Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:37 PM 12/4/2004 Page 1
R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2004 - 12/3/2004 to 12/4/2004 R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2004 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:48.59 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:51.99 *
ODAC Record: 1:53.10 # 2/21/2004 RMC
Pool Record: 1:54.86 + 11/5/2003 RMC

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 1:55.04 1:56.14 32
1) McLaughlin, Maureen 2) Duff, Katie 3) Godwin, Katherine 4) Smith, Randi
30.02 31.97 27.62 26.53
2 Washington and Lee University A 1:53.53 1:59.14 26
1) Akida, Keturah 2) Fisher, Tasia 3) Moryan, Colette 4) Rogers, Allison
29.95 34.45 28.30 26.44
3 St. Mary's College of Maryland A 2:01.70 2:04.36 24
1) Roth, Laura 2) Moore, Caitlin 3) Veron, Rachel 4) Zung, Randi
32.59 35.94 28.88 26.95
4 Hood College A 2:10.07 2:11.71 22
1) Kaufman, Amy 2) Brown, Lenore 3) Caron, Marie 4) Harmon, Jenn
33.03 35.04 31.78 31.86
5 Gallaudet University A 2:06.50 2:11.74 20
1) Winklemann, J 2) Sanchez, A 3) Hime, H 4) Talbot, J
33.47 37.77 33.49 27.01
6 Hollins University A NT 2:15.29 18
1) McAnulty, Cate 2) Bright, Rachel 3) Jones, Rianna 4) Wilberger, Holly Ann
37.80 36.74 31.84 28.91
7 Guilford College A 2:15.00 2:19.42 14
1) Naro, Melisssa 2) Mallman, Nikki 3) Talbot, Kate 4) Hohn, Khris
34.65 41.84 32.09 30.84
8 College of Notre Dame A 2:20.01 2:27.68 10
1) Waldt, Becky 2) Riegel, Nicole 3) Mertens, Amanda 4) Seymour, Natalia
37.05 40.44 39.94 30.25

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:33.29 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:35.69 *
Pool Record: 1:41.99 + 11/15/2002 VMST

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee University A 1:52.65 1:56.53 32
1) Shehan, Trey 2) Tomlin, Balam 3) Keenan, Michael 4) Braunscheidel, Michael
32.31 31.73 27.87 24.62
2 Gallaudet University A 2:13.30 2:13.86 26
1) Clark, R 2) Lopez, J 3) Torres, D 4) Ryant, S
31.16 37.89 33.27 31.54
--- St. Mary's College of Maryland A 1:52.38 DQ
1) Musgrove, Liam 2) Nierenberg, Matt 3) Kerr, Mike 4) Logan, Trevor
35.39 31.13 26.69 23.91

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 4:34.69 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:39.99 *
ODAC Record: 4:38.95 # 2/21/2004 Erin Ewalt RMC
Pool Record: 4:45.16 + 12/6/2002 Erin Ewalt RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 4:48.90 4:41.32 + 16
29.86 33.64 35.56 35.14 41.26 41.73 31.96 32.17
2 Godwin, Katherine Randolph-Macon College 4:52.80 4:54.47 13
30.13 33.99 37.07 37.26 44.84 44.44 33.57 33.17
3 Swann, Sarah Randolph-Macon College 4:54.19 4:55.99 12
30.75 35.41 38.10 38.41 42.26 42.60 34.69 33.77
4 Danner, S Gallaudet University 4:52.50 4:59.27 11
31.60 36.31 37.15 36.40 45.46 45.63 34.05 32.67
5 Kaufman, Amy Hood College 5:00.77 4:59.77 10
32.45 36.58 37.06 37.18 45.71 44.61 33.70 32.48
6 Axt, Emma Washington and Lee University 4:59.09 5:02.13 9
32.45 37.05 38.98 38.16 44.51 44.74 33.59 32.65
7 Clusiau, Crystal Hollins University NT 5:07.50 7
32.65 37.03 39.87 39.04 43.90 43.77 36.08 35.16
8 Veron, Rachel St. Mary's College of Maryland 4:57.30 5:07.95 5
31.26 35.80 39.92 39.65 44.01 44.87 36.76 35.68
9 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee University 5:13.49 5:16.12 4
33.01 37.97 41.50 41.83 43.83 45.77 35.84 36.37
10 Libbon, Christina College of Notre Dame 5:18.01 5:20.25 3
33.83 39.53 40.77 40.60 44.75 46.20 37.99 36.58
11 Jones, Rianna Hollins University NT 5:28.47 2
34.73 40.23 41.00 40.32 49.47 48.93 37.42 36.37
12 Caron, Marie Hood College 5:40.17 5:37.59 1
36.04 40.12 41.97 41.63 50.77 52.33 37.42 37.31
13 Parkington, Sarah Hollins University NT 5:38.41
36.60 42.14 45.47 45.25 46.98 46.23 38.36 37.38
14 Bassett, Torre College of Notre Dame 6:20.56 5:47.96
39.30 45.46 45.63 43.62 47.93 48.35 40.01 37.66
15 Mullin, Heather College of Notre Dame 6:10.01 5:56.52
37.71 46.09 45.81 43.74 50.48 51.00 41.67 40.02
16 Talbot, Kate Guilford College NT 5:56.99
37.46 42.29 49.23 47.92 48.47 50.29 42.12 39.21
17 Sanchez, A Gallaudet University 5:52.50 6:26.35
40.44 52.53 51.20 52.98 46.88 43.49
--- Faul, Meghan St. Mary's College of Maryland 5:25.10 DQ
32.60 38.95 43.84 43.15 46.63 47.45 38.22 37.57

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 4:03.59 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:11.99 *
Pool Record: 4:47.17 + 12/5/2003 Anthony Portare Marymount

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Clark, R Gallaudet University 4:32.80 4:44.95 + 16
29.26 32.95 38.33 37.76 40.34 40.85 33.31 32.15
2 Kerr, Mike St. Mary's College of Maryland 4:53.77 5:06.43 13
31.19 35.72 39.88 41.09 43.57 44.09 35.49 35.40

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 24.09 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 24.49 *
ODAC Record: 24.13 # 2/21/1997 Brooke Stanley W&L
Pool Record: 24.75 + 12/5/2003 Elizabeth Belch RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee University 25.98 26.00 16
2 Genau, Jaqueline St. Mary's College of Maryland 25.77 26.29 13
3 McLaughlin, Maureen Randolph-Macon College 26.51 26.58 12
4 Soliz, Elena Guilford College 26.46 26.69 11
5 Akida, Keturah Washington and Lee University 26.85 26.75 10
6 Zung, Randi St. Mary's College of Maryland 26.13 26.82 9
7 Cobb, Jess Washington and Lee University 26.47 26.89 7
8 Smith, Randi Randolph-Macon College 26.82 27.09 5
9 Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee University 26.90 27.18 4
10 Rogers, Allison Washington and Lee University 26.63 x27.51
11 Heinbokel, Amanda St. Mary's College of Maryland 27.52 28.56 3
12 Stancavitch, Amy St. Mary's College of Maryland 28.26 29.78 2
13 Wilberger, Holly Ann Hollins University 30.25 29.81 1
14 Uhl, Gen Guilford College 29.84 30.18
15 Krige, S Gallaudet University 29.44 30.23
16 Herdicka, S Gallaudet University 29.51 30.25
17 Talbot, A Gallaudet University 29.98 30.33
18 Schneller, Jen Randolph-Macon College 30.85 30.52
19 DeLisle, Renee College of Notre Dame 30.45 30.73
20 Hohn, Khris Guilford College 31.79 30.97
21 Harmon, Jenn Hood College 30.00 31.32
22 Bachman, Natalie College of Notre Dame 33.01 31.60
23 Stemper, E Gallaudet University 33.99 33.77
24 Maass, Emily Hollins University 38.95 38.53

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 20.69 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 21.29 *
Pool Record: 22.13 + 10/18/2003 Jim Horstmann Catholic

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Logan, Trevor St. Mary's College of Maryland 24.52 24.80 16
2 Braunscheidel, Michael Washington and Lee University 25.00 25.19 13
3 Tomlin, Balam Washington and Lee University 29.50 26.78 12
4 Madsen, S Gallaudet University 26.31 26.81 11
5 Musgrove, Liam St. Mary's College of Maryland 25.61 28.32 10
6 Ryant, S Gallaudet University 31.03 30.29 9

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
NCAA-A Qual.: 57.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 58.79 *
ODAC Record: 57.72 # 3/10/1995 Kat Horton HU
Pool Record: 1:00.86 + 12/5/2003 Lourdes Cuellar RMWC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dobson, Beth St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:01.62 1:01.81 16
29.25 32.56
2 Moryan, Colette Washington and Lee University 1:04.66 1:03.81 13
29.40 34.41
3 Roberson, Amy Washington and Lee University 1:03.16 1:04.46 12
30.19 34.27
4 Duff, Katie Randolph-Macon College 1:07.68 1:04.79 11
29.10 35.69
5 Coons, Briane St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:05.21 1:07.20 10
30.70 36.50
6 Cardone, Danielle Washington and Lee University 1:05.42 1:07.56 9
30.74 36.82
7 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee University 1:12.07 1:07.89 7
31.13 36.76
8 Westerman, Laura Washington and Lee University 1:06.28 x1:08.44
30.76 37.68
9 Hager, Katie Washington and Lee University 1:07.84 x1:08.96
32.15 36.81
10 Schneller, Kim Randolph-Macon College 1:11.14 1:10.84 5
32.48 38.36
11 Hime, H Gallaudet University 1:07.00 1:11.24 4
32.32 38.92
12 Singleton, Sarah Hollins University 1:19.41 1:17.50 3
35.44 42.06
13 Talbot, J Gallaudet University 1:17.00 1:18.06 2
34.93 43.13
14 Judge, Robin Guilford College NT 1:20.27 1
34.06 46.21
15 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 1:27.83 1:24.39
38.39 46.00
16 Garcia-Gordon, Sarah Hollins University 1:35.42 1:25.04
37.57 47.47
17 Morris, Emmalee Guilford College 1:39.70 1:37.86
42.66 55.20
18 Stevens, Deborah College of Notre Dame 1:41.19 1:37.95
44.10 53.85

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

NCAA-A Qual.: 50.09 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 51.39 *
Pool Record: 53.11 + 2/15/2003 Bryan Pinkston St. C

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kerr, Mike St. Mary's College of Maryland 59.42 1:01.25 16
28.72 32.53
2 Keenan, Michael Washington and Lee University 1:03.55 1:07.15 13
30.30 36.85

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:53.89 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.99 *
ODAC Record: 1:53.44 # 3/12/2004 Tiffany Pearsall RMC
Pool Record: 1:56.99 + 11/15/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 2:00.36 2:00.50 16
28.33 30.02 30.97 31.18
2 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee University 2:03.94 2:02.09 13
28.73 30.37 31.03 31.96
3 Powell, Aimee Randolph-Macon College 2:02.43 2:02.20 12
28.30 30.43 31.64 31.83
4 Axt, Emma Washington and Lee University 2:06.39 2:06.96 11
29.70 32.09 32.97 32.20
5 Markwith, Michelle Randolph-Macon College 2:11.89 2:08.06 10
29.22 32.06 33.41 33.37
6 Westerman, Laura Washington and Lee University 2:09.26 2:08.28 9
30.25 32.57 33.37 32.09
7 Leedom, Kimberly Randolph-Macon College 2:10.65 2:08.35 7
29.51 32.30 33.48 33.06
8 Cardone, Danielle Washington and Lee University 2:07.35 2:10.05 5
29.68 32.66 33.67 34.04
9 Roth, Laura St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:08.42 2:12.43 4
29.38 32.75 34.84 35.46
10 Rogers, Allison Washington and Lee University 2:14.78 x2:16.67
30.61 33.85 35.94 36.27
11 Grant, Maureen Washington and Lee University 2:15.80 x2:18.02
32.15 34.74 35.67 35.46
12 Long, Katie Washington and Lee University 2:22.00 x2:19.82
32.32 35.81 36.50 35.19
13 Hennessey, Megan Hollins University 2:19.03 2:20.54 3
32.77 35.56 36.60 35.61
14 Pawlukojc, Kaitlyn St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:19.31 2:20.88 2
33.42 36.00 36.41 35.05
15 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee University 2:28.09 x2:23.02
33.66 36.17 36.59 36.60
16 Stancavitch, Amy St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:17.61 2:26.09 1
33.04 36.78 38.21 38.06
17 Uhl, Gen Guilford College 2:12.10 2:28.37
34.65 36.87 38.22 38.63
18 Waldt, Becky College of Notre Dame 2:30.21 2:28.51
33.82 37.60 38.94 38.15
19 Seymour, Natalia College of Notre Dame 2:32.88 2:29.03
33.60 37.76 40.02 37.65
20 Morris, K Gallaudet University 2:30.80 2:29.60
34.07 37.58 39.84 38.11
21 Wilberger, Holly Ann Hollins University 2:31.65 2:30.16
33.25 38.27 40.02 38.62
22 Hartman, Rosemary St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:36.70 2:31.93
34.17 37.70 39.69 40.37
23 Held, Megan Hood College 2:30.07 2:32.16
35.82 38.12 39.09 39.13
24 Naro, Melisssa Guilford College NT 2:34.63
33.21 39.09 42.17 40.16
25 Wilson, Dianah College of Notre Dame 2:35.01 2:38.03
37.80 39.66 40.92 39.65
26 Harmon, Jenn Hood College 2:39.87 2:38.47
36.51 40.48 40.57 40.91
27 Rustin, Anne Hollins University 2:33.97 2:40.88
35.38 40.34 42.17 42.99
28 Mertens, Amanda College of Notre Dame 2:44.01 2:43.83
35.93 41.77 42.65 43.48
29 Hohn, Khris Guilford College NT 2:46.13
33.52 40.42 45.90 46.29
30 Habenicht, C Gallaudet University 2:48.30 2:59.01
40.39 44.70 47.85 46.07
31 Gilmore, Lucy College of Notre Dame 3:15.69 x3:03.54
44.24 46.28 46.85 46.17
32 Kangarlo, Ashley Guilford College NT 3:10.81
42.34 47.97 1:40.50

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:40.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:43.69 *
Pool Record: 1:46.44 + 2/15/2003 Hugh Bowman WFS

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shehan, Trey Washington and Lee University 2:00.00 1:59.74 16
27.02 30.31 31.40 31.01
2 Kaufman, Stuart Hood College 2:03.88 2:00.08 13
27.94 30.16 31.21 30.77
3 Braunscheidel, Michael Washington and Lee University 1:58.99 2:01.19 12
27.47 30.53 31.56 31.63
4 Logan, Trevor St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:08.16 2:14.22 11
28.20 32.18 35.63 38.21
5 Madsen, S Gallaudet University 2:14.80 2:17.84 10
31.48 34.26 37.40 34.70
6 Musgrove, Liam St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:14.70 2:18.02 9
32.13 34.69 1:11.20

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:06.29 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:07.99 *
ODAC Record: 1:08.29 # 2/21/2004 Katie Duff RMC
Pool Record: 1:09.45 + 11/22/2003 Katie Duff RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Duff, Katie Randolph-Macon College 1:10.28 1:11.82 16
33.47 38.35
2 Smith, Randi Randolph-Macon College 1:12.70 1:12.89 13
34.18 38.71
3 Ackerman, Lauren College of Notre Dame 1:14.82 1:13.87 12
34.43 39.44
4 Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee University 1:13.57 1:13.91 11
35.09 38.82
5 Genau, Jaqueline St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:13.22 1:15.91 10
35.27 40.64
6 Frye, Maggie Randolph-Macon College 1:15.82 1:16.00 9
35.81 40.19
7 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee University 1:17.19 1:16.56 6
36.09 40.47
7 McLaughlin, Maureen Randolph-Macon College 1:14.90 1:16.56 6
35.77 40.79
9 Fisher, Tasia Washington and Lee University 1:16.20 1:17.30 4
36.44 40.86
10 Herdicka, S Gallaudet University 1:16.90 1:17.42 3
36.71 40.71
11 Bright, Rachel Hollins University 1:20.16 1:20.68 2
38.51 42.17
12 Moore, Caitlin St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:19.56 1:20.83 1
37.54 43.29
13 Sanchez, A Gallaudet University 1:20.10 1:23.13
39.21 43.92
14 Bassett, Torre College of Notre Dame 1:26.01 1:26.73
41.48 45.25
15 Bachman, Natalie College of Notre Dame 1:31.55 1:27.68
41.56 46.12
16 Berry, Alexis St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:29.14 1:31.19
42.26 48.93
17 DeLisle, Renee College of Notre Dame 1:34.43 1:31.29
42.82 48.47
18 Milton, Briana St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:30.70 1:32.09
42.76 49.33
19 Rizzardo, Cait Hollins University 1:30.72 1:32.26
43.69 48.57
20 Talbot, A Gallaudet University 1:24.10 1:34.21
43.83 50.38
21 Mallman, Nikki Guilford College 1:33.50 1:35.94
43.26 52.68
22 Kangarlo, Ashley Guilford College NT 1:51.03
48.26 1:02.77
--- Greigly, Leise Guilford College NT DQ
56.21 1:15.92

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 57.19 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 58.79 *
Pool Record: 59.70 + 2/15/2003 Elliotte Quinn WFS

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nierenberg, Matt St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:09.21 1:09.83 16
32.68 37.15
2 Tomlin, Balam Washington and Lee University 1:12.98 1:10.03 13
32.56 37.47
3 Lopez, J Gallaudet University 1:23.00 1:23.13 12
38.28 44.85

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 58.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 59.99 *
ODAC Record: 59.66 # 2/20/1993 Rebekah Prince W&L
Pool Record: 1:00.92 + 11/15/2002 Erin Ewalt RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cobb, Jess Washington and Lee University 1:01.88 1:03.71 16
30.43 33.28
2 Akida, Keturah Washington and Lee University 1:04.61 1:04.36 13
31.08 33.28
3 Dobson, Beth St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:02.46 1:05.15 12
32.33 32.82
4 Godwin, Katherine Randolph-Macon College 1:05.99 1:05.36 11
31.46 33.90
5 Brown, Lenore Hood College 1:06.88 1:06.67 10
32.25 34.42
6 Long, Katie Washington and Lee University 1:08.41 1:08.28 9
33.15 35.13
7 Zung, Randi St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:05.87 1:08.81 7
33.02 35.79
8 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 1:11.39 1:08.90 5
33.55 35.35
9 Hager, Katie Washington and Lee University 1:09.91 1:09.30 4
33.89 35.41
10 Winklemann, J Gallaudet University 1:08.00 1:10.27 3
33.82 36.45
11 Soliz, Elena Guilford College 1:12.80 1:13.03 2
34.64 38.39
12 Grant, Maureen Washington and Lee University 1:13.06 x1:14.45
36.04 38.41
13 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee University 1:09.96 x1:15.48
36.97 38.51
14 Heinbokel, Amanda St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:11.83 1:15.75 1
36.78 38.97
15 Szamota, Steph Randolph-Macon College 1:15.62 1:16.87
36.61 40.26
16 Naro, Melisssa Guilford College 1:15.50 1:18.77
37.45 41.32
17 Singleton, Sarah Hollins University 1:18.34 1:19.07
38.44 40.63
18 McAnulty, Cate Hollins University 1:19.19 1:20.20
38.35 41.85
19 Mertens, Amanda College of Notre Dame 1:21.20 1:20.66
38.90 41.76
20 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 1:26.04 1:21.93
39.82 42.11
20 Riegel, Nicole College of Notre Dame 1:21.25 1:21.93
40.55 41.38
22 Irving, Annie Guilford College 1:21.40 1:22.19
23 Stevens, Deborah College of Notre Dame 1:23.08 1:25.91
41.51 44.40
24 Morris, Emmalee Guilford College NT 1:26.06
41.26 44.80
25 Habenicht, C Gallaudet University 1:29.40 1:29.82
45.25 44.57
26 Stemper, E Gallaudet University 1:41.90 1:35.64

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 51.49 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 52.89 *
Pool Record: 55.94 + 11/2/2002 Jim Driggs VMI

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kinder, Jason Hood College 1:00.28 59.43 16
28.61 30.82
2 Torres, D Gallaudet University 1:16.00 1:20.74 13
38.57 42.17

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:35.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:39.59 *
ODAC Record: 1:40.73 # 2/21/2003 RMC
Pool Record: 1:42.17 + 11/15/2002 RMC

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee University A 1:43.18 1:44.00 32
1) Cobb, Jess 2) Sauter, Abbie 3) Roberson, Amy 4) Holda, Kristine
26.83 25.32 26.81 25.04
2 St. Mary's College of Maryland A 1:43.86 1:44.24 26
1) Coons, Briane 2) Dobson, Beth 3) Genau, Jaqueline 4) Zung, Randi
25.73 26.47 26.78 25.26
3 Randolph-Macon College A 1:46.04 1:46.74 24
1) Frye, Maggie 2) Markwith, Michelle 3) Smith, Randi 4) McLaughlin, Maureen
26.97 26.77 27.03 25.97
4 Gallaudet University A 1:53.80 1:57.53 22
1) Danner, S 2) Krige, S 3) Talbot, A 4) Morris, K
27.32 30.21 30.37 29.63
5 College of Notre Dame A 1:58.01 1:58.60 20
1) Ackerman, Lauren 2) Bassett, Torre 3) DeLisle, Renee 4) Waldt, Becky
27.02 30.26 30.77 30.55
6 Guilford College A 2:00.00 2:05.20 18
1) Mallman, Nikki 2) Judge, Robin 3) Naro, Melisssa 4) Morris, Emmalee
34.50 27.73 30.30 32.67
7 Hollins University A NT 2:06.54 14
1) Wilberger, Holly Ann 2) Bright, Rachel 3) McAnulty, Cate 4) Rizzardo, Cait
30.67 32.92 30.85 32.10

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:23.19 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:25.19 *
Pool Record: 1:31.06 + 2/15/2003 WFS

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee University A 1:43.40 1:43.41 32
1) Braunscheidel, Michael 2) Keenan, Michael 3) Tomlin, Balam 4) Shehan, Trey
25.81 25.60 26.64 25.36
2 St. Mary's College of Maryland A 1:40.21 1:43.71 26
1) Kerr, Mike 2) Logan, Trevor 3) Musgrove, Liam 4) Nierenberg, Matt
25.18 26.83 27.18 24.52
3 Gallaudet University A 1:39.90 1:48.69 24
1) Clark, R 2) Madsen, S 3) Ryant, S 4) Torres, D
24.93 26.52 30.07 27.17

Event 17 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

NCAA-A Qual.: 7:41.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 7:56.59 *
ODAC Record: 8:04.45 # 2/22/2003 RMC
Pool Record: 8:27.94 + 12/6/2002 RMC

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 8:21.50 8:23.33 + 32
1) Swann, Sarah 2) Powell, Aimee 3) Leedom, Kimberly 4) Ewalt, Erin
28.73 1:00.84 1:32.78 2:05.29 27.70 59.22 1:32.02 2:04.99
29.20 1:02.08 1:36.29 2:10.33 26.53 56.96 1:29.43 2:02.72
2 Gallaudet University A 9:06.00 8:36.91 26
1) Danner, S 2) Hime, H 3) Winklemann, J 4) Talbot, J
29.52 1:01.36 1:33.18 2:04.78 32.50 1:08.46 1:45.79 2:22.73
32.81 1:08.29 1:44.27 2:19.72 15.44 32.76 1:10.38 1:49.68
3 Washington and Lee University A 8:26.94 8:42.17 24
1) Westerman, Laura 2) Bloom, Sarah 3) Cardone, Danielle 4) Axt, Emma
30.05 1:02.90 1:37.08 2:11.03 29.24 1:02.50 1:37.53 2:14.51
17.11 1:02.29 1:35.85 2:09.20 29.14 1:01.37 1:34.47 2:07.43
4 St. Mary's College of Maryland A 8:29.30 9:00.29 22
1) Veron, Rachel 2) Moore, Caitlin 3) Faul, Meghan 4) Roth, Laura
29.95 1:03.23 1:37.78 2:12.68 30.06 1:04.18 1:39.83 2:15.41
32.02 1:07.69 1:44.48 2:20.93 29.57 1:02.80 1:37.39 2:11.27
5 Hood College A 9:10.77 9:07.68 20
1) Kaufman, Amy 2) Brown, Lenore 3) Caron, Marie 4) Held, Megan
29.42 1:00.67 1:32.79 2:04.78 29.47 1:02.27 1:35.68 2:08.73
32.13 1:08.05 1:45.69 2:22.79 35.20 1:13.13 1:52.61 2:31.38
6 Hollins University A NT 9:20.36 18
1) Parkington, Sarah 2) Jones, Rianna 3) Hennessey, Megan 4) Clusiau, Crystal
31.19 1:06.22 1:42.60 2:19.08 32.20 1:09.66 1:47.78 2:24.62
32.37 1:08.38 1:45.30 2:21.57 30.49 1:04.93 1:40.15 2:15.09
7 Guilford College A 9:00.00 9:33.17 14
1) Soliz, Elena 2) Talbot, Kate 3) Uhl, Gen 4) Judge, Robin
30.88 1:04.70 1:40.14 2:15.79 33.46 1:09.93 1:47.11 2:23.24
33.76 1:11.34 1:50.04 2:30.78 25.78 1:02.72 2:23.36
8 College of Notre Dame A 9:30.01 9:36.30 10
1) Libbon, Christina 2) Ackerman, Lauren 3) Mullin, Heather 4) Riegel, Nicole
30.47 1:04.55 1:39.50 2:14.42 28.65 1:01.84 1:36.72 2:11.95
33.71 1:12.23 1:52.84 2:33.39 16.90 36.24 1:15.58 2:36.54

Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:56.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:02.59 *
ODAC Record: 4:02.02 # 2/20/2004 RMC
Pool Record: 4:14.66 + 12/6/2003 RMC

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee University A 4:13.95 4:17.09 32
1) Cobb, Jess 2) Sauter, Abbie 3) Roberson, Amy 4) Holda, Kristine
30.27 1:02.83 34.05 1:13.16 29.03 1:05.29 26.29 55.81
2 St. Mary's College of Maryland A 4:16.79 4:21.11 26
1) Dobson, Beth 2) Genau, Jaqueline 3) Veron, Rachel 4) Coons, Briane
31.10 1:03.51 34.26 1:15.32 29.41 1:03.02 27.74 59.26
3 Gallaudet University A 4:33.80 4:37.54 24
1) Winklemann, J 2) Herdicka, S 3) Hime, H 4) Danner, S
33.99 1:09.32 35.98 1:20.62 30.33 1:09.04 27.70 58.56
4 Hood College A 4:50.00 4:54.70 22
1) Kaufman, Amy 2) Brown, Lenore 3) Caron, Marie 4) Harmon, Jenn
34.56 1:10.06 36.57 1:17.46 34.35 1:14.30 34.10 1:12.88
5 Hollins University A NT 4:56.52 20
1) McAnulty, Cate 2) Clusiau, Crystal 3) Parkington, Sarah 4) Hennessey, Megan
39.14 1:21.06 36.74 1:17.80 32.82 1:12.47 31.14 1:05.19
6 College of Notre Dame A 4:58.01 4:57.58 18
1) Mullin, Heather 2) Libbon, Christina 3) Ackerman, Lauren 4) Seymour, Natalia
39.10 1:19.60 37.97 1:22.18 31.13 1:07.73 32.24 1:08.07
7 Guilford College A NT 5:03.02 14
1) Soliz, Elena 2) Judge, Robin 3) Talbot, Kate 4) Uhl, Gen
34.45 1:14.16 40.28 1:27.49 34.79 1:15.08 31.88 1:06.29
--- Randolph-Macon College A 4:13.95 DQ
1) Ewalt, Erin 2) Duff, Katie 3) Godwin, Katherine 4) Powell, Aimee
30.35 1:02.28 32.63 1:10.90 29.20 1:03.65 26.76 57.02

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:24.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 3:29.99 *
Pool Record: 3:53.52 + 12/6/2003 VMI

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee University A 4:08.50 4:27.99 32
1) Braunscheidel, Michael 2) Tomlin, Balam 3) Keenan, Michael 4) Shehan, Trey
32.11 1:05.25 33.85 1:13.87 30.91 1:12.60 26.76 56.27
2 Gallaudet University A 4:37.00 5:16.43 26
1) Madsen, S 2) Lopez, J 3) Torres, D 4) Ryant, S
35.43 1:11.37 40.15 1:27.16 33.18 1:23.14 33.34 1:14.76

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 5:02.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 5:08.99 *
ODAC Record: 5:03.57 # 3/11/1999 Margaret Hoehl W&L
Pool Record: 5:16.12 + 10/26/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kaufman, Amy Hood College 5:32.69 5:30.48 16
30.19 32.65 32.78 33.26 33.78 33.69 33.78 33.67
33.98 32.70
2 Brown, Lenore Hood College 5:45.77 5:40.88 13
30.92 33.66 34.52 34.78 34.97 34.96 34.87 35.07
34.50 32.63
3 Cardone, Danielle Washington and Lee University 5:41.04 5:42.20 12
30.67 33.80 34.89 34.82 35.05 35.22 35.08 35.05
34.18 33.44
4 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 5:53.66 5:47.28 11
30.39 34.15 35.30 35.38 35.81 35.89 35.90 35.49
35.02 33.95
5 Leedom, Kimberly Randolph-Macon College 5:48.39 5:49.13 10
31.15 34.36 35.16 35.51 35.76 35.69 35.79 35.71
35.56 34.44
6 Clusiau, Crystal Hollins University 5:42.78 5:49.27 9
31.18 34.11 35.32 35.69 35.87 35.83 35.64 35.81
35.64 34.18
7 Moore, Caitlin St. Mary's College of Maryland 5:57.10 6:00.37 7
31.28 34.56 36.00 36.93 37.29 37.34 37.31 37.33
36.44 35.89
8 Grant, Maureen Washington and Lee University 5:53.56 6:10.12 5
33.62 36.44 36.82 37.54 37.98 37.65 38.08 37.61
37.93 36.45
9 Faul, Meghan St. Mary's College of Maryland 6:05.23 6:17.07 4
32.97 36.43 38.07 38.58 39.21 39.12 38.80 38.65
37.96 37.28
10 Fisher, Tasia Washington and Lee University 6:20.75 6:17.85 3
34.57 37.31 37.50 38.41 37.98 38.19 38.64 38.96
39.22 37.07
11 Hennessey, Megan Hollins University 6:11.85 6:22.22 2
33.75 37.34 38.47 38.93 38.95 38.98 39.65 39.68
39.05 37.42
12 Schneller, Jen Randolph-Macon College 6:35.24 6:24.13 1
34.49 37.66 38.74 39.02 39.10 39.43 39.35 39.31
39.14 37.89
13 Talbot, Kate Guilford College 6:29.10 6:26.99
35.15 38.19 39.28 40.10 39.73 39.92 39.97 39.72
38.86 36.07
14 Pawlukojc, Kaitlyn St. Mary's College of Maryland 6:25.31 6:28.47
36.92 39.90 40.22 39.91 40.04 38.98 38.74 39.39
37.50 36.87
15 Waldt, Becky College of Notre Dame 6:34.48 6:31.32
34.20 38.34 39.90 40.56 40.34 39.96 40.32 39.88
39.53 38.29
16 Wilson, Dianah College of Notre Dame 7:03.82 6:46.03
38.65 40.87 41.73 42.04 41.45 40.83 40.78 40.72
40.36 38.60
17 Held, Megan Hood College 6:46.10 6:46.48
36.49 39.72 41.05 41.28 41.89 41.45 41.57 41.57
41.78 39.68
18 Rustin, Anne Hollins University 7:04.97 7:01.92
36.23 41.12 41.74 42.80 43.06 43.73 43.82 43.07
44.23 42.12
19 Morris, Emmalee Guilford College 7:12.40 7:19.25
37.30 42.01 44.00 45.05 45.74 46.01 45.97 45.82
45.11 42.24
20 Irving, Annie Guilford College NT 7:37.98
2:19.79
21 Gilmore, Lucy College of Notre Dame 8:06.76 7:45.76
44.17 46.19 47.58 47.66 47.11 47.20 46.57 46.73
46.77 45.78

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

NCAA-A Qual.: 4:35.59 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:39.99 *
Pool Record: 4:58.64 + 2/15/2003 Bryan Pinkston St.C

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Clark, R Gallaudet University 5:04.80 5:12.11 16
28.13 30.61 31.24 31.50 31.56 31.87 32.02 32.24
32.02 30.92
2 Kaufman, Stuart Hood College 5:32.54 5:24.61 13
29.54 32.25 32.92 33.05 32.84 33.45 32.90 32.91
32.85 31.90
3 Shehan, Trey Washington and Lee University 5:30.06 5:27.07 12
28.35 31.59 31.72 33.11 33.99 34.13 33.77 33.71
33.98 32.72
4 Keenan, Michael Washington and Lee University 5:55.99 5:50.24 11
29.99 33.46 35.63 35.92 35.75 36.08 36.15 36.90
36.46 33.90
5 Musgrove, Liam St. Mary's College of Maryland 6:15.30 6:22.49 10
1:11.12 39.31
38.96 36.53

Event 23 Women 200 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:08.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:10.99 *
ODAC Record: 2:12.11 # 2/21/2003 Erin Ewalt RMC
Pool Record: 2:13.60 + 1/25/2003 Erin Ewalt RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Swann, Sarah Randolph-Macon College 2:19.50 2:19.70 16
29.83 36.40 41.05 32.42
2 Ackerman, Lauren College of Notre Dame 2:26.97 2:24.29 13
30.58 38.02 42.38 33.31
3 Veron, Rachel St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:19.86 2:25.01 12
31.22 35.97 43.75 34.07
4 Frye, Maggie Randolph-Macon College 2:26.47 2:25.09 11
29.69 37.62 42.83 34.95
5 Moryan, Colette Washington and Lee University 2:28.05 2:25.36 10
30.31 37.03 44.61 33.41
6 Roberson, Amy Washington and Lee University 2:25.56 2:26.30 9
30.42 36.78 43.70 35.40
7 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee University 2:27.71 2:28.82 7
31.51 39.29 44.52 33.50
8 Clusiau, Crystal Hollins University 2:23.62 2:28.98 5
32.59 38.48 42.71 35.20
9 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee University 2:26.05 2:30.89 4
32.02 39.86 43.63 35.38
10 Libbon, Christina College of Notre Dame 2:30.15 2:32.17 3
33.88 39.32 44.26 34.71
11 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee University 2:29.55 x2:32.31
33.34 40.77 42.86 35.34
12 Westerman, Laura Washington and Lee University 2:26.78 x2:33.86
31.43 38.38 47.17 36.88
13 Fisher, Tasia Washington and Lee University 2:34.91 x2:34.38
33.69 40.82 41.99 37.88
14 Schneller, Kim Randolph-Macon College 2:38.86 2:37.22 2
33.27 42.15 44.00 37.80
15 Caron, Marie Hood College 2:34.99 2:40.95 1
34.37 40.14 49.69 36.75
16 Szamota, Steph Randolph-Macon College 2:51.33 2:46.66
36.22 40.25 50.26 39.93
17 Talbot, J Gallaudet University 2:40.00 2:48.37
34.20 44.26 53.48 36.43
18 Judge, Robin Guilford College 2:42.60 2:48.79
35.81 42.92 50.56 39.50
19 Garcia-Gordon, Sarah Hollins University 2:52.99 2:50.50
36.56 40.84 54.20 38.90
20 Bright, Rachel Hollins University 2:42.18 2:53.84
35.21 46.43 47.06 45.14
21 Stevens, Deborah College of Notre Dame 3:10.64 3:06.39
43.18 46.13 53.15 43.93
22 Mallman, Nikki Guilford College NT 3:20.62
41.93 53.02 57.62 48.05
--- Seymour, Natalia College of Notre Dame 3:00.01 DQ
41.06 46.18 56.57 39.37

Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM

NCAA-A Qual.: 1:53.49 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.19 *
Pool Record: 2:01.92 + 2/15/2003 Stewart Norman WFS

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shehan, Trey Washington and Lee University 2:25.55 2:21.66 16
30.86 38.31 41.35 31.14
2 Keenan, Michael Washington and Lee University 2:28.55 2:21.94 13
30.29 38.29 42.53 30.83
3 Nierenberg, Matt St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:25.70 2:36.49 12
30.85 42.14 43.17 40.33
4 Torres, D Gallaudet University 2:41.00 3:13.52 11
32.83 45.57 1:10.86 44.26

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:06.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:09.79 *
ODAC Record: 2:07.67 # 3/15/1996 Rebekah Prince W&L
Pool Record: 2:10.35 + 11/15/2002 Erin Ewalt RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 2:12.74 2:11.34 16
31.98 33.17 33.18 33.01
2 Cobb, Jess Washington and Lee University 2:15.51 2:18.32 13
31.62 34.94 36.62 35.14
3 Danner, S Gallaudet University 2:18.80 2:18.88 12
33.44 35.08 35.32 35.04
4 Akida, Keturah Washington and Lee University 2:27.26 2:23.55 11
34.15 36.80 36.80 35.80
5 Brown, Lenore Hood College 2:26.36 2:23.82 10
34.85 36.63 37.08 35.26
6 Long, Katie Washington and Lee University 2:24.56 2:27.55 9
34.37 36.96 37.80 38.42
7 Hager, Katie Washington and Lee University 2:24.17 2:27.58 7
33.62 36.76 38.49 38.71
8 Markwith, Michelle Randolph-Macon College 2:29.13 2:29.28 5
34.49 38.06 39.19 37.54
9 Roth, Laura St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:27.31 2:29.32 4
35.19 37.36 38.34 38.43
10 Winklemann, J Gallaudet University 2:28.00 2:33.33 3
35.77 38.48 40.07 39.01
11 Jones, Rianna Hollins University 2:44.04 2:36.03 2
37.29 39.66 40.63 38.45
12 Hennessey, Megan Hollins University 2:37.76 2:38.77 1
38.19 39.72 40.94 39.92
13 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee University 2:36.02 x2:41.22
38.79 40.69 41.09 40.65
14 Szamota, Steph Randolph-Macon College 2:49.40 2:50.21
38.88 41.93 44.72 44.68
15 Mullin, Heather College of Notre Dame 2:46.01 2:50.36
40.35 42.58 44.32 43.11
16 Waldt, Becky College of Notre Dame 2:55.61 2:51.15
39.64 43.82 44.97 42.72
17 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 3:08.08 2:52.68
40.35 44.23 44.93 43.17
18 McAnulty, Cate Hollins University 2:51.94 2:53.75
40.79 43.98 45.42 43.56
19 Naro, Melisssa Guilford College NT 2:54.11
38.46 44.53 46.19 44.93
20 Mertens, Amanda College of Notre Dame 3:00.22 2:54.16
40.32 44.57 45.58 43.69
21 Riegel, Nicole College of Notre Dame 3:00.25 2:56.63
42.95 44.26 45.87 43.55
22 Hartman, Rosemary St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:56.21 2:58.66
41.76 44.80 1:32.10
23 Krige, S Gallaudet University 2:55.90 3:02.24
24 Habenicht, C Gallaudet University 3:21.10 3:16.84
46.12 48.74 51.72 50.26
25 Gilmore, Lucy College of Notre Dame 3:15.08 x3:20.31
49.03 50.10 50.34 50.84

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:52.09 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:54.69 *
Pool Record: 2:00.20 + 2/15/2002 Chris Stevenson VMST

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kinder, Jason Hood College 2:10.77 2:07.98 16
31.00 32.69 33.05 31.24

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

NCAA-A Qual.: 52.29 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 53.29 *
ODAC Record: 52.17 # 3/13/2004 Tiffany Pearsall W&L
Pool Record: 54.39 + 11/2/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee University 55.74 56.03 16
26.81 29.22
2 Dobson, Beth St. Mary's College of Maryland 56.21 56.36 13
27.09 29.27
3 Genau, Jaqueline St. Mary's College of Maryland 56.03 57.06 12
27.18 29.88
4 McLaughlin, Maureen Randolph-Macon College 57.89 57.73 11
27.50 30.23
5 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee University 58.91 58.77 10
28.43 30.34
6 Soliz, Elena Guilford College 58.90 59.06 9
28.42 30.64
7 Roberson, Amy Washington and Lee University 58.34 59.77 7
28.95 30.82
8 Rogers, Allison Washington and Lee University 58.37 59.79 5
28.73 31.06
9 Zung, Randi St. Mary's College of Maryland 57.92 59.87 4
27.95 31.92
10 Ackerman, Lauren College of Notre Dame 57.96 1:00.38 3
28.22 32.16
11 Markwith, Michelle Randolph-Macon College 1:00.22 1:00.84 2
28.98 31.86
12 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee University 1:00.45 x1:01.10
28.99 32.11
13 Stancavitch, Amy St. Mary's College of Maryland 1:02.89 1:04.68 1
30.89 33.79
14 Uhl, Gen Guilford College 1:05.10 1:04.89
31.82 33.07
15 Talbot, J Gallaudet University 1:04.00 1:05.06
30.93 34.13
16 Schneller, Jen Randolph-Macon College 1:07.26 1:07.24
32.61 34.63
17 Morris, K Gallaudet University 1:06.10 1:08.64
33.40 35.24
18 Wilberger, Holly Ann Hollins University 1:07.56 1:09.43
32.78 36.65
19 Hohn, Khris Guilford College 1:09.50 1:09.56
32.35 37.21
20 Rizzardo, Cait Hollins University 1:07.22 1:09.90
33.41 36.49
21 Talbot, A Gallaudet University 1:06.80 1:10.27
33.29 36.98
22 Irving, Annie Guilford College NT 1:11.08
23 Harmon, Jenn Hood College 1:09.17 1:11.25
33.00 38.25
24 Wilson, Dianah College of Notre Dame 1:12.02 1:12.15
35.74 36.41
25 Stemper, E Gallaudet University 1:19.60 1:16.88
35.94 40.94
26 Maass, Emily Hollins University 1:29.97 1:28.99
41.14 47.85

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 45.69 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 46.79 *
Pool Record: 48.09 + 2/15/2003 Hugh Bowman WFS

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Braunscheidel, Michael Washington and Lee University 54.50 55.03 16
26.24 28.79
2 Logan, Trevor St. Mary's College of Maryland 56.01 55.37 13
25.58 29.79
3 Madsen, S Gallaudet University 58.50 59.66 12
28.43 31.23
4 Ryant, S Gallaudet University 1:18.80 1:16.23 11
34.44 41.79

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:23.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:27.79 *
ODAC Record: 2:27.39 # 11/20/1999 Katie Kennedy W&L
Pool Record: 2:34.74 + 12/6/2003 Katie Duff RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee University 2:34.14 2:35.25 16
36.06 39.55 39.62 40.02
2 Duff, Katie Randolph-Macon College 2:34.79 2:35.45 13
34.28 39.56 41.07 40.54
3 Smith, Randi Randolph-Macon College 2:42.34 2:43.30 12
36.36 40.61 42.54 43.79
4 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee University 2:42.86 2:44.29 11
38.40 42.03 41.91 41.95
5 Frye, Maggie Randolph-Macon College 2:40.50 2:45.11 10
38.00 41.30 42.52 43.29
6 Schneller, Kim Randolph-Macon College 2:55.90 2:50.64 9
37.91 42.78 45.22 44.73
7 Parkington, Sarah Hollins University 2:50.47 2:50.90 7
40.20 43.99 42.89 43.82
8 Libbon, Christina College of Notre Dame 2:49.01 2:51.43 5
38.38 43.85 44.68 44.52
9 Herdicka, S Gallaudet University 2:48.50 2:53.31 4
38.28 43.77 45.83 45.43
10 Bright, Rachel Hollins University 3:01.81 2:55.32 3
38.49 44.17 45.51 47.15
11 Berry, Alexis St. Mary's College of Maryland 3:10.21 3:02.43 2
41.77 46.36 47.62 46.68
12 Bassett, Torre College of Notre Dame 3:03.58 3:07.52 1
44.34 47.62 47.93 47.63
13 Hartman, Rosemary St. Mary's College of Maryland 3:11.63 3:11.72
44.22 48.21 50.16 49.13
14 Riegel, Nicole College of Notre Dame 3:10.96 3:13.24
44.86 48.60 50.09 49.69
15 Judge, Robin Guilford College NT 3:13.51
42.18 48.52 51.26 51.55
16 Bachman, Natalie College of Notre Dame 3:11.76 3:15.92
44.68 49.53 52.28 49.43
17 DeLisle, Renee College of Notre Dame 3:18.01 x3:17.84
43.96 50.85 52.76 50.27
18 Milton, Briana St. Mary's College of Maryland 3:12.80 3:19.29
44.42 50.37 52.76 51.74
19 Rizzardo, Cait Hollins University 3:15.88 3:20.98
45.89 51.93 53.47 49.69
20 Rustin, Anne Hollins University 3:18.31 3:25.45
46.00 51.69 54.04 53.72
21 Mallman, Nikki Guilford College 3:28.60 3:31.56
45.27 53.41 56.60 56.28
--- Sanchez, A Gallaudet University 2:57.70 DQ

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:04.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:08.69 *
Pool Record: 2:18.16 + 12/6/2003 Steve Menard Marymount

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nierenberg, Matt St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:38.10 2:41.98 16
37.79 41.35 41.94 40.90
2 Tomlin, Balam Washington and Lee University 2:44.50 2:43.45 13
37.57 42.40 43.68 39.80
3 Lopez, J Gallaudet University 2:54.40 3:08.55 12
40.14 46.44 51.15 50.82

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:07.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:09.99 *
ODAC Record: 2:05.88 # 3/11/1995 Kat Horton HU
Pool Record: 2:16.46 + 1/10/2004 Erin Ewalt RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Godwin, Katherine Randolph-Macon College 2:17.56 2:17.52 16
30.75 34.24 35.96 36.57
2 Swann, Sarah Randolph-Macon College 2:22.41 2:22.01 13
31.47 36.46 36.96 37.12
3 Veron, Rachel St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:17.93 2:23.96 12
32.21 37.09 36.91 37.75
4 Powell, Aimee Randolph-Macon College 2:21.79 2:24.31 11
30.97 36.44 38.77 38.13
5 Moryan, Colette Washington and Lee University 2:23.40 2:26.96 10
30.96 35.69 39.62 40.69
6 Axt, Emma Washington and Lee University 2:24.79 2:28.64 9
32.57 36.91 39.93 39.23
7 Coons, Briane St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:26.32 2:33.63 7
34.60 39.30 40.31 39.42
8 Parkington, Sarah Hollins University 2:38.81 2:45.74 5
37.24 42.37 42.51 43.62
9 Faul, Meghan St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:34.10 2:49.21 4
34.98 41.17 45.71 47.35
10 Caron, Marie Hood College 2:48.90 2:50.96 3
36.10 42.65 46.65 45.56
11 Heinbokel, Amanda St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:46.32 2:54.01 2
36.36 42.92 45.36 49.37
12 Mullin, Heather College of Notre Dame 3:05.55 3:08.22 1
40.54 47.61 50.31 49.76
13 Garcia-Gordon, Sarah Hollins University 3:38.91 3:16.53
39.97 48.14 52.68 55.74
14 Seymour, Natalia College of Notre Dame 3:11.06 3:17.67
44.19 51.26 51.97 50.25
15 Morris, K Gallaudet University 3:00.00 3:26.71
46.00 55.02 54.69 51.00
--- Singleton, Sarah Hollins University 3:40.04 DQ
40.91 47.46 49.65 47.50
--- Hime, H Gallaudet University 2:28.80 DQ

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

NCAA-A Qual.: 1:52.59 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.39 *
Pool Record: 2:02.28 + 1/10/2004 Christopher Colby W&L

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kerr, Mike St. Mary's College of Maryland 2:18.21 2:20.94 16
30.71 35.33 34.90 40.00

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

NCAA-A Qual.: 3:31.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 3:38.59 *
ODAC Record: 3:39.81 # 2/22/2004 RMC
Pool Record: 3:47.87 + 12/6/2003 RMC

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee University A 3:52.62 3:49.55 32
1) LaFleur, Suzie 2) Akida, Keturah 3) Cobb, Jess 4) Holda, Kristine
28.38 58.91 27.20 57.88 26.85 57.33 26.32 55.43
2 St. Mary's College of Maryland A 3:49.62 3:51.58 26
1) Dobson, Beth 2) Coons, Briane 3) Zung, Randi 4) Genau, Jaqueline
27.91 57.86 28.64 59.74 27.23 58.56 26.14 55.42
3 Randolph-Macon College A 3:45.88 3:51.81 24
1) Godwin, Katherine 2) Smith, Randi 3) Ewalt, Erin 4) McLaughlin, Maureen
29.53 1:01.92 27.91 58.65 25.53 54.77 26.83 56.47
4 Guilford College A 4:06.70 4:23.70 22
1) Soliz, Elena 2) Naro, Melisssa 3) Uhl, Gen 4) Hohn, Khris
28.73 59.43 31.37 1:08.02 31.47 1:05.79 33.29 1:10.46
5 Hollins University A NT 4:23.88 20
1) Wilberger, Holly Ann 2) Parkington, Sarah 3) Hennessey, Megan 4) Clusiau, Crystal
32.12 1:08.11 32.13 1:08.58 31.50 1:05.52 29.77 1:01.67
6 College of Notre Dame A 4:31.01 4:27.09 18
1) Libbon, Christina 2) Waldt, Becky 3) Bassett, Torre 4) DeLisle, Renee
29.97 1:02.72 32.08 1:07.78 33.15 1:07.88 32.48 1:08.71
7 Gallaudet University A 4:13.90 4:32.97 14
1) Herdicka, S 2) Krige, S 3) Talbot, A 4) Talbot, J
32.49 1:08.26 31.64 1:08.14 32.91 1:11.86 20.46 1:04.71

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:03.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 3:08.99 *
Pool Record: 3:24.08 + 2/15/2003 WFS

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gallaudet University A 3:59.80 4:07.45 32
1) Clark, R 2) Madsen, S 3) Torres, D 4) Lopez, J
1:04.90 28.33 1:00.15 30.87 1:05.90 26.96 56.50
--- St. Mary's College of Maryland A 3:39.86 DQ
1) Kerr, Mike 2) Nierenberg, Matt 3) Musgrove, Liam 4) Logan, Trevor
25.60 55.25 28.00 1:00.16 28.53 1:00.84 25.77 56.27

Event 35 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 17:25.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 17:47.99 *
ODAC Record: 17:35.21 # 3/13/1999 Margaret Hoehl W&L
Pool Record: 18:40.52 + 12/7/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Danner, S Gallaudet University 11:10.50 18:56.28 16
31.36 33.58 34.08 34.39 34.16 34.19 34.37 34.54
34.69 34.82 34.57 35.23 35.07 35.52 35.07 35.25
35.19 34.85 35.09 34.68 34.70 34.94 34.62 34.45
34.85 34.43 34.43 34.58 34.65 34.35 33.85 33.12 32.61
2 Kaufman, Amy Hood College 11:14.28 18:56.49 13
31.95 34.17 34.07 34.32 34.27 34.08 34.42 34.54
34.73 34.57 34.58 35.00 35.09 35.31 35.09 35.02
35.15 34.91 35.07 34.55 34.84 35.02 34.45 34.61
34.89 34.89 34.19 34.37 34.11 34.31 34.35 33.85 31.72
3 Leedom, Kimberly Randolph-Macon College 11:44.15 19:53.80 12
31.17 34.37 35.37 36.01 36.22 36.43 36.32 36.42
36.61 36.65 36.57 36.74 36.42 36.41 36.43 36.40
36.39 36.18 36.10 36.34 36.43 36.73 36.46 36.61
36.75 36.89 36.45 36.81 36.40 36.55 36.58 36.31 35.28
4 Roth, Laura St. Mary's College of Maryland 11:53.61 20:13.28 11
32.42 35.97 36.76 36.86 36.77 36.69 36.76 36.98
37.03 36.78 37.04 36.99 36.98 37.28 37.37 37.20
37.30 37.48 37.02 37.30 37.39 37.29 37.20 37.16
37.54 37.27 37.02 36.99 36.79 36.42 36.14 35.92 35.17
5 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 11:54.48 20:20.45 10
32.27 35.83 36.26 36.48 36.42 36.71 36.53 36.97
36.83 37.02 36.87 37.13 37.27 37.04 37.60 37.12
37.23 37.15 37.23 37.24 37.28 37.18 37.23 37.29
37.29 37.38 37.44 37.42 37.93 38.26 38.03 37.75 36.77
6 Jones, Rianna Hollins University 12:12.97 20:45.08 9
33.55 36.25 37.30 37.44 38.28 37.01 37.75 38.10
37.50 37.75 37.09 37.77 37.94 38.21 37.85 38.50
37.19 38.49 38.37 38.34 37.97 37.32 38.84 39.22
38.40 38.31 38.58 37.72 37.77 38.43 38.34 38.22 35.28
7 Moore, Caitlin St. Mary's College of Maryland 12:20.31 20:54.31 7
33.49 36.97 37.22 37.71 38.05 37.58 37.63 37.87
37.88 37.94 37.65 38.03 38.06 37.93 38.15 38.65
38.30 38.61 38.09 38.18 37.97 38.72 38.46 38.57
38.51 38.72 38.70 38.43 38.38 38.66 38.41 38.24 38.55
8 Winklemann, J Gallaudet University 13:00.10 21:46.78 5
35.23 38.58 39.43 39.49 39.88 39.70 39.93 39.55
40.55 39.69 39.36 39.91 39.76 41.03 39.86 40.30
39.51 39.67 39.83 40.21 40.32 39.46 40.11 40.26
39.59 40.09 40.42 39.82 39.58 39.17 39.90 39.46 37.13
9 Hime, H Gallaudet University 12:44.80 21:47.90 4
33.65 36.85 37.84 38.52 38.85 39.35 39.61 39.68
40.07 40.27 40.36 39.67 40.00 40.24 40.15 40.21
40.05 40.44 40.16 40.30 40.23 40.45 40.29 40.49
40.76 40.57 40.74 40.40 40.37 39.96 39.79 39.76 37.82
10 McAnulty, Cate Hollins University 13:08.06 22:15.05 3
35.83 39.66 41.08 41.01 40.35 40.19 40.47 40.91
40.69 40.77 40.71 40.42 40.49 40.60 40.33 40.92
40.45 40.71 40.78 40.70 40.08 40.50 40.91 41.07
40.94 40.71 40.98 40.24 40.88 40.80 41.02 40.55 39.30
11 Talbot, Kate Guilford College 13:10.80 22:19.67 2
36.64 39.69 40.49 40.05 41.08 40.60 40.27 41.33
40.70 40.76 40.86 40.72 40.83 40.77 40.41 40.80
40.83 40.82 40.98 40.70 41.11 41.04 40.73 41.40
40.80 40.80 41.20 41.13 41.06 41.28 40.97 40.97 37.85
12 Held, Megan Hood College 14:36.72 23:36.88 1
39.38 42.83 43.14 43.79 43.21 43.14 43.11 43.66
43.51 43.37 43.38 43.26 43.14 43.72 43.63 43.13
43.20 43.27 43.36 43.13 43.37 43.05 43.04 43.41
43.22 43.23 43.50 42.79 42.52 42.49 41.80 41.57 40.53
--- Powell, Aimee Randolph-Macon College 11:20.70 DQ
30.97 33.74 33.92 33.97 34.02 34.13 34.13 34.12
34.02 34.12 34.30 34.61 34.07 34.71 34.83 34.28
34.81 34.80 34.90 34.66 34.79 35.03 35.18 34.75
34.92 34.96 34.82 35.02 35.05 34.61 36.98 17.49 30.21

Event 36 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 15:58.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 16:29.99 *
Pool Record: 17:31.06 + 12/6/2004 Kevin Vik VMI

Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kinder, Jason Hood College 10:50.00 17:54.20 16
30.92 31.48 32.25 32.13 32.90 33.04 32.79 33.17
32.89 32.72 33.27 33.17 33.05 32.54 33.21 32.99
32.91 32.96 33.45 32.99 33.23 32.69 33.19 32.95
32.92 32.83 32.76 33.19 32.59 32.48 32.27 30.91 27.36
2 Clark, R Gallaudet University 10:34.20 17:55.41 13
29.50 31.26 32.25 32.41 32.96 32.95 32.79 32.93
32.98 33.07 33.37 33.05 32.82 32.80 33.11 32.85
33.23 33.16 33.15 33.08 32.95 32.91 33.18 32.90
32.87 32.80 33.02 32.88 32.59 32.77 32.14 31.62 29.06
3 Kaufman, Stuart Hood College 11:15.00 19:01.52 12
31.76 34.33 34.35 34.39 35.40 34.71 34.61 34.92
34.62 34.46 34.44 34.18 35.44 35.03 34.63 35.05
34.61 35.16 35.04 35.50 34.52 34.57 34.41 35.30
35.51 34.46 35.28 34.46 34.62 34.49 34.10 34.38 32.79
4 Lopez, J Gallaudet University 14:55.00 25:17.02 11
35.43 41.59 42.99 44.78 44.90 45.95 45.67 46.27
46.26 46.82 45.81 45.50 46.19 48.04 47.27 46.35
47.04 46.79 48.27 47.06 46.86 46.79 46.85 46.74
48.42 47.34 47.59 48.05 47.85 45.96 46.55 46.48 42.56




Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670