Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Licensed to Washington & Lee University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2004 10:36 PM
W&L vs Randolph Macon College - 11/5/2004
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:53.53
1) Cobb, Jess 2) Sauter, Abbie 3) Roberson, Amy 4) Holda, Kristine
30.02 38.50 33.02 11.99
2 Randolph Macon College 'A' 1:54.08
1) Ewalt, Erin JR 2) Duff, Katie SO 3) Godwin, Katherine FR 4) McLaughlin, Maureen FR
33.11 36.02 31.91 13.04
3 Washington & Lee University 'B' 2:01.16
1) Akida, Keturah 2) Sauer, Beth 3) Moryan, Colette 4) LaFleur, Suzie
32.62 37.47 35.22 15.85
4 Randolph Macon College 'B' 2:03.11
1) Swann, Sarah FR 2) Schneller, Kim FR 3) Frye, Maggie SO 4) Patterson, Meg FR
32.13 39.71 36.44 14.83
5 Washington & Lee University 'C' x2:04.86
1) Long, Katie 2) Fisher, Tasia 3) Hager, Katie 4) Rogers, Allison
31.73 40.55 34.57 18.01

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Axt, Emma W&L 11:24.48
31.26 33.79 34.49 34.92 34.91 34.90 34.60 34.35
34.56 34.29 34.31 34.49 34.59 34.55 34.45 34.65
34.34 33.98 34.10 32.95
2 Cardone, Danielle W&L 11:32.95
31.09 34.05 34.45 35.15 34.84 34.60 34.71 34.57
34.69 34.43 34.57 34.80 35.08 34.76 35.07 35.29
35.28 35.14 35.41 34.97
3 Leedom, Kimberly SR Rmc 11:44.15
30.84 33.77 34.66 35.35 35.17 35.09 35.00 35.02
35.40 35.53 35.68 36.08 36.07 35.91 35.84 36.02
36.06 35.94 35.79 34.93
4 Porter, Heather SO Rmc 11:54.48
32.49 34.95 35.21 35.77 35.92 36.27 35.96 36.06
36.08 35.96 36.19 36.67 36.37 36.10 36.45 36.38
36.15 36.07 35.96 33.47
5 Grant, Maureen W&L 11:55.03
32.68 35.95 35.85 36.05 36.44 35.96 35.78 36.25
35.95 36.30 35.66 35.85 35.68 36.38 36.04 36.20
36.30 36.34 35.27 34.10
6 Hastings, Cary FR Rmc 12:30.96
32.28 35.73 36.55 37.37 37.41 37.60 37.80 37.98
38.07 38.26 38.22 38.68 38.66 38.50 38.46 38.54
38.29 38.32 37.70 36.54

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ewalt, Erin JR Rmc 2:01.54
27.75 29.95 31.87 31.97
2 Powell, Aimee FR Rmc 2:02.43
28.47 30.46 31.82 31.68
3 Holda, Kristine W&L 2:03.94
28.24 30.70 32.33 32.67
4 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:09.26
29.69 32.48 33.44 33.65
5 Bloom, Sarah W&L 2:15.37
30.14 33.35 35.45 36.43
6 Schneller, Jen JR Rmc 2:27.32
32.75 36.97 38.77 38.83

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cobb, Jess W&L 1:02.13
30.09 32.04
2 Akida, Keturah W&L 1:04.61
30.92 33.69
3 McLaughlin, Maureen FR Rmc 1:06.43
31.78 34.65
4 Long, Katie W&L 1:08.41
33.53 34.88
5 Markwith, Michelle FR Rmc 1:10.23
34.04 36.19
6 Szamota, Stephanie JR Rmc 1:17.29
37.28 40.01

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Duff, Katie SO Rmc 1:10.28
32.68 37.60
2 Smith, Randi FR Rmc 1:12.70
34.34 38.36
3 Sauter, Abbie W&L 1:13.58
34.54 39.04
4 Frye, Maggie SO Rmc 1:15.82
35.88 39.94
5 Fisher, Tasia W&L 1:16.20
36.31 39.89
6 Sauer, Beth W&L 1:17.28
36.54 40.74

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Godwin, Katherine FR Rmc 2:17.56
30.31 34.05 35.50 37.70
2 Powell, Aimee FR Rmc 2:21.79
30.93 35.46 37.30 38.10
3 Swann, Sarah FR Rmc 2:22.41
32.05 37.24 36.60 36.52
4 Moryan, Colette W&L 2:24.09
30.85 35.82 38.93 38.49
5 Axt, Emma W&L 2:24.79
32.74 36.66 38.06 37.33
6 Cardone, Danielle W&L 2:30.32
32.48 37.23 39.35 41.26

Event 12 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 25.98
2 Roberson, Amy W&L 26.36
3 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 26.72
4 Smith, Randi FR Rmc 27.82
5 Markwith, Michelle FR Rmc 27.83
6 Schneller, Kim FR Rmc 28.65

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 57.30
27.59 29.71
2 McLaughlin, Maureen FR Rmc 57.89
28.05 29.84
3 Porter, Heather SO Rmc 59.26
28.92 30.34
4 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 59.43
28.90 30.53
5 Leedom, Kimberly SR Rmc 59.65
28.81 30.84
6 Bloom, Sarah W&L 1:00.45
28.61 31.84
-- Rogers, Allison W&L X59.13
28.60 30.53
-- Graff, Claire W&L X1:02.85
30.03 32.82
-- Patterson, Meg FR Rmc X1:05.79
31.59 34.20
-- Szamota, Stephanie JR Rmc X1:06.77
32.06 34.71
-- O'Loughlin, Clare SO Rmc X1:07.07
31.75 35.32
-- Schneller, Jen JR Rmc X1:07.26
32.05 35.21

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ewalt, Erin JR Rmc 2:12.74
31.57 33.61 33.83 33.73
2 Cobb, Jess W&L 2:15.51
31.43 34.23 34.82 35.03
3 Swann, Sarah FR Rmc 2:23.94
35.03 37.50 36.48 34.93
4 Hager, Katie W&L 2:24.17
34.10 36.24 37.08 36.75
5 Long, Katie W&L 2:26.06
34.18 37.19 37.71 36.98
6 Markwith, Michelle FR Rmc 2:31.05
34.87 38.01 40.18 37.99

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sauter, Abbie W&L 2:34.38
35.31 39.17 39.57 40.33
2 Duff, Katie SO Rmc 2:34.79
34.33 39.23 40.60 40.63
3 Smith, Randi FR Rmc 2:42.34
36.47 40.51 42.51 42.85
4 Frye, Maggie SO Rmc 2:43.82
37.13 40.94 42.47 43.28
5 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:44.00
37.75 41.84 42.37 42.04
6 Fisher, Tasia W&L 2:44.34
37.77 41.40 42.09 43.08

Event 20 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Aimee FR Rmc 5:28.82
29.57 32.54 32.79 33.10 32.79 33.29 33.63 33.87
34.07 33.17
2 Cardone, Danielle W&L 5:41.04
30.08 33.01 34.06 34.46 34.56 34.98 34.87 35.23
35.04 34.75
3 Westerman, Laura W&L 5:43.40
30.56 33.54 34.88 34.88 34.85 35.45 35.15 35.23
35.25 33.61
4 Leedom, Kimberly SR Rmc 5:48.39
31.12 33.65 35.04 35.62 35.53 35.88 35.54 35.73
35.35 34.93
5 Grant, Maureen W&L 5:53.56
32.29 35.15 35.72 36.13 36.26 36.14 36.10 36.20
34.97 34.60
6 Hastings, Cary FR Rmc 5:55.84
32.06 35.54 36.24 36.32 36.80 36.21 35.99 36.11
36.18 34.39

Event 22 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Godwin, Katherine FR Rmc 1:01.95
29.51 32.44
2 Roberson, Amy W&L 1:03.16
29.38 33.78
3 Moryan, Colette W&L 1:05.11
30.08 35.03
4 Duff, Katie SO Rmc 1:07.68
30.66 37.02
5 Hager, Katie W&L 1:07.84
31.92 35.92

Event 24 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ewalt, Erin JR Rmc 2:15.62
30.06 34.16 40.70 30.70
2 Swann, Sarah FR Rmc 2:20.82
30.24 36.33 40.78 33.47
3 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:26.78
30.95 37.66 44.74 33.43
4 Moryan, Colette W&L 2:28.09
30.95 37.69 45.51 33.94
5 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:30.22
32.42 39.97 42.76 35.07
6 Schneller, Kim FR Rmc 2:38.86
33.17 41.91 44.86 38.92

Event 26 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:43.18
1) Rogers, Allison 2) Cobb, Jess 3) Sauter, Abbie 4) Roberson, Amy
26.63 25.38 25.78 25.39
2 Randolph Macon College 'A' 1:45.97
1) Smith, Randi FR 2) Frye, Maggie SO 3) Godwin, Katherine FR 4) McLaughlin, Maureen FR
27.05 26.74 26.41 25.77
3 Randolph Macon College 'B' 1:48.57
1) Markwith, Michelle FR 2) Powell, Aimee FR 3) Porter, Heather SO 4) Leedom, Kimberly SR
28.37 26.81 26.40 26.99
4 Washington & Lee University 'B' 1:50.09
1) Hager, Katie 2) Bloom, Sarah 3) Cardone, Danielle 4) Westerman, Laura
28.47 26.69 27.49 27.44
5 Washington & Lee University 'C' x1:57.69
1) Grant, Maureen 2) Graff, Claire 3) Fisher, Tasia 4) Long, Katie
30.17 28.40 29.92 29.20
6 Randolph Macon College 'C' x2:02.33
1) Patterson, Meg FR 2) O'Loughlin, Clare SO 3) Szamota, Stephanie JR 4) Schneller, Jen JR
29.51 32.53 30.24 30.05


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670