Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2005 07:38 PM
                      W&L vs HU vs GC vs E&H - 11/5/2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            2:02.44  
     1) Holda, Kristine L               2) Sauer, Beth                    
     3) Cobb, Jess                      4) Mahoney, Susan E               
       32.24    35.70    28.24    26.26                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            2:04.42  
     1) Roberson, Amy                   2) Cresswell, Liz K               
     3) Akida, Keturah 21               4) Strachan, Lindsey A            
       30.93    37.08    29.78    26.63                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            2:06.68  
     1) Shaw, Jessica R                 2) Miata, Julianne M              
     3) Rogers, Allison                 4) Moryan, Colette                
       32.56    35.00    30.49    28.63                                    
  4 Guilford College  'A'                                       2:11.32  
       35.44    37.93    31.55    26.40                                    
  5 Hollins University  'A'                                     2:11.41  
     1) Stern, Judith                   2) Clusiau, Crystal               
     3) Jones, Rianna                   4) Phillips, Cortney              
       33.76    37.16    32.82    27.67                                    
  6 Emory & Henry College  'A'                                  2:22.22  
       39.47    39.89    32.85    30.01                                    
  7 Emory & Henry College  'B'                                  2:27.68  
       36.70    39.57    38.60    32.81                                    
  8 Hollins University  'B'                                     2:33.03  
     1) Neas, Kayte                     2) Alfonso, Natalia               
     3) Rustin, Anne                    4) Martinez, Virginia             
       39.87    40.75    40.94    31.47                                    
  9 Guilford College  'B'                                       2:42.04  
       50.40    43.88    34.99    32.77                                    
 10 Emory & Henry College  'C'                                  2:46.12  
       42.13    50.52    35.10    38.37                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            2:10.27  
      30.64   33.40   33.32   32.91                                
  2 Rogers, Allison              W&L                            2:10.59  
      31.05   33.47   33.49   32.58                                
  3 Wilson, Marly                Hollins                        2:13.23  
      31.76   33.65   33.79   34.03                                
  4 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                            2:15.96  
      31.07   33.84   35.72   35.33                                
  5 Winters, Maddie              Guilford                       2:20.09  
      31.04   34.29   36.63   38.13                                
  6 Talbot, Kate                 Guilford                       2:32.72  
      35.18   38.78   39.73   39.03                                
  7 McAnulty, Cate               Hollins                        2:33.61  
      35.06   39.76   40.21   38.58                                
  8 Graham, Beth                 E&H                            2:35.34  
      33.94   37.77   41.69   41.94                                
  9 Hohn, Kristen                Guilford                       2:46.69  
      36.48   41.33   44.69   44.19                                
 10 Hagy, Anna                   Hollins                        2:54.48  
      37.91   43.94   45.07   47.56                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey A          W&L                            1:02.65  
      30.29   32.36                                                
  2 Moryan, Colette              W&L                            1:10.02  
      34.29   35.73                                                
  3 Phillips, Cortney            Hollins                        1:12.52  
      35.47   37.05                                                
  4 Hager, Katie                 W&L                            1:12.71  
      35.69   37.02                                                
  5 Stern, Judith                Hollins                        1:16.76  
      36.95   39.81                                                
  6 Narro, Melissa               Guilford                       1:16.84  
      37.52   39.32                                                
  7 Barrow, X                    E&H                            1:19.38  
      38.34   41.04                                                
  8 Flanders, Kristen            E&H                            1:22.41  
      39.29   43.12                                                
  9 Rustin, Anne                 Hollins                        1:24.85  
      41.11   43.74                                                
 10 Haarmann, Landry             Guilford                       1:26.28  
      42.32   43.96                                                
 11 Mitchell, X               20 E&H                            1:28.57  
    1:26.65    1.92                                                
 12 Pioli, Hannah                Guilford                       1:29.57  
      42.28   47.29                                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                            1:15.67  
      36.05   39.62                                                
  2 Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                            1:19.35  
      37.50   41.85                                                
  3 Bloom, Sarah              20 W&L                            1:20.03  
      37.51   42.52                                                
  4 Parkington, Sarah            Hollins                        1:21.53  
      39.57   41.96                                                
  5 Oehlert, Amanda              Guilford                       1:24.80  
      39.80   45.00                                                
  6 Soliz, Elena                 Guilford                       1:26.53  
      39.91   46.62                                                
  7 Keyse, Meredith              E&H                            1:27.02  
      40.77   46.25                                                
  8 Alfonso, Natalia             Hollins                        1:28.01  
      41.85   46.16                                                
  9 Strauss, Julianne            E&H                            1:31.32  
      41.83   49.49                                                
 10 Mallmann, Nikki              Guilford                       1:34.78  
      44.26   50.52                                                
 11 Neas, Kayte                  Hollins                        1:35.71  
      46.21   49.50                                                
 12 Smith, Kelly                 E&H                            1:53.63  
      53.09 1:00.54                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miata, Julianne M            W&L                            2:24.46  
      31.50   35.95   38.54   38.47                                
  2 Axt, Emma                    W&L                            2:28.64  
      32.70   37.58   39.46   38.90                                
  3 Putney, Dana                 Guilford                       2:29.22  
      31.57   36.95   40.35   40.35                                
  4 Clusiau, Crystal             Hollins                        2:33.87  
      34.83   39.00   39.68   40.36                                
  5 Jones, Rianna                Hollins                        2:39.37  
      34.40   41.02   41.90   42.05                                
  6 Talbot, Kate                 Guilford                       2:55.66  
      36.44   42.48   46.89   49.85                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                              27.07  
  2 Akida, Keturah            21 W&L                              27.14  
  3 Truelove, Lauren             Guilford                         27.23  
  4 Rogers, Allison              W&L                              27.39  
  5 Holmes, Genevieve            Guilford                         27.68  
  6 Ledford, Meredith            E&H                              30.75  
  7 Petit, Mary                  Hollins                          30.83  
  8 Martinez, Virginia           Hollins                          30.93  
  9 Stephenson, Erica            E&H                              33.26  
 10 Hohn, Kristen                Guilford                         34.23  
 11 Murphy, Rebecca              E&H                              40.25  
 12 Debbie, Chow                 Hollins                          49.69  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom, Sarah              20 W&L                              59.51  
      28.65   30.86                                                
  1 Truelove, Lauren             Guilford                         59.51  
      28.94   30.57                                                
  3 Whalen, Logan L              W&L                            1:00.56  
      29.35   31.21                                                
  4 Cardone, Danielle            W&L                            1:01.37  
      29.74   31.63                                                
  5 Wilson, Marly                Hollins                        1:01.74  
      30.33   31.41                                                
  6 Holmes, Genevieve            Guilford                       1:01.81  
      29.56   32.25                                                
  7 Soliz, Elena                 Guilford                       1:04.76  
      30.79   33.97                                                
  8 Graham, Beth                 E&H                            1:07.08  
      32.09   34.99                                                
  9 Petit, Mary                  Hollins                        1:07.26  
      32.37   34.89                                                
 10 Hagemeister, Allison         E&H                            1:16.76  
      35.23   41.53                                                
 11 Maass, Emily                 Hollins                        1:25.39  
      39.20   46.19                                                
 12 Ledford, Meredith            E&H                            1:27.44  
      39.27   48.17                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akida, Keturah            21 W&L                            2:31.18  
      34.51   39.09   39.38   38.20                                
  2 Axt, Emma                    W&L                            2:31.57  
      37.19   38.32   38.66   37.40                                
  3 Hager, Katie                 W&L                            2:33.22  
      36.97   39.33   39.65   37.27                                
  4 Jones, Rianna                Hollins                        2:34.97  
      37.47   40.59   39.16   37.75                                
  5 Stern, Judith                Hollins                        2:37.16  
      37.61   39.18   40.58   39.79                                
  6 Winters, Maddie              Guilford                       2:44.82  
      39.29   41.67   42.54   41.32                                
  7 Narro, Melissa               Guilford                       2:52.13  
      39.95   43.66   44.85   43.67                                
  8 Neas, Kayte                  Hollins                        2:57.09  
      41.58   44.55   45.65   45.31                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Jess                   W&L                            2:43.09  
      36.85   40.93   42.53   42.78                                
  2 Butyn, Amber E               W&L                            2:46.33  
  3 Cresswell, Liz K             W&L                            2:49.90  
      38.89   43.04   43.78   44.19                                
  4 Parkington, Sarah            Hollins                        2:53.37  
      41.54   45.52   43.85   42.46                                
  5 Oehlert, Amanda              Guilford                       3:04.05  
      41.11   46.30   47.79   48.85                                
  5 Alfonso, Natalia             Hollins                        3:13.22  
      42.64   49.25   50.63   50.70                                
  6 Alfonso, Natalia             Hollins                        3:13.22  
      42.64   49.25   50.63   50.70                                
  7 Soliz, Elena                 Guilford                       3:20.63  
  8 Rustin, Anne                 Hollins                        3:28.81  
  9 Strauss, Julianne            E&H                            3:39.50  
      47.05   56.39   58.15   57.91                                
 10 Kangarloo, Ashley            Guilford                       3:52.42  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Beth                  W&L                            5:52.25  
      31.89   35.15   35.68   35.73   35.87   36.09   36.09   36.02
      35.58   34.15                                                
  2 Wilson, Marly                Hollins                        5:59.58  
      33.25   35.87   35.92   36.44   36.58   36.26   36.59   36.68
      36.67   35.32                                                
  3 Ginder, Melissa C            W&L                            5:59.97  
      31.89   36.04   36.25   35.97   36.28   36.90   36.28   36.69
      37.24   36.43                                                
  4 Roberson, Amy                W&L                            6:02.21  
      30.13   34.94   36.44   36.81   37.01   37.75   38.02   37.53
      37.61   35.97                                                
  5 Phillips, Cortney            Hollins                        6:09.79  
      32.85   36.20   37.30   37.53   36.87   37.61   37.87   37.90
      38.31   37.35                                                
  6 Winters, Maddie              Guilford                       6:27.35  
      34.37   37.46   38.66   39.84   40.08   39.75   39.54   40.13
      39.94   37.58                                                
  7 Talbot, Kate                 Guilford                       6:28.98  
      35.20   38.69   39.21   38.97   39.45   39.72   40.06   40.71
      38.60   38.37                                                
  8 Truelove, Lauren             Guilford                       6:30.74  
      32.96   36.99   38.93   40.75   42.06   41.88   40.83   40.94
      39.67   35.73                                                
  9 McAnulty, Cate               Hollins                        6:31.79  
      35.36   38.76   39.47   39.76   40.07   40.57   39.56   39.68
      39.62   38.94                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putney, Dana                 Guilford                       1:05.17  
      30.23   34.94                                                
  2 Clusiau, Crystal             Hollins                        1:10.03  
      33.34   36.69                                                
  3 Parkington, Sarah            Hollins                        1:12.30  
      34.27   38.03                                                
  4 Lamb, Virginia               E&H                            1:14.20  
      32.71   41.49                                                
  5 Haarmann, Landry             Guilford                       1:20.99  
      35.85   45.14                                                
  6 McAnulty, Cate               Hollins                        1:23.71  
      36.90   46.81                                                
  7 Kangarloo, Ashley            Guilford                       1:44.66  
      49.31   55.35                                                
 -- Mahoney, Susan E             W&L                           X1:04.47  
      30.27   34.20                                                
 -- Holda, Kristine L            W&L                           X1:06.16  
      30.97   35.19                                                
 -- Shaw, Jessica R              W&L                           X1:09.09  
      32.49   36.60                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putney, Dana                 Guilford                       2:29.36  
      31.23   38.66   45.30   34.17                                
  2 Clusiau, Crystal             Hollins                        2:31.84  
      33.39   39.55   43.25   35.65                                
  3 Jones, Rianna                Hollins                        2:39.00  
      33.91   39.93   50.22   34.94                                
  4 Stern, Judith                Hollins                        2:40.27  
      34.51   39.42   49.33   37.01                                
  5 Oehlert, Amanda              Guilford                       2:46.43  
      35.99   45.45   46.52   38.47                                
  6 Narro, Melissa               Guilford                       2:58.00  
      39.68   43.10   53.40   41.82                                
  7 Haarmann, Landry             Guilford                       3:00.37  
      37.36   48.42   51.19   43.40                                
 -- Butyn, Amber E               W&L                           X2:24.68  
      31.59   38.85   41.70   32.54                                
 -- Moryan, Colette              W&L                           X2:28.14  
      31.12   37.78   45.04   34.20                                
 -- Sauer, Beth                  W&L                           X2:31.85  
      33.05   40.90   42.80   35.10                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:45.45  
     1) Miata, Julianne M               2) Bloom, Sarah 20                
     3) Ginder, Melissa C               4) Cobb, Jess                     
  2 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:47.09  
     1) Whalen, Logan L                 2) Holda, Kristine L              
     3) Akida, Keturah 21               4) Rogers, Allison                
  3 Guilford College  'B'                                       1:47.51  
       39.15    37.07    15.00    16.29                                    
  4 Guilford College  'A'                                       1:50.55  
     1) Soliz, Elena                    2) Winters, Maddie                
     3) Demarest, Lauren                4) Putney, Dana                   
  5 Hollins University  'A'                                     1:54.36  
     1) Petit, Mary                     2) Parkington, Sarah              
     3) Phillips, Cortney               4) Wilson, Marly                  
  6 Emory & Henry College  'A'                                  2:05.84  
       29.58    31.13    32.79    32.34                                    
  7 Hollins University  'B'                                     2:11.68  
     1) Martinez, Virginia              2) Neas, Kayte                    
     3) Rustin, Anne                    4) McAnulty, Cate                 
       30.88    34.66    34.58    31.56                                    
  8 Emory & Henry College  'B'                                  2:12.77  
       33.68    34.41    30.86    33.82                                    
  9 Emory & Henry College  'C'                                  2:32.57