Licensed to SWAT Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 02:39 PM
                             WLU_VMI@VT - 2/3/2007                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    1:34.03  
     1) Koehr, Kevin                    2) Czaplicki, Zac                 
     3) Bova, Jake                      4) deToll, Ian L 18               
       24.44    26.52    22.50    20.57                                    
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    1:36.83  
     1) Prue, Ben C 18                  2) Aitken, James S 18             
     3) Lewis, Mike                     4) Stowers, Jared                 
       24.77    27.17    23.20    21.69                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:35.08    1:38.99  
     1) Stagg, Winston W                2) Hayes, Kevin D 22              
     3) Croushore, Dave D 22            4) Barnds, Brandon L              
       25.37    27.94    23.68    22.00                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    1:42.04  
     1) Fitzgerald, Evan 21             2) Accinelli, Ben A 21            
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) Talluri, Nick                  
       26.01    29.07    24.59    22.37                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:42.94  
     1) Webb, Jason                     2) Yamasaki, Kimball              
     3) Rowcliffe, Will                 4) Craft, Stuart                  
       26.84    29.33    24.77    22.00                                    
  6 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:50.77  
     1) Borchelt, Peter                 2) Wu, Colin                      
     3) Sgrignoli, Philip               4) Baity, Andrew                  
       27.18    32.02    25.87    25.70                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calado, Gus M             20 Virginia Tech             NT    1:39.52  
      22.96   25.25   25.67   25.64                                
  2 Ginder, Mike W            21 W&L                  1:39.17    1:42.09  
      23.38   25.97   26.63   26.11                                
  3 Tayla, Kaan                  Virginia Tech             NT    1:43.18  
      23.71   25.58   26.71   27.18                                
  4 Crook, Paul D             20 W&L                  1:41.59    1:43.65  
      24.30   26.87   26.30   26.18                                
  5 Riley, John E             18 Virginia Tech             NT    1:44.90  
      23.35   26.16   27.39   28.00                                
  6 Diebold, Chris M          20 W&L                  1:44.43    1:47.51  
      24.50   27.52   27.68   27.81                                
  7 Tatman, Brett A           19 W&L                  1:44.12    1:49.29  
      24.64   27.57   28.68   28.40                                
  8 Huss, Jonathan               Virginia Tech             NT    1:50.11  
      24.91   27.92   28.55   28.73                                
  9 Lee, J                       Vmi                       NT    1:56.18  
      26.30   29.79   29.90   30.19                                
 10 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                       NT    1:57.67  
      27.16   29.88   30.51   30.12                                
 11 Barnett, Charlie             Vmi                       NT    2:00.82  
                      32.04   31.35                                
 12 Blades, Peter                Vmi                       NT    2:03.66  
      26.26   30.24   32.71   34.45                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                  1:47.86   X1:50.78  
      25.63   27.73   28.80   28.62                                
 -- Austin, Dan B                W&L                  1:48.67   X1:51.51  
      25.87   28.20   28.93   28.51                                
 -- Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                  1:48.58   X1:54.98  
      25.75   28.83   29.65   30.75                                
 -- Gentles, Charlie T           W&L                  1:51.32   X1:59.38  
      25.49   29.52   31.94   32.43                                
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Scott                 Virginia Tech             NT      20.49  
  2 McGlaston, Tim            21 W&L                    20.66      21.02  
  3 Cancila, Pete                Virginia Tech             NT      21.29  
  4 Sweet, Alex               21 W&L                    21.13      21.65  
  5 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    22.28      22.35  
  6 Pike, Maxwell             22 W&L                    22.20     x22.45  
  7 Craft, Stuart                Vmi                       NT      22.85  
  8 Rowcliffe, Will              Vmi                       NT      22.95  
  9 Pelenberg, Andy              Virginia Tech             NT      23.43  
 10 Stull, Walter                Vmi                       NT      27.55  
 11 Morse, Andrew                Vmi                       NT     x29.00  
 -- Nicolino, Matt               Virginia Tech             NT     X21.79  
 -- Kosh, Gregg                  Vmi                       NT     X23.55  
 -- Johnson, Chris               Vmi                       NT     X24.72  
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Neil                 Virginia Tech             NT    4:04.98  
      25.31   29.44   32.05   31.44   36.03   35.86   28.17   26.68
  2 Miller, Ben S             18 Virginia Tech             NT    4:14.42  
      26.45   30.71   32.50   30.83   36.98   37.64   30.57   28.74
  3 Lutterbein, Griffin          Virginia Tech             NT    4:16.28  
      28.28   32.16   32.30   31.17   37.86   38.08   29.30   27.13
  4 Hayes, Kevin D            22 W&L                  4:08.38    4:19.38  
      27.31   31.52   33.20   33.04   35.70   36.37   31.56   30.68
  5 Hartmann, Will            21 W&L                  4:16.83    4:22.44  
      26.84   32.16   32.63   32.52   38.18   39.15   30.63   30.33
  6 Vik, Kevin                   Vmi                       NT    4:31.34  
      28.21   32.99   35.23   34.79   38.65   39.04   31.73   30.70
  7 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  4:31.42    4:34.75  
      27.99   33.12   35.95   35.97   38.26   39.98   30.91   32.57
  8 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                  4:23.36   x4:38.21  
      27.05   31.53   34.15   35.86   39.66   40.41   34.80   34.75
  9 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                       NT    4:49.07  
      28.73   34.24   37.73   37.29   41.39   42.35   33.77   33.57
 10 Sgrignoli, Philip            Vmi                       NT    4:49.20  
      27.00   33.49   38.97   39.02   41.03   42.16   33.92   33.61
 -- Jensen, Stephen              Virginia Tech             NT         DQ  
      25.96   29.47   31.31   31.66   35.57   36.22   28.77   28.74
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jeff                 Vmi                       NT     213.60  
 -- Graves, Pat                  Virginia Tech             NT    X306.30  
 -- Waldheim, Chris              Virginia Tech             NT    X312.00  
 -- McDonald, Mikey              Virginia Tech             NT    X363.15  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughin, Jimmy             Virginia Tech             NT      51.11  
      23.32   27.79                                                
  2 Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech             NT      51.14  
      23.18   27.96                                                
  3 Cancila, Pete                Virginia Tech             NT      51.62  
      23.40   28.22                                                
  4 Prue, Ben C               18 Virginia Tech             NT     x51.81  
      24.17   27.64                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                    54.11      54.27  
      25.29   28.98                                                
  6 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                    53.44      54.78  
      25.47   29.31                                                
  7 Accinelli, Ben A          21 W&L                    54.06      55.86  
      25.96   29.90                                                
  8 Croushore, Dave D         22 W&L                    57.56     x55.94  
      25.32   30.62                                                
  9 Sgrignoli, Philip            Vmi                       NT      58.56  
      27.14   31.42                                                
 10 Yamasaki, Kimball            Vmi                       NT      58.70  
      26.58   32.12                                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                    54.13     X54.85  
      25.48   29.37                                                
 -- Schapiro, Adam            20 W&L                    56.26     X57.71  
      26.73   30.98                                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              20 W&L                    55.98     X58.28  
      27.28   31.00                                                
 -- Talluri, Nick                W&L                    57.54     X59.29  
      27.36   31.93                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            21 W&L                    46.91      47.63  
      22.32   25.31                                                
  2 Sweet, Alex               21 W&L                    45.30      48.20  
      23.11   25.09                                                
  3 Pike, Maxwell             22 W&L                    48.89      49.81  
      23.51   26.30                                                
  4 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                    48.80     x49.98  
      23.57   26.41                                                
  5 Rowcliffe, Will              Vmi                       NT      50.99  
      24.11   26.88                                                
  6 Lee, J                       Vmi                       NT      52.41  
      24.63   27.78                                                
  7 DeValk, Paul                 Vmi                       NT      53.27  
      25.51   27.76                                                
  8 Blades, Peter                Vmi                       NT     x54.35  
      25.52   28.83                                                
 -- deToll, Ian L             18 Virginia Tech             NT     X45.81  
      22.22   23.59                                                
 -- Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech             NT     X47.33  
      22.26   25.07                                                
 -- Hughes, Chip                 Virginia Tech             NT     X47.57  
      22.70   24.87                                                
 -- Lewis, Mike                  Virginia Tech             NT     X48.47  
      22.87   25.60                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            21 W&L                    51.34      53.15  
      26.02   27.13                                                
  2 Hartmann, Will            21 W&L                    55.19      55.45  
      26.87   28.58                                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan          21 W&L                    56.54      56.02  
      26.86   29.16                                                
  4 Diebold, Chris M          20 W&L                    55.65     x56.59  
      27.54   29.05                                                
  5 Webb, Jason                  Vmi                       NT      57.39  
      27.77   29.62                                                
  6 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                       NT    1:00.49  
      29.27   31.22                                                
  7 Barnett, Charlie             Vmi                       NT    1:06.83  
 -- Rogers, Andrew               Virginia Tech             NT     X52.79  
      25.66   27.13                                                
 -- Aitken, James S           18 Virginia Tech             NT     X53.69  
      26.08   27.61                                                
 -- Stowers, Jared               Virginia Tech             NT     X53.88  
      25.79   28.09                                                
 
Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calado, Gus M             20 Virginia Tech             NT    4:25.50  
      23.62   26.36   26.64   26.93   26.98   27.13   26.95   27.09
      27.18   26.62                                                
  2 Lutterbein, Griffin          Virginia Tech             NT    4:47.76  
      26.90   29.39   29.56   30.18   30.39   27.96   28.35   28.86
      28.71   27.46                                                
  3 Crook, Paul D             20 W&L                  4:37.55    4:49.83  
      26.10   28.99   29.29   29.83   29.40   29.54   29.66   29.59
      28.99   28.44                                                
  4 Austin, Dan B                W&L                  4:55.89    4:59.34  
      28.16   30.39   30.25   30.05   30.04   30.11   30.13   30.66
      30.12   29.43                                                
  5 Tatman, Brett A           19 W&L                  4:42.52    5:00.37  
      26.13   29.18   29.86   30.78   30.66   30.42   30.95   31.19
      31.37   29.83                                                
  6 Vik, Kevin                   Vmi                       NT    5:07.59  
      26.49   29.64   30.68   30.77   31.27   31.60   31.72   31.90
      32.02   31.50                                                
  7 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                  4:57.96   x5:13.79  
      27.81   31.28   31.13   31.67   32.07   32.38   31.94   31.54
      32.17   31.80                                                
  8 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                       NT    5:20.38  
      28.66   32.13   32.73   33.29   32.78   32.60   32.58   32.23
      32.05   31.33                                                
  9 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                       NT    5:33.69  
      29.59   32.55   32.82   32.58   33.82   34.08   33.92   34.99
      35.07   34.27                                                
 10 Wu, Colin                    Vmi                       NT   x7:21.91  
      36.37   42.39   44.67   45.03   46.09   46.42   46.41   45.67
      46.00   42.86                                                
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jeff                 Vmi                       NT     161.25  
 -- Graves, Pat                  Virginia Tech             NT    X284.48  
 -- Waldheim, Chris              Virginia Tech             NT    X335.93  
 -- McDonald, Mikey              Virginia Tech             NT    X414.83  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Scott                 Virginia Tech             NT      58.05  
      26.99   31.06                                                
  2 deToll, Ian L             18 Virginia Tech             NT      58.64  
      27.41   31.23                                                
  3 Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech             NT      58.94  
      27.69   31.25                                                
  4 Czaplicki, Zac               Virginia Tech             NT   x1:00.11  
      27.72   32.39                                                
  5 Hayes, Kevin D            22 W&L                       NT    1:01.74  
      28.81   32.93                                                
  6 Childers, Ian I              W&L                       NT    1:03.97  
      30.17   33.80                                                
  7 Yamasaki, Kimball            Vmi                       NT    1:05.04  
      30.79   34.25                                                
  8 Accinelli, Ben A          21 W&L                       NT    1:06.03  
      30.65   35.38                                                
  9 Tomlin, Balam             20 W&L                       NT   x1:08.32  
      31.65   36.67                                                
 10 Sheldon, Paul                Vmi                       NT    1:09.97  
      32.64   37.33                                                
 11 Ferrell, Justin              Vmi                       NT    1:10.55  
      32.36   38.19                                                
 12 Russell, Steven              Vmi                       NT   x1:12.81  
      33.68   39.13                                                
 -- Morse, Andrew                Vmi                       NT   X1:17.18  
      36.12   41.06                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:23.22    1:24.01  
     1) McGlaston, Tim 21               2) Ginder, Mike W 21              
     3) Croushore, Dave D 22            4) Sweet, Alex 21                 
       21.08    20.67    21.62    20.64                                    
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    1:26.62  
     1) Calado, Gus M 20                2) Savage, Neil                   
     3) Jensen, Stephen                 4) Pelenberg, Andy                
       21.36    21.31    21.13    22.82                                    
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    1:28.28  
     1) Hughes, Chip                    2) Riley, John E 18               
     3) McLaughin, Jimmy                4) Stowers, Jared                 
       22.05    21.96    22.39    21.88                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    1:28.51  
     1) Pike, Maxwell 22                2) Tatman, Brett A 19             
     3) Diebold, Chris M 20             4) Crook, Paul D 20               
       22.38    22.26    21.91    21.96                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                       NT    1:36.55  
     1) Vik, Kevin                      2) Lee, J                         
     3) Blades, Peter                   4) DeValk, Paul                   
       23.72    23.87    24.23    24.73                                    
  6 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT    1:36.72  
     1) Barnett, Charlie                2) Johnson, Chris                 
     3) Kosh, Gregg                     4) Baity, Andrew                  
       24.07    24.11    23.32    25.22                                    
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Nicolino, Matt               Virginia Tech             NT     X58.44  
      27.14   31.30