Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Licensed to Washington & Lee University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2005 08:36 PM
Atlantic States Championships 2005 - 2/18/2005 to 2/20/2005
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:44.03 1:42.77 40
1) Akida, Keturah 06 2) Cobb, Jess 08
3) Sauter, Abbie 07 4) Holda, Kristine 06
26.59 25.91 25.64 24.63
2 Randolph Macon College 'A' 1:50.86 1:45.03 34
1) Smith, Randi 08 2) Markwith, Michelle 08
3) Frye, Maggie 07 4) Ewalt, Erin 06
26.84 26.82 26.55 24.82
3 Randolph Macon Women's College 'A' 1:47.38 1:45.38 32
1) Guthrie, Brittany 06 2) Ware, Jessica 06
3) Edmonds, Kim 07 4) Redmann, Veronika 06
27.11 26.68 25.59 26.00
4 Sweet Briar College 'A' 1:50.41 1:49.62 30
1) Carlton, Brittany 08 2) Milby, Jennifer 08
3) Jeffers, Kelsey 07 4) Walsh, Katherine 08
26.90 27.47 27.97 27.28
5 Guilford College 'A' 1:52.08 1:51.79 28
1) Soliz, Elena 08 2) Narro, Melissa 08
3) Uhl, Genny 07 4) Holmes, Genevieve 08
27.04 28.75 38.59 17.41
6 Mary Baldwin College 'A' 1:55.67 1:54.36 26
1) Sevier, Danielle 08 2) Spicer, Katie 06
3) Connelly, Maggie 08 4) Fenner, Shona 07
28.79 29.71 28.51 27.35
7 College of Notre Dame 'A' 1:55.84 1:54.65 24
1) Ackerman, Lauren 08 2) Bassett, Torre 08
3) Seymour, Tally 08 4) Libbon, Christina 06
28.03 29.64 29.49 27.49
8 Hollins University 'A' 1:56.07 1:55.98 22
1) Clusiau, Crystal 08 2) Hennessy, Megan 08
3) Wilberger, Holly Ann 06 4) Jones, Rianna 08
28.50 29.61 29.25 28.62
B - Final
9 Greensboro College 'A' 2:27.89 2:30.04 18
1) Strader, Cherilyn 07 2) Martin, Jessica 06
3) Smith, Christi 05 4) Bethea, Catherine 07
33.61 42.21 44.50 29.72

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Powell, Aimee 08 Rmc 5:25.55 5:21.04 20
29.23 31.54 32.41 32.53 32.77 32.91 32.81 32.57
32.15 32.12
2 Snyder, Nicole 08 Sbc 5:26.72 5:24.90 17
30.38 32.29 32.93 32.93 33.18 33.02 33.12 32.64
32.50 31.91
3 Axt, Emma 08 W&L 5:31.43 5:29.32 16
29.59 31.75 32.80 33.06 33.54 33.78 33.84 33.84
33.76 33.36
4 Porter, Heather 07 Rmc 5:36.05 5:32.44 15
30.03 32.99 33.25 33.48 33.43 33.67 34.11 34.24
34.43 32.81
5 Cardone, Danielle 08 W&L 5:39.74 5:36.06 14
30.18 32.52 33.41 33.74 33.79 34.14 34.47 34.58
34.83 34.40
6 Hager, Katie 08 W&L 5:43.25 5:38.71 13
30.31 33.28 33.76 33.87 34.22 34.17 34.45 34.93
35.19 34.53
7 Leedom, Kimberly 05 Rmc 5:43.03 5:40.39 12
30.34 33.11 34.15 34.68 34.76 35.11 35.13 35.11
34.83 33.17
8 Clusiau, Crystal 08 Hollins 5:44.38 5:40.86 11
30.56 33.01 33.99 34.52 34.80 35.21 35.32 35.35
34.83 33.27
B - Final
9 Westerman, Laura 05 W&L 5:47.80 5:34.22 9
31.05 33.92 34.02 34.04 33.99 33.95 33.87 33.64
33.61 32.13
10 Libbon, Christina 06 Cnd 5:44.44 5:40.43 7
31.40 34.95 35.09 34.59 34.58 34.37 34.42 34.09
34.00 32.94
11 Bloom, Sarah 07 W&L 5:50.65 5:41.62 6
30.96 33.76 34.09 34.57 34.52 34.58 34.84 34.83
35.29 34.18
12 Geldhauser, Holly 05 Asc 5:47.49 5:43.37 5
29.98 33.05 34.08 34.80 35.13 35.34 35.68 35.61
35.62 34.08
13 Bethea, Catherine 07 GC 5:52.36 5:51.09 4
31.96 35.90 35.29 35.48 35.34 35.67 35.67 35.75
35.62 34.41
14 Grant, Maureen 08 W&L 6:00.49 5:57.49 3
32.12 34.35 35.76 36.38 36.51 36.61 37.07 36.74
36.43 35.52
15 O'Loughlin, Clare 07 Rmc 6:10.04 6:11.76 2
33.08 36.58 37.56 38.04 38.16 37.65 38.09 37.78
37.98 36.84
16 Darrell, Leigh 06 Sbc 6:08.09 6:13.11 1
34.27 37.31 37.88 37.90 37.85 38.29 38.27 37.97
37.90 35.47

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ewalt, Erin 06 Rmc 2:13.93 2:11.06 20
28.18 32.58 39.71 30.59
2 Swann, Sarah 07 Rmc 2:22.24 2:16.40 17
29.12 34.69 40.69 31.90
3 Edmonds, Kim 07 Rmwc 2:18.27 2:17.02 16
31.48 35.06 37.54 32.94
4 Sauter, Abbie 07 W&L 2:17.82 2:17.11 15
29.74 36.30 39.07 32.00
5 Carlton, Brittany 08 Sbc 2:21.86 2:21.51 14
31.96 37.27 41.39 30.89
6 Cobb, Jess 08 W&L 2:21.56 2:21.60 13
30.19 35.11 42.88 33.42
7 Ware, Jessica 06 Rmwc 2:22.04 2:22.41 12
31.48 36.75 42.46 31.72
8 Frye, Maggie 07 Rmc 2:23.90 2:29.87 11
31.11 39.16 44.40 35.20
B - Final
9 Fenner, Shona 07 Mbc 2:24.64 2:23.45 9
31.59 37.04 40.69 34.13
10 Moryan, Colette 08 W&L 2:24.93 2:25.11 7
30.12 36.84 44.15 34.00
11 Ackerman, Lauren 08 Cnd 2:27.18 2:26.68 6
31.55 39.19 42.19 33.75
12 Jeffers, Kelsey 07 Sbc 2:27.47 2:29.33 5
32.11 38.63 43.63 34.96
13 Cespedes, Nichole 08 Rmwc 2:32.40 2:32.27 4
34.05 40.10 42.24 35.88
14 Parkington, Sarah 06 Hollins 2:33.15 2:33.85 3
33.70 41.77 43.74 34.64
15 Milby, Jennifer 08 Sbc 2:35.31 2:35.88 2
34.18 39.23 47.89 34.58
16 Fernandez, Kaitlyn 08 Asc 2:33.29 2:36.55 1
36.80 38.64 46.16 34.95

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Holda, Kristine 06 W&L 25.61 25.40 20
2 McLaughlin, Mauree 08 Rmc 25.89 25.70 17
3 LaFleur, Suzie 05 W&L 26.46 26.32 16
4 Rogers, Allison 08 W&L 26.87 26.50 15
5 Akida, Keturah 06 W&L 26.16 26.54 14
6 Smith, Randi 08 Rmc 26.52 26.65 13
7 Guthrie, Brittany 06 Rmwc 26.44 26.93 12
8 Roberson, Amy 08 W&L 26.61 27.02 11
B - Final
9 Soliz, Elena 08 Guilford 26.99 26.70 9
10 Geldhauser, Holly 05 Asc 27.19 27.34 7
11 Markwith, Michelle 08 Rmc 27.63 27.43 6
12 Walsh, Katherine 08 Sbc 27.42 27.52 5
13 Morse, Alexandra 08 Rmwc 27.60 27.86 3.5
13 Holmes, Genevieve 08 Guilford 27.88 27.86 3.5
15 Watkins, Eva Jane 08 Hollins 28.07 27.90 2
16 Schneller, Kimberl 08 Rmc 28.05 28.49 1

Event 5 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Randolph Macon College 'A' 4:21.67 4:06.82 40
1) Ewalt, Erin 06 2) Smith, Randi 08
3) Swann, Sarah 07 4) McLaughlin, Maureen 08
29.59 1:00.28 33.37 1:11.27 27.98 1:00.41 26.09 54.86
2 Washington & Lee University 'A' 4:09.93 4:08.23 34
1) Cobb, Jess 08 2) Sauter, Abbie 07
3) Roberson, Amy 08 4) Holda, Kristine 06
29.99 1:02.37 32.92 1:10.64 27.64 1:01.30 25.53 53.92
3 Randolph Macon Women's College 'A' 4:33.75 4:21.77 32
1) Ware, Jessica 06 2) Edmonds, Kim 07
3) Redmann, Veronika 06 4) Guthrie, Brittany 06
33.34 1:07.81 32.04 1:08.36 29.37 1:05.76 28.42 59.84
4 Sweet Briar College 'A' 4:35.40 4:27.15 30
1) Milby, Jennifer 08 2) Jeffers, Kelsey 07
3) Snyder, Nicole 08 4) Carlton, Brittany 08
33.63 1:08.77 35.54 1:16.57 29.71 1:03.42 27.20 58.39
5 Hollins University 'A' 4:40.59 4:35.71 28
1) Wilson, Marly 06 2) Galinatis, Alyssa 05
3) Parkington, Sarah 06 4) Watkins, Eva Jane 08
32.93 1:08.49 36.36 1:16.66 32.23 1:09.72 28.87 1:00.84
6 Mary Baldwin College 'A' 4:49.90 4:46.14 26
1) Connelly, Maggie 08 2) Fenner, Shona 07
3) Spicer, Katie 06 4) Sevier, Danielle 08
1:13.46 35.37 1:14.29 33.14 1:11.63 30.54 1:06.76
7 College of Notre Dame 'A' 4:55.39 4:48.50 24
1) Mertens, Amanda 06 2) Bassett, Torre 08
3) Ackerman, Lauren 08 4) Libbon, Christina 06
36.42 1:15.74 38.72 1:23.38 31.28 1:08.86 29.17 1:00.52
8 Guilford College 'A' 4:59.08 4:57.95 22
1) Soliz, Elena 08 2) Oehlert, Amanda 08
3) Talbot, Kate 07 4) Holmes, Genevieve 08
37.11 1:17.52 39.55 1:24.95 33.49 1:13.26 29.08 1:02.22

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Randolph Macon Woman's College 'A' 2:03.47 1:58.43 40
1) Ware, Jessica 06 2) Edmonds, Kim 07
3) Redmann, Veronika 06 4) Guthrie, Brittany 06
31.70 31.71 28.53 26.49
2 Randolph Macon College 'A' 2:00.06 1:58.55 34
1) McLaughlin, Maureen 08 2) Smith, Randi 08
3) Frye, Maggie 07 4) Leedom, Kimberly 05
29.76 32.75 29.44 26.60
3 Sweet Briar College 'A' 2:04.12 2:02.67 32
1) Milby, Jennifer 08 2) Jeffers, Kelsey 07
3) Snyder, Nicole 08 4) Walsh, Katherine 08
31.43 35.34 28.74 27.16
4 Hollins University 'A' 2:08.57 2:05.82 30
1) Wilson, Marly 06 2) Clusiau, Crystal 08
3) Parkington, Sarah 06 4) Watkins, Eva Jane 08
31.17 34.93 31.86 27.86
5 Mary Baldwin College 'A' 2:09.35 2:08.89 28
1) Connelly, Maggie 08 2) Fenner, Shona 07
3) Spicer, Katie 06 4) Sevier, Danielle 08
33.46 34.10 32.27 29.06
6 Guilford College 'A' 2:14.06 2:14.30 26
1) Narro, Melissa 08 2) Oehlert, Amanda 08
3) Talbot, Kate 07 4) Holmes, Genevieve 08
45.44 1:28.86
7 College of Notre Dame 'A' 2:22.45 2:21.91 24
1) Stevens, Deborah 07 2) Bachman, Natalie 07
3) Seymour, Tally 08 4) Waldt, Becky 06
37.43 41.68 32.55 30.25
8 Greensboro College 'A' 2:51.69 2:51.51 22
1) Bethea, Catherine 07 2) Strader, Cherilyn 07
3) Smith, Christi 05 4) Martin, Jessica 06
35.96 44.18 49.75 41.62

Event 7 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ewalt, Erin 06 Rmc 4:48.19 4:37.89 20
29.20 33.22 35.29 34.97 41.09 41.59 31.68 30.85
2 Swann, Sarah 07 Rmc 4:59.52 4:49.35 17
29.64 33.64 36.64 36.91 41.78 43.30 34.37 33.07
3 Carlton, Brittany 08 Sbc 5:02.84 4:56.96 16
31.70 37.42 38.84 38.57 42.10 43.25 32.65 32.43
4 Clusiau, Crystal 08 Hollins 5:05.14 4:59.62 15
32.31 36.48 39.96 38.62 42.28 42.42 34.72 32.83
5 Axt, Emma 08 W&L 5:01.75 5:00.32 14
32.24 36.75 39.32 39.98 43.23 43.73 33.00 32.07
6 Libbon, Christina 06 Cnd 5:11.78 5:04.81 13
34.31 39.39 39.40 39.73 42.43 43.13 33.73 32.69
7 Sauer, Beth 06 W&L 5:08.64 5:06.98 12
32.96 37.39 39.79 39.61 42.95 42.98 36.17 35.13
8 Bloom, Sarah 07 W&L 5:07.04 5:09.27 11
32.15 37.41 41.13 41.20 43.81 44.05 34.74 34.78
B - Final
9 Jones, Rianna 08 Hollins 5:20.40 5:15.20 9
32.97 39.33 39.57 38.52 48.67 48.05 34.32 33.77
10 Bassett, Torre 08 Cnd 5:48.37 5:39.54 7
38.10 43.04 45.55 43.85 46.31 47.32 39.14 36.23
11 Mullin, Heather 05 Cnd 6:02.63 5:50.61 6
39.49 46.47 43.42 41.89 50.17 50.59 39.88 38.70
12 Riegel, Nicole 05 Cnd 6:10.30 5:58.87 5
41.52 46.92 46.38 45.71 48.63 49.38 40.81 39.52
13 Garcia-Gordon, Sarah 06 Hollins 6:03.89 6:00.95 4
39.43 47.11 45.38 43.05 53.87 53.41 40.25 38.45
14 Lewinstein, Elise 07 Rmwc 6:27.90 6:07.63 3
38.16 43.28 46.98 47.22 54.66 54.66 43.35 39.32
15 Mertens, Amanda 06 Cnd 6:22.41 6:12.05 2
42.44 52.78 43.89 43.48 52.75 53.48 42.94 40.29
16 Rustin, Anne 06 Hollins 6:25.39 6:29.05 1
42.57 50.86 49.24 47.80 55.81 55.15 43.45 44.17

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Krutko, Jane 06 Asc 1:00.87 1:01.41 20
29.71 31.70
2 Moryan, Colette 08 W&L 1:04.04 1:02.65 17
28.98 33.67
3 McLaughlin, Maureen 08 Rmc 1:03.66 1:03.40 16
29.89 33.51
4 Roberson, Amy 08 W&L 1:02.33 1:03.64 15
28.87 34.77
5 Frye, Maggie 07 Rmc 1:04.92 1:04.63 14
30.24 34.39
6 Ware, Jessica 06 Rmwc 1:05.43 1:05.08 13
30.93 34.15
7 Wilson, Marly 06 Hollins 1:08.11 1:06.23 12
30.89 35.34
8 LaFleur, Suzie 05 W&L 1:07.09 1:07.42 11
31.24 36.18
B - Final
9 Spicer, Katie 06 Mbc 1:12.35 1:10.61 9
33.19 37.42
10 Parkington, Sarah 06 Hollins 1:11.04 1:11.25 7
32.91 38.34
11 Walsh, Katherine 08 Sbc 1:12.94 1:11.62 6
33.56 38.06
12 Watkins, Eva Jane 08 Hollins 1:12.83 1:13.87 5
33.99 39.88
13 Patterson, Megan 08 Rmc 1:12.98 1:14.73 4
33.44 41.29
14 Singleton, Sarah 08 Hollins 1:16.32 1:16.84 3
35.79 41.05
15 Galinatis, Alyssa 05 Hollins 1:17.50 1:19.01 2
37.39 41.62
16 Rowe, Teal 08 Rmwc 1:27.19 1:29.94 1
38.25 51.69

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Holda, Kristine 06 W&L 2:03.65 2:00.53 20
27.82 30.32 31.21 31.18
2 Powell, Aimee 08 Rmc 2:02.38 2:00.94 17
28.07 30.43 31.59 30.85
3 Porter, Heather 07 Rmc 2:04.63 2:04.01 16
28.49 31.22 32.10 32.20
4 Westerman, Laura 05 W&L 2:06.49 2:05.23 15
28.82 31.45 32.79 32.17
5 Rogers, Allison 08 W&L 2:10.29 2:07.96 14
29.37 32.21 33.43 32.95
6 Cardone, Danielle 08 W&L 2:08.70 2:08.16 13
29.66 32.43 33.35 32.72
7 Bethea, Catherine 07 GC 2:09.48 2:09.24 12
29.81 32.61 33.59 33.23
8 Leedom, Kimberly 05 Rmc 2:09.04 2:12.11 11
30.08 33.11 34.73 34.19
B - Final
9 Redmann, Veronika 06 Rmwc 2:14.64 2:12.80 9
31.19 34.51 33.57 33.53
10 Grant, Maureen 08 W&L 2:17.08 2:15.67 7
31.75 33.89 34.56 35.47
11 Soliz, Elena 08 Guilford 2:17.44 2:17.86 6
31.15 35.10 36.58 35.03
12 Darrell, Leigh 06 Sbc 2:19.52 2:18.25 5
32.67 34.91 35.57 35.10
13 O'Loughlin, Clare 07 Rmc 2:19.33 2:19.00 4
31.72 34.85 36.38 36.05
14 Graff, Claire 07 W&L 2:18.34 2:19.13 3
31.41 35.04 36.23 36.45
15 Seymour, Tally 08 Cnd 2:23.60 2:21.58 2
32.71 35.87 36.93 36.07
16 Schneller, Jennifer 06 Rmc 2:23.58 2:21.62 1
32.61 35.48 36.81 36.72

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Krutko, Jane 06 Asc 1:10.85 1:10.26 20
33.77 36.49
2 Sauter, Abbie 07 W&L 1:10.84 1:10.88 17
33.46 37.42
3 Smith, Randi 08 Rmc 1:11.16 1:11.14 16
33.31 37.83
4 Fenner, Shona 07 Mbc 1:12.71 1:12.76 15
34.37 38.39
5 Sauer, Beth 06 W&L 1:13.85 1:13.54 14
35.04 38.50
6 Ackerman, Lauren 08 Cnd 1:14.65 1:14.45 13
34.49 39.96
7 Geldhauser, Holly 05 Asc 1:15.46 1:16.24 12
35.32 40.92
8 Fisher, Tasia 05 W&L 1:16.87 1:16.86 11
36.50 40.36
B - Final
9 Clusiau, Crystal 08 Hollins 1:17.32 1:15.35 9
36.68 38.67
10 Morse, Alexandra 08 Rmwc 1:18.67 1:17.05 7
35.66 41.39
11 Schneller, Kimberly 08 Rmc 1:17.67 1:17.15 6
36.38 40.77
12 Jeffers, Kelsey 07 Sbc 1:17.64 1:17.29 5
36.11 41.18
13 Cespedes, Nichole 08 Rmwc 1:18.57 1:17.83 4
37.05 40.78
14 Bright, Rachel 08 Hollins 1:19.83 1:21.03 3
38.59 42.44
15 Clark, Jessica 08 Rmwc 1:22.36 1:21.49 2
38.69 42.80
16 Bachman, Natalie 07 Cnd 1:24.58 1:26.86 1
40.56 46.30

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cobb, Jess 08 W&L 1:02.46 1:02.28 20
29.69 32.59
2 Akida, Keturah 06 W&L 1:03.41 1:04.09 17
31.00 33.09
3 Hager, Katie 08 W&L 1:06.84 1:06.28 16
32.09 34.19
4 Long, Katie 07 W&L 1:07.45 1:06.99 15
32.42 34.57
5 Milby, Jennifer 08 Sbc 1:06.76 1:07.15 14
32.62 34.53
6 Markwith, Michelle 08 Rmc 1:08.50 1:08.84 13
33.26 35.58
7 Guthrie, Brittany 06 Rmwc 1:11.66 1:10.61 12
34.27 36.34
8 Hennessy, Megan 08 Hollins 1:11.56 1:11.48 11
35.14 36.34
B - Final
9 Fernandez, Kaitlyn 08 Asc 1:12.85 1:10.98 9
35.27 35.71
10 Redmann, Veronika 06 Rmwc 1:12.89 1:12.03 7
36.28 35.75
11 Graff, Claire 07 W&L 1:11.86 1:12.59 6
35.14 37.45
12 Connelly, Maggie 08 Mbc 1:12.18 1:12.96 5
35.34 37.62
13 Watkins, Eva Jane 08 Hollins 1:13.54 1:13.59 4
36.01 37.58
14 Narro, Melissa 08 Guilford 1:17.21 1:15.37 3
37.16 38.21
15 Jennings, Heather 06 Rmwc 1:16.12 1:16.19 2
37.19 39.00
16 Singleton, Sarah 08 Hollins 1:17.01 1:18.79 1
37.66 41.13

Event 12 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Randolph Macon College 'A' 8:20.20 8:09.57 40
1) McLaughlin, Maureen 08 2) Porter, Heather 07
3) Powell, Aimee 08 4) Ewalt, Erin 06
27.73 58.43 1:29.71 2:00.96 28.12 59.59 1:31.94 2:04.60
27.89 59.06 1:32.04 2:04.95 26.66 56.22 1:27.29 1:59.06
2 Sweet Briar College 'A' 8:49.05 8:47.69 34
1) Snyder, Nicole 08 2) Walsh, Katherine 08
3) Jeffers, Kelsey 07 4) Carlton, Brittany 08
29.42 1:00.72 1:32.72 2:04.82 30.77 1:06.47 1:43.72 2:20.01
17.53 1:39.05 2:13.98 28.05 1:00.24 1:34.95 2:08.88
3 Hollins University 'A' 9:16.05 9:07.21 32
1) Parkington, Sarah 06 2) Hennessy, Megan 08
3) Jones, Rianna 08 4) Wilson, Marly 06
31.49 1:06.61 1:43.64 2:21.94 31.70 1:07.09 1:43.90 2:19.83
30.51 1:04.73 1:40.70 2:15.45 29.81 1:03.33 1:36.85 2:09.99
4 College of Notre Dame 'A' 9:15.11 9:09.74 30
1) Ackerman, Lauren 08 2) Bassett, Torre 08
3) Seymour, Tally 08 4) Libbon, Christina 06
30.22 1:03.90 1:39.10 2:13.36 33.30 1:10.28 1:47.51 2:23.44
33.18 1:10.40 1:47.79 2:23.16 30.24 1:03.54 1:37.16 2:09.78
5 Guilford College 'A' 12:00.00 9:28.70 28
1) Soliz, Elena 08 2) Oehlert, Amanda 08
3) Holmes, Genevieve 08 4) Talbot, Kate 07
30.96 1:05.18 1:41.59 2:18.32 33.19 1:10.04 1:47.85 2:24.35
30.31 1:05.58 1:43.76 2:22.94 32.50 1:08.92 1:45.89 2:23.09
6 Randolph Macon Woman's College 'A' 9:42.37 9:34.33 26
1) Jennings, Heather 06 2) Wilson, Sarah 08
3) Cespedes, Nichole 08 4) Morse, Alexandra 08
33.83 1:10.32 1:47.87 2:25.58 32.94 1:12.03 1:53.77 2:34.83
29.28 1:03.73 1:38.16 2:14.65 30.74 1:05.31 1:41.85 2:19.27
7 Greensboro College 'A' NT 12:06.30 24
1) Bethea, Catherine 07 2) Strader, Cherilyn 07
3) Martin, Jessica 06 4) Smith, Christi 05
31.37 1:05.83 1:40.52 2:14.09 38.09 1:21.37 2:03.68 2:49.59
39.53 2:37.27 3:35.43 47.07 1:40.57 2:34.78 3:27.19
-- Washington & Lee University 'A' 8:42.17 DQ
1) Westerman, Laura 05 2) Rogers, Allison 08
3) Cardone, Danielle 08 4) Axt, Emma 08
29.22 1:01.74 1:35.45 2:08.72 28.35 1:00.80 1:34.84 2:07.76
30.03 1:02.66 1:36.18 2:09.28 28.71 1:01.01 1:34.07 2:06.62

Event 13 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Nicole 08 Sbc 11:19.27 18:23.07 20
30.98 32.73 33.21 33.27 33.11 33.27 33.12 33.40
33.64 33.55 33.53 33.39 33.34 33.26 33.36 33.29
33.29 33.45 33.71 33.63 33.51 33.79 33.85 33.77
33.84 33.97 33.87 34.15 33.80 33.90 33.61 33.80
32.68
2 Powell, Aimee 08 Rmc 11:20.70 18:38.70 17
30.56 33.01 33.08 33.04 33.01 32.69 32.95 33.45
32.97 33.88 33.57 33.60 33.51 33.77 34.28 34.06
33.66 34.13 34.08 34.45 34.54 34.63 34.45 34.68
34.74 34.72 34.50 34.76 34.68 34.98 35.17 34.92
34.18
3 Axt, Emma 08 W&L 11:23.11 18:57.69 16
30.83 33.46 34.08 34.30 34.29 34.76 34.48 34.79
34.65 34.81 34.99 34.76 35.03 34.38 34.75 34.24
34.42 34.52 34.84 34.84 34.96 34.95 35.27 34.62
34.76 34.71 35.07 34.97 34.80 34.78 34.99 34.19
32.40
4 Cardone, Danielle 08 W&L 11:32.95 19:18.53 15
31.67 34.22 35.18 35.45 35.35 35.53 35.20 35.06
35.35 35.24 34.98 35.17 35.33 35.08 35.03 35.29
35.16 35.38 35.38 35.28 35.35 35.51 35.26 35.40
35.55 35.22 35.56 35.24 35.34 35.47 35.02 35.10
34.18
5 Leedom, Kimberly 05 Rmc 11:44.15 19:25.62 14
31.19 34.08 34.94 35.43 35.49 35.54 35.57 35.56
35.54 35.62 35.22 35.43 35.51 35.48 35.58 35.31
35.50 35.54 35.44 35.45 35.47 35.73 35.59 35.67
35.58 35.61 35.84 35.83 35.65 35.87 35.79 35.03
34.54
6 Porter, Heather 07 Rmc 11:53.05 19:44.04 13
31.60 34.61 35.33 35.22 35.58 35.38 35.61 35.58
35.68 35.87 35.88 35.71 35.82 35.93 36.12 36.10
36.05 36.12 36.20 36.20 36.23 36.23 36.13 36.42
36.73 36.63 36.72 36.55 36.67 36.77 36.87 36.25
35.25
7 Bloom, Sarah 07 W&L 12:02.34 19:51.85 12
31.60 34.54 35.09 35.63 35.39 35.86 35.74 36.05
36.06 36.09 36.18 35.89 36.31 35.98 36.25 36.36
36.58 36.48 36.65 36.65 36.99 37.10 36.62 36.90
36.97 36.21 36.58 36.73 36.57 36.95 36.96 36.56
35.33
8 Libbon, Christina 06 Cnd 11:53.10 20:04.20 11
31.89 34.71 35.76 35.79 35.58 35.83 36.42 35.97
36.41 36.49 36.49 36.61 37.00 36.83 36.89 36.85
36.81 37.01 37.08 37.49 36.91 36.96 37.26 37.36
37.24 37.14 37.32 37.28 37.16 37.05 36.63 36.49
35.49
9 Jones, Rianna 08 Hollins 11:58.94 20:06.63 9
31.64 34.61 35.69 35.37 35.62 35.53 35.85 36.44
36.68 37.13 36.97 37.71 37.12 37.31 37.37 37.00
36.75 37.30 37.89 37.05 37.25 36.96 37.56 36.15
36.96 37.89 36.87 36.87 37.51 37.81 35.95 37.29
34.53
10 Grant, Maureen 08 W&L 11:55.03 20:16.11 7
32.66 35.57 36.19 36.22 36.28 36.31 36.68 36.81
36.90 37.00 37.02 37.26 36.91 37.01 37.20 37.28
37.19 37.51 37.55 37.61 37.68 37.66 37.47 37.41
37.55 37.28 37.35 37.43 37.33 37.04 36.70 36.84
35.21
11 Bethea, Catherine 07 GC 12:26.78 20:38.11 6
34.63 37.49 37.05 37.24 37.33 37.41 36.97 37.39
37.71 37.19 37.06 37.24 36.51 37.28 37.44 37.25
37.32 37.75 37.47 37.39 37.71 37.94 37.84 37.76
38.34 38.81 38.94 38.95 38.50 38.66 37.86 37.72
35.96
12 O'Loughlin, Clare 07 Rmc 13:22.16 21:11.80 5
34.94 37.96 38.30 38.36 38.48 38.61 39.13 38.40
39.17 38.68 38.50 39.04 38.67 39.24 39.41 38.97
38.76 38.78 39.23 39.01 38.83 38.71 38.64 39.66
39.01 38.48 38.07 38.14 39.40 38.78 38.16 38.00
36.28
13 Waldt, Becky 06 Cnd 12:48.20 21:25.31 4
33.52 37.68 38.84 38.77 38.57 38.75 38.52 39.04
38.55 39.26 39.53 38.48 39.27 39.04 39.22 39.52
39.30 38.75 39.78 38.79 39.78 39.47 39.14 39.59
39.84 39.53 39.57 39.75 40.52 39.65 39.09 38.52
37.68
14 Darrell, Leigh 06 Sbc 12:53.14 21:45.24 3
35.09 38.12 38.60 38.98 39.35 39.27 39.65 39.43
39.33 39.58 39.86 39.80 40.00 40.18 40.09 39.80
40.17 40.16 39.95 40.36 40.00 40.11 39.58 39.84
39.74 39.92 39.71 39.83 39.99 40.03 39.77 39.83
39.12
15 Schneller, Jennifer 06 Rmc 13:28.52 21:51.09 2
35.72 39.60 40.02 40.08 39.62 39.65 39.58 39.26
39.54 39.63 40.05 39.87 39.18 40.04 40.32 39.60
39.36 40.70 40.04 40.44 39.61 40.25 40.33 39.97
40.29 40.22 40.58 40.76 40.81 39.97 40.38 38.14
37.48
16 Jennings, Heather 06 Rmwc 13:06.98 21:52.04 1
36.13 38.22 39.25 39.16 39.14 39.74 39.94 40.50
38.71 40.00 40.78 40.41 38.91 39.23 40.37 40.33
39.83 40.07 40.02 40.02 40.56 40.14 40.29 40.06
40.30 39.92 39.32 40.28 39.77 40.89 40.35 40.15
39.25
17 Talbot, Kate 07 Guilford 13:10.83 22:22.82
36.02 39.30 40.92 40.79 40.95 41.20 41.06 41.29
41.34 40.79 41.04 40.73 40.92 40.66 41.08 40.84
40.69 41.00 41.16 41.11 40.87 40.95 40.92 40.75
41.10 41.01 41.15 41.16 41.22 41.06 40.72 40.63
38.39
18 Jacobs, Sarah 08 Sbc 13:10.82 22:39.71
35.15 39.70 40.81 41.25 40.88 41.46 41.29 41.08
40.96 41.24 40.98 41.40 41.77 41.40 41.59 41.36
41.97 41.98 42.49 42.91 42.08 41.82 41.26 41.92
41.70 41.86 42.29 41.81 42.16 41.16 41.09 40.65
38.24
19 Seymour, Tally 08 Cnd 13:11.37 22:45.54
35.95 40.60 40.84 40.93 42.18 41.22 41.08 41.96
41.55 41.45 41.48 40.82 41.99 41.68 42.22 42.13
41.05 42.77 41.97 42.93 42.10 41.54 41.66 41.72
42.88 42.28 42.42 42.31 42.34 41.56 40.57 39.57
37.79
20 Wilson, Dianah 06 Cnd 13:36.39 22:52.29
40.34 42.12 42.27 41.92 41.78 42.27 41.92 42.36
41.74 41.56 42.03 41.78 41.54 41.46 42.04 42.36
41.97 42.16 41.84 41.58 41.64 41.47 41.59 41.41
41.44 41.43 41.72 41.22 41.13 41.51 41.27 40.83
38.59
21 McAnulty, Cate 06 Hollins 13:08.06 23:23.45
37.01 41.08 42.23 42.61 42.89 43.10 43.21 43.17
42.96 42.72 42.44 42.83 43.12 43.13 43.42 42.95
42.93 42.93 42.71 43.01 43.16 42.78 42.98 42.57
42.20 42.89 42.67 42.88 43.14 42.50 42.01 42.16
41.06
22 Lea, Susan 06 Sbc 14:58.44 24:35.75
39.61 44.05 44.60 44.67 43.93 43.88 43.96 44.43
44.51 43.88 44.42 45.19 44.87 44.98 45.36 44.52
45.51 45.10 44.90 45.07 45.27 45.55 45.34 45.45
45.41 46.14 46.24 45.69 45.04 45.29 44.94 45.33
42.62
23 Cardillo, Kristen 05 Mbc 16:56.31 30:59.34
39.88 48.79 50.65 51.00 50.66 51.02 51.15 51.63
51.14 51.19 52.64 51.59 52.02 51.63 51.85 52.20
52.19 52.60 52.05 53.45 52.77 53.17 53.25 55.67
57.16 57.97 1:03.29 1:12.70 1:05.93 1:15.17 1:17.92 1:21.25
1:13.76

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ewalt, Erin 06 Rmc 2:09.74 2:11.23 20
30.84 32.78 33.60 34.01
2 Cobb, Jess 08 W&L 2:15.38 2:16.26 17
30.89 34.29 35.60 35.48
3 Akida, Keturah 06 W&L 2:25.31 2:20.42 16
32.19 35.65 36.81 35.77
4 Hager, Katie 08 W&L 2:21.87 2:21.06 15
33.05 35.43 36.07 36.51
5 Long, Katie 07 W&L 2:24.71 2:23.53 14
32.77 35.73 37.24 37.79
6 Wilson, Marly 06 Hollins 2:27.07 2:27.41 13
34.31 37.09 37.90 38.11
7 Markwith, Michelle 08 Rmc 2:26.05 2:28.17 12
33.57 36.71 38.74 39.15
8 Jeffers, Kelsey 07 Sbc 2:28.68 2:30.30 11
34.99 37.51 38.76 39.04
B - Final
9 Milby, Jennifer 08 Sbc 2:30.51 2:26.00 9
33.83 35.78 38.50 37.89
10 Hennessy, Megan 08 Hollins 2:33.43 2:31.71 7
36.09 37.98 39.35 38.29
11 Fernandez, Kaitlyn 08 Asc 2:30.75 2:32.13 6
35.82 38.32 39.82 38.17
12 Graff, Claire 07 W&L 2:37.76 2:36.04 5
36.89 39.11 40.30 39.74
13 Mullin, Heather 05 Cnd 2:42.39 2:39.89 4
39.28 40.67 40.83 39.11
14 Garcia-Gordon, Sarah 06 Hollins 2:41.45 2:44.13 3
38.19 41.38 43.14 41.42
15 Mertens, Amanda 06 Cnd 2:45.24 2:45.41 2
38.80 41.47 42.91 42.23
16 Jennings, Heather 06 Rmwc 2:44.29 2:50.77 1
40.86 42.87 44.48 42.56

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Holda, Kristine 06 W&L 56.41 55.23 20
26.51 28.72
2 McLaughlin, Maureen 08 Rmc 56.51 56.41 17
27.02 29.39
3 Rogers, Allison 08 W&L 57.92 57.77 16
27.70 30.07
4 Redmann, Veronika 06 Rmwc 58.92 58.23 15
28.84 29.39
5 LaFleur, Suzie 05 W&L 58.16 58.28 14
28.08 30.20
6 Roberson, Amy 08 W&L 58.80 58.41 13
27.84 30.57
7 Frye, Maggie 07 Rmc 58.65 59.46 12
28.27 31.19
8 Soliz, Elena 08 Guilford 59.04 1:01.75 11
29.35 32.40
B - Final
9 Guthrie, Brittany 06 Rmwc 59.17 59.06 9
28.04 31.02
10 Ackerman, Lauren 08 Cnd 59.77 1:00.11 7
28.53 31.58
11 Holmes, Genevieve 08 Guilford 1:02.56 1:01.54 6
28.92 32.62
12 Patterson, Megan 08 Rmc 1:04.94 1:03.59 5
30.84 32.75
13 Wilberger, Holly Ann 06 Hollins 1:04.51 1:04.38 4
30.53 33.85
14 Uhl, Genny 07 Guilford 1:04.72 1:04.94 3
31.31 33.63
15 Connelly, Maggie 08 Mbc 1:05.21 1:05.40 2
31.98 33.42
16 Sevier, Danielle 08 Mbc 1:05.89 1:06.36 1
31.25 35.11

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sauter, Abbie 07 W&L 2:31.09 2:29.83 20
34.25 38.23 38.86 38.49
2 Edmonds, Kim 07 Rmwc 2:37.84 2:30.82 17
34.76 38.42 38.94 38.70
3 Fenner, Shona 07 Mbc 2:37.54 2:34.84 16
35.07 39.15 40.68 39.94
4 Smith, Randi 08 Rmc 2:40.60 2:37.45 15
35.04 39.07 40.96 42.38
5 Sauer, Beth 06 W&L 2:39.71 2:38.59 14
36.11 40.18 41.53 40.77
6 Fisher, Tasia 05 W&L 2:38.35 2:40.50 13
36.26 39.95 40.98 43.31
7 Carlton, Brittany 08 Sbc 2:40.62 2:40.60 12
35.76 40.96 42.10 41.78
8 Schneller, Kimberly 08 Rmc 2:45.53 2:46.38 11
37.42 41.73 43.30 43.93
B - Final
9 Cespedes, Nichole 08 Rmwc 2:53.53 2:47.26 9
38.66 42.25 42.72 43.63
10 Morse, Alexandra 08 Rmwc 2:53.85 2:53.74 7
38.16 44.43 46.36 44.79
11 Bright, Rachel 08 Hollins 2:52.83 2:54.27 6
38.23 42.48 45.40 48.16
12 Clark, Jessica 08 Rmwc 2:59.24 2:59.14 5
40.86 45.98 46.09 46.21
13 Bassett, Torre 08 Cnd 3:00.28 2:59.29 4
41.54 46.02 46.50 45.23
14 Riegel, Nicole 05 Cnd 2:59.87 3:01.45 3
41.94 45.96 47.48 46.07
15 Oehlert, Amanda 08 Guilford 3:04.29 3:03.12 2
41.53 46.26 47.62 47.71
16 DeLisle, Renee 08 Cnd 3:07.15 3:05.69 1
41.83 48.33 48.09 47.44

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Swann, Sarah 07 Rmc 2:21.01 2:14.74 20
30.46 34.38 34.89 35.01
2 Krutko, Jane 06 Asc 2:17.51 2:15.15 17
30.47 33.69 35.17 35.82
3 Snyder, Nicole 08 Sbc 2:16.34 2:15.25 16
31.11 34.02 35.20 34.92
4 Moryan, Colette 08 W&L 2:22.23 2:21.63 15
30.20 34.75 36.76 39.92
5 Ware, Jessica 06 Rmwc 2:26.23 2:22.76 14
33.06 36.00 36.20 37.50
6 Westerman, Laura 05 W&L 2:30.41 2:29.44 13
31.78 36.61 39.91 41.14
7 Wilson, Marly 06 Hollins 2:38.33 2:32.33 12
32.76 38.57 40.56 40.44
8 Jones, Rianna 08 Hollins 2:37.27 2:38.14 11
33.76 41.23 42.58 40.57
B - Final
9 Spicer, Katie 06 Mbc 2:42.03 2:41.44 9
35.45 39.70 42.76 43.53
10 Parkington, Sarah 06 Hollins 2:38.93 2:43.30 7
36.38 39.09 39.97 47.86
11 Walsh, Katherine 08 Sbc 2:49.28 2:49.69 6
36.00 43.05 45.59 45.05
12 Singleton, Sarah 08 Hollins 2:56.21 2:53.20 5
38.12 44.04 45.39 45.65
13 Lewinstein, Elise 07 Rmwc 3:02.21 3:00.43 4
38.71 45.96 48.35 47.41
14 Seymour, Tally 08 Cnd 3:03.52 3:05.49 3
41.16 48.18 49.24 46.91
15 Mullin, Heather 05 Cnd 3:08.13 3:06.29 2
41.05 48.00 47.61 49.63
16 Rowe, Teal 08 Rmwc 3:13.39 3:08.32 1
42.81 49.42 46.90 49.19

Event 18 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Randolph Macon College 'A' 3:55.78 3:44.68 40
1) McLaughlin, Maureen 08 2) Smith, Randi 08
3) Swann, Sarah 07 4) Ewalt, Erin 06
27.00 56.40 27.52 57.33 26.69 56.45 25.48 54.50
2 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:56.58 3:48.84 34
1) Rogers, Allison 08 2) Westerman, Laura 05
3) Sauter, Abbie 07 4) Holda, Kristine 06
27.56 57.49 27.62 58.10 27.19 57.80 25.97 55.45
3 Randolph Macon Woman's College 'A' 4:12.90 3:52.24 32
1) Guthrie, Brittany 06 2) Ware, Jessica 06
3) Edmonds, Kim 07 4) Redmann, Veronika 06
28.28 59.65 27.80 57.95 26.63 57.20 27.56 57.44
4 Sweet Briar College 'A' 4:21.46 4:02.14 30
1) Carlton, Brittany 08 2) Milby, Jennifer 08
3) Walsh, Katherine 08 4) Snyder, Nicole 08
27.91 58.31 29.04 1:00.82 30.12 1:03.28 28.84 59.73
5 Guilford College 'A' 4:12.02 4:05.02 28
1) Holmes, Genevieve 08 2) Narro, Melissa 08
3) Talbot, Kate 07 4) Soliz, Elena 08
29.20 1:01.71 29.30 1:03.02 29.88 1:02.17 26.77 58.12
6 Hollins University 'A' 4:11.37 4:06.01 26
1) Wilson, Marly 06 2) Jones, Rianna 08
3) Watkins, Eva Jane 08 4) Clusiau, Crystal 08
29.46 1:00.55 30.35 1:03.79 29.04 1:01.53 28.62 1:00.14
7 College of Notre Dame 'A' 4:29.18 4:12.62 24
1) Ackerman, Lauren 08 2) Bassett, Torre 08
3) Seymour, Tally 08 4) Libbon, Christina 06
28.45 59.94 30.58 1:05.34 32.77 1:07.44 28.60 59.90
8 Mary Baldwin College 'A' 4:19.70 4:15.54 22
1) Sevier, Danielle 08 2) Connelly, Maggie 08
3) Spicer, Katie 06 4) Fenner, Shona 07
30.49 1:05.16 1:06.59 29.98 1:03.76 28.84 1:00.03
B - Final
9 Greensboro College 'A' 5:48.05 5:29.13 18
1) Bethea, Catherine 07 2) Strader, Cherilyn 07
3) Martin, Jessica 06 4) Smith, Christi 05
29.66 1:02.21 34.69 1:13.34 45.34 1:36.73 46.61 1:36.85




Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670