Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team Relay Finals Time 
1 W&L A 4:22.62
Cobb, Jess Sauter, Abbie
Roberson, Amy Holda, Kristine
30.06 1:02.65 36.66 1:16.24
29.92 1:04.04 27.42 59.69
2 W&L B x4:36.70
Hager, Katie Sauer, Beth
LaFleur, Suzie Bloom, Sarah
33.91 1:09.91 37.24 1:18.24
30.85 1:10.39 25.81 58.16
3 RMWC A 5:17.32
Jennings, X Clark, X
Moe, X Lewinstein, X
38.12 1:29.90 27.18 1:11.89
36.99 1:24.40 31.52 1:11.13 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Axt, Emma W&L 2:08.23 
30.39 32.19 33.10 32.55
2 Moryan, Colette W&L 2:14.27 
31.04 33.34 34.66 35.23
3 Moe, X RMWC 2:25.72 
35.33 37.11 37.38 35.90
4 Morse, X RMWC 2:26.36 
33.39 35.97 39.33 37.67
--- Grant, Maureen W&L X2:15.80 
31.64 34.35 35.36 34.45
--- Rogers, Allison W&L X2:18.58 
--- Long, Katie W&L X2:22.00 
--- Maslova, X RMWC X2:48.97 

Event 3  Women 50 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Guthrie, X RMWC 26.63 
2 Akida, Keturah W&L 26.85 
3 Redmann, X RMWC 27.41 
4 Bloom, Sarah W&L 27.82 
--- Cardone, Danielle W&L X28.37 
--- Graff, Claire W&L X29.72 
--- Pradham, X RMWC X35.53 
--- Chaubal, X RMWC X49.09 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Edmonds, X RMWC 2:21.24 
31.05 37.17 38.59 34.43
2 Roberson, Amy W&L 2:25.56 
29.98 37.61 43.02 34.95
3 Sauter, Abbie W&L 2:28.30 
31.52 39.50 40.78 36.50
--- LaFleur, Suzie W&L X2:27.71 
31.64 39.85 44.94 31.28
--- Holda, Kristine W&L X2:27.87 
33.20 35.65 47.42 31.60
--- Lewinstein, X RMWC DQ 
38.44 49.13 54.43 43.32 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ware, X RMWC 1:05.50 
31.54 33.96
2 Westerman, Laura W&L 1:06.28 
31.12 35.16
3 Cardone, Danielle W&L 1:06.29 
31.10 35.19
4 Redmann, X RMWC 1:11.85 
33.62 38.23
--- Hager, Katie W&L X1:10.95 
33.07 37.88
--- Sauer, Beth W&L X1:11.74 
33.93 37.81
--- Rowe, X RMWC X1:44.21 
44.90 59.31 

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Guthrie, X RMWC 59.56 
28.94 30.62
2 Cobb, Jess W&L 59.82 
28.83 30.99
3 Axt, Emma W&L 1:01.02 
30.06 30.96
4 Wilson, X RMWC 1:15.38 
--- Akida, Keturah W&L X59.79 
28.55 31.24
--- Moryan, Colette W&L X1:01.33 
29.74 31.59
--- Clark, X RMWC X1:15.81 
35.42 40.39
--- Chaubal, X RMWC X1:53.58 
52.47 1:01.11 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Roberson, Amy W&L 1:07.06 
32.49 34.57
2 Westerman, Laura W&L 1:08.48 
33.89 34.59
3 Lewinstein, X RMWC 1:23.91 
41.16 42.75
4 Maslova, X RMWC 1:57.48 
52.55 1:04.93
--- Graff, Claire W&L X1:14.84 
36.60 38.24
--- Sauer, Beth W&L X1:16.10 
37.18 38.92
--- Rowe, X RMWC X1:47.23 
50.28 56.95
--- Pradham, X RMWC X1:51.35 
55.56 55.79 

Event 8  Women 500 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 5:47.15 
31.03 34.56 35.96 36.13
36.26 35.22 35.14 35.33
33.78 33.74
2 Ware, X RMWC 5:54.80 
33.63 36.23 36.85 36.81
36.18 35.83 35.52 35.12
35.08 33.55
3 Rogers, Allison W&L 6:11.81 
32.77 35.84 36.55 36.81
36.92 37.60 39.49 38.34
38.96 38.53
4 Moe, X RMWC 6:32.26 
36.69 39.56 40.03 39.77
39.85 40.13 40.04 39.60
38.64 37.95
--- Fisher, Tasia W&L X6:20.75 
34.13 37.51 38.60 39.24
38.67 38.49 38.79 38.75
38.76 37.81 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Edmonds, X RMWC 1:10.42 
33.59 36.83
2 Sauter, Abbie W&L 1:15.13 
35.71 39.42
3 Bloom, Sarah W&L 1:18.58 
36.94 41.64
4 Clark, X RMWC 1:25.43 
41.62 43.81
--- Wilson, X RMWC X2:00.43 
56.25 1:04.18 

Event 10  Women 400 Yard Free Relay 
Team Relay Finals Time 
1 W&L A 3:56.88
Westerman, Laura LaFleur, Suzie
Rogers, Allison Cobb, Jess
29.26 1:00.40 28.27 59.01
27.84 58.86 28.07 58.61
2 RMWC A 3:57.12
Guthrie, X Ware, X
Redmann, X Edmonds, X
28.70 1:00.05 28.71 59.43
27.78 58.28 27.70 59.36
3 W&L B x4:08.91
Cardone, Danielle Axt, Emma
Moryan, Colette Akida, Keturah
29.08 1:03.05 29.52 1:00.85
29.40 1:02.81 29.81 1:02.20
4 W&L C x4:20.11
Graff, Claire Hager, Katie
Grant, Maureen Long, Katie
31.04 1:04.28 29.87 1:02.79
31.62 1:05.77 31.02 1:07.27


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670