Licensed to Swarthmore College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 05:08 PM
                         Washington & Lee - 1/21/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'B'                                        NT    1:55.87   11  
     1) Pospieszalska, Martyna          2) Hom, Michele                   
     3) Lewis, Jennie                   4) Cotcamp, Sarah                 
       29.91    33.11    27.76    25.09                                    
  2 Washington & Lee  'A'                                  NT    1:57.32    4  
     1) Cobb, Jess                      2) Shaw, Jessica                  
     3) Roberson, Amy                   4) Holda, Kristine                
       29.38    33.77    28.31    25.86                                    
  3 Swarthmore  'A'                                        NT    1:58.47    2  
     1) Rainey, Laura                   2) Yeo, Janice                    
     3) Prow, Stacey                    4) Funk, Patricia                 
       30.73    33.28    28.66    25.80                                    
  4 Washington & Lee  'B'                                  NT    2:03.73  
     1) Akida, Keturah                  2) Sauer, Beth                    
     3) Moryan, Colette                 4) Rogers, Allison                
       31.03    35.34    29.84    27.52                                    
  5 Washington & Lee  'C'                                  NT    2:06.73  
     1) Long, Katie                     2) Cresswell, Liz                 
     3) Sauter, Abbie                   4) Whalen, Logan                  
       32.93    36.07    29.67    28.06                                    
  6 Swarthmore  'C'                                        NT    2:14.91  
     1) Ullrich, Lauren                 2) Koch, Katherine                
     3) Ory, Joanna                     4) Gordon, Sarah                  
       34.74    38.72    31.75    29.70                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'A'                                        NT    1:42.64   11  
     1) Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas        2) Koczo, Andrew                  
     3) Horwitz, Jason                  4) Augat, Jonathan                
       26.31    28.80    24.61    22.92                                    
  2 Washington & Lee  'B'                                  NT    1:44.04    4  
     1) Diebold, Chris                  2) Accinelli, Ben                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan                4) Pike, Maxwell                  
       26.94    29.42    25.10    22.58                                    
  3 Washington & Lee  'A'                                  NT    1:45.63    2  
     1) Sweet, Alex                     2) Hartmann, Will                 
     3) Evans, Reed                     4) Croushore, Dave                
       27.39    30.39    25.09    22.76                                    
  4 Washington & Lee  'C'                                  NT    1:45.85  
     1) Winter, Homer                   2) Tomlin, Balam                  
     3) Hayes, Kevin                    4) McGlaston, Tim                 
       27.45    31.01    26.05    21.34                                    
  5 Swarthmore  'B'                                        NT    1:46.23  
     1) Kelleher, Tom                   2) Horowitz, Kaena                
     3) Roth, Brian                     4) Frampton, Andrew               
       28.64    28.77    25.77    23.05                                    
  6 Swarthmore  'C'                                        NT    1:49.50  
     1) Herrmann, Andrew                2) Heagy, John                    
     3) LeClair, Andy                   4) Sheridan, Blaise               
       28.80    29.82    26.54    24.34                                    
  7 Swarthmore  'D'                                        NT    1:52.97  
     1) Morris, Adam                    2) Rose, Brian                    
     3) McKeon, Rob                     4) McKay, Andrew                  
       29.82    30.87    27.51    24.77                                    
  8 Washington & Lee  'D'                                  NT    1:54.15  
     1) Steiner, Joe                    2) Shehan, Trey                   
     3) Schapiro, Adam                  4) Anderson, Matt                 
       29.56    34.72    25.97    23.90                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Axt, Emma                    W&L                       NT   11:20.56    9  
      30.90   33.12   34.44   34.47   34.50   34.53   34.22   33.99
      34.38   34.33   34.16   34.14   33.98   34.32   34.48   34.72
      34.96   34.67   33.63   32.62                                
  2 Nekoba, Whitney              SWAT                      NT   11:23.40    4  
      30.72   33.21   34.71   34.73   34.97   34.88   34.72   34.61
      34.96   34.68   34.70   34.40   34.20   34.27   34.03   33.98
      34.42   34.43   34.05   32.73                                
  3 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                       NT   11:32.36    3  
      31.23   33.53   34.16   34.33   34.53   34.44   34.60   34.61
      34.54   34.56   35.10   35.28   35.26   35.27   35.40   35.33
      35.48   35.17   35.34   34.20                                
  4 Rainey, Laura                SWAT                      NT   11:39.94    2  
      32.71   34.71   34.62   34.60   34.19   34.76   34.67   35.18
      35.48   35.33   35.34   35.34   35.54   35.27   35.68   35.59
      34.93   35.35   35.92   34.73                                
  5 Finley, Tara                 SWAT                      NT   11:47.86    1  
      31.83   34.61   35.51   35.32   35.46   35.19   34.95   35.70
      35.76   35.79   35.69   35.90   35.96   36.02   36.18   35.93
      35.86   36.05   35.67   34.48                                
  6 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                       NT   12:04.69  
      33.12   36.32   36.69   36.66   36.64   36.58   36.29   36.52
      36.42   36.32   36.04   36.32   36.03   36.40   36.38   36.22
      36.76   36.40   36.52   36.06                                
  7 Lam, Lillian                 SWAT                      NT  x13:03.03  
      35.89   38.60   39.31   39.39   39.64   39.66   39.72   39.83
      39.69   39.80   39.10   39.77   39.85   39.91   39.48   39.23
      39.26   39.13   38.50   37.27                                
 -- Erickson, Lindsay            W&L                       NT         NS  
      32.64   35.77   36.39   36.76   36.76   36.48   36.62   37.12
      37.13   36.59   37.07   36.54   36.91   37.13   36.70   36.89
      36.95   36.62   35.86                                        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Clark             W&L                       NT   10:12.55    9  
      28.43   30.15   30.91   30.90   30.60   30.74   31.31   30.52
      31.03   31.52   31.63   31.38   31.49   31.49   31.55   31.27
      29.38   29.37   29.80   29.08                                
  2 Shymon, Stephen              SWAT                      NT   10:16.88    4  
      28.06   30.52   30.80   30.92   30.97   30.67   31.26   30.75
      30.82   31.27   31.40   31.57   31.48   31.48   31.43   31.23
      30.49   30.14   30.65   30.97                                
  3 Shehan, Trey                 W&L                       NT   11:29.86    3  
      29.14   32.78   33.81   34.11   34.25   34.89   35.40   35.39
      35.22   35.19   35.41   35.38   35.72   35.30   35.39   34.85
      34.96   35.12   34.56   32.99                                
  4 Anderson, Matt               W&L                       NT   11:35.42    2  
      30.83   33.94   34.55   34.84   34.63   35.03   35.56   35.61
      35.71   35.48   35.55   36.40   35.84   36.39   35.91   35.41
      34.91   34.83   34.06   29.94                                
  5 Herrmann, Andrew             SWAT                      NT   11:37.27    1  
      30.04   33.20   34.43   35.40   35.74   35.55   35.19   36.09
      35.55   35.86   35.93   36.71   35.77   36.43   35.83   35.91
      35.38   34.63   32.91   30.72                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Franny                SWAT                      NT    2:00.36    9  
      28.09   30.57   31.84   29.86                                
  2 Holda, Kristine              W&L                       NT    2:00.50    4  
      27.79   30.28   31.18   31.25                                
  3 Funk, Patricia               SWAT                      NT    2:02.87    3  
      29.61   30.77   31.21   31.28                                
  4 Pospieszalska, Martyna       SWAT                      NT    2:06.14    2  
      29.10   31.84   32.85   32.35                                
  5 Axt, Emma                    W&L                       NT    2:07.36    1  
      29.83   31.79   32.79   32.95                                
  6 Hager, Katie                 W&L                       NT    2:13.84  
      30.51   33.16   35.09   35.08                                
  7 Rogers, Allison              W&L                       NT   x2:15.88  
      30.46   33.92   35.81   35.69                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett                W&L                       NT    1:49.39    9  
      25.42   27.39   28.19   28.39                                
  2 Sweet, Alex                  W&L                       NT    1:50.87    4  
      25.08   28.37   29.44   27.98                                
  3 Frampton, Andrew             SWAT                      NT    1:51.68    3  
      25.56   28.57   29.21   28.34                                
  4 Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas     SWAT                      NT    1:52.29    2  
      26.91   28.53   29.32   27.53                                
  5 McGlaston, Tim               W&L                       NT    1:52.40    1  
      25.21   28.34   29.48   29.37                                
  6 Jaskiewicz, Ben              W&L                       NT   x1:57.41  
      27.44   29.74   30.00   30.23                                
  7 Rose, Brian                  SWAT                      NT    2:06.14  
      28.22   31.12   33.18   33.62                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Jess                   W&L                       NT    1:02.89    9  
      30.48   32.41                                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                       NT    1:03.55    4  
      30.88   32.67                                                
  3 Akida, Keturah               W&L                       NT    1:06.03    3  
      32.06   33.97                                                
  4 Pritchett, Jessica           SWAT                      NT    1:08.51    2  
      32.90   35.61                                                
  5 Schmidt, Katie               SWAT                      NT    1:09.36    1  
      32.35   37.01                                                
  6 Long, Katie                  W&L                       NT   x1:10.47  
      34.24   36.23                                                
  7 Ullrich, Lauren              SWAT                      NT    1:12.73  
      35.83   36.90                                                
  8 Koch, Katherine              SWAT                      NT   x1:15.67  
      37.78   37.89                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike                 W&L                       NT      54.67    9  
      26.61   28.06                                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin                 W&L                       NT      56.81    4  
      27.71   29.10                                                
  3 Diebold, Chris               W&L                       NT      56.96    3  
      28.16   28.80                                                
  4 Horwitz, Jason               SWAT                      NT      59.64    2  
      29.16   30.48                                                
  5 Kelleher, Tom                SWAT                      NT    1:00.18    1  
      29.53   30.65                                                
  6 Sheridan, Blaise             SWAT                      NT    1:04.83  
      29.99   34.84                                                
  7 Morris, Adam                 SWAT                      NT   x1:05.28  
      31.71   33.57                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hom, Michele                 SWAT                      NT    1:12.27    9  
      34.09   38.18                                                
  2 Yeo, Janice                  SWAT                      NT    1:12.56    4  
      34.11   38.45                                                
  3 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                       NT    1:13.46    3  
      34.53   38.93                                                
  4 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                       NT    1:14.36    2  
      35.47   38.89                                                
  5 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                       NT    1:15.26    1  
      35.83   39.43                                                
  6 Cresswell, Liz               W&L                       NT   x1:16.86  
      36.99   39.87                                                
  7 Ory, Joanna                  SWAT                      NT    1:21.33  
      37.48   43.85                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koczo, Andrew                SWAT                      NT    1:04.30    9  
      30.39   33.91                                                
  2 Horowitz, Kaena              SWAT                      NT    1:04.35    4  
      29.73   34.62                                                
  3 Heagy, John                  SWAT                      NT    1:05.79    3  
      31.38   34.41                                                
  4 Accinelli, Ben               W&L                       NT    1:06.07    2  
      31.04   35.03                                                
  5 Hartmann, Will               W&L                       NT    1:06.90    1  
      31.02   35.88                                                
  6 McKeon, Rob                  SWAT                      NT   x1:07.35  
      32.17   35.18                                                
  7 Tomlin, Balam                W&L                       NT    1:07.48  
      32.19   35.29                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jennie                SWAT                      NT    2:15.61    9  
      29.47   34.24   35.82   36.08                                
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                       NT    2:22.01    4  
      31.79   36.28   37.56   36.38                                
  3 Miata, Julianne              W&L                       NT    2:22.11    3  
      31.00   36.70   37.27   37.14                                
  4 Gordon, Sarah                SWAT                      NT    2:26.10    2  
      34.14   37.18   37.30   37.48                                
  5 Bloom, Sarah                 W&L                       NT    2:44.98    1  
      34.45   40.16   43.96   46.41                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Evan             W&L                       NT    2:06.64    9  
      28.83   31.74   32.79   33.28                                
  2 Evans, Reed                  W&L                       NT    2:08.54    4  
      27.56   31.88   33.13   35.97                                
  3 Schapiro, Adam               W&L                       NT    2:08.94    3  
      27.84   31.80   34.27   35.03                                
  4 Frampton, Andrew             SWAT                      NT    2:10.14    2  
      27.94   32.56   34.15   35.49                                
  5 Steiner, Joe                 W&L                       NT   x2:17.69  
      30.62   35.03   36.15   35.89                                
  6 Roth, Brian                  SWAT                      NT    2:20.57    1  
      30.86   35.31   36.62   37.78                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotcamp, Sarah               SWAT                      NT      25.87    9  
  2 Funk, Patricia               SWAT                      NT      26.37    4  
  3 Holda, Kristine              W&L                       NT      26.43    3  
  4 Nekoba, Whitney              SWAT                      NT      27.30    2  
  5 Sauter, Abbie                W&L                       NT      28.09    1  
  6 Whalen, Logan                W&L                       NT      28.16  
  7 Lam, Lillian                 SWAT                      NT     x28.29  
  8 Graff, Claire                W&L                       NT     x30.15  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Maxwell                W&L                       NT      22.71    9  
  2 Croushore, Dave              W&L                       NT      22.73    4  
  3 Winter, Homer                W&L                       NT      22.93    3  
  4 Ginder, Mike                 W&L                       NT     x23.18  
  5 Augat, Jonathan              SWAT                      NT      23.32    2  
  6 LeClair, Andy                SWAT                      NT      23.85    1  
  7 McKay, Andrew                SWAT                      NT      24.82  
  8 Sheridan, Blaise             SWAT                      NT     x25.34  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Franny                SWAT                      NT      55.73    9  
      27.39   28.34                                                
  2 Cotcamp, Sarah               SWAT                      NT      56.66    4  
      27.85   28.81                                                
  3 Holda, Kristine              W&L                       NT      57.07    3  
      27.39   29.68                                                
  4 Miata, Julianne              W&L                       NT      59.21    2  
      29.09   30.12                                                
  5 Prow, Stacey                 SWAT                      NT      59.34    1  
      28.48   30.86                                                
  6 Whalen, Logan                W&L                       NT    1:01.39  
      29.91   31.48                                                
 -- Mahoney, Susan               W&L                       NT        SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim               W&L                       NT      49.61    9  
      23.84   25.77                                                
  2 Pike, Maxwell                W&L                       NT      50.20    4  
      24.41   25.79                                                
  3 Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas     SWAT                      NT      50.48    3  
      24.19   26.29                                                
  4 Winter, Homer                W&L                       NT      52.31    2  
      24.82   27.49                                                
  5 Anderson, Matt               W&L                       NT     x53.40  
      25.57   27.83                                                
  6 Augat, Jonathan              SWAT                      NT      53.59    1  
      26.71   26.88                                                
  7 Shymon, Stephen              SWAT                      NT      53.89  
      25.62   28.27                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey            W&L                       NT    2:17.32    9  
      32.57   34.76   35.30   34.69                                
  2 Cobb, Jess                   W&L                       NT    2:17.39    4  
      31.78   34.43   35.79   35.39                                
  3 Rainey, Laura                SWAT                      NT    2:21.80    3  
      33.62   36.47   36.22   35.49                                
  4 Pospieszalska, Martyna       SWAT                      NT    2:23.79    2  
      34.37   36.91   36.68   35.83                                
  5 Schmidt, Katie               SWAT                      NT    2:24.49    1  
      34.31   36.59   37.02   36.57                                
  6 Hager, Katie                 W&L                       NT    2:26.12  
      34.73   37.23   37.61   36.55                                
  7 Pritchett, Jessica           SWAT                      NT   x2:26.39  
      34.52   37.07   38.09   36.71                                
  8 Cresswell, Liz               W&L                       NT   x2:33.60  
      36.54   38.50   39.28   39.28                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett                W&L                       NT    2:01.88    9  
      29.22   30.89   31.10   30.67                                
  2 Hartmann, Will               W&L                       NT    2:03.93    4  
      29.67   31.29   31.46   31.51                                
  3 Sweet, Alex                  W&L                       NT    2:08.28    3  
      30.97   32.42   32.74   32.15                                
  4 Horwitz, Jason               SWAT                      NT    2:09.42    2  
      31.42   33.05   32.66   32.29                                
  5 Herrmann, Andrew             SWAT                      NT    2:20.07    1  
      32.18   35.48   36.44   35.97                                
  6 Morris, Adam                 SWAT                      NT    2:21.81  
      32.98   36.27   36.61   35.95                                
 -- Ginder, Mike                 W&L                       NT        SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hom, Michele                 SWAT                      NT    2:35.70    9  
      35.63   39.65   39.76   40.66                                
  2 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                       NT    2:37.79    4  
      35.18   39.28   40.64   42.69                                
  3 Yeo, Janice                  SWAT                      NT    2:39.28    3  
      36.24   39.62   40.81   42.61                                
  4 Shaw, Jessica                W&L                       NT    2:40.70    2  
      36.95   40.86   41.62   41.27                                
  5 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                       NT    2:40.81    1  
      37.37   41.14   41.23   41.07                                
  6 Erickson, Lindsay            W&L                       NT   x2:46.44  
      37.96   42.52   42.87   43.09                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kevin                 W&L                       NT    2:15.47    9  
      30.04   33.75   35.43   36.25                                
  2 Heagy, John                  SWAT                      NT    2:24.79    4  
      32.61   36.90   38.22   37.06                                
  3 McKeon, Rob                  SWAT                      NT    2:25.22    3  
      33.38   37.17   37.82   36.85                                
  4 Horowitz, Kaena              SWAT                      NT    2:26.80    2  
      34.07   38.54   37.84   36.35                                
  5 Tomlin, Balam                W&L                       NT    2:36.12    1  
      34.16   39.06   41.76   41.14                                
 -- Schapiro, Adam               W&L                       NT   X2:33.28  
      34.48   38.84   39.82   40.14                                
 -- Shehan, Trey                 W&L                       NT   X2:35.75  
      36.08   40.09   39.88   39.70                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Franny                SWAT                      NT    5:33.87    9  
      30.30   32.97   33.47   33.50   33.59   34.11   33.94   34.35
      34.58   33.06                                                
  2 Nekoba, Whitney              SWAT                      NT    5:34.04    4  
      29.68   32.35   33.39   34.09   34.60   34.90   34.59   34.41
      33.78   32.25                                                
  3 Axt, Emma                    W&L                       NT    5:35.21    3  
      30.34   32.60   33.95   34.30   34.20   34.47   34.29   34.20
      34.14   32.72                                                
  4 Finley, Tara                 SWAT                      NT    5:46.33    2  
      31.41   34.59   35.01   34.95   35.20   35.04   35.09   35.83
      35.03   34.18                                                
  5 Gordon, Sarah                SWAT                      NT   x5:48.83  
      33.53   34.91   35.31   35.46   35.76   35.64   34.78   35.16
      34.39   33.89                                                
  6 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                       NT    5:52.77    1  
      32.21   35.27   36.11   36.22   35.12   35.65   35.85   35.30
      35.75   35.29                                                
  7 Rogers, Allison              W&L                       NT    6:00.91  
      32.77   36.03   36.74   36.85   36.78   37.28   37.61   36.97
      36.48   33.40                                                
  8 Bloom, Sarah                 W&L                       NT   x6:01.95  
      33.43   36.25   36.46   36.69   36.72   37.00   36.98   36.62
      36.56   35.24                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Clark             W&L                       NT    4:57.86    9  
      27.69   30.42   30.93   30.12   31.19   29.96   29.54   30.37
      30.38   27.26                                                
  2 Frampton, Andrew             SWAT                      NT    5:00.86    4  
      27.63   30.74   30.71   31.19   30.99   30.54   30.16   30.39
      30.00   28.51                                                
  3 Kelleher, Tom                SWAT                      NT    5:19.15    3  
      29.40   31.86   32.52   32.32   32.63   32.61   32.61   32.50
      31.95   30.75                                                
  4 Croushore, Dave              W&L                       NT    5:22.81    2  
      28.71   32.27   32.91   33.04   33.26   32.62   33.30   33.48
      33.00   30.22                                                
 -- Diebold, Chris               W&L                       NT   X4:59.47  
      26.96   30.51   30.61   30.68   30.09   30.33   29.72   29.99
      30.93   29.65                                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben              W&L                       NT   X5:30.11  
      29.00   32.34   33.51   33.74   34.20   34.16   33.81   33.38
      33.70   32.27                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jennie                SWAT                      NT    1:01.99    9  
      29.05   32.94                                                
  2 Roberson, Amy                W&L                       NT    1:04.41    4  
      30.11   34.30                                                
  3 Prow, Stacey                 SWAT                      NT    1:05.34    3  
      30.66   34.68                                                
  4 Moryan, Colette              W&L                       NT    1:05.89    2  
      30.90   34.99                                                
  5 Schmidt, Katie               SWAT                      NT    1:06.01    1  
      30.92   35.09                                                
  6 Sauter, Abbie                W&L                       NT    1:06.71  
      31.64   35.07                                                
 -- Mahoney, Susan               W&L                       NT        SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Accinelli, Ben               W&L                       NT      55.82    9  
      26.26   29.56                                                
  2 Evans, Reed                  W&L                       NT      57.15    4  
      26.69   30.46                                                
  3 Horwitz, Jason               SWAT                      NT      57.18    3  
      26.77   30.41                                                
  4 Roth, Brian                  SWAT                      NT      57.33    2  
      26.81   30.52                                                
  5 LeClair, Andy                SWAT                      NT    1:04.31    1  
      28.53   35.78                                                
 -- Fitzgerald, Evan             W&L                       NT     X55.69  
      26.10   29.59                                                
 -- Steiner, Joe                 W&L                       NT     X59.72  
      28.27   31.45                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan               W&L                       NT    4:56.25    9  
      32.45   36.14   39.12   37.20   41.94   42.01   34.10   33.29
  2 Miata, Julianne              W&L                       NT    5:00.04    4  
      31.18   36.30   39.06   39.03   43.07   43.64   34.28   33.48
  3 Yeo, Janice                  SWAT                      NT    5:02.83    3  
      32.72   38.21   40.73   39.91   39.79   41.10   35.46   34.91
  4 Rainey, Laura                SWAT                      NT    5:09.04    2  
      32.53   37.50   38.94   38.87   45.96   46.02   35.16   34.06
  5 Erickson, Lindsay            W&L                       NT    5:12.87    1  
      35.51   41.13   41.14   40.34   42.56   42.77   35.11   34.31
  6 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                       NT   x5:13.86  
      34.02   39.95   41.72   41.12   43.25   43.12   35.93   34.75
  7 Finley, Tara                 SWAT                      NT    5:24.81  
      34.98   43.65   41.34   41.52   45.43   46.93   36.10   34.86
  8 Koch, Katherine              SWAT                      NT   x5:30.45  
      34.07   39.60   42.93   42.00   47.74   47.88   39.32   36.91
 -- Shaw, Jessica                W&L                       NT        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kevin                 W&L                       NT    4:20.42    9  
      28.50   31.73   33.31   33.41   36.34   36.48   30.72   29.93
  2 Hartmann, Will               W&L                       NT    4:25.52    4  
      27.92   32.44   34.44   33.78   39.02   38.40   29.85   29.67
  3 Shymon, Stephen              SWAT                      NT    4:28.90    3  
      28.84   35.30   34.09   33.51   38.79   39.40   29.38   29.59
  4 McKeon, Rob                  SWAT                      NT    4:40.63    2  
      30.33   34.59   37.52   37.13   37.75   37.30   33.43   32.58
  5 Rose, Brian                  SWAT                      NT    4:52.97    1  
      31.06   36.44   38.56   38.65   41.10   40.26   33.94   32.96
 -- Barrineau, Clark             W&L                       NT   X4:36.44  
      28.92   34.00   35.58   35.17   40.38   41.71   30.58   30.10
 -- Schapiro, Adam               W&L                       NT   X4:49.72  
      29.66   34.60   38.76   39.24   40.96   41.19   32.98   32.33
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore  'A'                                        NT    3:48.17   11  
     1) Lewis, Jennie                   2) Cotcamp, Sarah                 
     3) Funk, Patricia                  4) Zhang, Franny                  
       27.85    58.04    26.80    56.48    26.72    56.22    27.30    57.43
  2 Swarthmore  'B'                                        NT    3:54.12    4  
     1) Hom, Michele                    2) Prow, Stacey                   
     3) Nekoba, Whitney                 4) Pospieszalska, Martyna         
       28.36  1:08.41    19.43    50.71    27.63    57.71    26.96    57.29
  3 Washington & Lee  'A'                                  NT    3:54.43    2  
     1) Mahoney, Susan                  2) Roberson, Amy                  
     3) Miata, Julianne                 4) Strachan, Lindsey              
       28.66    59.90    27.47    57.91    27.84    58.70    27.63    57.92
  4 Washington & Lee  'B'                                  NT    4:07.33  
     1) Akida, Keturah                  2) Whalen, Logan                  
     3) Bloom, Sarah                    4) Rogers, Allison                
       29.35  1:02.31    29.24  1:01.56    30.14  1:03.41    28.38  1:00.05
  5 Swarthmore  'C'                                        NT   x4:07.38  
     1) Ullrich, Lauren                 2) Gordon, Sarah                  
     3) Lam, Lillian                    4) Schmidt, Katie                 
       30.27  1:03.70    29.76  1:03.03    29.25  1:01.17    28.08    59.48
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee  'C'                                  NT    3:22.96   11  
     1) Jaskiewicz, Ben                 2) Accinelli, Ben                 
     3) Tatman, Brett                   4) Diebold, Chris                 
       25.34    53.44    23.82    50.57    23.32    49.03    23.59    49.92
  2 Washington & Lee  'A'                                  NT    3:27.78    4  
     1) Barrineau, Clark                2) Shehan, Trey                   
     3) Pike, Maxwell                   4) Ginder, Mike                   
       25.87    54.27    26.62    55.96    23.79    50.05    22.66    47.50
  3 Swarthmore  'A'                                        NT    3:27.86    2  
     1) Gilchrist-Scott, Douglas        2) Augat, Jonathan                
     3) Heagy, John                     4) Koczo, Andrew                  
       25.37    51.56    25.33    52.52    25.07    51.67    24.00    52.11
  4 Swarthmore  'B'                                        NT    3:41.30  
     1) Kelleher, Tom                   2) Sheridan, Blaise               
     3) LeClair, Andy                   4) Rose, Brian                    
       25.98    53.33    25.56    54.79    25.61    54.31    27.66    58.87
  5 Swarthmore  'C'                                        NT   x3:49.84  
     1) Horowitz, Kaena                 2) McKay, Andrew                  
     3) Morris, Adam                    4) Herrmann, Andrew               
       28.68    59.87    26.29    55.86    26.53    56.46    26.74    57.65
 -- Washington & Lee  'B'                                  NT   X3:24.34  
     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Fitzgerald, Evan               
     3) Winter, Homer                   4) McGlaston, Tim                 
       25.71    53.73    24.32    51.13    23.77    50.98    23.10    48.50
 -- Washington & Lee  'D'                                  NT   X3:24.41  
     1) Steiner, Joe                    2) Evans, Reed                    
     3) Croushore, Dave                 4) Sweet, Alex                    
       26.48    54.61    23.91    50.76    23.62    50.47    23.08    48.57
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Swarthmore                          156   2. Washington & Lee                    106
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee                    178   2. Swarthmore                           83