Licensed to Washington & Lee University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/9/2006 08:39 PM
                        Suny Geneseo vs. W&L - 1/9/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Geneseo  'A'                                           1:56.82   11  
     1) Fial, Lindsey                   2) Raines, Katie                  
     3) Dressel, Lindsay                4) Wayne, Colleen                 
       30.97    32.55    28.05    25.25                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:57.17    4  
     1) Cobb, Jess                      2) Shaw, Jessica R                
     3) Roberson, Amy                   4) Holda, Kristine                
       29.25    34.00    28.57    25.35                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            2:03.50    2  
     1) Akida, Keturah                  2) Sauter, Abbie                  
     3) Moryan, Colette                 4) Rogers, Allison                
       30.23    35.88    30.05    27.34                                    
  4 Suny Geneseo  'B'                                           2:03.67  
     1) Morris, Jacqueline              2) Siciliano, Kara                
     3) Gucwa, Jessica                  4) Vallone, Molly                 
       32.56    34.66    29.60    26.85                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            2:08.62  
     1) Long, Katie                     2) Erickson, Lindsay              
     3) Whalen, Logan L                 4) Bloom, Sarah                   
       32.90    37.16    29.94    28.62                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:39.69   11  
     1) Hayes, Kevin D 21               2) Crook, Paul D 18               
     3) Ginder, Mike W 20               4) Evans, Reed A 22               
       26.34    28.05    23.28    22.02                                    
  2 Suny Geneseo  'A'                                           1:40.59    4  
     1) Szrama, Phil                    2) Kallio, James                  
     3) Hinman, Josh                    4) Sugnet, Clint                  
       26.79    27.37    24.28    22.15                                    
  3 Suny Geneseo  'B'                                           1:43.46    2  
     1) Brennan, Travis                 2) Dunn, PJ                       
     3) Norton, Chris                   4) Hake, Charlie                  
       27.36    29.60    24.69    21.81                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:43.76  
     1) Winter, Homer 19                2) Accinelli, Ben A 20            
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan 20             4) Pike, Maxwell 20               
       27.24    29.17    25.04    22.31                                    
  5 Suny Geneseo  'C'                                           1:45.37  
     1) Dembrow, Kyle                   2) VanDerMeid, Kevin              
     3) Hinman, Jerry                   4) Stockton, Tim                  
       28.56    28.79    25.65    22.37                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            1:49.96  
     1) Schapiro, Adam 19               2) Tomlin, Balam 19               
     3) Steiner, Joe 19                 4) Anderson, Matt 19              
       29.24    30.91    26.79    23.02                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavarella, Amanda            Geneseo                       11:03.39    9  
      30.94   33.14   33.15   32.71   33.03   33.17   33.26   33.64
      33.11   33.08   32.97   33.14   33.46   33.55   33.67   33.68
      34.08   34.10   32.95   32.56                                
  2 Diaz, Justine                Geneseo                       11:18.70    4  
      30.57   33.18   33.71   33.58   33.96   33.78   33.77   33.96
      34.19   33.84   33.98   34.17   34.27   34.40   34.43   34.44
      34.96   34.67   34.73   34.11                                
  3 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                           11:30.03    3  
      31.03   33.26   33.91   34.02   34.22   34.52   34.46   34.53
      34.73   34.30   34.46   35.02   35.07   35.15   35.53   35.44
      35.30   35.43   35.31   34.34                                
  4 Axt, Emma                    W&L                           11:41.37    2  
      31.06   33.64   34.39   34.81   35.21   35.78   35.47   35.62
      35.27   35.70   35.85   35.87   35.37   35.70   35.70   35.79
      35.71   35.48   34.87   34.08                                
  5 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                           12:10.43    1  
      32.58   35.23   36.02   36.37   36.49   36.61   36.74   36.71
      36.80   36.95   37.11   37.09   36.97   37.38   37.36   37.28
      37.18   37.14   36.92   35.50                                
  6 Waymouth, Heather            Geneseo                       12:45.63  
      34.46   37.36   38.01   37.94   38.43   38.09   38.39   38.69
      38.86   38.44   38.80   38.73   38.73   39.14   38.40   38.85
      38.79   38.41   39.14   37.97                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A           18 W&L                           10:12.98    9  
      27.43   30.03   29.97   30.93   30.92   30.91   30.82   31.00
      30.76   30.71   30.65   30.84   31.30   30.94   31.53   31.15
      31.01   31.19   30.99   29.90                                
  2 Barrineau, Clark M        21 W&L                           10:17.97    4  
      28.15   30.24   30.39   30.67   30.88   30.87   30.86   31.11
      31.07   31.07   31.42   30.99   31.01   31.20   31.80   31.55
      31.24   31.32   31.56   30.57                                
  3 Wiese, Mike                  Geneseo                       10:28.87    3  
      27.94   31.08   30.87   31.50   31.49   31.32   31.81   31.74
      31.14   31.40   31.65   31.66   31.68   31.88   31.72   32.01
      32.14   32.44   31.99   31.41                                
  4 Culhane, Sig                 Geneseo                       10:58.70    2  
      28.28   31.60   32.28   32.86   32.99   33.07   33.14   33.52
      33.76   34.16   33.84   33.58   33.72   33.73   33.24   32.82
      33.20   32.98   32.86   33.07                                
  5 Schapiro, Adam            19 W&L                           11:01.80    1  
      28.82   31.88   32.99   33.15   33.42   33.40   33.69   33.50
      33.58   33.77   33.81   33.27   33.80   33.67   33.64   33.28
      33.42   33.34   32.94   32.43                                
  6 Bunting, Garrett             Geneseo                       11:12.66  
      28.76   32.10   33.31   33.89   34.41   34.58   34.20   34.15
      34.45   34.61   34.50   34.52   34.43   34.13   34.25   34.03
      34.16   33.77   33.24   31.17                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holda, Kristine              W&L                            2:03.39    9  
      28.83   31.06   31.63   31.87                                
  2 MacDonald, Maren             Geneseo                        2:04.90    4  
      28.86   31.26   32.03   32.75                                
  3 Dudek, Kelly                 Geneseo                        2:05.23    3  
      28.70   31.89   32.86   31.78                                
  4 Monahan, KC                  Geneseo                        2:07.07    2  
      29.55   31.88   32.85   32.79                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            2:07.52    1  
      30.17   32.17   32.71   32.47                                
  6 Axt, Emma                    W&L                            2:08.09  
      29.55   31.50   33.02   34.02                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            20 W&L                            1:48.47    9  
      24.80   27.44   28.09   28.14                                
  2 Diebold, Chris M          18 W&L                            1:49.95    4  
      26.04   27.63   27.73   28.55                                
  3 Sugnet, Clint                Geneseo                        1:52.44    3  
      26.19   28.07   29.06   29.12                                
  4 Hinman, Josh                 Geneseo                        1:53.17    2  
      26.35   28.55   29.16   29.11                                
  5 Brennan, Travis              Geneseo                        1:54.32    1  
      26.56   29.99   29.62   28.15                                
  6 Croushore, Dave D         20 W&L                            1:54.48  
      26.47   29.20   29.18   29.63                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne, Colleen               Geneseo                          25.84    9  
  2 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                              26.65    4  
  3 Vallone, Molly               Geneseo                          26.82    3  
  4 Roberson, Amy                W&L                              27.47    2  
  5 Rogers, Allison              W&L                              28.01    1  
  6 Adams, Ashley                Geneseo                          28.89  
 -- Whalen, Logan L              W&L                             X27.79  
 -- Bloom, Sarah                 W&L                             X28.00  
 -- Sauter, Abbie                W&L                             X28.34  
 -- Hager, Katie                 W&L                             X29.10  
 -- Graff, Claire                W&L                             X30.85  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            20 W&L                              22.25    9  
  2 Sweet, Alex               20 W&L                              22.57    3.5
  2 Zolna, John                  Geneseo                          22.57    3.5
  4 Hake, Charlie                Geneseo                          22.73    2  
  5 Pike, Maxwell             20 W&L                              23.02    1  
  6 Hinman, Jerry                Geneseo                          23.19  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Lindsay             Geneseo                        2:15.93    9  
      29.30   34.79   39.43   32.41                                
  2 Fial, Lindsey                Geneseo                        2:17.49    4  
      29.74   35.24   40.22   32.29                                
  3 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                            2:24.57    3  
      30.41   37.71   42.51   33.94                                
  4 Butyn, Amber E               W&L                            2:25.76    2  
      30.72   37.76   42.72   34.56                                
  5 Siciliano, Kara              Geneseo                        2:26.96    1  
      32.93 1:20.40   33.63                                        
  6 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                            2:28.06  
      33.58   38.32   41.63   34.53                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            21 W&L                            2:01.34    9  
      27.36 1:33.98                                                
  2 Crook, Paul D             18 W&L                            2:01.63    4  
      26.13   29.92   35.66   29.92                                
  3 Kallio, James                Geneseo                        2:05.04    3  
      27.01   32.64   35.15   30.24                                
  4 Smith, Evan                  Geneseo                        2:06.93    2  
      27.57   32.36   37.10   29.90                                
  5 Accinelli, Ben A          20 W&L                            2:09.15    1  
      26.32   34.58   37.76   30.49                                
  6 Dembrow, Kyle                Geneseo                        2:12.76  
      28.23   33.52   40.03   30.98                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Lindsay             Geneseo                        1:03.05    9  
      29.68   33.37                                                
  2 Gucwa, Jessica               Geneseo                        1:04.49    4  
      29.88   34.61                                                
  3 Monahan, KC                  Geneseo                        1:04.95    3  
      30.83   34.12                                                
  4 Butyn, Amber E               W&L                            1:05.53    2  
      30.81   34.72                                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            1:06.63    1  
      31.66   34.97                                                
  6 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            1:07.89  
      31.33   36.56                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike W            20 W&L                              52.97    9  
      24.93   28.04                                                
  2 Norton, Chris                Geneseo                          54.91    4  
      25.39   29.52                                                
  3 Hinman, Josh                 Geneseo                          56.51    3  
      26.49   30.02                                                
  4 Wiese, Mike                  Geneseo                          56.69    2  
      26.49   30.20                                                
  5 Evans, Reed A             22 W&L                              56.91    1  
      26.69   30.22                                                
  6 Steiner, Joe              19 W&L                            1:00.38  
      28.00   32.38                                                
 -- Derr, Jon                    Geneseo                         X55.09  
      26.46   28.63                                                
 -- Caramanica, Ralph            Geneseo                         X56.30  
      26.85   29.45                                                
 -- Peechatt, Thomas             Geneseo                         X57.40  
      27.51   29.89                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne, Colleen               Geneseo                          55.63    9  
      26.87   28.76                                                
  2 Holda, Kristine              W&L                              56.95    4  
      27.23   29.72                                                
  3 Dudek, Kelly                 Geneseo                          58.04    3  
      27.89   30.15                                                
  4 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                            1:01.00    2  
      29.44   31.56                                                
  5 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                            1:01.17    1  
      29.67   31.50                                                
  6 Adams, Ashley                Geneseo                        1:02.73  
      30.08   32.65                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            20 W&L                              50.10    9  
      24.03   26.07                                                
  2 Diebold, Chris M          18 W&L                              50.15    4  
      24.22   25.93                                                
  3 Croushore, Dave D         20 W&L                              50.28    2.5
      24.20   26.08                                                
  3 Zolna, John                  Geneseo                          50.28    2.5
      24.25   26.03                                                
  5 Stockton, Tim                Geneseo                          50.72    1  
      24.20   26.52                                                
  6 Sugnet, Clint                Geneseo                          50.76  
      24.37   26.39                                                
 -- VanDerMeid, Kevin            Geneseo                         X50.38  
      24.07   26.31                                                
 -- Anderson, Matt            19 W&L                             X52.36  
      25.00   27.36                                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           20 W&L                             X53.35  
      25.46   27.89                                                
 -- Shehan, Trey              19 W&L                             X55.29  
      26.49   28.80                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Jess                   W&L                            1:02.86    9  
      30.34   32.52                                                
  2 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            1:02.89    4  
      30.86   32.03                                                
  3 Akida, Keturah               W&L                            1:04.42    3  
      31.13   33.29                                                
  4 Fial, Lindsey                Geneseo                        1:04.85    2  
      31.61   33.24                                                
  5 Morris, Jacqueline           Geneseo                        1:06.90    1  
      32.37   34.53                                                
  6 Kimball, Katharine           Geneseo                        1:08.44  
      33.43   35.01                                                
 -- Graff, Claire                W&L                           X1:09.68  
      33.70   35.98                                                
 -- Hager, Katie                 W&L                           X1:09.70  
      33.71   35.99                                                
 -- Long, Katie                  W&L                           X1:18.34  
      38.29   40.05                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szrama, Phil                 Geneseo                          56.61    9  
      27.65   28.96                                                
  2 Hartmann, Will            19 W&L                              57.27    4  
      27.42   29.85                                                
  3 Winter, Homer             19 W&L                              57.77    3  
      28.20   29.57                                                
  4 Sweet, Alex               20 W&L                              58.72    2  
      28.87   29.85                                                
  5 Smith, Evan                  Geneseo                          59.26    1  
      29.15   30.11                                                
  6 Brennan, Travis              Geneseo                        1:00.36  
      29.54   30.82                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavarella, Amanda            Geneseo                        5:25.32    9  
      30.13   32.19   32.80   32.99   33.03   33.01   33.22   33.00
      33.05   31.90                                                
  2 Diaz, Justine                Geneseo                        5:35.10    4  
      30.98   33.48   33.89   33.84   34.25   33.79   33.68   33.96
      33.98   33.25                                                
  3 Axt, Emma                    W&L                            5:39.58    3  
      31.10   33.78   34.56   34.73   34.85   34.97   34.34   34.17
      34.17   32.91                                                
  4 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            5:41.15    2  
      31.21   33.68   34.43   34.50   34.65   34.62   34.44   34.65
      35.28   33.69                                                
  5 MacDonald, Maren             Geneseo                        5:45.43    1  
      31.01   33.70   34.41   34.96   35.23   35.21   35.38   35.21
      35.28   35.04                                                
  6 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            5:48.34  
      32.23   34.66   34.79   35.13   34.95   35.17   35.30   35.59
      35.51   35.01                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatman, Brett A           18 W&L                            4:58.54    9  
      26.82   29.52   29.97   30.67   29.98   29.85   30.41   30.62
      30.57   30.13                                                
  2 Barrineau, Clark M        21 W&L                            5:05.48    4  
      28.07   30.00   30.72   31.02   30.91   31.18   30.45   31.46
      31.34   30.33                                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan          20 W&L                            5:07.23    3  
      28.31   30.14   30.45   30.90   30.90   30.90   31.26   31.30
      31.82   31.25                                                
  4 Wiese, Mike                  Geneseo                        5:11.64    2  
      27.93   31.16   31.52   31.59   31.73   31.80   31.51   31.37
      31.56   31.47                                                
  5 Culhane, Sig                 Geneseo                        5:19.81    1  
      29.39   32.03   32.46   31.79   31.72   32.75   32.57   32.58
      32.77   31.75                                                
  6 Bunting, Garrett             Geneseo                        5:29.19  
      28.97   32.70   33.59   34.01   33.74   33.71   33.65   33.72
      33.37   31.73                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raines, Katie                Geneseo                        1:12.48    9  
      34.15   38.33                                                
  2 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                            1:14.58    4  
      35.63   38.95                                                
  3 Siciliano, Kara              Geneseo                        1:15.11    3  
      35.86   39.25                                                
  4 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                            1:15.12    2  
      35.72   39.40                                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            1:16.18    1  
      36.09   40.09                                                
  6 Gucwa, Jessica               Geneseo                        1:16.68  
      36.39   40.29                                                
 -- Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                           X1:17.73  
      37.02   40.71                                                
 -- Erickson, Lindsay            W&L                           X1:18.02  
      37.11   40.91                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kallio, James                Geneseo                        1:01.42    9  
      29.17   32.25                                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin D            21 W&L                            1:02.82    4  
      29.73   33.09                                                
  3 Crook, Paul D             18 W&L                            1:02.93    3  
      29.56   33.37                                                
  4 Dunn, PJ                     Geneseo                        1:04.90    2  
      30.72   34.18                                                
  5 Tomlin, Balam             19 W&L                            1:08.62    1  
      32.61   36.01                                                
  6 Derr, Jon                    Geneseo                        1:11.20  
      33.18   38.02                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:48.11   11  
     1) Sauter, Abbie                   2) Akida, Keturah                 
     3) Butyn, Amber E                  4) Whalen, Logan L                
       28.11    26.45    26.30    27.25                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:48.87    4  
     1) Rogers, Allison                 2) Ginder, Melissa C              
     3) Bloom, Sarah                    4) Miata, Julianne M              
       28.13    26.85    27.19    26.70                                    
 -- Suny Geneseo  'A'                                          X1:46.32  
     1) MacDonald, Maren                2) Vallone, Molly                 
     3) Monahan, KC                     4) Dudek, Kelly                   
       27.17    26.43    26.81    25.91                                    
 -- Suny Geneseo  'B'                                          X1:52.82  
     1) Cavarella, Amanda               2) Diaz, Justine                  
     3) Kimball, Katharine              4) Adams, Ashley                  
       27.79    27.80    28.60    28.63                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suny Geneseo  'A'                                           1:29.59   11  
     1) Hake, Charlie                   2) Stockton, Tim                  
     3) Hinman, Jerry                   4) Zolna, John                    
       22.92    22.45    22.32    21.90                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:29.90    4  
     1) McGlaston, Tim 20               2) Sweet, Alex 20                 
     3) Diebold, Chris M 18             4) Evans, Reed A 22               
       22.30    22.29    22.68    22.63                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:30.90    2  
     1) Croushore, Dave D 20            2) Pike, Maxwell 20               
     3) Accinelli, Ben A 20             4) Winter, Homer 19               
       22.90    22.68    22.79    22.53                                    
  4 Suny Geneseo  'B'                                           1:34.58  
     1) VanDerMeid, Kevin               2) Culhane, Sig                   
     3) Szrama, Phil                    4) Norton, Chris                  
       22.72    23.26    23.78    24.82                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            1:35.26  
     1) Anderson, Matt 19               2) Jaskiewicz, Ben 20             
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan 20             4) Barrineau, Clark M 21          
       24.48    23.73    23.05    24.00                                    
  6 Suny Geneseo  'C'                                           1:40.70  
     1) Dembrow, Kyle                   2) Derr, Jon                      
     3) Peechatt, Thomas                4) Caramanica, Ralph              
       25.37    25.36    25.24    24.73                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Suny Geneseo                        116   2. Washington & Lee University          87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         130   2. Suny Geneseo                         75