Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 05:48 PM
              Washington and Leevs. Mary Washington - 11/12/2005               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington  'A'                          4:00.57   11  
     1) Cruise, Mallory                 2) Dilger, Patricia               
     3) Carlson, Amy                    4) Greenlee, Maureen              
  2 University of Mary Washington  'B'                          4:13.22    4  
     1) Meier, Alexandra                2) Pride, Mikey                   
     3) LaCoe, Kristen                  4) Aldrich, Elizabeth             
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            4:13.90    2  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Shaw, Jessica R FR             
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Holda, Kristine L SR           
       30.16  1:03.22    33.86  1:12.07    30.15  1:03.32    26.20    55.29
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            4:30.12  
     1) Hager, Katie SO                 2) Sauer, Beth SR                 
     3) Moryan, Colette SO              4) Bloom, Sarah JR                
       33.88  1:09.76    35.67  1:15.34    30.40  1:04.89    28.59  1:00.13
  5 University of Mary Washington  'C'                          4:30.32  
     1) Natoli, Kelsea                  2) McClelland, Lindsay            
     3) Lindberg, Sarah                 4) Zimmerman, Caitlin             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington  'A'                          3:36.82   11  
     1) Moss, Luke                      2) Parker, Dale                   
     3) Bruner, Will                    4) Smith, Kennard                 
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:39.71    4  
     1) Hayes, Kevin D JR               2) Crook, Paul D FR               
     3) Evans, Reed A SR                4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
       26.74    55.24    28.03  1:00.77    25.72    55.70    22.42    48.00
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            3:47.41    2  
     1) Tatman, Brett A FR              2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Accinelli, Ben A JR             4) Sweet, Alex SO                 
       27.82    56.01    30.49  1:05.23    24.69    57.38    23.02    48.79
  4 University of Mary Washington  'B'                          3:54.99  
     1) Beck, Jay                       2) Graboyes, Ben                  
     3) Rossman, Craig                  4) Barnaba, Eric                  
 -- Washington & Lee University  'D'                           X4:03.03  
     1) Steiner, Joe SO                 2) Tomlin, Balam SO               
     3) Schapiro, Adam SO               4) Anderson, Matt FR              
       30.55  1:02.55    31.36  1:07.26    27.63  1:00.01    25.00    53.21
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                                 DQ  
     1) Winter, Homer SO                2) Brown, Jake SO                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) Pike, Maxwell JR               
       28.40    58.91    29.91  1:05.86    25.24    55.01    23.23    50.03
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de laGarza, Lorena           UMW                           11:11.24    9  
      30.34   33.11   33.28   33.72   33.80   34.10   33.82   33.90
      33.73   33.62   33.65   33.52   33.54   32.95   34.13   33.80
      34.16   33.97   34.35   33.75                                
  2 Anderson, Kathryn            UMW                           11:13.16    4  
      31.45   33.76   34.13   34.94   34.21   34.45   34.39   34.71
      34.15   34.07   33.45   33.63   33.80   33.60   33.46   33.21
      33.24   33.55   33.39   31.57                                
  3 Strachan, Lindsey A       FR W&L                           11:25.32    3  
      30.12   32.88   33.54   33.76   33.97   34.24   34.23   34.16
      34.35   34.80   34.55   34.81   34.94   35.10   35.12   35.23
      35.19   35.33   34.90   34.10                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                           11:38.43    2  
      31.43   33.54   34.48   34.81   35.20   35.44   35.35   35.29
      35.81   35.35   35.68   34.92   34.66   35.03   35.71   35.59
      35.40   35.54   35.17   34.03                                
  5 Miata, Julianne M         FR W&L                           11:48.13    1  
      30.55   34.14   34.71   35.84   35.43   35.52   35.68   36.01
      35.69   35.35   36.26   35.58   36.38   36.41   36.31   35.82
      35.95   35.79   35.82   34.89                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                           10:01.12    9  
      27.06   29.20   29.96   30.40   29.85   30.51   30.32   30.46
      30.66   30.23   30.17   30.44   30.13   30.22   30.15   29.95
      30.14   30.86   30.81   29.60                                
  2 Craddock, Brian              UMW                           10:15.66    4  
      26.48   29.99   30.12   30.55   30.41   30.17   30.56   30.92
      30.83   31.00   30.77   31.20   31.37   31.27   31.36   31.42
      31.93   32.24   31.81   31.26                                
  3 Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                           10:25.10    3  
      27.22   29.67   30.26   30.79   30.64   31.04   31.15   31.71
      31.87   32.21   30.83   31.73   32.00   31.79   32.22   31.34
      32.13   32.15   32.47   31.88                                
  4 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                           11:00.82    2  
      28.82   32.19   32.91   33.57   33.58   33.90   34.09   33.63
      33.74   33.63   33.70   33.64   33.64   33.48   33.31   33.60
      33.38   33.44   31.70   30.87                                
  5 Cobb, Austin                 UMW                           11:02.49    1  
      29.91   32.83   33.22   33.31   33.21   33.77   33.39   33.43
      33.55   33.62   33.88   33.62   33.31   33.70   33.50   33.28
      33.41   33.53   32.92   31.10                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holda, Kristine L         SR W&L                            2:03.58    9  
      28.87   31.62   31.59   31.50                                
  2 McClelland, Lindsay          UMW                            2:05.92    4  
      29.76   31.78   32.36   32.02                                
  3 Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                            2:06.79    3  
      29.75   31.90   32.69   32.45                                
  4 Kight, Ally                  UMW                            2:07.38    2  
      29.33   32.04   32.64   33.37                                
  5 Nealson, Andrea              UMW                            2:09.41    1  
      30.55   34.06   33.49   31.31                                
  6 Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            2:10.83  
      30.60   33.34   33.73   33.16                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                            1:43.54    9  
      24.52   26.55   26.42   26.05                                
  2 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                            1:49.57    4  
      25.64   28.15   27.25   28.53                                
  3 Moss, Luke                   UMW                            1:50.73    3  
      25.97   28.31   28.32   28.13                                
  4 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                            1:53.86    2  
      26.04   28.84   29.59   29.39                                
  5 Sturke, Peter                UMW                            1:57.39    1  
      26.58   29.69   30.46   30.66                                
  6 Barnaba, Eric                UMW                            1:57.72  
      26.75   29.43   30.82   30.72                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                           X1:55.73  
      26.46   29.51   29.60   30.16                                
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                           X1:58.34  
      26.63   29.58   30.98   31.15                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                           X1:59.71  
      27.30   29.84   31.16   31.41                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Maureen            UMW                              24.48    9  
  2 Carlson, Amy                 UMW                              26.05    4  
  3 Cruise, Mallory              UMW                              26.15    3  
  4 Ginder, Melissa C         FR W&L                              26.35    2  
  5 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                              26.70    1  
  6 Whalen, logan L           FR W&L                              27.57  
 -- Meier, Alexandra             UMW                             X26.61  
 -- Aldrich, Elizabeth           UMW                             X26.70  
 -- Koch, Abby                   UMW                             X27.19  
 -- Pride, Mikey                 UMW                             X27.61  
 -- Stanco, Alexa                UMW                             X29.42  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                              21.58    9  
  2 Parker, Dale                 UMW                              21.59    4  
  3 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                              22.26    3  
  4 Smith, Kennard               UMW                              22.31    2  
  5 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                              22.90    1  
  6 Rice, Cameron                UMW                              23.70  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dilger, Patricia             UMW                            2:16.27    9  
      29.90   33.56   39.34   33.47                                
  2 Anderson, Kathryn            UMW                            2:19.33    4  
      31.00   35.89   39.75   32.69                                
  3 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                            2:23.19    3  
      30.70   37.96   41.99   32.54                                
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                            2:24.50    2  
      30.50   35.91   42.81   35.28                                
  5 Butyn, Amber E            FR W&L                            2:25.96    1  
      32.42   38.07   40.22   35.25                                
  6 Lindberg, Sarah              UMW                            2:28.98  
      32.13   37.13   45.30   34.42                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                            1:59.49    9  
      26.08   30.75   34.12   28.54                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                            2:02.02    4  
      27.31   30.39   34.76   29.56                                
  3 Philpot, Jason               UMW                            2:03.78    3  
      26.74   31.80   35.84   29.40                                
  4 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                            2:04.55    2  
      27.18   32.15   36.49   28.73                                
  5 Bruner, Will                 UMW                            2:04.86    1  
      26.67   30.64   36.70   30.85                                
  6 Beck, Jay                    UMW                            2:15.23  
      28.08   33.38   41.10   32.67                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de laGarza, Lorena           UMW                            2:11.71    9  
      30.95   33.75   33.62   33.39                                
  2 Natoli, Kelsea               UMW                            2:17.43    4  
      31.89   35.02   35.17   35.35                                
  3 Moryan, Colette           SO W&L                            2:20.39    3  
      32.01   35.83   35.72   36.83                                
  4 Miata, Julianne M         FR W&L                            2:24.39    2  
      31.92   37.43   37.99   37.05                                
  5 Butyn, Amber E            FR W&L                            2:25.86    1  
      32.53   36.67   38.60   38.06                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Will                 UMW                            2:02.08    9  
      27.97   30.18   31.48   32.45                                
  2 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                            2:05.49    4  
      27.93   31.96   33.01   32.59                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                            2:06.16    3  
      28.50   31.62   33.02   33.02                                
  4 Sturke, Peter                UMW                            2:08.18    2  
      28.72   31.95   33.63   33.88                                
  5 Rossman, Craig               UMW                            2:08.69    1  
      28.60   32.27   33.06   34.76                                
  6 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                            2:13.13  
      30.12   34.15   35.00   33.86                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaCoe, Kristen               UMW                              55.77    9  
      26.98   28.79                                                
  2 Koch, Abby                   UMW                              58.10    4  
      28.26   29.84                                                
  3 Ginder, Melissa C         FR W&L                              58.25    3  
      28.40   29.85                                                
  4 Aldrich, Elizabeth           UMW                              58.32    2  
      28.35   29.97                                                
  5 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                              58.64    1  
      28.00   30.64                                                
  6 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                              58.96  
      28.44   30.52                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                              49.25    9  
      23.81   25.44                                                
  2 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                              49.88    4  
      24.20   25.68                                                
  3 Smith, Kennard               UMW                              50.24    3  
      24.19   26.05                                                
  4 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                              51.62    2  
      24.68   26.94                                                
  5 Rice, Cameron                UMW                              51.90    1  
      25.13   26.77                                                
  6 Graboyes, Ben                UMW                              53.46  
      25.29   28.17                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Amy                 UMW                            2:11.77    9  
      32.16   33.56   33.09   32.96                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey A       FR W&L                            2:12.11    4  
      31.88   33.36   33.76   33.11                                
  3 Cruise, Mallory              UMW                            2:16.40    3  
      33.25   35.08   34.98   33.09                                
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                            2:17.72    2  
      31.97   34.60   35.61   35.54                                
  5 Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                            2:28.07    1  
      35.61   37.36   38.15   36.95                                
  6 Stanco, Alexa                UMW                            2:28.45  
      35.57   37.18   38.04   37.66                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                            1:59.11    9  
      28.58   30.64   30.97   28.92                                
  2 Moss, Luke                   UMW                            2:00.09    4  
      29.44   31.16   29.73   29.76                                
  3 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                            2:03.28    3  
      29.87   31.20   31.57   30.64                                
  4 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                            2:03.41    2  
      28.46   31.27   32.28   31.40                                
  5 Beck, Jay                    UMW                            2:10.35    1  
      30.16   33.01   33.87   33.31                                
  6 McGraw, Evan                 UMW                            2:20.03  
      33.29   35.22   35.79   35.73                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Lindsay          UMW                            5:34.55    9  
      31.60   33.84   33.85   34.40   34.10   33.98   33.97   33.83
      33.18   31.80                                                
  2 Lindberg, Sarah              UMW                            5:40.65    4  
      32.03   34.14   34.35   34.67   35.03   33.93   35.05   34.97
      34.61   31.87                                                
  3 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                            5:40.80    3  
      31.52   33.49   34.12   34.35   34.94   34.46   34.69   34.86
      34.57   33.80                                                
  4 Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            5:47.94    2  
      32.21   34.47   35.14   35.43   34.98   35.15   35.57   35.33
      35.21   34.45                                                
  5 Zimmerman, Caitlin           UMW                            5:51.33    1  
      32.65   35.04   35.98   35.59   35.17   35.75   36.04   35.68
      35.29   34.14                                                
  6 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                            5:55.65  
      32.51   35.12   36.04   36.70   36.33   36.34   35.99   35.76
      35.82   35.04                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                            4:50.16    9  
      27.16   29.50   29.48   29.51   28.95   29.32   29.59   29.26
      29.19   28.20                                                
  2 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                            4:51.86    4  
      26.64   29.10   29.21   29.55   29.48   29.83   30.06   30.39
      29.05   28.55                                                
  3 Craddock, Brian              UMW                            4:59.29    3  
      26.81   29.82   29.80   30.18   30.23   31.05   30.63   30.47
      30.25   30.05                                                
  4 Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                            5:06.51    2  
      27.70   29.90   30.16   30.56   31.11   30.98   30.58   31.79
      31.74   31.99                                                
  5 Philpot, Jason               UMW                            5:10.49    1  
      27.29   30.35   30.98   31.52   31.96   31.87   32.01   32.10
      31.82   30.59                                                
  6 Cobb, Austin                 UMW                            5:30.72  
      30.18   32.39   32.87   33.27   33.75   33.62   33.96   33.77
      33.66   33.25                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jessica R           FR W&L                            2:36.38    9  
      36.16   39.97   40.52   39.73                                
  2 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                            2:39.74    4  
      37.34   40.76   41.02   40.62                                
  3 Cresswell, Liz K          FR W&L                            2:49.44    3  
      37.85   42.60   44.56   44.43                                
 -- Dilger, Patricia             UMW                           X2:29.67  
      34.85   38.30   38.09   38.43                                
 -- Pride, Mikey                 UMW                           X2:30.36  
      35.04   39.22   37.97   38.13                                
 -- Kight, Ally                  UMW                           X2:36.23  
      36.32   40.85   40.07   38.99                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Dale                 UMW                            2:13.87    9  
      29.61   34.87   35.27   34.12                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                            2:14.34    4  
      30.19   34.42   34.83   34.90                                
  3 Graboyes, Ben                UMW                            2:27.22    3  
      33.93   37.37   38.02   37.90                                
  4 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                            2:27.35    2  
      32.42   37.91   38.42   38.60                                
  5 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                            2:36.78    1  
      34.51   39.40   41.21   41.66                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:49.71   11  
     1) Mahoney, Susan E FR             2) Holda, Kristine L SR           
     3) Miata, Julianne M FR            4) Strachan, Lindsey A FR         
       27.76    58.52    26.39    56.33    27.87    58.48    26.75    56.38
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            3:55.63    4  
     1) Butyn, Amber E FR               2) Rogers, Allison SO             
     3) Ginder, Melissa C FR            4) Roberson, Amy SO               
       28.77    59.95    28.32    59.80    27.99    58.51    27.42    57.37
 -- University of Mary Washington  'A'                         X3:47.44  
     1) Greenlee, Maureen               2) LaCoe, Kristen                 
     3) Aldrich, Elizabeth              4) Koch, Abby                     
       26.27    54.75    27.68    57.44    28.29    58.75    13.10    56.50
 -- University of Mary Washington  'B'                         X3:55.93  
     1) Meier, Alexandra                2) Natoli, Kelsea                 
     3) Anderson, Kathryn               4) Nealson, Andrea                
       28.45    59.06    28.12    58.75    28.60    59.20    13.43    58.92
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X4:09.57  
     1) Bloom, Sarah JR                 2) Moryan, Colette SO             
     3) Whalen, logan L FR              4) Cresswell, Liz K FR            
       28.75  1:00.16    29.57  1:03.09    29.15  1:00.42    31.26  1:05.90
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:15.86   11  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Diebold, Chris M FR            
     3) Croushore, Dave D JR            4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
       23.71    49.38    23.02    49.34    23.29    49.84    22.81    47.30
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            3:20.40    4  
     1) Pike, Maxwell JR                2) Winter, Homer SO               
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) Sweet, Alex SO                 
       24.16    50.56    24.33    51.27    24.06    50.76    22.62    47.81
  3 University of Mary Washington  'A'                          3:24.14    2  
     1) Philpot, Jason                  2) Craddock, Brian                
     3) Rice, Cameron                   4) Barnaba, Eric                  
       24.84    51.83    23.20    49.77    23.99    50.74    23.78    51.80
  4 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            3:34.22  
     1) Brown, Jake SO                  2) Accinelli, Ben A JR            
     3) Jaskiewicz, Ben SO              4) Anderson, Matt FR              
       26.78    58.55    23.99    51.23    24.31    52.51    24.55    51.93
  5 University of Mary Washington  'B'                          3:37.78  
     1) Rossman, Craig                  2) McGraw, Evan                   
     3) Uscinski, Ben                   4) Sturke, Peter                  
       25.95    55.00    12.78    25.85    29.16    54.04    34.56  1:22.89
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       118   2. Washington & Lee University          82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         136   2. University of Mary Washington        69