Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2006 07:16 PM
     2006 Atlantic States Swimming Championships - 2/17/2006 to 2/19/2006      
                      Atlantic States Championships 2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:40.73        2003 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 1:40.73        2003 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:35.80                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:39.62                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:37.60        2003 Univ. of North Florida                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University                       1:45.66    1:41.87   40  
     1) Holda, Kristine SR              2) Miata, Julianne FR             
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
       25.34    25.40    25.11    26.02                                    
  2 Randolph Macon College                            1:46.20    1:45.15   34  
     1) McLaughlin, Maureen SO          2) Smith, Randi SO                
     3) Walters, Meredith FR            4) Busch, Shafer SO               
       26.91    26.01    27.17    25.06                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                    1:46.84    1:47.19   32  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Karey, Emma FR                 
     3) Edmonds, Kim JR                 4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       28.19    27.53    25.28    26.19                                    
  4 Guilford College-NC                               1:50.10    1:48.24   30  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Holmes, Genevieve              
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       28.87    26.45    26.68    26.24                                    
  5 Greensboro College                                1:49.59    1:49.14   28  
     1) Portis, Jo                      2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Lupsha, Megan                   4) Cooke, Alex                    
       28.08    28.00    28.64    24.42                                    
  6 College of Notre Dame                             1:50.84    1:50.74   26  
     1) Rooney, Meg FR                  2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       28.38    27.47    27.19    27.70                                    
  7 Agnes Scott College                               1:50.87    1:51.65   24  
     1) Kaplan, Esther FY               2) Wurzel, Clare FY               
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Reisner, Shannon FY            
       29.02    27.65    28.29    26.69                                    
  8 Hollins University                                1:55.04    1:54.03   22  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       27.88    29.10    28.11    28.94                                    
B - Final
  9 Sweet Briar College                               1:55.11    1:55.78   18  
     1) Cuddihy, Kelly FR               2) Hall, Sarah FR                 
     3) Lydin, Kate FR                  4) Meade, Joanna SR               
       28.08    28.26    29.66    29.78                                    
 10 Emory & Henry College                             2:00.60    1:59.20   14  
     1) Lamb, Virginia FR               2) Flanders, Kristen FR           
     3) Ledford, Meredith SO            4) Graham, Beth JR                
       28.25    31.50    32.09    27.36                                    
 11 Salem College                                     2:13.16    2:09.74   12  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       34.81    29.93    30.10    34.90                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:40.73        2003 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 1:40.73        2003 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:35.80                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:39.62                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:37.60        2003 Univ. of North Florida                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University                                  1:45.66  
     1) Mahoney, Susan FR               2) Rogers, Allison SO             
     3) Miata, Julianne FR              4) Ginder, Melissa FR             
       26.69    26.83    26.04    26.10                                    
  2 Randolph Macon College                                       1:46.20  
     1) Busch, Shafer SO                2) Markwith, Michelle SO          
     3) Belch, Laura FR                 4) Smith, Randi SO                
       25.69    27.35    27.20    25.96                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                               1:46.84  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Karey, Emma FR                 
     3) Edmonds, Kim JR                 4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       27.71    27.37    25.22    26.54                                    
  4 Greensboro College                                           1:49.59  
     1) Portis, Jo                      2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Lupsha, Megan                   4) Cooke, Alex                    
       27.94    27.94    29.11    24.60                                    
  5 Guilford College-NC                                          1:50.10  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Holmes, Genevieve              
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       28.59    27.55    27.12    26.84                                    
  6 College of Notre Dame                                        1:50.84  
     1) Rooney, Meg FR                  2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       28.47    27.10    27.36    27.91                                    
  7 Agnes Scott College                                          1:50.87  
     1) Kaplan, Esther FY               2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       29.07    26.96    27.47    27.37                                    
  8 Hollins University                                           1:55.04  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       27.82    29.49    28.65    29.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sweet Briar College                                          1:55.11  
     1) Hall, Sarah FR                  2) Lydin, Kate FR                 
     3) Meade, Joanna SR                4) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
       28.32    29.33    29.65    27.81                                    
 10 Emory & Henry College                                        2:00.60  
     1) Lamb, Virginia FR               2) Flanders, Kristen FR           
     3) Ledford, Meredith SO            4) Graham, Beth JR                
       28.29    32.96    16.17    43.18                                    
 11 Salem College                                                2:13.16  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       35.18    31.15    30.03    36.80                                    
 -- Mary Baldwin College                                              DQ  
     1) Coltrane, Lizey SO              2) Wood, Lacy JR                  
     3) Jones, Patricia JR              4) Potter, Karen SO               
       35.72    34.77    34.85    30.43                                    
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:09.25        1999 Margaret Hoehl, W&L                        
 ODAC Record: @ 5:03.57        1999 Margaret Hoehl, W&L                        
  NCAA A Cut: # 5:01.74                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 5:08.62                                                        
 Pool Record: % 4:46.91             Whitney Hedgepeth                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                  5:27.57    5:24.57   20  
      29.62   32.08   32.60   32.70   32.69   32.99   33.08   33.22
      33.12   32.47                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                  5:33.74    5:27.68   17  
      29.97   32.79   33.13   33.43   33.17   33.37   33.59   33.22
      33.27   31.74                                                
  3 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                  5:29.34    5:27.80   16  
      29.80   31.47   33.11   33.19   32.96   33.01   33.27   33.72
      33.89   33.38                                                
  4 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                  5:28.73    5:32.92   15  
      29.78   32.32   33.15   33.42   33.62   33.70   34.32   34.03
      34.74   33.84                                                
  5 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                  5:40.14    5:33.93   14  
      29.92   32.46   33.32   33.96   33.83   34.04   34.20   34.28
      34.57   33.35                                                
  6 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                 5:43.27    5:36.33   13  
      31.42   34.01   34.45   34.27   34.08   33.31   33.65   34.17
      33.88   33.09                                                
  7 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                   5:41.92    5:41.08   12  
      30.60   32.91   33.89   34.13   34.18   34.50   34.89   35.44
      35.17   35.37                                                
  8 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                  5:42.43    5:43.51   11  
      30.92   34.02   34.95   34.56   34.93   34.76   35.10   34.92
      35.09   34.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                  5:47.41    5:42.30    9  
      30.91   34.44   35.19   34.90   34.97   35.13   34.87   34.75
      33.91   33.23                                                
 10 Lupsha, Megan                GC                   5:48.91    5:43.02    7  
      30.41   33.37   34.79   35.32   34.78   35.73   35.10   35.28
      34.82   33.42                                                
 11 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                  5:49.23    5:46.78    6  
      31.75   34.10   35.03   35.17   34.88   35.13   34.97   35.24
      35.51   35.00                                                
 12 Portis, Jo                   GC                   5:51.64    5:50.91    5  
      29.97   33.05   34.66   35.32   35.63   36.00   36.40   36.77
      37.20   35.91                                                
 13 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                  6:03.22    5:59.81    4  
      32.30   35.44   36.20   36.70   36.41   36.54   36.77   36.80
      36.87   35.78                                                
 14 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC           6:10.77    6:14.78    3  
      31.59   35.16   37.20   37.05   37.80   38.41   39.24   40.14
      39.44   38.75                                                
 15 Darrell, Leigh            SR Sbc                  6:14.21    6:15.05    2  
      34.40   36.93   37.92   37.95   38.53   38.30   38.29   38.14
      38.24   36.35                                                
 16 Seymour, Tally            SO Cnd                  6:14.63    6:20.89    1  
      33.54   37.73   38.79   39.03   38.74   38.73   38.53   39.05
      39.23   37.52                                                
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:09.25        1999 Margaret Hoehl, W&L                        
 ODAC Record: @ 5:03.57        1999 Margaret Hoehl, W&L                        
  NCAA A Cut: # 5:01.74                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 5:08.62                                                        
 Pool Record: % 4:46.91             Whitney Hedgepeth                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                             5:27.57  
      29.37   31.78   32.36   32.59   32.98   33.55   33.65   33.66
      33.84   33.79                                                
  2 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                             5:28.73  
      29.75   32.28   32.78   33.18   33.34   33.42   33.48   34.28
      33.91   32.31                                                
  3 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                             5:29.34  
      30.19   32.37   32.80   32.82   32.97   33.47   33.68   34.10
      34.07   32.87                                                
  4 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                             5:33.74  
      29.69   33.11   34.26   33.81   33.78   34.00   33.57   33.56
      34.08   33.88                                                
  5 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                             5:40.14  
      30.43   33.21   34.28   34.54   34.47   34.62   34.84   34.78
      34.83   34.14                                                
  6 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                              5:41.92  
      30.69   32.93   34.23   34.54   34.53   34.92   34.98   35.13
      35.34   34.63                                                
  7 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                             5:42.43  
      30.02   33.86   34.45   34.52   34.55   34.93   35.07   35.51
      35.53   33.99                                                
  8 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                            5:43.27  
      31.96   34.27   35.32   35.49   35.37   34.41   34.11   34.27
      34.21   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                             5:47.41  
      31.30   34.82   35.34   35.34   35.56   35.65   36.00   35.53
      34.61   33.26                                                
 10 Lupsha, Megan                GC                              5:48.91  
      31.03   33.69   34.85   35.98   35.43   35.54   35.87   36.43
      35.51   34.58                                                
 11 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                             5:49.23  
      31.13   33.85   34.89   35.56   35.78   35.62   36.02   35.85
      35.50   35.03                                                
 12 Portis, Jo                   GC                              5:51.64  
      30.70   34.64   35.93   35.98   35.26   35.32   36.07   36.47
      36.74   34.53                                                
 13 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                             6:03.22  
      32.88   36.11   37.21   37.14   36.66   36.59   36.64   36.85
      36.76   36.38                                                
 14 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC                      6:10.77  
      32.16   35.46   37.32   37.94   37.96   38.14   38.04   37.85
      38.39   37.51                                                
 15 Darrell, Leigh            SR Sbc                             6:14.21  
      34.56   36.79   37.65   38.08   38.19   38.16   38.58   37.90
      37.62   36.68                                                
 16 Seymour, Tally            SO Cnd                             6:14.63  
      33.45   36.99   37.95   37.84   38.45   38.26   38.36   38.67
      38.06   36.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lydin, Kate               FR Sbc                             6:16.41  
      33.52   37.80   37.86   37.94   37.86   38.78   38.25   38.40
      39.35   36.65                                                
 18 O'Loughlin, Clare         JR Rmc                             6:17.66  
      33.95   36.82   37.93   38.11   38.56   38.50   38.57   38.39
      38.86   37.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                             6:18.30  
      33.24   36.55   37.62   38.14   38.56   39.17   38.90   39.32
      39.11   37.69                                                
 20 DeLisle, Renee            SO Cnd                             6:29.67  
      34.51   38.31   39.65   39.90   40.17   39.19   40.01   40.80
      39.46   37.67                                                
 21 Talbot, Kate                 Quakers-NC                      6:34.29  
      35.16   37.99   39.02   40.18   40.05   40.40   40.46   41.01
      40.53   39.49                                                
 22 Wilson, Dianah            SR Cnd                             6:37.91  
      36.62   39.64   40.53   40.87   40.65   40.71   40.45   40.57
      39.72   38.15                                                
 23 McAnulty, Cate            SR HU                              6:42.30  
      34.44   38.74   40.44   41.40   41.71   41.51   41.21   41.26
      41.12   40.47                                                
 24 Neas, Kayte               SR HU                              6:46.85  
      36.08   39.17   41.68   41.87   41.50   42.01   41.44   41.55
      41.22   40.33                                                
 25 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                             6:51.99  
      36.14   39.18   41.59   42.47   42.56   42.33   42.83   42.91
      41.82   40.16                                                
 26 LaBounty, Judith          FY Asc                             6:54.65  
      37.79   41.51   42.01   42.15   41.42   41.44   42.14   42.73
      42.64   40.82                                                
 27 Jones, Stephanie             GC                              6:57.83  
      37.18   41.34   42.94   43.01   43.09   43.15   42.46   42.27
      42.40   39.99                                                
 28 Haynes, Katie                GC                              7:00.23  
      37.03   40.28   41.70   42.56   42.52   43.85   43.92   43.56
      43.19   41.62                                                
 29 Powers, Jen               SO Rmwc                            7:08.49  
      37.34   40.82   43.21   44.11   44.38   42.47   46.02   45.35
      43.29   41.50                                                
 30 Moe, Kristi               SO SC                              7:12.71  
      38.50   41.84   42.73   43.89   43.57   44.23   44.42   45.17
      45.00   43.36                                                
 31 Gilmore, Lucy             SR Cnd                             7:53.27  
      45.60   47.69   47.75   48.08   47.82   47.65                
      47.45   46.45                                                
 32 Brown, Crystal            SO E&H                             8:02.53  
      40.44   45.99   48.86   47.76   49.04   49.92   50.30   51.68
      51.26   47.28                                                
 33 Stefano, Amanda           SO Mbc                             8:16.52  
      40.33   46.04   48.86   48.26   50.68   52.62   54.72   54.24
      53.54   47.23                                                
 34 Hagemeister, Allison      SR E&H                             8:32.82  
      39.93   47.17   49.87   52.42   53.43   55.17   53.34   54.59
      53.99   52.91                                                
 -- Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            X5:44.83  
      30.95   33.76   34.30   34.64   34.37   34.73   35.23   35.45
      35.81   35.59                                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.06        2005 Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
 ODAC Record: @ 2:11.06        2005 Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:07.52                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:10.99                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:01.55             Whitney Hedgepeth                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                  2:16.39    2:11.20   20  
      28.83   31.60   39.76   31.01                                
  2 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                 2:18.18    2:14.77   17  
      30.24   34.70   37.44   32.39                                
  3 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                  2:18.70    2:15.82   16  
      29.38   35.42   40.21   30.81                                
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                  2:18.44    2:17.17   15  
      29.19   34.41   41.05   32.52                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                  2:16.16    2:17.52   14  
      29.62   34.81   40.01   33.08                                
  6 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                  2:21.66    2:22.81   13  
      31.81   36.54   40.69   33.77                                
  7 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                  2:25.24    2:26.36   12  
      31.24   38.05   42.37   34.70                                
  8 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                  2:29.26    2:27.67   11  
      31.53   38.25   41.74   36.15                                
B - Final
  9 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                  2:30.03    2:27.64    9  
      32.18   40.13   41.23   34.10                                
 10 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                   2:30.15    2:28.45    7  
      32.71   37.96   42.95   34.83                                
 11 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC           2:31.79    2:28.87    6  
      29.91   37.99   46.62   34.35                                
 12 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                 2:35.10    2:31.71    5  
      31.76   38.92   45.41   35.62                                
 13 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                  2:33.43    2:31.82    4  
      33.21   38.62   43.86   36.13                                
 14 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                   2:33.19    2:31.93    3  
      33.07   38.43   47.47   32.96                                
 15 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                  2:34.53    2:32.33    2  
      34.71   37.20   45.95   34.47                                
 16 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                   2:53.06    2:56.00    1  
      38.83   44.42   52.26   40.49                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.06        2005 Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
 ODAC Record: @ 2:11.06        2005 Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:07.52                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:10.99                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:01.55             Whitney Hedgepeth                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                             2:16.16  
      29.50   33.81   39.53   33.32                                
  2 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                             2:16.39  
      29.73   34.40   40.26   32.00                                
  3 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                            2:18.18  
      30.63   34.55   39.54   33.46                                
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                             2:18.44  
      29.48   33.93   41.60   33.43                                
  5 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                             2:18.70  
      29.63   35.54   41.42   32.11                                
  6 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                             2:21.66  
      31.46   36.09   39.79   34.32                                
  7 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                             2:25.24  
      30.49   37.20   41.88   35.67                                
  8 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                             2:29.26  
      33.14   39.08   41.37   35.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                             2:30.03  
      32.26   39.70   41.91   36.16                                
 10 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                              2:30.15  
      32.30   38.58   43.04   36.23                                
 11 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC                      2:31.79  
      30.63   38.68   46.68   35.80                                
 12 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                              2:33.19  
      32.59   38.53   48.25   33.82                                
 13 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                             2:33.43  
      33.38   38.81   43.36   37.88                                
 14 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                             2:34.53  
      35.17   38.85   45.51   35.00                                
 15 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                            2:35.10  
      32.82   40.79   46.49   35.00                                
 16 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                              2:53.06  
      36.32   42.50   52.83   41.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mertens, Amanda           SR Cnd                             2:57.85  
      39.64   43.36   52.81   42.04                                
 18 Breeden, Kimberly            Quakers-NC                      2:57.92  
      35.77   42.98   56.55   42.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rustin, Anne              SR HU                              3:02.24  
      39.74   45.43   55.87   41.20                                
 20 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                            3:04.00  
      41.76   50.21   45.30   46.73                                
 21 Berg, Rachel                 GC                              3:12.60  
      37.36   50.55   55.81   48.88                                
 22 Strauss, Julianne         JR E&H                             3:30.06  
      42.49   54.37 1:01.29   51.91                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.13        1997 Brooke Stanley, W&L                          
 ODAC Record: @ 24.13        1997 Brooke Stanley, W&L                          
  NCAA A Cut: # 23.91                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 24.49                                                          
 Pool Record: % 23.79        1988 Karen Burgess                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                     24.99      25.33   20  
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                    25.55      25.38   17  
  3 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                    25.93      25.60   16  
  4 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                    26.30      26.09   15  
  5 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                    26.31      26.27   13.5
  5 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC             26.43      26.27   13.5
  7 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                    26.68      26.50   12  
  8 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                    26.71      26.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                   26.78      26.55    9  
 10 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC             27.39      27.13    7  
 11 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                    27.01      27.16    6  
 12 Wurzel, Clare             FY Asc                    27.34      27.32    5  
 13 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                    27.48      27.33    4  
 14 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                    27.99      27.51    3  
 15 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                    27.46      27.92    2  
 16 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC             27.75      28.02    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.13        1997 Brooke Stanley, W&L                          
 ODAC Record: @ 24.13        1997 Brooke Stanley, W&L                          
  NCAA A Cut: # 23.91                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 24.49                                                          
 Pool Record: % 23.79        1988 Karen Burgess                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                                24.99  
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                               25.55  
  3 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                               25.93  
  4 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                               26.30  
  5 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                               26.31  
  6 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC                        26.43  
  7 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                               26.68  
  8 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                               26.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                              26.78  
 10 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                               27.01  
 11 Wurzel, Clare             FY Asc                               27.34  
 12 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC                        27.39  
 13 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                               27.46  
 14 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                               27.48  
 15 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC                        27.75  
 16 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                               27.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                               28.05  
 18 Riddle, Mica                 GC                                28.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                               28.41  
 20 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                               28.60  
 21 Patterson, Megan          SO Rmc                               28.87  
 22 Coltrane, Lizey           SO Mbc                               29.23  
 23 Uhl, Genny                   Quakers-NC                        29.67  
 24 Graham, Beth              JR E&H                               29.85  
 25 Lamb, Virginia            FR E&H                               30.20  
 26 Alfonso, Natalia          SR HU                                30.60  
 27 Strader, Cherilyn            GC                                30.95  
 28 Ledford, Meredith         SO E&H                               31.48  
 29 Mallmann, Nikki              Quakers-NC                        32.14  
 30 Stephenson, Erica         SO E&H                               32.34  
 31 Morris, Emmalee              Quakers-NC                        32.93  
 32 Maass, Emily              SR HU                                34.58  
 33 Jones, Patricia           JR Mbc                               34.88  
 34 Descoteaux, Kate          SO Rmwc                              34.97  
 35 Wood, Lacy                JR Mbc                               35.12  
 36 Coulter, Paige            JR SC                                35.13  
 37 Kangarloo, Ashley            Quakers-NC                        36.57  
 -- Sauter, Abbie             JR W&L                              X27.29  
 -- Graff, Claire             JR W&L                              X29.59  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:02.02        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 4:02.02        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 3:54.49                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 4:00.50                                                        
 Pool Record: % 3:55.00        1993 NOVA                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph Macon College                            4:28.21    4:07.87   40  
     1) Ewalt, Erin SR                  2) Smith, Randi SO                
     3) Busch, Shafer SO                4) McLaughlin, Maureen SO         
       29.85  1:00.80    33.66  1:10.54    28.06  1:01.20    25.99    55.33
  2 Washington & Lee University                       4:11.96    4:09.96   34  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Mahoney, Susan FR              
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
       30.27  1:01.45    32.87  1:11.61    28.28  1:01.00    26.34    55.90
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                    4:27.99    4:19.62   32  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Edmonds, Kim JR                
     3) Karey, Emma FR                  4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       33.14  1:08.09    31.66  1:07.17    30.90  1:07.19    27.20    57.17
  4 Agnes Scott College                               4:32.10    4:31.28   30  
     1) Fernandez, Kaitlyn SO           2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       36.04  1:12.79    35.05  1:15.59    29.03  1:01.08    28.89  1:01.82
  5 College of Notre Dame                             4:40.31    4:37.18   28  
     1) Simmons, Stacey FR              2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       34.45  1:11.97    33.94  1:13.52    32.15  1:10.96    29.03  1:00.73
  6 Sweet Briar College                               4:38.95    4:38.19   26  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
     3) Hall, Sarah FR                  4) Lydin, Kate FR                 
       32.94  1:07.13    34.95  1:15.13    32.54  1:11.16    30.70  1:04.77
  7 Hollins University                                4:43.40    4:45.13   24  
     1) Clusiau, Crystal SO             2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Wilson, Marly SR                4) Jones, Rianna SO               
       36.33  1:14.36    39.24  1:21.13    29.93  1:06.43    30.28  1:03.21
  8 Guilford College-NC                               4:58.73    4:48.08   22  
     1) Narro, Melissa                  2) Soliz, Elena                   
     3) Talbot, Kate                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       35.61  1:13.64    38.18  1:23.94    33.90  1:12.53    26.94    57.97
B - Final
  9 Mary Baldwin College                              5:04.24    4:56.59   18  
     1) Connelley, Maggie SO            2) Potter, Karen SO               
     3) Spicer, Katie SR                4) Coltrane, Lizey SO             
       35.59  1:14.21    41.19  1:27.81    31.03  1:08.19    32.10  1:06.38
 10 Salem College                                     5:25.15    5:11.22   14  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       39.92  1:21.46    37.83  1:20.05    31.85  1:11.98    36.88  1:17.73
 11 Greensboro College                                5:47.12    5:35.69   12  
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Strader, Cherilyn              
     3) Berg, Rachel                    4) Haynes, Katie                  
       44.07  1:29.84    42.25  1:32.18    37.38  1:25.89  1:07.78         
 12 Emory & Henry College                             5:57.31    5:54.34   10  
     1) Mitchell, Morlee JR             2) Strauss, Julianne JR           
     3) Hagemeister, Allison SR         4) Stephenson, Erica SO           
       42.08  1:28.18    44.07  1:35.22    40.87  1:31.31    37.30  1:19.63
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:02.02        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 4:02.02        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 3:54.49                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 4:00.50                                                        
 Pool Record: % 3:55.00        1993 NOVA                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University                                  4:11.96  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Shaw, Jessica FR               
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
       29.81  1:01.47    34.09  1:12.28    28.25  1:01.03    27.04    57.18
  2 Randolph Macon Woman's College                               4:27.99  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Edmonds, Kim JR                
     3) Karey, Emma FR                  4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       34.07  1:10.10    15.56    33.32    35.98  1:44.44    28.98  1:00.13
  3 Randolph Macon College                                       4:28.21  
     1) Belch, Laura FR                 2) Schneller, Kim SO              
     3) Busch, Shafer SO                4) Markwith, Michelle SO          
       33.97  1:09.48    35.27  1:15.76    29.19  1:04.98    26.78    57.99
  4 Agnes Scott College                                          4:32.10  
     1) Fernandez, Kaitlyn SO           2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       35.49  1:12.44    35.83  1:16.40    28.64  1:01.14    29.21  1:02.12
  5 Sweet Briar College                                          4:38.95  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
     3) Hall, Sarah FR                  4) Lydin, Kate FR                 
       32.87  1:06.94    35.32  1:15.28    33.55  1:12.46    30.39  1:04.27
  6 College of Notre Dame                                        4:40.31  
     1) Libbon, Christina SR            2) Simmons, Stacey FR             
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Pierce, Veronica FR            
       34.97  1:12.17    36.25  1:17.39    32.27  1:10.05    29.32  1:00.70
  7 Hollins University                                           4:43.40  
     1) Clusiau, Crystal SO             2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Wilson, Marly SR                4) Jones, Rianna SO               
       36.09  1:13.81    38.72  1:20.10    30.33  1:06.47    30.02  1:03.02
  8 Guilford College-NC                                          4:58.73  
     1) Narro, Melissa                  2) Soliz, Elena                   
     3) Talbot, Kate                    4) Holmes, Genevieve              
       36.33  1:15.50    39.22  1:25.36    34.09  1:14.74    29.35  1:03.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mary Baldwin College                                         5:04.24  
     1) Fenner, Shona SO                2) Potter, Karen SO               
     3) Spicer, Katie SR                4) Coltrane, Lizey SO             
       35.36  1:22.15    34.12  1:21.85    33.11  1:11.04    34.05  1:09.20
 10 Salem College                                                5:25.15  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       40.72  1:23.28    38.59  1:21.94    35.14  1:17.24    40.12  1:22.69
 11 Greensboro College                                           5:47.12  
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Strader, Cherilyn              
     3) Berg, Rachel                    4) Haynes, Katie                  
       45.45  1:31.47    43.78  1:35.43    15.53    39.47    48.07  2:00.75
 12 Emory & Henry College                                        5:57.31  
     1) Mitchell, Morlee JR             2) Strauss, Julianne JR           
     3) Hagemeister, Allison SR         4) Stephenson, Erica SO           
       41.15  1:27.66    44.58  1:38.31    42.49  1:32.66    16.68  1:18.68
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.10        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 1:53.10        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:47.19                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:50.15                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University                       1:53.63    1:51.88!  40  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Shaw, Jessica FR               
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Holda, Kristine SR             
       28.25    32.70    26.58    24.35                                    
  2 Randolph Macon College                            1:59.00    1:55.24   34  
     1) Ewalt, Erin SR                  2) Smith, Randi SO                
     3) Busch, Shafer SO                4) Porter, Heather JR             
       29.23    32.58    27.44    25.99                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                    2:01.57    1:58.86   32  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Edmonds, Kim JR                
     3) Karey, Emma FR                  4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       31.96    31.49    29.75    25.66                                    
  4 Agnes Scott College                               2:03.53    2:03.21   30  
     1) Fernandez, Kaitlyn SO           2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       33.47    34.39    28.41    26.94                                    
  5 Sweet Briar College                               2:05.98    2:04.72   28  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
     3) Hall, Sarah FR                  4) Lydin, Kate FR                 
       31.53    34.15    30.53    28.51                                    
  6 Greensboro College                                2:04.51    2:05.37   26  
     1) Cooke, Alex                     2) Lupsha, Megan                  
     3) Riddle, Mica                    4) Portis, Jo                     
       28.29    37.96    31.58    27.54                                    
  7 College of Notre Dame                             2:08.27    2:06.27   24  
     1) Simmons, Stacey FR              2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Rooney, Meg FR                 
       33.24    34.14    30.66    28.23                                    
  8 Guilford College-NC                               2:06.96    2:06.86   22  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Oehlert, Amanda                
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Holmes, Genevieve              
       33.66    37.99    28.40    26.81                                    
B - Final
  9 Mary Baldwin College                              2:17.35    2:08.98   18  
     1) Connelley, Maggie SO            2) Fenner, Shona SO               
     3) Spicer, Katie SR                4) Coltrane, Lizey SO             
       34.14    34.30    31.47    29.07                                    
 10 Salem College                                     2:25.48    2:21.04   14  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       38.28    36.92    32.46    33.38                                    
 11 Emory & Henry College                             2:19.93    2:21.88   12  
     1) Flanders, Kristen FR            2) Strauss, Julianne JR           
     3) Lamb, Virginia FR               4) Ledford, Meredith SO           
       38.13    41.78    32.04    29.93                                    
 12 Hollins University                                2:31.60    2:30.15   10  
     1) Neas, Kayte SR                  2) Alfonso, Natalia SR            
     3) Rustin, Anne SR                 4) McAnulty, Cate SR              
       39.05    40.31    39.28    31.51                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.10        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 1:53.10        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:47.19                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:50.15                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University                                  1:53.63  
       28.74    32.75    26.74    25.40                                    
  2 Randolph Macon College                                       1:59.00  
       30.76    34.06    27.83    26.35                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                               2:01.57  
       33.38    31.70    29.40    27.09                                    
  4 Agnes Scott College                                          2:03.53  
       33.61    34.40    28.48    27.04                                    
  5 Greensboro College                                           2:04.51  
     1) Cooke, Alex                     2) Lupsha, Megan                  
     3) Riddle, Mica                    4) Portis, Jo                     
       28.22    36.89    31.63    27.77                                    
  6 Sweet Briar College                                          2:05.98  
       32.20    34.29    30.34    29.15                                    
  7 Guilford College-NC                                          2:06.96  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Oehlert, Amanda                
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Holmes, Genevieve              
       33.79    37.92    28.85    26.40                                    
  8 College of Notre Dame                                        2:08.27  
       34.09    34.68    30.92    28.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mary Baldwin College                                         2:17.35  
       34.05    35.53    31.90    35.87                                    
 10 Emory & Henry College                                        2:19.93  
       37.43    48.83    23.71    29.96                                    
 11 Salem College                                                2:25.48  
       38.97    37.07    33.01    36.43                                    
 12 Hollins University                                           2:31.60  
       39.90    42.01    38.30    31.39                                    
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:37.89             Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
 ODAC Record: @ 4:37.89             Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
  NCAA A Cut: # 4:32.75                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 4:39.49                                                        
 Pool Record: % 4:02.29             Whitney Hedgepeth                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                  4:53.19    4:40.00   20  
      29.17   32.97   35.20   35.13   41.04   42.29   32.93   31.27
  2 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                  4:54.84    4:49.52   17  
      30.43   35.55   38.02   37.73   41.07   41.06   33.74   31.92
  3 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                  4:59.82    4:49.59   16  
      30.47   35.73   37.60   37.73   41.98   42.59   32.56   30.93
  4 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                 5:07.94    4:59.12   15  
      33.61   37.39   37.30   37.49   43.13   43.32   33.74   33.14
  5 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                  5:10.82    5:09.97   14  
      32.95   37.57   41.38   41.23   42.69   42.76   36.24   35.15
  6 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                  5:12.74    5:10.10   13  
      34.43   40.07   40.30   39.98   43.99   44.06   34.17   33.10
  7 Erickson, Lindsay         SO W&L                  5:10.33    5:13.22   12  
      32.92   39.33   40.36   40.69   43.21   44.66   36.12   35.93
  8 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                   5:20.10    5:16.39   11  
      33.65   37.11   41.38   40.56   45.05   44.88   37.44   36.32
B - Final
  9 Fichthorn, Rachel         FR SC                   5:23.73    5:20.07    9  
      34.34   39.90   39.89   38.25   46.92   47.00   37.42   36.35
 10 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                  5:35.28    5:35.77    7  
      36.54   42.36   41.07   40.61   51.24   51.69   36.38   35.88
 11 Meade, Joanna             SR Sbc                  5:41.87    5:35.88    6  
      36.37   40.03   42.13   39.45   50.97   51.49   39.07   36.37
 12 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                  5:42.38    5:37.37    5  
      36.37   42.18   44.89   44.04   47.54   48.81   38.25   35.29
 13 Bassett, Torre            SO Cnd                  5:44.89    5:40.53    4  
      39.01   43.85   43.92   42.61   49.28   47.59   37.92   36.35
 14 Moe, Birget               SR Rmwc                 5:48.21    5:45.31    3  
      36.72   42.11   45.82   46.16   48.97   49.00   38.89   37.64
 15 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                   6:06.28    6:07.77    2  
      39.17   46.56   46.62   46.57   53.75   52.36   41.81   40.93
 16 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                  6:09.04    6:09.55    1  
      38.13   43.39   50.71   49.10   53.44   53.07   41.56   40.15
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:37.89             Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
 ODAC Record: @ 4:37.89             Erin Ewalt, RMC                            
  NCAA A Cut: # 4:32.75                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 4:39.49                                                        
 Pool Record: % 4:02.29             Whitney Hedgepeth                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                             4:53.19  
      30.84   35.44   37.74   36.91   42.56   42.16   34.00   33.54
  2 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                             4:54.84  
      31.13   35.00   38.52   38.13   41.44   42.42   34.88   33.32
  3 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                             4:59.82  
      31.02   37.04   38.32   37.95   43.08   43.49   34.75   34.17
  4 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                            5:07.94  
      34.55   38.56   38.69   38.54   43.79   43.67   35.51   34.63
  5 Erickson, Lindsay         SO W&L                             5:10.33  
      33.48   38.93   40.32   39.46   42.70   43.39   36.36   35.69
  6 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                             5:10.82  
      32.67   37.18   41.53   40.95   42.85   43.15   36.69   35.80
  7 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                             5:12.74  
      34.60   40.04   41.09   40.02   43.61   44.06   35.57   33.75
  8 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                              5:20.10  
      34.02   37.92   42.01   41.50   44.56   45.48   38.23   36.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fichthorn, Rachel         FR SC                              5:23.73  
      34.46   40.16   39.10   38.61   47.97   47.98   37.95   37.50
 10 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                             5:35.28  
      37.07   41.68   40.37   40.60   51.65   50.92   36.65   36.34
 11 Meade, Joanna             SR Sbc                             5:41.87  
      35.71   40.38   41.67   40.24   52.17   52.90   40.03   38.77
 12 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                             5:42.38  
      36.35   42.36   44.97   43.69   48.30   48.91   39.70   38.10
 13 Bassett, Torre            SO Cnd                             5:44.89  
      38.41   44.00   45.45   43.17   47.51   48.71   39.62   38.02
 14 Moe, Birget               SR Rmwc                            5:48.21  
      38.06   41.99   45.58   45.11   48.99   49.61   40.19   38.68
 15 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                              6:06.28  
      38.68   45.07   44.81   45.67   52.79   53.53   42.70   43.03
 16 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                             6:09.04  
      37.42   43.20   49.46   48.73   53.34   53.86   42.17   40.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lewinstein, Elise         JR Rmwc                            6:10.13  
      35.50   43.78 1:35.88                                   42.70
 18 Neas, Kayte               SR HU                              6:17.86  
      41.67   50.55   49.09   46.89   52.04   53.73   43.43   40.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rustin, Anne              SR HU                              6:27.22  
      41.07   49.47   47.53   48.64   58.26   55.07   44.12   43.06
 -- Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                            X5:01.24  
      32.25   36.68   38.42   38.77   44.30   44.29   33.38   33.15
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.23             Kat Horton, HU                               
 ODAC Record: @ 57.72             Kat Horton, HU                               
  NCAA A Cut: # 57.64                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 58.79                                                          
 Pool Record: % 55.21             Whitney Hedgepeth                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krutko, Jane              JR Asc                  1:01.39    1:00.98   20  
      28.61   32.37                                                
  2 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                  1:01.09    1:01.77   17  
      29.02   32.75                                                
  3 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                  1:01.61    1:02.06   16  
      28.94   33.12                                                
  4 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC           1:04.60    1:03.72   15  
      29.04   34.68                                                
  5 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                 1:06.92    1:05.40   14  
      30.75   34.65                                                
  6 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                   1:07.46    1:06.22   13  
      31.11   35.11                                                
  7 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                  1:07.45    1:07.04   12  
      31.63   35.41                                                
  8 Parkington, Sarah         SR HU                   1:09.84    1:10.24   11  
      33.03   37.21                                                
B - Final
  9 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                 1:09.85    1:07.79    9  
      31.65   36.14                                                
 10 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                  1:10.25    1:09.40    7  
      32.57   36.83                                                
 11 Hall, Sarah               FR Sbc                  1:11.49    1:10.52    6  
      32.94   37.58                                                
 12 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                  1:11.73    1:11.83    5  
      33.51   38.32                                                
 13 Lamb, Virginia            FR E&H                  1:12.86    1:13.49    4  
      33.87   39.62                                                
 14 Talbot, Kate                 Quakers-NC           1:14.13    1:15.15    3  
      35.33   39.82                                                
 15 Patterson, Megan          SO Rmc                  1:15.70    1:15.71    2  
      34.99   40.72                                                
 16 Connelley, Maggie         SO Mbc                  1:17.06    1:18.05    1  
      36.26   41.79                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.23             Kat Horton, HU                               
 ODAC Record: @ 57.72             Kat Horton, HU                               
  NCAA A Cut: # 57.64                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 58.79                                                          
 Pool Record: % 55.21             Whitney Hedgepeth                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                             1:01.09  
      28.00   33.09                                                
  2 Krutko, Jane              JR Asc                             1:01.39  
      28.81   32.58                                                
  3 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                             1:01.61  
      28.67   32.94                                                
  4 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC                      1:04.60  
      30.29   34.31                                                
  5 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                            1:06.92  
      30.87   36.05                                                
  6 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                             1:07.45  
      31.44   36.01                                                
  7 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                              1:07.46  
      30.97   36.49                                                
  8 Parkington, Sarah         SR HU                              1:09.84  
      32.84   37.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                            1:09.85  
      32.25   37.60                                                
 10 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                             1:10.25  
      33.03   37.22                                                
 11 Hall, Sarah               FR Sbc                             1:11.49  
      34.12   37.37                                                
 12 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                             1:11.73  
      33.25   38.48                                                
 13 Lamb, Virginia            FR E&H                             1:12.86  
      32.91   39.95                                                
 14 Talbot, Kate                 Quakers-NC                      1:14.13  
      34.88   39.25                                                
 15 Patterson, Megan          SO Rmc                             1:15.70  
      34.85   40.85                                                
 16 Connelley, Maggie         SO Mbc                             1:17.06  
      35.28   41.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berg, Rachel                 GC                              1:25.74  
      37.72   48.02                                                
 18 Jones, Stephanie             GC                              1:29.88  
      40.95   48.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Potter, Karen             SO Mbc                             1:37.71  
      41.81   55.90                                                
 20 Maass, Emily              SR HU                              1:49.86  
      48.38 1:01.48                                                
 -- Moryan, Colette           SO W&L                            X1:04.47  
      29.69   34.78                                                
 -- Sauter, Abbie             JR W&L                            X1:04.85  
      30.06   34.79                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:55.75        2004 Tiffany Pearsall, RMC                      
 ODAC Record: @ 1:53.44        2004 Tiffany Pearsall, RMC                      
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:53.38                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:55.99                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:51.26        1988 Karen Burgess                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                  2:00.92    1:57.28   20  
      27.03   29.77   29.79   30.69                                
  2 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                  2:05.66    2:03.78   17  
      28.61   31.17   32.32   31.68                                
  3 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                  2:04.71    2:03.97   16  
      28.28   30.77   32.73   32.19                                
  4 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                  2:05.21    2:04.04   15  
      28.60   31.23   32.15   32.06                                
  5 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                  2:05.07    2:04.99   14  
      28.38   31.23   32.87   32.51                                
  6 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                  2:06.52    2:05.32   13  
      28.92   31.69   32.47   32.24                                
  7 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                  2:09.32    2:08.63   12  
      29.08   32.21   33.45   33.89                                
  8 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                  2:08.92    2:10.36   11  
      29.65   32.01   34.33   34.37                                
B - Final
  9 Portis, Jo                   GC                   2:11.17    2:09.14    9  
      29.10   32.47   33.56   34.01                                
 10 Milby, Jennifer           SO Sbc                  2:13.97    2:12.93    7  
      29.93   33.27   35.21   34.52                                
 11 Lupsha, Megan                GC                   2:15.59    2:14.06    6  
      30.48   33.77   34.82   34.99                                
 12 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC           2:12.20    2:14.34    5  
      29.06   32.48   35.95   36.85                                
 13 Kaplan, Esther            FY Asc                  2:20.93    2:17.82    4  
      31.75   35.31   35.98   34.78                                
 14 Lydin, Kate               FR Sbc                  2:19.61    2:18.17    3  
      32.40   35.60   35.26   34.91                                
 15 Riddle, Mica                 GC                   2:19.61    2:20.25    2  
      30.64   35.65   37.79   36.17                                
 16 O'Loughlin, Clare         JR Rmc                  2:20.06    2:20.87    1  
      31.77   34.96   37.31   36.83                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:55.75        2004 Tiffany Pearsall, RMC                      
 ODAC Record: @ 1:53.44        2004 Tiffany Pearsall, RMC                      
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:53.38                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:55.99                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:51.26        1988 Karen Burgess                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                             2:00.92  
      27.48   30.43   31.39   31.62                                
  2 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                             2:04.71  
      28.17   31.64   32.35   32.55                                
  3 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                             2:05.07  
      28.63   30.84   32.61   32.99                                
  4 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                             2:05.21  
      28.71   31.19   32.88   32.43                                
  5 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                             2:05.66  
      29.05   31.85   32.91   31.85                                
  6 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                             2:06.52  
      28.96   32.26   32.53   32.77                                
  7 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                             2:08.92  
      29.56   32.17   33.37   33.82                                
  8 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                             2:09.32  
      29.41   32.34   33.68   33.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Portis, Jo                   GC                              2:11.17  
      29.23   32.42   34.80   34.72                                
 10 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC                      2:12.20  
      29.20   32.36   34.39   36.25                                
 11 Milby, Jennifer           SO Sbc                             2:13.97  
      31.16   33.19   34.57   35.05                                
 12 Lupsha, Megan                GC                              2:15.59  
      30.38   34.26   35.69   35.26                                
 13 Lydin, Kate               FR Sbc                             2:19.61  
      33.19   35.98   36.13   34.31                                
 13 Riddle, Mica                 GC                              2:19.61  
      30.77   36.04   36.90   35.90                                
 15 O'Loughlin, Clare         JR Rmc                             2:20.06  
      31.55   34.84   36.74   36.93                                
 16 Kaplan, Esther            FY Asc                             2:20.93  
      31.43   34.42   37.40   37.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC                      2:21.96  
      31.14   35.91   38.70   36.21                                
 18 Darrell, Leigh            SR Sbc                             2:22.16  
      33.41   35.94   36.61   36.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seymour, Tally            SO Cnd                             2:23.65  
      32.22   35.66   37.92   37.85                                
 20 Uhl, Genny                   Quakers-NC                      2:25.97  
      34.59   36.93   37.93   36.52                                
 21 Wilson, Dianah            SR Cnd                             2:28.73  
      36.19   37.98   37.96   36.60                                
 22 McAnulty, Cate            SR HU                              2:31.59  
      33.59   37.77   40.05   40.18                                
 23 Haynes, Katie                GC                              2:36.12  
      36.03   40.33   40.95   38.81                                
 24 LaBounty, Judith          FY Asc                             2:40.56  
      35.72   39.22   43.03   42.59                                
 25 Brown, Crystal            SO E&H                             2:54.59  
      37.22   44.38   48.06   44.93                                
 26 Gilmore, Lucy             SR Cnd                             2:55.91  
      42.44   44.58   44.52   44.37                                
 27 Hagemeister, Allison      SR E&H                             3:01.15  
      39.32   44.60   48.50   48.73                                
 28 Strauss, Julianne         JR E&H                             3:04.86  
      38.77 2:26.09                                                
 -- Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                            X2:05.79  
      29.56   31.56   32.63   32.04                                
 -- Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            X2:10.53  
      30.51   32.82   33.47   33.73                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:08.29        2004 Katie Duff, RMC                            
 ODAC Record: @ 1:08.29        2004 Katie Duff, RMC                            
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:05.36                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:07.83                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:05.54        1988 Karen Burgess                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                 1:09.69    1:06.29$  20  
      31.43   34.86                                                
  2 Krutko, Jane              JR Asc                  1:10.97    1:09.70   17  
      33.19   36.51                                                
  3 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                  1:11.26    1:11.15   16  
      33.17   37.98                                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                  1:12.03    1:12.48   15  
      34.21   38.27                                                
  5 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                  1:13.19    1:12.91   14  
      34.59   38.32                                                
  6 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                  1:14.34    1:13.96   13  
      34.97   38.99                                                
  7 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                  1:14.82    1:14.13   12  
      35.11   39.02                                                
  8 Cresswell, Liz            FR W&L                  1:14.58    1:16.02   11  
      35.16   40.86                                                
B - Final
  9 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                  1:15.96    1:14.48    9  
      35.16   39.32                                                
 10 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                  1:16.82    1:15.14    7  
      35.09   40.05                                                
 11 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                  1:16.05    1:15.38    6  
      35.66   39.72                                                
 12 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                 1:17.49    1:17.99    5  
      36.86   41.13                                                
 13 Stover, Kayla             FR SC                   1:19.55    1:20.02    4  
      37.32   42.70                                                
 14 Parkington, Sarah         SR HU                   1:20.68    1:20.55    3  
      39.48   41.07                                                
 15 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC           1:24.03    1:24.69    2  
      39.70   44.99                                                
 16 Powers, Jen               SO Rmwc                 1:23.60    1:25.77    1  
      41.49   44.28                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:08.29        2004 Katie Duff, RMC                            
 ODAC Record: @ 1:08.29        2004 Katie Duff, RMC                            
  NCAA A Cut: # 1:05.36                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 1:07.83                                                        
 Pool Record: % 1:05.54        1988 Karen Burgess                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                            1:09.69  
      33.47   36.22                                                
  2 Krutko, Jane              JR Asc                             1:10.97  
      33.72   37.25                                                
  3 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                             1:11.26  
      33.52   37.74                                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                             1:12.03  
      34.01   38.02                                                
  5 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                             1:13.19  
      34.85   38.34                                                
  6 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                             1:14.34  
      35.53   38.81                                                
  7 Cresswell, Liz            FR W&L                             1:14.58  
      35.14   39.44                                                
  8 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                             1:14.82  
      35.36   39.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                             1:15.96  
      36.08   39.88                                                
 10 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                             1:16.05  
      36.03   40.02                                                
 11 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                             1:16.82  
      36.57   40.25                                                
 12 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                            1:17.49  
      36.70   40.79                                                
 13 Stover, Kayla             FR SC                              1:19.55  
      37.72   41.83                                                
 14 Parkington, Sarah         SR HU                              1:20.68  
      39.42   41.26                                                
 15 Powers, Jen               SO Rmwc                            1:23.60  
      39.75   43.85                                                
 16 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC                      1:24.03  
      39.36   44.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC                      1:24.83  
      39.61   45.22                                                
 18 DeLisle, Renee            SO Cnd                             1:27.03  
      41.34   45.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alfonso, Natalia          SR HU                              1:28.89  
      42.49   46.40                                                
 20 Potter, Karen             SO Mbc                             1:29.63  
      43.01   46.62                                                
 21 Mallmann, Nikki              Quakers-NC                      1:32.02  
      42.44   49.58                                                
 22 Strader, Cherilyn            GC                              1:33.03  
      43.79   49.24                                                
 23 Descoteaux, Kate          SO Rmwc                            1:34.09  
      45.46   48.63                                                
 24 Strauss, Julianne         JR E&H                             1:36.93  
      46.05   50.88                                                
 25 Berg, Rachel                 GC                              1:37.11  
      46.60   50.51                                                
 26 Mitchell, Morlee          JR E&H                             1:37.54  
      46.99   50.55                                                
 27 Kangarloo, Ashley            Quakers-NC                      1:45.46  
      47.09   58.37                                                
 -- Coulter, Paige            JR SC                                   DQ  
      45.46   50.05                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.66        1993 Rebekah Prince, W&L                          
 ODAC Record: @ 59.66        1993 Rebekah Prince, W&L                          
  NCAA A Cut: # 58.47                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 59.99                                                          
 Pool Record: % 55.98        1993                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                     59.73      59.71$  20  
      28.61   31.10                                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                  1:01.36    1:00.91   17  
      29.66   31.25                                                
  3 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                  1:01.42    1:01.34   16  
      29.58   31.76                                                
  4 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                  1:04.62    1:04.80   15  
      31.48   33.32                                                
  5 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                  1:06.48    1:06.35   14  
      32.28   34.07                                                
  6 Long, Katie               JR W&L                  1:06.25    1:06.58   13  
      32.27   34.31                                                
  7 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                  1:06.84    1:06.99   12  
      32.27   34.72                                                
  8 Milby, Jennifer           SO Sbc                  1:07.24    1:07.74   11  
      32.99   34.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                  1:08.66    1:09.01    9  
      33.25   35.76                                                
 10 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                  1:12.39    1:10.37    7  
      33.83   36.54                                                
 11 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                  1:10.57    1:10.72    6  
      35.02   35.70                                                
 12 Hall, Sarah               FR Sbc                  1:11.06    1:10.95    5  
      34.71   36.24                                                
 13 Davis, Ashley                GC                   1:14.32    1:12.98    4  
      35.89   37.09                                                
 14 Connelley, Maggie         SO Mbc                  1:15.33    1:13.30    3  
      35.75   37.55                                                
 15 Narro, Melissa               Quakers-NC           1:14.41    1:14.10    2  
      35.91   38.19                                                
 16 Winters, Maddie              Quakers-NC           1:16.51    1:14.42    1  
      35.88   38.54                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.66        1993 Rebekah Prince, W&L                          
 ODAC Record: @ 59.66        1993 Rebekah Prince, W&L                          
  NCAA A Cut: # 58.47                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 59.99                                                          
 Pool Record: % 55.98        1993                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                                59.73$ 
      28.48   31.25                                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                             1:01.36  
      29.93   31.43                                                
  3 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                             1:01.42  
      29.73   31.69                                                
  4 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                             1:04.62  
      30.83   33.79                                                
  5 Long, Katie               JR W&L                             1:06.25  
      32.35   33.90                                                
  6 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                             1:06.48  
      32.30   34.18                                                
  7 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                             1:06.84  
      31.86   34.98                                                
  8 Milby, Jennifer           SO Sbc                             1:07.24  
      32.83   34.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                             1:08.66  
      33.35   35.31                                                
 10 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                             1:10.57  
      34.91   35.66                                                
 11 Hall, Sarah               FR Sbc                             1:11.06  
      34.16   36.90                                                
 12 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                             1:12.39  
      34.95   37.44                                                
 13 Davis, Ashley                GC                              1:14.32  
      36.55   37.77                                                
 14 Narro, Melissa               Quakers-NC                      1:14.41  
      36.53   37.88                                                
 15 Connelley, Maggie         SO Mbc                             1:15.33  
      37.46   37.87                                                
 16 Winters, Maddie              Quakers-NC                      1:16.51  
      37.51   39.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaplan, Esther            FY Asc                             1:16.60  
      37.66   38.94                                                
 18 Bassett, Torre            SO Cnd                             1:16.92  
      37.83   39.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mertens, Amanda           SR Cnd                             1:17.30  
 20 Breeden, Kimberly            Quakers-NC                      1:19.85  
      37.79   42.06                                                
 21 Moe, Kristi               SO SC                              1:21.33  
      39.62   41.71                                                
 22 Flanders, Kristen         FR E&H                             1:24.33  
 23 Morris, Emmalee              Quakers-NC                      1:25.44  
      40.75   44.69                                                
 24 Mitchell, Morlee          JR E&H                             1:28.35  
 -- Graff, Claire             JR W&L                            X1:14.51  
      36.54   37.97                                                
 
Event 12  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:04.45        2003 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 8:04.45        2003 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 7:41.99                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 7:52.20                                                        
 Pool Record: % 7:34.11        1988 VACS                                       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph Macon College                                      8:07.66   40  
     1) Ewalt, Erin SR                  2) McLaughlin, Maureen SO         
     3) Powell, Aimee SO                4) Porter, Heather JR             
       27.87    57.55  1:28.34  1:59.01             59.02  1:30.89  2:02.28
       27.58    58.63  1:31.32  2:04.42    26.77    57.37  1:29.31  2:01.95
  2 Washington & Lee University                                 8:10.60   34  
     1) Holda, Kristine SR              2) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
     3) Mahoney, Susan FR               4) Miata, Julianne FR             
       27.19    57.47  1:28.22  1:58.84    27.62    58.24  1:30.31  2:02.30
       16.95    58.29  1:30.03  2:02.44    27.44    59.39  1:33.59  2:07.02
  3 Greensboro College                                          8:53.38   32  
     1) Lupsha, Megan                   2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Cooke, Alex                     4) Portis, Jo                     
       30.26  1:04.15  1:39.38  2:14.12    16.58  1:05.79  1:44.84  2:22.00
       27.14    58.67  1:31.84  2:05.11    28.79  1:02.10  1:37.25  2:12.15
  4 Hollins University                                          9:00.16   30  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       29.95  1:02.70  1:36.54  2:09.98    31.30  1:06.91  1:44.37  2:21.67
       29.95  1:04.14  1:39.62  2:14.31    30.24  1:04.35  1:39.19  2:14.20
  5 Guilford College-NC                                         9:05.26   28  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Oehlert, Amanda                
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       31.76  1:06.61  1:43.19  2:17.71    31.42  1:06.62  1:42.81  2:18.54
       29.34  1:03.51  1:39.60  2:14.09    28.45  1:01.41  1:37.40  2:14.92
  6 College of Notre Dame                                       9:11.44   26  
     1) Libbon, Christina SR            2) Seymour, Tally SO              
     3) Rooney, Meg FR                  4) White, Cheryl FR               
       30.72  1:04.64  1:38.55  2:11.68    31.48  1:06.90  1:43.07  2:19.03
       30.60  1:05.76  1:43.51  2:20.56    29.04  1:03.15  1:41.14  2:20.17
  7 Sweet Briar College                                         9:18.14   24  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Mitchell, Molly SR             
     3) Lydin, Kate FR                  4) Darrell, Leigh SR              
       31.57  1:05.96  1:42.29  2:17.25    31.97  1:06.76  1:42.47  2:25.07
       24.62  1:00.71  1:37.61  2:14.34    15.58    32.40  1:08.62  2:21.48
  8 Agnes Scott College                                         9:43.46   22  
     1) Fernandez, Kaitlyn SO           2) Kaplan, Esther FY              
     3) LaBounty, Judith FY             4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       32.72  1:07.75  1:43.34  2:18.15    32.78  1:08.32  1:45.16  2:21.16
       37.30  1:18.21  2:00.88  2:42.68    30.91  1:06.25  1:43.87  2:21.47
  9 Randolph Macon Woman's College                             10:20.10   18  
     1) Clark, Jessica SO               2) Powers, Jen SO                 
     3) Lewinstein, Elise JR            4) Moe, Birget SR                 
       38.20  1:19.51  2:00.42  2:40.66    37.53  1:19.73  2:02.27  2:43.87
       34.03  1:13.46  1:54.32  2:42.62    21.34    57.79  1:35.29  2:12.95
 10 Salem College                                              10:33.95   14  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Coulter, Paige JR               4) Fichthorn, Rachel FR           
       37.79  1:19.57  2:01.42  2:42.97    35.61  1:13.85  1:53.43  2:31.24
       40.29  1:26.34  2:13.21  2:58.98    32.10  1:08.03  1:44.47  2:20.76
 11 Emory & Henry College                                      11:59.18   12  
     1) Strauss, Julianne JR            2) Hagemeister, Allison SR        
     3) Brown, Crystal SO               4) Stephenson, Erica SO           
              1:25.49  3:04.41  3:41.70             44.69  1:33.08  2:22.02
       35.02  1:18.05  2:05.57  2:52.92    41.07  1:30.44  2:21.05  3:02.54
 
Event 13  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17:46.18        1999 Margaret Hoehl, W&L                       
 ODAC Record: @ 17:35.21        1999 Margaret Hoehl, W&L                       
  NCAA A Cut: # 17:23.38                                                       
  NCAA B Cut: $ 17:47.99                                                       
 Pool Record: % 16:18.86             Whitney Hedgepeth                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                           18:56.49   20  
      30.17   32.18   33.51   33.71   33.66   33.66   33.91   34.09
      34.17   34.40   34.49   34.45   35.01   35.14   34.54   35.31
      35.40   34.57   35.39   34.90   35.24   34.94   35.26   34.82
      35.16   34.90   34.90   34.85   35.23   34.77   35.25   35.22
      33.29
  2 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                           19:05.39   17  
      30.95   33.50   33.76   33.89   33.84   33.92   34.49   34.83
      34.74   34.96   34.91   35.04   34.79   34.63   34.73   34.99
      35.10   35.04   34.79   35.16   35.12   35.08   35.05   35.11
      35.09   35.29   35.20   35.18   35.91   35.55   35.29   35.50
      33.96
  3 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                           19:34.87   16  
      31.72   34.80   35.96   36.10   35.81   36.02   35.77   35.97
      36.22   35.98   35.94   35.96   36.06   35.68   35.59   35.41
      35.80   35.94   35.84   35.75   36.02   36.13   36.01   36.17
      35.95   35.79   35.57   35.83   35.58   35.53   35.50   35.25
      33.22
  4 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                           19:37.48   15  
      31.72   35.14   35.98   35.67   35.65   36.31   35.76   35.92
      35.77   35.62   35.81   35.88   35.94   36.00   35.90   36.14
      36.09   36.12   36.09   35.93   36.32   36.33   36.06   36.17
      36.41   35.74   35.92   36.23   36.12   35.85   34.79   35.11
      32.99
  5 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                            19:42.01   14  
      31.56   35.05   35.61   35.67   34.93   35.57   35.39   35.84
      35.73   35.96   36.15   35.74   35.99   36.64   35.23   36.56
      36.27   36.31   36.23   35.71   36.28   36.14   35.93   36.44
      36.39   35.62   36.84   36.48   35.85   36.27   36.80   36.04
      34.79
  6 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                           19:43.32   13  
      31.68   35.85   36.49   36.68   35.90   36.03   36.47   36.36
      36.23   36.40   36.69   35.90   35.56   36.13   36.34   36.66
      36.19   36.16   36.06   36.40   36.21   36.38   36.43   35.92
      35.80   36.08   36.08   36.05   36.55   35.42   34.46   34.44
      33.32
  7 Lupsha, Megan                GC                            19:46.84   12  
      31.73   35.07   36.24   36.65   36.36   36.69   36.00   36.28
      36.14   36.16   36.23   36.16   35.79   36.22   35.46   35.71
      36.63   35.87   35.86   35.24   36.66   36.16   36.26   36.34
      36.66   35.90   36.49   36.63   37.06   36.21   35.42   35.84
      34.72
  8 Erickson, Lindsay         SO W&L                           20:03.86   11  
      32.04   34.90   35.99   36.15   35.91   36.09   36.24   36.22
      36.55   36.81   36.79   36.74   36.48   36.74   36.82   36.94
      36.77   36.67   36.75   36.42   37.19   37.29   36.71   36.96
      37.18   36.79   37.26   37.06   37.37   37.46   36.74   36.60
      35.23
  9 Fichthorn, Rachel         FR SC                            20:45.04    9  
      34.49   37.46   38.12   37.75   38.08   37.98   38.07   38.25
      38.44   38.50   38.61   39.09   38.14   38.15   37.91   38.46
      38.03   37.92   37.86   37.69   37.74   37.21   37.25   37.30
      37.03   37.34   38.08   37.91   37.04   37.45   37.41   38.02
      36.26
 10 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                           20:50.57    7  
      34.10   36.72   37.69   37.20   37.13   37.39   37.35   37.48
      37.42   37.83   38.01   38.18   38.47   38.45   38.24   38.26
      38.22   38.26   38.75   38.59   38.64   38.42   37.96   38.61
      38.54   38.65   38.31   38.35   38.14   38.33   38.31   38.48
      36.09
 11 Seymour, Tally            SO Cnd                           21:47.58    6  
      33.87   37.33   38.77   38.18   38.63   38.77   39.29   39.92
      40.54   39.73   39.68   40.12   39.85   39.22   40.25   39.27
      40.21   40.37   39.92   40.24   39.72   40.84   40.70   40.96
      40.59   40.25   40.81   40.31   40.30   41.10   40.28   40.10
      37.46
 12 Darrell, Leigh            SR Sbc                           21:58.27    5  
      35.86   39.46   40.01   39.97   40.13   40.42   40.12   39.90
      40.34   40.28   40.04   40.09   40.30   40.21   40.26   40.51
      40.40   40.76   40.57   40.64   40.39   40.42   40.88   39.96
      40.09   40.31   40.16   40.43   40.23   39.63   39.38   39.47
      36.65
 13 Wilson, Dianah            SR Cnd                           21:59.05    4  
      38.24   40.07   40.68   40.84   40.81   40.66   41.02   41.02
      41.21   41.07   40.45   40.39   40.41   40.10   40.18   40.34
      40.06   40.19   40.34   40.28   39.85   39.64   39.79   39.60
      40.19   40.00   39.59   39.67   39.00   39.19   39.08   38.87
      36.22
 14 McAnulty, Cate            SR HU                            22:08.36    3  
      34.59   38.24   39.79   40.39   40.78   40.80   40.90   41.10
      40.39   40.48   40.90   40.59   40.56   40.99   41.10   40.26
      40.51   40.96   41.00   40.22   40.35   40.21   40.08   40.24
      40.20   39.92   40.19   40.19   40.54   40.20   40.63   41.16
      39.90
 15 Moe, Birget               SR Rmwc                          22:17.53    2  
      37.00   39.64   40.23   40.85   40.49   40.33   40.15   40.03
      40.01   40.20   40.41   40.43   40.37   40.21   40.29   40.39
      40.58   40.47   40.33   40.64   40.75   40.64   40.87   41.04
      40.87   41.10   41.19   41.49   41.65   41.48   41.32   41.66
      40.42
 16 DeLisle, Renee            SO Cnd                           22:35.70    1  
      35.99   39.28   40.35   41.93   40.10   40.88   39.86   41.19
      42.33   38.40   42.51   41.02   41.86   41.49   40.35   42.18
      41.49   42.48   41.79   41.68   42.01   42.06   41.17   40.99
      41.96   42.39   42.62   41.75   42.22   42.52   41.38   40.58
      36.89
 17 Talbot, Kate                 Quakers-NC                    22:46.85  
      36.88   40.08   41.78   42.13   41.80   42.12   41.22   41.87
      41.75   41.73   41.93   41.71   41.17   41.66   41.88   40.97
      41.58   41.54   42.09   41.78   42.16   41.86   41.77   42.12
      41.30   41.68   41.77   41.52   41.70   41.91   42.06   41.34
      37.99
 18 LaBounty, Judith          FY Asc                           24:20.69  
      40.38   44.27   45.65   44.30   44.70   44.27   44.80   44.01
      44.40   43.93   44.89   44.29   42.80   44.59   44.77   44.71
      43.53   44.16   44.57   45.10   43.43   45.17   45.44   45.10
      44.46   44.56   43.69   44.92   45.34   45.02   44.67   44.38
      40.39
 19 Haynes, Katie                GC                            24:25.16  
      38.89   43.29   44.46   45.09   44.91   44.59   44.79   44.93
      44.51   44.13   44.43   44.46   44.52   45.07   44.22   45.16
      44.93   45.28   44.52   44.42   45.26   45.04   44.87   45.23
      44.33   44.68   44.44   44.88   44.75   44.64   44.69   43.91
      41.84
 20 Gilmore, Lucy             SR Cnd                           25:58.46  
      44.20   46.39   46.73   47.40   47.31   47.56   46.96   47.52
      47.27   47.58   47.38   47.18   47.75   47.42   47.47   47.15
      47.72   47.52   47.17   47.56   47.22   47.50   47.44   47.15
      47.61   47.07   47.67   47.66   47.79   47.62   47.50   47.00
      45.99
 21 Stefano, Amanda           SO Mbc                           27:49.83  
      41.70   44.43   47.76   49.61   50.23   50.36   50.81   50.93
      51.20   50.09   51.31   51.62   52.08   51.40   52.13   52.40
      51.84   52.64   53.36   51.59   51.57   51.84   51.70   51.77
      51.05   51.71   52.03   50.72   52.02   50.62   49.73   49.59
      47.99
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:08.54        1993 Rebekah Prince, W&L                        
 ODAC Record: @ 2:07.67        1996 Rebekah Prince, W&L                        
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:05.82                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:09.79                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:02.92        1992                                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                  2:14.49    2:10.23   20  
      30.54   32.15   32.84   34.70                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                  2:11.09    2:10.35   17  
      30.52   32.57   33.62   33.64                                
  3 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                  2:15.79    2:14.58   16  
      30.49   33.69   34.98   35.42                                
  4 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                  2:22.38    2:21.59   15  
      32.45   35.34   36.95   36.85                                
  5 Long, Katie               JR W&L                  2:23.46    2:23.79   14  
      33.36   36.18   37.10   37.15                                
  6 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                  2:25.85    2:25.86   13  
      33.10   36.70   38.53   37.53                                
  7 Cresswell, Liz            FR W&L                  2:25.91    2:27.25   12  
      34.28   36.56   38.28   38.13                                
  8 Milby, Jennifer           SO Sbc                  2:25.77    2:27.51   11  
      33.65   36.77   39.21   37.88                                
B - Final
  9 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                  2:26.85    2:25.65    9  
      34.01   35.78   37.61   38.25                                
 10 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                  2:31.28    2:28.72    7  
      35.85   37.56   38.28   37.03                                
 11 Fichthorn, Rachel         FR SC                   2:29.08    2:31.16    6  
      35.76   38.29   39.06   38.05                                
 12 Meade, Joanna             SR Sbc                  2:32.27    2:31.32    5  
      36.81   38.22   38.57   37.72                                
 13 Winters, Maddie              Quakers-NC           2:40.71    2:38.42    4  
      37.13   39.45   40.64   41.20                                
 14 Davis, Ashley                GC                   2:38.87    2:38.54    3  
      38.02   39.64   40.93   39.95                                
 15 Narro, Melissa               Quakers-NC           2:48.92    2:43.48    2  
      37.44   40.90   42.68   42.46                                
 16 Mertens, Amanda           SR Cnd                  2:48.53    2:47.50    1  
      39.15   43.04   44.21   41.10                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:08.54        1993 Rebekah Prince, W&L                        
 ODAC Record: @ 2:07.67        1996 Rebekah Prince, W&L                        
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:05.82                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:09.79                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:02.92        1992                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                             2:11.09  
      30.59   32.58   34.02   33.90                                
  2 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                             2:14.49  
      31.43   33.92   34.67   34.47                                
  3 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                             2:15.79  
      30.98   34.18   35.74   34.89                                
  4 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                             2:22.38  
      33.01   35.86   36.78   36.73                                
  5 Long, Katie               JR W&L                             2:23.46  
      33.53   36.05   36.96   36.92                                
  6 Milby, Jennifer           SO Sbc                             2:25.77  
      33.86   36.60   37.94   37.37                                
  7 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                             2:25.85  
      32.96   36.48   38.01   38.40                                
  8 Cresswell, Liz            FR W&L                             2:25.91  
      34.42   36.19   37.73   37.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                             2:26.85  
      34.66   36.37   38.20   37.62                                
 10 Fichthorn, Rachel         FR SC                              2:29.08  
      35.19   37.62   38.39   37.88                                
 11 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                             2:31.28  
      35.29   38.32   39.14   38.53                                
 12 Meade, Joanna             SR Sbc                             2:32.27  
      36.41   38.25   38.93   38.68                                
 13 Davis, Ashley                GC                              2:38.87  
      37.57   39.85   40.67   40.78                                
 14 Winters, Maddie              Quakers-NC                      2:40.71  
      37.27   40.53   41.70   41.21                                
 15 Mertens, Amanda           SR Cnd                             2:48.53  
      39.01   42.06 1:27.46                                        
 16 Narro, Melissa               Quakers-NC                      2:48.92  
      39.46   42.65   44.08   42.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moe, Kristi               SO SC                              2:55.04  
      41.08   44.11   45.38   44.47                                
 18 Neas, Kayte               SR HU                              2:56.16  
      41.35   44.46   45.74   44.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lewinstein, Elise         JR Rmwc                            2:57.77  
      42.02 1:31.90   43.85                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.23        1997 Brooke Stanley, W&L                          
 ODAC Record: @ 52.17        2004 Tiffany Pearsall, RMC                        
  NCAA A Cut: # 51.59                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 53.25                                                          
 Pool Record: % 50.65        1988 Whitney Hedgepeth                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                     55.15      53.83   20  
      25.76   28.07                                                
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                    55.76      54.33   17  
      25.82   28.51                                                
  3 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                    56.46      56.48   16  
      26.96   29.52                                                
  4 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                    57.23      56.91   15  
      26.75   30.16                                                
  5 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                    58.17      57.53   14  
      28.02   29.51                                                
  6 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                    57.79      57.68   13  
      27.61   30.07                                                
  7 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                   58.71      57.74   12  
      28.32   29.42                                                
  8 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC             58.17      57.79   11  
      27.96   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                    59.61      58.41    9  
      28.30   30.11                                                
 10 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                    59.35      58.70    7  
      28.69   30.01                                                
 11 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                    59.85      59.52    6  
      28.74   30.78                                                
 12 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC           1:00.27      59.62    5  
      28.14   31.48                                                
 13 Portis, Jo                   GC                   1:01.08    1:00.08    4  
      28.99   31.09                                                
 14 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                  1:00.97    1:00.47    3  
      29.16   31.31                                                
 15 Wurzel, Clare             FY Asc                  1:01.78    1:00.89    2  
      28.46   32.43                                                
 16 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC           1:01.90    1:04.68    1  
      29.96   34.72                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.23        1997 Brooke Stanley, W&L                          
 ODAC Record: @ 52.17        2004 Tiffany Pearsall, RMC                        
  NCAA A Cut: # 51.59                                                          
  NCAA B Cut: $ 53.25                                                          
 Pool Record: % 50.65        1988 Whitney Hedgepeth                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                                55.15  
      26.60   28.55                                                
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                               55.76  
      26.64   29.12                                                
  3 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                               56.46  
      27.09   29.37                                                
  4 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                               57.23  
      27.21   30.02                                                
  5 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                               57.79  
      27.56   30.23                                                
  6 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                               58.17  
      28.19   29.98                                                
  6 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC                        58.17  
      27.51   30.66                                                
  8 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                              58.71  
      28.06   30.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                               59.35  
      29.04   30.31                                                
 10 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                               59.61  
      28.61   31.00                                                
 11 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                               59.85  
      28.92   30.93                                                
 12 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC                      1:00.27  
      28.24   32.03                                                
 13 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                             1:00.97  
      29.06   31.91                                                
 14 Portis, Jo                   GC                              1:01.08  
      29.04   32.04                                                
 15 Wurzel, Clare             FY Asc                             1:01.78  
      29.02   32.76                                                
 16 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC                      1:01.90  
      28.59   33.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riddle, Mica                 GC                              1:02.18  
      29.41   32.77                                                
 18 Connelley, Maggie         SO Mbc                             1:04.08  
      30.98   33.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patterson, Megan          SO Rmc                             1:04.35  
      31.02   33.33                                                
 20 Lydin, Kate               FR Sbc                             1:04.71  
      30.89   33.82                                                
 21 Kaplan, Esther            FY Asc                             1:05.35  
      31.26   34.09                                                
 22 Lamb, Virginia            FR E&H                             1:05.52  
      30.60   34.92                                                
 23 Coltrane, Lizey           SO Mbc                             1:05.78  
      31.98   33.80                                                
 24 O'Loughlin, Clare         JR Rmc                             1:06.05  
      31.62   34.43                                                
 25 Breeden, Kimberly            Quakers-NC                      1:06.50  
      31.93   34.57                                                
 26 Davis, Ashley                GC                              1:06.67  
      32.38   34.29                                                
 27 Uhl, Genny                   Quakers-NC                      1:06.72  
      31.82   34.90                                                
 28 Strader, Cherilyn            GC                              1:10.37  
      32.55   37.82                                                
 29 Ledford, Meredith         SO E&H                             1:10.67  
      32.16   38.51                                                
 30 Morris, Emmalee              Quakers-NC                      1:12.65  
      35.27   37.38                                                
 31 Mallmann, Nikki              Quakers-NC                      1:14.12  
      34.67   39.45                                                
 32 Coulter, Paige            JR SC                              1:17.77  
      37.29   40.48                                                
 33 Jones, Patricia           JR Mbc                             1:19.15  
      36.85   42.30                                                
 34 Wood, Lacy                JR Mbc                             1:19.85  
      35.95   43.90                                                
 35 Stephenson, Erica         SO E&H                             1:24.25  
      38.60   45.65                                                
 -- Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                              X58.77  
      28.43   30.34                                                
 -- Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            X1:01.09  
      29.41   31.68                                                
 -- Graff, Claire             JR W&L                            X1:04.36  
      30.83   33.53                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:27.48        2000 Katie Kennedy, W&L                         
 ODAC Record: @ 2:27.39        1999 Katie Kennedy, W&L                         
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:22.03                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:27.48                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:24.41        1989 Mary Chester                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krutko, Jane              JR Asc                  2:29.46    2:28.01   20  
      33.53   38.00   37.74   38.74                                
  2 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                 2:30.94    2:28.72   17  
      33.64   37.16   38.62   39.30                                
  3 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                  2:38.45    2:35.48   16  
      35.29   39.25   40.23   40.71                                
  4 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                  2:40.10    2:38.34   15  
      35.99   39.64   40.77   41.94                                
  5 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                  2:41.37    2:40.44   14  
      36.27   40.19   41.95   42.03                                
  6 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                  2:37.23    2:41.29   13  
      34.65   38.72   42.72   45.20                                
  7 Cresswell, Liz            FR W&L                  2:39.44    2:42.15   12  
      36.37   41.50   42.18   42.10                                
  8 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                  2:43.22    2:44.60   11  
      37.01   41.54   43.18   42.87                                
B - Final
  9 Erickson, Lindsay         SO W&L                  2:44.02    2:42.10    9  
      37.74   41.08   41.88   41.40                                
 10 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                  2:44.64    2:42.32    7  
      36.12   40.50   42.05   43.65                                
 11 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                  2:47.98    2:47.64    6  
      37.81   42.62   44.00   43.21                                
 12 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                  2:50.39    2:48.57    5  
      37.82   42.08   43.84   44.83                                
 13 Parkington, Sarah         SR HU                   2:54.05    2:52.56    4  
      40.73   44.68   43.52   43.63                                
 14 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                 2:54.46    2:53.45    3  
      39.09   43.49   44.72   46.15                                
 15 Stover, Kayla             FR SC                   3:01.40    2:59.04    2  
      39.56   45.69   47.17   46.62                                
 16 Bassett, Torre            SO Cnd                  3:03.24    3:00.09    1  
      41.45   45.69   47.39   45.56                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:27.48        2000 Katie Kennedy, W&L                         
 ODAC Record: @ 2:27.39        1999 Katie Kennedy, W&L                         
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:22.03                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:27.48                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:24.41        1989 Mary Chester                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krutko, Jane              JR Asc                             2:29.46  
      34.13   37.23   38.82   39.28                                
  2 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                            2:30.94  
      33.67   37.83   38.84   40.60                                
  3 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                             2:37.23  
      35.73   39.10   40.67   41.73                                
  4 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                             2:38.45  
      36.06   40.42   40.74   41.23                                
  5 Cresswell, Liz            FR W&L                             2:39.44  
      36.41   40.47   41.34   41.22                                
  6 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                             2:40.10  
      36.85   40.58   41.22   41.45                                
  7 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                             2:41.37  
      36.28   41.13   41.67   42.29                                
  8 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                             2:43.22  
      36.15   40.99   42.75   43.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erickson, Lindsay         SO W&L                             2:44.02  
      37.62   41.25   42.26   42.89                                
 10 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                             2:44.64  
      36.87   41.49   43.05   43.23                                
 11 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                             2:47.98  
      36.86   41.72   44.25   45.15                                
 12 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                             2:50.39  
      38.50   42.66   44.26   44.97                                
 13 Parkington, Sarah         SR HU                              2:54.05  
      41.86   44.70   43.71   43.78                                
 14 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                            2:54.46  
      40.98   44.50   44.40   44.58                                
 15 Stover, Kayla             FR SC                              3:01.40  
      40.32   46.53   47.98   46.57                                
 16 Bassett, Torre            SO Cnd                             3:03.24  
      42.25   47.41   47.06   46.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC                      3:04.59  
      40.28   46.53   48.65   49.13                                
 18 Alfonso, Natalia          SR HU                              3:12.32  
      42.74   47.66   49.74   52.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Powers, Jen               SO Rmwc                            3:14.40  
      45.14   49.72   50.39   49.15                                
 20 Potter, Karen             SO Mbc                             3:15.63  
      42.81   49.19   52.11   51.52                                
 21 Rustin, Anne              SR HU                              3:18.78  
      45.80   50.40   50.30   52.28                                
 22 Descoteaux, Kate          SO Rmwc                            3:19.35  
      45.48   51.48   52.17   50.22                                
 23 Kangarloo, Ashley            Quakers-NC                      3:44.82  
      50.95   57.27   58.49   58.11                                
 -- Sauter, Abbie             JR W&L                            X2:41.23  
      36.18   40.20   41.56   43.29                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.28        1995 Kat Horton, HU                             
 ODAC Record: @ 2:05.88        1995 Kat Horton, HU                             
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:07.08                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:09.99                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:01.33        1988 Mary T. Meager                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                  2:23.03    2:18.08   20  
      29.89   35.25   36.45   36.49                                
  2 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                 2:25.54    2:22.63   17  
      32.99   35.96   35.63   38.05                                
  3 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC           2:32.53    2:27.38   16  
      30.47   37.77   39.71   39.43                                
  4 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                   2:30.29    2:27.69   15  
      33.07   38.22   38.36   38.04                                
  5 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                   2:31.12    2:29.98   14  
      33.59   38.01   39.18   39.20                                
  6 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                 2:35.41    2:34.22   13  
      33.12   38.45   40.63   42.02                                
  7 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                  2:36.07    2:35.69   12  
      33.64   38.43   41.73   41.89                                
  8 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                   2:31.78    2:36.17   11  
      33.77   40.08   41.83   40.49                                
B - Final
  9 Moe, Birget               SR Rmwc                 2:44.97    2:42.34    9  
      36.55   40.61   42.33   42.85                                
 10 Meade, Joanna             SR Sbc                  2:49.23    2:48.46    7  
      37.86   42.03   44.03   44.54                                
 11 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                   2:55.64    2:48.51    6  
      38.40   43.03   44.70   42.38                                
 12 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                  2:50.75    2:49.01    5  
      35.84   42.90   45.53   44.74                                
 13 Hall, Sarah               FR Sbc                  2:50.09    2:51.45    4  
      36.86   43.65   46.09   44.85                                
 14 Lewinstein, Elise         JR Rmwc                 3:02.41    2:54.88    3  
      36.33   43.72   47.21   47.62                                
 15 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                  3:01.99    3:03.59    2  
      39.04   45.09   48.25   51.21                                
 16 Jones, Stephanie             GC                   3:19.92    3:16.10    1  
      43.24   50.33   51.55   50.98                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.28        1995 Kat Horton, HU                             
 ODAC Record: @ 2:05.88        1995 Kat Horton, HU                             
  NCAA A Cut: # 2:07.08                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 2:09.99                                                        
 Pool Record: % 2:01.33        1988 Mary T. Meager                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                             2:23.03  
      30.81   37.03   37.28   37.91                                
  2 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                            2:25.54  
      33.57   37.54   36.90   37.53                                
  3 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                              2:30.29  
      33.38   39.17   38.66   39.08                                
  4 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                              2:31.12  
      33.83   38.87   38.40   40.02                                
  5 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                              2:31.78  
      32.62   38.43   40.80   39.93                                
  6 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC                      2:32.53  
      32.26   37.34   40.74   42.19                                
  7 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                            2:35.41  
      32.87   38.80   40.68   43.06                                
  8 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                             2:36.07  
      34.47   38.70   41.46   41.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moe, Birget               SR Rmwc                            2:44.97  
      38.03   41.08   43.92   41.94                                
 10 Meade, Joanna             SR Sbc                             2:49.23  
      37.23   42.48   44.18   45.34                                
 11 Hall, Sarah               FR Sbc                             2:50.09  
      35.15   41.50   46.73   46.71                                
 12 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                             2:50.75  
      36.21   44.46   44.37   45.71                                
 13 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                              2:55.64  
      38.55   45.38   46.09   45.62                                
 14 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                             3:01.99  
      40.41   44.29   48.25   49.04                                
 15 Lewinstein, Elise         JR Rmwc                            3:02.41  
      36.00   47.26   49.47   49.68                                
 16 Jones, Stephanie             GC                              3:19.92  
      43.01   51.67   52.27   52.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maass, Emily              SR HU                              4:25.37  
      48.40 1:03.95 1:14.51 1:18.51                                
 -- Moryan, Colette           SO W&L                            X2:20.51  
      31.16   35.45   35.90   38.00                                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:39.81        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 3:39.81        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 3:30.88                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 3:35.43                                                        
 Pool Record: % 3:32.21        1988                                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University                       3:52.06    3:42.01   40  
     1) Holda, Kristine SR              2) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
     3) Mahoney, Susan FR               4) Roberson, Amy SO               
       26.12    54.58    26.37    55.86             55.74    25.85    55.83
  2 Randolph Macon College                            3:57.45    3:46.05   34  
     1) McLaughlin, Maureen SO          2) Porter, Heather JR             
     3) Ewalt, Erin SR                  4) Busch, Shafer SO               
       27.17    56.89    27.30    57.42    26.32    55.65    26.27    56.09
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                    3:57.80    3:53.00   32  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Karey, Emma FR                 
     3) Edmonds, Kim JR                 4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       28.21    58.71    28.81  1:01.20    26.44    56.89    26.63    56.20
  4 Guilford College-NC                               4:03.42    3:57.72   30  
     1) Soliz, Elena                    2) Holmes, Genevieve              
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       28.51  1:01.66    27.55    59.17    27.53    58.97    27.33    57.92
  5 Greensboro College                                4:05.09    3:58.75   28  
     1) Portis, Jo                      2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Lupsha, Megan                   4) Cooke, Alex                    
       28.50    59.56    28.65  1:02.32    28.87  1:01.54    25.97    55.33
  6 Agnes Scott College                               4:03.36    4:05.63   26  
     1) Kaplan, Esther FY               2) Krutko, Jane JR                
     3) Wurzel, Clare FY                4) Reisner, Shannon FY            
       29.93  1:04.39    28.85  1:00.34    28.85  1:02.15    27.53    58.75
  7 Hollins University                                4:08.27    4:07.48   24  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       28.81    59.31    30.22  1:03.79    29.60  1:02.84    29.64  1:01.54
  8 Sweet Briar College                               4:09.83    4:09.15   22  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Hall, Sarah FR                 
     3) Mitchell, Molly SR              4) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
       28.82  1:00.01    30.13  1:03.64    30.74  1:04.96    28.67  1:00.54
B - Final
  9 College of Notre Dame                             4:10.48    4:07.72   18  
     1) Rooney, Meg FR                  2) Simmons, Stacey FR             
     3) Pierce, Veronica FR             4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       30.53  1:03.51    29.84  1:03.42    28.89  1:00.50    28.60  1:00.29
 10 Mary Baldwin College                              4:14.47    4:15.59   14  
     1) Fenner, Shona SO                2) Coltrane, Lizey SO             
     3) Spicer, Katie SR                4) Connelley, Maggie SO           
       31.19  1:04.66    31.86  1:06.42           1:03.23    28.94  1:01.28
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:39.81        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
 ODAC Record: @ 3:39.81        2004 Randolph Macon College                     
  NCAA A Cut: # 3:30.88                                                        
  NCAA B Cut: $ 3:35.43                                                        
 Pool Record: % 3:32.21        1988                                            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University                                  3:52.06  
     1) Holda, Kristine SR              2) Roberson, Amy SO               
     3) Ginder, Melissa FR              4) Mahoney, Susan FR              
       27.38    57.66    26.56    56.34    28.94  1:00.97    27.34    57.09
  2 Randolph Macon College                                       3:57.45  
     1) Porter, Heather JR              2) Belch, Laura FR                
     3) Powell, Aimee SO                4) Walters, Meredith FR           
       28.31    58.45    29.74  1:00.95    28.25    59.04    28.75    59.01
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                               3:57.80  
     1) Edmonds, Kim JR                 2) Karey, Emma FR                 
     3) Ware, Jessica SR                4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       27.35    57.26    28.90  1:01.02    29.39  1:02.80    27.38    56.72
  4 Agnes Scott College                                          4:03.36  
     1) Wurzel, Clare FY                2) Kaplan, Esther FY              
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Reisner, Shannon FY            
       29.77  1:02.19    29.50  1:02.58    29.21  1:00.49    27.59    58.10
  5 Guilford College-NC                                          4:03.42  
     1) Soliz, Elena                    2) Winters, Maddie                
     3) Holmes, Genevieve               4) Putney, Dana                   
       29.50  1:02.71    29.61  1:02.34    16.16    59.34    28.78    59.03
  6 Greensboro College                                           4:05.09  
     1) Lupsha, Megan                   2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Cooke, Alex                     4) Portis, Jo                     
       30.18  1:02.84    29.85  1:03.55    26.61    57.38    28.92  1:01.32
  7 Hollins University                                           4:08.27  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       29.26  1:00.30    30.25  1:03.89    29.70  1:02.40    29.82  1:01.68
  8 Sweet Briar College                                          4:09.83  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Hall, Sarah FR                 
     3) Mitchell, Molly SR              4) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
       29.22  1:00.53    30.28  1:03.92    30.89  1:04.57    28.70  1:00.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 College of Notre Dame                                        4:10.48  
     1) Rooney, Meg FR                  2) Simmons, Stacey FR             
     3) Pierce, Veronica FR             4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       30.06  1:03.91    30.76  1:05.38    29.34  1:00.40    28.86  1:00.79
 10 Mary Baldwin College                                         4:14.47  
     1) Fenner, Shona SO                2) Spicer, Katie SR               
     3) Coltrane, Lizey SO              4) Connelley, Maggie SO           
     1:01.16                                               1:01.82         
 11 Emory & Henry College                                        4:53.19  
     1) Ledford, Meredith SO            2) Flanders, Kristen FR           
     3) Stephenson, Erica SO            4) Lamb, Virginia FR              
       32.41  1:13.42    34.28  1:13.16    37.33  1:22.41    30.36  1:04.20
 
Event 104  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Esther            FY Asc                            1:16.89  
      34.37   42.52                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 108                   
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         827   2. Randolph Macon College            566.5
  3. Randolph Macon Woman's College      333   4. Agnes Scott College                 262
  5. College of Notre Dame               242   6. Hollins University                  240
  7. Greensboro College                  239   8. Sweet Briar College                 238
  9. Guilford College                  229.5  10. Mary Baldwin College                110
 11. Salem College                        84  12. Emory & Henry College                52