Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Licensed to Washington & Lee University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 04:42 PM
Gettysburg 2005 - 1/15/2005
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington and Lee University 'A' 1:54.88 11
1) Cobb, Jess FR 2) Sauter, Abbie SO
3) Roberson, Amy FR 4) Holda, Kristine L JR
29.43 1:01.89 (32.46) 1:29.45 (27.56) 1:54.88 (25.43)
2 Gettysburg 'A' 1:58.71 4
1) Cronin, Katy 2) Nelson, Cali
3) Hernandez, Roxy 4) Bohdan, Emily
30.65 1:03.74 (33.09) 1:33.02 (29.28) 1:58.71 (25.69)
3 Gettysburg 'B' 2:02.66 2
1) Fouch, Elizabeth 2) Rhoads, Megan
3) Pettine, Alison 4) Kramer, Caroline
31.88 1:06.47 (34.59) 1:35.49 (29.02) 2:02.66 (27.17)
4 Washington and Lee University 'B' 2:03.86
1) Long, Katie SO 2) Sauer, Beth JR
3) Moryan, Colette FR 4) Rogers, Allison FR
32.36 1:07.58 (35.22) 1:36.88 (29.30) 2:03.86 (26.98)
5 Gettysburg 'C' 2:09.44
1) Lockard, Meghan 2) Moyer, Megan
3) Rudnick, Ginny 4) Linton, Samantha
33.44 1:10.48 (37.04) 1:41.63 (31.15) 2:09.44 (27.81)
6 Washington and Lee University 'C' 2:13.59
1) Grant, Maureen FR 2) Fisher, Tasia S SR
3) LaFleur, Suzie M SR 4) Graff, Claire SO
36.51 1:11.32 (34.81) 1:42.43 (31.11) 2:13.59 (31.16)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington and Lee University 'A' 1:41.74 11
1) Hartmann, Will FR 2) Hayes, Kevin D SO
3) Colby, Chris S SR 4) Pike, Maxwell SO
26.31 55.50 (29.19) 1:19.34 (23.84) 1:41.74 (22.40)
2 Gettysburg 'A' 1:44.35 4
1) Smith, Michael 2) White, Anton
3) Claiborne, Derek 4) Pernice, Brian
27.26 57.41 (30.15) 1:21.83 (24.42) 1:44.35 (22.52)
3 Washington and Lee University 'B' 1:45.70 2
1) Winter, Homer FR 2) Brown, Jake FR
3) Accinelli, Ben A SO 4) Mader, Dave FR
28.66 57.96 (29.30) 1:24.00 (26.04) 1:45.70 (21.70)
4 Gettysburg 'B' 1:46.78
1) Rulon-Miller, Pat 2) Lovett, Thomas
3) Gibbons, David 4) McDowell, Grant
28.16 59.02 (30.86) 1:23.87 (24.85) 1:46.78 (22.91)
5 Gettysburg 'C' 1:52.10
1) Gabriel, Chris 2) Picknell, Andrew
3) Dempsey, Matt 4) Fine, Adam
29.17 1:00.31 (31.14) 1:27.46 (27.15) 1:52.10 (24.64)
6 Washington and Lee University 'C' 1:52.11
1) Schapiro, Adam FR 2) Steiner, Joe FR
3) Lee, Michael SR 4) Keenan, Michael FR
29.03 59.36 (30.33) 1:26.12 (26.76) 1:52.11 (25.99)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Altenburger, Allis GETTY 11:25.89 9
31.00 1:04.49 (33.49) 1:38.75 (34.26) 2:12.86 (34.11)
2:46.87 (34.01) 3:20.93 (34.06) 3:54.94 (34.01) 4:29.24 (34.30)
5:02.92 (33.68) 5:36.74 (33.82) 6:10.87 (34.13) 6:45.21 (34.34)
7:19.62 (34.41) 7:54.16 (34.54) 8:28.73 (34.57) 9:03.58 (34.85)
9:38.72 (35.14) 10:14.67 (35.95) 10:50.48 (35.81) 11:25.89 (35.41)
2 Fielder, Liz GETTY 11:30.86 4
31.38 1:05.67 (34.29) 1:40.17 (34.50) 2:15.28 (35.11)
2:50.69 (35.41) 3:26.13 (35.44) 4:01.10 (34.97) 4:36.01 (34.91)
5:11.29 (35.28) 5:46.11 (34.82) 6:20.70 (34.59) 6:55.55 (34.85)
7:30.02 (34.47) 8:04.27 (34.25) 8:38.62 (34.35) 9:12.98 (34.36)
9:47.44 (34.46) 10:22.05 (34.61) 10:56.57 (34.52) 11:30.86 (34.29)
3 Axt, Emma FR W&L 11:35.62 3
31.11 1:04.96 (33.85) 1:39.22 (34.26) 2:13.56 (34.34)
2:48.07 (34.51) 3:22.78 (34.71) 3:57.60 (34.82) 4:32.69 (35.09)
5:07.68 (34.99) 5:42.70 (35.02) 6:17.81 (35.11) 6:53.20 (35.39)
7:28.63 (35.43) 8:03.91 (35.28) 8:39.31 (35.40) 9:15.25 (35.94)
9:51.08 (35.83) 10:26.49 (35.41) 11:01.73 (35.24) 11:35.62 (33.89)
4 Cardone, Danielle FR W&L 11:44.54 2
31.18 1:05.45 (34.27) 1:39.69 (34.24) 2:14.13 (34.44)
2:48.91 (34.78) 3:23.97 (35.06) 3:58.91 (34.94) 4:34.17 (35.26)
5:09.38 (35.21) 5:44.92 (35.54) 6:20.40 (35.48) 6:56.16 (35.76)
7:31.89 (35.73) 8:07.97 (36.08) 8:43.82 (35.85) 9:19.90 (36.08)
9:56.12 (36.22) 10:32.49 (36.37) 11:08.49 (36.00) 11:44.54 (36.05)
5 Hager, Katie FR W&L 12:08.30 1
31.41 1:06.51 (35.10) 1:42.29 (35.78) 2:18.38 (36.09)
2:54.70 (36.32) 3:31.16 (36.46) 4:07.67 (36.51) 4:44.77 (37.10)
5:21.74 (36.97) 5:58.82 (37.08) 6:36.26 (37.44) 7:13.41 (37.15)
7:50.75 (37.34) 8:28.04 (37.29) 9:05.63 (37.59) 9:42.90 (37.27)
10:19.07 (36.17) 10:56.23 (37.16) 11:32.27 (36.04) 12:08.30 (36.03)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lovett, Thomas GETTY 10:09.44 9
29.04 59.87 (30.83) 1:30.94 (31.07) 2:01.79 (30.85)
2:33.09 (31.30) 3:04.68 (31.59) 3:36.08 (31.40) 4:07.04 (30.96)
4:38.25 (31.21) 5:09.05 (30.80) 5:40.05 (31.00) 6:10.81 (30.76)
6:41.56 (30.75) 7:11.84 (30.28) 7:41.67 (29.83) 8:11.24 (29.57)
8:40.70 (29.46) 9:10.42 (29.72) 9:40.44 (30.02) 10:09.44 (29.00)
2 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 10:13.97 4
28.13 57.82 (29.69) 1:28.18 (30.36) 1:59.08 (30.90)
2:30.60 (31.52) 3:00.71 (30.11) 3:31.57 (30.86) 4:02.56 (30.99)
4:33.77 (31.21) 5:04.80 (31.03) 5:35.55 (30.75) 6:06.68 (31.13)
6:38.02 (31.34) 7:09.30 (31.28) 7:40.58 (31.28) 8:11.05 (30.47)
8:41.94 (30.89) 9:12.66 (30.72) 9:42.98 (30.32) 10:13.97 (30.99)
3 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 10:37.17 3
28.48 59.65 (31.17) 1:31.17 (31.52) 2:02.51 (31.34)
2:34.39 (31.88) 3:06.26 (31.87) 3:38.33 (32.07) 4:10.50 (32.17)
4:42.43 (31.93) 5:14.28 (31.85) 5:46.44 (32.16) 6:18.42 (31.98)
6:50.87 (32.45) 7:23.17 (32.30) 7:55.28 (32.11) 8:27.60 (32.32)
9:00.05 (32.45) 9:32.34 (32.29) 10:04.80 (32.46) 10:37.17 (32.37)
4 Rulon-Miller, Pat GETTY 10:41.60 2
29.67 1:01.37 (31.70) 1:33.62 (32.25) 2:05.99 (32.37)
2:38.14 (32.15) 3:10.38 (32.24) 3:42.99 (32.61) 4:15.57 (32.58)
4:48.29 (32.72) 5:20.74 (32.45) 5:53.25 (32.51) 6:25.45 (32.20)
6:58.09 (32.64) 7:30.61 (32.52) 8:03.14 (32.53) 8:35.31 (32.17)
9:07.30 (31.99) 9:39.45 (32.15) 10:11.37 (31.92) 10:41.60 (30.23)
5 Soult, Matt GETTY 11:16.85 1
29.72 1:02.55 (32.83) 1:35.70 (33.15) 2:08.93 (33.23)
2:42.21 (33.28) 3:16.09 (33.88) 3:50.28 (34.19) 4:24.81 (34.53)
4:59.61 (34.80) 5:34.00 (34.39) 6:08.43 (34.43) 6:42.92 (34.49)
7:17.13 (34.21) 7:51.94 (34.81) 8:27.04 (35.10) 9:02.34 (35.30)
9:37.06 (34.72) 10:11.95 (34.89) 10:45.45 (33.50) 11:16.85 (31.40)
6 Shehan, Trey FR W&L 11:18.85
32.09 1:06.97 (34.88) 1:41.59 (34.62) 2:16.17 (34.58)
2:48.91 (32.74) 3:22.41 (33.50) 3:55.75 (33.34) 4:29.24 (33.49)
5:03.49 (34.25) 5:37.78 (34.29) 6:12.17 (34.39) 6:46.35 (34.18)
7:19.71 (33.36) 7:54.00 (34.29) 8:28.70 (34.70) 9:03.10 (34.40)
9:36.81 (33.71) 10:10.99 (34.18) 10:45.28 (34.29) 11:18.85 (33.57)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Katie GETTY 2:00.69 9
27.84 57.93 (30.09) 1:29.42 (31.49) 2:00.69 (31.27)
2 Altenburger, Allis GETTY 2:04.23 4
28.80 1:00.11 (31.31) 1:32.62 (32.51) 2:04.23 (31.61)
3 Lilly, Julie GETTY 2:04.36 3
29.08 1:00.21 (31.13) 1:32.14 (31.93) 2:04.36 (32.22)
4 Westerman, Laura L SR W&L 2:10.91 2
29.82 1:03.01 (33.19) 1:36.97 (33.96) 2:10.91 (33.94)
5 Bloom, Sarah SO W&L 2:13.36 1
30.34 1:03.79 (33.45) 1:38.21 (34.42) 2:13.36 (35.15)
6 Grant, Maureen FR W&L 2:21.56
32.64 1:08.10 (35.46) 1:44.93 (36.83) 2:21.56 (36.63)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 1:49.44 9
25.58 53.35 (27.77) 1:21.50 (28.15) 1:49.44 (27.94)
2 Levin, Pete GETTY 1:51.19 4
25.62 53.60 (27.98) 1:22.17 (28.57) 1:51.19 (29.02)
3 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 1:51.33 3
25.37 53.68 (28.31) 1:22.98 (29.30) 1:51.33 (28.35)
4 Gibbons, David GETTY 1:54.70 2
26.44 55.30 (28.86) 1:25.05 (29.75) 1:54.70 (29.65)
5 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 1:55.12 1
26.32 54.97 (28.65) 1:24.40 (29.43) 1:55.12 (30.72)
6 Hughes, Michael GETTY 1:55.15
26.99 55.78 (28.79) 1:25.69 (29.91) 1:55.15 (29.46)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morse, Megan GETTY 25.83 9
2 Holda, Kristine L JR W&L 25.97 4
3 Bohdan, Emily GETTY 26.03 3
4 McGlashon, Emily GETTY 26.48 2
5 Rogers, Allison FR W&L 27.03 1
6 LaFleur, Suzie M SR W&L 27.11

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 21.79 9
2 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 22.06 4
3 Claiborne, Derek GETTY 22.81 3
4 Fanslau, Justin GETTY 22.86 2
5 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 23.12 1
6 McDowell, Grant GETTY 23.29

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hernandez, Roxy GETTY 2:17.75 9
30.50 1:06.58 (36.08) 1:46.04 (39.46) 2:17.75 (31.71)
2 Sauter, Abbie SO W&L 2:20.60 4
30.09 1:06.64 (36.55) 1:46.51 (39.87) 2:20.60 (34.09)
3 Davies, Steph GETTY 2:22.01 3
31.78 1:09.07 (37.29) 1:49.22 (40.15) 2:22.01 (32.79)
4 Rhoads, Megan GETTY 2:25.12 2
30.91 1:08.08 (37.17) 1:50.83 (42.75) 2:25.12 (34.29)
5 Roberson, Amy FR W&L 2:25.22 1
30.08 1:07.61 (37.53) 1:50.55 (42.94) 2:25.22 (34.67)
6 Sauer, Beth JR W&L 2:30.99
33.21 1:13.99 (40.78) 1:55.94 (41.95) 2:30.99 (35.05)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 2:01.58 9
27.17 57.37 (30.20) 1:33.06 (35.69) 2:01.58 (28.52)
2 McAnelly, Ryan GETTY 2:02.33 4
26.19 57.72 (31.53) 1:34.15 (36.43) 2:02.33 (28.18)
3 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 2:03.94 3
26.82 58.26 (31.44) 1:35.28 (37.02) 2:03.94 (28.66)
4 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 2:04.20 2
27.48 1:00.09 (32.61) 1:36.13 (36.04) 2:04.20 (28.07)
5 Smith, Michael GETTY 2:07.19 1
27.14 58.42 (31.28) 1:35.75 (37.33) 2:07.19 (31.44)
6 White, Anton GETTY 2:08.53
27.05 1:00.91 (33.86) 1:38.46 (37.55) 2:08.53 (30.07)
-- Schapiro, Adam FR W&L X2:14.03
28.60 1:02.94 (34.34) 1:42.30 (39.36) 2:14.03 (31.73)
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L X2:16.35
28.49 1:05.09 (36.60) 1:45.46 (40.37) 2:16.35 (30.89)
-- Keenan, Michael FR W&L X2:28.45
31.87 1:11.09 (39.22) 1:55.96 (44.87) 2:28.45 (32.49)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hernandez, Roxy GETTY 2:16.91 9
31.19 1:05.95 (34.76) 1:40.27 (34.32) 2:16.91 (36.64)
2 Pettine, Alison GETTY 2:19.60 4
31.01 1:06.46 (35.45) 1:42.58 (36.12) 2:19.60 (37.02)
3 Moryan, Colette FR W&L 2:25.86 3
31.00 1:06.83 (35.83) 1:45.62 (38.79) 2:25.86 (40.24)
4 Westerman, Laura L SR W&L 2:27.91 2
32.65 1:10.43 (37.78) 1:48.74 (38.31) 2:27.91 (39.17)
5 Linton, Samantha GETTY 2:32.54 1
31.59 1:07.96 (36.37) 1:48.55 (40.59) 2:32.54 (43.99)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 1:59.91 9
26.34 56.10 (29.76) 1:27.85 (31.75) 1:59.91 (32.06)
2 Bacon, Matt GETTY 2:04.75 4
27.25 57.86 (30.61) 1:30.98 (33.12) 2:04.75 (33.77)
3 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 2:06.90 3
28.23 1:00.10 (31.87) 1:33.42 (33.32) 2:06.90 (33.48)
4 Gibbons, David GETTY 2:06.99 2
28.19 1:00.01 (31.82) 1:33.83 (33.82) 2:06.99 (33.16)
5 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 2:08.17 1
28.32 1:00.71 (32.39) 1:33.92 (33.21) 2:08.17 (34.25)
6 McAnelly, Ryan GETTY 2:10.74
28.10 59.88 (31.78) 1:33.68 (33.80) 2:10.74 (37.06)
-- Schapiro, Adam FR W&L X2:09.26
28.80 1:01.46 (32.66) 1:35.56 (34.10) 2:09.26 (33.70)
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L X2:16.31
30.54 1:04.95 (34.41) 1:40.74 (35.79) 2:16.31 (35.57)

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morse, Megan GETTY 55.41 9
26.53 55.41 (28.88)
2 Holda, Kristine L JR W&L 56.67 4
27.20 56.67 (29.47)
3 Wright, Katie GETTY 57.58 3
27.87 57.58 (29.71)
4 McGlashon, Emily GETTY 57.82 2
28.09 57.82 (29.73)
5 LaFleur, Suzie M SR W&L 59.62 1
28.84 59.62 (30.78)
6 Bloom, Sarah SO W&L 1:01.31
29.07 1:01.31 (32.24)

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 48.30 9
23.19 48.30 (25.11)
2 Fanslau, Justin GETTY 49.28 4
24.06 49.28 (25.22)
3 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 49.91 3
24.07 49.91 (25.84)
4 Mader, Dave FR W&L 51.00 2
24.14 51.00 (26.86)
5 Pernice, Brian GETTY 51.24 1
24.12 51.24 (27.12)
6 Hughes, Michael GETTY 52.51
25.03 52.51 (27.48)

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cronin, Katy GETTY 2:15.23 9
31.83 1:06.07 (34.24) 1:39.90 (33.83) 2:15.23 (35.33)
2 Cobb, Jess FR W&L 2:18.51 4
31.32 1:06.03 (34.71) 1:42.10 (36.07) 2:18.51 (36.41)
3 Fouch, Elizabeth GETTY 2:22.69 3
34.26 1:10.30 (36.04) 1:46.95 (36.65) 2:22.69 (35.74)
4 Long, Katie SO W&L 2:29.14 2
33.48 1:10.90 (37.42) 1:49.99 (39.09) 2:29.14 (39.15)
5 Lockard, Meghan GETTY 2:36.41 1
35.45 1:14.35 (38.90) 1:54.60 (40.25) 2:36.41 (41.81)
6 Graff, Claire SO W&L 2:40.66
38.40 1:18.60 (40.20) 2:00.09 (41.49) 2:40.66 (40.57)

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 2:01.82 9
29.23 59.91 (30.68) 1:30.94 (31.03) 2:01.82 (30.88)
2 Smith, Michael GETTY 2:02.15 4
29.36 1:00.29 (30.93) 1:31.88 (31.59) 2:02.15 (30.27)
3 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 2:03.27 3
29.28 1:00.46 (31.18) 1:32.52 (32.06) 2:03.27 (30.75)
4 Rulon-Miller, Pat GETTY 2:04.23 2
30.04 1:01.27 (31.23) 1:32.75 (31.48) 2:04.23 (31.48)
5 Winter, Homer FR W&L 2:12.48 1
30.94 1:04.04 (33.10) 1:38.84 (34.80) 2:12.48 (33.64)
6 Umbrina, Phil GETTY 2:15.82
31.69 1:05.51 (33.82) 1:40.85 (35.34) 2:15.82 (34.97)

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Altenburger, Allis GETTY 5:30.69 9
29.91 1:02.79 (32.88) 1:36.19 (33.40) 2:09.68 (33.49)
2:43.12 (33.44) 3:16.72 (33.60) 3:50.08 (33.36) 4:23.32 (33.24)
4:56.98 (33.66) 5:30.69 (33.71)
2 Lilly, Julie GETTY 5:35.07 4
30.65 1:03.95 (33.30) 1:37.83 (33.88) 2:11.81 (33.98)
2:46.19 (34.38) 3:19.31 (33.12) 3:53.05 (33.74) 4:26.97 (33.92)
5:01.33 (34.36) 5:35.07 (33.74)
3 Axt, Emma FR W&L 5:40.18 3
31.50 1:05.14 (33.64) 1:39.69 (34.55) 2:14.29 (34.60)
2:48.60 (34.31) 3:23.10 (34.50) 3:57.68 (34.58) 4:32.55 (34.87)
5:07.24 (34.69) 5:40.18 (32.94)
4 Cardone, Danielle FR W&L 5:45.09 2
30.94 1:05.54 (34.60) 1:40.72 (35.18) 2:15.80 (35.08)
2:50.62 (34.82) 3:25.98 (35.36) 4:01.36 (35.38) 4:36.52 (35.16)
5:11.14 (34.62) 5:45.09 (33.95)
5 Fielder, Liz GETTY 5:46.26 1
31.24 1:05.69 (34.45) 1:41.11 (35.42) 2:16.24 (35.13)
2:51.04 (34.80) 3:26.20 (35.16) 4:01.70 (35.50) 4:36.77 (35.07)
5:12.17 (35.40) 5:46.26 (34.09)
6 Hager, Katie FR W&L 5:54.94
31.16 1:05.54 (34.38) 1:41.44 (35.90) 2:17.40 (35.96)
2:53.64 (36.24) 3:30.22 (36.58) 4:07.13 (36.91) 4:43.79 (36.66)
5:19.95 (36.16) 5:54.94 (34.99)

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 4:57.83 9
27.93 58.04 (30.11) 1:28.67 (30.63) 1:59.01 (30.34)
2:29.68 (30.67) 3:00.41 (30.73) 3:30.90 (30.49) 4:01.33 (30.43)
4:30.03 (28.70) 4:57.83 (27.80)
2 Lovett, Thomas GETTY 4:59.44 4
27.92 57.85 (29.93) 1:28.23 (30.38) 1:58.60 (30.37)
2:29.42 (30.82) 3:00.06 (30.64) 3:30.50 (30.44) 4:00.84 (30.34)
4:30.57 (29.73) 4:59.44 (28.87)
3 Levin, Pete GETTY 5:08.14 3
28.59 59.27 (30.68) 1:30.27 (31.00) 2:01.54 (31.27)
2:33.00 (31.46) 3:04.42 (31.42) 3:35.35 (30.93) 4:07.17 (31.82)
4:38.65 (31.48) 5:08.14 (29.49)
4 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 5:08.73 2
29.13 1:00.79 (31.66) 1:32.63 (31.84) 2:04.38 (31.75)
2:35.10 (30.72) 3:06.24 (31.14) 3:37.31 (31.07) 4:08.82 (31.51)
4:39.95 (31.13) 5:08.73 (28.78)
5 Soult, Matt GETTY 5:31.52 1
29.36 1:01.57 (32.21) 1:34.16 (32.59) 2:07.56 (33.40)
2:41.39 (33.83) 3:16.27 (34.88) 3:50.71 (34.44) 4:24.66 (33.95)
4:57.98 (33.32) 5:31.52 (33.54)
6 Shehan, Trey FR W&L 5:35.77
29.51 1:02.36 (32.85) 1:36.29 (33.93) 2:10.92 (34.63)
2:45.37 (34.45) 3:20.25 (34.88) 3:55.02 (34.77) 4:29.47 (34.45)
5:03.33 (33.86) 5:35.77 (32.44)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sauter, Abbie SO W&L 2:33.58 9
35.97 1:14.69 (38.72) 1:53.64 (38.95) 2:33.58 (39.94)
2 Nelson, Cali GETTY 2:34.72 4
34.84 1:13.67 (38.83) 1:53.85 (40.18) 2:34.72 (40.87)
3 Rhoads, Megan GETTY 2:36.89 3
35.25 1:14.75 (39.50) 1:55.36 (40.61) 2:36.89 (41.53)
4 Fisher, Tasia S SR W&L 2:39.69 2
36.56 1:16.70 (40.14) 1:57.66 (40.96) 2:39.69 (42.03)
5 Davies, Steph GETTY 2:40.42 1
36.86 1:17.55 (40.69) 1:59.01 (41.46) 2:40.42 (41.41)
6 Sauer, Beth JR W&L 2:41.61
38.37 1:19.41 (41.04) 2:00.71 (41.30) 2:41.61 (40.90)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 2:17.73 9
30.73 1:05.22 (34.49) 1:40.94 (35.72) 2:17.73 (36.79)
2 Brown, Jake FR W&L 2:22.83 4
32.79 1:09.05 (36.26) 1:46.20 (37.15) 2:22.83 (36.63)
3 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 2:26.54 3
33.19 1:11.00 (37.81) 1:49.38 (38.38) 2:26.54 (37.16)
4 loveland, brian GETTY 2:27.62 2
32.87 1:09.53 (36.66) 1:47.55 (38.02) 2:27.62 (40.07)
5 Foley, John GETTY 2:29.40 1
33.61 1:10.99 (37.38) 1:49.79 (38.80) 2:29.40 (39.61)
6 Picknell, Andrew GETTY 2:30.07
33.66 1:11.39 (37.73) 1:50.61 (39.22) 2:30.07 (39.46)
-- Walotsky, Phil SR W&L X2:30.03
33.04 1:10.67 (37.63) 1:49.84 (39.17) 2:30.03 (40.19)
-- Lee, Michael SR W&L X2:30.05
33.39 1:11.71 (38.32) 1:50.46 (38.75) 2:30.05 (39.59)
-- Jannos, Ryan GETTY X2:33.02
34.34 1:12.55 (38.21) 1:52.45 (39.90) 2:33.02 (40.57)
-- Tomlin, Balam FR W&L X2:42.78
36.80 1:18.98 (42.18) 2:02.11 (43.13) 2:42.78 (40.67)

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gettysburg 'A' 3:47.73 11
1) Wright, Katie 2) Morse, Megan
3) Pettine, Alison 4) Bohdan, Emily
27.48 57.60 (57.60) 1:23.97 (26.37) 1:53.38 (55.78)
2:20.33 (26.95) 2:50.60 (57.22) 3:17.44 (26.84) 3:47.73 (57.13)
2 Gettysburg 'B' 3:54.03 4
1) Lilly, Julie 2) McGlashon, Emily
3) Moyer, Megan 4) Kramer, Caroline
28.66 58.18 (58.18) 1:25.56 (27.38) 1:55.38 (57.20)
2:23.68 (28.30) 2:55.44 (1:00.06) 3:23.31 (27.87) 3:54.03 (58.59)
3 Washington and Lee University 'A' 3:57.08 2
1) Cobb, Jess FR 2) Rogers, Allison FR
3) Westerman, Laura L SR 4) Roberson, Amy FR
28.67 59.92 (59.92) 1:27.56 (27.64) 1:58.80 (58.88)
2:27.15 (28.35) 2:58.00 (59.20) 3:25.44 (27.44) 3:57.08 (59.08)
4 Gettysburg 'C' 4:02.96
1) Lockard, Meghan 2) Fielder, Liz
3) Linton, Samantha 4) Cronin, Katy
29.18 1:01.44 (1:01.44) 1:30.71 (29.27) 2:03.10 (1:01.66)
2:32.18 (29.08) 3:03.31 (1:00.21) 3:32.17 (28.86) 4:02.96 (59.65)
5 Washington and Lee University 'B' 4:03.36
1) Moryan, Colette FR 2) Cardone, Danielle FR
3) Bloom, Sarah SO 4) Axt, Emma FR
29.49 1:01.68 (1:01.68) 1:30.78 (29.10) 2:02.43 (1:00.75)
2:31.46 (29.03) 3:03.26 (1:00.83) 3:32.36 (29.10) 4:03.36 (1:00.10)

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington and Lee University 'A' 3:19.05 11
1) McGlaston, Tim FR 2) Frankfort, Stuart FR
3) Evans, Reed A JR 4) Ginder, Mike W SO
24.04 50.07 (50.07) 1:13.26 (23.19) 1:38.97 (48.90)
2:03.10 (24.13) 2:30.49 (51.52) 2:53.56 (23.07) 3:19.05 (48.56)
2 Gettysburg 'A' 3:22.17 4
1) Claiborne, Derek 2) McAnelly, Ryan
3) Hughes, Michael 4) Fanslau, Justin
24.10 50.71 (50.71) 1:14.12 (23.41) 1:40.58 (49.87)
2:04.98 (24.40) 2:32.21 (51.63) 2:55.97 (23.76) 3:22.17 (49.96)
3 Washington and Lee University 'B' 3:24.71 2
1) Croushore, Dave D SO 2) Pike, Maxwell SO
3) Winter, Homer FR 4) Mader, Dave FR
24.95 52.44 (52.44) 1:16.01 (23.57) 1:41.99 (49.55)
2:05.97 (23.98) 2:33.87 (51.88) 2:57.83 (23.96) 3:24.71 (50.84)
4 Gettysburg 'B' 3:29.22
1) Bacon, Matt 2) McDowell, Grant
3) Levin, Pete 4) White, Anton
25.79 54.06 (54.06) 1:18.08 (24.02) 1:46.16 (52.10)
2:10.87 (24.71) 2:38.39 (52.23) 3:02.46 (24.07) 3:29.22 (50.83)
5 Gettysburg 'C' 3:42.74
1) Gabriel, Chris 2) Dempsey, Matt
3) Fine, Adam 4) Umbrina, Phil
25.77 55.86 (55.86) 1:21.60 (25.74) 1:49.88 (54.02)
2:15.92 (26.04) 2:45.51 (55.63) 3:12.13 (26.62) 3:42.74 (57.23)
6 Washington and Lee University 'C' 3:56.55
1) Juster, Paul J SO 2) Keenan, Michael FR
3) Shehan, Trey FR 4) Tomlin, Balam FR
26.53 55.81 (55.81) 1:23.92 (28.11) 1:58.17 (1:02.36)
2:25.93 (27.76) 2:56.20 (58.03) 3:11.01 (14.81) 3:56.55 (1:00.35)


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670