan              SO TU                   2:09.60             
 21 Flebbe, Kevin             FR Catawba              2:18.56             
 22 San Agustin, Brian        FR Pfeiffer             2:26.22             
 23 Kirn, Adam                JR Rhit                 2:27.41             
 24 Smith, Alpheus            FR Pfeiffer             2:38.08             
 -- Steiner, Joe              JR W&L                  2:02.42         X   
 -- Schapiro, Adam            JR W&L                  2:05.00         X   
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:47.79    3:33.35   40  
     1) Harr, Elizabeth SO              2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily SO       
     3) Glaser, Julie JR                4) Dixon, Cassie SO               
       25.78    53.41    25.25    53.70    25.29    54.17    24.58    52.07
  2 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       3:46.75    3:34.89   34  
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany SR            2) Vlashchenko, Maria JR          
     3) Gerbert, Rebecca FR             4) Golesorkhi, Lara FR            
       26.28    53.86    25.39    53.18    25.75    54.52    25.19    53.33
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     3:43.32    3:34.90   32  
     1) Cunningham, Kristin SO          2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Neff-Rassmussen, Val FR         4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
       25.45    53.18    25.78    53.84    25.57    54.10    25.33    53.78
  4 Limestone College  'A'                            3:47.02    3:38.90   30  
     1) Cook, Courtney FR               2) Grubic, Marija FR              
     3) Reichwald, Molly FR             4) Arington, Jenna FR             
       26.18    54.71    25.75    54.41    25.99    55.41    25.67    54.37
  5 Catawba College  'A'                              3:49.32    3:46.00   28  
     1) Spada, Leigh JR                 2) Capano, Kira SO                
     3) Doiron, Margeaux SR             4) Ofslager, Christine JR         
       26.29    54.47    27.15    57.37    27.53    57.23    27.30    56.93
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:46.87    3:46.74   26  
     1) Meredith, Liz JR                2) Wilson, Annie FR               
     3) Boyer, Jessica JR               4) Grosser, Clare FR              
       27.15    57.69    26.75    56.47    26.58    56.82    26.24    55.76
  7 Asbury College  'A'                               3:54.01    3:51.44   24  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey SO              2) Phillips, Lorna SO             
     3) Helfen, Hannah JR               4) Sterneman, Abigale FR          
       27.30    56.75    27.78    58.01    27.93    58.68    27.50    58.00
  8 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:54.90    3:56.12   22  
     1) Spriggs, Kristi SO              2) Alt, Amy FR                    
     3) Patterson, Jessie FR            4) Stanley, Nicki SO              
       28.31    58.66    28.48  1:00.08    28.00  1:00.15    26.60    57.23
B - Final
  9 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  4:30.64    4:02.58   18  
     1) Aleksa, Deborah FR              2) Rorick, Heidi SR               
     3) Hance, Stephanie FR             4) Kratz, Elaine SR               
       29.46  1:01.13    29.70  1:02.41    28.40    59.39    27.98    59.65
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          4:15.02    4:16.03   14  
     1) DiVacarro, Dominique FR         2) Schmidt, Rachel JR             
     3) Phillips, Alicia JR             4) Prim, Joy SO                   
       28.62  1:01.58    28.97  1:00.69    29.91  1:02.77    32.83  1:10.99
 -- West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               4:03.57         DQ  
     1) Janus, Kara FR                  2) Yeager, Amanda SO              
     3) Ashcraft, Heather JR            4) Nicholas, Christy FR           
       28.72    58.44    28.23    59.86  1:44.17                           
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:16.16    3:04.49   40  
     1) Sweet, Alex JR                  2) McGlaston, Tim JR              
     3) Croushore, Dave SR              4) Ginder, Mike SR                
       22.05    46.18    21.76    46.00    22.24    47.11    21.89    45.20
  2 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       3:17.26    3:06.10   34  
     1) Norman, Mason FR                2) Corcoran, Kyle FR              
     3) Defrancisco, Daniel FR          4) Chagas, Gus FR                 
       22.01    47.03    22.34    47.05    22.46    47.52    21.11    44.50
  3 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:20.74    3:12.85   32  
     1) Muriel, William JR              2) Boyce, Josh JR                 
     3) Lilley, Kyle JR                 4) Tomas, Matej SR                
       23.28    48.35    23.37    49.17    23.11    49.29    21.69    46.04
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:20.17    3:15.06   30  
     1) Cox, Allan SO                   2) Chikazawa, Owen FR             
     3) Lindsay, Ryan JR                4) Regnier, Michael SO            
       22.78    48.87    23.22    49.43    22.88    48.44    22.61    48.32
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:21.15    3:16.20   28  
     1) Vande Lune, Steven SO           2) Effinger, Adam JR              
     3) Sorensen, Jacob JR              4) Whitten, John JR               
       23.73    49.05    22.94    48.77    23.84    49.26    23.31    49.12
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:19.35    3:17.77   26  
     1) Rueff, Carl SO                  2) Adams, Lisle SO                
     3) Cooper, Christopher JR          4) Botsko, George SO              
       23.30    49.49    23.58    50.15    23.28    49.64    22.48    48.49
  7 Limestone College  'A'                            3:19.35    3:20.30   24  
     1) Rhinehart, Nelson FR            2) Caldwell, Adam JR              
     3) Boone, Lee FR                   4) Turner, Tariq FR               
       24.09    49.96    23.43    49.61    24.07    52.07    22.90    48.66
 -- West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               3:17.80         DQ  
     1) Krpicak, Beau SR                2) Wade, John JR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben SR                4) Williams, Jay FR               
       23.04    47.75    23.20    49.69    22.02    47.03    22.62    48.44
B - Final
  9 Catawba College  'A'                              3:24.50    3:22.32   18  
     1) Gibson, Grant FR                2) Alexander, Shane FR            
     3) Biehl, Michael FR               4) Drakes, Patrik FR              
       23.48    49.52    24.75    51.84    23.79    51.45    22.69    49.51
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:26.05    3:23.86   14  
     1) Angell, David FR                2) Haynes, David FR               
     3) Gallegos, Vincent FR            4) Jenkins, Josh FR               
       23.57    51.04    23.84    50.90    23.94    49.76    24.77    52.16
 11 Asbury College  'A'                               3:38.23    3:27.13   12  
     1) Huster, Bradley JR              2) Sallee, Will FR                
     3) Keyser, Alex JR                 4) Blystone, Andy JR              
       23.30    48.82    23.93    50.96    24.75    53.24    25.50    54.11
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            733   2. Wingate University M&W              534
  3. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      455   4. Limestone College                   453
  5. Transylvania University             413   6. Asbury College                      259
  7. Catawba College                     236   8. Pfeiffer University                 174
  9. Fairmont State University           162  10. West Virginia Wesleyan College      150
 11. Rose-Hulman                         114  12. Wheeling Jesuit University           12
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         755   2. Wingate University M&W              733
  3. Rose-Hulman                         348   4. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      342
  5. Transylvania University             328   6. Fairmont State University           320
  7. Catawba College                     185   8. Limestone College                   177
  9. West Virginia Wesleyan College      138  10. Pfeiffer University                 137
 11. Asbury College                      116  12. Wheeling Jesuit University           13