Licensed to Washington & Lee University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 06:45 PM
                     Liberty - RMWC - W&L - HU - 2/3/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:56.37   11  
  2 Randolph Macon Women's College  'A'                         2:01.25    4  
  3 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          2:02.46    2  
  4 Washington and Lee University  'C'                          2:04.52  
  5 Liberty University  'A'                                     2:10.77  
  6 Hollins Universtiy  'A'                                     2:21.59  
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                           11:12.06    9  
  2 Jones, Ashley                Rmwc                          12:26.02    4  
  3 Nardone, Annaria             W&L                           13:26.18    3  
  4 Keller, Johana               Hollins                       13:39.22    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            2:10.06    9  
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            2:11.06    4  
  3 Rogers, Allison              W&L                            2:12.09    3  
  4 Jennings, Heather            Rmwc                           2:22.12    2  
  5 Monza, Cristy                Liberty                        2:30.30    1  
  6 Lavender-Stott, Erin         Hollins                        2:33.07  
  7 Lewinstein, Elise            Rmwc                           2:33.55  
  8 Petit, Mary                  Hollins                        2:33.56  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            1:04.46    9  
  2 Ginder, Melissa              W&L                            1:07.86    4  
  3 Over, Laura                  Rmwc                           1:07.88    3  
  4 Phillips, Cortney            Hollins                        1:13.63    2  
  5 Cvach, Lisa                  Liberty                        1:15.38    1  
  6 Vaughan, Rachel              Hollins                        1:24.18  
  7 LeFleur, Bobbie              Rmwc                           1:25.56  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Kim                 Rmwc                           1:07.96    9  
  2 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                            1:12.75    4  
  3 Jones, Brittany              Rmwc                           1:15.42    3  
  4 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            1:15.89    2  
  5 Masters, Katie               Liberty                        1:20.17    1  
  6 Singleton, Sarah             Hollins                        1:32.15  
  7 Foster, Cameron              Hollins                        1:47.72  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Michelle             Liberty                        2:21.90    9  
  2 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                            2:22.10    4  
  3 Miata, Julianne              W&L                            2:28.09    3  
  4 Jones, Ashley                Rmwc                           2:35.97    2  
  5 Jones, Rianna                Hollins                        2:39.13    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Allison              W&L                              26.76    9  
  2 O'Neil, Tara                 W&L                              28.62    4  
  3 Bolies, Katie                W&L                              28.65    3  
  4 Petit, Mary                  Hollins                          30.62    2  
  5 Vaughan, Rachel              Hollins                          33.56    1  
  6 Decoteaux, Kate              Rmwc                             34.82  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauter, Abbie                W&L                              58.42    9  
  2 Rogers, Allison              W&L                              59.18    4  
  3 Bolies, Katie                W&L                            1:02.47    3  
  4 Jennings, Heather            Rmwc                           1:05.57    2  
  5 Cvach, Lisa                  Liberty                        1:08.25    1  
  6 Petit, Mary                  Hollins                        1:11.58  
  7 Lewinstein, Elise            Rmwc                           1:12.96  
  8 Foster, Cameron              Hollins                        1:19.95  
  9 Vaughan, Rachel              Hollins                        1:26.99  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            2:19.07    9  
  2 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            2:24.58    4  
  3 Over, Laura                  Rmwc                           2:27.94    3  
  4 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            2:31.76    2  
  5 Phillips, Cortney            Hollins                        2:39.29    1  
  6 Lavender-Stott, Erin         Hollins                        2:58.05  
  7 LeFleur, Bobbie              Rmwc                           3:04.34  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Kim                 Rmwc                           2:30.54    9  
  2 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                            2:35.02    4  
  3 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:44.00    3  
  4 Miata, Julianne              W&L                            2:45.15    2  
  5 Masters, Katie               Liberty                        2:57.69    1  
  6 Singleton, Sarah             Hollins                        3:16.97  
  7 Decoteaux, Kate              Rmwc                           3:31.41  
  8 Keller, Johana               Hollins                        3:45.46  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Melissa              W&L                            5:44.04    9  
  2 Jones, Brittany              Rmwc                           5:47.92    4  
  3 Jones, Rianna                Hollins                        6:03.23    3  
  4 Jennings, Heather            Rmwc                           6:30.52    2  
 -- Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                           X5:28.31  
 -- Moryan, Colette              W&L                           X5:53.26  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Michelle             Liberty                        1:03.71    9  
  2 Sauter, Abbie                W&L                            1:04.84    4  
  3 Lewinstein, Elise            Rmwc                           1:17.73    3  
  4 Phillips, Cortney            Hollins                        1:19.81    2  
  5 Lavender-Stott, Erin         Hollins                        1:32.30    1  
  6 Foster, Cameron              Hollins                        1:32.79  
  7 Decoteaux, Kate              Rmwc                           1:38.31  
 -- Worsham, Jenna               W&L                           X1:04.22  
 -- Simpson, Sarah               W&L                           X1:06.10  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Kim                 Rmwc                           2:14.43    9  
  2 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                            2:18.14    4  
  3 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            2:32.56    3  
  4 Jones, Rianna                Hollins                        2:40.35    2  
  5 LeFleur, Bobbie              Rmwc                           2:50.08    1  
  6 Monza, Cristy                Liberty                        2:57.46  
  7 Singleton, Sarah             Hollins                        2:59.33  
  8 Keller, Johana               Hollins                        3:05.21  
 -- Worsham, Jenna               W&L                           X2:17.05  
 -- Simpson, Sarah               W&L                           X2:26.82  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph Macon Women's College  'A'                         1:54.03   11  
  2 Liberty University  'A'                                     1:55.76    4  
  3 Hollins Universtiy  'A'                                     2:16.87    2  
 -- Washington and Lee University  'A'                         X1:39.96  
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                         X1:46.54  
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                         X1:56.01  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       143   2. Randolph Macon Women's College       71
  3. Liberty University                   27   4. Hollins Universtiy                   19