Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/2/2005 08:47 PM
                         W&L vs RMWC & SBC - 11/2/2005                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            2:00.84  
     1) Strachan, Lindsey A             2) Mahoney, Susan E               
     3) Roberson, Amy                   4) Holda, Kristine L              
       30.09    33.88    28.73    28.14                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x2:03.91  
     1) Cobb, Jess                      2) Sauer, Beth                    
     3) Miata, Julianne M               4) Rogers, Allison                
       29.97    36.50    29.91    27.53                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x2:08.29  
     1) Akida, Keturah 21               2) Cresswell, Liz K               
     3) Whalen, Logan L                 4) Cardone, Danielle              
       31.47    37.62    30.24    28.96                                    
  4 Sweet Briar College  'A'                                    2:08.59  
     1) Milby, Jennifer                 2) Cuddihy, Kelly                 
     3) Hall, Sarah                     4) Meade, Joanna                  
       32.79    35.08    30.21    30.51                                    
  5 Randolph Macon Woman's College  'A'                         2:35.24  
     1) Bond, Kerri                     2) Clark, Jessica                 
     3) Rosner, Jennifer                4) Powers, Jennifer               
       39.24    37.70    44.19    34.11                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holda, Kristine L            W&L                           11:51.62  
      32.54   35.16   36.21   36.44   36.40   36.19   36.41   36.14
      35.92   35.73   34.29   35.48   35.80   36.76   36.59   35.34
      35.42   35.67   35.63   33.50                                
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                           12:08.10  
      33.91   35.68   35.85   36.27   36.35   36.33   36.39   36.40
      35.70   35.91   36.43   36.40   37.33   37.44   37.63   37.57
      36.60   37.10   36.98   35.83                                
  3 Milby, Jennifer              SBC                           12:42.37  
      35.08   38.60   38.74   37.96   38.54   37.96   37.87   38.45
      38.77   38.47   38.84   38.70   38.67   38.75   39.03   38.49
      38.41   38.36   38.37   34.31                                
  4 Moe, Birget                  RMWC                          13:21.68  
      36.71   39.10   39.54   39.96   40.05   39.83   40.41   40.13
      40.57   40.78   40.71   40.52   40.72   40.97   40.74   40.42
      40.56   40.53   40.41   39.02                                
  5 Darrell, Leigh               SBC                           13:24.89  
      37.05   39.66   40.14   40.09   40.20   40.79   40.49   40.53
      41.04   40.96   40.72   40.70   40.66   40.65   40.45   40.26
      40.87   40.62   40.74   38.27                                
  6 Lewinstein, Elise            RMWC                          17:12.90  
      42.35   48.67   48.98   50.18 1:40.71   51.54   51.43   52.21
      52.62   52.63   51.52   52.43   51.49   51.12   52.51   50.80
      52.08   52.65   51.73   15.25                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                            2:06.84  
      29.60   31.21   32.60   33.43                                
  2 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            2:09.83  
      29.38   32.33   33.62   34.50                                
  3 Ware, Jessica                RMWC                           2:12.75  
      32.08   34.10   33.48   33.09                                
  4 Redmann, Veronica            RMWC                           2:15.25  
      30.93   35.33   35.77   33.22                                
  5 Hall, Sarah                  SBC                            2:24.39  
      32.72   35.86   37.35   38.46                                
  6 Lydin, Kate                  SBC                            2:25.26  
      32.85   37.20   38.86   36.35                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                              27.91  
  2 Whalen, Logan L              W&L                              28.35  
  3 Garrett, Sara                SBC                              30.55  
  4 Lydin, Kate                  SBC                              32.31  
  5 Clark, Jessica               RMWC                             34.02  
  6 Rosner, Jennifer             RMWC                             34.73  
 -- Akida, Keturah            21 W&L                             X27.51  
 -- Rogers, Allison              W&L                             X27.60  
 -- Cobb, Jess                   W&L                             X27.87  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Kim                 RMWC                           5:01.62  
      32.46   35.53   37.68   36.90   40.68   42.68   37.55   38.14
  2 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                            5:14.18  
      33.39   38.66   41.84   41.50   43.15   43.24   36.97   35.43
  3 Cuddihy, Kelly               SBC                            5:24.82  
      31.98   39.35   42.68   41.99   45.83   46.52   38.70   37.77
  4 Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                            5:29.19  
      34.00   44.07   42.15   40.66   46.07   45.54   38.96   37.74
  5 Karey, Emma                  RMWC                           5:48.12  
      32.20   39.97   44.85   45.31   49.77   51.80   42.77   41.45
  6 Meade, Joanna                SBC                            5:52.78  
      37.21   44.58   46.37   42.68   51.53   50.29   41.09   39.03
 -- Miata, Julianne M            W&L                           X5:01.15  
 -- Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                           X5:04.09  
 -- Butyn, Amber E               W&L                           X5:05.69  
 -- Axt, Emma                    W&L                           X5:06.93  
 -- Bloom, Sarah              20 W&L                           X5:20.82  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ware, Jessica                RMWC                           1:05.23  
      31.04   34.19                                                
  2 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            1:08.86  
      32.63   36.23                                                
  3 Whalen, Logan L              W&L                            1:09.98  
      32.72   37.26                                                
  4 Hall, Sarah                  SBC                            1:14.32  
      34.43   39.89                                                
  5 Lewinstein, Elise            RMWC                           1:20.89  
      37.49   43.40                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmann, Veronica            RMWC                             59.13  
      28.53   30.60                                                
  2 Rogers, Allison              W&L                              59.95  
      29.11   30.84                                                
  3 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                            1:00.80  
      29.56   31.24                                                
  4 Karey, Emma                  RMWC                           1:03.94  
      30.25   33.69                                                
  5 Garrett, Sara                SBC                            1:08.46  
      31.91   36.55                                                
  6 Darrell, Leigh               SBC                            1:09.64  
      33.56   36.08                                                
 -- Roberson, Amy                W&L                             X58.90  
      28.22   30.68                                                
 -- Bloom, Sarah              20 W&L                             X59.77  
      28.60   31.17                                                
 -- Cobb, Jess                   W&L                           X1:00.76  
      28.99   31.77                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Kim                 RMWC                           1:05.50  
  2 Akida, Keturah            21 W&L                            1:06.41  
  3 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                            1:07.79  
  4 Milby, Jennifer              SBC                            1:09.42  
  5 Meade, Joanna                SBC                            1:16.25  
  6 Bond, Kerri                  RMWC                           1:25.71  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ware, Jessica                RMWC                           5:50.40  
      34.11   36.55   36.50   36.14   35.27   35.31   34.99   34.69
      34.11   32.73                                                
  2 Hager, Katie                 W&L                            6:00.93  
      33.96   36.70   36.76   36.54   36.36   36.65   36.50   36.51
      35.87   35.08                                                
  3 Bloom, Sarah              20 W&L                            6:01.35  
      33.08   36.01   36.49   36.55   36.79   36.46   36.83   37.32
      37.06   34.76                                                
  4 Lydin, Kate                  SBC                            6:30.39  
      35.65   39.76   40.31   39.90   39.94   39.99   39.73   39.73
      39.67   35.71                                                
  5 Moe, Birget                  RMWC                           6:30.79  
      36.51   39.14   39.98   40.08   39.90   39.87   39.65   39.50
      39.19   36.97                                                
  6 Darrell, Leigh               SBC                            6:44.54  
      36.80   40.00   40.48   41.16   41.26   40.82   41.24   41.27
      41.17   40.34                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Kim                 RMWC                           1:09.40  
      33.10   36.30                                                
  2 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                            1:15.90  
      36.33   39.57                                                
  3 Cuddihy, Kelly               SBC                            1:17.15  
      35.88   41.27                                                
  4 Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                            1:19.97  
      37.85   42.12                                                
  5 Clark, Jessica               RMWC                           1:24.70  
      40.46   44.24                                                
  6 Garrett, Sara                SBC                            1:29.54  
      41.76   47.78                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:48.19  
     1) Miata, Julianne M               2) Ginder, Melissa C              
     3) Holda, Kristine L               4) Strachan, Lindsey A            
       27.00    27.81    26.67    26.71                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x1:51.85  
     1) Mahoney, Susan E                2) Moryan, Colette                
     3) Axt, Emma                       4) Butyn, Amber E                 
       26.97    28.10    29.24    27.54                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College  'A'                         2:02.29  
     1) Moe, Birget                     2) Karey, Emma                    
     3) Lewinstein, Elise               4) Redmann, Veronica              
       33.11    29.39    33.17    26.62