Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 01:37 PM
                        Marymount 2005-06 - 10/21/2005                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            4:18.40   11  
       30.99  1:04.10    33.88  1:12.56    29.65  1:04.12    26.95    57.62
  2 Marymount  'A'                                              4:21.34    4  
       31.66  1:06.42    33.87  1:11.87    29.52  1:05.54    26.68    57.51
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            4:22.11    2  
       31.21  1:05.56    34.68  1:14.13    29.67  1:05.06    27.29    57.36
  4 Marymount  'B'                                              4:28.75  
     2:14.97  2:53.82    36.95  1:04.50    30.43    30.43                  
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            4:29.97  
       33.62  1:09.48    36.12  1:16.68    29.66  1:03.84    28.35    59.97
  6 Marymount  'C'                                              4:43.75  
       34.85  1:12.11    35.74  1:16.16    31.75  1:10.33    30.66  1:05.15
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:44.82   11  
     1) Ginder, Mike W JR               2) Hayes, Kevin D JR              
     3) Evans, Reed A SR                4) Diebold, Chris M FR            
       26.69    54.77    30.17  1:04.81    25.38    55.71    22.89    49.53
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            3:52.47    4  
     1) Winter, Homer SO                2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Accinelli, Ben A JR             4) Pike, Maxwell JR               
       29.08    59.06    30.59  1:05.99    26.74    56.50    24.32    50.92
  3 Marymount  'A'                                              3:52.74    2  
     1) Bini, Steven FR                 2) Quase, Joshua JR               
     3) Barrett, Bobby SO               4) Wolek, John FR                 
       28.14    58.24    30.30  1:06.42    25.93    56.60    24.67    51.48
  4 Marymount  'B'                                              4:13.58  
     1) Goshco, JP SO                   2) Casa, Stas JR                  
     3) Evans, Michael SO               4) Shaffstall, Mark FR            
       30.85  1:03.74    32.97  1:10.10    27.33    59.39    27.32  1:00.35
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X3:51.11  
     1) Tatman, Brett A FR              2) Brown, Jake SO                 
     3) Schapiro, Adam SO               4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
       28.10    56.90    30.66  1:07.12    26.81    58.25    22.89    48.84
 -- Washington & Lee University  'D'                           X4:01.19  
     1) Sweet, Alex SO                  2) Tomlin, Balam SO               
     3) Steiner, Joe SO                 4) Anderson, Matt FR              
       28.14    57.82    33.36  1:11.44    27.38  1:00.08    23.85    51.85
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanks, Amanda            FR MARYM                         11:40.02    9  
      31.39   34.52   34.49   34.98   35.21   35.62   35.52   35.47
      34.99   34.72   34.81   34.77   35.20   35.74   34.93   34.87
      35.08   35.36   36.04   36.31                                
  2 Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                           11:49.87    4  
      31.21   34.44   34.68   35.02   35.26   35.75   35.36   35.69
      35.52   35.45   35.78   36.20   36.36   36.07   36.25   36.19
      36.51   36.38   35.89   35.86                                
  3 Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                           11:53.05    3  
      31.96   34.71   34.79   35.29   35.49   35.36   35.92   35.65
      35.89   36.34   36.23   36.53   36.39   36.53   36.45   36.71
      36.28   36.17   35.61   34.75                                
  4 DeBenedetto, Barbara      SO MARYM                         12:07.53    2  
      32.38   34.97   35.96   36.51   36.53   37.84   37.41   37.52
      37.04   35.89   36.69   37.78   36.80   36.13   37.35   36.93
      36.65   36.53   35.90   34.72                                
  5 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                           12:18.97    1  
      33.24   36.03   36.79   36.63   36.83   37.47   37.07   37.27
      37.73   37.16   37.72   37.90   37.89   37.89   37.70   37.63
      37.40   36.96   36.40   35.26                                
  6 Gunderson, Mary           SR MARYM                         12:19.19  
      32.53   35.33   36.16   36.41   36.98   37.24   37.28   37.54
      37.40   37.42   37.36   38.33   37.65   38.39   37.92   37.98
      37.90   37.84   37.30   34.23                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                           10:09.49    9  
      27.68   29.79   30.85   30.90   30.59   30.85   31.03   30.93
      30.30   30.25   30.41   30.90   30.90   30.60   30.65   31.14
      30.77   31.18   30.49   29.28                                
  2 Watson, Chris             FR MARYM                         10:31.01    4  
      27.81   30.13   30.90   30.96   30.82   30.86   31.24   31.77
      31.69   31.82   31.78   31.95   32.21   32.27   32.59   32.60
      32.94   32.53   32.90   31.24                                
  3 Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                           10:42.34    3  
      28.58   30.38   30.56   31.20   31.86   31.80   32.41   32.71
      32.48   32.89   32.74   32.97   33.32   32.70   32.88   33.13
      33.13   32.68   31.54   32.38                                
  4 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                           10:46.97    2  
      27.76   30.60   31.03   31.45   31.54   31.86   32.03   32.40
      32.49   32.60   32.83   33.03   33.23   33.21   33.63   33.57
      33.60   33.36   33.95   32.80                                
  5 Quase, Jacob              JR MARYM                         11:12.18    1  
      28.83   31.27   31.86   32.68   33.07   33.62   33.68   34.02
      34.47   34.68   34.81   34.60   34.79   34.59   34.70   34.83
      34.81   34.24   33.92   32.71                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsay A       FR W&L                            2:04.31    9  
      28.86   30.90   31.99   32.56                                
  2 Shanks, Amanda            FR MARYM                          2:06.92    4  
      29.51   31.58   32.66   33.17                                
  3 Miata, Julianne M         FR W&L                            2:07.94    3  
      30.01   32.81   33.15   31.97                                
  4 Kuziel, Nina              SR MARYM                          2:09.57    2  
      29.21   32.15   33.44   34.77                                
  5 O'Brien, Teri             JR MARYM                          2:11.22    1  
      30.89   33.05   33.48   33.80                                
  6 Bloom, Sarah              SO W&L                            2:16.69  
      29.94   33.69   36.03   37.03                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                            1:46.09    9  
      25.85   26.79   27.01   26.44                                
  2 Quase, Joshua             JR MARYM                          1:54.16    4  
      26.73   29.27   30.23   27.93                                
  3 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                            1:54.68    3  
      26.63   29.13   29.78   29.14                                
  4 Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                            2:00.01    2  
      27.62   30.78   31.01   30.60                                
  5 Goshco, JP                SO MARYM                          2:02.74    1  
      27.68   31.02   32.14   31.90                                
  6 Shaffstall, Mark          FR MARYM                          2:12.31  
      29.57   33.74   33.76   35.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holda, Kristine L         SR W&L                              26.16    9  
  2 Watkins, Stephanie        FR MARYM                            26.43    4  
  3 Spark, Jourdan            JR MARYM                            26.53    3  
  4 Campbell, Emily           FR MARYM                            26.61    2  
  5 Butyn, Amber E            FR W&L                              26.94    1  
  6 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                              27.47  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Akida, Keturah            SO W&L                             X27.14  
 -- Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                             X27.55  
 -- Whalen, M. Logan          FR W&L                             X27.99  
 -- Smith, Ashley             FR MARYM                           X29.20  
 -- Odgen, Daria              SO MARYM                           X29.22  
 -- Gulick, Jennifer          FR MARYM                           X29.37  
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                              21.92    9  
  2 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                              22.87    4  
  3 Barrett, Bobby            SO MARYM                            23.41    3  
  4 Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                              24.01    2  
  5 Ingalls, Will             FR MARYM                            24.14    1  
  6 Wolek, John               FR MARYM                            24.17  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                            2:20.79    9  
  2 Anderson, Leigh Ann       FR MARYM                          2:22.11    4  
  3 Shaw, Jessica R           FR W&L                            2:24.88    3  
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                            2:26.79    2  
  5 Hopkins, Liane            JR MARYM                          2:28.43    1  
  6 Shumaker, Rachael         FR MARYM                          2:29.56  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                           X2:29.89  
 -- Cresswell, Liz K          FR W&L                           X2:31.58  
 -- Potter, Christa           SO MARYM                         X2:37.52  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                            2:00.66    9  
      25.60   30.10   35.42   29.54                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                            2:04.91    4  
      27.70   31.36   36.03   29.82                                
  3 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                            2:10.74    3  
      28.14   35.04   37.51   30.05                                
  4 Bini, Steven              FR MARYM                          2:11.89    2  
      25.13 1:46.76                                                
  5 Huppenthal, Wesley        FR MARYM                          2:16.89    1  
      26.50 1:50.39                                                
  6 Evans, Michael            SO MARYM                          2:17.89  
      25.02 1:52.87                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butyn, Amber E            FR W&L                            2:23.88    9  
      32.42   36.26   37.69   37.51                                
  2 Miata, Julianne M         FR W&L                            2:26.10    4  
      32.18   37.18   38.69   38.05                                
  3 Moryan, Colette           SO W&L                            2:27.13    3  
      33.26   37.08   38.46   38.33                                
  4 Tom, Andrea               SO MARYM                          2:29.25    2  
      33.16   37.21   39.54   39.34                                
  5 Reischl, Alyson           JR MARYM                          2:34.48    1  
      32.92   37.36   41.16   43.04                                
  6 Christensen, Allison      JR MARYM                          2:40.54  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                            2:06.73    9  
      27.14   31.54   32.86   35.19                                
  2 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                            2:08.84    4  
      28.85   32.70   34.05   33.24                                
  3 Quase, Joshua             JR MARYM                          2:08.97    3  
      28.88   32.39   33.62   34.08                                
  4 Barrett, Bobby            SO MARYM                          2:10.24    2  
      28.57   32.70   33.34   35.63                                
  5 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                            2:14.43    1  
      28.65   33.55   35.48   36.75                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holda, Kristine L         SR W&L                              56.16    9  
      27.11   29.05                                                
  2 Watkins, Stephanie        FR MARYM                            58.10    4  
    1:07.33                                                        
  3 Spark, Jourdan            JR MARYM                            58.96    3  
      28.13   30.83                                                
  4 Campbell, Emily           FR MARYM                            59.02    2  
      28.55   30.47                                                
  5 Ginder, Melissa C         FR W&L                              59.21    1  
      28.96   30.25                                                
  6 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                              59.75  
      28.86   30.89                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                              50.41    9  
      24.51   25.90                                                
  2 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                              51.46    4  
      25.04   26.42                                                
  3 Wolek, John               FR MARYM                            52.69    3  
      25.32   27.37                                                
  4 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                              53.03    2  
      26.11   26.92                                                
  5 Ingalls, Will             FR MARYM                            54.53    1  
      25.59   28.94                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsay A       FR W&L                            2:12.58    9  
      31.25   33.49   33.92   33.92                                
  2 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                            2:20.49    4  
      32.85   35.10   36.36   36.18                                
  3 Hudson, Whitney           FR MARYM                          2:22.54    3  
      33.64   35.87   36.70   36.33                                
  4 Tinsman, Angela           FR MARYM                          2:24.81    2  
      32.15   36.01   38.00   38.65                                
  5 Kuziel, Nina              SR MARYM                          2:27.35    1  
      33.92   36.79   38.25   38.39                                
  6 Akida, Keturah            SO W&L                            2:33.53  
      34.69   37.84   40.30   40.70                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                            2:03.73    9  
      29.50   31.05   31.89   31.29                                
  2 Bini, Steven              FR MARYM                          2:08.65    4  
      30.20   33.49   32.51   32.45                                
  3 Huppenthal, Wesley        FR MARYM                          2:18.40    3  
      31.90   35.11   36.81   34.58                                
  4 Goshco, JP                SO MARYM                          2:18.93    2  
      31.56   35.48   36.50   35.39                                
 -- Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                           X2:02.84  
      29.86   30.55   31.41   31.02                                
 -- Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                           X2:07.21  
      29.43   31.89   33.19   32.70                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanks, Amanda            FR MARYM                          5:40.00    9  
      31.19   34.01   34.75   35.29   34.22   34.25   34.27   34.10
      34.13   33.79                                                
  2 Anderson, Leigh Ann       FR MARYM                          5:42.95    4  
      31.54   34.46   35.19   35.88   35.29   34.93   34.88   35.02
      33.83   31.93                                                
  3 Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            5:43.29    3  
      31.10   34.28   34.94   35.12   34.54   35.08   35.12   35.19
      34.54   33.38                                                
  4 Axt, Emma                 SO W&L                            5:49.40    2  
      32.09   34.35   35.62   35.51   35.65   35.41   35.52   35.72
      35.51   34.02                                                
  5 DeBenedetto, Barbara      SO MARYM                          5:51.99    1  
      31.28   34.75   35.93   35.80   36.11   36.80   36.68   36.28
      35.86   32.50                                                
  6 Bloom, Sarah              SO W&L                            6:06.44  
      32.39   35.10   35.96   36.64   37.02   37.68   37.85   38.04
      38.48   37.28                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                            4:50.45    9  
      26.60   28.93   29.19   29.23   29.50   30.07   29.00   29.90
      29.11   28.92                                                
  2 Watson, Chris             FR MARYM                          5:07.54    4  
      27.68   29.93   30.63   30.96   31.19   31.73   31.19   32.28
      31.39   30.56                                                
  3 Quase, Jacob              JR MARYM                          5:27.93    3  
      28.61   31.85   33.16   33.45   32.26   33.24   33.25   33.83
      34.38   33.90                                                
 -- Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                           X5:10.27  
      28.28   30.13   30.58   31.38   31.72   31.82   32.26   31.85
      31.14   31.11                                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                           X5:37.87  
      30.05   32.73   33.54   33.37   33.10   34.65   35.22   35.68
      35.65   33.88                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ortiz, Karla              SR MARYM                         X2:45.69  
      37.34   42.23   43.89   42.23                                
 -- Cresswell, Liz K          FR W&L                           X2:51.20  
      38.21   42.85   44.74   45.40                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumaker, Rachael         FR MARYM                          2:36.94    9  
      37.55   39.57   39.60   40.22                                
  2 Shaw, Jessica R           FR W&L                            2:39.03    4  
      36.68   40.71   40.76   40.88                                
  3 Smith, Ashley             FR MARYM                          2:39.91    3  
      37.37   40.90   40.83   40.81                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan E          FR W&L                            2:43.13    2  
      37.25   40.93   41.85   43.10                                
  5 Sauer, Beth               SR W&L                            2:43.57    1  
      38.13   41.78   41.59   42.07                                
  6 Hopkins, Liane            JR MARYM                          2:44.74  
      36.21   40.83   43.91   43.79                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                            2:22.43    9  
      31.87   35.71   37.27   37.58                                
  2 Casa, Stas                JR MARYM                          2:37.59    4  
      35.47   39.67   41.49   40.96                                
  3 Shaffstall, Mark          FR MARYM                          2:43.74    3  
      36.74   41.89   41.95   43.16                                
 -- Brown, Jake               SO W&L                           X2:31.61  
      32.36   36.99   41.04   41.22                                
 -- Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                           X2:43.67  
      36.51   41.58   44.00   41.58                                
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:52.36   11  
     1) Ginder, Melissa C FR            2) Rogers, Allison SO             
     3) Strachan, Lindsay A FR          4) Holda, Kristine L SR           
       29.31  1:00.19    28.60    59.65    26.64    56.90    26.08    55.62
  2 Marymount  'A'                                              3:57.93    4  
     1) Kuziel, Nina SR                 2) Spark, Jourdan JR              
     3) Tinsman, Angela FR              4) Reischl, Alyson JR             
       28.75    59.70    29.14  1:01.32    27.38    58.85    26.99    58.06
  3 Marymount  'B'                                              3:58.83    2  
     1) Anderson, Leigh Ann FR          2) O'Brien, Teri JR               
     3) DeBenedetto, Barbara SO         4) Gunderson, Mary SR             
       28.97    59.68    28.52    58.49    28.72  1:00.06    28.70  1:00.60
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            4:05.44  
     1) Roberson, Amy SO                2) Axt, Emma SO                   
     3) Moryan, Colette SO              4) Bloom, Sarah SO                
       28.93    59.96    29.36  1:01.95    30.08  1:02.49    28.42  1:01.04
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            4:13.89  
     1) Whalen, M. Logan FR             2) Hager, Katie SO                
     3) Cardone, Danielle SO            4) Cresswell, Liz K FR            
       30.28  1:02.44    31.33  1:05.28    30.07  1:02.41    30.08  1:03.76
  6 Marymount  'C'                                              4:14.19  
     1) Odgen, Daria SO                 2) Christensen, Allison JR        
     3) Potter, Christa SO              4) Hudson, Whitney FR             
       31.76  1:06.68    29.36  1:02.01    30.81  1:06.23    28.28    59.27
 
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:18.48   11  
     1) Ginder, Mike W JR               2) Evans, Reed A SR               
     3) Crook, Paul D FR                4) Diebold, Chris M FR            
       23.56    48.51    24.66    52.07    22.74    48.07    23.39    49.83
  2 Marymount  'A'                                              3:36.11    4  
     1) Watson, Chris FR                2) Ingalls, Will FR               
     3) Quase, Jacob JR                 4) Evans, Michael SO              
       25.32    53.25    24.73    54.46    25.49    55.34    25.33    53.06
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X3:23.85  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Accinelli, Ben A JR            
     3) Croushore, Dave D JR            4) Fitzgerald, Evan SO            
       23.76    49.78    24.78    51.61    23.73    50.87    24.09    51.59
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                           X3:27.63  
     1) Pike, Maxwell JR                2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Sweet, Alex SO                  4) Winter, Homer SO               
       24.96    51.71    24.59    51.38    24.37    51.88    25.17    52.66
 -- Washington & Lee University  'D'                           X3:40.27  
     1) Jaskiewicz, Ben SO              2) Steiner, Joe SO                
     3) Anderson, Matt FR               4) Brown, Jake SO                 
       25.89    54.99    26.67    56.72    24.43    52.34    25.10    56.22