Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2005 09:03 AM
                 Davidson Invite 05 - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:26.37   40  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Evans, Reed SR                 
     3) Sweet, Alex SO                  4) Ginder, Mike JR                
       21.88    21.85    21.69    20.95                                    
  2 Indiana University of PA  'A'                               1:26.72   34  
     1) Glowiak, Pawel FR               2) Anderson, Alex SO              
     3) Waters, Stephen FR              4) Ostrowski, Bartosz SO          
       21.54    21.75    22.68    20.75                                    
  3 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:27.17   32  
     1) Stegger, Fiete SO               2) Tolson, Steve SR               
     3) Rodriguez, Miguel FR            4) Smith, Jon SO                  
       21.74    21.79    22.05    21.59                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                                  1:29.50   30  
     1) Parrish, Preston SO             2) Gray, Alex SO                  
     3) Lietzow, Chris FR               4) Buchanan, Larry SO             
       22.68    22.61    22.34    21.87                                    
  5 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                   x1:31.03  
     1) Edelman, Andrew JR              2) Carlson, Andrew FR             
     3) Frantz, Scott FR                4) Peele, Merritt FR              
       22.97    23.31    22.54    22.21                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x1:31.31  
     1) Croushore, Dave JR              2) Pike, Maxwell JR               
     3) Winter, Homer SO                4) Diebold, Chris FR              
       22.79    23.16    23.48    21.88                                    
  7 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x1:31.86  
     1) Hickman, Eddie FR               2) Secrest, Adam SR               
     3) Schildknecht, Calvin JR         4) Pappas, Josh SO                
       23.49    23.04    22.70    22.63                                    
  8 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:33.87   28  
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Blades, Peter                  
     3) Spaulding, George               4) Eaton, Chris                   
       23.43    23.27    24.19    22.98                                    
  9 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x1:34.17  
     1) Accinelli, Ben JR               2) Brown, Jake SO                 
     3) Jaskiewicz, Ben SO              4) Anderson, Matt FR              
       23.55    23.48    23.86    23.28                                    
 10 Indiana University of PA  'B'                              x1:37.42  
     1) Greathouse, Troy JR             2) Longenbach, Nick JR            
     3) Smith, Brad SO                  4) Zang, Karl FR                  
       24.15    23.20    22.98    27.09                                    
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC              4:43.41    4:42.09   24  
      26.08   28.09   28.33   28.45   28.69   28.75   28.58   28.86
      28.62   27.64                                                
  2 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                  4:47.57    4:43.74   21  
      25.37   27.98   28.68   28.66   28.98   28.96   28.60   28.52
      28.86   29.13                                                
  3 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC              4:50.39    4:44.55   20  
      25.16   27.68   28.47   28.62   28.93   29.12   29.43   29.62
      29.52   28.00                                                
  4 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                  4:49.86    4:46.70   19  
      26.23   28.44   29.07   29.10   28.90   28.91   29.01   29.27
      29.34   28.43                                                
  5 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC              4:44.79    4:50.09   18  
      25.83   28.00   28.92   29.42   29.57   29.35   29.75   29.80
      29.98   29.47                                                
  6 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                 4:50.52    4:51.93   17  
      25.62   28.09   28.54   29.04   29.42   29.95   30.47   30.66
      30.75   29.39                                                
  7 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars              4:58.72    4:52.41   16  
      26.81   29.10   29.52   29.60   29.72   29.68   29.52   29.95
      30.16   28.35                                                
  8 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC              4:57.31    5:09.04   15  
      27.15   30.36   31.58   31.78   31.26   31.38   31.75   32.09
      31.86   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                  5:03.19    4:56.82   13  
      27.22   29.64   30.21   30.63   30.49   30.62   30.55   29.89
      29.62   27.95                                                
 10 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                 4:59.89    4:57.11   11  
      26.87   29.55   30.28   30.58   30.27   30.54   30.90   30.55
      29.75   27.82                                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                  5:04.20    5:03.77   10  
      27.57   30.16   30.62   31.09   30.76   31.05   31.10   30.99
      30.67   29.76                                                
 12 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                  5:13.47    5:05.06    9  
      27.22   29.58   30.54   30.96   31.38   31.29   31.38   31.33
      31.08   30.30                                                
 13 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars              5:08.58    5:05.85    8  
      26.79   30.01   31.13   31.35   31.97   31.83   31.65   31.31
      30.77   29.04                                                
 14 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars              5:12.59    5:07.64    7  
      27.74   30.25   30.75   30.97   31.19   30.91   31.43   31.61
      31.70   31.09                                                
 15 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                 5:11.22    5:11.02    6  
      27.74   30.53   31.09   31.23   31.31   31.60   31.79   32.21
      31.93   31.59                                                
 16 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                 5:12.70    5:15.19    5  
      27.90   30.83   31.38   31.84   31.47   32.19   32.37   32.81
      33.14   31.26                                                
C - Final
 17 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                  5:16.34    5:15.03    3  
      29.32   32.15   32.77   32.39   31.82   31.82   31.74   31.61
      31.07   30.34                                                
 18 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                  5:29.91    5:25.65    2  
      29.12   32.54   32.54   32.84   32.93   33.22   33.26   33.11
      33.48   32.61                                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                  5:33.88   X5:22.40  
      28.68   31.73   32.15   32.31   32.08   32.27   33.48   32.74
      33.68   33.28                                                
Preliminaries
 18 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                  5:20.18             
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC                         4:43.41  
      26.49   27.96   28.62   28.51   28.77   28.60   28.78   28.58
      28.80   28.30                                                
  2 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC                         4:44.79  
      25.68   27.92   28.78   29.09   29.48   29.35   29.49   29.65
      27.82   27.53                                                
  3 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                             4:47.57  
      25.55   28.61   28.75   28.95   29.09   29.44   29.53   29.94
      29.12   28.59                                                
  4 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                             4:49.86  
      26.59   28.51   29.16   29.28   30.22   29.66   29.49   29.53
      29.05   28.37                                                
  5 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC                         4:50.39  
      26.99   28.92   29.52   29.66   29.72   29.14   29.43   29.51
      29.81   27.69                                                
  6 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                            4:50.52  
      25.64   28.33   28.94   29.63   29.58   29.94   29.83   29.91
      29.97   28.75                                                
  7 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                         4:57.31  
      27.10   28.92   29.42   29.79   29.95   30.32   30.79   30.95
      30.65   29.42                                                
  8 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars                         4:58.72  
      26.10   28.69   29.44   29.93   30.39   30.73   30.98   31.12
      31.16   30.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                            4:59.89  
      27.26   29.84   30.37   30.31   30.26   30.86   30.89   30.96
      30.05   29.09                                                
 10 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                             5:03.19  
      27.12   29.70   30.52   30.65   30.73   30.87   30.60   31.14
      31.31   30.55                                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                             5:04.20  
      27.68   30.07   30.30   30.56   30.96   30.88   31.18   31.12
      30.85   30.60                                                
 12 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                         5:08.58  
      27.05   29.99   30.97   31.32   31.24   31.47   31.64   31.81
      32.11   30.98                                                
 13 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                            5:11.22  
      26.70   29.86   30.98   31.72   31.76   32.03   32.21   32.44
      32.34   31.18                                                
 14 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars                         5:12.59  
      28.65   31.50   31.32   31.36   30.81   31.45 1:03.82   32.00
      31.68                                                        
 15 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                            5:12.70  
      27.04   30.33   31.61   31.76   31.99   32.01   32.57   32.67
      32.43   30.29                                                
 16 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                             5:13.47  
      27.10   29.30   30.83   31.43   32.50   32.70   32.71   32.98
      32.74   31.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                             5:16.34  
      28.06   30.86   31.76   32.31   32.38   32.33   32.37   32.70
      32.19   31.38                                                
 18 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                             5:20.18  
      27.20   30.71   31.49   31.85   32.46   33.23   32.90   33.87
      34.02   32.45                                                
 19 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                             5:29.91  
      27.64   31.34   32.50   33.65   33.92   33.86   34.24   34.65
      34.80   33.31                                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                            X5:33.88  
      28.77   32.61   33.28   32.92   33.70   34.39   35.50   35.17
      34.49   33.05                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                 1:59.48    1:54.99   24  
      25.15   29.60   32.76   27.48                                
  2 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                 2:00.88    1:56.18   21  
      25.26   28.09   34.95   27.88                                
  3 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC              1:59.26    1:58.59   20  
      25.79   30.83   34.40   27.57                                
  4 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars              2:01.30    2:00.53   19  
      25.84   30.23   36.83   27.63                                
  5 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC              2:02.95    2:01.53   18  
      26.33   29.77   36.75   28.68                                
  6 Reed, James               JR IUPA                 2:03.28    2:01.74   17  
      25.80   30.89   37.20   27.85                                
  7 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                  1:59.49    2:03.12   16  
      26.51   31.40   36.31   28.90                                
  8 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC              2:00.31    2:05.15   15  
      26.59   31.64   38.38   28.54                                
B - Final
  9 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                 2:05.66    2:02.26   13  
      25.91   29.17   37.98   29.20                                
 10 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC              2:06.08    2:03.13   11  
      25.80   31.90   36.91   28.52                                
 11 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  2:04.11    2:03.90   10  
      27.02   31.25   37.06   28.57                                
 12 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC              2:06.43    2:06.31    9  
      26.76   33.32   36.95   29.28                                
 13 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC              2:06.98    2:06.70    8  
      27.57   33.42   35.60   30.11                                
 14 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC              2:07.01    2:08.21    7  
      26.53   34.97   35.93   30.78                                
 15 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars              2:07.00    2:08.99    6  
      26.22   33.13   38.01   31.63                                
 16 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC              2:07.45    2:09.29    5  
      28.47   34.77   36.04   30.01                                
C - Final
 17 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars              2:08.93    2:07.88    3  
      26.51   33.05   38.19   30.13                                
 18 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                  2:10.37    2:08.41    2  
      26.68   34.54   38.00   29.19                                
 19 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                  2:14.08    2:10.56    1  
      27.45   33.61   38.82   30.68                                
 20 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars              2:14.55    2:12.03  
      28.42 1:12.76   30.82    0.03                                
 21 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                  2:13.79    2:14.03  
      28.57   34.83   39.52   31.11                                
 22 Kakumu, Ian                  Vmi                  2:15.34    2:14.45  
      28.35   34.86   40.49   30.75                                
 23 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                 2:14.88    2:16.95  
      28.83   37.36   38.28   32.48                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                  2:12.34   X2:11.00  
      27.30   33.68   39.39   30.63                                
Preliminaries
 24 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                  2:15.37             
 25 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                  2:22.66             
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC                         1:59.26  
      26.25   30.69   34.24   28.08                                
  2 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                            1:59.48  
      25.30   30.67   34.26   29.25                                
  3 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                             1:59.49  
      26.15   30.32   34.84   28.18                                
  4 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC                         2:00.31  
      26.28   30.51   35.46   28.06                                
  5 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                            2:00.88  
      24.87   28.36   37.26   30.39                                
  6 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars                         2:01.30  
      25.80   29.77   37.18   28.55                                
  7 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                         2:02.95  
      25.72   29.66   37.80   29.77                                
  8 Reed, James               JR IUPA                            2:03.28  
      25.98   31.10   37.00   29.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                             2:04.11  
      26.65   31.18   37.14   29.14                                
 10 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                            2:05.66  
      25.87   29.91   39.22   30.66                                
 11 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                         2:06.08  
      26.33   32.27   37.83   29.65                                
 12 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC                         2:06.43  
      26.91   33.27   36.89   29.36                                
 13 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC                         2:06.98  
      27.24   33.29   36.25   30.20                                
 14 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                         2:07.00  
      26.23   32.35   37.27   31.15                                
 15 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                         2:07.01  
      27.03   33.97   35.50   30.51                                
 16 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC                         2:07.45  
      28.88   33.42   34.96   30.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars                         2:08.93  
      26.46   33.94   37.40   31.13                                
 18 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                             2:10.37  
      26.54   33.94   38.64   31.25                                
 19 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                             2:13.79  
      27.95   34.60   39.73   31.51                                
 20 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                             2:14.08  
      28.03   34.56   39.47   32.02                                
 21 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars                         2:14.55  
      28.70   35.38   39.29   31.18                                
 22 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                            2:14.88  
      28.24   36.25   38.90   31.49                                
 23 Kakumu, Ian                  Vmi                             2:15.34  
      27.92   34.41   40.30   32.71                                
 24 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                             2:15.37  
      28.14   36.06   39.10   32.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                             2:22.66  
      29.53   36.45   43.21   33.47                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                            X2:12.34  
      27.63   33.63   39.62   31.46                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                   22.12      21.21   24  
  2 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                    21.78      21.50   21  
  3 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                    21.74      21.64   20  
  4 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC                21.81      21.74   19  
  5 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                22.38      22.34   18  
  6 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                22.26      22.37   17  
  7 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                   22.54      22.43   16  
  8 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                22.46      22.52   15  
B - Final
  9 Poole, Brad               SR Cats-NC                22.73      22.30   13  
 10 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                    22.79      22.35   11  
 11 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                22.66      22.72   10  
 12 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                    22.82      22.85    9  
 13 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                   22.83      22.95    8  
 14 Wactor, John                 Cougars                23.00      22.97    7  
 15 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                23.04      23.18    6  
 16 Van Duzer, Stevens           Cougars                22.84      23.19    5  
C - Final
 17 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    23.18      22.22    3  
 18 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC                23.18      22.94    2  
 19 Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC                22.99      23.07    1  
 20 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    23.07      23.08  
 21 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                   23.42      23.19  
 22 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    23.12      23.23  
 23 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                    23.41      23.33  
 24 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                   23.37      23.44  
Preliminaries
 23 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                23.42             
 25 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                23.44             
 26 Eaton, Chris                 Vmi                    23.48             
 27 Pappas, Josh              SO Cats-NC                23.57             
 28 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                23.63             
 29 Blades, Peter                Vmi                    23.98             
 29 Smith, Brad               SO IUPA                   23.98             
 31 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC                24.02             
 32 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                   24.14             
 33 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                   24.15             
 34 Spaulding, George            Vmi                    24.22             
 35 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC                24.36             
 36 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                   26.22             
 37 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                    26.62             
 38 Zang, Karl                FR IUPA                   27.48             
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                               21.74  
  2 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                               21.78  
  3 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC                           21.81  
  4 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                              22.12  
  5 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                           22.26  
  6 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                           22.38  
  7 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                           22.46  
  8 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                              22.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                           22.66  
 10 Poole, Brad               SR Cats-NC                           22.73  
 11 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                               22.79  
 12 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                               22.82  
 13 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                              22.83  
 14 Van Duzer, Stevens           Cougars                           22.84  
 15 Wactor, John                 Cougars                           23.00  
 16 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                           23.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                               23.07  
 18 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                               23.12  
 19 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                               23.18  
 19 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC                           23.18  
 21 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                              23.37  
 22 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                               23.41  
 23 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                           23.42  
 23 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                              23.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                           23.44  
 26 Eaton, Chris                 Vmi                               23.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pappas, Josh              SO Cats-NC                           23.57  
 28 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                           23.63  
 29 Blades, Peter                Vmi                               23.98  
 29 Smith, Brad               SO IUPA                              23.98  
 31 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC                           24.02  
 32 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                              24.14  
 33 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                              24.15  
 34 Spaulding, George            Vmi                               24.22  
 35 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC                           24.36  
 36 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                              26.22  
 37 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                               26.62  
 38 Zang, Karl                FR IUPA                              27.48  
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC                          X22.99  
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                              X24.01  
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                              X24.44  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joe               FR IUPA                            142.75   24  
  2 Swift, Dwight             SO Cats-NC                         130.75   21  
  3 Geoghagen, Brendon           Vmi                             119.75   20  
  4 Madden, Kyle                 Vmi                             110.15   19  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University of PA  'A'                               3:28.07   40  
     1) Glowiak, Pawel FR               2) Malopolski, Marek SO           
     3) Reed, James JR                  4) Ostrowski, Bartosz SO          
       24.71    51.85    27.05    57.48    24.58    53.25    21.56    45.49
  2 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    3:33.58   34  
     1) Frantz, Scott FR                2) Stegger, Fiete SO              
     3) Poole, Brad SR                  4) Smith, Jon SO                  
       26.68    53.86    27.81  1:00.07    52.27                           
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:39.03   32  
     1) Ginder, Mike JR                 2) Crook, Paul FR                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
       26.26    53.26    28.06  1:01.55    25.22    55.81    23.03    48.41
  4 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                   x3:42.30  
     1) Pappas, Josh SO                 2) Nardone, Vincent SO            
     3) Broughton, Robb SO              4) Rodriguez, Miguel FR           
       27.04    56.09    28.79  1:02.54    25.14    54.04    23.35    49.63
  5 College of Charleston  'A'                                  3:43.53   30  
     1) Parrish, Preston SO             2) Lehman, Eric FR                
     3) Gray, Alex SO                   4) Buchanan, Larry SO             
       26.90    55.97    30.26  1:04.75    25.14    54.69    23.04    48.12
  6 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x3:43.69  
     1) Peele, Merritt FR               2) Schildknecht, Calvin JR        
     3) Topaz, Adam SO                  4) Hickman, Eddie FR              
       28.43    57.76    29.28  1:02.18    25.56    54.35    23.45    49.40
  7 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x3:48.16  
     1) Diebold, Chris FR               2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Evans, Reed SR                  4) Sweet, Alex SO                 
       27.55    56.29    30.50  1:06.01    25.71    56.62    23.21    49.24
  8 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x3:49.67  
     1) Tatman, Brett FR                2) Accinelli, Ben JR              
     3) Schapiro, Adam SO               4) Croushore, Dave JR             
       27.98    56.53    30.40  1:06.23    26.50    57.80    22.90    49.11
  9 Indiana University of PA  'B'                              x3:53.96  
     1) Crooks, Chris FR                2) Mohring, Jason FR              
     3) Waters, Stephen FR              4) Hiscock, Brendon FR            
       28.38    59.29    29.64  1:03.89    25.07    57.57    25.19    53.21
 10 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            4:01.85   28  
     1) Borchelt, Peter                 2) Stanco, Trevor                 
     3) Brown, Matt                     4) Eaton, Chris                   
       28.69    59.67    33.10  1:12.33    25.63    56.68    25.19    53.17
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University of PA  'A'                               1:35.91   40  
     1) Glowiak, Pawel FR               2) Malopolski, Marek SO           
     3) Anderson, Alex SO               4) Ostrowski, Bartosz SO          
       24.41    26.50    23.68    21.32                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:36.41   34  
     1) Frantz, Scott FR                2) Stegger, Fiete SO              
     3) Poole, Brad SR                  4) Tolson, Steve SR               
       25.05    27.10    22.76    21.50                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:39.98   32  
     1) Ginder, Mike JR                 2) Crook, Paul FR                 
     3) Evans, Reed SR                  4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
       25.61    28.58    24.79    21.00                                    
  4 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                   x1:40.79  
     1) Pappas, Josh SO                 2) Secrest, Adam SR               
     3) Broughton, Robb SO              4) Rodriguez, Miguel FR           
       25.90    27.99    24.65    22.25                                    
  5 College of Charleston  'A'                                  1:42.43   30  
     1) Parrish, Preston SO             2) Lehman, Eric FR                
     3) Gray, Alex SO                   4) Buchanan, Larry SO             
       26.30    29.27    24.86    22.00                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x1:43.13  
     1) Diebold, Chris FR               2) Hayes, Kevin JR                
     3) Fitzgerald, Evan SO             4) Croushore, Dave JR             
       26.69    29.35    25.24    21.85                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x1:44.37  
     1) Sweet, Alex SO                  2) Hartmann, Will SO              
     3) Accinelli, Ben JR               4) Pike, Maxwell JR               
       26.82    29.52    25.26    22.77                                    
  8 Indiana University of PA  'B'                              x1:45.27  
     1) Crooks, Chris FR                2) Mohring, Jason FR              
     3) Waters, Stephen FR              4) Greathouse, Troy JR            
       27.28    29.40    25.41    23.18                                    
  9 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x1:45.35  
     1) Hickman, Eddie FR               2) Hopkins, Jamie JR              
     3) Topaz, Adam SO                  4) Edelman, Andrew JR             
       29.50    27.69    25.32    22.84                                    
 10 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            1:45.37   28  
     1) Borchelt, Peter                 2) Spaulding, George              
     3) Brown, Matt                     4) Eaton, Chris                   
       27.59    29.93    24.88    22.97                                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                 4:19.37    4:11.02   24  
      26.29   30.50   32.71   32.36   34.83   34.63   30.30   29.40
  2 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC              4:17.21    4:11.50   21  
      26.84   30.35   33.49   32.33   35.64   36.37   29.28   27.20
  3 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars              4:20.28    4:16.28   20  
      27.10   31.30   32.11   32.12   37.48   38.11   29.77   28.29
  4 Reed, James               JR IUPA                 4:24.29    4:19.34   19  
      27.49   30.74   33.17   33.01   38.58   38.08   29.61   28.66
  5 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC              4:21.31    4:21.31   18  
      28.40   31.76   34.05   32.46   39.29   39.00   29.51   26.84
  6 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                  4:22.23    4:22.16   17  
      27.77   32.23   32.81   33.01   37.15   37.70   30.99   30.50
  7 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                  4:22.33    4:23.22   16  
      28.20   32.80   33.91   33.30   38.02   38.59   29.90   28.50
  8 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC              4:23.64    4:26.08   15  
      28.29   32.90   34.06   32.52   40.13   39.20   30.47   28.51
B - Final
  9 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars              4:27.86    4:24.10   13  
      28.19   32.24   33.28   33.63   38.20   38.71   31.40   28.45
 10 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC              4:27.68    4:24.15   11  
      28.09   34.42   34.87   35.24   34.76   36.37   31.25   29.15
 11 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  4:27.30    4:25.85   10  
      27.89   32.91   34.10   33.43   39.14   38.98   30.45   28.95
 12 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                 4:30.99    4:32.29    9  
      28.39   32.88   35.40   35.54   39.37   40.14   30.94   29.63
 13 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                  4:32.61    4:32.74    8  
      28.37   33.31   35.36   34.01   40.69   42.07   30.55   28.38
 14 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars              4:35.01    4:32.84    7  
      29.16   32.54   35.71                   38.93   32.60   29.44
 15 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                  4:52.41    4:44.35    6  
      28.33   32.91   36.95   37.35   41.22   42.01   32.90   32.68
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC                         4:17.21  
      26.96   30.34   33.74   32.95   36.00   37.16   30.72   29.34
  2 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                            4:19.37  
      27.33   31.42   33.29   33.05   35.69   35.14   32.16   31.29
  3 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars                         4:20.28  
      27.36   31.30   32.50   32.59   37.67   38.07   30.45   30.34
  4 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC                         4:21.31  
      28.55   31.92   33.90   32.37   38.53   38.73   29.09   28.22
  5 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                             4:22.23  
      28.16   31.91   33.25   32.96   37.11   37.39   31.26   30.19
  6 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                             4:22.33  
      27.32   32.38   33.43   33.34   37.85   38.86   30.12   29.03
  7 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC                         4:23.64  
      28.13   32.08   33.89   32.20   39.40   39.44   30.25   28.25
  8 Reed, James               JR IUPA                            4:24.29  
      26.63   30.68   34.22   33.82   39.52   39.41   30.18   29.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                             4:27.30  
      28.01   32.76   34.17   33.52   39.29   39.73   30.38   29.44
 10 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC                         4:27.68  
      29.41   35.44   35.20   35.27   35.52   36.42   31.57   28.85
 11 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars                         4:27.86  
      28.36   32.04   34.06   34.32   37.94   39.21   31.38   30.55
 12 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                            4:30.99  
      28.29   32.75   35.85   35.59   38.11   40.12   30.94   29.34
 13 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                             4:32.61  
      27.71   33.07   35.06   34.20   40.08   41.80   30.67   30.02
 14 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars                         4:35.01  
      29.12   31.97   35.97   34.99   39.06   39.89   32.63   31.38
 15 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                             4:52.41  
      29.51   33.86   37.60   38.12   41.87   42.30   34.82   34.33
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poole, Brad               SR Cats-NC                53.36      51.90   24  
      24.47   27.43                                                
  2 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC                53.05      52.72   21  
      24.90   27.82                                                
  3 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                   54.02      53.31   20  
      24.93   28.38                                                
  4 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                55.62      53.92   19  
      25.25   28.67                                                
  5 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                54.66      54.61   18  
      25.39   29.22                                                
  6 Reed, James               JR IUPA                   54.69      54.78   17  
      26.04   28.74                                                
  7 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                55.46      54.93   16  
      25.36   29.57                                                
  8 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                    55.86      56.43   15  
      26.14   30.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                56.66      55.36   13  
      25.75   29.61                                                
 10 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                    56.47      55.60   11  
      26.12   29.48                                                
 11 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars                56.14      55.98   10  
      25.94   30.04                                                
 12 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                57.00      56.58    9  
      26.30   30.28                                                
 13 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                    56.84      56.75    8  
      25.74   31.01                                                
 14 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                    57.17      57.30    7  
      27.06   30.24                                                
 15 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                56.58      57.70    6  
      25.98   31.72                                                
 16 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC                57.46    1:04.60    5  
      29.32   35.28                                                
C - Final
 17 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                   58.41      57.12    3  
      25.85   31.27                                                
 18 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                    57.53      57.47    2  
      26.93   30.54                                                
 19 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC              1:00.03      57.73    1  
      26.89   30.84                                                
 20 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                    57.71      57.93  
      26.65   31.28                                                
 21 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    59.03      59.23  
      27.02   32.21                                                
 22 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                  1:01.86    1:02.18  
      27.52   34.66                                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                    59.15     X59.36  
      27.76   31.60                                                
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                  1:01.19   X1:01.19  
      28.56   32.63                                                
Preliminaries
 23 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                  1:04.33             
 24 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                 1:05.49             
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC                           53.05  
      24.76   28.29                                                
  2 Poole, Brad               SR Cats-NC                           53.36  
      25.11   28.25                                                
  3 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                              54.02  
      25.14   28.88                                                
  4 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                           54.66  
      25.67   28.99                                                
  5 Reed, James               JR IUPA                              54.69  
      26.22   28.47                                                
  6 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                           55.46  
      25.30   30.16                                                
  7 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                           55.62  
      26.18   29.44                                                
  8 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                               55.86  
      25.78   30.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars                           56.14  
      26.12   30.02                                                
 10 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                               56.47  
      26.18   30.29                                                
 11 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                           56.58  
      25.77   30.81                                                
 12 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                           56.66  
      25.95   30.71                                                
 13 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                               56.84  
      25.95   30.89                                                
 14 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                           57.00  
      26.37   30.63                                                
 15 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                               57.17  
      26.88   30.29                                                
 16 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC                           57.46  
      26.62   30.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                               57.53  
      27.13   30.40                                                
 18 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                               57.71  
      26.49   31.22                                                
 19 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                              58.41  
      26.87   31.54                                                
 20 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                               59.03  
      27.45   31.58                                                
 21 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC                         1:00.03  
      27.53   32.50                                                
 22 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                             1:01.86  
      27.62   34.24                                                
 23 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                             1:04.33  
      28.83   35.50                                                
 24 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                            1:05.49  
      29.41   36.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                              X59.15  
      27.58   31.57                                                
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                            X1:01.19  
      27.91   33.28                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                 1:46.50    1:41.01   24  
      23.43   25.19   25.58   26.81                                
  2 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                  1:42.67    1:42.45   21  
      24.00   25.64   26.50   26.31                                
  3 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC              1:47.47    1:46.22   20  
      25.15   26.78   27.02   27.27                                
  4 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC              1:47.04    1:47.25   19  
      25.15   27.38   27.65   27.07                                
  5 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                  1:48.03    1:47.63   18  
      25.52   26.94   27.74   27.43                                
  6 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC              1:48.00    1:47.95   17  
      25.58   27.27   27.58   27.52                                
  7 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC              1:45.58    1:48.53   16  
      24.93   27.88   27.68   28.04                                
  8 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC              1:47.35    1:48.79   15  
      25.39   27.61   28.16   27.63                                
B - Final
  9 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                 1:48.13    1:47.98   13  
      24.90   27.82   28.09   27.17                                
 10 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars              1:48.40    1:48.47   11  
      25.16   27.56   28.09   27.66                                
 11 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars              1:51.03    1:49.86   10  
      25.13   27.66   28.24   28.83                                
 12 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                 1:49.49    1:50.02    9  
      24.49   27.28   28.39   29.86                                
 13 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                  1:49.82    1:50.27    8  
      25.07   28.01   28.03   29.16                                
 14 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC              1:52.07    1:51.43    7  
      25.69   27.98   29.05   28.71                                
 15 Smith, Brad               SO IUPA                 1:52.39    1:52.37    6  
      25.69   28.35   29.19   29.14                                
 16 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC              1:50.41    1:55.23    5  
      26.11   29.19   30.29   29.64                                
C - Final
 17 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars              1:52.54    1:50.42    3  
      26.22   28.25   27.76   28.19                                
 18 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars              1:53.32    1:51.39    2  
      25.77   28.11   28.95   28.56                                
 19 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                  1:52.63    1:51.62    1  
      26.06   28.54   29.26   27.76                                
 20 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC              1:54.64    1:52.40  
      25.78   27.50   29.39   29.73                                
 21 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                  1:53.72    1:54.00  
      26.34   29.00   29.86   28.80                                
 22 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                  1:52.99    1:54.07  
      26.75   28.96   28.91   29.45                                
 23 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars              1:54.66    1:54.68  
      26.24   29.32   29.92   29.20                                
 24 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                 1:55.74    1:58.18  
      26.65   29.84   31.24   30.45                                
Preliminaries
 25 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                  1:55.75             
 26 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                 1:56.13             
 27 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                 1:56.33             
 28 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                 1:56.98             
 29 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars              1:57.61             
 30 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                 1:58.06             
 31 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                  1:58.73             
 32 Jennings, Justin             Cougars              1:59.79             
 33 Kakumu, Ian                  Vmi                  2:00.40             
 34 Blades, Peter                Vmi                  2:00.61             
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC              1:56.33         X   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                             1:42.67  
      24.25   25.72   26.55   26.15                                
  2 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                         1:45.58  
      25.39   26.11   27.07   27.01                                
  3 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                            1:46.50  
      24.98   26.85   26.68   27.99                                
  4 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC                         1:47.04  
      25.34   27.37   27.74   26.59                                
  5 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC                         1:47.35  
      25.82   27.40   26.91   27.22                                
  6 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC                         1:47.47  
      25.24   27.31   27.55   27.37                                
  7 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC                         1:48.00  
      25.61   27.17   27.66   27.56                                
  8 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                             1:48.03  
      25.77   27.00   27.43   27.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                            1:48.13  
      24.96   27.23   27.97   27.97                                
 10 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars                         1:48.40  
      25.18   27.58   27.90   27.74                                
 11 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                            1:49.49  
      24.93   28.03   28.35   28.18                                
 12 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                             1:49.82  
      25.11   27.77   27.79   29.15                                
 13 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                         1:50.41  
      25.86   28.27   28.08   28.20                                
 14 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                         1:51.03  
      25.12   27.36   28.93   29.62                                
 15 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                         1:52.07  
      26.15   28.23   28.94   28.75                                
 16 Smith, Brad               SO IUPA                            1:52.39  
      25.80   27.86   29.10   29.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars                         1:52.54  
      26.98   28.89   28.03   28.64                                
 18 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                             1:52.63  
      26.14   28.71   29.62   28.16                                
 19 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                             1:52.99  
      24.84   27.58   29.10   31.47                                
 20 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                         1:53.32  
      25.49   28.05   29.80   29.98                                
 21 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                             1:53.72  
      25.49   28.45   30.45   29.33                                
 22 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC                         1:54.64  
      26.81   28.70   29.52   29.61                                
 23 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars                         1:54.66  
      26.15   28.95   29.92   29.64                                
 24 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                            1:55.74  
      26.33   29.24   30.17   30.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                             1:55.75  
      26.41   28.77   30.13   30.44                                
 26 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                            1:56.13  
      25.85   28.76   30.87   30.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                            1:56.33  
      25.42   28.64   30.46   31.81                                
 28 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                            1:56.98  
      26.27   29.34   30.42   30.95                                
 29 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                         1:57.61  
      25.48   28.10   31.56   32.47                                
 30 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                            1:58.06  
      27.65   29.97   31.22   29.22                                
 31 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                             1:58.73  
      27.32   30.50   30.90   30.01                                
 32 Jennings, Justin             Cougars                         1:59.79  
      27.32   30.99   31.22   30.26                                
 33 Kakumu, Ian                  Vmi                             2:00.40  
      25.99   29.52   31.53   33.36                                
 34 Blades, Peter                Vmi                             2:00.61  
      26.62   29.86   31.62   32.51                                
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC                        X1:56.33  
      25.87   29.79   30.56   30.11                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                            X1:56.87  
      26.71   29.47   29.75   30.94                                
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                            X1:58.87  
      27.57   30.19   30.87   30.24                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                 1:00.42      57.90   24  
      27.53   30.37                                                
  2 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC              1:00.95    1:00.41   21  
      28.29   32.12                                                
  3 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC              1:02.68    1:02.42   20  
      29.27   33.15                                                
  4 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC              1:02.96    1:02.58   19  
      28.72   33.86                                                
  5 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC              1:02.40    1:02.95   18  
      29.10   33.85                                                
  6 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC              1:02.86    1:03.02   17  
      29.82   33.20                                                
  7 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                  1:02.58    1:03.94   16  
      29.56   34.38                                                
  8 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                  1:03.92    1:05.50   15  
      30.85   34.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                 1:04.41    1:04.72   13  
      30.78   33.94                                                
 10 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                  1:07.28    1:05.77   11  
      30.67   35.10                                                
 11 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                  1:07.15    1:06.57   10  
      31.48   35.09                                                
 12 Spaulding, George            Vmi                  1:07.57    1:06.99    9  
      32.20   34.79                                                
 13 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                  1:08.33    1:07.69    8  
      31.94   35.75                                                
 14 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  1:07.39    1:07.77    7  
      31.91   35.86                                                
 15 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                  1:11.90    1:11.12    6  
      32.83   38.29                                                
 16 Zang, Karl                FR IUPA                 1:17.86    1:16.89    5  
      36.02   40.87                                                
C - Final
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC              1:07.53   X1:04.43  
      29.95   34.48                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                            1:00.42  
      28.39   32.03                                                
  2 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC                         1:00.95  
      28.64   32.31                                                
  3 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC                         1:02.40  
      29.10   33.30                                                
  4 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                             1:02.58  
      29.30   33.28                                                
  5 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC                         1:02.68  
      29.67   33.01                                                
  6 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                         1:02.86  
      29.69   33.17                                                
  7 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC                         1:02.96  
      29.51   33.45                                                
  8 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                             1:03.92  
      29.81   34.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                            1:04.41  
      30.36   34.05                                                
 10 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                             1:07.15  
      31.61   35.54                                                
 11 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                             1:07.28  
      30.95   36.33                                                
 12 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                             1:07.39  
      31.51   35.88                                                
 13 Spaulding, George            Vmi                             1:07.57  
      32.14   35.43                                                
 14 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                             1:08.33  
      32.03   36.30                                                
 15 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                             1:11.90  
      33.38   38.52                                                
 16 Zang, Karl                FR IUPA                            1:17.86  
      36.10   41.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC                        X1:07.53  
      31.73   35.80                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                   51.38      51.18   24  
      24.36   26.82                                                
  2 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                53.45      53.44   21  
      25.92   27.52                                                
  3 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                   54.49      53.96   20  
      26.06   27.90                                                
  4 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                    54.52      54.77   19  
      27.04   27.73                                                
  5 Pappas, Josh              SO Cats-NC                55.93      55.70   18  
      26.99   28.71                                                
  6 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                    56.47      55.94   17  
      27.62   28.32                                                
  7 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                   55.20      56.08   16  
      26.92   29.16                                                
  8 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                    56.70      57.89   15  
      27.78   30.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                56.94      55.41   13  
      27.28   28.13                                                
 10 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                57.40      55.91   11  
      27.31   28.60                                                
 11 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars                57.51      57.91   10  
      28.11   29.80                                                
 12 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                    59.32      58.38    9  
      28.52   29.86                                                
 13 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    57.58      58.49    8  
      28.35   30.14                                                
 14 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                   59.74      58.86    7  
      28.16   30.70                                                
 15 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                57.69      59.38    6  
      29.47   29.91                                                
 16 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                    58.97      59.92    5  
      28.77   31.15                                                
C - Final
 17 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC              1:00.22      57.61    3  
      28.11   29.50                                                
 18 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    59.74      57.71    2  
      27.93   29.78                                                
 19 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                 1:04.40    1:01.45    1  
      29.85   31.60                                                
 20 Eaton, Chris                 Vmi                  1:02.56    1:02.15  
      30.01   32.14                                                
 21 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars              1:03.20    1:02.64  
      29.74   32.90                                                
 22 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                  1:04.10    1:03.92  
      31.22   32.70                                                
 23 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                 1:06.29    1:05.99  
      32.10   33.89                                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                  1:02.56   X1:03.75  
      30.83   32.92                                                
Preliminaries
 20 Jennings, Justin             Cougars              1:02.67             
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                              51.38  
      24.43   26.95                                                
  2 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                           53.45  
      26.18   27.27                                                
  3 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                              54.49  
      25.91   28.58                                                
  4 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                               54.52  
      26.89   27.63                                                
  5 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                              55.20  
      26.93   28.27                                                
  6 Pappas, Josh              SO Cats-NC                           55.93  
      26.98   28.95                                                
  7 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                               56.47  
      27.89   28.58                                                
  8 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                               56.70  
      27.71   28.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                           56.94  
      27.69   29.25                                                
 10 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                           57.40  
      27.84   29.56                                                
 11 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars                           57.51  
      27.91   29.60                                                
 12 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                               57.58  
      28.02   29.56                                                
 13 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                           57.69  
      28.47   29.22                                                
 14 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                               58.97  
      28.61   30.36                                                
 15 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                               59.32  
      28.64   30.68                                                
 16 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                              59.74  
      28.77   30.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                              J59.74  
      28.78   30.96                                                
 18 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                         1:00.22  
      29.07   31.15                                                
 19 Eaton, Chris                 Vmi                             1:02.56  
      29.65   32.91                                                
 20 Jennings, Justin             Cougars                         1:02.67  
      30.94   31.73                                                
 21 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                         1:03.20  
      30.62   32.58                                                
 22 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                             1:04.10  
      31.35   32.75                                                
 23 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                            1:04.40  
      31.80   32.60                                                
 24 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                            1:06.29  
      32.86   33.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                            X1:02.56  
      30.57   31.99                                                
 
Event 24S  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                             57.70  
      27.88   29.82                                                
  2 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                              58.30  
      28.84   29.46                                                
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swift, Dwight             SO Cats-NC                         136.35   24  
  2 Geoghagen, Brendon           Vmi                             131.60   21  
  3 Abbott, Joe               FR IUPA                            130.45   20  
  4 Madden, Kyle                 Vmi                             129.75   19  
  5 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC                          90.20   18  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    7:01.59   40  
     1) Carlson, Andrew FR              2) Peele, Merritt FR              
     3) Smith, Jon SO                   4) Stegger, Fiete SO              
       25.00    51.62  1:18.88  1:46.44    24.18    51.74  1:19.69  1:46.51
       23.14    49.29  1:16.74  1:44.37    23.39    49.83  1:17.05  1:44.27
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            7:06.22   34  
     1) Crook, Paul FR                  2) Diebold, Chris FR              
     3) Tatman, Brett FR                4) Ginder, Mike JR                
       24.71    50.98  1:17.27  1:44.22    24.13    52.45  1:21.40  1:50.03
       24.97    51.86  1:20.15  1:48.14    23.39    49.70  1:16.88  1:43.83
  3 Indiana University of PA  'A'                               7:21.99   32  
     1) Smith, Brad SO                  2) Darvalics, Danny SO            
     3) Butler, Jeremy SO               4) Anderson, Alex SO              
       26.09    54.74  1:24.07  1:52.65    24.24    51.71  1:19.60  1:47.11
       23.88    51.17  1:20.24  1:49.21    24.34    53.42  1:24.89  1:53.02
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                                  7:22.45   30  
     1) Buchanan, Larry SO              2) Lehman, Eric FR                
     3) Parrish, Preston SO             4) Lietzow, Chris FR              
       25.08    52.77  1:21.76  1:51.51    25.66    53.95  1:22.82  1:52.09
       24.64    52.04  1:20.20  1:48.73    24.55    52.38  1:21.72  1:50.12
  5 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                   x7:24.96  
     1) Broughton, Will SO              2) Topaz, Adam SO                 
     3) Broughton, Robb SO              4) Frantz, Scott FR               
       25.93    53.88  1:22.74  1:51.00    24.63    52.52  1:21.40  1:50.22
       24.70    52.94  1:22.06  1:51.32    24.85    53.35  1:23.05  1:52.42
  6 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x7:34.12  
     1) Evans, Reed SR                  2) Croushore, Dave JR             
     3) Barrineau, Clark SR             4) Hartmann, Will SO              
       25.76    54.43  1:24.28  1:52.70    25.09    53.40  1:23.24  1:52.81
       25.26    54.43  1:25.81  1:56.50    25.54    54.14  1:23.27  1:52.11
  7 Indiana University of PA  'B'                              x7:53.48  
     1) Schepner, Eric SO               2) Schneider, William SR          
     3) Longenbach, Nick JR             4) Hiscock, Brendon FR            
       26.72    56.36  1:26.43  1:58.12    26.72    56.13  1:26.75  1:56.84
       25.60    55.35  1:27.70  2:00.30    26.18    56.35  1:27.87  1:58.22
  8 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            7:58.01   28  
     1) Beyer, Chris                    2) Blades, Peter                  
     3) Spaulding, George               4) Kakumu, Ian                    
       27.28    57.66  1:28.68  1:59.17    25.63    55.44  1:27.27  1:59.96
       26.66    56.78  1:27.78  1:58.51    27.04    57.36  1:28.58  2:00.37
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC                       16:12.14   24  
      27.36   29.23   29.75   29.58   29.68   29.97   29.55   29.52
      29.56   29.66   29.42   29.25   29.30   29.61   29.58   29.33
      29.51   29.47   29.46   29.35   29.02   29.23   29.34   29.25
      29.74   29.63   29.91   29.97   29.91   30.10   30.04   29.40
      28.46
  2 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC                       16:33.58   21  
      27.05   29.00   29.33   29.54   29.64   29.80   29.85   29.87
      29.74   30.19   29.93   30.25   30.46   30.58   31.03   30.40
      30.85   30.71   30.53   30.79   30.35   30.39   30.84   30.42
      30.49   30.58   30.58   30.46   30.88   30.75   30.10   29.87
      28.33
  3 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                           16:41.06   20  
      27.53   29.97   29.89   30.61   30.45   30.03   30.38   30.66
      30.40   30.45   30.09   30.51   30.59   30.62   30.27   30.41
      30.34   30.40   30.27   30.06   30.15   30.52   30.41   30.75
      30.73   31.00   30.91   30.49   30.64   30.95   30.87   30.34
      29.37
  4 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                          16:54.02   19  
      27.18   30.03   30.12   30.37   30.17   30.61   30.46   30.44
      30.52   30.55   30.15   30.78   30.70   30.81   31.13   31.16
      31.55   31.46   31.23   31.48   31.01   31.37   31.33   31.24
      31.05   30.88   31.12   31.12   31.40   30.94   31.14   30.79
      29.73
  5 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC                       17:03.56   18  
      28.57   30.95   31.27   31.27   31.44   31.58   31.20   30.84
      31.21   31.84   31.74   31.88   31.27   31.34   31.46   31.44
      29.96   29.34   30.32   31.36   31.90   30.79   31.29   30.90
      30.75   30.17   30.44   30.79   30.99   31.05   31.62   31.56
      31.03
  6 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars                       17:05.12   17  
      27.95   30.27   30.26   30.64   30.57   30.62   30.87   31.14
      30.90   30.76   30.45   30.83   31.24   31.48   30.99   31.19
      31.28   31.18   31.43   31.53   31.42   31.59   31.89   31.53
      31.85   31.78   31.74   31.50   31.67   31.88   31.87   31.11
      29.71
  7 Barrineau, Clark          SR W&L                           17:23.86   16  
      28.31   30.42   31.15   31.46   31.48   31.42   31.49   31.64
      31.21   31.56   31.45   31.78   31.89   31.73   31.56   31.70
      32.00   32.06   32.19   32.02   32.15   31.95   32.35   32.35
      32.32   32.12   32.07   31.61   32.14   32.58   32.04   31.41
      30.25
  8 Schneider, William        SR IUPA                          17:36.19   15  
      28.20   31.02   31.43   31.36   31.41   31.66   31.51   31.99
      32.51   31.75   32.67   32.99   31.98   31.98   32.90   32.19
      32.97   32.25   33.08   32.62   32.93   31.98   32.01   32.53
      32.50   32.10   31.96   32.38   31.30   32.45   32.64   31.69
      31.25
  9 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars                       17:41.88   13  
      29.28   31.69   31.55   31.57   31.61   31.67   32.24   31.94
      31.97   32.07   32.35   32.11   32.11   32.60   32.42   32.55
      32.92   31.78   32.68   33.05   33.05   32.82   33.13   31.42
      32.51   32.43   32.39   32.95   32.03   32.83   31.79   32.98
      31.39
 10 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars                       18:06.31   11  
      29.47   32.46   32.55   32.58   33.29   32.77   33.00   32.69
      32.87   33.25   33.37   33.23   33.14   33.53   32.96   33.64
      33.85   33.28   32.70   32.95   33.12   33.04   33.52   32.90
      33.20   32.99   33.51   33.30   33.09   33.11   32.69   32.59
      31.67
 11 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                          18:20.40   10  
      29.39   32.37   33.00   33.35   33.54   33.45   33.86   33.95
      33.89   33.80   33.54   33.68   33.53   33.49   33.60   33.27
      33.06   33.37   33.54   33.80   33.87   33.65   33.49   33.61
      34.31   33.70   32.88   33.17   34.19   32.96   33.44   33.71
      31.94
 12 Beyer, Chris                 Vmi                           18:22.20    9  
      29.67   32.59   33.03   33.18   33.57   33.38   33.83   33.94
      33.71   33.84   33.55   33.75   33.73   33.62   33.67   33.92
      33.80   34.15   33.70   33.86   33.96   33.80   33.75   33.77
      33.58   33.52   33.94   34.08   33.15   33.34   33.15   32.53
      31.14
 13 Kakumu, Ian                  Vmi                           18:57.81    8  
      29.82   32.71   33.39   32.93   33.30   33.66   32.79   33.79
      33.71   33.27   33.37   34.08   33.71   34.64   33.78   33.81
      34.32   34.22   34.06   34.86   34.62   34.34   35.83   35.55
      36.12   36.57   36.26   36.38   37.23   36.31   36.88   35.97
      35.53
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                 1:55.24    1:54.01   24  
      25.96   28.57   29.00   30.48                                
  2 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                  1:57.59    1:56.12   21  
      26.90   29.00   30.33   29.89                                
  3 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                 1:58.22    1:57.36   20  
      26.65   29.37   30.46   30.88                                
  4 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC              2:00.00    1:58.39   19  
      27.27   29.79   31.03   30.30                                
  5 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                  1:59.67    1:59.46   18  
      28.93   30.17   30.78   29.58                                
  6 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars              2:01.45    2:00.52   17  
      28.71   30.70   30.78   30.33                                
  7 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                  2:03.44    2:02.93   16  
      28.67   30.93   31.65   31.68                                
  8 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  2:03.83    2:04.57   15  
      29.63   31.24   31.90   31.80                                
B - Final
  9 Pappas, Josh              SO Cats-NC              2:04.95    2:01.76   13  
      28.83   30.96   31.16   30.81                                
 10 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                  2:06.97    2:03.56   11  
      28.70   31.12   31.76   31.98                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                  2:06.43    2:06.75    9.5
      29.96   32.23   32.84   31.72                                
 11 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                  2:08.93    2:06.75    9.5
      29.52   31.79   32.90   32.54                                
 13 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                 2:10.02    2:08.59    8  
      30.26   32.19   33.17   32.97                                
 14 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC              2:04.62    2:09.42    7  
      30.09   33.28   33.76   32.29                                
 15 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC              2:08.48    2:10.40    6  
      31.52   32.92   33.48   32.48                                
 16 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC              2:07.73    2:12.48    5  
      31.30   33.40   34.16   33.62                                
C - Final
 17 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                  2:19.50    2:18.31    3  
      32.05   34.37   35.39   36.50                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                            1:55.24  
      26.22   28.96   29.47   30.59                                
  2 Ginder, Mike              JR W&L                             1:57.59  
      27.85   29.94   30.33   29.47                                
  3 Butler, Jeremy            SO IUPA                            1:58.22  
      27.22   29.27   30.77   30.96                                
  4 Tatman, Brett             FR W&L                             1:59.67  
      28.54   29.79   30.96   30.38                                
  5 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                         2:00.00  
      27.02   29.92   31.66   31.40                                
  6 Lietzow, Chris            FR Cougars                         2:01.45  
      28.71   30.70   31.09   30.95                                
  7 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                             2:03.44  
      28.98   31.20   31.61   31.65                                
  8 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                             2:03.83  
      29.47   31.28   31.64   31.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peele, Merritt            FR Cats-NC                         2:04.62  
      29.50   31.69   31.99   31.44                                
 10 Pappas, Josh              SO Cats-NC                         2:04.95  
      29.36   32.07   32.27   31.25                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                             2:06.43  
      29.99   31.67   32.56   32.21                                
 12 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                             2:06.97  
      29.14   32.60   32.72   32.51                                
 13 Broughton, Will           SO Cats-NC                         2:07.73  
      30.88   31.81   32.47   32.57                                
 14 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC                         2:08.48  
      29.60   32.68   33.54   32.66                                
 15 Borchelt, Peter              Vmi                             2:08.93  
      29.88   32.20   33.54   33.31                                
 16 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                            2:10.02  
      30.15   32.44   33.75   33.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harrington, Brandon          Vmi                             2:19.50  
      32.47   34.11   36.01   36.91                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                   48.77      46.10   24  
      21.93   24.17                                                
  2 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                48.16      47.65   21  
      22.91   24.74                                                
  3 Poole, Brad               SR Cats-NC                48.36      47.86   20  
      23.18   24.68                                                
  4 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    49.53      48.62   19  
      23.20   25.42                                                
  5 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                48.69      48.63   18  
      23.24   25.39                                                
  6 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                    49.24      48.94   17  
      23.24   25.70                                                
  7 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                   48.59      48.95   16  
      22.75   26.20                                                
  8 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                    49.65      49.48   15  
      23.76   25.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                49.72      48.82   13  
      23.33   25.49                                                
 10 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                50.22      49.89   11  
      23.95   25.94                                                
 11 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC                50.46      50.20   10  
      23.78   26.42                                                
 12 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                   50.37      50.37    9  
      24.24   26.13                                                
 13 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                51.16      50.81    8  
      24.19   26.62                                                
 14 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    51.16      51.21    7  
      24.17   27.04                                                
 15 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                    51.20      51.28    6  
      24.60   26.68                                                
 16 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                   51.10      51.72    5  
      24.86   26.86                                                
C - Final
 17 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                    51.32      49.50    3  
      23.55   25.95                                                
 18 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                51.63      51.23    2  
      24.84   26.39                                                
 19 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                    51.72      52.16    1  
      24.23   27.93                                                
 20 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                51.87      52.29  
      24.48   27.81                                                
 21 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    51.96      52.80  
      24.88   27.92                                                
 22 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC                51.24      54.51  
      25.06   29.45                                                
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC                51.14     X50.48  
      24.17   26.31                                                
Preliminaries
  7 Tolson, Steve             SR Cats-NC                49.39             
 24 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                52.11             
 25 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                   52.18             
 26 Smith, Brad               SO IUPA                   52.19             
 27 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                   52.45             
 28 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                   52.50             
 29 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                   52.54             
 30 Spaulding, George            Vmi                    52.60             
 31 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                    52.63             
 32 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                52.65             
 33 Blades, Peter                Vmi                    52.86             
 34 Eaton, Chris                 Vmi                    53.78             
 35 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                   53.87             
 36 Zang, Karl                FR IUPA                 1:00.49             
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jon                SO Cats-NC                           48.16  
      23.09   25.07                                                
  2 Poole, Brad               SR Cats-NC                           48.36  
      23.60   24.76                                                
  3 Glowiak, Pawel            FR IUPA                              48.59  
      23.07   25.52                                                
  4 Buchanan, Larry           SO Cougars                           48.69  
      23.51   25.18                                                
  5 Ostrowski, Bartosz        SO IUPA                              48.77  
      23.45   25.32                                                
  6 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                               49.24  
      23.37   25.87                                                
  7 Tolson, Steve             SR Cats-NC                           49.39  
      23.29   26.10                                                
  8 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                               49.53  
      23.99   25.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Croushore, Dave           JR W&L                               49.65  
      23.92   25.73                                                
 10 Rodriguez, Miguel         FR Cats-NC                           49.72  
      23.75   25.97                                                
 11 Parrish, Preston          SO Cougars                           50.22  
      23.83   26.39                                                
 12 Waters, Stephen           FR IUPA                              50.37  
      23.56   26.81                                                
 13 Hickman, Eddie            FR Cats-NC                           50.46  
      24.24   26.22                                                
 14 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                              51.10  
      24.46   26.64                                                
 15 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                           51.16  
      24.11   27.05                                                
 15 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                               51.16  
      24.23   26.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                               51.20  
      24.61   26.59                                                
 18 Carlson, Andrew           FR Cats-NC                           51.24  
      24.62   26.62                                                
 19 Diebold, Chris            FR W&L                               51.32  
      23.70   27.62                                                
 20 Enterline, Mark           SO Cougars                           51.63  
      24.26   27.37                                                
 21 Brown, Matt                  Vmi                               51.72  
      24.14   27.58                                                
 22 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                           51.87  
      24.48   27.39                                                
 23 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                               51.96  
      24.32   27.64                                                
 24 Frantz, Scott             FR Cats-NC                           52.11  
      25.19   26.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Crooks, Chris             FR IUPA                              52.18  
      24.55   27.63                                                
 26 Smith, Brad               SO IUPA                              52.19  
      25.39   26.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Greathouse, Troy          JR IUPA                              52.45  
      24.53   27.92                                                
 28 Hiscock, Brendon          FR IUPA                              52.50  
      25.27   27.23                                                
 29 Longenbach, Nick          JR IUPA                              52.54  
      24.81   27.73                                                
 30 Spaulding, George            Vmi                               52.60  
      25.56   27.04                                                
 31 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                               52.63  
      25.18   27.45                                                
 32 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                           52.65  
      25.10   27.55                                                
 33 Blades, Peter                Vmi                               52.86  
      24.88   27.98                                                
 34 Eaton, Chris                 Vmi                               53.78  
      25.44   28.34                                                
 35 Schepner, Eric            SO IUPA                              53.87  
      25.73   28.14                                                
 36 Zang, Karl                FR IUPA                            1:00.49  
      28.77   31.72                                                
 -- Edelman, Andrew           JR Cats-NC                          X51.14  
      24.04   27.10                                                
 -- Anderson, Matt            FR W&L                              X52.52  
      25.12   27.40                                                
 -- Jaskiewicz, Ben           SO W&L                              X52.95  
      25.22   27.73                                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                 2:15.38    2:07.00   24  
      28.65   31.90   32.85   33.60                                
  2 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC              2:14.92    2:11.50   21  
      29.32   33.36   34.10   34.72                                
  3 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC              2:19.60    2:14.68   20  
      29.78   33.81   34.97   36.12                                
  4 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                  2:19.81    2:16.21   19  
      30.51   34.40   35.36   35.94                                
  5 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC              2:21.17    2:18.74   18  
      31.05   35.08   35.89   36.72                                
  6 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                  2:21.07    2:19.45   17  
      30.81   34.66   36.68   37.30                                
  7 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC              2:21.27    2:19.79   16  
      31.85   35.54   37.54   34.86                                
  8 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars              2:21.65    2:25.07   15  
      32.03   36.29   38.17   38.58                                
B - Final
  9 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                  2:34.13    2:25.25   13  
      31.70   36.09   37.73   39.73                                
 10 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  2:30.64    2:28.18   11  
      32.80   37.10   38.77   39.51                                
 11 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                  2:39.13    2:34.27   10  
      33.66   38.27   40.84   41.50                                
 12 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                  2:37.36    2:34.74    9  
      34.34   39.04   40.82   40.54                                
 13 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                 2:32.15    2:39.44    8  
      34.79   39.53   42.27   42.85                                
Preliminaries
  3 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC              2:18.96             
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stegger, Fiete            SO Cats-NC                         2:14.92  
      30.57   34.59   34.86   34.90                                
  2 Malopolski, Marek         SO IUPA                            2:15.38  
      30.49   34.31   34.91   35.67                                
  3 Schildknecht, Calvin      JR Cats-NC                         2:18.96  
      31.49   34.86   36.15   36.46                                
  4 Nardone, Vincent          SO Cats-NC                         2:19.60  
      30.95   35.37   36.35   36.93                                
  5 Hayes, Kevin              JR W&L                             2:19.81  
      31.27   35.33   36.47   36.74                                
  6 Crook, Paul               FR W&L                             2:21.07  
      32.29   35.97   36.69   36.12                                
  7 Secrest, Adam             SR Cats-NC                         2:21.17  
      32.50   36.37   36.75   35.55                                
  8 Hopkins, Jamie            JR Cats-NC                         2:21.27  
      31.76   35.31   36.24   37.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lehman, Eric              FR Cougars                         2:21.65  
      33.02   36.46   35.82   36.35                                
 10 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                             2:30.64  
      33.60   37.86   39.43   39.75                                
 11 Mohring, Jason            FR IUPA                            2:32.15  
      32.19   37.87   40.48   41.61                                
 12 Brown, Jake               SO W&L                             2:34.13  
      33.26   38.04   40.17   42.66                                
 13 Stanco, Trevor               Vmi                             2:37.36  
      34.66   40.01   41.09   41.60                                
 14 Tomlin, Balam             SO W&L                             2:39.13  
      35.32   39.58   42.28   41.95                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC              2:00.18    1:56.43   24  
      25.69   29.42   29.92   31.40                                
  2 Reed, James               JR IUPA                 1:59.82    1:57.27   21  
      26.57   29.69   30.30   30.71                                
  3 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC              2:03.61    1:57.31   20  
      26.89   30.31   29.74   30.37                                
  4 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                 2:00.22    2:01.55   19  
      26.49   30.83   31.95   32.28                                
  5 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                 2:02.22    2:03.20   18  
      26.23   30.36   32.27   34.34                                
  6 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                  2:07.42    2:05.47   17  
      26.90   30.97   32.70   34.90                                
  7 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars              2:05.91    2:05.61   16  
      26.97   31.61   33.54   33.49                                
  8 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars              2:07.54    2:05.68   15  
      27.92   31.73   32.93   33.10                                
B - Final
  9 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars              2:10.42    2:05.69   13  
      27.14   31.79   33.57   33.19                                
 10 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                  2:08.59    2:07.38   11  
      27.91   32.24   33.79   33.44                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                  2:09.65    2:07.45   10  
      28.07   32.41   33.74   33.23                                
 12 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars              2:10.07    2:11.51    9  
      27.40   32.41   34.20   37.50                                
 13 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                  2:16.38    2:11.92    8  
      28.00   32.72   35.34   35.86                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                  2:16.04   X2:15.89  
      30.03   33.65   36.12   36.09                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, James               JR IUPA                            1:59.82  
      27.04   31.05   31.26   30.47                                
  2 Broughton, Robb           SO Cats-NC                         2:00.18  
      26.89   30.42   32.23   30.64                                
  3 Darvalics, Danny          SO IUPA                            2:00.22  
      26.63   30.05   31.53   32.01                                
  4 Anderson, Alex            SO IUPA                            2:02.22  
      26.60   29.89   31.79   33.94                                
  5 Topaz, Adam               SO Cats-NC                         2:03.61  
      27.73   31.09   31.70   33.09                                
  6 Kapaldo, Mike             FR Cougars                         2:05.91  
      27.23   31.48   32.96   34.24                                
  7 Evans, Reed               SR W&L                             2:07.42  
      28.26   32.47   33.53   33.16                                
  8 Vacca, Nick               SO Cougars                         2:07.54  
      28.57   31.62   33.22   34.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schapiro, Adam            SO W&L                             2:08.59  
      28.52   32.75   33.71   33.61                                
 10 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                             2:09.65  
      28.24   32.13   33.76   35.52                                
 11 Scibal, Stephen           FR Cougars                         2:10.07  
      28.27   32.45   34.04   35.31                                
 12 Gray, Alex                SO Cougars                         2:10.42  
      27.88   32.44   34.79   35.31                                
 13 Accinelli, Ben            JR W&L                             2:16.38  
      28.99   33.62   36.39   37.38                                
 -- Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                            X2:16.04  
      29.48   33.77   36.07   36.72                                
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University of PA  'A'                               3:10.86   40  
     1) Glowiak, Pawel FR               2) Anderson, Alex SO              
     3) Darvalics, Danny SO             4) Ostrowski, Bartosz SO          
       22.89    47.39    22.79    48.61    23.30    49.27    21.48    45.59
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            3:12.77   34  
     1) Crook, Paul FR                  2) Sweet, Alex SO                 
     3) McGlaston, Tim SO               4) Ginder, Mike JR                
       23.34    49.47    23.36    48.84    22.62    47.93    22.32    46.53
  3 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    3:18.36   32  
     1) Peele, Merritt FR               2) Edelman, Andrew JR             
     3) Hickman, Eddie FR               4) Rodriguez, Miguel FR           
       23.98    49.60    23.67    50.40    23.63    49.68    22.58    48.68
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                                  3:18.38   30  
     1) Lietzow, Chris FR               2) Enterline, Mark SO             
     3) Parrish, Preston SO             4) Buchanan, Larry SO             
       23.53    49.70    23.34    50.06    23.50    49.95    23.28    48.67
  5 Indiana University of PA  'B'                              x3:20.35  
     1) Longenbach, Nick JR             2) Malopolski, Marek SO           
     3) Butler, Jeremy SO               4) Waters, Stephen FR             
       25.16    52.90    23.33    48.72    23.03    48.81    23.44    49.92
  6 Washington & Lee University  'B'                           x3:20.62  
     1) Croushore, Dave JR              2) Diebold, Chris FR              
     3) Pike, Maxwell JR                4) Evans, Reed SR                 
       24.07    50.62    23.34    49.01    24.07    50.85    23.64    50.14
  7 Washington & Lee University  'C'                           x3:23.61  
     1) Winter, Homer SO                2) Fitzgerald, Evan SO            
     3) Anderson, Matt FR               4) Tatman, Brett FR               
       24.49    52.05    24.21    50.84    24.12    51.31    23.63    49.41
  8 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                            3:28.13   28  
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Blades, Peter                  
     3) Spaulding, George               4) Eaton, Chris                   
       24.29    52.06    23.94    51.46    24.94    52.35    23.85    52.26
 -- Davidson College-NC  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Poole, Brad SR                  2) Tolson, Steve SR               
     3) Smith, Jon SO                   4) Stegger, Fiete SO              
       23.25    47.70    22.76    47.99    22.33    46.83    22.26    46.48
 -- Indiana University of PA  'C'                                    DQ  
     1) Smith, Brad SO                  2) Hiscock, Brendon FR            
     3) Greathouse, Troy JR             4) Zang, Karl FR                  
       24.79    51.24    25.01    52.61    24.54    53.19    28.42  1:00.26
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Davidson College                   1168   2. Washington & Lee University       919.5
  3. Indiana University of PA            886   4. College of Charleston               569
  5. Virginia Military Institute       295.5