Licensed to Gettysburg College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2005 02:51 PM
                        Washington and Lee - 11/6/2005                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT    1:57.43   11  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Shaw, Jessica R FR             
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Miata, Julianne M FR           
       29.80    33.62    27.95    26.06                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT    1:59.61    4  
     1) Fouch, Elizabeth SR             2) Rhoads, Megan SO               
     3) Andryauskas, Sarah FR           4)                                
       31.20    34.11    28.22    26.08                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT    1:59.62    2  
     1) Reilly, Caitlin FR              2) Steiner, Emily FR              
     3) Pettine, Alison SO              4) Wright, Kaitlyn SO             
       29.80    34.89    28.72    26.21                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    2:02.08  
     1) Akida, Keturah SR               2) Sauer, Beth SR                 
     3) Moryan, Colette SO              4) Ginder, Melissa C FR           
       31.29    35.27    29.54    25.98                                    
  5 Gettysburg College  'C'                                NT    2:02.98  
     1) Close, Demery FR                2)                                
     3) Hernandez, Roxy SR              4)                                
       30.57    36.44    28.49    27.48                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                       NT    2:06.87  
     1) Hager, Katie SO                 2) Bloom, Sarah JR                
     3) Whalen, logan L FR              4) Rogers, Allison SO             
       32.95    36.77    29.97    27.18                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    1:41.70   11  
     1) Diebold, Chris M FR             2) Crook, Paul D FR               
     3) Evans, Reed A SR                4) Sweet, Alex SO                 
       26.56    27.88    25.00    22.26                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT    1:43.22    4  
     1) Hughes, Michael SR              2) White, Anton SR                
     3) Gibbons, David JR               4) Claiborne, Derek JR            
       27.00    29.54    24.68    22.00                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT    1:43.69    2  
     1) Hayes, Kevin D JR               2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) Croushore, Dave D JR           
       26.73    29.31    25.36    22.29                                    
  4 Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT    1:46.94  
     1) Gabriel, Chris JR               2) Loveland, Brian JR             
     3) Bacon, Matt SO                  4) Pickell, Andrew JR             
       29.26    29.09    25.19    23.40                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                       NT    1:53.04  
     1) Steiner, Joe SO                 2) Tomlin, Balam SO               
     3) Jaskiewicz, Ben SO              4) Anderson, Matt FR              
       30.40    30.63    27.77    24.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mpazicos, Stelanie        FR Gettysburg                NT   11:27.29    9  
      31.81   34.07   34.82   34.52   34.80   34.75   35.02   35.37
      34.98   34.60   33.74   34.65   34.88   34.55   34.59   34.45
      34.71   34.13   33.68   33.17                                
  2 Heller, Alyson            FR Gettysburg                NT   11:31.03    4  
      31.45   34.17   34.01   34.13   34.34   34.42   34.55   34.46
      34.27   34.53   34.64   34.91   34.88   35.17   34.53   35.02
      34.91   35.55   35.55   35.54                                
  3 Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                       NT   11:36.47    3  
      31.52   34.24   35.24   34.83   34.99   35.02   35.18   35.20
      35.06   35.27   35.04   34.72   35.31   35.05   35.34   35.13
      35.43   35.57   35.06   33.27                                
  4 Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                       NT   11:52.40    2  
      32.07   35.03   35.58   35.26   35.92   35.79   36.00   35.64
      35.87   35.90   35.91   35.91   36.11   36.11   36.00   35.97
      35.99   35.89   35.86   35.59                                
  5 Moyer, Megan              SO Gettysburg                NT   11:57.90    1  
      32.03   35.15   35.83   36.05   36.31   36.24   36.15   35.79
      36.25   36.46   36.49   36.11   36.24   36.32   36.29   36.21
      36.01   36.25   35.54   36.18                                
  6 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                       NT   12:04.22  
      32.89   35.17   35.74   36.14   36.40   36.22   36.23   36.31
      36.44   36.25   36.36   36.80   36.38   36.62   36.86   36.89
      36.91   37.04   36.70   35.87                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                       NT   10:02.65    9  
      25.83   29.02   30.22   30.95   30.57   30.51   30.88   30.93
      31.05   31.19   31.04   30.80   30.81   30.53   30.82   30.29
      30.23   30.39   28.85   27.74                                
  2 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                       NT   10:17.10    4  
      26.26   29.07   29.77   30.27   29.89   29.88   30.11   30.60
      30.75   30.87   31.25   31.41   31.61   32.07   32.45   32.43
      32.85   32.82   31.79   30.95                                
  3 Levin, Peter              SO Gettysburg                NT   11:11.02    3  
      28.13   31.79   31.96   32.27   33.37   33.77   34.01   34.51
      34.40   34.73   34.37   34.82   34.67   34.38   34.13   34.74
      34.99   33.99   33.72   32.27                                
  4 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                       NT   11:17.38    2  
      29.75   33.60   34.52   34.99   35.41   35.06   35.01   34.97
      35.33   35.16   34.69   34.52   34.14   33.61   33.72   33.78
      33.34   33.42   32.94   29.42                                
  5 Rulon-Miller, Patrick     SR Gettysburg                NT   11:17.58    1  
      30.05   33.24   34.05   34.78   34.39   34.61   34.16   34.82
      34.60   34.50   34.73   34.10   34.29   34.60   34.71   34.42
      34.35   33.98   33.34   29.86                                
  6 Soult, Matt               JR Gettysburg                NT   11:28.03  
      29.26   32.35   33.63   34.03   34.12   34.24   34.35   34.41
      34.89   35.06   35.49   35.37   35.61   35.12   35.54   35.14
      35.86   35.03   34.49   34.04                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohdan, Emily             JR Gettysburg                NT    2:03.13    9  
      29.07   32.20   31.39   30.47                                
  2 Lilly, Julie              SR Gettysburg                NT    2:03.23    4  
      28.98   31.98   31.81   30.46                                
  3 Holda, Kristine L         SR W&L                       NT    2:03.29    3  
      28.92   32.06   31.62   30.69                                
  4 Heinbockel, Jenn          FR Gettysburg                NT    2:10.40    2  
      29.23   32.09   33.63   35.45                                
  5 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                       NT    2:11.63    1  
      29.18   32.97   34.07   35.41                                
  6 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                       NT    2:15.34  
      30.55   33.42   35.40   35.97                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                       NT    1:48.71    9  
      25.81   27.52   27.87   27.51                                
  2 Hughes, Michael           SR Gettysburg                NT    1:49.63    4  
      25.92   28.11   27.88   27.72                                
  3 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                       NT    1:52.63    3  
      26.14   28.38   28.86   29.25                                
  4 Rush, Matt                FR Gettysburg                NT    1:53.50    2  
      26.96   28.78   28.80   28.96                                
  5 Gibbons, David            JR Gettysburg                NT    1:54.81    1  
      26.68   29.02   29.65   29.46                                
  6 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                       NT    1:54.91  
      26.71   29.04   29.29   29.87                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Youmans, Emily            FR Gettysburg                NT      25.54    9  
  2 Reilly, Caitlin           FR Gettysburg                NT      26.04    4  
  3 Strachan, Lindsey A       FR W&L                       NT      26.44    3  
  4 Lockard, Meghan           SR Gettysburg                NT      26.90    2  
  5 Ginder, Melissa C         FR W&L                       NT      26.95    1  
  6 Butyn, Amber E            FR W&L                       NT      27.58  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                       NT      22.06    9  
  2 Pernice, Brian            JR Gettysburg                NT      22.65    4  
  3 McDowell, Grant           SR Gettysburg                NT      22.97    3  
  4 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                       NT      23.13    2  
  5 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                       NT      23.26    1  
  6 Pickell, Andrew           JR Gettysburg                NT      23.83  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettine, Alison           SO Gettysburg                NT    2:19.33    9  
      30.19   36.33   41.15   31.66                                
  2 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                       NT    2:20.97    4  
      30.43   35.19   41.59   33.76                                
  3 Davies, Stephanie         SR Gettysburg                NT    2:21.21    3  
      31.47   36.36   41.06   32.32                                
  4 Miata, Julianne M         FR W&L                       NT    2:21.92    2  
      30.22   37.31   42.41   31.98                                
  5 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                       NT    2:23.56    1  
      30.31   36.61   42.89   33.75                                
  6 Steiner, Emily            FR Gettysburg                NT    2:25.69  
      31.71   36.73   42.88   34.37                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Anton              SR Gettysburg                NT    2:05.67    9  
      26.35   31.34   36.98   31.00                                
  2 Bacon, Matt               SO Gettysburg                NT    2:08.41    4  
      26.96   34.47   37.82   29.16                                
  3 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                       NT    2:11.40    3  
      27.33   35.78   39.05   29.24                                
  4 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                       NT    2:16.72    2  
      29.04   34.07   40.74   32.87                                
  5 Gabriel, Chris            JR Gettysburg                NT    2:22.42    1  
      30.31   35.45   42.22   34.44                                
 -- Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                       NT         DQ  
      27.57   33.69   40.37   30.39                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Roxy           SR Gettysburg                NT    1:01.85    9  
      29.13   32.72                                                
  2 Andryauskas, Sarah        FR Gettysburg                NT    1:03.08    4  
      29.47   33.61                                                
  3 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                       NT    1:05.13    3  
      30.65   34.48                                                
  4 Pettine, Alison           SO Gettysburg                NT    1:05.17    2  
      30.46   34.71                                                
  5 Moryan, Colette           SO W&L                       NT    1:06.25    1  
      30.79   35.46                                                
  6 Butyn, Amber E            FR W&L                       NT    1:06.98  
      31.52   35.46                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, David            JR Gettysburg                NT      56.01    9  
      26.48   29.53                                                
  2 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                       NT      56.20    4  
      25.61   30.59                                                
  3 Claiborne, Derek          JR Gettysburg                NT      56.42    3  
      26.09   30.33                                                
  4 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                       NT      57.16    2  
      26.66   30.50                                                
  5 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                       NT      57.29    1  
      26.19   31.10                                                
  6 Bacon, Matt               SO Gettysburg                NT      57.72  
      26.80   30.92                                                
 -- Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                       NT     X57.23  
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                       NT     X59.77  
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                       NT   X1:01.21  
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                       NT   X1:08.43  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohdan, Emily             JR Gettysburg                NT      56.19    9  
      27.44   28.75                                                
  2 Holda, Kristine L         SR W&L                       NT      56.40    4  
      26.99   29.41                                                
  3 Close, Demery             FR Gettysburg                NT      57.97    3  
      27.39   30.58                                                
  4 Wright, Kaitlyn           SO Gettysburg                NT      58.78    2  
      28.08   30.70                                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                       NT      58.99    1  
      28.47   30.52                                                
  6 Bloom, Sarah              JR W&L                       NT    1:00.15  
      28.67   31.48                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernice, Brian            JR Gettysburg                NT      50.44    9  
      23.97   26.47                                                
  2 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                       NT      50.50    4  
      24.19   26.31                                                
  3 McDowell, Grant           SR Gettysburg                NT      50.92    3  
      24.32   26.60                                                
  4 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                       NT      51.11    2  
      24.76   26.35                                                
  5 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                       NT      51.65    1  
      24.71   26.94                                                
  6 Levin, Peter              SO Gettysburg                NT      53.44  
      25.91   27.53                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A       FR W&L                       NT    1:02.40    9  
      30.39   32.01                                                
  2 Cronin, Katy              JR Gettysburg                NT    1:02.87    4  
      30.80   32.07                                                
  3 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                       NT    1:04.37    3  
      31.29   33.08                                                
  4 Heinbockel, Jenn          FR Gettysburg                NT    1:06.11    2  
      32.37   33.74                                                
  5 Fouch, Elizabeth          SR Gettysburg                NT    1:06.49    1  
    1:06.49                                                        
  6 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                       NT    1:07.62  
      32.61   35.01                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                       NT      55.51    9  
      27.31   28.20                                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                       NT      56.68    4  
      27.60   29.08                                                
  3 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                       NT      57.00    3  
      28.08   28.92                                                
  4 Hughes, Michael           SR Gettysburg                NT      57.38    2  
      27.84   29.54                                                
  5 Rulon-Miller, Patrick     SR Gettysburg                NT      58.48    1  
      29.14   29.34                                                
  6 Umbrino, Phil             JR Gettysburg                NT    1:03.36  
      30.88   32.48                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Caitlin           FR Gettysburg                NT    5:30.66    9  
      29.40   33.24   33.96   33.97   34.01   33.62   33.83   32.96
      33.12   32.55                                                
  2 Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                       NT    5:38.56    4  
      30.81   33.44   34.73   34.64   34.79   34.80   34.73   34.23
      33.76   32.63                                                
  3 Heller, Alyson            FR Gettysburg                NT    5:42.67    3  
      31.10   33.63   34.20   34.48   34.62   34.83   35.01   35.24
      34.97   34.59                                                
  4 Kramer, Caroline          SR Gettysburg                NT    5:43.87    2  
      30.51   33.71   34.52   35.04   35.00   35.07   35.02   35.45
      35.41   34.14                                                
  5 Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                       NT    5:50.95    1  
      31.86   34.36   34.84   35.50   35.21   35.61   35.99   35.80
      36.08   35.70                                                
  6 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                       NT    5:59.97  
      32.10   35.15   36.44   36.59   37.02   36.88   36.83   36.94
      36.76   35.26                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                       NT    5:06.75    9  
      28.29   30.48   31.02   31.18   31.74   31.41   31.20   31.35
      30.93   29.15                                                
  2 Rush, Matt                FR Gettysburg                NT    5:08.39    4  
      29.09   31.47   32.08   32.18   32.21   30.94   31.20   30.86
      29.88   28.48                                                
  3 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                       NT    5:09.30    3  
      27.82   30.63   31.41   31.73   31.81   31.92   32.04   31.66
      31.06   29.22                                                
  4 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                       NT    5:26.57    2  
      28.68   31.32   32.60   33.12   33.57   34.10   34.07   34.17
      33.62   31.32                                                
  5 Soult, Matt               JR Gettysburg                NT    5:34.26    1  
      29.20   32.96   33.83   33.81   33.55   34.54   34.11   34.22
      34.29   33.75                                                
  6 DeTolla, Greg             FR Gettysburg                NT    6:02.72  
      29.89   33.92   35.98   37.08   38.23   38.31   37.91   37.62
      37.71   36.07                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jessica R           FR W&L                       NT    1:14.03    9  
      35.32   38.71                                                
  2 Rhoads, Megan             SO Gettysburg                NT    1:14.06    4  
      35.07   38.99                                                
  3 Tscheulin, Nikki          FR Gettysburg                NT    1:15.41    3  
      36.04   39.37                                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                       NT    1:15.69    2  
      35.96   39.73                                                
  5 Steiner, Emily            FR Gettysburg                NT    1:15.81    1  
      36.62   39.19                                                
  6 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                       NT    1:16.10  
      36.12   39.98                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                       NT    1:04.04    9  
      30.20   33.84                                                
  2 Loveland, Brian           JR Gettysburg                NT    1:04.53    4  
      30.49   34.04                                                
  3 White, Anton              SR Gettysburg                NT    1:05.66    3  
      31.11   34.55                                                
  4 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                       NT    1:06.12    2  
      30.60   35.52                                                
  5 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                       NT    1:07.97    1  
      32.14   35.83                                                
  6 Pickell, Andrew           JR Gettysburg                NT    1:09.30  
      32.07   37.23                                                
 -- Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                       NT   X1:09.23  
      32.89   36.34                                                
 -- Winter, Homer             SO W&L                       NT   X1:11.20  
      33.41   37.79                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT    1:44.45   11  
     1) Youmans, Emily FR               2) Wright, Kaitlyn SO             
     3)                                 4) Bohdan, Emily JR               
       25.87    26.31    26.53    25.74                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT    1:44.59    4  
     1) Miata, Julianne M FR            2) Ginder, Melissa C FR           
     3) Strachan, Lindsey A FR          4)                                
       26.78    26.57    25.77    25.47                                    
  3 Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT    1:46.13    2  
     1) Lockard, Meghan SR              2) Kramer, Caroline SR            
     3) Heinbockel, Jenn FR             4) Close, Demery FR               
       27.12    26.61    26.46    25.94                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    1:49.46  
     1) Butyn, Amber E FR               2) Rogers, Allison SO             
     3) Bloom, Sarah JR                 4)                                
       27.70    27.36    27.28    27.12                                    
  5 Gettysburg College  'C'                                NT    1:52.19  
     1)                                 2) Hernandez, Roxy SR             
     3) Fouch, Elizabeth SR             4) Cronin, Katy JR                
       27.64    27.38    28.63    28.54                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                       NT    1:55.29  
     1) Whalen, logan L FR              2) Moryan, Colette SO             
     3) Cardone, Danielle SO            4) Axt, Emma SO                   
       28.02    28.68    29.73    28.86                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'B'                       NT    1:27.84   11  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Evans, Reed A SR               
     3) Sweet, Alex SO                  4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
       22.16    22.32    21.68    21.68                                    
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                                NT    1:31.85    4  
     1) Claiborne, Derek JR             2) Pernice, Brian JR              
     3) McDowell, Grant SR              4) Rush, Matt FR                  
       22.73    23.69    22.38    23.05                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT    1:32.42    2  
     1) Pike, Maxwell JR                2) Tatman, Brett A FR             
     3) Diebold, Chris M FR             4) Winter, Homer SO               
       23.26    22.97    22.56    23.63                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'C'                       NT    1:36.55  
     1) Accinelli, Ben A JR             2) Anderson, Matt FR              
     3) Schapiro, Adam SO               4) Jaskiewicz, Ben SO             
       24.40    23.89    24.22    24.04                                    
  5 Gettysburg College  'B'                                NT    1:37.34  
     1) Levin, Peter SO                 2) Umbrino, Phil JR               
     3) Soult, Matt JR                  4) Gabriel, Chris JR              
       24.60    24.47    23.98    24.29