Licensed to Mountaineer Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 07:02 PM
                      BGMC 2006 - 2/16/2006 to 2/18/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 5:01.59             Jen Grabski (WJU)                          
  Natatorium: * 5:01.59        1998 Jen Grabski ( WJU)                         
                5:01.74  D3 A
                5:03.39  D2 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
                5:12.49  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Stautner, Elissa    FR Hopkins              5:19.90    5:13.76         16  
                  29.30     1:00.68 (31.38)     1:32.30 (31.62)     2:04.25 (31.95)
        2:35.35 (31.10)     3:07.05 (31.70)     3:38.44 (31.39)     4:10.13 (31.69)
        4:42.26 (32.13)     5:13.76 (31.50)                                        
  4 Benner, Carly       SR Hopkins              5:17.15    5:15.95         15  
                  29.59     1:00.70 (31.11)     1:32.00 (31.30)     2:03.47 (31.47)
        2:35.30 (31.83)     3:07.26 (31.96)     3:38.86 (31.60)     4:10.91 (32.05)
        4:43.67 (32.76)     5:15.95 (32.28)                                        
  5 Juman, Lindsay      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:19.30    5:18.47         14  
                  29.77     1:01.53 (31.76)     1:33.71 (32.18)     2:06.03 (32.32)
        2:38.24 (32.21)     3:09.90 (31.66)     3:41.92 (32.02)     4:14.40 (32.48)
        4:46.52 (32.12)     5:18.47 (31.95)                                        
  6 Leaman, Stephanie   SR Hopkins              5:18.70    5:20.70         13  
                  30.09     1:01.95 (31.86)     1:34.07 (32.12)     2:06.15 (32.08)
        2:38.29 (32.14)     3:10.57 (32.28)     3:43.02 (32.45)     4:15.76 (32.74)
        4:48.45 (32.69)     5:20.70 (32.25)                                        
  7 Croteau, Kerri      SR Cardinals            5:19.33    5:21.63         12  
                  29.75     1:01.96 (32.21)     1:34.30 (32.34)     2:07.07 (32.77)
        2:39.77 (32.70)     3:12.02 (32.25)     3:44.78 (32.76)     4:17.92 (33.14)
        4:50.62 (32.70)     5:21.63 (31.01)                                        
  8 Boyer, Jessica      SO TU                   5:19.02    5:21.76         11  
                  29.57     1:01.33 (31.76)     1:33.61 (32.28)     2:06.10 (32.49)
        2:38.72 (32.62)     3:11.33 (32.61)     3:44.05 (32.72)     4:16.87 (32.82)
        4:49.64 (32.77)     5:21.76 (32.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harr, Elizabeth     FR Scad                 5:22.88    5:19.17          9  
                  29.78     1:02.24 (32.46)     1:34.77 (32.53)     2:07.56 (32.79)
        2:39.23 (31.67)     3:11.50 (32.27)     3:44.15 (32.65)     4:15.30 (31.15)
        4:47.23 (31.93)     5:19.17 (31.94)                                        
 10 Gundersen, Julie    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:21.76    5:20.64          7  
                  30.15     1:01.81 (31.66)     1:33.92 (32.11)     2:06.35 (32.43)
        2:38.66 (32.31)     3:11.28 (32.62)     3:43.80 (32.52)     4:16.39 (32.59)
        4:48.93 (32.54)     5:20.64 (31.71)                                        
 11 Driscoll, MO        SR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:21.56    5:21.89          6  
                  29.64     1:01.23 (31.59)     1:33.27 (32.04)     2:05.62 (32.35)
        2:37.83 (32.21)     3:10.45 (32.62)     3:43.17 (32.72)     4:16.19 (33.02)
        4:49.38 (33.19)     5:21.89 (32.51)                                        
 12 Adams, Carmen          LC-SC                5:22.30    5:23.28          5  
                  30.12     1:02.13 (32.01)     1:34.63 (32.50)     2:06.98 (32.35)
        2:39.08 (32.10)     3:11.64 (32.56)     3:44.56 (32.92)     4:17.75 (33.19)
        4:50.88 (33.13)     5:23.28 (32.40)                                        
 13 Ofslager, Christin     CC                   5:32.33    5:24.76          4  
                  28.97     1:00.25 (31.28)     1:32.47 (32.22)     2:05.32 (32.85)
        2:38.26 (32.94)     3:11.70 (33.44)     3:44.88 (33.18)     4:18.19 (33.31)
        4:51.76 (33.57)     5:24.76 (33.00)                                        
 14 Santer, Liz         SR Cardinals            5:29.21    5:26.01          3  
                  29.40     1:01.74 (32.34)     1:34.30 (32.56)     2:07.13 (32.83)
        2:40.07 (32.94)     3:12.90 (32.83)     3:46.24 (33.34)     4:19.78 (33.54)
        4:53.48 (33.70)     5:26.01 (32.53)                                        
 15 Herman, Jessica     SR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:23.74    5:29.75          2  
                  30.49     1:03.16 (32.67)     1:36.08 (32.92)     2:09.14 (33.06)
        2:42.34 (33.20)     3:15.72 (33.38)     3:49.18 (33.46)     4:22.80 (33.62)
        4:56.70 (33.90)     5:29.75 (33.05)                                        
 16 Yeager, Amanda      FR WV Wesleyan          5:34.13    5:33.61          1  
                  30.00     1:02.84 (32.84)     1:36.14 (33.30)     2:09.89 (33.75)
        2:43.70 (33.81)     3:17.73 (34.03)     3:51.96 (34.23)     4:26.35 (34.39)
        5:00.69 (34.34)     5:33.61 (32.92)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:37.58             Ashland                                    
  Natatorium: * 1:36.48        2004 College of Wooster                         
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:37.09  D2 A
                1:38.62  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         1:41.03    1:38.56 D3 B    40  
     1) Dixon, Cassie FR                2) Harr, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Benthall, Laine SR              4) Doxsey, Abigail JR             
                  24.79       49.44 (24.65)     1:14.44 (25.00)     1:38.56 (24.12)
  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:40.60    1:40.22         34  
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            2) Newman, Kristin JR             
     3) Gold, Laura JR                  4) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR        
                  25.25       50.35 (25.10)     1:15.62 (25.27)     1:40.22 (24.60)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:40.87    1:40.51         32  
     1) Cunningham, Kristin FR          2) Chang, Jessica SR              
     3) Hansen, Kate FR                 4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  25.19       50.29 (25.10)     1:15.64 (25.35)     1:40.51 (24.87)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                        1:44.00    1:43.51         30  
     1) Hyde, Erin                      2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Ofslager, Christine             4) Spada, Leigh                   
                  25.84       52.06 (26.22)     1:18.25 (26.19)     1:43.51 (25.26)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:45.25    1:43.68         28  
     1) Meredith, Liz SO                2) Boyer, Jessica SO              
     3) Taylor, Jill SR                 4) Hagan, Monica FR               
                  26.68       52.36 (25.68)     1:17.98 (25.62)     1:43.68 (25.70)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:44.52    1:44.59         26  
     1) Harpold, Meghan FR              2) Stanley, Nicki FR              
     3) Lynch, Kristi SO                4) Knicely, Michele SR            
                  26.47       52.19 (25.72)     1:19.57 (27.38)     1:44.59 (25.02)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:46.41    1:47.21         24  
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Yeager, Amanda FR               4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  27.24       53.80 (26.56)     1:21.04 (27.24)     1:47.21 (26.17)
  8 Asbury College-KY  'A'                      1:48.32    1:47.33         22  
     1) Helfen, Hannah L 08             2) Perrine, Kelsey J 09           
     3) Phillips, Lorna M 09            4) Hale, Brittany D 07            
                  26.40       52.25 (25.85)     1:19.76 (27.51)     1:47.33 (27.57)
B - Final
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:49.55    2:00.73         18  
     1) Schmidt, Rachel SO              2) Venzin, Kirby SO               
     3) Hilton, Stephanie SR            4) Prim, Joy FR                   
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:37.58             Ashland                                    
  Natatorium: * 1:36.48        2004 College of Wooster                         
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:37.09  D2 A
                1:38.62  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        1:41.00    1:40.60        
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            2) Orzechowska, Anna FR           
     3) Newman, Kristin JR              4) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR        
                  25.56       51.09 (25.53)     1:16.05 (24.96)     1:40.60 (24.55)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:41.50    1:40.87        
     1) Cunningham, Kristin FR          2) Walker, Kalei SR               
     3) Hansen, Kate FR                 4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  25.87       50.45 (24.58)     1:16.07 (25.62)     1:40.87 (24.80)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:39.63    1:41.03        
     1) Benthall, Laine SR              2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR       
     3) Phillips, Christine FR          4) Glaser, Julie SO               
                  25.57       50.88 (25.31)     1:16.15 (25.27)     1:41.03 (24.88)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                              1:46.22    1:44.00        
     1) Hyde, Erin                      2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Ofslager, Christine             4) Spada, Leigh                   
                  25.94       51.82 (25.88)     1:18.39 (26.57)     1:44.00 (25.61)
  5 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:45.03    1:44.52        
     1) Harpold, Meghan FR              2) Stanley, Nicki FR              
     3) Lynch, Kristi SO                4) Knicely, Michele SR            
                  26.64       52.51 (25.87)     1:19.38 (26.87)     1:44.52 (25.14)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:45.27    1:45.25        
     1) Staggs, Anna SO                 2) Hagan, Monica FR               
     3) Meredith, Liz SO                4) Taylor, Jill SR                
                  27.22       53.69 (26.47)     1:19.62 (25.93)     1:45.25 (25.63)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:46.93    1:46.41        
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Yeager, Amanda FR               4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  26.93       53.09 (26.16)     1:20.37 (27.28)     1:46.41 (26.04)
  8 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:53.05    1:48.32        
     1) Helfen, Hannah L 08             2) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
     3) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            4) Hale, Brittany D 07            
                  26.39       54.52 (28.13)     1:20.33 (25.81)     1:48.32 (27.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:59.02    1:49.55        
     1) Timper, Katherine SR            2) Schmidt, Rachel SO             
     3) Phillips, Alicia SO             4) Venzin, Kirby SO               
                  26.40       54.87 (28.47)     1:22.17 (27.30)     1:49.55 (27.38)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:23.69   2/16/2006 Washington & Lee University, W&L           
                         T MCGLASTON, R Evans, A Sweet, M Ginder           
  Natatorium: * 1:22.98        1999 College of Wooster                         
                1:23.19  D3 A
                1:23.49  D2 A
                1:24.90  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'            1:23.69    1:23.75 D3 B    40  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Evans, Reed A SR               
     3) Sweet, Alex SO                  4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
                  21.40       42.88 (21.48)     1:03.50 (20.62)     1:23.75 (20.25)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         1:31.59    1:28.26         34  
     1) Regnier, Michael FR             2) Cox, Allan FR                  
     3) Hess, Robert SO                 4) Lindsay, Ryan SO               
                  22.40       44.34 (21.94)     1:06.53 (22.19)     1:28.26 (21.73)
  3 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:29.89    1:28.54         32  
     1) Davisson, Ben JR                2) Bain, Kyle SR                  
     3) Kiessling, Patrick FR           4) Krpicak, Beau JR               
                  21.64       44.32 (22.68)     1:06.50 (22.18)     1:28.54 (22.04)
  4 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:30.27    1:28.56         30  
     1) Campbell, Matthew FR            2) Kesler, Stephen FR             
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Noel, Bailey FR                
                  22.07       43.78 (21.71)     1:06.27 (22.49)     1:28.56 (22.29)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:33.08    1:29.02         28  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Graves, Travis SR              
     3) Greschel, Shawn M FR            4) Adams, Lisle H FR              
                  22.23       44.27 (22.04)     1:06.42 (22.15)     1:29.02 (22.60)
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'             1:32.35    1:31.22         26  
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  22.56       45.24 (22.68)     1:08.43 (23.19)     1:31.22 (22.79)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:34.51    1:32.77         24  
     1) Lilley, Kyle SO                 2) Kroll, John SO                 
     3) Sedlacek, Chris FR              4) Boyce, Josh SO                 
                  23.27       46.92 (23.65)     1:10.60 (23.68)     1:32.77 (22.17)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:23.69   2/16/2006 Washington & Lee University, W&L           
                         T MCGLASTON, R Evans, A Sweet, M Ginder           
  Natatorium: * 1:22.98        1999 College of Wooster                         
                1:23.19  D3 A
                1:23.49  D2 A
                1:24.90  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:24.43    1:23.69%D3 B   
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Evans, Reed A SR               
     3) Sweet, Alex SO                  4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
                  21.14       42.56 (21.42)     1:03.31 (20.75)     1:23.69 (20.38)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:27.73    1:29.89        
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
     3) Bain, Kyle SR                   4) Davisson, Ben JR               
                  23.08       45.79 (22.71)     1:08.56 (22.77)     1:29.89 (21.33)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        1:29.50    1:30.27        
     1) Campbell, Matthew FR            2) Kesler, Stephen FR             
     3) Brown, Spencer FR               4) Scholenbacher, Ben FR          
                  22.56       44.47 (21.91)     1:07.63 (23.16)     1:30.27 (22.64)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:28.28    1:31.59        
     1) Martz, Chris SO                 2) Ajioka, Cale SO                
     3) Kirchner, Brack FR              4) Moore, Jonathan SO             
                  23.39       46.40 (23.01)     1:09.10 (22.70)     1:31.59 (22.49)
  5 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                   1:30.13    1:32.35        
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR         
     3) Bartoszek, Matt J FR            4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  22.50       45.41 (22.91)     1:09.49 (24.08)     1:32.35 (22.86)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:29.79    1:33.08        
     1) Libra, Kyle SO                  2) Botsko, George J FR            
     3) Vetter, Mathew K FR             4) Lloyd, Logan R FR              
                  23.32       45.63 (22.31)     1:08.71 (23.08)     1:33.08 (24.37)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:27.96    1:34.51        
     1) Lilley, Kyle SO                 2) Hunte, Jarrod JR               
     3) Sedlacek, Chris FR              4) Boyce, Josh SO                 
                  23.16       47.36 (24.20)     1:11.21 (23.85)     1:34.51 (23.30)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 5:01.59             Jen Grabski (WJU)                          
  Natatorium: * 5:01.59        1998 Jen Grabski ( WJU)                         
                5:01.74  D3 A
                5:03.39  D2 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
                5:12.49  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herbst, Katie       SR Hopkins              5:13.90    5:09.60 D2 B    20  
                  30.71     1:00.82 (30.11)     1:31.49 (30.67)     2:02.44 (30.95)
        2:33.29 (30.85)     3:04.32 (31.03)     3:35.47 (31.15)     4:06.65 (31.18)
        4:38.10 (31.45)     5:09.60 (31.50)                                        
  2 Phillips, Christin  FR Scad                 5:16.67    5:12.75         17  
                  29.26     1:00.62 (31.36)     1:32.09 (31.47)     2:03.81 (31.72)
        2:35.84 (32.03)     3:07.82 (31.98)     3:39.63 (31.81)     4:11.46 (31.83)
        4:43.10 (31.64)     5:12.75 (29.65)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 5:01.59             Jen Grabski (WJU)                          
  Natatorium: * 5:01.59        1998 Jen Grabski ( WJU)                         
                5:01.74  D3 A
                5:03.39  D2 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
                5:12.49  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbst, Katie             SR Hopkins              5:07.57    5:13.90        
                  28.69       59.83 (31.14)     1:30.89 (31.06)     2:02.38 (31.49)
        2:33.64 (31.26)     3:04.99 (31.35)     3:36.65 (31.66)     4:09.13 (32.48)
        4:41.78 (32.65)     5:13.90 (32.12)                                        
  2 Phillips, Christine       FR Scad                 5:16.57    5:16.67        
                  29.27     1:00.53 (31.26)     1:32.51 (31.98)     2:04.54 (32.03)
        2:36.83 (32.29)     3:08.87 (32.04)     3:41.35 (32.48)     4:13.52 (32.17)
        4:45.48 (31.96)     5:16.67 (31.19)                                        
  3 Benner, Carly             SR Hopkins              5:12.55    5:17.15        
                  29.72     1:01.19 (31.47)     1:33.03 (31.84)     2:05.09 (32.06)
        2:37.13 (32.04)     3:09.48 (32.35)     3:41.08 (31.60)     4:13.31 (32.23)
        4:45.90 (32.59)     5:17.15 (31.25)                                        
  4 Leaman, Stephanie         SR Hopkins              5:23.28    5:18.70        
                  29.68     1:01.25 (31.57)     1:33.62 (32.37)     2:05.88 (32.26)
        2:38.18 (32.30)     3:10.54 (32.36)     3:42.86 (32.32)     4:15.03 (32.17)
        4:47.05 (32.02)     5:18.70 (31.65)                                        
  5 Boyer, Jessica            SO TU                   5:24.19    5:19.02        
                  29.25     1:00.74 (31.49)     1:32.93 (32.19)     2:05.32 (32.39)
        2:37.46 (32.14)     3:09.81 (32.35)     3:41.98 (32.17)     4:14.80 (32.82)
        4:47.19 (32.39)     5:19.02 (31.83)                                        
  6 Juman, Lindsay            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:21.43    5:19.30        
                  29.41     1:01.11 (31.70)     1:33.15 (32.04)     2:05.35 (32.20)
        2:37.55 (32.20)     3:09.95 (32.40)     3:42.25 (32.30)     4:15.25 (33.00)
        4:47.46 (32.21)     5:19.30 (31.84)                                        
  7 Croteau, Kerri            SR Cardinals            5:24.77    5:19.33        
                  29.66     1:01.67 (32.01)     1:33.67 (32.00)     2:05.68 (32.01)
        2:37.93 (32.25)     3:10.11 (32.18)     3:42.36 (32.25)     4:14.74 (32.38)
        4:47.30 (32.56)     5:19.33 (32.03)                                        
  8 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins              5:20.11    5:19.90        
                  28.66       59.78 (31.12)     1:31.15 (31.37)     2:02.82 (31.67)
        2:34.22 (31.40)     3:06.10 (31.88)     3:38.51 (32.41)     4:11.83 (33.32)
        4:45.52 (33.69)     5:19.90 (34.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Driscoll, MO              SR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:18.12    5:21.56        
                  29.52     1:01.79 (32.27)     1:33.94 (32.15)     2:06.25 (32.31)
        2:38.32 (32.07)     3:10.66 (32.34)     3:43.45 (32.79)     4:16.59 (33.14)
        4:49.28 (32.69)     5:21.56 (32.28)                                        
 10 Gundersen, Julie          JR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:15.00    5:21.76        
                  29.91     1:01.23 (31.32)     1:32.95 (31.72)     2:05.22 (32.27)
        2:37.70 (32.48)     3:10.57 (32.87)     3:43.61 (33.04)     4:16.72 (33.11)
        4:49.81 (33.09)     5:21.76 (31.95)                                        
 11 Adams, Carmen                LC-SC                5:26.53    5:22.30        
                  28.83       59.98 (31.15)     1:31.34 (31.36)     2:03.19 (31.85)
        2:35.47 (32.28)     3:08.50 (33.03)     3:41.88 (33.38)     4:15.54 (33.66)
        4:49.10 (33.56)     5:22.30 (33.20)                                        
 12 Harr, Elizabeth           FR Scad                 5:26.04    5:22.88        
                  28.96     1:01.06 (32.10)     1:33.36 (32.30)     2:05.96 (32.60)
        2:38.67 (32.71)     3:11.39 (32.72)     3:44.25 (32.86)     4:17.31 (33.06)
        4:50.75 (33.44)     5:22.88 (32.13)                                        
 13 Herman, Jessica           SR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:17.35    5:23.74        
                  30.11     1:02.20 (32.09)     1:34.44 (32.24)     2:06.92 (32.48)
        2:39.45 (32.53)     3:11.93 (32.48)     3:44.75 (32.82)     4:17.79 (33.04)
        4:51.07 (33.28)     5:23.74 (32.67)                                        
 14 Santer, Liz               SR Cardinals            5:29.28    5:29.21        
                  29.71     1:02.03 (32.32)     1:34.89 (32.86)     2:07.84 (32.95)
        2:41.16 (33.32)     3:14.60 (33.44)     3:48.37 (33.77)     4:22.24 (33.87)
        4:55.94 (33.70)     5:29.21 (33.27)                                        
 15 Ofslager, Christine          CC                   5:35.55    5:32.33        
                  28.86     1:00.49 (31.63)     1:33.22 (32.73)     2:06.52 (33.30)
        2:40.04 (33.52)     3:14.43 (34.39)     3:48.95 (34.52)     4:23.55 (34.60)
        4:58.31 (34.76)     5:32.33 (34.02)                                        
 16 Yeager, Amanda            FR WV Wesleyan          5:45.77    5:34.13        
                  29.95     1:02.58 (32.63)     1:36.44 (33.86)     2:10.48 (34.04)
        2:44.72 (34.24)     3:18.91 (34.19)     3:53.16 (34.25)     4:26.99 (33.83)
        5:00.97 (33.98)     5:34.13 (33.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alt, Tracy                SR WV Wesleyan          5:43.21    5:35.24        
                  29.87     1:01.66 (31.79)     1:34.67 (33.01)     2:08.42 (33.75)
        2:42.83 (34.41)     3:16.94 (34.11)     3:51.14 (34.20)     4:26.48 (35.34)
        5:01.35 (34.87)     5:35.24 (33.89)                                        
 18 Hagan, Monica             FR TU                   5:39.02    5:37.71        
                  30.47     1:03.46 (32.99)     1:37.21 (33.75)     2:11.21 (34.00)
        2:45.46 (34.25)     3:20.17 (34.71)     3:55.48 (35.31)     4:30.35 (34.87)
        5:05.61 (35.26)     5:37.71 (32.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lyons, Ashley             JR TU                   5:50.36    5:38.53        
                  30.32     1:03.29 (32.97)     1:36.66 (33.37)     2:10.84 (34.18)
        2:45.10 (34.26)     3:19.77 (34.67)     3:54.50 (34.73)     4:29.89 (35.39)
        5:04.86 (34.97)     5:38.53 (33.67)                                        
 20 Schmidt, Rachel           SO PFEIF                5:49.91    5:40.53        
                  31.37     1:05.58 (34.21)     1:39.53 (33.95)     2:13.64 (34.11)
        2:47.98 (34.34)     3:22.44 (34.46)     3:57.37 (34.93)     4:31.82 (34.45)
        5:06.50 (34.68)     5:40.53 (34.03)                                        
 21 Norton, Ashley            FR Scad                 5:32.47    5:42.49        
                  30.08     1:02.73 (32.65)     1:36.34 (33.61)     2:10.63 (34.29)
        2:45.29 (34.66)     3:20.25 (34.96)     3:55.63 (35.38)     4:31.19 (35.56)
        5:06.89 (35.70)     5:42.49 (35.60)                                        
 22 Withrow, Abigail          FR TU                   5:45.06    5:42.64        
                  30.46     1:03.10 (32.64)     1:36.60 (33.50)     2:10.81 (34.21)
        2:45.35 (34.54)     3:20.17 (34.82)     3:55.41 (35.24)     4:30.77 (35.36)
        5:06.73 (35.96)     5:42.64 (35.91)                                        
 23 Plasschaert, Cynthia      SR Scad                 5:52.34    5:50.82        
                  31.11     1:04.62 (33.51)     1:39.31 (34.69)     2:14.64 (35.33)
        2:50.51 (35.87)     3:26.79 (36.28)     4:03.43 (36.64)     4:40.19 (36.76)
        5:16.26 (36.07)     5:50.82 (34.56)                                        
 24 Lynch, Kristi             SO Fairmont State       6:03.03    5:54.24        
                  32.13     1:06.73 (34.60)     1:42.45 (35.72)     2:17.96 (35.51)
        2:53.92 (35.96)     3:30.41 (36.49)     4:06.82 (36.41)     4:43.49 (36.67)
        5:19.43 (35.94)     5:54.24 (34.81)                                        
 25 Landers, Mollie              CC                   6:00.32    5:56.75        
                  31.26     1:06.50 (35.24)     1:42.75 (36.25)     2:18.83 (36.08)
        2:55.55 (36.72)     3:32.04 (36.49)     4:08.92 (36.88)     4:45.72 (36.80)
        5:21.99 (36.27)     5:56.75 (34.76)                                        
 26 Grammer, Melissa          SO Hopkins              5:43.90    5:59.46        
                  32.06     1:07.38 (35.32)     1:44.57 (37.19)     2:21.30 (36.73)
        2:58.70 (37.40)     3:34.93 (36.23)     4:12.00 (37.07)     4:48.43 (36.43)
        5:24.36 (35.93)     5:59.46 (35.10)                                        
 27 Phillips, Lorna M         09 Asbury-KY            6:01.41    6:05.94        
                  31.93     1:06.91 (34.98)     1:43.41 (36.50)     2:20.89 (37.48)
        2:58.44 (37.55)     3:36.38 (37.94)     4:14.36 (37.98)     4:51.95 (37.59)
        5:29.54 (37.59)     6:05.94 (36.40)                                        
 28 Angelova, Geri            SO Fairmont State       6:11.79    6:14.01        
                  33.72     1:10.57 (36.85)     1:47.64 (37.07)     2:25.43 (37.79)
        3:03.37 (37.94)     3:41.51 (38.14)     4:19.61 (38.10)     4:58.07 (38.46)
        5:36.03 (37.96)     6:14.01 (37.98)                                        
 29 Amey, Alyssa K            09 Asbury-KY            6:35.73    6:20.92        
                  33.81     1:10.50 (36.69)     1:48.74 (38.24)     2:27.76 (39.02)
        3:06.85 (39.09)     3:46.24 (39.39)     4:25.55 (39.31)     5:04.80 (39.25)
        5:43.39 (38.59)     6:20.92 (37.53)                                        
 30 Durham, Tracy M           06 Asbury-KY            6:33.03    6:26.70        
                  34.19     1:11.76 (37.57)     1:50.53 (38.77)     2:29.75 (39.22)
        3:08.90 (39.15)     3:48.65 (39.75)     4:28.25 (39.60)     5:08.06 (39.81)
        5:48.10 (40.04)     6:26.70 (38.60)                                        
 31 Razey, Nicole             SR PFEIF                6:51.17    6:42.29        
                  33.59     1:09.86 (36.27)     1:47.81 (37.95)     2:26.89 (39.08)
        3:06.09 (39.20)     3:46.13 (40.04)     4:26.04 (39.91)     5:05.91 (39.87)
        5:46.03 (40.12)     6:42.29 (56.26)                                        
 32 Hilton, Stephanie         SR PFEIF                6:47.04    7:04.56        
                  35.96     1:16.05 (40.09)     1:58.42 (42.37)     2:41.71 (43.29)
        3:25.33 (43.62)     4:09.87 (44.54)     4:54.33 (44.46)     5:38.60 (44.27)
        6:22.33 (43.73)     7:04.56 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:28.49             Scott Trautwire (WSU)                      
  Natatorium: * 4:33.73        1998 Predrag Stojadinovic (STU)                 
                4:34.14  D3 A
                4:34.49  D2 A
                4:39.99  D3 B
                4:42.72  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muriel, William     SO Fairmont State       4:50.50    4:39.41 D3 B    20  
                  24.93       52.36 (27.43)     1:20.34 (27.98)     1:48.23 (27.89)
        2:16.49 (28.26)     2:44.88 (28.39)     3:13.17 (28.29)     3:41.58 (28.41)
        4:10.36 (28.78)     4:39.41 (29.05)                                        
  2 Crook, Paul D       FR W&L                  4:39.06    4:41.20 D2 B    17  
                  24.88       52.04 (27.16)     1:19.84 (27.80)     1:47.96 (28.12)
        2:16.49 (28.53)     2:45.22 (28.73)     3:14.02 (28.80)     3:43.07 (29.05)
        4:12.12 (29.05)     4:41.20 (29.08)                                        
  3 Tatman, Brett A     FR W&L                  4:43.66    4:42.52 D2 B    16  
                  25.52       53.32 (27.80)     1:21.51 (28.19)     1:49.80 (28.29)
        2:18.47 (28.67)     2:47.18 (28.71)     3:16.41 (29.23)     3:45.44 (29.03)
        4:14.61 (29.17)     4:42.52 (27.91)                                        
  4 Barrineau, Clark M  SR W&L                  4:47.46    4:45.96         15  
                  25.79       53.44 (27.65)     1:21.36 (27.92)     1:50.16 (28.80)
        2:19.27 (29.11)     2:48.67 (29.40)     3:18.32 (29.65)     3:47.91 (29.59)
        4:17.91 (30.00)     4:45.96 (28.05)                                        
  5 Cruickshank, David  FR WV Wesleyan          4:51.00    4:45.99         14  
                  26.37       54.93 (28.56)     1:23.99 (29.06)     1:53.47 (29.48)
        2:22.32 (28.85)     2:51.80 (29.48)     3:20.80 (29.00)     3:49.85 (29.05)
        4:18.44 (28.59)     4:45.99 (27.55)                                        
  6 Hollingsworth, TJ   FR Cardinals            4:50.36    4:49.34         13  
                  25.63       54.00 (28.37)     1:23.37 (29.37)     1:52.90 (29.53)
        2:22.71 (29.81)     2:52.49 (29.78)     3:22.42 (29.93)     3:51.67 (29.25)
        4:20.91 (29.24)     4:49.34 (28.43)                                        
  7 Diebold, Chris M    FR W&L                  4:53.22    4:49.39         12  
                  25.58       54.56 (28.98)     1:23.71 (29.15)     1:52.95 (29.24)
        2:22.72 (29.77)     2:52.47 (29.75)     3:21.90 (29.43)     3:51.45 (29.55)
        4:21.15 (29.70)     4:49.39 (28.24)                                        
  8 Evans, Reed A       SR W&L                  4:50.42    4:51.94         11  
                  26.31       54.54 (28.23)     1:23.82 (29.28)     1:53.33 (29.51)
        2:22.90 (29.57)     2:52.96 (30.06)     3:23.04 (30.08)     3:53.11 (30.07)
        4:23.38 (30.27)     4:51.94 (28.56)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dugan, Mathew       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:53.54    4:50.48          9  
                  25.80       54.14 (28.34)     1:22.87 (28.73)     1:51.96 (29.09)
        2:21.30 (29.34)     2:50.97 (29.67)     3:20.88 (29.91)     3:50.79 (29.91)
        4:20.95 (30.16)     4:50.48 (29.53)                                        
 10 Swanson, David      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:57.54    4:53.39          7  
                  26.52       55.29 (28.77)     1:24.38 (29.09)     1:53.86 (29.48)
        2:23.73 (29.87)     2:53.93 (30.20)     3:24.23 (30.30)     3:54.13 (29.90)
        4:24.18 (30.05)     4:53.39 (29.21)                                        
 11 Moore, Jonathan     SO Scad                 4:56.58    4:53.87          6  
                  26.79       56.40 (29.61)     1:26.42 (30.02)     1:56.42 (30.00)
        2:26.26 (29.84)     2:56.13 (29.87)     3:26.06 (29.93)     3:56.41 (30.35)
        4:25.80 (29.39)     4:53.87 (28.07)                                        
 12 Regnier, Michael    FR Scad                 4:56.17    4:54.31          5  
                  25.75       55.55 (29.80)     1:25.64 (30.09)     1:55.54 (29.90)
        2:25.60 (30.06)     2:55.71 (30.11)     3:25.75 (30.04)     3:55.88 (30.13)
        4:25.79 (29.91)     4:54.31 (28.52)                                        
 13 Martz, Chris        SO Scad                 4:55.50    4:54.43          4  
                  26.42       55.97 (29.55)     1:26.49 (30.52)     1:57.28 (30.79)
        2:27.91 (30.63)     2:57.71 (29.80)     3:27.03 (29.32)     3:56.58 (29.55)
        4:25.86 (29.28)     4:54.43 (28.57)                                        
 14 Fitzgerald, Evan    SO W&L                  4:55.81    4:56.25          3  
                  26.58       55.59 (29.01)     1:25.38 (29.79)     1:55.44 (30.06)
        2:25.61 (30.17)     2:56.03 (30.42)     3:26.51 (30.48)     3:56.70 (30.19)
        4:26.81 (30.11)     4:56.25 (29.44)                                        
 15 Bruzda, Joseph      SO WV Wesleyan          4:58.48    4:59.48          2  
                  27.12       56.74 (29.62)     1:26.99 (30.25)     1:57.26 (30.27)
        2:26.88 (29.62)     2:57.15 (30.27)     3:28.15 (31.00)     3:59.06 (30.91)
        4:29.66 (30.60)     4:59.48 (29.82)                                        
 16 Rose, Chris         SR TU                   4:57.31    5:00.24          1  
                  26.86       55.90 (29.04)     1:25.43 (29.53)     1:55.26 (29.83)
        2:25.65 (30.39)     2:56.37 (30.72)     3:27.17 (30.80)     3:58.18 (31.01)
        4:29.33 (31.15)     5:00.24 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:28.49             Scott Trautwire (WSU)                      
  Natatorium: * 4:33.73        1998 Predrag Stojadinovic (STU)                 
                4:34.14  D3 A
                4:34.49  D2 A
                4:39.99  D3 B
                4:42.72  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                  4:41.40    4:39.06 D3 B   
                  25.02       53.02 (28.00)     1:21.48 (28.46)     1:49.66 (28.18)
        2:17.60 (27.94)     2:46.01 (28.41)     3:14.00 (27.99)     3:42.23 (28.23)
        4:10.55 (28.32)     4:39.06 (28.51)                                        
  2 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                  4:46.70    4:43.66        
                  25.64       53.38 (27.74)     1:21.94 (28.56)     1:50.73 (28.79)
        2:19.54 (28.81)     2:48.63 (29.09)     3:17.62 (28.99)     3:46.53 (28.91)
        4:15.46 (28.93)     4:43.66 (28.20)                                        
  3 Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                  4:52.68    4:47.46        
                  25.47       53.46 (27.99)     1:21.81 (28.35)     1:50.74 (28.93)
        2:19.90 (29.16)     2:48.89 (28.99)     3:18.19 (29.30)     3:47.83 (29.64)
        4:17.57 (29.74)     4:47.46 (29.89)                                        
  4 Hollingsworth, TJ J       FR Cardinals            5:09.11    4:50.36        
                  25.83       54.07 (28.24)     1:23.24 (29.17)     1:52.97 (29.73)
        2:23.06 (30.09)     2:52.53 (29.47)     3:22.62 (30.09)     3:52.46 (29.84)
        4:21.81 (29.35)     4:50.36 (28.55)                                        
  5 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                  4:56.88    4:50.42        
                  26.03       53.87 (27.84)     1:22.99 (29.12)     1:52.81 (29.82)
        2:22.97 (30.16)     2:53.06 (30.09)     3:22.87 (29.81)     3:52.79 (29.92)
        4:22.44 (29.65)     4:50.42 (27.98)                                        
  6 Muriel, William           SO Fairmont State       4:39.45    4:50.50        
                  26.45       56.40 (29.95)     1:26.26 (29.86)     1:56.24 (29.98)
        2:24.68 (28.44)     2:53.49 (28.81)     3:22.44 (28.95)     3:51.60 (29.16)
        4:21.41 (29.81)     4:50.50 (29.09)                                        
  7 Cruickshank, David        FR WV Wesleyan          4:47.07    4:51.00        
                  26.56       56.38 (29.82)     1:25.87 (29.49)     1:55.97 (30.10)
        2:25.16 (29.19)     2:54.43 (29.27)     3:23.92 (29.49)     3:53.67 (29.75)
        4:23.36 (29.69)     4:51.00 (27.64)                                        
  8 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                  4:59.47    4:53.22        
                  54.87     1:24.33 (29.46)     1:53.91 (29.58)     2:52.91 (59.00)
                                                                        3:52.55 ( )
        4:23.05 (30.50)     4:53.22 (30.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dugan, Mathew             FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:04.24    4:53.54        
                  26.52       55.05 (28.53)     1:24.24 (29.19)     1:54.34 (30.10)
        2:23.83 (29.49)     2:53.79 (29.96)     3:24.06 (30.27)     3:54.31 (30.25)
        4:24.17 (29.86)     4:53.54 (29.37)                                        
 10 Martz, Chris              SO Scad                 5:02.15    4:55.50        
                  27.48       57.33 (29.85)     1:27.63 (30.30)     1:57.84 (30.21)
        2:28.38 (30.54)     2:58.62 (30.24)     3:28.86 (30.24)     3:57.76 (28.90)
        4:27.08 (29.32)     4:55.50 (28.42)                                        
 11 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                  5:03.77    4:55.81        
                  26.57       55.27 (28.70)     1:24.54 (29.27)     1:54.31 (29.77)
        2:24.17 (29.86)     2:54.37 (30.20)     3:24.36 (29.99)     3:54.80 (30.44)
        4:25.64 (30.84)     4:55.81 (30.17)                                        
 12 Regnier, Michael          FR Scad                 4:54.36    4:56.17        
                  25.02       52.99 (27.97)     1:21.92 (28.93)     1:51.12 (29.20)
        2:21.22 (30.10)     2:51.63 (30.41)     3:22.68 (31.05)     3:53.98 (31.30)
        4:25.41 (31.43)     4:56.17 (30.76)                                        
 13 Moore, Jonathan           SO Scad                 4:54.00    4:56.58        
                  27.07       57.16 (30.09)     1:27.03 (29.87)     1:56.88 (29.85)
        2:26.67 (29.79)     2:56.79 (30.12)     3:27.27 (30.48)     3:57.33 (30.06)
        4:27.23 (29.90)     4:56.58 (29.35)                                        
 14 Rose, Chris               SR TU                   5:08.25    4:57.31        
                  27.47       56.82 (29.35)     1:26.79 (29.97)     1:56.76 (29.97)
        2:26.55 (29.79)     2:56.37 (29.82)     3:26.44 (30.07)     3:56.74 (30.30)
        4:27.29 (30.55)     4:57.31 (30.02)                                        
 15 Swanson, David            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:03.52    4:57.54        
                  26.64       55.51 (28.87)     1:24.94 (29.43)     1:54.54 (29.60)
        2:24.61 (30.07)     2:54.90 (30.29)     3:25.47 (30.57)     3:56.61 (31.14)
        4:27.25 (30.64)     4:57.54 (30.29)                                        
 16 Bruzda, Joseph            SO WV Wesleyan          5:03.68    4:58.48        
                  27.17       56.58 (29.41)     1:26.01 (29.43)     1:55.81 (29.80)
        2:25.86 (30.05)     2:56.11 (30.25)     3:26.82 (30.71)     3:57.80 (30.98)
        4:28.47 (30.67)     4:58.48 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunte, Jarrod             JR Fairmont State       4:59.18    5:00.27        
                1:25.73     1:56.14 (30.41)     2:26.01 (29.87)     2:56.35 (30.34)
      3:58.61 (1:02.26)     4:29.46 (30.85)     5:00.27 (30.81)                    
 18 Powell, Donny             SR WV Wesleyan          5:03.41    5:02.23        
                  27.05       57.09 (30.04)     1:27.54 (30.45)     1:58.73 (31.19)
        2:29.36 (30.63)     3:00.14 (30.78)     3:31.10 (30.96)     4:01.63 (30.53)
        4:32.22 (30.59)     5:02.23 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, Devin             SR Cardinals            5:01.12    5:02.28        
                  55.33     1:24.84 (29.51)     1:54.66 (29.82)     2:24.91 (30.25)
        2:55.71 (30.80)   4:30.56 (1:34.85)     5:02.28 (31.72)                    
 20 Wade, John                SO WV Wesleyan          4:47.87    5:02.29        
                  26.76       55.91 (29.15)     1:25.47 (29.56)     1:55.57 (30.10)
        2:26.16 (30.59)     2:56.89 (30.73)     3:28.27 (31.38)     3:59.75 (31.48)
        4:31.56 (31.81)     5:02.29 (30.73)                                        
 21 Pfeiffer, Travis          SO TU                   5:05.72    5:03.21        
                  26.54       55.97 (29.43)     1:26.57 (30.60)     1:57.78 (31.21)
        2:28.76 (30.98)     3:00.04 (31.28)     3:31.69 (31.65)     4:02.70 (31.01)
        4:33.49 (30.79)     5:03.21 (29.72)                                        
 22 Hutchison, Ian            FR Scad                 5:11.47    5:07.73        
                  26.78       55.68 (28.90)     1:25.68 (30.00)     1:56.33 (30.65)
        2:27.99 (31.66)     3:00.11 (32.12)     3:32.46 (32.35)     4:04.67 (32.21)
        4:37.22 (32.55)     5:07.73 (30.51)                                        
 23 Ritchie, Nate D           06 Asbury-KY            5:12.16    5:08.46        
                  26.78       56.02 (29.24)     1:26.33 (30.31)     1:57.67 (31.34)
        2:29.07 (31.40)     3:00.98 (31.91)     3:33.03 (32.05)     4:05.31 (32.28)
        4:37.44 (32.13)     5:08.46 (31.02)                                        
 24 Carlson, Seth             JR Scad                 5:10.33    5:11.89        
                  26.95       57.47 (30.52)     1:28.04 (30.57)     1:59.24 (31.20)
        2:30.49 (31.25)     3:02.41 (31.92)     3:34.81 (32.40)     4:07.03 (32.22)
        4:40.33 (33.30)     5:11.89 (31.56)                                        
 25 Johnson, Jonathan         FR TU                   5:29.00    5:14.36        
                  27.74       57.92 (30.18)     1:28.83 (30.91)     2:00.13 (31.30)
        2:31.66 (31.53)     3:03.91 (32.25)     3:36.27 (32.36)     4:08.78 (32.51)
        4:41.69 (32.91)     5:14.36 (32.67)                                        
 26 Kroll, John               SO Fairmont State       5:23.49    5:17.07        
                  27.94       58.57 (30.63)     1:30.56 (31.99)     2:03.28 (32.72)
        2:36.10 (32.82)     3:08.86 (32.76)     3:41.80 (32.94)     4:15.07 (33.27)
        4:47.70 (32.63)     5:17.07 (29.37)                                        
 27 Hupp, Logan D             FR Cardinals            5:37.60    5:19.32        
                  29.28     1:01.55 (32.27)     1:35.06 (33.51)     2:07.60 (32.54)
        2:39.75 (32.15)     3:11.59 (31.84)     3:43.95 (32.36)     4:17.74 (33.79)
        4:49.54 (31.80)     5:19.32 (29.78)                                        
 28 Snedegar, Michael         JR TU                   5:34.07    5:27.27        
                  28.68       59.88 (31.20)     1:32.55 (32.67)     2:05.39 (32.84)
        2:38.57 (33.18)     3:12.28 (33.71)     3:46.13 (33.85)     4:19.95 (33.82)
        4:53.87 (33.92)     5:27.27 (33.40)                                        
 29 Sutton, Joseph            JR TU                   5:31.96    5:32.24        
                  28.98       59.79 (30.81)     1:31.92 (32.13)     2:05.14 (33.22)
        2:38.95 (33.81)     3:12.89 (33.94)     3:47.30 (34.41)     4:22.35 (35.05)
        4:57.81 (35.46)     5:32.24 (34.43)                                        
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                  5:22.40   X5:17.97        
                  27.39       57.58 (30.19)     1:28.80 (31.22)     2:00.27 (31.47)
        2:32.17 (31.90)     3:04.93 (32.76)     3:37.81 (32.88)     4:11.42 (33.61)
        4:45.30 (33.88)     5:17.97 (32.67)                                        
 -- Shehan, Trey              SO W&L                  5:23.89   X5:21.16        
                  27.55       57.52 (29.97)     1:28.40 (30.88)     2:00.16 (31.76)
        2:32.75 (32.59)     3:05.96 (33.21)     3:39.56 (33.60)     4:13.47 (33.91)
        4:47.65 (34.18)     5:21.16 (33.51)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:07.00             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                         
  Natatorium: * 2:09.54   2/17/2005 Laura Gold, Wingate Swimming               
                2:07.52  D3 A
                2:08.25  D2 A
                2:10.99  D3 B
                2:12.24  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gold, Laura         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:11.35    2:10.93 D3 B    20  
                  29.10     1:03.73 (34.63)     1:40.09 (36.36)     2:10.93 (30.84)
  2 Fritts, Rachel      FR Scad                 2:15.56    2:11.56 D2 B    17  
                  28.25     1:01.89 (33.64)     1:41.17 (39.28)     2:11.56 (30.39)
  3 LaPerle, Stephanie  SO Hopkins              2:13.03    2:12.44         16  
                  28.69     1:03.33 (34.64)     1:41.17 (37.84)     2:12.44 (31.27)
  4 Foster, Allie       JR Hopkins              2:14.71    2:12.49         15  
                  29.96     1:04.75 (34.79)     1:42.14 (37.39)     2:12.49 (30.35)
  5 Perrine, Kelsey J   09 Asbury-KY            2:14.48    2:12.50         14  
                  29.27     1:02.16 (32.89)     1:41.60 (39.44)     2:12.50 (30.90)
  6 Miller, Kelly          LC-SC                2:13.88    2:14.65         13  
                  29.06     1:02.88 (33.82)     1:43.28 (40.40)     2:14.65 (31.37)
  7 Hansen, Kate        FR Hopkins              2:14.56    2:15.66         12  
                  29.32     1:02.46 (33.14)     1:44.18 (41.72)     2:15.66 (31.48)
  8 Taylor, Jill        SR TU                   2:15.90    2:15.79         11  
                  27.76     1:02.06 (34.30)     1:43.40 (41.34)     2:15.79 (32.39)
B - Final
  9 Cardone-Dennis, Em  FR Scad                 2:17.11    2:13.87          9  
                  28.30     1:02.24 (33.94)     1:42.58 (40.34)     2:13.87 (31.29)
 10 Moody, Rebekah      SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:16.53    2:14.70          7  
                  28.23     1:02.64 (34.41)     1:42.97 (40.33)     2:14.70 (31.73)
 11 Doiron, Margeaux       CC                   2:17.79    2:15.28          6  
                  28.72     1:03.60 (34.88)     1:43.73 (40.13)     2:15.28 (31.55)
 12 Benthall, Laine     SR Scad                 2:17.34    2:17.79          5  
                  29.73     1:05.85 (36.12)     1:46.74 (40.89)     2:17.79 (31.05)
 13 Johnson, Natalie    SO WV Wesleyan          2:16.97    2:18.20          4  
                  29.87     1:05.89 (36.02)     1:45.56 (39.67)     2:18.20 (32.64)
 14 Capano, Kira           CC                   2:18.42    2:18.47          3  
                  30.49     1:05.27 (34.78)     1:47.08 (41.81)     2:18.47 (31.39)
 15 Nicholson, Alissa   FR Scad                 2:19.29    2:18.97          2  
                  29.65     1:04.99 (35.34)     1:46.69 (41.70)     2:18.97 (32.28)
 16 Hoopengardner, Lau  FR WV Wesleyan          2:18.93    2:20.31          1  
                  30.94     1:07.38 (36.44)     1:46.73 (39.35)     2:20.31 (33.58)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:07.00             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                         
  Natatorium: * 2:09.54   2/17/2005 Laura Gold, Wingate Swimming               
                2:07.52  D3 A
                2:08.25  D2 A
                2:10.99  D3 B
                2:12.24  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gold, Laura               JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.54    2:11.35 D2 B   
                  28.48     1:02.06 (33.58)     1:40.08 (38.02)     2:11.35 (31.27)
  2 LaPerle, Stephanie        SO Hopkins              2:13.37    2:13.03        
                  29.05     1:03.40 (34.35)     1:41.96 (38.56)     2:13.03 (31.07)
  3 Miller, Kelly                LC-SC                2:19.72    2:13.88        
                  28.78     1:02.46 (33.68)     1:42.35 (39.89)     2:13.88 (31.53)
  4 Perrine, Kelsey J         09 Asbury-KY            2:15.60    2:14.48        
                  29.85     1:02.98 (33.13)     1:42.94 (39.96)     2:14.48 (31.54)
  5 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              2:16.39    2:14.56        
                  29.23     1:02.37 (33.14)     1:43.69 (41.32)     2:14.56 (30.87)
  6 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              2:12.24    2:14.71        
                  30.13     1:04.89 (34.76)     1:42.91 (38.02)     2:14.71 (31.80)
  7 Fritts, Rachel            FR Scad                 2:11.92    2:15.56        
                  28.96     1:03.38 (34.42)     1:43.49 (40.11)     2:15.56 (32.07)
  8 Taylor, Jill              SR TU                   2:17.31    2:15.90        
                  27.23     1:01.25 (34.02)     1:43.05 (41.80)     2:15.90 (32.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moody, Rebekah            SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:11.47    2:16.53        
                  28.17     1:03.22 (35.05)     1:44.07 (40.85)     2:16.53 (32.46)
 10 Johnson, Natalie          SO WV Wesleyan          2:16.06    2:16.97        
                  29.47     1:03.93 (34.46)     1:44.12 (40.19)     2:16.97 (32.85)
 11 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     FR Scad                 2:12.12    2:17.11        
                  28.47     1:02.85 (34.38)     1:44.63 (41.78)     2:17.11 (32.48)
 12 Benthall, Laine           SR Scad                 2:18.23    2:17.34        
                1:45.97     2:17.34 (31.37)         2:17.34 ( )                    
 13 Doiron, Margeaux             CC                   2:20.84    2:17.79        
                  29.35     1:04.94 (35.59)     1:45.47 (40.53)     2:17.79 (32.32)
 14 Capano, Kira                 CC                   2:20.96    2:18.42        
                  29.96     1:04.27 (34.31)     1:46.67 (42.40)     2:18.42 (31.75)
 15 Hoopengardner, Laura      FR WV Wesleyan          2:19.12    2:18.93        
                  30.85     1:06.29 (35.44)     1:46.22 (39.93)     2:18.93 (32.71)
 16 Nicholson, Alissa         FR Scad                 2:17.48    2:19.29        
                  28.99     1:03.61 (34.62)     1:45.87 (42.26)     2:19.29 (33.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orzechowska, Anna         FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:21.51    2:19.40        
                  29.23     1:04.70 (35.47)     1:48.88 (44.18)     2:19.40 (30.52)
 18 Venzin, Kirby             SO PFEIF                2:22.02    2:19.44        
                  29.49     1:04.09 (34.60)     1:46.56 (42.47)     2:19.44 (32.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sullivan, Jessi              LC-SC                2:22.53    2:20.34        
                  28.64     1:03.73 (35.09)     1:47.02 (43.29)     2:20.34 (33.32)
 20 Hengesbach, Ali M         FR Cardinals            2:21.55    2:22.68        
                  30.57     1:06.84 (36.27)     1:49.40 (42.56)     2:22.68 (33.28)
 21 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       JR TU                   2:23.25    2:24.92        
                  32.30     1:08.66 (36.36)     1:50.55 (41.89)     2:24.92 (34.37)
 22 Phillips, Alicia          SO PFEIF                2:25.25    2:28.08        
                  32.13     1:09.66 (37.53)     1:52.24 (42.58)     2:28.08 (35.84)
 23 Prim, Joy                 FR PFEIF                2:54.25    2:53.69        
                  37.40     1:19.75 (42.35)     2:09.35 (49.60)     2:53.69 (44.34)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:51.43             Rui Abreu (Cleveland)                      
  Natatorium: * 1:53.44        2000 Libor Janek (Cumberland)                   
                1:52.50  D3 A
                1:53.39  D2 A
                1:55.39  D3 B
                1:57.00  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Kevin D      JR W&L                  1:55.82    1:55.57 D2 B    20  
                  25.61       54.06 (28.45)     1:27.19 (33.13)     1:55.57 (28.38)
  2 Hartmann, Will      SO W&L                  1:59.86    1:58.59         17  
                  25.80       55.91 (30.11)     1:30.70 (34.79)     1:58.59 (27.89)
  3 Lilley, John        SR Cardinals            1:59.01    1:59.22         16  
                  25.84       56.34 (30.50)     1:32.25 (35.91)     1:59.22 (26.97)
  4 Doyle, Rob          FR WV Wesleyan          2:01.85    1:59.41         15  
                  26.06       57.83 (31.77)     1:31.21 (33.38)     1:59.41 (28.20)
  5 Cooper, Christophe  SO TU                   2:01.03    2:00.03         14  
                  25.26       57.05 (31.79)     1:32.14 (35.09)     2:00.03 (27.89)
  6 Cooper, Aaron       SR TU                   2:01.92    2:00.79         13  
                  25.83       55.66 (29.83)     1:32.45 (36.79)     2:00.79 (28.34)
  7 Groth, Tim          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:01.51    2:00.94         12  
                  26.69       57.10 (30.41)     1:32.90 (35.80)     2:00.94 (28.04)
  8 Kesler, Stephen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:01.64    2:01.95         11  
                  25.88       56.07 (30.19)     1:33.41 (37.34)     2:01.95 (28.54)
B - Final
  9 Cox, Allan          FR Scad                 2:03.32    2:01.41          9  
                  26.41       56.89 (30.48)     1:32.91 (36.02)     2:01.41 (28.50)
 10 Accinelli, Ben A    JR W&L                  2:03.46    2:02.93          7  
                  26.19       59.71 (33.52)     1:34.59 (34.88)     2:02.93 (28.34)
 11 Mullen, Benjamin A  FR TU                   2:04.48    2:03.45          6  
                  25.72       57.74 (32.02)     1:34.70 (36.96)     2:03.45 (28.75)
 12 Foote, Jason        SR WV Wesleyan          2:03.87    2:03.80          5  
                  26.92       59.87 (32.95)     1:35.64 (35.77)     2:03.80 (28.16)
 13 Kirchner, Brack     FR Scad                 2:05.56    2:04.48          4  
                  26.07       58.34 (32.27)     1:34.88 (36.54)     2:04.48 (29.60)
 14 Cooper, Matthew     FR Scad                 2:03.61    2:05.96          3  
                  27.96       59.92 (31.96)     1:35.56 (35.64)     2:05.96 (30.40)
 15 Steiner, Joe        SO W&L                  2:06.36    2:06.01          2  
                  26.55       59.47 (32.92)     1:36.63 (37.16)     2:06.01 (29.38)
 16 Phillips, Michael   SO Cardinals            2:07.80    2:08.27          1  
                  26.46     1:02.38 (35.92)     1:38.46 (36.08)     2:08.27 (29.81)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:51.43             Rui Abreu (Cleveland)                      
  Natatorium: * 1:53.44        2000 Libor Janek (Cumberland)                   
                1:52.50  D3 A
                1:53.39  D2 A
                1:55.39  D3 B
                1:57.00  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                  1:59.53    1:55.82 D2 B   
                  25.46       54.83 (29.37)     1:27.11 (32.28)     1:55.82 (28.71)
  2 Lilley, John              SR Cardinals            1:58.59    1:59.01        
                  25.92       56.21 (30.29)     1:31.95 (35.74)     1:59.01 (27.06)
  3 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  2:02.53    1:59.86        
                  25.86       55.73 (29.87)     1:31.36 (35.63)     1:59.86 (28.50)
  4 Cooper, Christopher       SO TU                   2:02.87    2:01.03        
                  25.40       56.98 (31.58)     1:32.44 (35.46)     2:01.03 (28.59)
  5 Groth, Tim                FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:02.77    2:01.51        
                  26.70       57.23 (30.53)     1:32.99 (35.76)     2:01.51 (28.52)
  6 Kesler, Stephen           FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:05.61    2:01.64        
                  25.76       55.90 (30.14)     1:33.13 (37.23)     2:01.64 (28.51)
  7 Doyle, Rob                FR WV Wesleyan          1:58.66    2:01.85        
                  25.95       57.59 (31.64)     1:32.19 (34.60)     2:01.85 (29.66)
  8 Cooper, Aaron             SR TU                   2:02.82    2:01.92        
                  26.33       55.39 (29.06)     1:32.53 (37.14)     2:01.92 (29.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cox, Allan                FR Scad                 2:01.60    2:03.32        
                  26.16       57.30 (31.14)     1:34.30 (37.00)     2:03.32 (29.02)
 10 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                  2:07.64    2:03.46        
                  25.82       58.56 (32.74)     1:34.41 (35.85)     2:03.46 (29.05)
 11 Cooper, Matthew           FR Scad                 2:03.71    2:03.61        
                  27.67       59.77 (32.10)     1:34.84 (35.07)     2:03.61 (28.77)
 12 Foote, Jason              SR WV Wesleyan          2:01.76    2:03.87        
                  26.70       59.25 (32.55)     1:35.55 (36.30)     2:03.87 (28.32)
 13 Mullen, Benjamin A        FR TU                   2:03.81    2:04.48        
                  25.41       57.42 (32.01)     1:35.16 (37.74)     2:04.48 (29.32)
 14 Kirchner, Brack           FR Scad                 2:07.74    2:05.56        
                  25.40       56.88 (31.48)     1:34.92 (38.04)     2:05.56 (30.64)
 15 Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                  2:08.44    2:06.36        
                  26.39       59.47 (33.08)     1:36.44 (36.97)     2:06.36 (29.92)
 16 Phillips, Michael         SO Cardinals            2:07.27    2:07.80        
                  26.38     1:01.16 (34.78)     1:37.49 (36.33)     2:07.80 (30.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lowry, Jonathan           SO Scad                 2:07.20    2:08.55        
                  27.59     1:01.18 (33.59)     1:37.99 (36.81)     2:08.55 (30.56)
 18 Ajioka, Cale              SO Scad                 2:07.10    2:09.73        
                  27.08     1:02.08 (35.00)     1:38.07 (35.99)     2:09.73 (31.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bartoszek, Matt J         FR Cardinals            2:15.27    2:12.16        
                  28.70     1:01.78 (33.08)     1:42.70 (40.92)     2:12.16 (29.46)
 20 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                  2:10.18    2:18.72        
                  27.99     1:06.15 (38.16)     1:45.32 (39.17)     2:18.72 (33.40)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 23.99             SHaron Crotzer (Gannon)                      
  Natatorium: * 23.48        2003 Kayla Heising (COW)                          
                23.71  D3 A
                24.09  D2 A
                24.49  D3 B
                24.81  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doxsey, Abigail     JR Scad                   24.67      24.51 D2 B    20  
  2 Dixon, Cassie       FR Scad                   24.39      24.69 D2 B    17  
  3 Sochurek, Tiffany   JR Wingate Swimming-NC    25.38      25.13         16  
  4 Rooney, Jackie      FR Hopkins                25.04      25.16         15  
  5 Knicely, Michele    SR Fairmont State         25.35      25.39         14  
  6 Glaser, Julie       SO Scad                   25.54      25.51         13  
  7 Cunningham, Kristi  FR Hopkins                25.12      25.52         12  
  8 Hammersmith, Caitl  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    25.29      25.70         11  
B - Final
  9 Spada, Leigh           CC                     25.79      25.40          9  
 10 Pakkala, Erica      SO Hopkins                25.85      25.85          7  
 11 Timper, Katherine   SR PFEIF                  25.84      25.89          6  
 12 Neff-Rassmussen, V  FR Hopkins                26.28      25.96          5  
 13 Stanley, Nicki      FR Fairmont State         26.02      26.02          4  
 14 Keith, Carly        FR Scad                   26.21      26.09          3  
 15 Meredith, Liz       SO TU                     26.24      26.51          2  
 16 Chang, Jessica      SR Hopkins                25.78      26.67          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 23.99             SHaron Crotzer (Gannon)                      
  Natatorium: * 23.48        2003 Kayla Heising (COW)                          
                23.71  D3 A
                24.09  D2 A
                24.49  D3 B
                24.81  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Cassie             FR Scad                   24.77      24.39 D3 B   
  2 Doxsey, Abigail           JR Scad                   24.69      24.67 D2 B   
  3 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins                24.89      25.04        
  3 Walker, Kalei             SR Hopkins                26.15      25.04        
  5 Cunningham, Kristin       FR Hopkins                24.76      25.12        
  6 Hammersmith, Caitlin      FR Wingate Swimming-NC    26.27      25.29        
  7 Knicely, Michele          SR Fairmont State         26.31      25.35        
  8 Sochurek, Tiffany         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    24.84      25.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glaser, Julie             SO Scad                   25.80      25.54        
 10 Chang, Jessica            SR Hopkins                26.57      25.78        
 11 Spada, Leigh                 CC                     25.54      25.79        
 12 Timper, Katherine         SR PFEIF                  25.34      25.84        
 13 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins                26.11      25.85        
 14 Stanley, Nicki            FR Fairmont State         26.22      26.02        
 15 Keith, Carly              FR Scad                   26.02      26.21        
 16 Meredith, Liz             SO TU                     26.39      26.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins                26.44      26.28        
 18 Robinson, Kelly           JR Hopkins                26.13      26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Helfen, Hannah L          08 Asbury-KY              27.14      26.48        
 20 Harpold, Meghan           FR Fairmont State         26.96      26.72        
 21 Williams, Rachel             TU                     27.46      27.14        
 22 Hudgins, Casey               CC                     28.74      27.59        
 23 Hartmann, Lucienne        SO TU                     27.59      27.65        
 24 Tarleton, Jessie             CC                     28.36      27.90        
 25 Hale, Brittany D          07 Asbury-KY              28.18      28.83        
 26 Fry, Laura                   TU                     30.16      29.96        
 27 Shaffner, Cara               CC                     32.56      31.35        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 20.47             Greg Hetson (Young)                          
  Natatorium: * 20.41        1999 Bennett (COW)                                
                20.69  D3 A
                20.89  D2 A
                21.29  D3 B
                21.51  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGlaston, Tim      SO W&L                    21.21      21.21 D3 B    20  
  2 Ginder, Mike W      JR W&L                    22.05      21.53         17  
  3 Sweet, Alex         SO W&L                    21.38      21.73         16  
  4 Davisson, Ben       JR WV Wesleyan            21.73      21.85         15  
  5 Pike, Maxwell       JR W&L                    22.63      22.20         14  
  6 Winter, Homer       SO W&L                    22.26      22.26         13  
  7 Croushore, Dave D   JR W&L                    22.32      22.29         12  
  8 Lindsay, Ryan       SO Scad                   22.37      22.34         11  
B - Final
  9 Adams, Lisle H      FR TU                     22.96      22.86          8  
  9 Noel, Bailey        FR Wingate Swimming-NC    22.85      22.86          8  
 11 Kiessling, Patrick  FR WV Wesleyan            23.06      22.98          6  
 12 Scholenbacher, Ben  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    22.97      23.00          5  
 13 Hess, Robert        SO Scad                   22.97      23.02          4  
 14 Greschel, Shawn M   FR TU                     22.79      23.04          3  
 15 Botsko, George J    FR TU                     23.14      23.15          2  
 16 Bain, Kyle          SR WV Wesleyan            22.95      23.34          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 20.47             Greg Hetson (Young)                          
  Natatorium: * 20.41        1999 Bennett (COW)                                
                20.69  D3 A
                20.89  D2 A
                21.29  D3 B
                21.51  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                    21.18      21.21 D3 B   
  2 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    21.70      21.38 D2 B   
  3 Davisson, Ben             JR WV Wesleyan            21.75      21.73        
  4 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                    21.26      22.05        
  5 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    22.56      22.26        
  6 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                    22.24      22.32        
  7 Lindsay, Ryan             SO Scad                   22.34      22.37        
  8 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    22.71      22.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greschel, Shawn M         FR TU                     22.84      22.79        
 10 Noel, Bailey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC    23.27      22.85        
 11 Bain, Kyle                SR WV Wesleyan            22.27      22.95        
 12 Adams, Lisle H            FR TU                     23.10      22.96        
 13 Hess, Robert              SO Scad                   22.94      22.97        
 13 Scholenbacher, Ben        FR Wingate Swimming-NC    24.02      22.97        
 15 Kiessling, Patrick        FR WV Wesleyan            22.53      23.06        
 16 Botsko, George J          FR TU                     23.31      23.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lilley, Kyle              SO Fairmont State         23.02      23.16        
 18 Boyce, Josh               SO Fairmont State         23.05      23.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vetter, Mathew K          FR TU                     24.26      23.60        
 20 Madolev, Ivan             FR Fairmont State         24.14      23.61        
 21 Brown, Spencer            FR Wingate Swimming-NC    23.88      23.67        
 22 Hancock, David W          08 Asbury-KY              23.98      23.94        
 23 Lantz, Jordan             FR Fairmont State         26.24      25.35        
 24 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                    26.62      25.39        
 25 Blystone, Andy C          08 Asbury-KY              25.98      25.64        
 26 Edwards, Ross H           FR TU                     28.02      28.47        
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                    23.09     X23.06        
 -- Caldwell, Adam               LC-SC                  24.26     X23.81        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:57.67             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:57.32   2/17/2005 Wingate University                         
                         K Newman, S Bartelet, R Moody, T Sochurek         
                3:54.49  D3 A
                3:56.49  D2 A
                4:00.50  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  4:06.55    4:04.71         40  
     1) Newman, Kristin JR              2) Gold, Laura JR                 
     3) Moody, Rebekah SO               4) Sochurek, Tiffany JR           
                  29.01   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:33.20 (32.07)   2:09.43 (1:08.30)
        2:37.48 (28.05)   3:09.99 (1:00.56)     3:35.75 (25.76)     4:04.71 (54.72)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         4:12.47    4:06.08         34  
     1) Glaser, Julie SO                2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR       
     3) Doxsey, Abigail JR              4) Dixon, Cassie FR               
                  29.47   1:00.95 (1:00.95)     1:34.89 (33.94)   2:13.85 (1:12.90)
        2:41.17 (27.32)     3:12.57 (58.72)     3:37.57 (25.00)     4:06.08 (53.51)
  3 Catawba College  'A'                        4:14.77    4:10.36         32  
     1) Ofslager, Christine             2) Doiron, Margeaux               
     3) Hyde, Erin                      4) Spada, Leigh                   
                  31.07   1:03.30 (1:03.30)     1:37.26 (33.96)   2:15.47 (1:12.17)
        2:43.15 (27.68)   3:15.54 (1:00.07)     3:41.57 (26.03)     4:10.36 (54.82)
  4 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   4:12.55    4:12.26         30  
     1) Madewell, Jaime                 2) Adams, Carmen                  
     3) Sullivan, Jessi                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  31.24   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:39.00 (33.22)   2:16.59 (1:10.81)
        2:44.34 (27.75)   3:16.99 (1:00.40)     3:43.23 (26.24)     4:12.26 (55.27)
  5 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         4:20.42    4:18.05         28  
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Marko, Renee FR                 4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  31.94   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:38.10 (33.22)   2:16.17 (1:11.29)
        2:45.71 (29.54)   3:21.03 (1:04.86)     3:48.05 (27.02)     4:18.05 (57.02)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'              4:21.97    4:20.69         26  
     1) Stanley, Nicki FR               2) Harpold, Meghan FR             
     3) Knicely, Michele SR             4) Lynch, Kristi SO               
                  32.11   1:06.97 (1:06.97)     1:40.07 (33.10)   2:19.70 (1:12.73)
        2:48.05 (28.35)   3:20.19 (1:00.49)     3:48.82 (28.63)   4:20.69 (1:00.50)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'A'               4:06.02         DQ        
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Robinson, Kelly JR              4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  28.73       59.34 (59.34)     1:30.35 (31.01)   2:05.70 (1:06.36)
        2:32.44 (26.74)     3:05.55 (59.85)     3:30.76 (25.21)          DQ (53.43)
 -- Pfeiffer University  'A'                    4:35.59         DQ        
     1) Razey, Nicole SR                2) Phillips, Alicia SO            
     3) Venzin, Kirby SO                4) Timper, Katherine SR           
                  34.47   1:12.55 (1:12.55)     1:46.84 (34.29)   2:26.26 (1:13.71)
        2:57.20 (30.94)   3:36.41 (1:10.15)     4:04.65 (28.24)          DQ (59.95)
B - Final
 -- Asbury College-KY  'A'                      4:40.02         DQ        
     1) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            2) Hale, Brittany D 07            
     3) Helfen, Hannah L 08             4) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
                  30.78   1:02.97 (1:02.97)     1:38.40 (35.43)   2:18.27 (1:15.30)
        2:48.48 (30.21)   3:23.80 (1:05.53)     3:52.41 (28.61)        DQ (1:00.35)
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:57.67             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:57.32   2/17/2005 Wingate University                         
                         K Newman, S Bartelet, R Moody, T Sochurek         
                3:54.49  D3 A
                3:56.49  D2 A
                4:00.50  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     4:01.29    4:06.02        
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Chang, Jessica SR              
     3) Robinson, Kelly JR              4) Walker, Kalei SR               
                  28.73       59.68 (59.68)     1:31.36 (31.68)   2:09.08 (1:09.40)
        2:36.48 (27.40)     3:08.81 (59.73)     3:36.17 (27.36)     4:06.02 (57.21)
  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        4:05.00    4:06.55        
     1) Newman, Kristin JR              2) Gold, Laura JR                 
     3) Moody, Rebekah SO               4) Sochurek, Tiffany JR           
                  29.27   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:33.59 (32.27)   2:09.96 (1:08.64)
        2:38.07 (28.11)   3:11.14 (1:01.18)     3:37.56 (26.42)     4:06.55 (55.41)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               4:07.38    4:12.47        
     1) Keith, Carly FR                 2) Phillips, Christine FR         
     3) Fritts, Rachel FR               4) Benthall, Laine SR             
                  32.35   1:06.38 (1:06.38)     1:40.17 (33.79)   2:18.12 (1:11.74)
        2:46.38 (28.26)   3:18.13 (1:00.01)     3:44.11 (25.98)     4:12.47 (54.34)
  4 Limestone College-SC  'A'                         4:09.32    4:12.55        
     1) Madewell, Jaime                 2) Adams, Carmen                  
     3) Sullivan, Jessi                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  31.33   1:05.70 (1:05.70)     1:38.81 (33.11)   2:15.69 (1:09.99)
        2:44.28 (28.59)   3:17.57 (1:01.88)     3:43.87 (26.30)     4:12.55 (54.98)
  5 Catawba College  'A'                              4:19.00    4:14.77        
     1) Ofslager, Christine             2) Doiron, Margeaux               
     3) Hyde, Erin                      4) Spada, Leigh                   
                  31.43   1:04.63 (1:04.63)     1:39.64 (35.01)   2:18.42 (1:13.79)
        2:46.19 (27.77)   3:19.23 (1:00.81)     3:45.58 (26.35)     4:14.77 (55.54)
  6 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               4:18.59    4:20.42        
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Yeager, Amanda FR              
     3) Marko, Renee FR                 4) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
                  31.90   1:05.37 (1:05.37)     1:39.19 (33.82)   2:18.54 (1:13.17)
        2:48.03 (29.49)   3:22.46 (1:03.92)     3:49.92 (27.46)     4:20.42 (57.96)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'                    4:28.50    4:21.97        
     1) Stanley, Nicki FR               2) Harpold, Meghan FR             
     3) Knicely, Michele SR             4) Lynch, Kristi SO               
                  32.26   1:06.76 (1:06.76)     1:40.35 (33.59)   2:19.78 (1:13.02)
        2:48.45 (28.67)   3:21.58 (1:01.80)     3:50.09 (28.51)   4:21.97 (1:00.39)
  8 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          4:34.75    4:35.59        
     1) Razey, Nicole SR                2) Phillips, Alicia SO            
     3) Venzin, Kirby SO                4) Timper, Katherine SR           
                  35.64   1:14.26 (1:14.26)     1:48.79 (34.53)   2:27.94 (1:13.68)
        2:58.13 (30.19)   3:36.69 (1:08.75)     4:04.30 (27.61)     4:35.59 (58.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            4:28.60    4:40.02        
     1) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            2) Hale, Brittany D 07            
     3) Helfen, Hannah L 08             4) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
                  36.39   1:13.33 (1:13.33)     1:49.20 (35.87)   2:30.49 (1:17.16)
        2:59.54 (29.05)   3:33.31 (1:02.82)     4:04.49 (31.18)   4:40.02 (1:06.71)
 -- Transylvania University  'A'                      4:13.50         DQ        
     1) Jacobs, Kendall SO              2) Coates, Robin FR               
     3) Withrow, Abigail FR             4) Hartmann, Lucienne SO          
                  30.82   1:03.14 (1:03.14)     1:37.31 (34.17)   2:15.74 (1:12.60)
        2:44.22 (28.48)   3:18.99 (1:03.25)     3:46.66 (27.67)          DQ (58.62)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:25.86             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 3:30.01   2/16/2006 Fairmont State University, Fairmont State  
                         M Tomas, I Madolev, W Muriel, K Lilley            
                3:23.80  D3 A
                3:24.99  D2 A
                3:29.53  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:43.66    3:30.01*        40  
     1) Tomas, Matej JR                 2) Madolev, Ivan FR               
     3) Muriel, William SO              4) Lilley, Kyle SO                
                  24.93       50.84 (50.84)     1:18.48 (27.64)     1:49.90 (59.06)
        2:13.53 (23.63)     2:40.92 (51.02)     3:04.08 (23.16)     3:30.01 (49.09)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'            3:41.16    3:30.69         34  
     1) Tatman, Brett A FR              2) Hayes, Kevin D JR              
     3) Ginder, Mike W JR               4) Crook, Paul D FR               
                  27.07       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.86 (26.79)     1:53.25 (58.18)
        2:16.08 (22.83)     2:43.15 (49.90)     3:06.17 (23.02)     3:30.69 (47.54)
  3 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:39.14    3:32.56         32  
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Doyle, Rob FR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben JR                4) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
                  26.34       53.37 (53.37)     1:20.67 (27.30)     1:52.81 (59.44)
        2:15.68 (22.87)     2:44.07 (51.26)     3:06.67 (22.60)     3:32.56 (48.49)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         3:40.65    3:37.52         30  
     1) Martz, Chris SO                 2) Cooper, Matthew FR             
     3) Regnier, Michael FR             4) Cox, Allan FR                  
                  27.42       56.29 (56.29)     1:24.80 (28.51)   1:59.02 (1:02.73)
        2:21.52 (22.50)     2:48.87 (49.85)     3:11.56 (22.69)     3:37.52 (48.65)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                4:02.04    3:38.04         28  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Mullen, Benjamin A FR           4) Graves, Travis SR              
                  26.60       54.50 (54.50)     1:22.74 (28.24)   1:55.36 (1:00.86)
        2:20.12 (24.76)     2:49.39 (54.03)     3:12.19 (22.80)     3:38.04 (48.65)
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'             3:57.35    3:46.91         26  
     1) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Lilley, John SR                 4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  28.76       59.02 (59.02)     1:28.65 (29.63)   2:02.87 (1:03.85)
        2:27.75 (24.88)     2:56.55 (53.68)     3:20.67 (24.12)     3:46.91 (50.36)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:25.86             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 3:30.01   2/16/2006 Fairmont State University, Fairmont State  
                         M Tomas, I Madolev, W Muriel, K Lilley            
                3:23.80  D3 A
                3:24.99  D2 A
                3:29.53  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               3:31.28    3:39.14        
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Doyle, Rob FR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben JR                4) Cruickshank, David FR          
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:36.44    3:40.65        
     1) Cooper, Matthew FR              2) Ketterer, Jonathan FR          
     3) Moore, Jonathan SO              4) Lindsay, Ryan SO               
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:38.50    3:41.16        
     1) Hartmann, Will SO               2) Accinelli, Ben A JR            
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) Pike, Maxwell JR               
  4 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:30.45    3:43.66        
     1) Hunte, Howard H SR              2) Hunte, Rod SR                  
     3) Hunte, Jarrod JR                4) Boyce, Josh SO                 
  5 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                   3:44.16    3:57.35        
     1) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          2) Hupp, Logan D FR               
     3) Phillips, Michael SO            4) Bartoszek, Matt J FR           
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:39.61    4:02.04        
     1) Rueff, Robert C FR              2) Sutton, Joseph JR              
     3) Lloyd, Logan R FR               4) Johnson, Jonathan FR           
 -- Wingate University-NC  'A'                        3:38.00         DQ        
     1) Kesler, Stephen FR              2) Groth, Tim FR                  
     3) Campbell, Matthew FR            4) Noel, Bailey FR                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Natatorium: * 466.55        1998 Canfield(11 dives)                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Caitlynn C  08 Asbury-KY                 NT     365.05         20  
  2 Poore, Ashley L     08 Asbury-KY                 NT     335.85         17  
  3 Lykins, Elizabeth   FR TU                        NT     322.75         16  
  4 Dickerson, Elizabe  SR TU                        NT     280.60         15  
  5 Koch, Ashley        JR TU                        NT     251.75         14  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Natatorium: * 624.60        1997                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramlett, Richmond     TU                        NT     395.70         20  
  2 Daulton, Brandon    SR TU                        NT     376.25         17  
  3 Speakman, Marc D    06 Asbury-KY                 NT     342.20         16  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:46.77             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 1:48.45   2/18/2005 Wingate University                         
                         K Newman, S Bartelet, R Moody, A Yanchunis        
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:48.14  D2 A
                1:50.15  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:51.78    1:49.35 D3 B    40  
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Robinson, Kelly JR              4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  27.89       58.29 (30.40)     1:24.89 (26.60)     1:49.35 (24.46)
  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:57.72    1:50.22         34  
     1) Newman, Kristin JR              2) Gold, Laura JR                 
     3) Moody, Rebekah SO               4) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR        
                  28.01       58.80 (30.79)     1:25.38 (26.58)     1:50.22 (24.84)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         1:59.15    1:52.41         32  
     1) Glaser, Julie SO                2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR       
     3) Doxsey, Abigail JR              4) Harr, Elizabeth FR             
                  28.91     1:02.15 (33.24)     1:27.80 (25.65)     1:52.41 (24.61)
  4 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   1:58.10    1:56.53         30  
     1) Madewell, Jaime                 2) Adams, Carmen                  
     3) Sullivan, Jessi                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  30.28     1:03.44 (33.16)     1:31.04 (27.60)     1:56.53 (25.49)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:58.83    1:56.69         28  
     1) Jacobs, Kendall SO              2) Coates, Robin FR               
     3) Taylor, Jill SR                 4) Boyer, Jessica SO              
                  30.20     1:04.27 (34.07)     1:31.14 (26.87)     1:56.69 (25.55)
  6 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:57.63    1:57.19         26  
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Marko, Renee FR                 4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  30.33     1:03.44 (33.11)     1:31.51 (28.07)     1:57.19 (25.68)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:58.67    1:57.66         24  
     1) Stanley, Nicki FR               2) Harpold, Meghan FR             
     3) Knicely, Michele SR             4) Lynch, Kristi SO               
                  30.42     1:03.12 (32.70)     1:30.22 (27.10)     1:57.66 (27.44)
  8 Catawba College  'A'                        2:01.99    1:59.65         22  
     1) Ofslager, Christine             2) Doiron, Margeaux               
     3) Capano, Kira                    4) Hudgins, Casey                 
                  30.35     1:04.29 (33.94)     1:33.05 (28.76)     1:59.65 (26.60)
B - Final
  9 Asbury College-KY  'A'                      2:02.04    2:00.36         18  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            2) Hale, Brittany D 07            
     3) Helfen, Hannah L 08             4) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
                  29.72     1:04.19 (34.47)     1:33.19 (29.00)     2:00.36 (27.17)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    2:17.07    2:13.88         14  
     1) Razey, Nicole SR                2) Prim, Joy FR                   
     3) Schmidt, Rachel SO              4) Hilton, Stephanie SR           
                  33.86     1:12.43 (38.57)     1:42.97 (30.54)     2:13.88 (30.91)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:46.77             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 1:48.45   2/18/2005 Wingate University                         
                         K Newman, S Bartelet, R Moody, A Yanchunis        
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:48.14  D2 A
                1:50.15  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:51.56    1:51.78        
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Robinson, Kelly JR              4) Cunningham, Kristin FR         
                  28.22       59.93 (31.71)     1:26.91 (26.98)     1:51.78 (24.87)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:56.03    1:57.63        
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Marko, Renee FR                 4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  30.94     1:03.73 (32.79)     1:31.75 (28.02)     1:57.63 (25.88)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        1:53.00    1:57.72        
     1) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR         2) Voetsch, Beth SR               
     3) Orzechowska, Anna FR            4) Juman, Lindsay FR              
                  30.32     1:03.97 (33.65)     1:31.54 (27.57)     1:57.72 (26.18)
  4 Limestone College-SC  'A'                         1:58.32    1:58.10        
     1) Madewell, Jaime                 2) Adams, Carmen                  
     3) Sullivan, Jessi                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  30.93     1:04.12 (33.19)     1:32.19 (28.07)     1:58.10 (25.91)
  5 Fairmont State University  'A'                    2:01.41    1:58.67        
     1) Stanley, Nicki FR               2) Harpold, Meghan FR             
     3) Knicely, Michele SR             4) Lynch, Kristi SO               
                  31.01     1:04.35 (33.34)     1:31.37 (27.02)     1:58.67 (27.30)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:57.53    1:58.83        
     1) Jacobs, Kendall SO              2) Coates, Robin FR               
     3) Hagan, Monica FR                4) Meredith, Liz SO               
                  30.02     1:04.65 (34.63)     1:32.66 (28.01)     1:58.83 (26.17)
  7 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:52.45    1:59.15        
     1) Nicholson, Alissa FR            2) Benthall, Laine SR             
     3) Fritts, Rachel FR               4) Keith, Carly FR                
                  30.82     1:05.36 (34.54)     1:33.17 (27.81)     1:59.15 (25.98)
  8 Catawba College  'A'                              2:00.68    2:01.99        
     1) Ofslager, Christine             2) Doiron, Margeaux               
     3) Capano, Kira                    4) Hudgins, Casey                 
                  30.39     1:04.61 (34.22)     1:34.52 (29.91)     2:01.99 (27.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:59.97    2:02.04        
     1) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            2) Hale, Brittany D 07            
     3) Helfen, Hannah L 08             4) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
                  30.29     1:05.14 (34.85)     1:34.13 (28.99)     2:02.04 (27.91)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          2:06.79    2:17.07        
     1) Razey, Nicole SR                2) Prim, Joy FR                   
     3) Schmidt, Rachel SO              4) Hilton, Stephanie SR           
                  34.61     1:14.46 (39.85)     1:45.99 (31.53)     2:17.07 (31.08)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:33.95             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 1:34.76        1998 WVWC                                       
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:33.19  D2 A
                1:35.30  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'            1:40.20    1:35.37         40  
     1) Sweet, Alex SO                  2) Hayes, Kevin D JR              
     3) Ginder, Mike W JR               4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
                  25.70       52.27 (26.57)     1:14.77 (22.50)     1:35.37 (20.60)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:38.66    1:37.02         33  
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Doyle, Rob FR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben JR                4) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
                  25.58       52.41 (26.83)     1:14.74 (22.33)     1:37.02 (22.28)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         1:42.82    1:37.02         33  
     1) Martz, Chris SO                 2) Ketterer, Jonathan FR          
     3) Regnier, Michael FR             4) Lindsay, Ryan SO               
                  26.45       54.10 (27.65)     1:15.86 (21.76)     1:37.02 (21.16)
  4 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:46.69    1:37.15         30  
     1) Hunte, Howard H SR              2) Madolev, Ivan FR               
     3) Tomas, Matej JR                 4) Muriel, William SO             
                  26.50       53.41 (26.91)     1:15.64 (22.23)     1:37.15 (21.51)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:47.83    1:40.02         28  
     1) Rueff, Robert C FR              2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Mullen, Benjamin A FR           4) Greschel, Shawn M FR           
                  26.21       54.15 (27.94)     1:18.09 (23.94)     1:40.02 (21.93)
  6 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:50.34    1:40.05         26  
     1) Campbell, Matthew FR            2) Brown, Spencer FR              
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Kesler, Stephen FR             
                  25.35       54.27 (28.92)     1:18.19 (23.92)     1:40.05 (21.86)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:33.95             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 1:34.76        1998 WVWC                                       
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:33.19  D2 A
                1:35.30  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:36.83    1:38.66        
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Doyle, Rob FR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben JR                4) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
                  25.73       53.69 (27.96)     1:16.70 (23.01)     1:38.66 (21.96)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:36.60    1:40.20        
     1) Sweet, Alex SO                  2) Tomlin, Balam SO               
     3) Evans, Reed A SR                4) Winter, Homer SO               
                  25.59       54.08 (28.49)     1:18.53 (24.45)     1:40.20 (21.67)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:39.20    1:42.82        
     1) Moore, Jonathan SO              2) Ajioka, Cale SO                
     3) Kirchner, Brack FR              4) Cox, Allan FR                  
                  27.13       55.83 (28.70)     1:20.59 (24.76)     1:42.82 (22.23)
  4 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:38.45    1:46.69        
     1) Hunte, Howard H SR              2) Sedlacek, Chris FR             
     3) St. Clair, Trevor SR            4) Boyce, Josh SO                 
                  26.51       55.75 (29.24)     1:23.35 (27.60)     1:46.69 (23.34)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:41.64    1:47.83        
     1) Rueff, Robert C FR              2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Mullen, Benjamin A FR           4) Botsko, George J FR            
                  30.89     1:00.59 (29.70)     1:25.27 (24.68)     1:47.83 (22.56)
  6 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        1:40.50    1:50.34        
     1) Brown, Jeremy FR                2) Brown, Spencer FR              
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Alexander, Robbie FR           
                  28.69       57.75 (29.06)     1:22.74 (24.99)     1:50.34 (27.60)
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 10:31.83             Ati Yuliani (SIU)                         
  Natatorium: * 10:31.83        2003 Ati Yuliani (SIU), CC   -                 
                10:48.09  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leaman, Stephanie   SR Hopkins             10:53.19   10:49.89         20  
                  30.64     1:03.13 (32.49)     1:35.64 (32.51)     2:08.09 (32.45)
        2:40.79 (32.70)     3:13.46 (32.67)     3:46.23 (32.77)     4:19.16 (32.93)
        4:51.76 (32.60)     5:24.33 (32.57)     5:56.49 (32.16)     6:29.13 (32.64)
        7:01.51 (32.38)     7:34.05 (32.54)     8:07.00 (32.95)     8:39.53 (32.53)
        9:12.26 (32.73)     9:45.29 (33.03)    10:18.06 (32.77)    10:49.89 (31.83)
  2 Herman, Jessica     SR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:51.90   10:56.99         17  
                  29.91     1:01.70 (31.79)     1:33.98 (32.28)     2:06.49 (32.51)
        2:39.09 (32.60)     3:11.78 (32.69)     3:44.48 (32.70)     4:17.18 (32.70)
        4:50.09 (32.91)     5:23.01 (32.92)     5:56.00 (32.99)     6:29.02 (33.02)
        7:02.27 (33.25)     7:35.64 (33.37)     8:09.16 (33.52)     8:42.55 (33.39)
        9:16.11 (33.56)     9:49.80 (33.69)    10:23.67 (33.87)    10:56.99 (33.32)
  3 Driscoll, MO        SR Wingate Swimming-NC 11:04.09   11:00.45         16  
                  30.30     1:02.42 (32.12)     1:35.25 (32.83)     2:07.64 (32.39)
        2:40.52 (32.88)     3:13.12 (32.60)     3:45.92 (32.80)     4:18.98 (33.06)
        4:51.50 (32.52)     5:24.46 (32.96)     5:57.49 (33.03)     6:30.77 (33.28)
        7:04.20 (33.43)     7:37.66 (33.46)     8:10.95 (33.29)     8:44.66 (33.71)
        9:19.05 (34.39)     9:53.16 (34.11)    10:26.75 (33.59)    11:00.45 (33.70)
  4 Boyer, Jessica      SO TU                  11:15.71   11:04.73         15  
                  29.79     1:02.06 (32.27)     1:34.68 (32.62)     2:07.43 (32.75)
        2:40.41 (32.98)     3:13.40 (32.99)     3:46.53 (33.13)     4:19.73 (33.20)
        4:52.99 (33.26)     5:26.45 (33.46)     5:59.91 (33.46)     6:33.30 (33.39)
        7:06.90 (33.60)     7:40.95 (34.05)     8:14.55 (33.60)     8:48.36 (33.81)
        9:22.14 (33.78)     9:55.91 (33.77)    10:29.31 (33.40)    11:04.73 (35.42)
  5 Miller, Kelly          LC-SC               11:05.36   11:12.32         14  
                  30.55     1:03.63 (33.08)     1:37.03 (33.40)     2:10.45 (33.42)
        2:43.86 (33.41)     3:17.19 (33.33)     3:50.38 (33.19)     4:23.75 (33.37)
        4:57.25 (33.50)     5:30.87 (33.62)     6:04.54 (33.67)     6:38.71 (34.17)
        7:12.27 (33.56)     7:46.22 (33.95)     8:20.20 (33.98)     8:54.49 (34.29)
        9:28.87 (34.38)    10:04.02 (35.15)    10:38.42 (34.40)    11:12.32 (33.90)
  6 Johnson, Courtney   JR TU                  11:28.94   11:16.20         13  
                  30.86     1:04.10 (33.24)     1:38.00 (33.90)     2:11.96 (33.96)
        2:45.45 (33.49)     3:19.08 (33.63)     3:53.30 (34.22)     4:27.06 (33.76)
        5:01.62 (34.56)     5:35.70 (34.08)     6:09.26 (33.56)     6:43.28 (34.02)
        7:17.22 (33.94)     7:51.29 (34.07)     8:25.79 (34.50)     8:59.44 (33.65)
        9:35.03 (35.59)    10:09.50 (34.47)    10:43.54 (34.04)    11:16.20 (32.66)
  7 Ofslager, Christin     CC                  11:23.61   11:22.00         12  
                  29.91     1:02.56 (32.65)     1:35.87 (33.31)     2:09.64 (33.77)
        2:43.59 (33.95)     3:18.02 (34.43)     3:52.49 (34.47)     4:27.27 (34.78)
        5:01.78 (34.51)     5:36.47 (34.69)     6:11.32 (34.85)     6:45.99 (34.67)
        7:20.80 (34.81)     7:55.51 (34.71)     8:30.29 (34.78)     9:05.07 (34.78)
        9:39.78 (34.71)    10:14.43 (34.65)    10:48.86 (34.43)    11:22.00 (33.14)
  8 Schmidt, Rachel     SO PFEIF               12:11.80   11:40.12         11  
                  31.89     1:06.74 (34.85)     1:41.62 (34.88)     2:16.78 (35.16)
        2:51.83 (35.05)     3:27.20 (35.37)     4:02.80 (35.60)     4:38.06 (35.26)
        5:13.23 (35.17)     5:48.66 (35.43)     6:24.11 (35.45)     6:59.52 (35.41)
        7:34.98 (35.46)     8:10.54 (35.56)     8:46.36 (35.82)     9:21.65 (35.29)
        9:56.82 (35.17)    10:31.83 (35.01)    11:06.90 (35.07)    11:40.12 (33.22)
  9 Staggs, Anna        SO TU                  11:47.23   11:49.87          9  
                  32.11     1:07.43 (35.32)     1:42.98 (35.55)     2:19.15 (36.17)
        2:54.93 (35.78)     3:31.00 (36.07)     4:06.98 (35.98)     4:43.27 (36.29)
        5:19.30 (36.03)     5:55.46 (36.16)     6:31.20 (35.74)     7:07.22 (36.02)
        7:43.08 (35.86)     8:18.58 (35.50)     8:54.27 (35.69)     9:29.60 (35.33)
       10:05.10 (35.50)    10:40.58 (35.48)    11:15.49 (34.91)    11:49.87 (34.38)
 10 Bennett, Heather    SR TU                  11:37.58   11:58.82          7  
                  32.57     1:07.58 (35.01)     1:42.83 (35.25)     2:18.79 (35.96)
        2:55.10 (36.31)     3:31.37 (36.27)     4:07.85 (36.48)     4:44.12 (36.27)
        5:20.26 (36.14)     5:56.57 (36.31)     6:32.80 (36.23)     7:09.02 (36.22)
        7:45.23 (36.21)     8:21.64 (36.41)     8:58.10 (36.46)     9:34.43 (36.33)
       10:10.92 (36.49)    10:47.32 (36.40)    11:23.58 (36.26)    11:58.82 (35.24)
 11 Grammer, Melissa    SO Hopkins             12:58.32   12:16.47          6  
                  32.49     1:08.88 (36.39)     1:45.93 (37.05)     2:23.77 (37.84)
        3:00.92 (37.15)     3:38.84 (37.92)     4:16.52 (37.68)     4:53.28 (36.76)
        5:30.80 (37.52)     6:07.91 (37.11)     6:45.30 (37.39)     7:22.40 (37.10)
        7:59.64 (37.24)     8:36.54 (36.90)     9:13.89 (37.35)     9:51.13 (37.24)
       10:28.17 (37.04)    11:05.42 (37.25)    11:42.32 (36.90)    12:16.47 (34.15)
 12 Landers, Mollie        CC                  12:25.01   12:24.13          5  
                  32.31     1:08.33 (36.02)     1:45.36 (37.03)     2:22.64 (37.28)
        3:00.03 (37.39)     3:37.58 (37.55)     4:15.06 (37.48)     4:52.62 (37.56)
        5:30.27 (37.65)     6:08.09 (37.82)     6:45.86 (37.77)     7:23.86 (38.00)
        8:02.03 (38.17)     8:40.08 (38.05)     9:17.98 (37.90)     9:55.73 (37.75)
       10:33.58 (37.85)    11:11.06 (37.48)    11:47.95 (36.89)    12:24.13 (36.18)
 13 Lynch, Kristi       SO Fairmont State      12:12.84   12:28.96          4  
                  32.12     1:07.81 (35.69)     1:44.41 (36.60)     2:22.12 (37.71)
        2:59.88 (37.76)     3:37.88 (38.00)     4:15.56 (37.68)     4:53.40 (37.84)
        5:31.22 (37.82)     6:09.29 (38.07)     6:46.91 (37.62)     7:24.54 (37.63)
        8:02.45 (37.91)     8:40.84 (38.39)     9:18.90 (38.06)     9:56.79 (37.89)
       10:34.98 (38.19)    11:13.18 (38.20)    11:51.63 (38.45)    12:28.96 (37.33)
 14 French, Julie          LC-SC               13:15.89   12:52.35          3  
                  34.75     1:13.14 (38.39)     1:52.83 (39.69)     2:32.79 (39.96)
        3:12.40 (39.61)     3:51.31 (38.91)     4:30.34 (39.03)     5:09.69 (39.35)
        5:49.01 (39.32)     6:28.13 (39.12)     7:07.19 (39.06)     7:45.98 (38.79)
        8:24.79 (38.81)     9:04.04 (39.25)     9:42.55 (38.51)    10:21.19 (38.64)
       10:59.79 (38.60)    11:38.38 (38.59)    12:16.25 (37.87)    12:52.35 (36.10)
 15 Taraba, Christina   JR TU                  13:16.60   13:09.97          2  
                  34.04     1:10.91 (36.87)     1:49.08 (38.17)     2:27.81 (38.73)
        3:07.41 (39.60)     3:47.42 (40.01)     4:27.62 (40.20)     5:07.85 (40.23)
        5:48.30 (40.45)     6:28.61 (40.31)     7:09.17 (40.56)     7:50.15 (40.98)
        8:30.54 (40.39)     9:11.04 (40.50)     9:51.94 (40.90)    10:33.15 (41.21)
       11:13.00 (39.85)    11:53.36 (40.36)    12:32.17 (38.81)    13:09.97 (37.80)
 16 Durham, Tracy M     06 Asbury-KY           13:22.98   13:13.64          1  
                  34.55     1:12.04 (37.49)     1:50.63 (38.59)     2:29.94 (39.31)
        3:09.41 (39.47)     3:49.15 (39.74)     4:29.16 (40.01)     5:09.20 (40.04)
        5:49.59 (40.39)     6:30.06 (40.47)     7:10.29 (40.23)     7:50.95 (40.66)
        8:31.29 (40.34)     9:12.11 (40.82)     9:52.55 (40.44)    10:33.37 (40.82)
       11:13.53 (40.16)    11:53.86 (40.33)    12:34.15 (40.29)    13:13.64 (39.49)
 17 McGaritty, Ann         LC-SC               14:00.00   13:59.97        
                  37.33     1:17.31 (39.98)     1:58.68 (41.37)     2:41.06 (42.38)
        3:23.32 (42.26)     4:05.77 (42.45)     4:48.40 (42.63)     5:30.42 (42.02)
        6:12.65 (42.23)     6:55.38 (42.73)     7:38.51 (43.13)     8:21.90 (43.39)
        9:04.69 (42.79)     9:47.67 (42.98)    10:30.25 (42.58)    11:12.83 (42.58)
       11:55.00 (42.17)    12:36.70 (41.70)    13:19.07 (42.37)    13:59.97 (40.90)
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 9:35.89             Paul Mangen (WJU)                          
  Natatorium: * 9:35.89        2003 Paul Mangen(WJU), W&L                      
                9:48.09  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Clark M  SR W&L                 10:07.43    9:43.37 D2 B    20  
                  26.48       54.81 (28.33)     1:23.44 (28.63)     1:52.53 (29.09)
        2:21.58 (29.05)     2:50.79 (29.21)     3:20.29 (29.50)     3:49.94 (29.65)
        4:18.98 (29.04)     4:48.64 (29.66)     5:18.46 (29.82)     5:48.09 (29.63)
        6:17.99 (29.90)     6:47.97 (29.98)     7:17.57 (29.60)     7:47.09 (29.52)
        8:16.66 (29.57)     8:46.55 (29.89)     9:16.01 (29.46)     9:43.37 (27.36)
  2 Muriel, William     SO Fairmont State            NT    9:55.62         17  
                  26.24       55.40 (29.16)     1:24.82 (29.42)     1:54.46 (29.64)
        2:23.96 (29.50)     2:53.39 (29.43)     3:22.94 (29.55)     3:52.41 (29.47)
        4:22.22 (29.81)     4:52.04 (29.82)     5:21.72 (29.68)     5:51.42 (29.70)
        6:21.44 (30.02)     6:51.78 (30.34)     7:22.40 (30.62)     7:53.19 (30.79)
        8:23.81 (30.62)     8:54.62 (30.81)     9:25.42 (30.80)     9:55.62 (30.20)
  3 Dugan, Mathew       FR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:22.73   10:01.44         16  
                  27.21       56.95 (29.74)     1:26.87 (29.92)     1:56.91 (30.04)
        2:27.26 (30.35)     2:57.20 (29.94)     3:27.38 (30.18)     3:57.90 (30.52)
        4:28.37 (30.47)     4:58.65 (30.28)     5:29.16 (30.51)     5:59.79 (30.63)
        6:30.11 (30.32)     7:00.89 (30.78)     7:31.66 (30.77)     8:02.02 (30.36)
        8:32.35 (30.33)     9:02.42 (30.07)     9:32.09 (29.67)    10:01.44 (29.35)
  4 Swanson, David      FR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:17.57   10:05.67         15  
                  27.38       56.68 (29.30)     1:26.36 (29.68)     1:56.17 (29.81)
        2:26.11 (29.94)     2:55.90 (29.79)     3:25.90 (30.00)     3:56.24 (30.34)
        4:26.54 (30.30)     4:57.20 (30.66)     5:27.88 (30.68)     5:58.69 (30.81)
        6:29.61 (30.92)     7:00.59 (30.98)     7:31.72 (31.13)     8:02.74 (31.02)
        8:33.68 (30.94)     9:04.21 (30.53)     9:35.10 (30.89)    10:05.67 (30.57)
  5 Wade, John          SO WV Wesleyan          9:52.48   10:13.01         14  
                  27.06       56.20 (29.14)     1:26.34 (30.14)     1:56.61 (30.27)
        2:27.06 (30.45)     2:57.62 (30.56)     3:28.32 (30.70)     3:59.16 (30.84)
        4:29.91 (30.75)     5:00.92 (31.01)     5:31.80 (30.88)     6:02.62 (30.82)
        6:33.63 (31.01)     7:04.64 (31.01)     7:36.01 (31.37)     8:07.59 (31.58)
        8:39.25 (31.66)     9:10.76 (31.51)     9:41.90 (31.14)    10:13.01 (31.11)
  6 Rose, Chris         SR TU                  10:37.41   10:16.31         13  
                  27.70       57.61 (29.91)     1:28.17 (30.56)     1:58.69 (30.52)
        2:29.53 (30.84)     3:00.21 (30.68)     3:31.00 (30.79)     4:01.85 (30.85)
        4:32.57 (30.72)     5:03.59 (31.02)     5:34.45 (30.86)     6:05.69 (31.24)
        6:36.77 (31.08)     7:07.86 (31.09)     7:39.25 (31.39)     8:10.76 (31.51)
        8:42.28 (31.52)     9:13.78 (31.50)     9:45.23 (31.45)    10:16.31 (31.08)
  7 Hunte, Jarrod       JR Fairmont State      10:25.72   10:23.51         12  
                  27.56       57.43 (29.87)     1:27.91 (30.48)     1:59.03 (31.12)
        2:30.41 (31.38)     3:01.90 (31.49)     3:33.47 (31.57)     4:05.30 (31.83)
        4:37.13 (31.83)     5:08.74 (31.61)     5:40.22 (31.48)     6:11.52 (31.30)
        6:42.83 (31.31)     7:14.13 (31.30)     7:45.67 (31.54)     8:16.99 (31.32)
        8:48.48 (31.49)     9:20.25 (31.77)     9:51.87 (31.62)    10:23.51 (31.64)
  8 Pfeiffer, Travis    SO TU                  10:42.21   10:25.83         11  
                  27.33       57.03 (29.70)     1:27.76 (30.73)     1:58.72 (30.96)
        2:29.45 (30.73)     3:00.22 (30.77)     3:31.28 (31.06)     4:02.69 (31.41)
        4:34.42 (31.73)     5:06.11 (31.69)     5:38.07 (31.96)     6:10.05 (31.98)
        6:42.40 (32.35)     7:14.79 (32.39)     7:47.17 (32.38)     8:19.24 (32.07)
        8:51.46 (32.22)     9:23.66 (32.20)     9:55.18 (31.52)    10:25.83 (30.65)
  9 Kroll, John         SO Fairmont State      11:02.31   11:03.95          9  
                  28.16       59.99 (31.83)     1:32.71 (32.72)     2:06.12 (33.41)
        2:39.96 (33.84)     3:13.42 (33.46)     3:46.96 (33.54)     4:21.04 (34.08)
        4:54.57 (33.53)     5:28.43 (33.86)     6:03.01 (34.58)     6:36.64 (33.63)
        7:10.51 (33.87)     7:44.34 (33.83)     8:18.92 (34.58)     8:52.98 (34.06)
        9:26.29 (33.31)    10:00.11 (33.82)    10:32.77 (32.66)    11:03.95 (31.18)
 10 Johnson, Jonathan   FR TU                  11:43.32   11:12.73          7  
                  28.96     1:00.81 (31.85)     1:33.65 (32.84)     2:07.36 (33.71)
        2:41.61 (34.25)     3:15.80 (34.19)     3:49.98 (34.18)     4:24.29 (34.31)
        4:58.81 (34.52)     5:33.40 (34.59)     6:07.69 (34.29)     6:41.73 (34.04)
        7:15.80 (34.07)     7:50.20 (34.40)     8:25.06 (34.86)     8:59.65 (34.59)
        9:33.68 (34.03)    10:07.42 (33.74)    10:41.26 (33.84)    11:12.73 (31.47)
 11 Snedegar, Michael   JR TU                  11:43.33   11:17.06          6  
                  29.39     1:01.95 (32.56)     1:35.60 (33.65)     2:09.85 (34.25)
        2:44.35 (34.50)     3:18.82 (34.47)     3:53.55 (34.73)     4:28.29 (34.74)
        5:02.75 (34.46)     5:37.13 (34.38)     6:11.67 (34.54)     6:45.83 (34.16)
        7:20.02 (34.19)     7:54.24 (34.22)     8:28.28 (34.04)     9:02.16 (33.88)
        9:36.22 (34.06)    10:10.03 (33.81)    10:43.71 (33.68)    11:17.06 (33.35)
 12 Sutton, Joseph      JR TU                  11:56.81   11:42.16          5  
                  30.29     1:03.47 (33.18)     1:37.33 (33.86)     2:12.12 (34.79)
        2:47.36 (35.24)     3:22.71 (35.35)     3:58.28 (35.57)     4:33.73 (35.45)
        5:09.67 (35.94)     5:45.47 (35.80)     6:21.42 (35.95)     6:57.79 (36.37)
        7:33.81 (36.02)     8:09.76 (35.95)     8:45.40 (35.64)     9:21.05 (35.65)
        9:57.04 (35.99)    10:32.68 (35.64)    11:07.88 (35.20)    11:42.16 (34.28)
 13 Alexander, Robbie   FR Wingate Swimming-NC 12:54.00   12:57.53          4  
                  32.49     1:08.56 (36.07)     1:48.58 (40.02)     2:25.81 (37.23)
        3:03.59 (37.78)     3:42.37 (38.78)     4:21.71 (39.34)     5:00.64 (38.93)
        5:40.32 (39.68)     6:21.33 (41.01)     7:02.01 (40.68)     7:43.05 (41.04)
        8:23.53 (40.48)     9:02.18 (38.65)     9:41.84 (39.66)    10:21.30 (39.46)
       11:00.77 (39.47)    11:40.10 (39.33)    12:19.68 (39.58)    12:57.53 (37.85)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:37.26             Karen Kimpton (WSU)                        
  Natatorium: * 4:36.34   2/18/2005 Julie Gundersen, Wingate Swimming          
                4:32.75  D3 A
                4:33.09  D2 A
                4:39.49  D3 B
                4:41.59  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LaPerle, Stephanie  SO Hopkins              4:43.08    4:39.47 D3 B    20  
                  29.80     1:03.46 (33.66)     1:40.18 (36.72)     2:16.21 (36.03)
        2:55.94 (39.73)     3:35.61 (39.67)     4:08.00 (32.39)     4:39.47 (31.47)
  2 Gundersen, Julie    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:44.17    4:41.91         17  
                  31.57     1:05.81 (34.24)     1:41.30 (35.49)     2:15.93 (34.63)
        2:56.83 (40.90)     3:37.89 (41.06)     4:10.63 (32.74)     4:41.91 (31.28)
  3 Miller, Kelly          LC-SC                4:51.33    4:45.60         16  
                  30.29     1:05.37 (35.08)     1:42.41 (37.04)     2:19.09 (36.68)
        3:00.91 (41.82)     3:42.55 (41.64)     4:15.01 (32.46)     4:45.60 (30.59)
  4 Cardone-Dennis, Em  FR Scad                 4:48.13    4:45.62         15  
                  29.00     1:02.59 (33.59)     1:37.31 (34.72)     2:12.66 (35.35)
        2:54.66 (42.00)     3:38.33 (43.67)     4:12.99 (34.66)     4:45.62 (32.63)
  5 Doiron, Margeaux       CC                   4:53.18    4:49.75         14  
                  30.18     1:05.21 (35.03)     1:43.34 (38.13)     2:21.25 (37.91)
        3:02.39 (41.14)     3:44.76 (42.37)     4:17.65 (32.89)     4:49.75 (32.10)
  6 Miller, Whitney     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:54.16    4:52.79         13  
                  31.21     1:05.82 (34.61)     1:41.81 (35.99)     2:17.67 (35.86)
        3:02.62 (44.95)     3:46.57 (43.95)     4:19.45 (32.88)     4:52.79 (33.34)
  7 Johnson, Courtney   JR TU                   4:56.55    4:56.71         12  
                  32.00     1:09.73 (37.73)     1:47.81 (38.08)     2:25.19 (37.38)
        3:09.33 (44.14)     3:53.10 (43.77)     4:26.21 (33.11)     4:56.71 (30.50)
  8 Johnson, Natalie    SO WV Wesleyan          4:56.66    4:57.38         11  
                  30.70     1:06.60 (35.90)     1:45.08 (38.48)     2:23.84 (38.76)
        3:05.47 (41.63)     3:48.12 (42.65)     4:23.51 (35.39)     4:57.38 (33.87)
B - Final
  9 Norton, Ashley      FR Scad                 4:59.80    4:56.26          9  
                  30.98     1:07.18 (36.20)     1:45.44 (38.26)     2:22.61 (37.17)
        3:05.13 (42.52)     3:49.10 (43.97)     4:23.31 (34.21)     4:56.26 (32.95)
 10 Venzin, Kirby       SO PFEIF                5:00.67    4:56.29          7  
                  30.23     1:08.10 (37.87)     1:45.61 (37.51)     2:23.12 (37.51)
        3:06.14 (43.02)     3:49.96 (43.82)     4:23.80 (33.84)     4:56.29 (32.49)
 11 Jacobs, Kendall     SO TU                   5:00.18    4:56.52          6  
                  32.61     1:11.13 (38.52)     1:48.66 (37.53)     2:25.59 (36.93)
        3:08.06 (42.47)     3:50.68 (42.62)     4:24.68 (34.00)     4:56.52 (31.84)
 12 Coates, Robin       FR TU                   4:58.92    5:02.02          5  
                  30.42     1:06.49 (36.07)     1:45.03 (38.54)     2:24.12 (39.09)
        3:05.62 (41.50)     3:48.65 (43.03)     4:25.33 (36.68)     5:02.02 (36.69)
 13 VanCoppenolle, Lis  JR TU                   5:16.55    5:13.48          4  
                  33.93     1:12.90 (38.97)     1:52.28 (39.38)     2:32.37 (40.09)
        3:15.62 (43.25)     3:59.89 (44.27)     4:36.78 (36.89)     5:13.48 (36.70)
 14 Staggs, Anna        SO TU                   5:23.07    5:19.19          3  
                  33.10     1:13.46 (40.36)     1:54.23 (40.77)     2:34.24 (40.01)
        3:21.74 (47.50)     4:09.72 (47.98)     4:44.94 (35.22)     5:19.19 (34.25)
 15 Taraba, Christina   JR TU                   6:10.18    6:10.17          2  
                  39.56     1:30.02 (50.46)     2:20.70 (50.68)     3:08.62 (47.92)
        3:58.13 (49.51)     4:49.30 (51.17)     5:30.05 (40.75)     6:10.17 (40.12)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:37.26             Karen Kimpton (WSU)                        
  Natatorium: * 4:36.34   2/18/2005 Julie Gundersen, Wingate Swimming          
                4:32.75  D3 A
                4:33.09  D2 A
                4:39.49  D3 B
                4:41.59  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaPerle, Stephanie        SO Hopkins              4:43.86    4:43.08        
                  30.08     1:03.34 (33.26)     1:40.13 (36.79)     2:16.14 (36.01)
        2:56.09 (39.95)     3:37.11 (41.02)     4:10.81 (33.70)     4:43.08 (32.27)
  2 Gundersen, Julie          JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:43.87    4:44.17        
                  31.74     1:06.23 (34.49)     1:41.82 (35.59)     2:16.87 (35.05)
        2:58.21 (41.34)     3:39.24 (41.03)     4:12.34 (33.10)     4:44.17 (31.83)
  3 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     FR Scad                 4:39.11    4:48.13        
                  29.58     1:04.06 (34.48)     1:40.45 (36.39)     2:16.88 (36.43)
        2:57.51 (40.63)     3:39.75 (42.24)     4:14.34 (34.59)     4:48.13 (33.79)
  4 Miller, Kelly                LC-SC                4:51.55    4:51.33        
                  31.23     1:06.76 (35.53)     1:44.29 (37.53)     2:21.44 (37.15)
        3:03.82 (42.38)     3:46.97 (43.15)     4:20.17 (33.20)     4:51.33 (31.16)
  5 Doiron, Margeaux             CC                   4:54.27    4:53.18        
                  30.72     1:05.55 (34.83)     1:44.12 (38.57)     2:21.59 (37.47)
        3:02.86 (41.27)     3:44.94 (42.08)     4:19.28 (34.34)     4:53.18 (33.90)
  6 Miller, Whitney           FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:55.00    4:54.16        
                  31.02     1:05.57 (34.55)     1:41.73 (36.16)     2:17.69 (35.96)
        3:01.63 (43.94)     3:46.47 (44.84)     4:20.22 (33.75)     4:54.16 (33.94)
  7 Johnson, Courtney         JR TU                   5:04.03    4:56.55        
                  32.55     1:10.35 (37.80)     1:47.79 (37.44)     2:24.32 (36.53)
        3:08.24 (43.92)     3:51.92 (43.68)     4:25.55 (33.63)     4:56.55 (31.00)
  8 Johnson, Natalie          SO WV Wesleyan          4:50.42    4:56.66        
                  30.57     1:06.66 (36.09)     1:45.75 (39.09)     2:24.08 (38.33)
        3:05.52 (41.44)     3:47.54 (42.02)     4:22.94 (35.40)     4:56.66 (33.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coates, Robin             FR TU                   5:01.17    4:58.92        
                  31.14     1:06.90 (35.76)     1:44.56 (37.66)     2:23.84 (39.28)
        3:04.47 (40.63)     3:47.25 (42.78)     4:24.14 (36.89)     4:58.92 (34.78)
 10 Norton, Ashley            FR Scad                 4:55.89    4:59.80        
                  32.25     1:09.29 (37.04)     1:48.09 (38.80)     2:26.62 (38.53)
        3:07.86 (41.24)     3:51.23 (43.37)     4:25.81 (34.58)     4:59.80 (33.99)
 11 Jacobs, Kendall           SO TU                   5:19.18    5:00.18        
                  33.65     1:12.74 (39.09)     1:50.35 (37.61)     2:26.83 (36.48)
        3:09.46 (42.63)     3:52.53 (43.07)     4:27.92 (35.39)     5:00.18 (32.26)
 12 Venzin, Kirby             SO PFEIF                5:04.69    5:00.67        
                  30.61     1:07.53 (36.92)     1:45.74 (38.21)     2:24.13 (38.39)
        3:07.53 (43.40)     3:52.01 (44.48)     4:26.69 (34.68)     5:00.67 (33.98)
 13 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       JR TU                   5:07.54    5:16.55        
                  33.89     1:13.31 (39.42)     1:52.53 (39.22)     2:32.02 (39.49)
        3:15.37 (43.35)     3:59.96 (44.59)     4:37.35 (37.39)     5:16.55 (39.20)
 14 Staggs, Anna              SO TU                   5:29.89    5:23.07        
                  34.70     1:15.21 (40.51)     1:55.97 (40.76)     2:36.46 (40.49)
        3:24.32 (47.86)     4:12.89 (48.57)     4:48.48 (35.59)     5:23.07 (34.59)
 15 Taraba, Christina         JR TU                   6:14.31    6:10.18        
                  38.03     1:25.23 (47.20)     2:15.64 (50.41)     3:05.77 (50.13)
        3:56.21 (50.44)     4:48.68 (52.47)     5:30.04 (41.36)     6:10.18 (40.14)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:03.39             Scott Olsen (WVW)                          
  Natatorium: * 4:03.39        1997 Scott Olsen(WVWC)                          
                4:01.18  D3 A
                4:03.99  D2 A
                4:10.86  D3 B
                4:11.72  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Kevin D      JR W&L                  4:09.31    4:08.38 D3 B    18.5
                  26.68       56.59 (29.91)     1:27.31 (30.72)     1:58.28 (30.97)
        2:33.06 (34.78)     3:08.44 (35.38)     3:38.81 (30.37)     4:08.38 (29.57)
  1 Cruickshank, David  FR WV Wesleyan          4:15.11    4:08.38 D3 B    18.5
                  27.06       57.18 (30.12)     1:29.01 (31.83)     2:00.66 (31.65)
        2:36.54 (35.88)     3:12.66 (36.12)     3:41.53 (28.87)     4:08.38 (26.85)
  3 Groth, Tim          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:20.53    4:14.88         16  
                  27.34       57.97 (30.63)     1:30.98 (33.01)     2:03.83 (32.85)
        2:40.48 (36.65)     3:16.92 (36.44)     3:45.62 (28.70)     4:14.88 (29.26)
  4 Rueff, Robert C     FR TU                   4:20.15    4:17.17         15  
                  27.09       57.98 (30.89)     1:30.07 (32.09)     2:01.22 (31.15)
        2:40.01 (38.79)     3:19.11 (39.10)     3:48.42 (29.31)     4:17.17 (28.75)
  5 Hunte, Rod          SR Fairmont State       4:22.61    4:17.66         14  
                  27.18       58.19 (31.01)     1:32.98 (34.79)     2:08.16 (35.18)
        2:42.80 (34.64)     3:18.44 (35.64)     3:48.47 (30.03)     4:17.66 (29.19)
  6 Hartmann, Will      SO W&L                  4:16.83    4:18.01         13  
                  26.65       57.56 (30.91)     1:30.48 (32.92)     2:02.85 (32.37)
        2:40.46 (37.61)     3:18.77 (38.31)     3:48.32 (29.55)     4:18.01 (29.69)
  7 Foote, Jason        SR WV Wesleyan          4:23.65    4:20.44         12  
                  27.88       59.71 (31.83)     1:34.39 (34.68)     2:07.67 (33.28)
        2:44.92 (37.25)     3:22.76 (37.84)     3:52.28 (29.52)     4:20.44 (28.16)
  8 Bruzda, Joseph      SO WV Wesleyan          4:22.53    4:20.77         11  
                  28.67     1:01.37 (32.70)     1:33.47 (32.10)     2:05.39 (31.92)
        2:43.35 (37.96)     3:21.35 (38.00)     3:51.74 (30.39)     4:20.77 (29.03)
B - Final
  9 Moore, Jonathan     SO Scad                 4:25.78    4:17.22          9  
                  26.31       56.56 (30.25)     1:27.73 (31.17)     1:58.79 (31.06)
        2:38.87 (40.08)     3:18.30 (39.43)     3:48.18 (29.88)     4:17.22 (29.04)
 10 Hunte, Jarrod       JR Fairmont State       4:29.01    4:27.71          7  
                  29.41     1:02.26 (32.85)     1:37.97 (35.71)     2:12.72 (34.75)
        2:49.40 (36.68)     3:26.87 (37.47)     3:57.64 (30.77)     4:27.71 (30.07)
 11 Libra, Kyle         SO TU                   4:41.57    4:31.64          6  
                  27.60       59.89 (32.29)     1:35.66 (35.77)     2:11.53 (35.87)
        2:49.50 (37.97)     3:27.78 (38.28)     4:00.56 (32.78)     4:31.64 (31.08)
 12 Schapiro, Adam      SO W&L                  4:44.29    4:34.00          5  
                  27.89     1:00.34 (32.45)     1:35.67 (35.33)     2:12.06 (36.39)
        2:50.99 (38.93)     3:30.68 (39.69)     4:02.72 (32.04)     4:34.00 (31.28)
 13 Johnson, Jonathan   FR TU                   4:59.24    4:56.53          4  
                  31.20     1:10.17 (38.97)     1:47.85 (37.68)     2:25.35 (37.50)
        3:10.12 (44.77)     3:54.67 (44.55)     4:26.27 (31.60)     4:56.53 (30.26)
 14 St. Clair, Trevor   SR Fairmont State       5:03.71    5:08.96          3  
                  28.39     1:03.32 (34.93)     1:44.82 (41.50)     2:26.35 (41.53)
        3:10.87 (44.52)     3:55.88 (45.01)     4:33.35 (37.47)     5:08.96 (35.61)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:03.39             Scott Olsen (WVW)                          
  Natatorium: * 4:03.39        1997 Scott Olsen(WVWC)                          
                4:01.18  D3 A
                4:03.99  D2 A
                4:10.86  D3 B
                4:11.72  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                  4:16.95    4:09.31 D3 B   
                  26.51       56.67 (30.16)     1:27.45 (30.78)     1:58.39 (30.94)
        2:33.39 (35.00)     3:08.77 (35.38)     3:39.29 (30.52)     4:09.31 (30.02)
  2 Cruickshank, David        FR WV Wesleyan          4:13.22    4:15.11        
                  27.65       58.78 (31.13)     1:32.03 (33.25)     2:04.52 (32.49)
        2:40.10 (35.58)     3:16.84 (36.74)     3:46.39 (29.55)     4:15.11 (28.72)
  3 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  4:24.78    4:16.83        
                  26.76       57.95 (31.19)     1:30.90 (32.95)     2:02.60 (31.70)
        2:40.54 (37.94)     3:18.59 (38.05)     3:47.55 (28.96)     4:16.83 (29.28)
  4 Rueff, Robert C           FR TU                   4:22.16    4:20.15        
                  27.18       57.59 (30.41)     1:30.10 (32.51)     2:01.49 (31.39)
        2:40.85 (39.36)     3:19.77 (38.92)     3:49.86 (30.09)     4:20.15 (30.29)
  5 Groth, Tim                FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:21.11    4:20.53        
                  28.08       59.66 (31.58)     1:32.26 (32.60)     2:05.33 (33.07)
        2:42.61 (37.28)     3:20.24 (37.63)     3:50.34 (30.10)     4:20.53 (30.19)
  6 Bruzda, Joseph            SO WV Wesleyan          4:22.98    4:22.53        
                  28.93     1:01.84 (32.91)     1:34.54 (32.70)     2:06.20 (31.66)
        2:44.23 (38.03)     3:22.66 (38.43)     3:53.45 (30.79)     4:22.53 (29.08)
  7 Hunte, Rod                SR Fairmont State       4:16.02    4:22.61        
                  27.62       59.36 (31.74)     1:35.14 (35.78)     2:10.74 (35.60)
        2:46.10 (35.36)     3:22.15 (36.05)     3:53.36 (31.21)     4:22.61 (29.25)
  8 Foote, Jason              SR WV Wesleyan          4:22.58    4:23.65        
                  27.73       59.35 (31.62)     1:34.23 (34.88)     2:09.06 (34.83)
        2:46.38 (37.32)     3:23.86 (37.48)     3:53.87 (30.01)     4:23.65 (29.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Jonathan           SO Scad                 4:16.44    4:25.78        
                  26.84       58.40 (31.56)     1:32.34 (33.94)     2:04.67 (32.33)
        2:45.24 (40.57)     3:24.35 (39.11)     3:55.40 (31.05)     4:25.78 (30.38)
 10 Hunte, Jarrod             JR Fairmont State       4:24.00    4:29.01        
                  28.17     1:00.40 (32.23)     1:36.08 (35.68)     2:10.59 (34.51)
        2:48.04 (37.45)     3:26.01 (37.97)     3:57.58 (31.57)     4:29.01 (31.43)
 11 Libra, Kyle               SO TU                   4:32.09    4:41.57        
                  27.56     1:01.07 (33.51)     1:37.11 (36.04)     2:13.19 (36.08)
        2:52.78 (39.59)     3:32.70 (39.92)     4:07.54 (34.84)     4:41.57 (34.03)
 12 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                  4:43.33    4:44.29        
                  27.92     1:00.87 (32.95)     1:36.62 (35.75)     2:13.35 (36.73)
        2:53.99 (40.64)     3:35.95 (41.96)     4:10.38 (34.43)     4:44.29 (33.91)
 13 Johnson, Jonathan         FR TU                   5:06.98    4:59.24        
                  30.44     1:07.33 (36.89)     1:45.52 (38.19)     2:23.28 (37.76)
        3:07.40 (44.12)     3:53.83 (46.43)     4:26.71 (32.88)     4:59.24 (32.53)
 14 St. Clair, Trevor         SR Fairmont State       4:56.23    5:03.71        
                  28.86     1:03.05 (34.19)     1:46.54 (43.49)     2:29.56 (43.02)
        3:11.67 (42.11)     3:54.92 (43.25)     4:29.48 (34.56)     5:03.71 (34.23)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.54   2/17/2006 Abigail Doxsey, SCAD                         
  Natatorium: * 57.54   2/17/2006 Abigail Doxsey, SCAD                         
                57.29  D2 A
                57.64  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.01  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doxsey, Abigail     JR Scad                   58.29      57.54%D3 A    20  
                  27.04       57.54 (30.50)                                        
  2 Robinson, Kelly     JR Hopkins                59.80      58.73 D3 B    17  
                  27.41       58.73 (31.32)                                        
  3 Hyde, Erin             CC                   1:00.03      59.27         16  
                  27.87       59.27 (31.40)                                        
  4 Fritts, Rachel      FR Scad                 1:00.30      59.69         15  
                  28.14       59.69 (31.55)                                        
  5 Croteau, Kerri      SR Cardinals            1:01.25    1:00.30         14  
                  28.18     1:00.30 (32.12)                                        
  6 Taylor, Jill        SR TU                   1:00.69    1:00.62         13  
                  27.99     1:00.62 (32.63)                                        
  7 Orzechowska, Anna   FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.98    1:00.98         12  
                  28.20     1:00.98 (32.78)                                        
  8 Cunningham, Kristi  FR Hopkins              1:00.43    1:01.21         11  
                  28.01     1:01.21 (33.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Newman, Kristin     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:01.65    1:00.23          9  
                  28.24     1:00.23 (31.99)                                        
 10 Moody, Rebekah      SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:01.39    1:00.80          7  
                  28.15     1:00.80 (32.65)                                        
 11 Hagan, Monica       FR TU                   1:01.55    1:01.15          6  
                  28.81     1:01.15 (32.34)                                        
 12 Meredith, Liz       SO TU                   1:02.85    1:02.25          5  
                  28.68     1:02.25 (33.57)                                        
 13 Sullivan, Jessi        LC-SC                1:02.20    1:02.39          4  
                  28.84     1:02.39 (33.55)                                        
 14 Rooney, Jackie      FR Hopkins              1:02.07    1:02.90          3  
                  28.92     1:02.90 (33.98)                                        
 15 Withrow, Abigail    FR TU                   1:02.10    1:03.30          2  
                  28.74     1:03.30 (34.56)                                        
 16 Keith, Carly        FR Scad                 1:03.61    1:03.47          1  
                  29.08     1:03.47 (34.39)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.54   2/17/2006 Abigail Doxsey, SCAD                         
  Natatorium: * 57.54   2/17/2006 Abigail Doxsey, SCAD                         
                57.29  D2 A
                57.64  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.01  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doxsey, Abigail           JR Scad                   58.59      58.29 D3 B   
                  27.45       58.29 (30.84)                                        
  2 Robinson, Kelly           JR Hopkins              1:00.31      59.80        
                  28.25       59.80 (31.55)                                        
  3 Hyde, Erin                   CC                   1:01.82    1:00.03        
                  28.42     1:00.03 (31.61)                                        
  4 Fritts, Rachel            FR Scad                   59.79    1:00.30        
                  28.38     1:00.30 (31.92)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Kristin       FR Hopkins                59.74    1:00.43        
                  28.31     1:00.43 (32.12)                                        
  6 Taylor, Jill              SR TU                   1:01.00    1:00.69        
                  27.90     1:00.69 (32.79)                                        
  7 Orzechowska, Anna         FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:02.21    1:00.98        
                  28.30     1:00.98 (32.68)                                        
  8 Croteau, Kerri            SR Cardinals            1:01.71    1:01.25        
                  28.82     1:01.25 (32.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moody, Rebekah            SO Wingate Swimming-NC    59.04    1:01.39        
                  28.47     1:01.39 (32.92)                                        
 10 Hagan, Monica             FR TU                   1:01.96    1:01.55        
                  28.93     1:01.55 (32.62)                                        
 11 Newman, Kristin           JR Wingate Swimming-NC    59.44    1:01.65        
                  28.31     1:01.65 (33.34)                                        
 12 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins              1:02.88    1:02.07        
                  28.94     1:02.07 (33.13)                                        
 13 Withrow, Abigail          FR TU                   1:03.24    1:02.10        
                  28.92     1:02.10 (33.18)                                        
 14 Sullivan, Jessi              LC-SC                1:02.95    1:02.20        
                  29.10     1:02.20 (33.10)                                        
 15 Meredith, Liz             SO TU                   1:03.94    1:02.85        
                  28.87     1:02.85 (33.98)                                        
 16 Keith, Carly              FR Scad                 1:02.52    1:03.61        
                  29.37     1:03.61 (34.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marko, Renee              FR WV Wesleyan          1:02.86    1:04.27        
                  29.69     1:04.27 (34.58)                                        
 18 Alt, Tracy                SR WV Wesleyan          1:03.79    1:05.24        
                  30.45     1:05.24 (34.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Capano, Kira                 CC                   1:06.82    1:05.58        
                  30.76     1:05.58 (34.82)                                        
 20 Madewell, Jaime              LC-SC                1:04.50    1:05.86        
                  30.48     1:05.86 (35.38)                                        
 21 Goff, Jenny               SR TU                   1:07.74    1:07.23        
                  30.50     1:07.23 (36.73)                                        
 22 Tarleton, Jessie             CC                   1:11.89    1:09.33        
                  32.38     1:09.33 (36.95)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 49.50             Harold Wagner(Cleveland)                     
  Natatorium: * 49.76   2/17/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
                49.94  D3 A
                50.29  D2 A
                51.39  D3 B
                51.80  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomas, Matej        JR Fairmont State         51.77      49.76*D3 A    20  
                  23.52       49.76 (26.24)                                        
  2 Regnier, Michael    FR Scad                   50.44      50.15 D2 A    17  
                  23.08       50.15 (27.07)                                        
  3 Davisson, Ben       JR WV Wesleyan            52.79      51.73 D2 B    16  
                  23.57       51.73 (28.16)                                        
  4 Campbell, Matthew   FR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.18      53.34         15  
                  24.34       53.34 (29.00)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Evan    SO W&L                    53.81      53.53         14  
                  25.00       53.53 (28.53)                                        
  6 Evans, Reed A       SR W&L                    54.31      53.61         13  
                  25.19       53.61 (28.42)                                        
  7 Powell, Donny       SR WV Wesleyan            53.36      53.65         12  
                  24.94       53.65 (28.71)                                        
  8 Accinelli, Ben A    JR W&L                    54.06      54.18         11  
                  25.52       54.18 (28.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Scholenbacher, Ben  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.99      53.83          9  
                  25.30       53.83 (28.53)                                        
 10 Kirchner, Brack     FR Scad                   55.61      54.00          7  
                  25.62       54.00 (28.38)                                        
 11 Mullen, Benjamin A  FR TU                     54.60      54.04          6  
                  25.12       54.04 (28.92)                                        
 12 Ritchie, Nate D     06 Asbury-KY              54.75      54.55          5  
                  25.70       54.55 (28.85)                                        
 13 Hunte, Howard H     SR Fairmont State         55.33      54.98          4  
                  25.91       54.98 (29.07)                                        
 14 Ketterer, Jonathan  FR Scad                   55.16      55.27          3  
                  25.98       55.27 (29.29)                                        
 15 Steiner, Joe        SO W&L                    55.98      56.37          2  
                  26.19       56.37 (30.18)                                        
 16 Pike, Maxwell       JR W&L                    55.41      56.41          1  
                  25.83       56.41 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 49.50             Harold Wagner(Cleveland)                     
  Natatorium: * 49.76   2/17/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
                49.94  D3 A
                50.29  D2 A
                51.39  D3 B
                51.80  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regnier, Michael          FR Scad                   51.07      50.44 D3 B   
                  23.43       50.44 (27.01)                                        
  2 Tomas, Matej              JR Fairmont State         49.69      51.77 D2 B   
                  24.11       51.77 (27.66)                                        
  3 Davisson, Ben             JR WV Wesleyan            50.69      52.79        
                  24.75       52.79 (28.04)                                        
  4 Campbell, Matthew         FR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.42      53.18        
                  24.47       53.18 (28.71)                                        
  5 Powell, Donny             SR WV Wesleyan            53.74      53.36        
                  24.76       53.36 (28.60)                                        
  6 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                    55.69      53.81        
                  25.20       53.81 (28.61)                                        
  7 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                    55.82      54.06        
                  25.45       54.06 (28.61)                                        
  8 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                    54.78      54.31        
                  25.44       54.31 (28.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mullen, Benjamin A        FR TU                     54.43      54.60        
                  25.68       54.60 (28.92)                                        
 10 Ritchie, Nate D           06 Asbury-KY              57.38      54.75        
                  25.61       54.75 (29.14)                                        
 11 Scholenbacher, Ben        FR Wingate Swimming-NC    57.17      54.99        
                  25.66       54.99 (29.33)                                        
 12 Ketterer, Jonathan        FR Scad                   56.56      55.16        
                  25.75       55.16 (29.41)                                        
 13 Hunte, Howard H           SR Fairmont State         55.52      55.33        
                  25.85       55.33 (29.48)                                        
 14 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    58.42      55.41        
                  26.14       55.41 (29.27)                                        
 15 Kirchner, Brack           FR Scad                   55.08      55.61        
                  26.06       55.61 (29.55)                                        
 16 Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                    56.96      55.98        
                  26.37       55.98 (29.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Greschel, Shawn M         FR TU                     58.45      56.02        
                  25.75       56.02 (30.27)                                        
 18 Brown, Jeremy             FR Wingate Swimming-NC    58.60      57.94        
                  26.85       57.94 (31.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lloyd, Logan R            FR TU                     58.08      58.26        
                  26.34       58.26 (31.92)                                        
 20 Adams, Lisle H            FR TU                   1:00.47      58.51        
                  27.22       58.51 (31.29)                                        
 21 Bain, Kyle                SR WV Wesleyan            57.15      59.73        
                  26.41       59.73 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:52.93             Mei Pangestika (STU)                       
  Natatorium: * 1:52.93        2000 Mei Pangestika (STU)                       
                1:53.38  D3 A
                1:53.99  D2 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
                1:57.41  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herbst, Katie       SR Hopkins              1:57.36    1:56.47 D2 B    20  
                  27.69       56.88 (29.19)     1:26.48 (29.60)     1:56.47 (29.99)
  2 Harr, Elizabeth     FR Scad                 1:59.00    1:57.19 D2 B    17  
                  28.02       58.26 (30.24)     1:27.82 (29.56)     1:57.19 (29.37)
  3 Juman, Lindsay      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:58.80    1:58.09         16  
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)     1:28.44 (30.30)     1:58.09 (29.65)
  4 Sochurek, Tiffany   JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:58.87    1:58.44         15  
                  27.58       57.51 (29.93)     1:28.18 (30.67)     1:58.44 (30.26)
  5 Stautner, Elissa    FR Hopkins              1:58.95    1:58.67         14  
                  28.37       58.74 (30.37)     1:28.27 (29.53)     1:58.67 (30.40)
  6 Knicely, Michele    SR Fairmont State       1:58.85    1:58.91         13  
                  27.82       58.07 (30.25)     1:28.76 (30.69)     1:58.91 (30.15)
  7 Benner, Carly       SR Hopkins              1:59.06    1:59.22         12  
                  28.41       58.96 (30.55)     1:29.12 (30.16)     1:59.22 (30.10)
  8 Benthall, Laine     SR Scad                 1:58.86    1:59.47         11  
                  28.84       59.66 (30.82)     1:29.23 (29.57)     1:59.47 (30.24)
B - Final
  9 Spada, Leigh           CC                   1:59.68    1:57.47          9  
                  27.06       57.08 (30.02)     1:27.30 (30.22)     1:57.47 (30.17)
 10 Phillips, Christin  FR Scad                 1:59.59    1:59.00          7  
                  27.47       57.59 (30.12)     1:28.42 (30.83)     1:59.00 (30.58)
 11 Hansen, Kate        FR Hopkins              2:01.64    1:59.12          6  
                  28.08       58.29 (30.21)     1:29.22 (30.93)     1:59.12 (29.90)
 12 Foster, Allie       JR Hopkins              1:59.45    1:59.19          5  
                  28.01       57.85 (29.84)     1:28.42 (30.57)     1:59.19 (30.77)
 13 Santer, Liz         SR Cardinals            2:00.54    2:00.02          4  
                  27.81       58.01 (30.20)     1:28.98 (30.97)     2:00.02 (31.04)
 14 Voetsch, Beth       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:59.46    2:01.00          3  
                  28.57       58.80 (30.23)     1:29.73 (30.93)     2:01.00 (31.27)
 15 Neff-Rassmussen, V  FR Hopkins              2:07.28    2:05.35          2  
                  28.91       59.81 (30.90)     1:32.85 (33.04)     2:05.35 (32.50)
 16 Lyons, Ashley       JR TU                   2:07.86    2:06.90          1  
                  29.68     1:01.53 (31.85)     1:34.06 (32.53)     2:06.90 (32.84)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:52.93             Mei Pangestika (STU)                       
  Natatorium: * 1:52.93        2000 Mei Pangestika (STU)                       
                1:53.38  D3 A
                1:53.99  D2 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
                1:57.41  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbst, Katie             SR Hopkins              1:55.14    1:57.36 D2 B   
                  27.78       57.32 (29.54)     1:27.24 (29.92)     1:57.36 (30.12)
  2 Juman, Lindsay            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:00.21    1:58.80        
                  28.29       58.61 (30.32)     1:29.20 (30.59)     1:58.80 (29.60)
  3 Knicely, Michele          SR Fairmont State       2:00.85    1:58.85        
                  27.55       57.48 (29.93)     1:27.93 (30.45)     1:58.85 (30.92)
  4 Benthall, Laine           SR Scad                 1:59.62    1:58.86        
                  27.91       57.26 (29.35)     1:27.28 (30.02)     1:58.86 (31.58)
  5 Sochurek, Tiffany         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:58.39    1:58.87        
                  27.41       56.76 (29.35)     1:27.54 (30.78)     1:58.87 (31.33)
  6 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins              2:00.03    1:58.95        
                  28.12       58.50 (30.38)     1:28.39 (29.89)     1:58.95 (30.56)
  7 Harr, Elizabeth           FR Scad                 1:59.37    1:59.00        
                  27.77       58.17 (30.40)     1:28.74 (30.57)     1:59.00 (30.26)
  8 Benner, Carly             SR Hopkins              1:59.51    1:59.06        
                  28.05       58.37 (30.32)     1:28.63 (30.26)     1:59.06 (30.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              1:59.72    1:59.45        
                  28.15       58.27 (30.12)     1:28.99 (30.72)     1:59.45 (30.46)
 10 Voetsch, Beth             SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:02.75    1:59.46        
                  28.18       58.28 (30.10)     1:28.71 (30.43)     1:59.46 (30.75)
 11 Phillips, Christine       FR Scad                 1:58.89    1:59.59        
                  27.87       58.03 (30.16)     1:28.77 (30.74)     1:59.59 (30.82)
 12 Spada, Leigh                 CC                   1:59.74    1:59.68        
                  27.81       58.93 (31.12)     1:29.72 (30.79)     1:59.68 (29.96)
 13 Santer, Liz               SR Cardinals            2:01.06    2:00.54        
                  27.95       58.24 (30.29)     1:29.06 (30.82)     2:00.54 (31.48)
 14 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              1:58.92    2:01.64        
                  28.36       58.61 (30.25)     1:30.15 (31.54)     2:01.64 (31.49)
 15 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins              2:04.32    2:07.28        
                  28.70     1:01.19 (32.49)     1:34.51 (33.32)     2:07.28 (32.77)
 16 Lyons, Ashley             JR TU                   2:09.49    2:07.86        
                  29.28     1:00.76 (31.48)     1:33.90 (33.14)     2:07.86 (33.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Plasschaert, Cynthia      SR Scad                 2:13.80    2:08.90        
                  29.45     1:01.51 (32.06)     1:34.98 (33.47)     2:08.90 (33.92)
 18 Hartmann, Lucienne        SO TU                   2:09.42    2:10.36        
                  31.16     1:03.75 (32.59)     1:36.89 (33.14)     2:10.36 (33.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phillips, Lorna M         09 Asbury-KY            2:14.32    2:13.71        
                  31.26     1:05.09 (33.83)     1:39.65 (34.56)     2:13.71 (34.06)
 20 Amey, Alyssa K            09 Asbury-KY            2:29.82    2:23.96        
                  33.48     1:09.67 (36.19)     1:47.17 (37.50)     2:23.96 (36.79)
 21 Woods, Rophe              SO Fairmont State       2:21.46    2:25.51        
                  32.44     1:08.49 (36.05)     1:47.00 (38.51)     2:25.51 (38.51)
 22 Fry, Laura                   TU                   2:27.18    2:27.33        
                  32.94     1:10.05 (37.11)     1:48.33 (38.28)     2:27.33 (39.00)
 23 McGaritty, Ann               LC-SC                2:28.62    2:35.67        
                  35.32     1:13.56 (38.24)     1:54.52 (40.96)     2:35.67 (41.15)
 24 Hilton, Stephanie         SR PFEIF                2:32.40    2:39.73        
                  34.09     1:13.63 (39.54)     1:56.22 (42.59)     2:39.73 (43.51)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:39.69             Scott Trautweire (WSU)                     
  Natatorium: * 1:40.58   2/18/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
                1:40.86  D3 A
                1:41.09  D2 A
                1:43.50  D3 B
                1:44.12  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crook, Paul D       FR W&L                  1:43.05    1:42.65 D3 B    20  
                  24.18       49.73 (25.55)     1:15.80 (26.07)     1:42.65 (26.85)
  2 Diebold, Chris M    FR W&L                  1:45.75    1:45.23         17  
                  24.98       51.19 (26.21)     1:17.74 (26.55)     1:45.23 (27.49)
  3 Lilley, John        SR Cardinals            1:47.83    1:46.39         16  
                  25.07       51.84 (26.77)     1:19.04 (27.20)     1:46.39 (27.35)
  4 McGlaston, Tim      SO W&L                  1:46.66    1:47.76         15  
                  24.68       51.73 (27.05)     1:19.79 (28.06)     1:47.76 (27.97)
  5 Hollingsworth, TJ   FR Cardinals            1:48.05    1:47.92         14  
                  24.99       52.73 (27.74)     1:20.92 (28.19)     1:47.92 (27.00)
  6 Noel, Bailey        FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:48.98    1:48.46         13  
                  25.07       52.62 (27.55)     1:20.05 (27.43)     1:48.46 (28.41)
  7 Cox, Allan          FR Scad                 1:49.55    1:49.37         12  
                  24.67       51.94 (27.27)     1:20.10 (28.16)     1:49.37 (29.27)
  8 Graves, Travis      SR TU                   1:49.43    1:50.26         11  
                  25.10       53.27 (28.17)     1:21.73 (28.46)     1:50.26 (28.53)
B - Final
  9 Croushore, Dave D   JR W&L                  1:51.98    1:48.58          9  
                  24.32       51.47 (27.15)     1:20.07 (28.60)     1:48.58 (28.51)
 10 Murphy, Devin       SR Cardinals            1:49.98    1:48.59          7  
                  25.11       52.43 (27.32)     1:20.77 (28.34)     1:48.59 (27.82)
 11 Lindsay, Ryan       SO Scad                 1:51.74    1:49.91          6  
                  25.27       53.09 (27.82)     1:21.75 (28.66)     1:49.91 (28.16)
 12 Hutchison, Ian      FR Scad                 1:51.66    1:51.13          5  
                  25.48       53.77 (28.29)     1:22.77 (29.00)     1:51.13 (28.36)
 13 Lilley, Kyle        SO Fairmont State       1:51.14    1:51.14          4  
                  24.93       52.55 (27.62)     1:21.74 (29.19)     1:51.14 (29.40)
 14 Kiessling, Patrick  FR WV Wesleyan          1:53.33    1:51.59          3  
                  24.45       52.64 (28.19)     1:21.95 (29.31)     1:51.59 (29.64)
 15 Phillips, Michael   SO Cardinals            1:55.09    1:53.53          2  
                  25.60       54.02 (28.42)     1:23.93 (29.91)     1:53.53 (29.60)
 16 Botsko, George J    FR TU                   1:54.69    1:56.23          1  
                  25.73       53.84 (28.11)     1:24.16 (30.32)     1:56.23 (32.07)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:39.69             Scott Trautweire (WSU)                     
  Natatorium: * 1:40.58   2/18/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
                1:40.86  D3 A
                1:41.09  D2 A
                1:43.50  D3 B
                1:44.12  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                  1:43.28    1:43.05 D3 B   
                  23.78       49.64 (25.86)     1:15.96 (26.32)     1:43.05 (27.09)
  2 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                  1:47.34    1:45.75        
                  24.60       51.23 (26.63)     1:18.34 (27.11)     1:45.75 (27.41)
  3 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                  1:52.40    1:46.66        
                  24.47       50.96 (26.49)     1:18.72 (27.76)     1:46.66 (27.94)
  4 Lilley, John              SR Cardinals            1:45.06    1:47.83        
                  24.76       51.36 (26.60)     1:19.20 (27.84)     1:47.83 (28.63)
  5 Hollingsworth, TJ J       FR Cardinals            1:56.67    1:48.05        
                  24.77       52.29 (27.52)     1:20.25 (27.96)     1:48.05 (27.80)
  6 Noel, Bailey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:52.60    1:48.98        
                  25.17       52.74 (27.57)     1:21.01 (28.27)     1:48.98 (27.97)
  7 Graves, Travis            SR TU                   1:50.10    1:49.43        
                  25.95       54.31 (28.36)     1:21.25 (26.94)     1:49.43 (28.18)
  8 Cox, Allan                FR Scad                 1:47.51    1:49.55        
                  25.01       52.37 (27.36)     1:20.54 (28.17)     1:49.55 (29.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Devin             SR Cardinals            1:48.40    1:49.98        
                  25.25       52.31 (27.06)     1:20.42 (28.11)     1:49.98 (29.56)
 10 Lilley, Kyle              SO Fairmont State       1:51.09    1:51.14        
                  25.07       52.59 (27.52)     1:21.75 (29.16)     1:51.14 (29.39)
 11 Hutchison, Ian            FR Scad                 1:52.57    1:51.66        
                  25.75       53.99 (28.24)     1:23.39 (29.40)     1:51.66 (28.27)
 12 Lindsay, Ryan             SO Scad                 1:53.72    1:51.74        
                  25.27       53.61 (28.34)     1:22.63 (29.02)     1:51.74 (29.11)
 13 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                  1:51.99    1:51.98        
                  25.72       53.35 (27.63)     1:22.19 (28.84)     1:51.98 (29.79)
 14 Kiessling, Patrick        FR WV Wesleyan          1:53.32    1:53.33        
                  25.89       54.29 (28.40)     1:23.44 (29.15)     1:53.33 (29.89)
 15 Botsko, George J          FR TU                   1:56.83    1:54.69        
                  26.05       54.21 (28.16)     1:23.79 (29.58)     1:54.69 (30.90)
 16 Phillips, Michael         SO Cardinals            1:54.81    1:55.09        
                  26.32       55.35 (29.03)     1:25.71 (30.36)     1:55.09 (29.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlson, Seth             JR Scad                 1:57.10    1:55.84        
                  27.10       56.64 (29.54)     1:26.18 (29.54)     1:55.84 (29.66)
 18 Kroll, John               SO Fairmont State       1:57.53    1:58.22        
                  27.33       57.74 (30.41)     1:28.44 (30.70)     1:58.22 (29.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sedlacek, Chris           FR Fairmont State       1:56.21    1:58.27        
                  26.25       55.73 (29.48)     1:27.32 (31.59)     1:58.27 (30.95)
 20 Hupp, Logan D             FR Cardinals            2:08.36    2:02.16        
                  27.50       58.63 (31.13)     1:31.40 (32.77)     2:02.16 (30.76)
 21 Vetter, Mathew K          FR TU                   1:59.80    2:11.94        
                  27.18       58.13 (30.95)     1:33.96 (35.83)     2:11.94 (37.98)
 -- Caldwell, Adam               LC-SC                1:55.15   X1:51.54        
                  25.92       53.25 (27.33)     1:21.82 (28.57)     1:51.54 (29.72)
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                  1:57.30   X1:51.55        
                  25.28       52.93 (27.65)     1:21.96 (29.03)     1:51.55 (29.59)
 -- Shehan, Trey              SO W&L                  2:01.02   X1:55.20        
                  26.21       55.23 (29.02)     1:24.78 (29.55)     1:55.20 (30.42)
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                  1:55.73   X1:55.43        
                  25.75       54.28 (28.53)     1:24.07 (29.79)     1:55.43 (31.36)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:05.49             Annika Borg (WSU)                          
  Natatorium: * 1:05.66   2/18/2005 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
                1:05.36  D3 A
                1:05.49  D2 A
                1:07.76  D2 B
                1:07.83  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Jessica      SR Hopkins              1:08.45    1:07.46 D2 B    20  
                  31.80     1:07.46 (35.66)                                        
  2 Gold, Laura         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:08.00    1:07.79 D3 B    17  
                  31.65     1:07.79 (36.14)                                        
  3 Voetsch, Beth       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:10.51    1:10.76         16  
                  34.05     1:10.76 (36.71)                                        
  4 Adams, Carmen          LC-SC                1:11.71    1:10.88         15  
                  33.77     1:10.88 (37.11)                                        
  5 Alt, Tracy          SR WV Wesleyan          1:11.98    1:11.06         14  
                  34.11     1:11.06 (36.95)                                        
  6 Timper, Katherine   SR PFEIF                1:11.78    1:11.35         13  
                  33.65     1:11.35 (37.70)                                        
  7 Hoopengardner, Lau  FR WV Wesleyan          1:11.94    1:11.58         12  
                  33.87     1:11.58 (37.71)                                        
  8 Phillips, Alicia    SO PFEIF                1:11.87    1:11.80         11  
                  33.64     1:11.80 (38.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harpold, Meghan     FR Fairmont State       1:13.47    1:12.93          9  
                  33.89     1:12.93 (39.04)                                        
 10 Yeager, Amanda      FR WV Wesleyan          1:12.98    1:13.05          7  
                  34.73     1:13.05 (38.32)                                        
 11 Coates, Robin       FR TU                   1:14.45    1:13.20          6  
                  34.79     1:13.20 (38.41)                                        
 12 Hengesbach, Ali M   FR Cardinals            1:14.87    1:13.69          5  
                  34.43     1:13.69 (39.26)                                        
 13 Angelova, Geri      SO Fairmont State       1:15.53    1:14.23          4  
                  35.19     1:14.23 (39.04)                                        
 14 Helfen, Hannah L    08 Asbury-KY            1:14.31    1:15.40          3  
                  35.64     1:15.40 (39.76)                                        
 15 Williams, Rachel       TU                   1:16.29    1:16.47          2  
                  35.91     1:16.47 (40.56)                                        
 16 Hale, Brittany D    07 Asbury-KY            1:15.87    1:16.81          1  
                  36.34     1:16.81 (40.47)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:05.49             Annika Borg (WSU)                          
  Natatorium: * 1:05.66   2/18/2005 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
                1:05.36  D3 A
                1:05.49  D2 A
                1:07.76  D2 B
                1:07.83  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gold, Laura               JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:06.17    1:08.00        
                  32.21     1:08.00 (35.79)                                        
  2 Chang, Jessica            SR Hopkins              1:09.18    1:08.45        
                  32.18     1:08.45 (36.27)                                        
  3 Voetsch, Beth             SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:12.74    1:10.51        
                  33.62     1:10.51 (36.89)                                        
  4 Adams, Carmen                LC-SC                1:09.98    1:11.71        
                  34.24     1:11.71 (37.47)                                        
  5 Timper, Katherine         SR PFEIF                1:11.24    1:11.78        
                  33.72     1:11.78 (38.06)                                        
  6 Phillips, Alicia          SO PFEIF                1:13.56    1:11.87        
                  33.81     1:11.87 (38.06)                                        
  7 Hoopengardner, Laura      FR WV Wesleyan          1:10.64    1:11.94        
                  34.00     1:11.94 (37.94)                                        
  8 Alt, Tracy                SR WV Wesleyan          1:13.23    1:11.98        
                  34.69     1:11.98 (37.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeager, Amanda            FR WV Wesleyan          1:11.67    1:12.98        
                  34.28     1:12.98 (38.70)                                        
 10 Harpold, Meghan           FR Fairmont State       1:13.88    1:13.47        
                  34.50     1:13.47 (38.97)                                        
 11 Helfen, Hannah L          08 Asbury-KY            1:14.69    1:14.31        
                  35.77     1:14.31 (38.54)                                        
 12 Coates, Robin             FR TU                   1:12.51    1:14.45        
                  35.26     1:14.45 (39.19)                                        
 13 Hengesbach, Ali M         FR Cardinals            1:13.83    1:14.87        
                  34.67     1:14.87 (40.20)                                        
 14 Angelova, Geri            SO Fairmont State       1:17.31    1:15.53        
                  35.56     1:15.53 (39.97)                                        
 15 Hale, Brittany D          07 Asbury-KY            1:17.43    1:15.87        
                  35.96     1:15.87 (39.91)                                        
 16 Williams, Rachel             TU                   1:17.50    1:16.29        
                  36.01     1:16.29 (40.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 French, Julie                LC-SC                1:18.89    1:17.71        
                  36.65     1:17.71 (41.06)                                        
 18 Prim, Joy                 FR PFEIF                1:27.01    1:26.34        
                  40.30     1:26.34 (46.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shaffner, Cara               CC                   1:33.26    1:33.47        
                  44.88     1:33.47 (48.59)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 56.09             Eric Mays (Cleveland)                        
  Natatorium: * 57.86   2/13/2004 Calvin Reed, WVWC                            
                56.46  D3 A
                57.19  D2 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.31  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madolev, Ivan       FR Fairmont State       1:00.22      59.29 D2 B    20  
                  28.26       59.29 (31.03)                                        
  2 Doyle, Rob          FR WV Wesleyan          1:00.65      59.81         17  
                  28.27       59.81 (31.54)                                        
  3 Cooper, Christophe  SO TU                   1:01.68    1:00.46         16  
                  28.56     1:00.46 (31.90)                                        
  4 Hunte, Rod          SR Fairmont State       1:01.20    1:00.94         15  
                  29.07     1:00.94 (31.87)                                        
  5 Cooper, Matthew     FR Scad                 1:02.17    1:01.11         14  
                  28.76     1:01.11 (32.35)                                        
  6 Accinelli, Ben A    JR W&L                  1:02.59    1:01.82         12.5
                  28.50     1:01.82 (33.32)                                        
  6 Ketterer, Jonathan  FR Scad                 1:02.00    1:01.82         12.5
                  29.17     1:01.82 (32.65)                                        
  8 Lowry, Jonathan     SO Scad                 1:02.60    1:04.06         11  
                  29.87     1:04.06 (34.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Phillips, Michael   SO Cardinals            1:02.97    1:02.41          9  
                  29.55     1:02.41 (32.86)                                        
 10 Hess, Robert        SO Scad                 1:04.63    1:03.25          7  
                  28.82     1:03.25 (34.43)                                        
 11 Ajioka, Cale        SO Scad                 1:03.18    1:04.17          6  
                  29.74     1:04.17 (34.43)                                        
 12 Libra, Kyle         SO TU                   1:04.54    1:04.33          5  
                  30.15     1:04.33 (34.18)                                        
 13 Brown, Spencer      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:04.71    1:05.04          4  
                  30.68     1:05.04 (34.36)                                        
 14 Sedlacek, Chris     FR Fairmont State       1:05.66    1:05.11          3  
                  30.14     1:05.11 (34.97)                                        
 15 Tomlin, Balam       SO W&L                  1:05.22    1:05.26          2  
                  30.28     1:05.26 (34.98)                                        
 16 Lantz, Jordan       FR Fairmont State       1:05.15    1:05.61          1  
                  30.84     1:05.61 (34.77)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 56.09             Eric Mays (Cleveland)                        
  Natatorium: * 57.86   2/13/2004 Calvin Reed, WVWC                            
                56.46  D3 A
                57.19  D2 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.31  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madolev, Ivan             FR Fairmont State       1:01.40    1:00.22        
                  28.76     1:00.22 (31.46)                                        
  2 Doyle, Rob                FR WV Wesleyan            59.88    1:00.65        
                  28.64     1:00.65 (32.01)                                        
  3 Hunte, Rod                SR Fairmont State       1:01.34    1:01.20        
                  28.97     1:01.20 (32.23)                                        
  4 Cooper, Christopher       SO TU                   1:01.28    1:01.68        
                  28.78     1:01.68 (32.90)                                        
  5 Ketterer, Jonathan        FR Scad                 1:04.47    1:02.00        
                  28.84     1:02.00 (33.16)                                        
  6 Cooper, Matthew           FR Scad                 1:01.28    1:02.17        
                  29.02     1:02.17 (33.15)                                        
  7 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                  1:05.38    1:02.59        
                  29.58     1:02.59 (33.01)                                        
  8 Lowry, Jonathan           SO Scad                 1:04.58    1:02.60        
                  29.18     1:02.60 (33.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillips, Michael         SO Cardinals            1:02.98    1:02.97        
                  29.87     1:02.97 (33.10)                                        
 10 Ajioka, Cale              SO Scad                 1:03.04    1:03.18        
                  29.23     1:03.18 (33.95)                                        
 11 Libra, Kyle               SO TU                   1:02.66    1:04.54        
                  29.94     1:04.54 (34.60)                                        
 12 Hess, Robert              SO Scad                 1:04.47    1:04.63        
                  29.35     1:04.63 (35.28)                                        
 13 Brown, Spencer            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:05.81    1:04.71        
                  30.29     1:04.71 (34.42)                                        
 14 Lantz, Jordan             FR Fairmont State       1:09.05    1:05.15        
                  30.68     1:05.15 (34.47)                                        
 15 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                  1:07.48    1:05.22        
                  30.04     1:05.22 (35.18)                                        
 16 Sedlacek, Chris           FR Fairmont State       1:07.44    1:05.66        
                  31.17     1:05.66 (34.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boyce, Josh               SO Fairmont State       1:08.52    1:06.74        
                  31.53     1:06.74 (35.21)                                        
 18 Hupp, Logan D             FR Cardinals            1:11.79    1:07.89        
                  32.34     1:07.89 (35.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blystone, Andy C          08 Asbury-KY            1:11.66    1:08.23        
                  32.35     1:08.23 (35.88)                                        
 20 Murphy, Devin             SR Cardinals            1:05.27    1:08.41        
                  32.05     1:08.41 (36.36)                                        
 21 Hancock, David W          08 Asbury-KY            1:12.10    1:09.29        
                  32.10     1:09.29 (37.19)                                        
 22 Alexander, Robbie         FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:12.90    1:09.65        
                  32.18     1:09.65 (37.47)                                        
 23 St. Clair, Trevor         SR Fairmont State       1:11.00    1:11.99        
                  33.60     1:11.99 (38.39)                                        
 24 Edwards, Ross H           FR TU                   1:19.14    1:14.82        
                  35.30     1:14.82 (39.52)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.39             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                           
  Natatorium: * 58.57        2004 W. Hooly(WHS)                                
                58.47  D3 A
                58.49  D2 A
                59.99  D3 B
              1:00.24  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pakkala, Erica      SO Hopkins                59.07      58.71 D3 B    20  
                  28.47       58.71 (30.24)                                        
  2 Newman, Kristin     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:02.08    1:00.55         17  
                  29.20     1:00.55 (31.35)                                        
  3 Glaser, Julie       SO Scad                 1:01.21    1:01.63         16  
                  29.92     1:01.63 (31.71)                                        
  4 Hyde, Erin             CC                   1:03.25    1:01.84         15  
                  30.68     1:01.84 (31.16)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cassie       FR Scad                 1:02.30    1:01.92         14  
                  30.29     1:01.92 (31.63)                                        
  6 Perrine, Kelsey J   09 Asbury-KY            1:03.00    1:02.03         13  
                  30.55     1:02.03 (31.48)                                        
  7 Nicholson, Alissa   FR Scad                 1:02.79    1:02.57         12  
                  30.48     1:02.57 (32.09)                                        
  8 Hammersmith, Caitl  FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:03.33    1:03.38         11  
                  30.70     1:03.38 (32.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jacobs, Kendall     SO TU                   1:03.59    1:02.78          9  
                  30.98     1:02.78 (31.80)                                        
 10 Miller, Whitney     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:03.90    1:03.64          7  
                  31.30     1:03.64 (32.34)                                        
 11 Marko, Renee        FR WV Wesleyan          1:04.67    1:04.72          6  
                  30.99     1:04.72 (33.73)                                        
 12 Goff, Jenny         SR TU                   1:06.54    1:05.39          5  
                  31.96     1:05.39 (33.43)                                        
 13 Madewell, Jaime        LC-SC                1:05.71    1:05.58          4  
                  31.40     1:05.58 (34.18)                                        
 14 Stanley, Nicki      FR Fairmont State       1:06.87    1:06.14          3  
                  31.71     1:06.14 (34.43)                                        
 15 Bennett, Heather    SR TU                   1:07.05    1:06.75          2  
                  32.64     1:06.75 (34.11)                                        
 16 VanCoppenolle, Lis  JR TU                   1:07.03    1:07.89          1  
                  33.12     1:07.89 (34.77)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.39             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                           
  Natatorium: * 58.57        2004 W. Hooly(WHS)                                
                58.47  D3 A
                58.49  D2 A
                59.99  D3 B
              1:00.24  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins                59.86      59.07 D3 B   
                  28.61       59.07 (30.46)                                        
  2 Glaser, Julie             SO Scad                 1:00.47    1:01.21        
                  29.54     1:01.21 (31.67)                                        
  3 Newman, Kristin           JR Wingate Swimming-NC    59.14    1:02.08        
                  29.96     1:02.08 (32.12)                                        
  4 Dixon, Cassie             FR Scad                 1:02.35    1:02.30        
                  30.33     1:02.30 (31.97)                                        
  5 Nicholson, Alissa         FR Scad                 1:04.59    1:02.79        
                  30.66     1:02.79 (32.13)                                        
  6 Perrine, Kelsey J         09 Asbury-KY            1:02.27    1:03.00        
                  30.81     1:03.00 (32.19)                                        
  7 Hyde, Erin                   CC                   1:02.60    1:03.25        
                  31.05     1:03.25 (32.20)                                        
  8 Hammersmith, Caitlin      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:06.57    1:03.33        
                  30.82     1:03.33 (32.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacobs, Kendall           SO TU                   1:04.35    1:03.59        
                  31.19     1:03.59 (32.40)                                        
 10 Miller, Whitney           FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:03.67    1:03.90        
                  31.30     1:03.90 (32.60)                                        
 11 Marko, Renee              FR WV Wesleyan          1:05.35    1:04.67        
                  30.91     1:04.67 (33.76)                                        
 12 Madewell, Jaime              LC-SC                1:05.98    1:05.71        
                  31.81     1:05.71 (33.90)                                        
 13 Goff, Jenny               SR TU                   1:07.22    1:06.54        
                  32.04     1:06.54 (34.50)                                        
 14 Stanley, Nicki            FR Fairmont State       1:06.91    1:06.87        
                  32.64     1:06.87 (34.23)                                        
 15 VanCoppenolle, Lisa       JR TU                   1:07.09    1:07.03        
                  32.79     1:07.03 (34.24)                                        
 16 Bennett, Heather          SR TU                   1:09.67    1:07.05        
                  32.41     1:07.05 (34.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Razey, Nicole             SR PFEIF                1:13.61    1:13.45        
                  35.28     1:13.45 (38.17)                                        
 18 Hudgins, Casey               CC                   1:19.00    1:14.96        
                  34.79     1:14.96 (40.17)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 50.84   2/16/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
  Natatorium: * 50.84   2/16/2006 Matej Tomas                                  
                50.78  D3 A
                51.09  D2 A
                52.62  D2 B
                52.87  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomas, Matej        JR Fairmont State         53.63      51.15 D2 B    20  
                  25.30       51.15 (25.85)                                        
  2 Ginder, Mike W      JR W&L                    53.04      51.34 D2 B    17  
                  25.46       51.34 (25.88)                                        
  3 Krpicak, Beau       JR WV Wesleyan            54.04      53.24         16  
                  26.02       53.24 (27.22)                                        
  4 Rueff, Robert C     FR TU                     55.39      54.08         15  
                  26.23       54.08 (27.85)                                        
  5 Campbell, Matthew   FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.44      54.31         14  
                  26.39       54.31 (27.92)                                        
  6 Cooper, Aaron       SR TU                     54.62      54.45         13  
                  26.57       54.45 (27.88)                                        
  7 Kesler, Stephen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.10      54.93         12  
                  26.77       54.93 (28.16)                                        
  8 Martz, Chris        SO Scad                   55.95      55.00         11  
                  26.87       55.00 (28.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sweet, Alex         SO W&L                    56.42      54.95          9  
                  26.82       54.95 (28.13)                                        
 10 Winter, Homer       SO W&L                    56.14      55.64          7  
                  27.07       55.64 (28.57)                                        
 11 Hunte, Howard H     SR Fairmont State         56.16      55.94          6  
                  27.68       55.94 (28.26)                                        
 12 Bartoszek, Matt J   FR Cardinals            1:01.19    1:00.26          5  
                  29.71     1:00.26 (30.55)                                        
 13 Brown, Jeremy       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:01.24    1:01.18          4  
                  30.20     1:01.18 (30.98)                                        
 14 Fraser, James       SO WV Wesleyan          1:01.27    1:01.67          3  
                  29.47     1:01.67 (32.20)                                        
 15 Lloyd, Logan R      FR TU                   1:02.11    1:02.21          2  
                  29.97     1:02.21 (32.24)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 50.84   2/16/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
  Natatorium: * 50.84   2/16/2006 Matej Tomas                                  
                50.78  D3 A
                51.09  D2 A
                52.62  D2 B
                52.87  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                    52.07      53.04        
                  26.06       53.04 (26.98)                                        
  2 Tomas, Matej              JR Fairmont State         50.98      53.63        
                  26.21       53.63 (27.42)                                        
  3 Krpicak, Beau             JR WV Wesleyan            53.19      54.04        
                  26.91       54.04 (27.13)                                        
  4 Campbell, Matthew         FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.96      54.44        
                  26.31       54.44 (28.13)                                        
  5 Cooper, Aaron             SR TU                     54.86      54.62        
                  26.78       54.62 (27.84)                                        
  6 Kesler, Stephen           FR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.20      55.10        
                  26.67       55.10 (28.43)                                        
  7 Rueff, Robert C           FR TU                     56.66      55.39        
                  26.97       55.39 (28.42)                                        
  8 Martz, Chris              SO Scad                   55.20      55.95        
                  27.08       55.95 (28.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    57.28      56.14        
                  27.26       56.14 (28.88)                                        
 10 Hunte, Howard H           SR Fairmont State         55.94      56.16        
                  27.44       56.16 (28.72)                                        
 11 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    56.03      56.42        
                  27.91       56.42 (28.51)                                        
 12 Bartoszek, Matt J         FR Cardinals            1:02.21    1:01.19        
                  29.82     1:01.19 (31.37)                                        
 13 Brown, Jeremy             FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.85    1:01.24        
                  30.20     1:01.24 (31.04)                                        
 14 Fraser, James             SO WV Wesleyan            59.87    1:01.27        
                  29.97     1:01.27 (31.30)                                        
 15 Lloyd, Logan R            FR TU                   1:02.19    1:02.11        
                  30.21     1:02.11 (31.90)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 7:48.40             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 7:50.05   2/18/2005 Johns Hopkins University                   
                         D Smirnova, K Walker, K Herbst, A Foster          
                7:41.99  D3 A
                7:43.69  D2 A
                7:52.20  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               7:53.77    7:53.44         40  
     1) Stautner, Elissa FR             2) Cunningham, Kristin FR         
     3) Benner, Carly SR                4) Herbst, Katie SR               
                  27.88       58.45 (58.45)   1:28.34 (1:28.34)   1:59.05 (1:59.05)
        2:26.32 (27.27)     2:56.91 (57.86)   3:27.00 (1:27.95)   3:56.08 (1:57.03)
        4:23.65 (27.57)     4:54.34 (58.26)   5:24.99 (1:28.91)   5:56.18 (2:00.10)
        6:22.98 (26.80)     6:52.17 (55.99)   7:22.59 (1:26.41)   7:53.44 (1:57.26)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         7:58.72    7:56.07         34  
     1) Dixon, Cassie FR                2) Fritts, Rachel FR              
     3) Harr, Elizabeth FR              4) Phillips, Christine FR         
                  27.96       58.44 (58.44)   1:29.37 (1:29.37)   2:00.62 (2:00.62)
        2:28.13 (27.51)     2:58.47 (57.85)   3:29.46 (1:28.84)   4:00.26 (1:59.64)
        4:27.64 (27.38)     4:57.89 (57.63)   5:27.50 (1:27.24)   5:57.38 (1:57.12)
        6:24.36 (26.98)     6:54.83 (57.45)   7:25.66 (1:28.28)   7:56.07 (1:58.69)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  7:59.66    7:59.25         32  
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            2) Juman, Lindsay FR              
     3) Voetsch, Beth SR                4) Driscoll, MO SR                
                  28.01       58.55 (58.55)   1:29.91 (1:29.91)   1:59.81 (1:59.81)
        2:27.68 (27.87)     2:58.02 (58.21)   3:28.21 (1:28.40)   3:57.79 (1:57.98)
        4:17.76 (19.97)     4:56.42 (58.63)   5:27.67 (1:29.88)   5:58.92 (2:01.13)
        6:26.47 (27.55)     6:56.53 (57.61)   7:27.60 (1:28.68)   7:59.25 (2:00.33)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                        8:10.20    8:04.63         30  
     1) Spada, Leigh                    2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Ofslager, Christine             4) Hyde, Erin                     
                  27.41       58.31 (58.31)   1:29.26 (1:29.26)   1:59.28 (1:59.28)
        2:26.39 (27.11)     2:56.85 (57.57)   3:28.69 (1:29.41)   4:00.85 (2:01.57)
        4:28.15 (27.30)     4:58.81 (57.96)   5:30.80 (1:29.95)   6:03.01 (2:02.16)
        6:30.54 (27.53)     7:01.33 (58.32)   7:33.40 (1:30.39)   8:04.63 (2:01.62)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                8:15.84    8:11.62         28  
     1) Boyer, Jessica SO               2) Hagan, Monica FR               
     3) Taylor, Jill SR                 4) Johnson, Courtney JR           
                  28.46       59.26 (59.26)   1:29.93 (1:29.93)   2:00.50 (2:00.50)
        2:29.03 (28.53)   3:01.33 (1:00.83)   3:34.23 (1:33.73)   4:05.85 (2:05.35)
        4:32.65 (26.80)     5:03.48 (57.63)   5:36.26 (1:30.41)   6:09.63 (2:03.78)
        6:38.16 (28.53)     7:08.79 (59.16)   7:40.59 (1:30.96)   8:11.62 (2:01.99)
  6 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   8:10.50    8:21.07         26  
     1) Miller, Kelly                   2) Sullivan, Jessi                
     3) Madewell, Jaime                 4) Adams, Carmen                  
                  28.05       58.81 (58.81)   1:30.57 (1:30.57)   2:01.61 (2:01.61)
        2:30.18 (28.57)   3:02.08 (1:00.47)   3:34.53 (1:32.92)   4:06.30 (2:04.69)
        4:35.07 (28.77)   5:08.23 (1:01.93)   5:42.90 (1:36.60)   6:18.18 (2:11.88)
        6:45.79 (27.61)     7:16.47 (58.29)   7:48.48 (1:30.30)   8:21.07 (2:02.89)
  7 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    9:02.04    8:54.68         24  
     1) Venzin, Kirby SO                2) Schmidt, Rachel SO             
     3) Timper, Katherine SR            4) Phillips, Alicia SO            
                  29.14   1:02.47 (1:02.47)   1:36.88 (1:36.88)   2:10.80 (2:10.80)
        2:41.11 (30.31)   3:14.31 (1:03.51)   3:48.51 (1:37.71)   4:22.14 (2:11.34)
        4:51.50 (29.36)   5:24.64 (1:02.50)   5:59.87 (1:37.73)   6:35.18 (2:13.04)
        7:06.30 (31.12)   7:41.96 (1:06.78)   8:18.90 (1:43.72)   8:54.68 (2:19.50)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 6:51.13             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 6:56.31        2000 WJU                                        
                6:49.99  D3 A
                6:51.79  D2 A
                6:58.99  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairmont State University  'A'              7:08.58    7:06.62         40  
     1) Muriel, William SO              2) Lilley, Kyle SO                
     3) Hunte, Rod SR                   4) Tomas, Matej JR                
                  49.40   1:15.66 (1:15.66)   1:42.03 (1:42.03)                    
            2:06.28 ( )         2:33.81 ( )         3:03.17 ( )         3:32.70 ( )
        3:58.12 (25.42)     4:25.96 (53.26)   4:54.85 (1:22.15)   5:23.90 (1:51.20)
        5:47.16 (23.26)     6:13.14 (49.24)   6:40.00 (1:16.10)   7:06.62 (1:42.72)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'             7:10.08    7:16.05         34  
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  52.26   1:20.28 (1:20.28)                       1:48.70 (1:48.70)
        2:13.00 (24.30)     2:40.69 (51.99)   3:10.00 (1:21.30)   3:39.09 (1:50.39)
        4:02.94 (23.85)     4:30.37 (51.28)   4:58.23 (1:19.14)   5:26.10 (1:47.01)
        5:50.69 (24.59)     6:18.00 (51.90)   6:46.55 (1:20.45)   7:16.05 (1:49.95)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         7:16.04    7:18.11         32  
     1) Moore, Jonathan SO              2) Hess, Robert SO                
     3) Ketterer, Jonathan FR           4) Martz, Chris SO                
                  52.44   1:21.71 (1:21.71)                       1:50.37 (1:50.37)
        2:13.85 (23.48)     2:40.84 (50.47)   3:09.82 (1:19.45)   3:40.47 (1:50.10)
        4:04.75 (24.28)     4:33.20 (52.73)   5:02.14 (1:21.67)   5:31.36 (1:50.89)
        5:55.80 (24.44)     6:23.53 (52.17)   6:51.06 (1:19.70)   7:18.11 (1:46.75)
  4 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         7:24.09    7:19.76         30  
     1) Doyle, Rob FR                   2) Cruickshank, David FR          
     3) Foote, Jason SR                 4) Powell, Donny SR               
                  52.96   1:22.00 (1:22.00)                       1:51.14 (1:51.14)
        2:15.18 (24.04)     2:42.65 (51.51)   3:11.20 (1:20.06)   3:39.09 (1:47.95)
        4:04.14 (25.05)     4:32.09 (53.00)   5:00.45 (1:21.36)   5:28.95 (1:49.86)
        5:53.23 (24.28)     6:20.92 (51.97)   6:50.25 (1:21.30)   7:19.76 (1:50.81)
  5 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  7:12.00    7:20.25         28  
     1) Noel, Bailey FR                 2) Groth, Tim FR                  
     3) Swanson, David FR               4) Dugan, Mathew FR               
                  53.55   1:22.34 (1:22.34)   1:50.82 (1:50.82)                    
            2:15.85 ( )         2:43.32 ( )         3:11.16 ( )         3:39.91 ( )
        4:04.96 (25.05)     4:32.54 (52.63)   5:01.43 (1:21.52)   5:30.35 (1:50.44)
        5:54.83 (24.48)     6:23.30 (52.95)   6:52.17 (1:21.82)   7:20.25 (1:49.90)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                7:20.85    7:22.38         26  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Graves, Travis SR               4) Rueff, Robert C FR             
                  25.76       53.33 (53.33)   1:22.01 (1:22.01)   1:50.30 (1:50.30)
        2:15.27 (24.97)     2:43.40 (53.10)   3:12.88 (1:22.58)   3:42.18 (1:51.88)
        4:07.06 (24.88)     4:35.03 (52.85)   5:03.13 (1:20.95)   5:31.33 (1:49.15)
        5:55.74 (24.41)     6:23.05 (51.72)   6:52.44 (1:21.11)   7:22.38 (1:51.05)
 -- Washington & Lee University  'A'            6:56.27         DQ        
     1) Tatman, Brett A FR              2) Crook, Paul D FR               
     3) Diebold, Chris M FR             4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
                  50.86   1:18.04 (1:18.04)   1:45.28 (1:45.28)                    
            2:09.54 ( )         2:35.41 ( )         3:01.42 ( )         3:27.57 ( )
        3:51.62 (24.05)     4:18.34 (50.77)   4:45.86 (1:18.29)   5:13.33 (1:45.76)
        5:36.36 (23.03)     6:01.85 (48.52)   6:27.93 (1:14.60)        DQ (1:40.15)
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poore, Ashley L     08 Asbury-KY                 NT     373.70         20  
  2 Taylor, Caitlynn C  08 Asbury-KY                 NT     321.20         17  
  3 Lykins, Elizabeth   FR TU                        NT     278.85         16  
  4 Dickerson, Elizabe  SR TU                        NT     261.10         15  
 
Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daulton, Brandon    SR TU                        NT     350.85         20  
  2 Bramlett, Richmond     TU                        NT     325.20         17  
  3 Speakman, Marc D    06 Asbury-KY                 NT     317.20         16  
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 17:36.38             Eileen Moriarty (WSU)                     
  Natatorium: * 17:37.46   2/14/2004 Ati Yuliani, SIU  -                       
                17:23.38  D3 A
                17:30.89  D2 A
                17:47.99  D3 B
                18:02.42  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Christin  FR Scad                18:04.52   17:55.79 D2 B    20  
                  30.20     1:02.40 (32.20)     1:34.80 (32.40)     2:07.21 (32.41)
        2:39.79 (32.58)     3:12.32 (32.53)     3:44.79 (32.47)     4:17.73 (32.94)
        4:50.43 (32.70)     5:23.29 (32.86)     5:56.11 (32.82)     6:28.93 (32.82)
        7:01.57 (32.64)     7:34.10 (32.53)     8:06.76 (32.66)     8:39.64 (32.88)
        9:12.42 (32.78)     9:45.21 (32.79)    10:18.11 (32.90)    10:50.88 (32.77)
       11:23.65 (32.77)    11:56.53 (32.88)    12:29.18 (32.65)    13:01.87 (32.69)
       13:34.73 (32.86)    14:07.53 (32.80)    14:40.33 (32.80)    15:13.41 (33.08)
       15:46.13 (32.72)    16:19.06 (32.93)    16:51.79 (32.73)    17:24.47 (32.68)
       17:55.79 (31.32)
  2 Leaman, Stephanie   SR Hopkins             18:17.33   18:03.58         17  
                  30.25     1:02.12 (31.87)     1:34.47 (32.35)     2:07.04 (32.57)
        2:39.32 (32.28)     3:11.90 (32.58)     3:44.68 (32.78)     4:17.42 (32.74)
        4:50.27 (32.85)     5:23.10 (32.83)     5:55.89 (32.79)     6:28.68 (32.79)
        7:01.55 (32.87)     7:34.31 (32.76)     8:07.02 (32.71)     8:39.71 (32.69)
        9:12.53 (32.82)  10:18.23 (1:05.70)    10:51.11 (32.88)    11:23.93 (32.82)
       11:56.77 (32.84)    12:29.72 (32.95)    13:02.80 (33.08)    13:36.04 (33.24)
       14:09.27 (33.23)    14:42.60 (33.33)    15:15.96 (33.36)    15:49.32 (33.36)
       16:23.02 (33.70)    16:56.57 (33.55)    17:30.36 (33.79)    18:03.55 (33.19)
        18:03.58 (0.03)
  3 Stautner, Elissa    FR Hopkins                   NT   18:20.95         16  
  4 Boyer, Jessica      SO TU                  18:45.08   18:23.22         15  
                  30.11     1:02.61 (32.50)     1:35.56 (32.95)     2:08.70 (33.14)
        2:42.23 (33.53)     3:15.89 (33.66)     3:49.44 (33.55)     4:23.03 (33.59)
        4:56.72 (33.69)     5:30.57 (33.85)     6:04.38 (33.81)     6:38.31 (33.93)
        7:12.46 (34.15)     7:46.56 (34.10)     8:20.33 (33.77)     8:53.81 (33.48)
        9:27.12 (33.31)    10:00.57 (33.45)    10:33.76 (33.19)    11:07.21 (33.45)
       11:40.63 (33.42)    12:14.07 (33.44)    12:47.60 (33.53)    13:21.07 (33.47)
       13:54.65 (33.58)    14:28.38 (33.73)    15:02.12 (33.74)    15:35.73 (33.61)
       16:09.55 (33.82)    16:43.31 (33.76)    17:16.81 (33.50)    17:50.31 (33.50)
       18:23.22 (32.91)
  5 Driscoll, MO        SR Wingate Swimming-NC 18:24.17   18:29.50         14  
                  30.71     1:03.67 (32.96)     1:36.92 (33.25)     2:10.51 (33.59)
        2:43.95 (33.44)     3:17.72 (33.77)     3:51.29 (33.57)     4:24.78 (33.49)
        4:58.41 (33.63)     5:32.05 (33.64)     6:05.57 (33.52)     6:39.08 (33.51)
        7:12.75 (33.67)     7:46.46 (33.71)     8:20.36 (33.90)     8:53.88 (33.52)
        9:27.53 (33.65)    10:01.06 (33.53)    10:34.42 (33.36)    11:08.07 (33.65)
       11:41.65 (33.58)    12:15.21 (33.56)    12:49.08 (33.87)    13:23.01 (33.93)
       13:56.76 (33.75)    14:30.64 (33.88)    15:04.46 (33.82)    15:38.51 (34.05)
       16:12.54 (34.03)    16:46.83 (34.29)    17:21.24 (34.41)    17:55.56 (34.32)
       18:29.50 (33.94)
  6 Juman, Lindsay      FR Wingate Swimming-NC 18:28.55   18:31.77         13  
                  30.32     1:02.93 (32.61)     1:35.83 (32.90)     2:08.55 (32.72)
        2:41.84 (33.29)     3:15.40 (33.56)     3:49.13 (33.73)     4:22.78 (33.65)
        4:56.29 (33.51)     5:30.19 (33.90)     6:04.00 (33.81)     6:37.84 (33.84)
        7:11.33 (33.49)     7:45.24 (33.91)     8:19.08 (33.84)     8:52.73 (33.65)
        9:26.23 (33.50)     9:59.97 (33.74)    10:33.72 (33.75)    11:07.95 (34.23)
       11:42.00 (34.05)    12:16.31 (34.31)    12:50.63 (34.32)    13:24.96 (34.33)
       13:59.81 (34.85)    14:33.90 (34.09)    15:08.32 (34.42)    15:42.00 (33.68)
       16:15.75 (33.75)    16:49.94 (34.19)    17:23.88 (33.94)    17:57.99 (34.11)
       18:31.77 (33.78)
  7 Herman, Jessica     SR Wingate Swimming-NC 18:05.41   18:35.89         12  
                  30.81     1:03.88 (33.07)     1:37.34 (33.46)     2:10.58 (33.24)
        2:43.78 (33.20)     3:17.33 (33.55)     3:50.58 (33.25)     4:24.01 (33.43)
        4:57.63 (33.62)     5:31.32 (33.69)     6:04.78 (33.46)     6:38.30 (33.52)
        7:12.06 (33.76)     7:45.94 (33.88)     8:19.99 (34.05)     8:54.03 (34.04)
        9:28.21 (34.18)    10:02.19 (33.98)    10:35.98 (33.79)    11:09.77 (33.79)
       11:43.58 (33.81)    12:17.69 (34.11)    12:51.71 (34.02)    13:25.71 (34.00)
       13:59.94 (34.23)    14:34.08 (34.14)    15:08.47 (34.39)    15:42.99 (34.52)
       16:17.52 (34.53)    16:52.27 (34.75)    17:27.05 (34.78)    18:02.07 (35.02)
       18:35.89 (33.82)
  8 Ofslager, Christin     CC                  18:50.63   18:46.57         11  
                  30.86     1:04.28 (33.42)     1:37.99 (33.71)     2:11.70 (33.71)
        2:45.64 (33.94)     3:19.87 (34.23)     3:54.48 (34.61)     4:28.92 (34.44)
        5:03.35 (34.43)     5:37.78 (34.43)     6:12.26 (34.48)     6:46.59 (34.33)
        7:20.78 (34.19)     7:54.96 (34.18)     8:29.38 (34.42)     9:03.74 (34.36)
        9:37.89 (34.15)    10:12.14 (34.25)    10:46.66 (34.52)    11:21.30 (34.64)
       11:55.31 (34.01)    12:29.63 (34.32)    13:04.52 (34.89)    13:39.16 (34.64)
       14:13.48 (34.32)    14:47.77 (34.29)    15:22.38 (34.61)    15:56.42 (34.04)
       16:30.98 (34.56)    17:05.34 (34.36)    17:39.63 (34.29)    18:13.44 (33.81)
       18:46.57 (33.13)
  9 Venzin, Kirby       SO PFEIF               19:24.49   19:03.61          9  
                  30.34     1:03.92 (33.58)     1:38.01 (34.09)     2:12.21 (34.20)
        2:46.63 (34.42)     3:21.33 (34.70)     3:56.09 (34.76)     4:30.88 (34.79)
        5:05.91 (35.03)     5:40.73 (34.82)     6:15.78 (35.05)     6:51.31 (35.53)
        7:25.88 (34.57)     8:00.98 (35.10)     8:35.93 (34.95)     9:11.01 (35.08)
        9:46.25 (35.24)    10:21.37 (35.12)    10:56.36 (34.99)    11:31.50 (35.14)
       12:06.45 (34.95)    12:41.63 (35.18)    13:16.37 (34.74)    13:51.36 (34.99)
       14:26.25 (34.89)    15:01.21 (34.96)    15:36.43 (35.22)    16:11.76 (35.33)
       16:46.77 (35.01)    17:21.92 (35.15)    17:56.29 (34.37)    18:30.76 (34.47)
       19:03.61 (32.85)
 10 Staggs, Anna        SO TU                  20:00.29   19:27.83          7  
                  32.47     1:07.39 (34.92)     1:42.92 (35.53)     2:18.52 (35.60)
        2:54.63 (36.11)     3:30.85 (36.22)     4:06.59 (35.74)     4:42.56 (35.97)
        5:18.43 (35.87)     5:54.14 (35.71)     6:29.63 (35.49)     7:05.07 (35.44)
        7:40.81 (35.74)     8:16.21 (35.40)     8:51.85 (35.64)     9:27.53 (35.68)
       10:03.01 (35.48)    10:38.20 (35.19)    11:13.52 (35.32)    11:48.71 (35.19)
       12:23.83 (35.12)    12:58.91 (35.08)    13:34.70 (35.79)    14:10.30 (35.60)
       14:45.78 (35.48)    15:20.94 (35.16)    15:56.36 (35.42)    16:32.18 (35.82)
       17:07.34 (35.16)    17:42.84 (35.50)    18:18.20 (35.36)    18:53.23 (35.03)
       19:27.83 (34.60)
 11 Lyons, Ashley       JR TU                  19:25.04   19:38.99          6  
                  31.15     1:05.01 (33.86)     1:39.82 (34.81)     2:14.72 (34.90)
        2:49.57 (34.85)     3:25.05 (35.48)     4:00.56 (35.51)     4:36.09 (35.53)
        5:11.62 (35.53)     5:46.80 (35.18)     6:22.48 (35.68)     6:58.40 (35.92)
        7:34.11 (35.71)     8:10.54 (36.43)     8:46.91 (36.37)     9:23.48 (36.57)
        9:59.90 (36.42)    10:36.10 (36.20)    11:12.59 (36.49)    11:47.94 (35.35)
       12:23.79 (35.85)    12:59.37 (35.58)    13:34.99 (35.62)    14:11.06 (36.07)
       14:48.19 (37.13)    15:24.56 (36.37)    16:01.09 (36.53)    16:37.26 (36.17)
       17:13.80 (36.54)    17:50.13 (36.33)    18:26.44 (36.31)    19:02.86 (36.42)
       19:38.99 (36.13)
 12 Schmidt, Rachel     SO PFEIF               20:02.56   19:47.51          5  
                  32.38     1:07.29 (34.91)     1:43.08 (35.79)     2:18.99 (35.91)
        2:55.12 (36.13)     3:31.13 (36.01)     4:07.41 (36.28)     4:43.80 (36.39)
        5:19.91 (36.11)     5:56.15 (36.24)     6:32.14 (35.99)     7:08.39 (36.25)
        7:44.81 (36.42)     8:21.59 (36.78)     8:57.97 (36.38)     9:34.36 (36.39)
       10:10.64 (36.28)    10:46.83 (36.19)    11:23.06 (36.23)    11:59.21 (36.15)
       12:35.42 (36.21)    13:11.75 (36.33)    13:47.83 (36.08)    14:23.99 (36.16)
       15:00.31 (36.32)    15:36.43 (36.12)    16:12.49 (36.06)    16:48.65 (36.16)
       17:25.13 (36.48)    18:01.23 (36.10)    18:37.32 (36.09)    19:13.19 (35.87)
       19:47.51 (34.32)
 13 Plasschaert, Cynth  SR Scad                20:12.73   20:26.70          4  
                  31.89     1:06.21 (34.32)     1:41.48 (35.27)     2:17.15 (35.67)
        2:53.02 (35.87)     3:29.12 (36.10)     4:05.40 (36.28)     4:42.10 (36.70)
        5:18.93 (36.83)     5:55.90 (36.97)     6:33.77 (37.87)     7:10.84 (37.07)
        7:48.41 (37.57)     8:25.61 (37.20)     9:03.27 (37.66)     9:40.98 (37.71)
       10:18.68 (37.70)    10:56.54 (37.86)    11:34.46 (37.92)    12:12.50 (38.04)
       12:50.42 (37.92)    13:28.46 (38.04)    14:06.61 (38.15)    14:44.39 (37.78)
       15:23.03 (38.64)    16:01.20 (38.17)    16:39.49 (38.29)    17:17.98 (38.49)
       17:56.57 (38.59)    18:34.57 (38.00)    19:12.60 (38.03)    19:50.39 (37.79)
       20:26.70 (36.31)
 14 Landers, Mollie        CC                  20:41.39   20:46.85          3  
                  32.70     1:09.04 (36.34)     1:46.76 (37.72)     2:23.99 (37.23)
        3:01.57 (37.58)     3:39.35 (37.78)     4:17.10 (37.75)     4:55.00 (37.90)
        5:32.85 (37.85)     6:10.81 (37.96)     6:48.60 (37.79)     7:26.94 (38.34)
        8:04.87 (37.93)     8:43.07 (38.20)     9:21.55 (38.48)     9:59.76 (38.21)
       10:37.86 (38.10)    11:16.03 (38.17)    11:54.43 (38.40)    12:32.82 (38.39)
       13:10.83 (38.01)    13:48.97 (38.14)    14:27.09 (38.12)    15:05.47 (38.38)
       15:43.48 (38.01)    16:21.58 (38.10)    16:59.89 (38.31)    17:38.36 (38.47)
       18:17.06 (38.70)    18:54.91 (37.85)    19:33.09 (38.18)    20:10.84 (37.75)
       20:46.85 (36.01)
 15 Durham, Tracy M     06 Asbury-KY           22:53.46   22:15.77          2  
                  34.84     1:13.59 (38.75)     1:53.56 (39.97)     2:33.94 (40.38)
        3:13.92 (39.98)     3:53.97 (40.05)     4:34.03 (40.06)     5:14.29 (40.26)
        5:54.64 (40.35)     6:34.78 (40.14)     7:15.46 (40.68)     7:55.85 (40.39)
        8:36.34 (40.49)     9:17.05 (40.71)     9:57.91 (40.86)    10:38.54 (40.63)
       11:19.07 (40.53)    11:59.92 (40.85)    12:40.73 (40.81)    13:21.57 (40.84)
       14:02.65 (41.08)    14:43.65 (41.00)    15:24.82 (41.17)    16:06.16 (41.34)
       16:47.05 (40.89)    17:28.62 (41.57)    18:09.62 (41.00)    18:50.71 (41.09)
       19:32.00 (41.29)    20:13.51 (41.51)    20:54.23 (40.72)    21:35.23 (41.00)
       22:15.77 (40.54)
 16 Taraba, Christina   JR TU                  22:13.53   22:23.18          1  
                  34.83     1:12.07 (37.24)     1:50.28 (38.21)     2:29.54 (39.26)
        3:09.85 (40.31)     3:50.38 (40.53)     4:31.24 (40.86)     5:12.11 (40.87)
        5:53.07 (40.96)     6:33.72 (40.65)     7:14.78 (41.06)     7:55.99 (41.21)
        8:36.74 (40.75)     9:17.37 (40.63)     9:58.61 (41.24)    10:39.93 (41.32)
       11:20.91 (40.98)    12:02.46 (41.55)    12:43.49 (41.03)    13:24.82 (41.33)
       14:06.72 (41.90)    14:48.24 (41.52)    15:29.84 (41.60)    16:11.60 (41.76)
       16:53.04 (41.44)    17:34.47 (41.43)    18:16.67 (42.20)    18:58.30 (41.63)
       19:39.70 (41.40)    20:21.15 (41.45)    21:02.42 (41.27)    21:43.93 (41.51)
       22:23.18 (39.25)
 17 Amey, Alyssa K      09 Asbury-KY           23:21.24   22:31.51        
                  35.51     1:14.28 (38.77)     1:54.28 (40.00)     2:34.44 (40.16)
        3:15.19 (40.75)     3:56.00 (40.81)     4:36.61 (40.61)     5:17.58 (40.97)
        5:58.37 (40.79)     6:39.15 (40.78)     7:20.04 (40.89)     8:00.79 (40.75)
        8:41.93 (41.14)     9:22.82 (40.89)    10:04.15 (41.33)    10:45.26 (41.11)
       11:27.01 (41.75)    12:08.31 (41.30)    12:49.86 (41.55)    13:31.36 (41.50)
       14:13.37 (42.01)    14:55.56 (42.19)    15:37.29 (41.73)    16:19.37 (42.08)
       17:01.17 (41.80)    17:42.70 (41.53)    18:24.53 (41.83)    19:06.16 (41.63)
       19:48.09 (41.93)    20:30.01 (41.92)    21:11.90 (41.89)    21:52.90 (41.00)
       22:31.51 (38.61)
 18 Hilton, Stephanie   SR PFEIF               24:17.76   25:05.40        
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 15:48.62             Predrag Stojadinovic                      
  Natatorium: * 15:48.62             Predrag Stojadinovic                      
                15:53.10  D3 A
                15:59.29  D2 A
                16:27.28  D3 B
                16:28.07  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A     FR W&L                 16:34.67   16:28.24         20  
                  26.17       55.06 (28.89)     1:24.62 (29.56)     1:54.31 (29.69)
        2:24.11 (29.80)     2:54.02 (29.91)     3:23.71 (29.69)     3:53.50 (29.79)
        4:23.67 (30.17)     4:53.76 (30.09)     5:23.37 (29.61)     5:53.32 (29.95)
        6:23.41 (30.09)     6:53.75 (30.34)     7:23.31 (29.56)     7:53.51 (30.20)
        8:24.19 (30.68)     8:54.65 (30.46)     9:25.56 (30.91)     9:55.83 (30.27)
       10:26.20 (30.37)    10:57.16 (30.96)    11:27.74 (30.58)    11:58.24 (30.50)
       12:28.55 (30.31)    12:59.13 (30.58)    13:29.68 (30.55)    14:00.32 (30.64)
       14:30.81 (30.49)    15:01.21 (30.40)    15:31.31 (30.10)    16:00.97 (29.66)
       16:28.24 (27.27)
  2 Barrineau, Clark M  SR W&L                 16:47.26   16:28.75         17  
                  26.49       55.02 (28.53)     1:24.27 (29.25)     1:53.90 (29.63)
        2:23.81 (29.91)     2:53.19 (29.38)     3:22.62 (29.43)     3:52.21 (29.59)
        4:22.02 (29.81)     4:52.09 (30.07)     5:22.59 (30.50)     5:52.22 (29.63)
        6:22.29 (30.07)     6:52.98 (30.69)     7:23.70 (30.72)     7:53.97 (30.27)
        8:24.24 (30.27)     8:55.03 (30.79)     9:25.50 (30.47)     9:55.70 (30.20)
       10:26.54 (30.84)    10:57.05 (30.51)    11:27.61 (30.56)    11:58.34 (30.73)
       12:28.99 (30.65)    12:59.61 (30.62)    13:30.19 (30.58)    14:00.79 (30.60)
       14:31.06 (30.27)    15:01.67 (30.61)    15:31.69 (30.02)    16:01.44 (29.75)
       16:28.75 (27.31)
  3 Cruickshank, David  FR WV Wesleyan         16:47.50   16:43.09         16  
                  27.08       56.00 (28.92)     1:25.65 (29.65)     1:55.64 (29.99)
        2:25.63 (29.99)     2:55.43 (29.80)     3:25.23 (29.80)     3:55.31 (30.08)
        4:25.64 (30.33)     4:55.94 (30.30)     5:25.98 (30.04)     5:56.75 (30.77)
        6:27.80 (31.05)     6:58.98 (31.18)     7:29.59 (30.61)     8:00.43 (30.84)
        8:31.30 (30.87)     9:01.99 (30.69)     9:32.96 (30.97)    10:03.88 (30.92)
       10:34.25 (30.37)    11:04.89 (30.64)    11:35.80 (30.91)    12:06.39 (30.59)
       12:37.13 (30.74)    13:07.89 (30.76)    13:38.89 (31.00)    14:10.16 (31.27)
       14:41.01 (30.85)    15:11.58 (30.57)    15:42.45 (30.87)    16:12.95 (30.50)
       16:43.09 (30.14)
  4 Hollingsworth, TJ   FR Cardinals           16:55.02   16:53.76         15  
                  26.60       55.94 (29.34)     1:25.71 (29.77)     1:56.45 (30.74)
        2:27.24 (30.79)     2:58.01 (30.77)     3:29.06 (31.05)     4:00.47 (31.41)
        4:31.00 (30.53)     5:01.90 (30.90)     5:33.01 (31.11)     6:03.98 (30.97)
        6:34.89 (30.91)     7:05.98 (31.09)     7:37.29 (31.31)     8:07.49 (30.20)
        8:38.55 (31.06)     9:09.22 (30.67)     9:40.08 (30.86)    10:11.03 (30.95)
       10:41.85 (30.82)    11:13.07 (31.22)    11:44.26 (31.19)    12:14.74 (30.48)
       12:45.86 (31.12)    13:17.38 (31.52)    13:48.99 (31.61)    14:20.11 (31.12)
       14:51.43 (31.32)    15:22.33 (30.90)    15:52.93 (30.60)    16:24.15 (31.22)
       16:53.76 (29.61)
  5 Dugan, Mathew       FR Wingate Swimming-NC 17:33.86   16:58.23         14  
                  27.82       57.83 (30.01)     1:28.40 (30.57)     1:58.63 (30.23)
        2:29.70 (31.07)     3:00.67 (30.97)     3:31.84 (31.17)     4:02.90 (31.06)
        4:33.78 (30.88)     5:04.69 (30.91)     5:35.37 (30.68)     6:06.22 (30.85)
        6:36.94 (30.72)     7:08.05 (31.11)     7:38.75 (30.70)     8:09.43 (30.68)
        8:40.51 (31.08)     9:11.57 (31.06)     9:42.66 (31.09)    10:13.37 (30.71)
       10:44.54 (31.17)    11:15.59 (31.05)    11:46.97 (31.38)    12:18.08 (31.11)
       12:49.37 (31.29)    13:20.48 (31.11)    13:51.75 (31.27)    14:23.02 (31.27)
       14:54.06 (31.04)    15:25.33 (31.27)    15:56.80 (31.47)    16:28.20 (31.40)
       16:58.23 (30.03)
  6 Swanson, David      FR Wingate Swimming-NC 17:32.45   17:05.47         13  
                  27.74       57.85 (30.11)     1:28.44 (30.59)     1:59.14 (30.70)
        2:30.03 (30.89)     3:01.15 (31.12)     3:32.21 (31.06)     4:03.52 (31.31)
        4:34.83 (31.31)     5:05.79 (30.96)     5:37.06 (31.27)     6:08.71 (31.65)
        6:40.28 (31.57)     7:11.84 (31.56)     7:43.19 (31.35)     8:14.66 (31.47)
        8:46.20 (31.54)     9:17.64 (31.44)     9:48.65 (31.01)    10:20.13 (31.48)
       10:51.91 (31.78)    11:23.47 (31.56)    11:54.67 (31.20)    12:25.71 (31.04)
       12:57.03 (31.32)    13:28.10 (31.07)    13:59.36 (31.26)    14:30.34 (30.98)
       15:01.45 (31.11)    15:32.54 (31.09)    16:03.47 (30.93)    16:34.79 (31.32)
       17:05.47 (30.68)
  7 Rose, Chris         SR TU                  17:52.81   17:14.38         12  
                  28.38       59.21 (30.83)     1:30.72 (31.51)     2:02.01 (31.29)
        2:33.24 (31.23)     3:04.46 (31.22)     3:35.41 (30.95)     4:06.41 (31.00)
        4:37.51 (31.10)     5:08.89 (31.38)     5:39.96 (31.07)     6:10.89 (30.93)
        6:41.80 (30.91)     7:13.02 (31.22)     7:44.20 (31.18)     8:15.53 (31.33)
        8:46.74 (31.21)     9:18.03 (31.29)     9:49.37 (31.34)    10:20.63 (31.26)
       10:51.93 (31.30)    11:23.41 (31.48)    11:54.67 (31.26)    12:26.49 (31.82)
       12:58.36 (31.87)    13:30.25 (31.89)    14:02.27 (32.02)    14:34.35 (32.08)
       15:06.30 (31.95)    15:38.64 (32.34)    16:10.94 (32.30)    16:42.93 (31.99)
       17:14.38 (31.45)
  8 Moore, Jonathan     SO Scad                16:39.14   17:19.21         11  
                  27.82       58.02 (30.20)     1:28.89 (30.87)     2:00.01 (31.12)
        2:30.68 (30.67)     3:01.72 (31.04)     3:32.86 (31.14)     4:04.42 (31.56)
        4:35.90 (31.48)     5:07.45 (31.55)     5:39.11 (31.66)     6:10.87 (31.76)
        6:42.67 (31.80)     7:14.49 (31.82)     7:46.36 (31.87)     8:17.63 (31.27)
        8:49.75 (32.12)     9:21.74 (31.99)     9:53.57 (31.83)    10:25.23 (31.66)
       10:57.12 (31.89)    11:28.99 (31.87)    12:00.61 (31.62)    12:32.07 (31.46)
       13:03.47 (31.40)    13:36.52 (33.05)    14:07.90 (31.38)    14:40.15 (32.25)
       15:12.97 (32.82)    15:45.31 (32.34)    16:17.74 (32.43)    16:49.27 (31.53)
       17:19.21 (29.94)
  9 Wade, John          SO WV Wesleyan         16:55.23   17:25.34          9  
                  27.69       57.58 (29.89)     1:28.22 (30.64)     1:59.37 (31.15)
        2:30.75 (31.38)     3:02.07 (31.32)     3:33.48 (31.41)     4:05.30 (31.82)
        4:36.82 (31.52)     5:08.42 (31.60)     5:40.31 (31.89)     6:12.48 (32.17)
        6:44.45 (31.97)     7:16.80 (32.35)     7:49.06 (32.26)     8:21.38 (32.32)
        8:53.82 (32.44)     9:26.05 (32.23)     9:58.51 (32.46)    10:30.61 (32.10)
       11:02.82 (32.21)    11:35.02 (32.20)    12:06.91 (31.89)    12:39.03 (32.12)
       13:10.52 (31.49)    13:42.34 (31.82)    14:14.19 (31.85)    14:46.36 (32.17)
       15:18.65 (32.29)    15:50.25 (31.60)    16:22.13 (31.88)    16:54.11 (31.98)
       17:25.34 (31.23)
 10 Pfeiffer, Travis    SO TU                  17:50.17   17:41.08          7  
                  27.55       58.14 (30.59)     1:29.41 (31.27)     2:00.71 (31.30)
        2:32.27 (31.56)     3:04.18 (31.91)     3:36.17 (31.99)     4:08.32 (32.15)
        4:40.62 (32.30)     5:12.72 (32.10)     5:45.19 (32.47)     6:17.81 (32.62)
        6:50.21 (32.40)     7:23.09 (32.88)     7:55.77 (32.68)     8:28.75 (32.98)
        9:01.05 (32.30)     9:33.71 (32.66)    10:06.32 (32.61)    10:39.03 (32.71)
       11:11.75 (32.72)    11:43.72 (31.97)    12:16.51 (32.79)    12:49.46 (32.95)
       13:22.41 (32.95)    13:54.98 (32.57)    14:27.48 (32.50)    15:00.07 (32.59)
       15:32.86 (32.79)    16:05.02 (32.16)    16:37.46 (32.44)    17:09.65 (32.19)
       17:41.08 (31.43)
 11 Carlson, Seth       JR Scad                17:35.50   17:47.63          6  
                  27.86       58.85 (30.99)     1:30.75 (31.90)     2:03.11 (32.36)
        2:35.25 (32.14)     3:07.96 (32.71)     3:40.78 (32.82)     4:13.38 (32.60)
        4:45.97 (32.59)     5:19.07 (33.10)     5:51.55 (32.48)     6:24.07 (32.52)
        6:56.45 (32.38)     7:29.13 (32.68)     8:01.93 (32.80)     8:34.86 (32.93)
        9:08.19 (33.33)     9:41.22 (33.03)    10:14.42 (33.20)    10:47.38 (32.96)
       11:19.49 (32.11)    11:52.04 (32.55)    12:24.94 (32.90)    12:58.00 (33.06)
       13:30.78 (32.78)    14:03.39 (32.61)    14:36.12 (32.73)    15:09.09 (32.97)
       15:41.70 (32.61)    16:13.74 (32.04)    16:46.01 (32.27)    17:17.30 (31.29)
       17:47.63 (30.33)
 12 Snedegar, Michael   JR TU                  18:42.10   19:04.77          5  
                  29.69     1:02.68 (32.99)     1:36.74 (34.06)     2:10.92 (34.18)
        2:45.04 (34.12)     3:19.25 (34.21)     3:53.25 (34.00)     4:26.96 (33.71)
        5:01.66 (34.70)     5:36.67 (35.01)     6:11.45 (34.78)     6:46.62 (35.17)
        7:22.00 (35.38)     7:57.49 (35.49)     8:32.93 (35.44)     9:08.16 (35.23)
        9:43.42 (35.26)    10:18.75 (35.33)    10:54.50 (35.75)    11:29.94 (35.44)
       12:05.65 (35.71)    12:40.95 (35.30)    13:16.17 (35.22)    13:51.60 (35.43)
       14:26.86 (35.26)    15:01.82 (34.96)    15:37.39 (35.57)    16:12.45 (35.06)
       16:47.00 (34.55)    17:22.46 (35.46)    17:57.69 (35.23)    18:32.02 (34.33)
       19:04.77 (32.75)
 13 Sutton, Joseph      JR TU                  19:35.07   19:42.46          4  
                  30.85     1:04.47 (33.62)     1:39.17 (34.70)     2:14.36 (35.19)
        2:50.45 (36.09)     3:26.26 (35.81)     4:02.46 (36.20)     4:38.92 (36.46)
        5:15.23 (36.31)     5:51.42 (36.19)     6:27.82 (36.40)     7:04.19 (36.37)
        7:40.56 (36.37)     8:16.93 (36.37)     8:53.23 (36.30)     9:29.33 (36.10)
       10:05.45 (36.12)    10:41.67 (36.22)    11:18.08 (36.41)    11:53.93 (35.85)
       12:30.30 (36.37)    13:06.50 (36.20)    13:42.45 (35.95)    14:18.78 (36.33)
       14:55.08 (36.30)    15:31.28 (36.20)    16:07.28 (36.00)    16:43.33 (36.05)
       17:19.48 (36.15)    17:55.88 (36.40)    18:31.79 (35.91)    19:07.72 (35.93)
       19:42.46 (34.74)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:04.76             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                         
  Natatorium: * 2:05.33   2/14/2004 Melinda Clyde, TU   -                      
                2:05.82  D3 A
                2:06.29  D2 A
                2:09.79  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pakkala, Erica      SO Hopkins              2:09.92    2:07.30 D3 B    20  
                  29.46     1:01.27 (31.81)     1:34.40 (33.13)     2:07.30 (32.90)
  2 Herbst, Katie       SR Hopkins              2:11.12    2:08.66 D3 B    17  
                  31.16     1:03.20 (32.04)     1:35.83 (32.63)     2:08.66 (32.83)
  3 Hansen, Kate        FR Hopkins              2:12.79    2:10.37         16  
                  31.36     1:03.93 (32.57)     1:37.24 (33.31)     2:10.37 (33.13)
  4 Perrine, Kelsey J   09 Asbury-KY            2:14.95    2:13.01         15  
                  31.17     1:04.43 (33.26)     1:38.71 (34.28)     2:13.01 (34.30)
  5 Hyde, Erin             CC                   2:13.50    2:13.16         14  
                  31.69     1:05.20 (33.51)     1:39.64 (34.44)     2:13.16 (33.52)
  6 Newman, Kristin     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.62    2:13.86         13  
                  32.15     1:07.15 (35.00)     1:41.05 (33.90)     2:13.86 (32.81)
  7 Miller, Whitney     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:13.80    2:13.99         12  
                  31.89     1:05.68 (33.79)     1:40.30 (34.62)     2:13.99 (33.69)
  8 Gundersen, Julie    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.12    2:14.97         11  
                  32.45     1:06.22 (33.77)     1:40.92 (34.70)     2:14.97 (34.05)
B - Final
  9 Nicholson, Alissa   FR Scad                 2:15.37    2:14.68          9  
                  31.58     1:05.39 (33.81)     1:39.86 (34.47)     2:14.68 (34.82)
 10 Jacobs, Kendall     SO TU                   2:17.75    2:16.84          7  
                  32.53     1:07.66 (35.13)     1:42.63 (34.97)     2:16.84 (34.21)
 11 Glaser, Julie       SO Scad                 2:17.58    2:17.08          6  
                  31.53     1:06.03 (34.50)     1:41.56 (35.53)     2:17.08 (35.52)
 12 Johnson, Courtney   JR TU                   2:16.24    2:21.23          5  
                  32.96     1:08.19 (35.23)     1:44.81 (36.62)     2:21.23 (36.42)
 13 Goff, Jenny         SR TU                   2:24.03    2:22.24          4  
                  33.17     1:08.59 (35.42)     1:45.48 (36.89)     2:22.24 (36.76)
 14 Bennett, Heather    SR TU                   2:24.42    2:22.53          3  
                  34.33     1:10.01 (35.68)     1:46.61 (36.60)     2:22.53 (35.92)
 15 Grammer, Melissa    SO Hopkins              2:24.24    2:23.22          2  
                  33.19     1:09.00 (35.81)     1:46.95 (37.95)     2:23.22 (36.27)
 16 Madewell, Jaime        LC-SC                2:27.84    2:23.68          1  
                  32.36     1:07.67 (35.31)     1:45.40 (37.73)     2:23.68 (38.28)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:04.76             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                         
  Natatorium: * 2:05.33   2/14/2004 Melinda Clyde, TU   -                      
                2:05.82  D3 A
                2:06.29  D2 A
                2:09.79  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins              2:13.15    2:09.92 D2 B   
                  29.94     1:02.37 (32.43)     1:36.37 (34.00)     2:09.92 (33.55)
  2 Herbst, Katie             SR Hopkins              2:08.86    2:11.12        
                  31.59     1:04.02 (32.43)     1:37.28 (33.26)     2:11.12 (33.84)
  3 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              2:13.72    2:12.79        
                  31.99     1:05.19 (33.20)     1:38.98 (33.79)     2:12.79 (33.81)
  4 Hyde, Erin                   CC                   2:15.92    2:13.50        
                  32.34     1:05.82 (33.48)     1:40.15 (34.33)     2:13.50 (33.35)
  5 Miller, Whitney           FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:15.85    2:13.80        
                  31.76     1:05.53 (33.77)     1:40.31 (34.78)     2:13.80 (33.49)
  6 Gundersen, Julie          JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:12.20    2:14.12        
                  32.49     1:06.02 (33.53)     1:40.25 (34.23)     2:14.12 (33.87)
  7 Newman, Kristin           JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:11.64    2:14.62        
                  31.68     1:06.01 (34.33)     1:40.46 (34.45)     2:14.62 (34.16)
  8 Perrine, Kelsey J         09 Asbury-KY            2:12.96    2:14.95        
                  32.19     1:06.41 (34.22)     1:40.81 (34.40)     2:14.95 (34.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholson, Alissa         FR Scad                 2:15.19    2:15.37        
                  31.69     1:05.52 (33.83)     1:40.46 (34.94)     2:15.37 (34.91)
 10 Johnson, Courtney         JR TU                   2:20.69    2:16.24        
                  32.17     1:06.88 (34.71)     1:42.00 (35.12)     2:16.24 (34.24)
 11 Glaser, Julie             SO Scad                 2:13.54    2:17.58        
                  32.92     1:07.82 (34.90)     1:43.09 (35.27)     2:17.58 (34.49)
 12 Jacobs, Kendall           SO TU                   2:18.94    2:17.75        
                  33.18     1:08.22 (35.04)     1:43.37 (35.15)     2:17.75 (34.38)
 13 Goff, Jenny               SR TU                   2:27.44    2:24.03        
                  33.60     1:09.57 (35.97)     1:46.87 (37.30)     2:24.03 (37.16)
 14 Grammer, Melissa          SO Hopkins              2:26.28    2:24.24        
                  33.64     1:09.67 (36.03)     1:47.24 (37.57)     2:24.24 (37.00)
 15 Bennett, Heather          SR TU                   2:23.76    2:24.42        
                  34.63     1:11.09 (36.46)     1:48.25 (37.16)     2:24.42 (36.17)
 16 Madewell, Jaime              LC-SC                2:22.65    2:27.84        
                  33.84     1:11.12 (37.28)     1:49.39 (38.27)     2:27.84 (38.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Razey, Nicole             SR PFEIF                2:36.81    2:41.73        
                  36.52     1:17.70 (41.18)     2:00.00 (42.30)     2:41.73 (41.73)
 18 Hudgins, Casey               CC                   2:47.41    2:41.76        
                  35.47     1:16.77 (41.30)     1:59.81 (43.04)     2:41.76 (41.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McGaritty, Ann               LC-SC                2:49.52    2:58.96        
                  40.81     1:24.33 (43.52)     2:11.38 (47.05)     2:58.96 (47.58)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
  Natatorium: * 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
                1:50.95  D3 A
                1:51.19  D2 A
                1:54.53  D2 B
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ginder, Mike W      JR W&L                  1:56.46    1:50.61%D3 A    20  
                  26.58       54.96 (28.38)     1:23.42 (28.46)     1:50.61 (27.19)
  2 Tomas, Matej        JR Fairmont State       1:57.18    1:50.64 D3 A    17  
                  26.10       54.20 (28.10)     1:22.54 (28.34)     1:50.64 (28.10)
  3 Tatman, Brett A     FR W&L                  1:56.52    1:54.36 D2 B    16  
                  27.29       55.45 (28.16)     1:25.09 (29.64)     1:54.36 (29.27)
  4 Cooper, Aaron       SR TU                   1:59.38    1:57.50         15  
                  27.36       56.71 (29.35)     1:26.97 (30.26)     1:57.50 (30.53)
  5 Krpicak, Beau       JR WV Wesleyan          1:58.13    1:57.74         14  
                  28.00       57.53 (29.53)     1:27.63 (30.10)     1:57.74 (30.11)
  6 Bruzda, Joseph      SO WV Wesleyan          1:59.65    2:00.27         13  
                  28.61       58.91 (30.30)     1:29.78 (30.87)     2:00.27 (30.49)
  7 Hunte, Howard H     SR Fairmont State       2:00.28    2:00.83         12  
                  28.47       58.76 (30.29)     1:29.21 (30.45)     2:00.83 (31.62)
  8 Hartmann, Will      SO W&L                  2:00.02    2:01.46         11  
                  28.26       58.68 (30.42)     1:29.84 (31.16)     2:01.46 (31.62)
B - Final
  9 Rueff, Robert C     FR TU                   2:00.94    1:57.66          9  
                  27.34       56.89 (29.55)     1:27.56 (30.67)     1:57.66 (30.10)
 10 Martz, Chris        SO Scad                 2:01.06    1:58.11          7  
                  28.42       58.30 (29.88)     1:28.79 (30.49)     1:58.11 (29.32)
 11 Kesler, Stephen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:02.14    1:59.78          6  
                  27.94       57.91 (29.97)     1:29.02 (31.11)     1:59.78 (30.76)
 12 Bartoszek, Matt J   FR Cardinals            2:12.10    2:12.18          5  
                  31.42     1:04.79 (33.37)     1:39.21 (34.42)     2:12.18 (32.97)
 13 Fraser, James       SO WV Wesleyan          2:18.65    2:13.07          4  
                  30.42     1:03.06 (32.64)     1:37.22 (34.16)     2:13.07 (35.85)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
  Natatorium: * 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
                1:50.95  D3 A
                1:51.19  D2 A
                1:54.53  D2 B
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                  1:52.96    1:56.46        
                  27.62       57.13 (29.51)     1:26.99 (29.86)     1:56.46 (29.47)
  2 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                  1:56.70    1:56.52        
                  28.19       57.00 (28.81)     1:26.97 (29.97)     1:56.52 (29.55)
  3 Tomas, Matej              JR Fairmont State       1:51.26    1:57.18        
                  27.13       57.05 (29.92)     1:27.37 (30.32)     1:57.18 (29.81)
  4 Krpicak, Beau             JR WV Wesleyan          1:56.49    1:58.13        
                  27.70       57.15 (29.45)     1:27.78 (30.63)     1:58.13 (30.35)
  5 Cooper, Aaron             SR TU                   1:57.97    1:59.38        
                  28.15       58.14 (29.99)     1:29.16 (31.02)     1:59.38 (30.22)
  6 Bruzda, Joseph            SO WV Wesleyan          2:01.16    1:59.65        
                  28.56       58.83 (30.27)     1:29.84 (31.01)     1:59.65 (29.81)
  7 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  2:00.88    2:00.02        
                  28.60       59.07 (30.47)     1:29.58 (30.51)     2:00.02 (30.44)
  8 Hunte, Howard H           SR Fairmont State       1:59.40    2:00.28        
                  28.90       59.27 (30.37)     1:29.77 (30.50)     2:00.28 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rueff, Robert C           FR TU                   2:03.00    2:00.94        
                  29.03     1:00.29 (31.26)     1:31.09 (30.80)     2:00.94 (29.85)
 10 Martz, Chris              SO Scad                 1:58.29    2:01.06        
                  29.49     1:00.42 (30.93)     1:31.25 (30.83)     2:01.06 (29.81)
 11 Kesler, Stephen           FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:03.91    2:02.14        
                  28.79       59.57 (30.78)     1:31.11 (31.54)     2:02.14 (31.03)
 12 Bartoszek, Matt J         FR Cardinals            2:10.53    2:12.10        
                  31.89     1:05.99 (34.10)     1:39.79 (33.80)     2:12.10 (32.31)
 13 Fraser, James             SO WV Wesleyan          2:09.76    2:18.65        
                  32.77     1:07.34 (34.57)     1:43.24 (35.90)     2:18.65 (35.41)
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 51.91             Janet Kemper(Young)                          
  Natatorium: * 52.39        2004 Keising (COW)                                
                51.59  D3 A
                52.49  D2 A
                53.25  D3 B
                54.06  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doxsey, Abigail     JR Scad                   53.18      52.48 D2 A    20  
                  25.19       52.48 (27.29)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Kristi  FR Hopkins                54.56      53.94 D2 B    17  
                  26.01       53.94 (27.93)                                        
  3 Knicely, Michele    SR Fairmont State         54.53      54.01 D2 B    16  
                  26.19       54.01 (27.82)                                        
  4 Rooney, Jackie      FR Hopkins                54.66      54.07         15  
                  25.89       54.07 (28.18)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cassie       FR Scad                   54.66      54.39         14  
                  26.13       54.39 (28.26)                                        
  6 Harr, Elizabeth     FR Scad                   54.59      54.51         13  
                  26.42       54.51 (28.09)                                        
  7 Benthall, Laine     SR Scad                   54.71      54.84         12  
                  25.69       54.84 (29.15)                                        
  8 Spada, Leigh           CC                     54.80      55.16         11  
                  26.26       55.16 (28.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hammersmith, Caitl  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.28      55.32          9  
                  26.30       55.32 (29.02)                                        
 10 Santer, Liz         SR Cardinals              56.06      55.52          7  
                  26.89       55.52 (28.63)                                        
 11 Sochurek, Tiffany   JR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.83      55.55          6  
                  26.70       55.55 (28.85)                                        
 12 Benner, Carly       SR Hopkins                56.61      56.27          5  
                  27.58       56.27 (28.69)                                        
 13 Keith, Carly        FR Scad                   57.53      57.00          4  
                  27.57       57.00 (29.43)                                        
 14 Timper, Katherine   SR PFEIF                  56.86      57.19          3  
                  27.62       57.19 (29.57)                                        
 15 Capano, Kira           CC                     57.38      57.68          2  
                  27.63       57.68 (30.05)                                        
 16 Neff-Rassmussen, V  FR Hopkins                57.61      57.78          1  
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 51.91             Janet Kemper(Young)                          
  Natatorium: * 52.39        2004 Keising (COW)                                
                51.59  D3 A
                52.49  D2 A
                53.25  D3 B
                54.06  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doxsey, Abigail           JR Scad                   53.86      53.18 D3 B   
                  25.54       53.18 (27.64)                                        
  2 Knicely, Michele          SR Fairmont State         55.88      54.53        
                  26.36       54.53 (28.17)                                        
  3 Cunningham, Kristin       FR Hopkins                53.68      54.56        
                  26.00       54.56 (28.56)                                        
  4 Harr, Elizabeth           FR Scad                   54.90      54.59        
                  26.83       54.59 (27.76)                                        
  5 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins                54.28      54.66        
                  25.95       54.66 (28.71)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cassie             FR Scad                   54.00      54.66        
                  25.90       54.66 (28.76)                                        
  7 Benthall, Laine           SR Scad                   54.71      54.71        
                  25.93       54.71 (28.78)                                        
  8 Spada, Leigh                 CC                     55.69      54.80        
                  26.25       54.80 (28.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammersmith, Caitlin      FR Wingate Swimming-NC    57.20      55.28        
                  26.59       55.28 (28.69)                                        
 10 Santer, Liz               SR Cardinals              55.35      56.06        
                  27.16       56.06 (28.90)                                        
 11 Benner, Carly             SR Hopkins                56.67      56.61        
                  27.45       56.61 (29.16)                                        
 12 Sochurek, Tiffany         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.86      56.83        
                  26.69       56.83 (30.14)                                        
 13 Timper, Katherine         SR PFEIF                  56.40      56.86        
                  26.75       56.86 (30.11)                                        
 14 Capano, Kira                 CC                     58.20      57.38        
                  27.47       57.38 (29.91)                                        
 15 Keith, Carly              FR Scad                   56.88      57.53        
                  27.43       57.53 (30.10)                                        
 16 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins                57.21      57.61        
                  27.55       57.61 (30.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stanley, Nicki            FR Fairmont State         58.45      57.92        
                  27.53       57.92 (30.39)                                        
 18 Meredith, Liz             SO TU                     57.94      58.00        
                  27.33       58.00 (30.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hartmann, Lucienne        SO TU                     59.39      59.02        
                  28.49       59.02 (30.53)                                        
 20 Harpold, Meghan           FR Fairmont State         59.55      59.95        
                  28.03       59.95 (31.92)                                        
 21 Phillips, Lorna M         09 Asbury-KY            1:01.42    1:00.73        
                  29.54     1:00.73 (31.19)                                        
 22 Lynch, Kristi             SO Fairmont State       1:01.18    1:02.19        
                  29.57     1:02.19 (32.62)                                        
 23 Fry, Laura                   TU                   1:07.64    1:06.64        
                  31.64     1:06.64 (35.00)                                        
 24 Woods, Rophe              SO Fairmont State            NT    1:07.47        
                  32.17     1:07.47 (35.30)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 45.70             Greg Hetson(Young)                           
  Natatorium: * 46.03   2/19/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L                           
                45.69  D3 A
                45.69  D2 A
                46.78  D3 B
                47.06  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sweet, Alex         SO W&L                    47.36      46.69 D3 B    20  
                  22.36       46.69 (24.33)                                        
  2 McGlaston, Tim      SO W&L                    47.80      46.91 D2 B    17  
                  22.48       46.91 (24.43)                                        
  3 Davisson, Ben       JR WV Wesleyan            48.13      47.55         16  
                  22.68       47.55 (24.87)                                        
  4 Lilley, John        SR Cardinals              48.49      48.70         15  
                  23.46       48.70 (25.24)                                        
  5 Diebold, Chris M    FR W&L                    48.67      48.71         14  
                  23.54       48.71 (25.17)                                        
  6 Croushore, Dave D   JR W&L                    48.99      48.72         13  
                  23.26       48.72 (25.46)                                        
  7 Crook, Paul D       FR W&L                    48.90      48.80         12  
                  23.34       48.80 (25.46)                                        
  8 Pike, Maxwell       JR W&L                    48.89      49.09         11  
                  23.65       49.09 (25.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Matthew   FR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.07      48.45          9  
                  23.32       48.45 (25.13)                                        
 10 Lindsay, Ryan       SO Scad                   49.10      49.11          7  
                  24.19       49.11 (24.92)                                        
 11 Winter, Homer       SO W&L                    49.75      49.65          6  
                  24.29       49.65 (25.36)                                        
 12 Kiessling, Patrick  FR WV Wesleyan            49.52      49.75          5  
                  23.73       49.75 (26.02)                                        
 13 Cox, Allan          FR Scad                   49.78      49.79          4  
                  23.86       49.79 (25.93)                                        
 14 Scholenbacher, Ben  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.62      49.80          3  
                  23.86       49.80 (25.94)                                        
 15 Krpicak, Beau       JR WV Wesleyan            49.49      50.13          2  
                  24.53       50.13 (25.60)                                        
 16 Graves, Travis      SR TU                     49.69      50.59          1  
                  23.56       50.59 (27.03)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 45.70             Greg Hetson(Young)                           
  Natatorium: * 46.03   2/19/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L                           
                45.69  D3 A
                45.69  D2 A
                46.78  D3 B
                47.06  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    48.62      47.36        
                  22.93       47.36 (24.43)                                        
  2 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                    47.46      47.80        
                  22.75       47.80 (25.05)                                        
  3 Davisson, Ben             JR WV Wesleyan            47.50      48.13        
                  22.93       48.13 (25.20)                                        
  4 Lilley, John              SR Cardinals              48.41      48.49        
                  23.35       48.49 (25.14)                                        
  5 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                    48.75      48.67        
                  23.37       48.67 (25.30)                                        
  6 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    50.20      48.89        
                  23.41       48.89 (25.48)                                        
  7 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                    49.47      48.90        
                  23.46       48.90 (25.44)                                        
  8 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                    49.48      48.99        
                  23.32       48.99 (25.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell, Matthew         FR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.10      49.07        
                  23.18       49.07 (25.89)                                        
 10 Lindsay, Ryan             SO Scad                   49.68      49.10        
                  23.36       49.10 (25.74)                                        
 11 Krpicak, Beau             JR WV Wesleyan            48.14      49.49        
                  24.01       49.49 (25.48)                                        
 12 Kiessling, Patrick        FR WV Wesleyan            48.60      49.52        
                  23.65       49.52 (25.87)                                        
 13 Scholenbacher, Ben        FR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.10      49.62        
                  49.62           49.62 ( )                                        
 14 Graves, Travis            SR TU                     49.53      49.69        
                  23.33       49.69 (26.36)                                        
 15 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    50.86      49.75        
                  23.06       49.75 (26.69)                                        
 16 Cox, Allan                FR Scad                   48.98      49.78        
                  23.51       49.78 (26.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Noel, Bailey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC    50.08      49.97        
                  23.63       49.97 (26.34)                                        
 18 Boyce, Josh               SO Fairmont State         50.61      50.19        
                  23.89       50.19 (26.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hutchison, Ian            FR Scad                   51.76      50.61        
                  50.61           50.61 ( )                                        
 20 Kirchner, Brack           FR Scad                   51.23      50.64        
                  24.65       50.64 (25.99)                                        
 21 Lilley, Kyle              SO Fairmont State         50.55      50.74        
                  24.04       50.74 (26.70)                                        
 22 Hess, Robert              SO Scad                   49.98      51.03        
                  24.08       51.03 (26.95)                                        
 23 Botsko, George J          FR TU                     51.18      51.16        
                  24.41       51.16 (26.75)                                        
 24 Greschel, Shawn M         FR TU                     49.80      51.17        
                  24.20       51.17 (26.97)                                        
 25 Adams, Lisle H            FR TU                     51.46      51.24        
                  24.20       51.24 (27.04)                                        
 26 Bain, Kyle                SR WV Wesleyan            50.77      51.90        
                  24.72       51.90 (27.18)                                        
 27 Hancock, David W          08 Asbury-KY              55.70      53.61        
                  25.13       53.61 (28.48)                                        
 28 Vetter, Mathew K          FR TU                     52.06      53.75        
                  25.19       53.75 (28.56)                                        
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                    52.16     X50.71        
                  50.71           50.71 ( )                                        
 -- Caldwell, Adam               LC-SC                  52.76     X51.05        
                  51.05           51.05 ( )                                        
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                    52.46     X53.09        
                  25.28       53.09 (27.81)                                        
 -- Shehan, Trey              SO W&L                    54.82     X53.30        
                  25.42       53.30 (27.88)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:23.76   2/18/2006 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
  Natatorium: * 2:22.97   2/19/2005 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:22.09  D2 A
                2:26.97  D2 B
                2:27.48  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Allie       JR Hopkins              2:28.16    2:23.76%D2 B    20  
                  32.53     1:08.89 (36.36)     1:45.83 (36.94)     2:23.76 (37.93)
  2 Gold, Laura         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:26.76    2:25.70 D2 B    17  
                  32.93     1:09.54 (36.61)     1:46.97 (37.43)     2:25.70 (38.73)
  3 Chang, Jessica      SR Hopkins              2:30.60    2:28.48         16  
                  32.41     1:08.63 (36.22)     1:47.64 (39.01)     2:28.48 (40.84)
  4 Adams, Carmen          LC-SC                2:32.37    2:31.21         15  
                  34.60     1:13.05 (38.45)     1:52.44 (39.39)     2:31.21 (38.77)
  5 Voetsch, Beth       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:30.71    2:33.57         14  
                  34.81     1:13.26 (38.45)     1:52.86 (39.60)     2:33.57 (40.71)
  6 Johnson, Natalie    SO WV Wesleyan          2:34.88    2:35.23         13  
                  35.11     1:14.68 (39.57)     1:55.05 (40.37)     2:35.23 (40.18)
  7 Hoopengardner, Lau  FR WV Wesleyan          2:34.29    2:35.26         12  
                  34.71     1:13.79 (39.08)     1:54.42 (40.63)     2:35.26 (40.84)
  8 Phillips, Alicia    SO PFEIF                2:37.47    2:36.41         11  
                  35.56     1:15.23 (39.67)     1:55.62 (40.39)     2:36.41 (40.79)
B - Final
  9 Yeager, Amanda      FR WV Wesleyan          2:39.66    2:37.21          9  
 10 Coates, Robin       FR TU                   2:38.48    2:37.37          7  
 11 Hengesbach, Ali M   FR Cardinals            2:42.12    2:41.53          6  
 12 Angelova, Geri      SO Fairmont State       2:43.32    2:41.61          5  
 13 French, Julie          LC-SC                2:48.78    2:49.02          4  
 14 Williams, Rachel       TU                   2:51.74    2:49.65          3  
 15 Prim, Joy           FR PFEIF                3:12.16    3:09.95          2  
 -- Hale, Brittany D    07 Asbury-KY            2:48.09         DQ        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:23.76   2/18/2006 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
  Natatorium: * 2:22.97   2/19/2005 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:22.09  D2 A
                2:26.97  D2 B
                2:27.48  D3 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gold, Laura               JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:23.14    2:26.76 D2 B   
                  33.19     1:10.43 (37.24)     1:48.20 (37.77)     2:26.76 (38.56)
  2 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              2:27.11    2:28.16        
                  33.64     1:11.06 (37.42)     1:49.18 (38.12)     2:28.16 (38.98)
  3 Chang, Jessica            SR Hopkins              2:31.05    2:30.60        
                  33.18     1:10.64 (37.46)     1:49.80 (39.16)     2:30.60 (40.80)
  4 Voetsch, Beth             SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:33.07    2:30.71        
                  34.59     1:12.54 (37.95)     1:51.44 (38.90)     2:30.71 (39.27)
  5 Adams, Carmen                LC-SC                2:29.63    2:32.37        
                  34.60     1:12.77 (38.17)     1:52.04 (39.27)     2:32.37 (40.33)
  6 Hoopengardner, Laura      FR WV Wesleyan          2:33.37    2:34.29        
                  34.78     1:13.60 (38.82)     1:53.74 (40.14)     2:34.29 (40.55)
  7 Johnson, Natalie          SO WV Wesleyan          2:33.90    2:34.88        
                  34.65     1:13.90 (39.25)     1:53.70 (39.80)     2:34.88 (41.18)
  8 Phillips, Alicia          SO PFEIF                2:39.98    2:37.47        
                  34.56     1:13.86 (39.30)     1:55.17 (41.31)     2:37.47 (42.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coates, Robin             FR TU                   2:34.96    2:38.48        
                  35.66     1:15.01 (39.35)     1:56.40 (41.39)     2:38.48 (42.08)
 10 Yeager, Amanda            FR WV Wesleyan          2:35.95    2:39.66        
                  35.91     1:16.30 (40.39)     1:58.03 (41.73)     2:39.66 (41.63)
 11 Hengesbach, Ali M         FR Cardinals            2:38.59    2:42.12        
                  36.08     1:16.05 (39.97)     1:57.94 (41.89)     2:42.12 (44.18)
 12 Angelova, Geri            SO Fairmont State       2:42.43    2:43.32        
                  36.35     1:17.42 (41.07)     2:00.09 (42.67)     2:43.32 (43.23)
 13 Helfen, Hannah L          08 Asbury-KY            2:44.69    2:46.20        
                  37.56     1:20.07 (42.51)     2:02.30 (42.23)     2:46.20 (43.90)
 14 Hale, Brittany D          07 Asbury-KY            2:49.91    2:48.09        
                  37.27     1:18.76 (41.49)     2:02.53 (43.77)     2:48.09 (45.56)
 15 French, Julie                LC-SC                2:49.61    2:48.78        
                  38.10     1:19.80 (41.70)     2:04.00 (44.20)     2:48.78 (44.78)
 16 Williams, Rachel             TU                   2:55.88    2:51.74        
                  37.63     1:20.85 (43.22)     2:05.82 (44.97)     2:51.74 (45.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Prim, Joy                 FR PFEIF                3:12.45    3:12.16        
                  41.76     1:29.83 (48.07)     2:19.79 (49.96)     3:12.16 (52.37)
 18 Shaffner, Cara               CC                   3:24.92    3:22.39        
                  44.93     1:34.26 (49.33)     2:26.24 (51.98)     3:22.39 (56.15)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:02.02             Eric Meyers (Cleveland)                    
  Natatorium: * 2:06.09        1997 Scott Olsen (WVWC)                         
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:05.49  D2 A
                2:08.69  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madolev, Ivan       FR Fairmont State       2:15.49    2:07.56 D3 B    20  
                  28.86     1:01.53 (32.67)     1:34.53 (33.00)     2:07.56 (33.03)
  2 Hayes, Kevin D      JR W&L                  2:08.11    2:10.13         17  
                  28.01     1:00.08 (32.07)     1:34.31 (34.23)     2:10.13 (35.82)
  3 Doyle, Rob          FR WV Wesleyan          2:14.85    2:10.43         16  
                  28.69     1:01.62 (32.93)     1:35.82 (34.20)     2:10.43 (34.61)
  4 Hunte, Rod          SR Fairmont State       2:17.58    2:10.45         15  
                  29.79     1:03.52 (33.73)     1:37.06 (33.54)     2:10.45 (33.39)
  5 Libra, Kyle         SO TU                   2:20.10    2:15.87         14  
                  30.39     1:06.01 (35.62)     1:41.97 (35.96)     2:15.87 (33.90)
  6 Cooper, Christophe  SO TU                   2:18.58    2:18.32         13  
                  30.50     1:05.44 (34.94)     1:41.43 (35.99)     2:18.32 (36.89)
  7 Lowry, Jonathan     SO Scad                 2:20.83    2:18.82         12  
                  31.08     1:07.11 (36.03)     1:43.49 (36.38)     2:18.82 (35.33)
  8 Cooper, Matthew     FR Scad                 2:17.88    2:23.09         11  
                  29.91     1:04.77 (34.86)     1:43.03 (38.26)     2:23.09 (40.06)
B - Final
  9 Ajioka, Cale        SO Scad                 2:20.97    2:20.66          9  
                  30.92     1:06.62 (35.70)     1:43.35 (36.73)     2:20.66 (37.31)
 10 Sedlacek, Chris     FR Fairmont State       2:22.88    2:20.75          7  
                  31.06     1:06.98 (35.92)     1:43.90 (36.92)     2:20.75 (36.85)
 11 Lantz, Jordan       FR Fairmont State       2:23.69    2:22.29          6  
                  31.95     1:07.42 (35.47)     1:44.27 (36.85)     2:22.29 (38.02)
 12 Ketterer, Jonathan  FR Scad                 2:22.96    2:22.38          5  
                  32.24     1:08.50 (36.26)     1:46.36 (37.86)     2:22.38 (36.02)
 13 Brown, Spencer      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:22.74    2:23.18          4  
                  31.56     1:07.31 (35.75)     1:45.10 (37.79)     2:23.18 (38.08)
 14 Blystone, Andy C    08 Asbury-KY            2:28.28    2:26.84          3  
                  33.09     1:09.86 (36.77)     1:47.97 (38.11)     2:26.84 (38.87)
 15 Tomlin, Balam       SO W&L                  2:29.13    2:30.78          2  
                  32.78     1:10.94 (38.16)     1:51.55 (40.61)     2:30.78 (39.23)
 16 St. Clair, Trevor   SR Fairmont State       2:37.67    2:38.11          1  
                  34.37     1:14.30 (39.93)     1:56.82 (42.52)     2:38.11 (41.29)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:02.02             Eric Meyers (Cleveland)                    
  Natatorium: * 2:06.09        1997 Scott Olsen (WVWC)                         
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:05.49  D2 A
                2:08.69  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                  2:14.34    2:08.11 D3 B   
                  28.20       59.71 (31.51)     1:33.04 (33.33)     2:08.11 (35.07)
  2 Doyle, Rob                FR WV Wesleyan          2:09.74    2:14.85        
                  29.78     1:03.80 (34.02)     1:39.18 (35.38)     2:14.85 (35.67)
  3 Madolev, Ivan             FR Fairmont State       2:17.54    2:15.49        
                  30.63     1:05.72 (35.09)     1:41.52 (35.80)     2:15.49 (33.97)
  4 Hunte, Rod                SR Fairmont State       2:09.67    2:17.58        
                  29.71     1:04.04 (34.33)     1:41.22 (37.18)     2:17.58 (36.36)
  5 Cooper, Matthew           FR Scad                 2:14.03    2:17.88        
                  30.58     1:06.05 (35.47)     1:41.87 (35.82)     2:17.88 (36.01)
  6 Cooper, Christopher       SO TU                   2:16.55    2:18.58        
                  31.06     1:06.07 (35.01)     1:41.70 (35.63)     2:18.58 (36.88)
  7 Libra, Kyle               SO TU                   2:19.54    2:20.10        
                  31.50     1:07.48 (35.98)     1:45.47 (37.99)     2:20.10 (34.63)
  8 Lowry, Jonathan           SO Scad                 2:18.52    2:20.83        
                  31.03     1:06.70 (35.67)     1:43.54 (36.84)     2:20.83 (37.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ajioka, Cale              SO Scad                 2:17.42    2:20.97        
                  32.10     1:08.25 (36.15)     1:44.22 (35.97)     2:20.97 (36.75)
 10 Brown, Spencer            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:26.12    2:22.74        
                  31.43     1:07.62 (36.19)     1:45.22 (37.60)     2:22.74 (37.52)
 11 Sedlacek, Chris           FR Fairmont State       2:24.99    2:22.88        
                  31.04     1:07.59 (36.55)     1:44.68 (37.09)     2:22.88 (38.20)
 12 Ketterer, Jonathan        FR Scad                 2:25.96    2:22.96        
                  31.82     1:07.65 (35.83)     1:45.23 (37.58)     2:22.96 (37.73)
 13 Lantz, Jordan             FR Fairmont State       2:30.46    2:23.69        
                  32.01     1:08.05 (36.04)     1:46.23 (38.18)     2:23.69 (37.46)
 14 Blystone, Andy C          08 Asbury-KY            2:44.81    2:28.28        
                  33.03     1:10.20 (37.17)     1:49.27 (39.07)     2:28.28 (39.01)
 15 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                  2:34.27    2:29.13        
                  32.49     1:09.99 (37.50)     1:49.43 (39.44)     2:29.13 (39.70)
 16 St. Clair, Trevor         SR Fairmont State       2:41.19    2:37.67        
                  34.57     1:13.98 (39.41)     1:55.69 (41.71)     2:37.67 (41.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexander, Robbie         FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:42.09    2:39.11        
                  33.68     1:14.14 (40.46)     1:56.69 (42.55)     2:39.11 (42.42)
 18 Edwards, Ross H           FR TU                   3:01.83    2:48.39        
                  36.40     1:17.96 (41.56)     2:02.99 (45.03)     2:48.39 (45.40)
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:06.71             Karen Kimpton (WSU)                        
  Natatorium: * 2:07.46        1997 Joyce Brandoa (Camp)                       
                2:07.08  D3 A
                2:07.79  D2 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
                2:11.62  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fritts, Rachel      FR Scad                 2:10.84    2:08.89 D3 B    20  
                  28.84     1:00.62 (31.78)     1:34.30 (33.68)     2:08.89 (34.59)
  2 LaPerle, Stephanie  SO Hopkins              2:12.21    2:09.76 D3 B    17  
                  29.97     1:02.35 (32.38)     1:35.07 (32.72)     2:09.76 (34.69)
  3 Robinson, Kelly     JR Hopkins              2:11.45    2:10.57 D2 B    16  
                  27.99       59.71 (31.72)     1:34.31 (34.60)     2:10.57 (36.26)
  4 Orzechowska, Anna   FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:13.79    2:12.49         15  
                  29.21     1:01.83 (32.62)     1:35.69 (33.86)     2:12.49 (36.80)
  5 Cardone-Dennis, Em  FR Scad                 2:12.38    2:13.17         14  
                  29.49     1:03.00 (33.51)     1:37.61 (34.61)     2:13.17 (35.56)
  6 Hagan, Monica       FR TU                   2:16.20    2:14.09         13  
                  30.21     1:04.17 (33.96)     1:38.98 (34.81)     2:14.09 (35.11)
  7 Croteau, Kerri      SR Cardinals            2:18.15    2:14.80         12  
                  29.23     1:02.46 (33.23)     1:37.96 (35.50)     2:14.80 (36.84)
  8 Taylor, Jill        SR TU                   2:16.82    2:15.34         11  
                  29.41     1:03.25 (33.84)     1:37.98 (34.73)     2:15.34 (37.36)
B - Final
  9 Doiron, Margeaux       CC                   2:20.02    2:16.72          9  
                  30.38     1:04.81 (34.43)     1:40.97 (36.16)     2:16.72 (35.75)
 10 Moody, Rebekah      SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:20.39    2:18.66          7  
                  29.71     1:04.18 (34.47)     1:40.75 (36.57)     2:18.66 (37.91)
 11 Withrow, Abigail    FR TU                   2:25.12    2:21.02          6  
                  31.54     1:07.51 (35.97)     1:43.94 (36.43)     2:21.02 (37.08)
 12 Marko, Renee        FR WV Wesleyan          2:21.03    2:22.91          5  
                  31.83     1:07.95 (36.12)     1:44.71 (36.76)     2:22.91 (38.20)
 13 Sullivan, Jessi        LC-SC                2:24.13    2:26.71          4  
                  30.64     1:06.95 (36.31)     1:45.77 (38.82)     2:26.71 (40.94)
 14 Tarleton, Jessie       CC                   2:45.94    2:52.10          3  
                  33.45     1:17.83 (44.38)     2:06.57 (48.74)     2:52.10 (45.53)
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:06.71             Karen Kimpton (WSU)                        
  Natatorium: * 2:07.46        1997 Joyce Brandoa (Camp)                       
                2:07.08  D3 A
                2:07.79  D2 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
                2:11.62  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fritts, Rachel            FR Scad                 2:06.95    2:10.84 D2 B   
                  29.11     1:02.24 (33.13)     1:36.09 (33.85)     2:10.84 (34.75)
  2 Robinson, Kelly           JR Hopkins              2:15.05    2:11.45 D2 B   
                  28.59     1:01.03 (32.44)     1:35.41 (34.38)     2:11.45 (36.04)
  3 LaPerle, Stephanie        SO Hopkins              2:11.51    2:12.21        
                  30.05     1:02.34 (32.29)     1:36.58 (34.24)     2:12.21 (35.63)
  4 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     FR Scad                 2:09.22    2:12.38        
                  30.10     1:03.98 (33.88)     1:38.16 (34.18)     2:12.38 (34.22)
  5 Orzechowska, Anna         FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.84    2:13.79        
                  29.47     1:02.34 (32.87)     1:36.77 (34.43)     2:13.79 (37.02)
  6 Hagan, Monica             FR TU                   2:16.42    2:16.20        
                  30.87     1:05.54 (34.67)     1:40.91 (35.37)     2:16.20 (35.29)
  7 Taylor, Jill              SR TU                   2:14.93    2:16.82        
                  29.24     1:03.08 (33.84)     1:39.06 (35.98)     2:16.82 (37.76)
  8 Croteau, Kerri            SR Cardinals            2:22.33    2:18.15        
                  30.17     1:04.45 (34.28)     1:40.74 (36.29)     2:18.15 (37.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doiron, Margeaux             CC                   2:28.03    2:20.02        
                  31.61     1:07.29 (35.68)     1:43.76 (36.47)     2:20.02 (36.26)
 10 Moody, Rebekah            SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.67    2:20.39        
                  29.08     1:02.63 (33.55)     1:40.08 (37.45)     2:20.39 (40.31)
 11 Marko, Renee              FR WV Wesleyan          2:19.30    2:21.03        
                  31.25     1:05.72 (34.47)     1:42.22 (36.50)     2:21.03 (38.81)
 12 Sullivan, Jessi              LC-SC                2:22.56    2:24.13        
                  29.54     1:04.97 (35.43)     1:43.53 (38.56)     2:24.13 (40.60)
 13 Withrow, Abigail          FR TU                   2:25.95    2:25.12        
                  31.89     1:07.35 (35.46)     1:44.87 (37.52)     2:25.12 (40.25)
 14 Tarleton, Jessie             CC                   2:49.28    2:45.94        
                  34.15     1:17.18 (43.03)     2:03.33 (46.15)     2:45.94 (42.61)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:49.85             Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)                     
  Natatorium: * 1:49.85        2000 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)                     
                1:52.30  D3 A
                1:52.39  D2 A
                1:55.39  D3 B
                1:55.76  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muriel, William     SO Fairmont State       1:59.32    1:52.67 D3 B    20  
                  24.66       52.62 (27.96)     1:21.84 (29.22)     1:52.67 (30.83)
  2 Mullen, Benjamin A  FR TU                   2:00.57    1:58.94         17  
                  26.30       55.94 (29.64)     1:27.28 (31.34)     1:58.94 (31.66)
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan    SO W&L                  2:00.95    1:59.17         16  
                  26.00       56.06 (30.06)     1:27.20 (31.14)     1:59.17 (31.97)
  4 Evans, Reed A       SR W&L                  2:02.13    1:59.46         15  
                  26.41       56.29 (29.88)     1:27.35 (31.06)     1:59.46 (32.11)
  5 Powell, Donny       SR WV Wesleyan          2:00.17    1:59.78         14  
                  25.64       55.40 (29.76)     1:26.44 (31.04)     1:59.78 (33.34)
  6 Ritchie, Nate D     06 Asbury-KY            2:01.95    2:01.95         13  
                  27.29       57.16 (29.87)     1:28.69 (31.53)     2:01.95 (33.26)
  7 Regnier, Michael    FR Scad                 1:58.03    2:02.11         12  
                  25.40       54.64 (29.24)     1:26.36 (31.72)     2:02.11 (35.75)
  8 Groth, Tim          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:03.98    2:03.67         11  
                  27.48       58.28 (30.80)     1:30.58 (32.30)     2:03.67 (33.09)
B - Final
  9 Foote, Jason        SR WV Wesleyan          2:05.88    2:05.39          9  
                  27.51       58.74 (31.23)     1:31.27 (32.53)     2:05.39 (34.12)
 10 Schapiro, Adam      SO W&L                  2:05.67    2:05.40          7  
                  27.78       59.76 (31.98)     1:32.91 (33.15)     2:05.40 (32.49)
 11 Steiner, Joe        SO W&L                  2:08.06    2:06.41          6  
                  28.56     1:00.61 (32.05)     1:33.32 (32.71)     2:06.41 (33.09)
 12 Graves, Travis      SR TU                   2:11.38    2:09.91          5  
                  27.44       59.80 (32.36)     1:34.49 (34.69)     2:09.91 (35.42)
 13 Lloyd, Logan R      FR TU                   2:14.66    2:14.21          4  
                  28.95     1:02.66 (33.71)     1:37.69 (35.03)     2:14.21 (36.52)
 14 Brown, Jeremy       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:16.99    2:17.07          3  
                  29.71     1:04.30 (34.59)     1:41.12 (36.82)     2:17.07 (35.95)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:49.85             Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)                     
  Natatorium: * 1:49.85        2000 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)                     
                1:52.30  D3 A
                1:52.39  D2 A
                1:55.39  D3 B
                1:55.76  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regnier, Michael          FR Scad                 1:54.30    1:58.03        
                  25.64       55.32 (29.68)     1:26.35 (31.03)     1:58.03 (31.68)
  2 Muriel, William           SO Fairmont State       1:51.38    1:59.32        
                  26.15       56.44 (30.29)     1:27.57 (31.13)     1:59.32 (31.75)
  3 Powell, Donny             SR WV Wesleyan          1:59.77    2:00.17        
                  26.46       56.67 (30.21)     1:27.64 (30.97)     2:00.17 (32.53)
  4 Mullen, Benjamin A        FR TU                   1:59.73    2:00.57        
                  26.80       57.51 (30.71)     1:29.23 (31.72)     2:00.57 (31.34)
  5 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                  2:05.60    2:00.95        
                  26.97       57.09 (30.12)     1:28.54 (31.45)     2:00.95 (32.41)
  6 Ritchie, Nate D           06 Asbury-KY            2:05.06    2:01.95        
                  27.32       57.90 (30.58)     1:29.49 (31.59)     2:01.95 (32.46)
  7 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                  2:02.88    2:02.13        
                  26.94       58.26 (31.32)     1:29.81 (31.55)     2:02.13 (32.32)
  8 Groth, Tim                FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:05.57    2:03.98        
                  27.40       58.27 (30.87)     1:30.39 (32.12)     2:03.98 (33.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                  2:06.65    2:05.67        
                  27.62       59.22 (31.60)     1:32.59 (33.37)     2:05.67 (33.08)
 10 Foote, Jason              SR WV Wesleyan          2:02.76    2:05.88        
                  27.68       58.96 (31.28)     1:31.76 (32.80)     2:05.88 (34.12)
 11 Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                  2:12.18    2:08.06        
                  28.13       59.71 (31.58)     1:33.01 (33.30)     2:08.06 (35.05)
 12 Graves, Travis            SR TU                   2:19.53    2:11.38        
                  29.00     1:02.13 (33.13)     1:36.38 (34.25)     2:11.38 (35.00)
 13 Lloyd, Logan R            FR TU                   2:16.20    2:14.66        
                  27.86     1:01.10 (33.24)     1:36.66 (35.56)     2:14.66 (38.00)
 14 Brown, Jeremy             FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:18.80    2:16.99        
                  28.97     1:03.47 (34.50)     1:39.43 (35.96)     2:16.99 (37.56)
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:33.35             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:34.14        2004 COW                                        
                3:30.88  D3 A
                3:33.09  D2 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         3:44.60    3:35.38 D3 B    40  
     1) Harr, Elizabeth FR              2) Benthall, Laine SR             
     3) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR        4) Doxsey, Abigail JR             
                  26.36       54.12 (54.12)     1:19.51 (25.39)     1:47.85 (53.73)
        2:13.81 (25.96)     2:43.13 (55.28)     3:07.95 (24.82)     3:35.38 (52.25)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               3:43.54    3:37.42         34  
     1) Rooney, Jackie FR               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Herbst, Katie SR                4) Cunningham, Kristin FR         
                  25.77       54.04 (54.04)     1:20.06 (26.02)     1:48.67 (54.63)
        2:15.11 (26.44)     2:43.54 (54.87)     3:09.06 (25.52)     3:37.42 (53.88)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:46.34    3:42.32         32  
     1) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR         2) Orzechowska, Anna FR           
     3) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            4) Gold, Laura JR                 
                  26.44       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.46 (26.35)     1:50.83 (55.72)
        2:16.71 (25.88)     2:45.80 (54.97)     3:12.70 (26.90)     3:42.32 (56.52)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                        3:53.92    3:44.60         30  
     1) Spada, Leigh                    2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Doiron, Margeaux                4) Hyde, Erin                     
                  26.11       54.57 (54.57)     1:22.14 (27.57)     1:52.55 (57.98)
        2:19.59 (27.04)     2:48.63 (56.08)     3:15.31 (26.68)     3:44.60 (55.97)
  5 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   3:52.22    3:48.21         28  
     1) Adams, Carmen                   2) Sullivan, Jessi                
     3) Madewell, Jaime                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  27.50       57.22 (57.22)     1:24.14 (26.92)     1:53.39 (56.17)
        2:21.36 (27.97)     2:52.92 (59.53)     3:19.07 (26.15)     3:48.21 (55.29)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                3:53.57    3:48.45         26  
     1) Meredith, Liz SO                2) Boyer, Jessica SO              
     3) Johnson, Courtney JR            4) Taylor, Jill SR                
                  27.20       57.79 (57.79)     1:24.23 (26.44)     1:54.43 (56.64)
        2:23.07 (28.64)     2:52.34 (57.91)     3:19.02 (26.68)     3:48.45 (56.11)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:53.08    3:52.03         24  
     1) Harpold, Meghan FR              2) Stanley, Nicki FR              
     3) Lynch, Kristi SO                4) Knicely, Michele SR            
                  27.72       59.10 (59.10)     1:26.29 (27.19)     1:56.68 (57.58)
        2:25.91 (29.23)   2:58.22 (1:01.54)     3:23.81 (25.59)     3:52.03 (53.81)
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:55.83    3:56.96         22  
     1) Hoopengardner, Laura FR         2) Alt, Tracy SR                  
     3) Yeager, Amanda FR               4) Johnson, Natalie SO            
                  28.21       58.90 (58.90)     1:26.58 (27.68)     1:57.07 (58.17)
        2:26.20 (29.13)   2:58.42 (1:01.35)     3:25.94 (27.52)     3:56.96 (58.54)
B - Final
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    4:06.19    4:32.16         18  
     1) Schmidt, Rachel SO              2) Prim, Joy FR                   
     3) Hilton, Stephanie SR            4) Razey, Nicole SR               
                  29.34   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:35.36 (34.64)   2:14.07 (1:13.35)
        2:47.02 (32.95)   3:24.10 (1:10.03)     3:56.30 (32.20)   4:32.16 (1:08.06)
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:33.35             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:34.14        2004 COW                                        
                3:30.88  D3 A
                3:33.09  D2 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     3:37.59    3:43.54        
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Hansen, Kate FR                
     3) Rooney, Jackie FR               4) Cunningham, Kristin FR         
                  26.94       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.81 (27.45)     1:53.25 (56.89)
        2:19.81 (26.56)     2:48.34 (55.09)     3:14.99 (26.65)     3:43.54 (55.20)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:40.26    3:44.60        
     1) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR        2) Glaser, Julie SO               
     3) Keith, Carly FR                 4) Fritts, Rachel FR              
                  26.72       56.13 (56.13)     1:22.24 (26.11)     1:51.79 (55.66)
        2:18.83 (27.04)     2:48.39 (56.60)     3:15.46 (27.07)     3:44.60 (56.21)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        3:40.00    3:46.34        
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            2) Juman, Lindsay FR              
     3) Newman, Kristin JR              4) Orzechowska, Anna FR           
                  26.57       55.36 (55.36)     1:22.33 (26.97)     1:51.62 (56.26)
        2:18.95 (27.33)     2:50.10 (58.48)     3:16.75 (26.65)     3:46.34 (56.24)
  4 Limestone College-SC  'A'                         3:45.32    3:52.22        
     1) Adams, Carmen                   2) Sullivan, Jessi                
     3) Madewell, Jaime                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  27.93       57.77 (57.77)     1:25.22 (27.45)     1:54.73 (56.96)
        2:24.09 (29.36)   2:56.62 (1:01.89)     3:22.92 (26.30)     3:52.22 (55.60)
  5 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:57.23    3:53.08        
     1) Harpold, Meghan FR              2) Stanley, Nicki FR              
     3) Lynch, Kristi SO                4) Knicely, Michele SR            
                  28.22       59.43 (59.43)     1:26.79 (27.36)     1:56.87 (57.44)
        2:25.65 (28.78)   2:58.13 (1:01.26)     3:24.80 (26.67)     3:53.08 (54.95)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:52.95    3:53.57        
     1) VanCoppenolle, Lisa JR          2) Meredith, Liz SO               
     3) Jacobs, Kendall SO              4) Johnson, Courtney JR           
                  28.67       59.45 (59.45)     1:27.12 (27.67)     1:57.41 (57.96)
        2:25.09 (27.68)     2:55.33 (57.92)     3:23.61 (28.28)     3:53.57 (58.24)
  7 Catawba College  'A'                              3:50.49    3:53.92        
     1) Spada, Leigh                    2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Doiron, Margeaux                4) Hyde, Erin                     
                  27.67       57.36 (57.36)     1:25.01 (27.65)     1:55.49 (58.13)
        2:24.14 (28.65)     2:55.14 (59.65)     3:23.01 (27.87)     3:53.92 (58.78)
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               3:55.23    3:55.83        
     1) Hoopengardner, Laura FR         2) Alt, Tracy SR                  
     3) Yeager, Amanda FR               4) Johnson, Natalie SO            
                  28.01   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:25.88 (23.81)     1:56.19 (54.12)
        2:24.65 (28.46)   2:57.17 (1:00.98)     3:24.94 (27.77)     3:55.83 (58.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            4:05.81    3:58.84        
     1) Helfen, Hannah L 08             2) Perrine, Kelsey J 09           
     3) Phillips, Lorna M 09            4) Hale, Brittany D 07            
                  29.06   1:00.31 (1:00.31)     1:27.36 (27.05)     1:56.81 (56.50)
        2:25.41 (28.60)     2:56.42 (59.61)     3:26.06 (29.64)   3:58.84 (1:02.42)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:59.92    4:06.19        
     1) Timper, Katherine SR            2) Schmidt, Rachel SO             
     3) Phillips, Alicia SO             4) Venzin, Kirby SO               
                  28.13       57.90 (57.90)     1:28.47 (30.57)   2:01.51 (1:03.61)
        2:31.88 (30.37)   3:05.76 (1:04.25)     3:34.01 (28.25)   4:06.19 (1:00.43)
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:05.00             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:06.70        1998 STU                                        
                3:03.99  D3 A
                3:05.59  D2 A
                3:08.17  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'            3:18.87    3:10.37         40  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Pike, Maxwell JR               
     3) Diebold, Chris M FR             4) Sweet, Alex SO                 
                  22.52       47.37 (47.37)     1:10.42 (23.05)     1:35.92 (48.55)
        1:58.27 (22.35)     2:23.56 (47.64)     2:45.49 (21.93)     3:10.37 (46.81)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:30.96    3:12.68         34  
     1) Doyle, Rob FR                   2) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
     3) Krpicak, Beau JR                4) Davisson, Ben JR               
                  23.84       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.21 (22.99)     1:38.05 (48.83)
        2:01.20 (23.15)     2:25.93 (47.88)     2:47.61 (21.68)     3:12.68 (46.75)
  3 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:38.47    3:13.89         32  
     1) Boyce, Josh SO                  2) Muriel, William SO             
     3) Lilley, Kyle SO                 4) Tomas, Matej JR                
                  24.23       50.67 (50.67)     1:13.40 (22.73)     1:38.26 (47.59)
        2:01.46 (23.20)     2:27.75 (49.49)     2:49.37 (21.62)     3:13.89 (46.14)
  4 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:39.29    3:14.67         30  
     1) Kesler, Stephen FR              2) Noel, Bailey FR                
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Campbell, Matthew FR           
                  23.31       48.69 (48.69)     1:12.20 (23.51)     1:37.73 (49.04)
        2:00.94 (23.21)     2:26.67 (48.94)     2:49.13 (22.46)     3:14.67 (48.00)
  5 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         3:26.71    3:15.81         28  
     1) Regnier, Michael FR             2) Hess, Robert SO                
     3) Kirchner, Brack FR              4) Cox, Allan FR                  
                  23.70       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.05 (22.70)     1:37.85 (48.50)
        2:01.49 (23.64)     2:28.08 (50.23)     2:50.18 (22.10)     3:15.81 (47.73)
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'             3:24.41    3:16.10         26  
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR         
     3) Phillips, Michael SO            4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  23.31       48.31 (48.31)     1:11.68 (23.37)     1:38.03 (49.72)
        2:01.00 (22.97)     2:26.65 (48.62)     2:50.12 (23.47)     3:16.10 (49.45)
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                3:44.15    3:18.21         24  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Libra, Kyle SO                 
     3) Rueff, Robert C FR              4) Graves, Travis SR              
                  23.64       48.78 (48.78)     1:12.18 (23.40)     1:39.58 (50.80)
        2:02.79 (23.21)     2:28.97 (49.39)     2:52.12 (23.15)     3:18.21 (49.24)
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:05.00             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:06.70        1998 STU                                        
                3:03.99  D3 A
                3:05.59  D2 A
                3:08.17  D3 B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:11.15    3:18.87        
     1) Winter, Homer SO                2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) Accinelli, Ben A JR            
                  24.85       50.14 (50.14)     1:13.76 (23.62)     1:39.45 (49.31)
        2:03.33 (23.88)     2:29.43 (49.98)     2:52.73 (23.30)     3:18.87 (49.44)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                   3:15.92    3:24.41        
     1) Murphy, Devin SR                2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Bartoszek, Matt J FR            4) Lilley, John SR                
                  24.52       50.85 (50.85)     1:15.28 (24.43)     1:41.89 (51.04)
        2:07.36 (25.47)     2:34.98 (53.09)     2:58.79 (23.81)     3:24.41 (49.43)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:17.98    3:26.71        
     1) Hutchison, Ian FR               2) Ajioka, Cale SO                
     3) Ketterer, Jonathan FR           4) Carlson, Seth JR               
                  24.33       50.88 (50.88)     1:14.30 (23.42)     1:42.05 (51.17)
        2:06.39 (24.34)     2:33.48 (51.43)     2:58.10 (24.62)     3:26.71 (53.23)
  4 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               3:13.07    3:30.96        
     1) Powell, Donny SR                2) Foote, Jason SR                
     3) Bruzda, Joseph SO               4) Fraser, James SO               
                  24.80       52.25 (52.25)     1:17.66 (25.41)     1:45.37 (53.12)
        2:10.06 (24.69)     2:36.85 (51.48)     3:02.69 (25.84)     3:30.96 (54.11)
  5 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:28.59    3:38.47        
     1) Kroll, John SO                  2) St. Clair, Trevor SR           
     3) Lantz, Jordan FR                4) Hunte, Jarrod JR               
                  26.06       54.91 (54.91)     1:21.33 (26.42)     1:50.92 (56.01)
        2:17.17 (26.25)     2:46.13 (55.21)     3:11.14 (25.01)     3:38.47 (52.34)
  6 Wingate University-NC  'A'                        3:18.00    3:39.29        
     1) Brown, Jeremy FR                2) Brown, Spencer FR              
     3) Alexander, Robbie FR            4) Campbell, Matthew FR           
                  27.04       55.67 (55.67)     1:20.06 (24.39)     1:47.25 (51.58)
        2:17.65 (30.40)   2:50.78 (1:03.53)     3:13.92 (23.14)     3:39.29 (48.51)
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:18.01    3:44.15        
     1) Libra, Kyle SO                  2) Johnson, Jonathan FR           
     3) Vetter, Mathew K FR             4) Edwards, Ross H FR             
                  23.90       50.77 (50.77)     1:16.89 (26.12)     1:45.70 (54.93)
        2:11.03 (25.33)     2:39.59 (53.89)     3:11.51 (31.92)   3:44.15 (1:04.56)