Licensed to Dickinson College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2005 03:04 PM
                 Dickinson vs. Bryn Mawr and Washington & Lee                  
                          Saturday, November 19, 2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee  'A'                                  NT    1:57.39  
     1) Cobb, Jessica SO                2) Shaw, Jessica FR               
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Ginder, Melissa FR             
       29.49    33.43    27.67    26.80                                    
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                                 NT    1:59.98  
     1) Younkins, Karen SO              2) Dingman, Kim SR                
     3) Vaughan, Leslie SR              4) Currotto, Lindsay FR           
       30.26    34.31    28.86    26.55                                    
  3 Washington & Lee  'B'                                  NT    2:02.90  
     1) Akida, Keturah SR               2) Sauer, Beth SR                 
     3) Moryan, Colette SO              4) Rogers, Allison SO             
       30.30    35.33    30.18    27.09                                    
  4 Dickinson College  'B'                                 NT    2:06.39  
     1) Sacks, Rachel SO                2) Ship, Meredith SO              
     3) White, Lizzie FR                4) Cook, Colleen FR               
       32.19    35.15    30.91    28.14                                    
  5 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                                 NT    2:07.61  
     1) Pilacik, Faith FR               2) Benders, Dana FR               
     3) Sisson, Meredith FR             4) Low, Beth FR                   
       31.93    37.83    31.84    26.01                                    
  6 Washington & Lee  'C'                                  NT   x2:09.33  
     1) Hager, Katie SO                 2) Cresswell, Liz FR              
     3) Whalen, Logan FR                4) Cardone, Danielle SO           
       32.65    37.11    30.36    29.21                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahler, Jackie            FR DC                        NT   11:26.48  
      30.66   33.78   34.55   34.42   34.44   34.53   34.74   34.40
      34.71   34.77   34.64   34.98   34.85   34.93   34.23   34.71
      34.49   35.01   34.39   33.25                                
  2 Mahoney, Susan            FR WL                        NT   11:41.93  
      31.77   34.57   35.43   35.36   35.21   35.63   35.08   35.45
      35.24   35.10   35.75   35.58   35.20   35.54   35.28   35.33
      35.03   35.47   35.42   34.49                                
  3 Flocarelli, Meg           JR BMC                       NT   11:55.81  
      32.38   35.12   35.89   36.28   36.13   35.95   36.09   36.59
      36.08   36.35   36.39   36.43   36.41   36.20   36.37   36.00
      35.87   35.67   35.48   34.13                                
  4 Gage, Heather             SO BMC                       NT   12:03.35  
      33.22   36.33   36.76   36.54   36.70   36.45   36.47   36.66
      36.60   37.52   36.66   37.00   36.33   36.60   36.16   36.73
      35.98   35.81   35.32   33.51                                
  5 Bloom, Sarah              JR WL                        NT   12:04.54  
      32.62   35.75   36.37   36.47   36.87   36.41   35.75   35.89
      36.09   36.31   36.29   36.53   36.32   36.92   36.86   37.17
      37.04   37.03   36.31   35.54                                
  6 McDevitt, Suzanne         SR DC                        NT   12:16.69  
      33.64   36.37   36.95   36.99   36.77   36.73   37.19   37.29
      36.76   36.88   37.08   37.53   36.88   37.29   37.34   37.15
      37.29   37.48   37.26   35.82                                
  7 Hager, Katie              SO WL                        NT   12:29.87  
      32.97   36.96   37.59   37.24   37.37   37.64   37.55   37.86
      37.94   38.04   38.42   38.50   38.14   38.14   37.81   37.70
      37.52   37.91   37.73   36.84                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogren, Kim                SO DC                        NT    2:03.17  
      28.91   31.88   31.47   30.91                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey         FR WL                        NT    2:03.71  
      28.69   31.69   31.82   31.51                                
  3 Axt, Emma                 SO WL                        NT    2:07.49  
      29.70   32.08   33.38   32.33                                
  4 Dingman, Kim              SR DC                        NT    2:07.73  
      29.68   32.48   33.05   32.52                                
  5 Sacks, Rachel             SO DC                        NT    2:10.20  
      31.28   33.83   33.32   31.77                                
  6 Cardone, Danielle         SO WL                        NT    2:11.82  
      31.03   34.01   33.65   33.13                                
  7 Flocarelli, Meg           JR BMC                       NT    2:12.49  
      31.32   33.78   33.94   33.45                                
  8 Marcovitz, Jessica        FR BMC                       NT    2:16.66  
      32.56   34.49   35.05   34.56                                
  9 Sisson, Meredith          FR BMC                       NT    2:17.65  
      30.31   34.68   35.98   36.68                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Serena            FR DC                        NT      25.70  
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR WL                        NT      26.13  
  3 Low, Beth                 FR BMC                       NT      26.34  
  4 Ginder, Melissa           FR WL                        NT      26.72  
  5 Rogers, Allison           SO WL                        NT      27.24  
  6 Resser, Jenna             FR DC                        NT      27.41  
  7 Pilacik, Faith            FR BMC                       NT      27.49  
  8 Ship, Meredith            SO DC                        NT      29.01  
  9 Klenn, Katie              SR BMC                       NT      32.78  
 10 waweru, Maureen           FR BMC                       NT     x38.01  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miata, Julianne           FR WL                        NT    2:23.38  
      30.06   37.23   42.90   33.19                                
  2 Cobb, Jessica             SO WL                        NT    2:24.73  
      29.95   36.05   43.55   35.18                                
  3 Zido, Liz                 FR DC                        NT    2:26.50  
      32.08   38.69   42.23   33.50                                
  4 Sauer, Beth               SR WL                        NT    2:28.80  
      32.84   39.67   41.57   34.72                                
  5 Scheno, Amanda            SR DC                        NT    2:29.72  
      32.19   37.64   44.54   35.35                                
  6 Cresswell, Liz            FR WL                        NT   x2:32.85  
      33.53   39.60   44.46   35.26                                
  7 Hunt, Stephanie           JR BMC                       NT    2:47.89  
      35.08   42.49   52.96   37.36                                
  8 Ale, Whitney              SO BMC                       NT    2:48.05  
      35.07   40.95   48.62   43.41                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Amy             SO WL                        NT    1:03.53  
      29.42   34.11                                                
  2 Vaughan, Leslie           SR DC                        NT    1:04.94  
      31.06   33.88                                                
  3 Moryan, Colette           SO WL                        NT    1:06.42  
      31.37   35.05                                                
  4 Miata, Julianne           FR WL                        NT    1:06.45  
      30.71   35.74                                                
  5 White, Lizzie             FR DC                        NT    1:08.19  
      31.81   36.38                                                
  6 Zido, Liz                 FR DC                        NT    1:11.76  
      33.37   38.39                                                
  7 Cardone, Danielle         SO WL                        NT   x1:18.04  
      33.24   44.80                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holda, Kristine           SR WL                        NT      57.08  
      27.19   29.89                                                
  2 Younkins, Karen           SO DC                        NT      57.88  
      27.91   29.97                                                
  3 Currotto, Lindsay         FR DC                        NT      59.26  
      28.97   30.29                                                
  4 Mahoney, Susan            FR WL                        NT      59.47  
      28.39   31.08                                                
  5 Ginder, Melissa           FR WL                        NT      59.54  
      29.03   30.51                                                
  6 Low, Beth                 FR BMC                       NT      59.60  
      28.87   30.73                                                
  7 Whalen, Logan             FR WL                        NT     x59.73  
      29.13   30.60                                                
  8 Resser, Jenna             FR DC                        NT    1:00.35  
      29.09   31.26                                                
  9 Cook, Colleen             FR DC                        NT   x1:02.53  
      29.96   32.57                                                
 10 Benders, Dana             FR BMC                       NT    1:03.68  
      30.87   32.81                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibney, Serena            FR DC                        NT    1:01.86  
      30.85   31.01                                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey         FR WL                        NT    1:02.17  
      30.47   31.70                                                
  3 Cobb, Jessica             SO WL                        NT    1:03.44  
      30.76   32.68                                                
  4 Sacks, Rachel             SO DC                        NT    1:07.29  
      33.49   33.80                                                
  5 Shaw, Jessica             FR WL                        NT    1:07.30  
      33.05   34.25                                                
  6 Scheno, Amanda            SR DC                        NT    1:08.43  
      33.44   34.99                                                
  7 Pilacik, Faith            FR BMC                       NT    1:08.57  
      33.56   35.01                                                
  8 Hunt, Stephanie           JR BMC                       NT    1:15.76  
      36.81   38.95                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogren, Kim                SO DC                        NT    5:26.78  
      30.24   32.35   32.85   33.04   32.95   32.63   32.92   33.22
      33.41   33.17                                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey         FR WL                        NT    5:30.79  
      30.59   32.68   32.99   33.40   33.71   33.67   33.84   33.94
      33.82   32.15                                                
  3 Fahler, Jackie            FR DC                        NT    5:30.92  
      30.21   32.86   33.52   33.64   33.61   33.90   33.55   33.28
      34.00   32.35                                                
  4 Axt, Emma                 SO WL                        NT    5:40.93  
      30.82   33.33   34.31   34.66   35.11   34.94   34.75   34.94
      34.55   33.52                                                
  5 Flocarelli, Meg           JR BMC                       NT    5:50.17  
      31.80   35.01   35.21   35.75   36.01   35.78   35.67   35.53
      35.22   34.19                                                
  6 Bloom, Sarah              JR WL                        NT    5:53.09  
      31.91   35.08   35.86   35.91   35.78   35.92   35.63   35.72
      35.94   35.34                                                
  7 Hager, Katie              SO WL                        NT   x5:57.82  
      31.88   35.29   36.14   36.47   36.14   36.65   36.55   36.79
      36.42   35.49                                                
  8 McDevitt, Suzanne         SR DC                        NT    6:03.27  
      33.11   35.64   36.54   36.73   37.12   36.96   36.90   37.20
      37.11   35.96                                                
  9 Marcovitz, Jessica        FR BMC                       NT    6:04.28  
      33.35   36.14   37.28   37.45   36.88   36.80   37.63   36.84
      37.11   34.80                                                
 10 Gage, Heather             SO BMC                       NT    6:05.55  
      32.73   36.73   36.88   37.16   36.79   37.12   36.99   37.30
      37.34   36.51                                                
 11 Sisson, Meredith          FR BMC                       NT   x6:17.90  
      31.89   36.49   37.76   38.25   38.50   38.63   39.50   39.47
      38.97   38.44                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogren, Kim                SO DC                        NT    1:09.77  
      33.11   36.66                                                
  2 Shaw, Jessica             FR WL                        NT    1:12.14  
      34.37   37.77                                                
  3 Sauer, Beth               SR WL                        NT    1:15.13  
      35.63   39.50                                                
  4 Dingman, Kim              SR DC                        NT    1:15.18  
      35.55   39.63                                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan            FR WL                        NT    1:15.93  
      35.13   40.80                                                
  6 Zido, Liz                 FR DC                        NT    1:16.32  
      36.60   39.72                                                
  7 Ship, Meredith            SO DC                        NT   x1:16.49  
      36.04   40.45                                                
  8 Cresswell, Liz            FR WL                        NT   x1:19.80  
      37.66   42.14                                                
  9 Benders, Dana             FR BMC                       NT    1:22.29  
      39.33   42.96                                                
 10 Ale, Whitney              SO BMC                       NT    1:26.58  
      39.82   46.76                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                                 NT    1:46.14  
     1) Gibney, Serena FR               2) Currotto, Lindsay FR           
     3) Fahler, Jackie FR               4) Younkins, Karen SO             
       26.16    26.47    27.31    26.20                                    
  2 Washington & Lee  'A'                                  NT    1:47.08  
     1) Rogers, Allison SO              2) Roberson, Amy SO               
     3) Miata, Julianne FR              4) Axt, Emma SO                   
       27.26    25.92    26.07    27.83                                    
  3 Washington & Lee  'B'                                  NT    1:49.37  
     1) Holda, Kristine SR              2) Whalen, Logan FR               
     3) Moryan, Colette SO              4) Bloom, Sarah JR                
       26.28    27.51    28.86    26.72                                    
  4 Dickinson College  'B'                                 NT    1:53.93  
     1) Resser, Jenna FR                2) White, Lizzie FR               
     3) Cook, Colleen FR                4) Vaughan, Leslie SR             
       27.63    29.01    28.37    28.92                                    
  5 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                                 NT    2:01.02  
     1) Aspero, Stephanie SO            2) Klenn, Katie SR                
     3) Marcovitz, Jessica FR           4) Gage, Heather SO               
       28.87    34.06    28.07    30.02