Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Johns Hopkins Univ. Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:29 PM 1/29/2005 Page 1
W&L 05 - 1/29/2005 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:55.78
2 JHU A 1:56.58
Smirnova, Diana SR Chang, Jessica JR
LaPerle, Stephanie FR Robinson, Kelly SO
3 JHU B 2:04.96
Grammer, Melissa FR Maragakes, Betsy H SR
Nelson, Jessica FR Herbst, Katie JR
4 W&L B 2:05.20
5 W&L C 2:06.79

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU A 1:39.21
Kim, Dan FR Harris, Tyler JR
Balfour, JP P SR Stirn, Andrew FR
2 JHU B 1:40.63
Kim, Sean JR Tupper, Vincent FR
Sneed, Brian JR Strickland, Dave SO
3 W&L A 1:42.37
4 W&L B 1:45.25
5 W&L C 1:52.97
--- JHU C X1:41.71
Walsh, Kevin SO Hamilton, Zane JR
Itskovich, Gary JR Guerard, Richard SO

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Leaman, Stephanie JR JHU 11:07.87
2 Bullock, Meghan SR JHU 11:29.96
3 Axt, Emma FR W&L 11:37.35

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Fedderly, Matt FR JHU 9:56.17
2 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 10:17.62
3 Parent, Keith SO JHU 10:29.05
4 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 10:30.77
5 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 11:08.75

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Pakkala, Erica FR JHU 2:05.22
2 Kunkel, Caitlin JR JHU 2:07.54
3 Cardone, Danielle FR W&L 2:11.58
4 Grant, Maureen FR W&L 2:21.00

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 1:43.23
2 Test, Brad FR JHU 1:45.50
3 Zalewski, Paul SR JHU 1:49.25
4 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 1:49.67
5 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 1:51.56
6 Strickland, Dave SO JHU 1:51.75

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Holda, Kristine L JR W&L 26.27
2 Walker, Kalei JR JHU 26.62
3 Robinson, Kelly SO JHU 26.76
4 Chang, Jessica JR JHU 27.07
5 LaFleur, Suzie M SR W&L 27.26
6 Graff, Claire SO W&L 29.89

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Harris, Tyler JR JHU 22.46
2 Sneed, Brian JR JHU 22.54
3 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 22.66
4 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 22.74
5 Stirn, Andrew FR JHU 22.82
6 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 23.43

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Herbst, Katie JR JHU 2:18.45
2 Maragakes, Betsy H SR JHU 2:18.83
3 Westerman, Laura L SR W&L 2:25.38
4 Axt, Emma FR W&L 2:27.21
5 Leaman, Stephanie JR JHU 2:29.43
6 Moryan, Colette FR W&L 2:31.19

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Balfour, JP P SR JHU 1:57.19
2 Kim, Sean JR JHU 2:01.00
3 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 2:03.42
4 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 2:05.90
5 Monette, Derek SO JHU 2:11.00
6 Brown, Jake FR W&L 2:14.71

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Smirnova, Diana SR JHU 1:01.48
2 Roberson, Amy FR W&L 1:04.52
3 Maragakes, Betsy H SR JHU 1:04.62
4 Sauter, Abbie SO W&L 1:04.89
5 Moryan, Colette FR W&L 1:05.99
6 Nelson, Jessica FR JHU 1:07.95

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kim, Dan FR JHU 52.27
2 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 52.61
3 Kim, Ryan FR JHU 53.22
4 Kleinman, Jon SR JHU 55.50
5 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 56.21
6 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 56.96
--- Parent, Keith SO JHU X54.92
--- Itskovich, Gary JR JHU X55.50
--- Zalewski, Paul SR JHU X56.63
--- Walotsky, Phil SR W&L X59.54
--- Monette, Derek SO JHU X59.72
--- Steiner, Joe FR W&L X1:00.65

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Foster, Allie SO JHU 57.45
2 Rogers, Allison FR W&L 58.50
3 Kunkel, Caitlin JR JHU 59.95
4 LaFleur, Suzie M SR W&L 1:00.06
5 Bloom, Sarah SO W&L 1:00.48
6 Grammer, Melissa FR JHU 1:02.15

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Test, Brad FR JHU 47.76
2 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 49.24
3 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 50.17
4 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 50.20
5 Harris, Tyler JR JHU 50.28
6 Johnson, Alex FR JHU 53.99

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Pakkala, Erica FR JHU 1:02.71
2 Cobb, Jess FR W&L 1:02.74
3 Robinson, Kelly SO JHU 1:06.06
4 Long, Katie SO W&L 1:08.07
5 Hager, Katie FR W&L 1:08.19
6 Walker, Kalei JR JHU 1:08.35

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 53.86
2 Guerard, Richard SO JHU 55.95
3 Walsh, Kevin SO JHU 55.96
4 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 57.89
5 Fedderly, Matt FR JHU 1:00.09
6 Winter, Homer FR W&L 1:01.57
--- Sneed, Brian JR JHU X57.39
--- Tupper, Vincent FR JHU X1:01.43

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Herbst, Katie JR JHU 5:20.26
2 LaPerle, Stephanie FR JHU 5:28.83
3 Bullock, Meghan SR JHU 5:38.35
4 Cardone, Danielle FR W&L 5:42.87
5 Westerman, Laura L SR W&L 5:44.01
6 Grant, Maureen FR W&L 6:00.77

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kim, Sean JR JHU 4:53.37
2 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 4:57.60
3 Strickland, Dave SO JHU 5:01.60
4 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 5:09.10
5 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 5:24.96
6 Archdeacon, Ryan FR JHU 5:27.66

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauer, Beth JR W&L 1:14.71
2 Fisher, Tasia S SR W&L 1:15.93
--- Chang, Jessica JR JHU X1:09.38
--- Foster, Allie SO JHU X1:10.74
--- Smirnova, Diana SR JHU X1:12.29

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 1:05.18
2 Brown, Jake FR W&L 1:07.42
3 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 1:08.00
4 Tomlin, Balam FR W&L 1:10.00
5 Lee, Michael SR W&L 1:13.26
--- Kleinman, Jon SR JHU X1:04.95
--- Tupper, Vincent FR JHU X1:05.13
--- Kim, Ryan FR JHU X1:06.53

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:44.93
2 W&L B 1:48.95
--- JHU A X1:45.57
Herbst, Katie JR Walker, Kalei JR
LaPerle, Stephanie FR Pakkala, Erica FR
--- JHU B X1:56.34
Bullock, Meghan SR Kunkel, Caitlin JR
Nelson, Jessica FR Grammer, Melissa FR
--- W&L C X1:58.40

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:27.20
2 W&L B 1:31.08
--- JHU A X1:27.92
Hamilton, Zane JR Harris, Tyler JR
Balfour, JP P SR Sneed, Brian JR
--- JHU C X1:28.18
Kim, Dan FR Zalewski, Paul SR
Stirn, Andrew FR Test, Brad FR
--- JHU B X1:32.44
Guerard, Richard SO Parent, Keith SO
Strickland, Dave SO Walsh, Kevin SO
--- W&L C X1:38.05










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670