Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Licensed to Washington & Lee University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2005 06:25 AM
Blue Grass Mountain Conference 2005 - 2/17/2005 to 2/19/2005
Results

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:24.03 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 1:22.98 1999 College of Wooster
1:23.19 D3 A
1:23.49 D2 A
1:25.19 D3 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:27.49 1:24.37 D3 B 40
1) McGlaston, Tim FR 2) Evans, Reed A JR
3) Frankfort, Stuart FR 4) Ginder, Mike W SO
21.70 42.82 (21.12) 1:04.02 (21.20) 1:24.37 (20.35)
2 Salem International University 'A' 1:27.92 1:26.39 34
1) Putra, Hendrick SR 2) Walsh, Joe SR
3) Moxley, Eric SR 4) Curtis, Issac SR
22.02 43.49 (21.47) 1:05.42 (21.93) 1:26.39 (20.97)
3 Transylvania University 'A' 1:38.18 1:29.03 32
1) Cooper, Aaron JR 2) Sallee, John SR
3) Libra, Kyle FR 4) Graves, Travis JR
22.51 44.44 (21.93) 1:06.84 (22.40) 1:29.03 (22.19)
4 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 1:30.86 1:30.13 30
1) Lilley, John JR 2) Murphy, Devin JR
3) Phillips, Michael FR 4) Todd, Locksley SR
22.60 45.42 (22.82) 1:08.16 (22.74) 1:30.13 (21.97)
5 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 1:35.51 1:30.31 28
1) Davisson, Ben SO 2) Wade, John FR
3) Bruzda, Joe FR 4) Bain, Kyle JR
21.55 44.64 (23.09) 1:08.10 (23.46) 1:30.31 (22.21)
6 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 1:31.44 1:30.69 26
1) Billon, Jeff SO 2) Lowry, Jonathan FR
3) Mosley, Chris FR 4) Hess, Robert FR
23.04 45.57 (22.53) 1:08.70 (23.13) 1:30.69 (21.99)
7 Fairmont State University 'A' 1:36.39 1:32.98 24
1) Crowley, Joe SR 2) Siska, Lukas FR
3) Boyce, Josh FR 4) Lilley, Kyle FR
23.55 47.31 (23.76) 1:10.57 (23.26) 1:32.98 (22.41)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:24.03 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 1:22.98 1999 College of Wooster
1:23.19 D3 A
1:23.49 D2 A
1:25.19 D3 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:27.49
1) Evans, Reed A JR 2) Pike, Maxwell SO
3) Accinelli, Ben A SO 4) Ginder, Mike W SO
22.37 44.22 (21.85) 1:06.68 (22.46) 1:27.49 (20.81)
2 Salem International University 'A' 1:27.92
1) Curtis, Issac SR 2) Walsh, Joe SR
3) Johns, Matt 4) Putra, Hendrick SR
21.52 43.63 (22.11) 1:06.49 (22.86) 1:27.92 (21.43)
3 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 1:30.86
1) Lilley, John JR 2) Murphy, Devin JR
3) Phillips, Michael FR 4) Todd, Locksley SR
22.68 45.39 (22.71) 1:08.71 (23.32) 1:30.86 (22.15)
4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 1:31.44
1) Mosley, Chris FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Lowry, Jonathan FR 4) Billon, Jeff SO
23.75 45.73 (21.98) 1:08.53 (22.80) 1:31.44 (22.91)
5 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 1:35.51
1) Fraser, James FR 2) Bruzda, Joe FR
3) Foote, Jason JR 4) Gilchrist, Scott JR
24.34 47.73 (23.39) 1:11.07 (23.34) 1:35.51 (24.44)
6 Fairmont State University 'A' 1:36.39
1) Kroll, John FR 2) Hunte, Jarrod SO
3) Boyce, Josh FR 4) Siska, Lukas FR
25.10 49.12 (24.02) 1:12.98 (23.86) 1:36.39 (23.41)
7 Transylvania University 'A' 1:38.18
1) Mullins, Nickolas FR 2) Daulton, Brandon JR
3) Sutton, Joseph SO 4) Dail, Zach SR
24.41 49.99 (25.58) 1:14.97 (24.98) 1:38.18 (23.21)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 4:28.49 Scott Trautwire (WSU)
Natatorium: @ 4:33.73 1998 Predrag Stojadinovic (STU)
4:34.49 D2 A
4:35.59 D3 A
4:39.99 D3 B
4:42.72 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Muriel, William FR Fsu 4:57.79 4:42.01 D2 B 20
25.10 52.33 (27.23) 1:20.22 (27.89) 1:48.30 (28.08)
2:16.64 (28.34) 2:45.32 (28.68) 3:14.26 (28.94) 3:43.36 (29.10)
4:12.79 (29.43) 4:42.01 (29.22)
2 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 4:48.72 4:45.89 17
25.62 53.22 (27.60) 1:21.57 (28.35) 1:50.55 (28.98)
2:19.88 (29.33) 2:49.26 (29.38) 3:18.92 (29.66) 3:48.28 (29.36)
4:17.27 (28.99) 4:45.89 (28.62)
3 Gilchrist, Scott JR WVWC 4:50.55 4:47.02 16
26.42 54.74 (28.32) 1:23.80 (29.06) 1:53.18 (29.38)
2:22.17 (28.99) 2:51.03 (28.86) 3:20.09 (29.06) 3:48.88 (28.79)
4:17.93 (29.05) 4:47.02 (29.09)
4 Wade, John FR WVWC 4:54.99 4:50.27 15
26.29 54.70 (28.41) 1:23.55 (28.85) 1:52.82 (29.27)
2:22.23 (29.41) 2:51.74 (29.51) 3:21.30 (29.56) 3:51.19 (29.89)
4:21.16 (29.97) 4:50.27 (29.11)
5 Moore, Jonathan FR Scad 4:52.62 4:50.37 14
26.39 4:50.37 (4:23.98)
6 Todd, Locksley SR Cardinals 4:52.63 4:52.44 13
26.35 55.15 (28.80) 1:24.65 (29.50) 1:54.27 (29.62)
2:23.52 (29.25) 2:53.12 (29.60) 3:22.93 (29.81) 3:53.27 (30.34)
4:23.35 (30.08) 4:52.44 (29.09)
7 Martz, Chris FR Scad 4:51.80 4:52.66 12
26.38 54.89 (28.51) 1:24.36 (29.47) 1:54.36 (30.00)
2:24.19 (29.83) 2:54.41 (30.22) 3:24.71 (30.30) 3:54.68 (29.97)
4:24.50 (29.82) 4:52.66 (28.16)
8 Rose, Chris JR TU 4:53.39 4:55.94 11
26.68 55.85 (29.17) 1:25.37 (29.52) 1:55.25 (29.88)
2:25.10 (29.85) 2:55.30 (30.20) 3:25.71 (30.41) 3:55.58 (29.87)
4:25.67 (30.09) 4:55.94 (30.27)
B - Final
9 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 4:57.96 4:56.87 9
26.49 55.36 (28.87) 1:25.33 (29.97) 1:55.66 (30.33)
2:26.30 (30.64) 2:57.03 (30.73) 3:27.82 (30.79) 3:58.48 (30.66)
4:28.73 (30.25) 4:56.87 (28.14)
10 Siska, Lukas FR Fsu 4:57.87 4:57.14 7
26.34 55.60 (29.26) 1:25.67 (30.07) 1:55.86 (30.19)
2:26.30 (30.44) 2:56.85 (30.55) 3:27.32 (30.47) 3:57.46 (30.14)
4:27.81 (30.35) 4:57.14 (29.33)
11 Pfeiffer, Travis FR TU 5:00.47 4:57.70 6
26.57 55.24 (28.67) 1:24.76 (29.52) 1:54.90 (30.14)
2:25.40 (30.50) 2:56.49 (31.09) 3:27.42 (30.93) 3:58.14 (30.72)
4:28.63 (30.49) 4:57.70 (29.07)
12 Garcia, Kieran SR SIU 5:01.07 4:58.89 5
26.63 55.79 (29.16) 1:25.71 (29.92) 1:56.17 (30.46)
2:26.61 (30.44) 2:57.44 (30.83) 3:27.98 (30.54) 3:58.72 (30.74)
4:29.00 (30.28) 4:58.89 (29.89)
13 Hunte, Jarrod SO Fsu 5:02.13 4:59.95 4
27.44 57.37 (29.93) 1:27.29 (29.92) 1:58.51 (31.22)
2:29.00 (30.49) 2:58.90 (29.90) 3:28.72 (29.82) 3:58.89 (30.17)
4:29.18 (30.29) 4:59.95 (30.77)
14 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 5:05.24 5:02.67 3
27.50 57.35 (29.85) 1:27.71 (30.36) 1:58.38 (30.67)
2:29.25 (30.87) 2:59.99 (30.74) 3:30.55 (30.56) 4:01.28 (30.73)
4:32.18 (30.90) 5:02.67 (30.49)
15 Murphy, Devin JR Cardinals 5:05.46 5:05.67 2
26.73 56.60 (29.87) 1:27.02 (30.42) 1:58.16 (31.14)
2:29.04 (30.88) 3:00.22 (31.18) 3:31.61 (31.39) 4:02.91 (31.30)
4:34.40 (31.49) 5:05.67 (31.27)
16 Wallace, Connor FR Scad 5:06.96 5:10.64 1
27.17 57.26 (30.09) 1:27.87 (30.61) 1:58.57 (30.70)
2:29.75 (31.18) 3:01.16 (31.41) 3:32.89 (31.73) 4:05.35 (32.46)
4:38.22 (32.87) 5:10.64 (32.42)
Preliminaries
17 Powell, Donny JR WVWC 5:08.39
18 Ritchie, Nate D 06 Asbury-KY 5:12.69
19 Quick, Justin SR Fsu 5:20.59
20 Carlson, Seth SO Scad 5:27.26
21 St. Clair, Trevor JR Fsu 5:33.19
22 Kroll, John FR Fsu 5:40.84
23 Sutton, Joseph SO TU 5:44.55
-- Shehan, Trey FR W&L 5:15.66 X

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 4:28.49 Scott Trautwire (WSU)
Natatorium: @ 4:33.73 1998 Predrag Stojadinovic (STU)
4:34.49 D2 A
4:35.59 D3 A
4:39.99 D3 B
4:42.72 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 4:48.72
25.44 52.93 (27.49) 1:21.26 (28.33) 1:50.18 (28.92)
2:19.46 (29.28) 2:49.08 (29.62) 3:19.03 (29.95) 3:48.62 (29.59)
4:18.46 (29.84) 4:48.72 (30.26)
2 Gilchrist, Scott JR WVWC 4:50.55
26.54 55.24 (28.70) 1:24.64 (29.40) 1:53.97 (29.33)
2:23.22 (29.25) 2:52.54 (29.32) 3:21.86 (29.32) 3:51.53 (29.67)
4:21.51 (29.98) 4:50.55 (29.04)
3 Martz, Chris FR Scad 4:51.80
26.65 55.90 (29.25) 1:25.39 (29.49) 1:54.79 (29.40)
2:24.05 (29.26) 2:53.66 (29.61) 3:53.15 ( )
4:22.90 (29.75) 4:51.80 (28.90)
4 Moore, Jonathan FR Scad 4:52.62
24.69 52.03 (27.34) 1:21.12 (29.09) 1:50.95 (29.83)
2:21.36 (30.41) 2:51.62 (30.26) 3:22.64 (31.02) 3:53.10 (30.46)
4:23.56 (30.46) 4:52.62 (29.06)
5 Todd, Locksley SR Cardinals 4:52.63
26.02 54.74 (28.72) 1:23.99 (29.25) 1:53.44 (29.45)
2:22.98 (29.54) 2:52.56 (29.58) 3:22.53 (29.97) 3:52.92 (30.39)
4:22.77 (29.85) 4:52.63 (29.86)
6 Rose, Chris JR TU 4:53.39
26.45 55.13 (28.68) 1:24.42 (29.29) 1:53.91 (29.49)
2:23.86 (29.95) 2:53.88 (30.02) 3:23.95 (30.07) 3:54.03 (30.08)
4:24.08 (30.05) 4:53.39 (29.31)
7 Wade, John FR WVWC 4:54.99
26.57 55.07 (28.50) 1:24.03 (28.96) 1:53.30 (29.27)
2:22.98 (29.68) 2:52.47 (29.49) 3:22.46 (29.99) 3:53.22 (30.76)
4:24.23 (31.01) 4:54.99 (30.76)
8 Muriel, William FR Fsu 4:57.79
27.00 56.30 (29.30) 1:25.99 (29.69) 1:55.56 (29.57)
2:25.11 (29.55) 2:54.53 (29.42) 3:24.67 (30.14) 3:55.54 (30.87)
4:27.33 (31.79) 4:57.79 (30.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Siska, Lukas FR Fsu 4:57.87
25.95 54.20 (28.25) 1:23.55 (29.35) 1:53.57 (30.02)
2:23.93 (30.36) 2:54.59 (30.66) 3:25.12 (30.53) 3:55.85 (30.73)
4:27.15 (31.30) 4:57.87 (30.72)
10 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 4:57.96
25.96 54.61 (28.65) 1:24.31 (29.70) 1:54.74 (30.43)
2:25.45 (30.71) 2:56.34 (30.89) 3:27.41 (31.07) 3:58.33 (30.92)
4:29.13 (30.80) 4:57.96 (28.83)
11 Pfeiffer, Travis FR TU 5:00.47
26.65 55.80 (29.15) 1:25.82 (30.02) 1:56.41 (30.59)
2:27.05 (30.64) 2:57.76 (30.71) 3:28.86 (31.10) 4:00.10 (31.24)
4:30.80 (30.70) 5:00.47 (29.67)
12 Garcia, Kieran SR SIU 5:01.07
25.42 53.58 (28.16) 1:23.07 (29.49) 1:53.05 (29.98)
2:23.68 (30.63) 2:54.68 (31.00) 3:26.10 (31.42) 3:57.69 (31.59)
4:29.77 (32.08) 5:01.07 (31.30)
13 Hunte, Jarrod SO Fsu 5:02.13
55.71 1:25.57 (29.86) 1:55.63 (30.06) 2:26.30 (30.67)
2:56.78 (30.48) 3:59.20 (1:02.42) 4:30.66 (31.46) 5:02.13 (31.47)
6:01.55 (59.42) 5:02.13 ( )
14 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 5:05.24
26.89 55.31 (28.42) 1:24.86 (29.55) 1:54.82 (29.96)
2:25.39 (30.57) 2:56.21 (30.82) 3:27.83 (31.62) 3:59.90 (32.07)
4:32.65 (32.75) 5:05.24 (32.59)
15 Murphy, Devin JR Cardinals 5:05.46
26.59 55.92 (29.33) 1:25.86 (29.94) 1:56.55 (30.69)
2:26.81 (30.26) 2:57.42 (30.61) 3:28.75 (31.33) 4:00.53 (31.78)
4:33.10 (32.57) 5:05.46 (32.36)
16 Wallace, Connor FR Scad 5:06.96
26.34 55.90 (29.56) 1:26.65 (30.75) 1:58.11 (31.46)
2:29.92 (31.81) 3:01.95 (32.03) 3:34.02 (32.07) 4:05.77 (31.75)
4:36.86 (31.09) 5:06.96 (30.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Powell, Donny JR WVWC 5:08.39
26.61 56.57 (29.96) 1:27.66 (31.09) 1:59.13 (31.47)
2:30.84 (31.71) 3:02.65 (31.81) 3:34.37 (31.72) 4:05.91 (31.54)
4:37.53 (31.62) 5:08.39 (30.86)
18 Ritchie, Nate D 06 Asbury-KY 5:12.69
27.52 58.90 (31.38) 1:30.38 (31.48) 2:02.10 (31.72)
2:33.55 (31.45) 3:05.45 (31.90) 3:37.48 (32.03) 4:09.73 (32.25)
4:41.62 (31.89) 5:12.69 (31.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Quick, Justin SR Fsu 5:20.59
28.13 58.36 (30.23) 1:29.46 (31.10) 2:01.21 (31.75)
2:33.72 (32.51) 3:06.47 (32.75) 3:39.92 (33.45) 4:14.03 (34.11)
4:47.70 (33.67) 5:20.59 (32.89)
20 Carlson, Seth SO Scad 5:27.26
28.34 59.49 (31.15) 1:31.75 (32.26) 2:04.25 (32.50)
2:37.64 (33.39) 3:10.92 (33.28) 3:44.80 (33.88) 4:18.71 (33.91)
4:53.27 (34.56) 5:27.26 (33.99)
21 St. Clair, Trevor JR Fsu 5:33.19
27.14 57.52 (30.38) 1:29.02 (31.50) 2:02.39 (33.37)
2:36.89 (34.50) 3:12.12 (35.23) 3:47.88 (35.76) 4:23.14 (35.26)
4:59.25 (36.11) 5:33.19 (33.94)
22 Kroll, John FR Fsu 5:40.84
27.26 58.80 (31.54) 1:32.74 (33.94) 2:07.29 (34.55)
2:42.63 (35.34) 3:17.99 (35.36) 3:54.63 (36.64) 4:30.68 (36.05)
5:07.33 (36.65) 5:40.84 (33.51)
23 Sutton, Joseph SO TU 5:44.55
28.81 1:00.34 (31.53) 1:33.50 (33.16) 2:08.81 (35.31)
2:44.02 (35.21) 3:19.96 (35.94) 3:55.56 (35.60) 4:32.09 (36.53)
5:09.22 (37.13) 5:44.55 (35.33)
-- Shehan, Trey FR W&L X5:15.66
26.82 56.43 (29.61) 1:27.41 (30.98) 1:59.22 (31.81)
2:31.77 (32.55) 3:04.45 (32.68) 3:37.61 (33.16) 4:10.86 (33.25)
4:43.65 (32.79) 5:15.66 (32.01)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:51.43 Rui Abreu (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 1:53.44 2000 Libor Janek (Cumberland)
1:53.49 D3 A
1:53.99 D2 A
1:55.19 D3 B
1:57.40 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 1:58.15 1:58.07 20
25.43 54.61 (29.18) 1:28.80 (34.19) 1:58.07 (29.27)
2 Lilley, John JR Cardinals 2:01.31 1:58.59 17
25.89 56.28 (30.39) 1:31.40 (35.12) 1:58.59 (27.19)
3 Moxley, Eric SR SIU 1:59.58 1:58.75 16
24.84 55.37 (30.53) 1:30.41 (35.04) 1:58.75 (28.34)
4 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 2:00.15 1:59.42 15
25.67 55.46 (29.79) 1:31.09 (35.63) 1:59.42 (28.33)
5 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 2:02.62 2:00.03 14
25.74 57.44 (31.70) 1:31.59 (34.15) 2:00.03 (28.44)
6 Cooper, Christophe FR TU 2:01.64 2:00.96 13
25.92 58.48 (32.56) 1:33.59 (35.11) 2:00.96 (27.37)
7 Cooper, Aaron JR TU 2:02.34 2:01.22 12
26.90 56.91 (30.01) 1:33.41 (36.50) 2:01.22 (27.81)
8 Foote, Jason JR WVWC 2:01.64 2:03.05 11
26.06 58.02 (31.96) 1:34.10 (36.08) 2:03.05 (28.95)
B - Final
9 Walsh, Joe SR SIU 2:02.81 2:01.66 9
25.66 56.86 (31.20) 1:32.72 (35.86) 2:01.66 (28.94)
10 Wiles, Brian FR WVWC 2:03.99 2:02.77 7
26.12 57.42 (31.30) 1:32.48 (35.06) 2:02.77 (30.29)
11 Mosley, Chris FR Scad 2:03.47 2:06.01 6
26.80 57.78 (30.98) 1:35.25 (37.47) 2:06.01 (30.76)
12 Brown, Jake FR W&L 2:09.92 2:06.83 5
27.13 1:00.30 (33.17) 1:37.77 (37.47) 2:06.83 (29.06)
13 Phillips, Michael FR Cardinals 2:07.79 2:07.27 4
26.74 1:01.27 (34.53) 1:37.76 (36.49) 2:07.27 (29.51)
14 Lowry, Jonathan FR Scad 2:08.90 2:09.46 3
27.81 1:01.43 (33.62) 1:39.55 (38.12) 2:09.46 (29.91)
15 Kreider, Nate D 08 Asbury-KY 2:14.23 2:13.89 2
29.72 1:06.67 (36.95) 1:43.41 (36.74) 2:13.89 (30.48)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:51.43 Rui Abreu (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 1:53.44 2000 Libor Janek (Cumberland)
1:53.49 D3 A
1:53.99 D2 A
1:55.19 D3 B
1:57.40 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 1:58.15
25.56 54.89 (29.33) 1:28.76 (33.87) 1:58.15 (29.39)
2 Moxley, Eric SR SIU 1:59.58
23.96 53.74 (29.78) 1:29.12 (35.38) 1:59.58 (30.46)
3 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 2:00.15
25.72 55.65 (29.93) 1:31.04 (35.39) 2:00.15 (29.11)
4 Lilley, John JR Cardinals 2:01.31
25.59 55.60 (30.01) 1:32.64 (37.04) 2:01.31 (28.67)
5 Foote, Jason JR WVWC 2:01.64
26.20 58.37 (32.17) 1:33.89 (35.52) 2:01.64 (27.75)
5 Cooper, Christopher FR TU 2:01.64
26.35 59.19 (32.84) 1:33.87 (34.68) 2:01.64 (27.77)
7 Cooper, Aaron JR TU 2:02.34
26.70 55.88 (29.18) 1:33.78 (37.90) 2:02.34 (28.56)
8 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 2:02.62
26.37 58.33 (31.96) 1:33.44 (35.11) 2:02.62 (29.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walsh, Joe SR SIU 2:02.81
26.23 58.39 (32.16) 1:34.05 (35.66) 2:02.81 (28.76)
10 Mosley, Chris FR Scad 2:03.47
26.69 57.41 (30.72) 1:34.21 (36.80) 2:03.47 (29.26)
11 Wiles, Brian FR WVWC 2:03.99
25.95 56.66 (30.71) 1:33.05 (36.39) 2:03.99 (30.94)
12 Phillips, Michael FR Cardinals 2:07.79
26.90 1:01.72 (34.82) 1:38.12 (36.40) 2:07.79 (29.67)
13 Lowry, Jonathan FR Scad 2:08.90
27.36 1:00.86 (33.50) 1:37.94 (37.08) 2:08.90 (30.96)
14 Brown, Jake FR W&L 2:09.92
27.12 1:00.91 (33.79) 1:38.26 (37.35) 2:09.92 (31.66)
15 Kreider, Nate D 08 Asbury-KY 2:14.23
27.96 1:03.95 (35.99) 1:42.37 (38.42) 2:14.23 (31.86)

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Meet: ! 20.47 Greg Hetson (Young)
Natatorium: @ 20.41 1999 Bennett (COW)
20.69 D3 A
20.89 D2 A
21.29 D3 B
21.51 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 21.34 21.18 D3 B 20
2 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 21.72 21.57 17
3 Curtis, Issac SR SIU 21.66 21.64 16
4 Putra, Hendrick SR SIU 22.04 21.88 15
5 Davisson, Ben SO WVWC 21.80 21.92 14
6 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 22.15 22.16 13
7 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 22.60 22.27 12
8 Sallee, John SR TU 22.82 22.81 11
B - Final
9 Mader, Dave FR W&L 23.13 22.71 9
10 Hess, Robert FR Scad 23.00 22.80 7
11 Billon, Jeff SO Scad 23.03 22.92 6
12 Winter, Homer FR W&L 23.19 22.98 5
13 Bain, Kyle JR WVWC 22.90 23.10 3.5
13 Dail, Zach SR TU 23.18 23.10 3.5
15 Lilley, Kyle FR Fsu 22.88 23.17 2
16 Crowley, Joe SR Fsu 23.19 23.49 1
Preliminaries
17 Johns, Matt SIU 23.35
18 Mikita, John SR SIU 23.71
19 Boyce, Josh FR Fsu 23.76
20 Mullins, Nickolas FR TU 24.68
21 Lee, Michael SR W&L 26.11
22 Blystone, Andt C 08 Asbury-KY 26.44

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 20.47 Greg Hetson (Young)
Natatorium: @ 20.41 1999 Bennett (COW)
20.69 D3 A
20.89 D2 A
21.29 D3 B
21.51 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 21.34 D2 B
2 Curtis, Issac SR SIU 21.66
3 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 21.72
4 Davisson, Ben SO WVWC 21.80
5 Putra, Hendrick SR SIU 22.04
6 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 22.15
7 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 22.60
8 Sallee, John SR TU 22.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lilley, Kyle FR Fsu 22.88
10 Bain, Kyle JR WVWC 22.90
11 Hess, Robert FR Scad 23.00
12 Billon, Jeff SO Scad 23.03
13 Mader, Dave FR W&L 23.13
14 Dail, Zach SR TU 23.18
15 Winter, Homer FR W&L 23.19
15 Crowley, Joe SR Fsu 23.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johns, Matt SIU 23.35
18 Mikita, John SR SIU 23.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Boyce, Josh FR Fsu 23.76
20 Mullins, Nickolas FR TU 24.68
21 Lee, Michael SR W&L 26.11
22 Blystone, Andt C 08 Asbury-KY 26.44

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 3:25.86 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 3:30.04 2000 WJU
3:24.99 D3 A
3:25.39 D2 A
3:29.99 D3 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:31.64 3:30.30 40
1) Hayes, Kevin D SO 2) Frankfort, Stuart FR
3) Colby, Chris S SR 4) Ginder, Mike W SO
26.47 54.70 (54.70) 1:22.34 (27.64) 1:54.07 (59.37)
2:17.20 (23.13) 2:44.66 (50.59) 3:06.48 (21.82) 3:30.30 (45.64)
2 Fairmont State University 'A' 3:51.54 3:32.67 34
1) Tomas, Matej SO 2) Hunte, Rod JR
3) Muriel, William FR 4) Lilley, Kyle FR
25.38 52.05 (52.05) 1:20.40 (28.35) 1:52.97 (1:00.92)
2:16.23 (23.26) 2:43.86 (50.89) 3:02.17 (18.31) 3:32.67 (48.81)
3 Salem International University 'A' 3:45.67 3:37.59 32
1) Johns, Matt 2) Moxley, Eric SR
3) Putra, Hendrick SR 4) Curtis, Issac SR
27.64 57.15 (57.15) 1:25.99 (28.84) 1:59.34 (1:02.19)
2:22.16 (22.82) 2:49.23 (49.89) 3:11.95 (22.72) 3:37.59 (48.36)
4 Transylvania University 'A' 4:07.32 3:42.13 30
1) Cooper, Aaron JR 2) Cooper, Christopher FR
3) Graves, Travis JR 4) Sallee, John SR
27.06 55.29 (55.29) 1:23.83 (28.54) 1:57.03 (1:01.74)
2:22.08 (25.05) 2:52.20 (55.17) 3:16.25 (24.05) 3:42.13 (49.93)
5 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 3:52.00 3:42.67 28
1) Martz, Chris FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Moore, Jonathan FR 4) Billon, Jeff SO
27.32 56.37 (56.37) 1:24.73 (28.36) 1:58.38 (1:02.01)
2:22.71 (24.33) 2:51.93 (53.55) 3:15.59 (23.66) 3:42.67 (50.74)
6 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 3:46.59 3:44.16 26
1) Todd, Locksley SR 2) Phillips, Michael FR
3) Lilley, John JR 4) Murphy, Devin JR
27.83 57.27 (57.27) 1:26.52 (29.25) 2:00.11 (1:02.84)
2:25.46 (25.35) 2:54.44 (54.33) 3:18.22 (23.78) 3:44.16 (49.72)
Preliminaries
-- West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' DQ

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 3:25.86 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 3:30.04 2000 WJU
3:24.99 D3 A
3:25.39 D2 A
3:29.99 D3 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:31.64
1) Hayes, Kevin D SO 2) Frankfort, Stuart FR
3) Colby, Chris S SR 4) Ginder, Mike W SO
26.12 54.44 (54.44) 1:22.92 (28.48) 1:55.15 (1:00.71)
2:18.48 (23.33) 2:46.07 (50.92) 3:07.66 (21.59) 3:31.64 (45.57)
2 Salem International University 'A' 3:45.67
1) Johns, Matt 2) Garcia, Kieran SR
3) Putra, Hendrick SR 4) Curtis, Issac SR
27.68 57.26 (57.26) 1:27.31 (30.05) 2:02.35 (1:05.09)
2:26.23 (23.88) 2:54.24 (51.89) 3:18.19 (23.95) 3:45.67 (51.43)
3 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 3:46.59
1) Todd, Locksley SR 2) Phillips, Michael FR
3) Lilley, John JR 4) Murphy, Devin JR
28.22 1:02.36 (1:02.36) 1:28.08 (25.72) 2:01.92 (59.56)
2:27.01 (25.09) 2:58.07 (56.15) 3:20.99 (22.92) 3:46.59 (48.52)
4 Fairmont State University 'A' 3:51.54
1) Hunte, Howard JR 2) Lilley, Kyle FR
3) Siska, Lukas FR 4) Crowley, Joe SR
27.74 56.96 (56.96) 1:28.48 (31.52) 2:02.49 (1:05.53)
2:28.24 (25.75) 2:58.30 (55.81) 3:23.17 (24.87) 3:51.54 (53.24)
5 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 3:52.00
1) Mosley, Chris FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Moore, Jonathan FR 4) Carlson, Seth SO
28.04 57.20 (57.20) 1:26.71 (29.51) 2:00.46 (1:03.26)
2:24.98 (24.52) 2:54.84 (54.38) 3:21.41 (26.57) 3:52.00 (57.16)
6 Transylvania University 'A' 4:07.32
1) Dail, Zach SR 2) Daulton, Brandon JR
3) Snedegar, Michael SO 4) Mullins, Nickolas FR
27.88 57.86 (57.86) 1:31.30 (33.44) 2:08.84 (1:10.98)
2:36.98 (28.14) 3:12.49 (1:03.65) 3:37.51 (25.02) 4:07.32 (54.83)
-- West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' DQ
1) Fraser, James FR 2) Foote, Jason JR
3) Powell, Donny JR 4) Gilchrist, Scott JR
29.31 1:00.61 (1:00.61) 1:30.79 (30.18) 2:06.10 (1:05.49)
2:32.61 (26.51) 3:04.56 (58.46) 3:30.67 (26.11) DQ (55.58)

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Natatorium: @ 624.60 1997
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speakman, Marc D Asbury-KY 294.85 20
2 Daulton, Brandon JR TU 290.12 17
3 Mullins, Nickolas FR TU 202.60 16
4 Rye, Edwin JR TU 195.40 15

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:33.95 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 1:34.76 1998 WVWC
1:33.29 D3 A
1:33.59 D2 A
1:35.69 D3 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:36.56 1:35.16 D3 B 40
1) Ginder, Mike W SO 2) Frankfort, Stuart FR
3) Colby, Chris S SR 4) McGlaston, Tim FR
24.37 51.06 (26.69) 1:13.89 (22.83) 1:35.16 (21.27)
2 Salem International University 'A' 1:41.05 1:37.93 34
1) Johns, Matt 2) Moxley, Eric SR
3) Putra, Hendrick SR 4) Curtis, Issac SR
26.48 53.77 (27.29) 1:16.86 (23.09) 1:37.93 (21.07)
3 Fairmont State University 'A' 1:48.74 1:38.73 32
1) Tomas, Matej SO 2) Hunte, Rod JR
3) Muriel, William FR 4) Crowley, Joe SR
24.51 52.84 (28.33) 1:16.32 (23.48) 1:38.73 (22.41)
4 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 1:41.51 1:39.15 30
1) Bruzda, Joe FR 2) Wiles, Brian FR
3) Davisson, Ben SO 4) Bain, Kyle JR
26.27 54.59 (28.32) 1:17.22 (22.63) 1:39.15 (21.93)
5 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 1:51.45 1:40.50 28
1) Martz, Chris FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Moore, Jonathan FR 4) Billon, Jeff SO
26.34 53.73 (27.39) 1:17.75 (24.02) 1:40.50 (22.75)
6 Transylvania University 'A' 1:50.84 1:40.60 26
1) Dail, Zach SR 2) Cooper, Christopher FR
3) Libra, Kyle FR 4) Sallee, John SR
25.97 54.26 (28.29) 1:18.45 (24.19) 1:40.60 (22.15)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:33.95 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 1:34.76 1998 WVWC
1:33.29 D3 A
1:33.59 D2 A
1:35.69 D3 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:36.56
1) Ginder, Mike W SO 2) Frankfort, Stuart FR
3) Colby, Chris S SR 4) McGlaston, Tim FR
25.67 52.37 (26.70) 1:15.29 (22.92) 1:36.56 (21.27)
2 Salem International University 'A' 1:41.05
1) Johns, Matt 2) Garcia, Kieran SR
3) Putra, Hendrick SR 4) Curtis, Issac SR
26.73 56.57 (29.84) 1:19.87 (23.30) 1:41.05 (21.18)
3 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 1:41.51
1) Bruzda, Joe FR 2) Wiles, Brian FR
3) Davisson, Ben SO 4) Bain, Kyle JR
26.52 56.07 (29.55) 1:19.25 (23.18) 1:41.51 (22.26)
4 Fairmont State University 'A' 1:48.74
1) Hunte, Howard JR 2) Boyce, Josh FR
3) Hunte, Jarrod SO 4) Crowley, Joe SR
26.92 59.11 (32.19) 1:25.37 (26.26) 1:48.74 (23.37)
5 Transylvania University 'A' 1:50.84
1) Dail, Zach SR 2) Sutton, Joseph SO
3) Daulton, Brandon JR 4) Mullins, Nickolas FR
26.27 59.66 (33.39) 1:26.45 (26.79) 1:50.84 (24.39)
6 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 1:51.45
1) Martz, Chris FR 2) Lowry, Jonathan FR
3) Billon, Jeff SO 4) Carlson, Seth SO
26.92 59.46 (32.54) 1:25.07 (25.61) 1:51.45 (26.38)

Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 9:35.89 2003 Paul Mangen (WJU)
Natatorium: @ 9:35.89 2003 Paul Mangen(WJU), W&L
9:56.56 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 9:50.18 D2 B 20
26.47 54.90 (28.43) 1:24.04 (29.14) 1:53.27 (29.23)
2:22.63 (29.36) 2:51.83 (29.20) 3:21.30 (29.47) 3:50.81 (29.51)
4:20.54 (29.73) 4:50.52 (29.98) 5:20.23 (29.71) 5:49.87 (29.64)
6:20.20 (30.33) 6:50.09 (29.89) 7:20.19 (30.10) 7:50.33 (30.14)
8:20.70 (30.37) 8:50.88 (30.18) 9:20.59 (29.71) 9:50.18 (29.59)
2 Gilchrist, Scott JR WVWC 9:56.05 D2 B 17
27.61 57.12 (29.51) 1:27.22 (30.10) 1:57.19 (29.97)
2:27.41 (30.22) 2:57.44 (30.03) 3:27.38 (29.94) 3:56.75 (29.37)
4:26.47 (29.72) 4:56.51 (30.04) 5:26.43 (29.92) 5:56.26 (29.83)
6:26.55 (30.29) 6:56.55 (30.00) 7:26.16 (29.61) 7:56.17 (30.01)
8:26.35 (30.18) 8:56.33 (29.98) 9:26.06 (29.73) 9:56.05 (29.99)
3 Wade, John FR WVWC 10:12.43 16
28.08 58.00 (29.92) 1:28.25 (30.25) 1:58.45 (30.20)
2:28.81 (30.36) 2:59.54 (30.73) 3:30.61 (31.07) 4:01.58 (30.97)
4:32.36 (30.78) 5:03.48 (31.12) 5:34.26 (30.78) 6:05.58 (31.32)
6:36.58 (31.00) 7:07.44 (30.86) 7:38.86 (31.42) 8:09.56 (30.70)
8:40.60 (31.04) 9:11.44 (30.84) 9:41.94 (30.50) 10:12.43 (30.49)
4 Rose, Chris JR TU 10:13.79 15
27.79 58.34 (30.55) 1:29.11 (30.77) 2:00.19 (31.08)
2:31.12 (30.93) 3:02.00 (30.88) 3:33.03 (31.03) 4:03.93 (30.90)
4:35.11 (31.18) 5:06.25 (31.14) 5:37.09 (30.84) 6:08.19 (31.10)
6:38.97 (30.78) 7:09.79 (30.82) 7:40.64 (30.85) 8:11.75 (31.11)
8:42.58 (30.83) 9:13.40 (30.82) 9:43.96 (30.56) 10:13.79 (29.83)
5 Pfeiffer, Travis FR TU 10:19.14 14
26.93 56.94 (30.01) 1:27.68 (30.74) 1:58.65 (30.97)
2:29.63 (30.98) 3:00.92 (31.29) 3:32.33 (31.41) 4:03.92 (31.59)
4:35.52 (31.60) 5:07.40 (31.88) 5:39.04 (31.64) 6:10.57 (31.53)
6:42.34 (31.77) 7:13.80 (31.46) 7:45.17 (31.37) 8:16.81 (31.64)
8:48.09 (31.28) 9:19.63 (31.54) 9:50.14 (30.51) 10:19.14 (29.00)
6 Hunte, Jarrod SO Fsu 10:20.42 13
27.60 58.31 (30.71) 1:29.11 (30.80) 2:00.32 (31.21)
2:31.09 (30.77) 3:01.91 (30.82) 3:32.69 (30.78) 4:03.39 (30.70)
4:34.36 (30.97) 5:05.30 (30.94) 5:36.26 (30.96) 6:07.77 (31.51)
6:39.07 (31.30) 7:10.53 (31.46) 7:42.18 (31.65) 8:13.65 (31.47)
8:45.19 (31.54) 9:16.96 (31.77) 9:48.93 (31.97) 10:20.42 (31.49)
7 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 10:35.45 12
28.57 59.22 (30.65) 1:30.21 (30.99) 2:01.02 (30.81)
2:32.07 (31.05) 3:03.06 (30.99) 3:34.10 (31.04) 4:05.26 (31.16)
4:36.98 (31.72) 5:08.64 (31.66) 5:40.66 (32.02) 6:12.72 (32.06)
6:44.83 (32.11) 7:17.06 (32.23) 7:49.57 (32.51) 8:22.54 (32.97)
8:55.74 (33.20) 9:29.18 (33.44) 10:02.47 (33.29) 10:35.45 (32.98)
8 Quick, Justin SR Fsu 10:57.38 11
28.81 59.81 (31.00) 1:31.49 (31.68) 2:03.66 (32.17)
2:36.07 (32.41) 3:08.42 (32.35) 3:40.72 (32.30) 4:13.36 (32.64)
4:46.32 (32.96) 5:19.34 (33.02) 5:52.67 (33.33) 6:25.96 (33.29)
6:59.88 (33.92) 7:34.29 (34.41) 8:08.26 (33.97) 8:42.47 (34.21)
9:17.04 (34.57) 9:51.34 (34.30) 10:25.02 (33.68) 10:57.38 (32.36)
9 Snedegar, Michael SO TU 11:14.94 9
29.00 1:01.21 (32.21) 1:34.63 (33.42) 2:08.57 (33.94)
2:42.84 (34.27) 3:16.72 (33.88) 3:51.20 (34.48) 4:25.38 (34.18)
4:59.73 (34.35) 5:34.16 (34.43) 6:08.37 (34.21) 6:42.56 (34.19)
7:17.09 (34.53) 7:51.70 (34.61) 8:26.21 (34.51) 9:00.56 (34.35)
9:34.98 (34.42) 10:08.80 (33.82) 10:42.79 (33.99) 11:14.94 (32.15)
10 Fraser, James FR WVWC 11:28.01 7
30.15 1:03.23 (33.08) 1:38.07 (34.84) 2:12.63 (34.56)
2:47.33 (34.70) 3:22.31 (34.98) 3:56.93 (34.62) 4:31.88 (34.95)
5:07.09 (35.21) 5:42.28 (35.19) 6:16.95 (34.67) 6:52.19 (35.24)
7:27.39 (35.20) 8:02.88 (35.49) 8:37.67 (34.79) 9:11.47 (33.80)
9:45.81 (34.34) 10:19.88 (34.07) 11:28.01 (1:08.13)
11 Krpicak, Beau SO WVWC 12:58.68 6
34.75 1:13.05 (38.30) 1:52.31 (39.26) 2:32.02 (39.71)
3:11.14 (39.12) 3:50.40 (39.26) 4:30.01 (39.61) 5:09.44 (39.43)
5:49.33 (39.89) 6:28.89 (39.56) 7:08.49 (39.60) 7:48.13 (39.64)
8:27.13 (39.00) 9:06.55 (39.42) 9:46.14 (39.59) 10:25.30 (39.16)
11:04.07 (38.77) 11:42.89 (38.82) 12:21.20 (38.31) 12:58.68 (37.48)

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 4:03.39 Scott Olsen (WVW)
Natatorium: @ 4:03.39 1997 Scott Olsen(WVWC)
4:03.59 D3 A
4:05.39 D2 A
4:11.99 D3 B
4:12.75 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 4:15.94 4:15.32 20
26.51 57.20 (30.69) 1:28.95 (31.75) 2:00.77 (31.82)
2:36.85 (36.08) 3:13.61 (36.76) 3:44.94 (31.33) 4:15.32 (30.38)
2 Hunte, Rod JR Fsu 4:22.03 4:15.94 17
28.45 1:00.06 (31.61) 1:34.33 (34.27) 2:08.30 (33.97)
2:42.77 (34.47) 3:17.75 (34.98) 3:47.00 (29.25) 4:15.94 (28.94)
3 Foote, Jason JR WVWC 4:24.07 4:18.33 16
26.87 57.38 (30.51) 1:31.51 (34.13) 2:04.91 (33.40)
2:41.04 (36.13) 3:18.64 (37.60) 3:48.62 (29.98) 4:18.33 (29.71)
4 Bruzda, Joe FR WVWC 4:22.64 4:22.92 15
27.96 59.61 (31.65) 1:32.64 (33.03) 2:04.90 (32.26)
2:42.44 (37.54) 3:20.97 (38.53) 3:52.60 (31.63) 4:22.92 (30.32)
5 Garcia, Kieran SR SIU 4:29.91 4:29.95 14
27.03 59.12 (32.09) 1:34.27 (35.15) 2:08.59 (34.32)
2:47.78 (39.19) 3:27.74 (39.96) 3:59.56 (31.82) 4:29.95 (30.39)
6 Libra, Kyle FR TU 4:35.22 4:29.98 13
27.56 1:00.09 (32.53) 1:35.03 (34.94) 2:09.60 (34.57)
2:48.35 (38.75) 3:28.03 (39.68) 3:59.10 (31.07) 4:29.98 (30.88)
7 Mosley, Chris FR Scad 4:38.94 4:41.85 12
26.97 58.49 (31.52) 1:33.69 (35.20) 2:08.85 (35.16)
2:49.73 (40.88) 3:32.09 (42.36) 4:05.31 (33.22) 4:41.85 (36.54)
8 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 4:41.36 4:44.41 11
28.40 1:01.02 (32.62) 1:37.60 (36.58) 2:14.16 (36.56)
2:54.85 (40.69) 3:36.89 (42.04) 4:10.95 (34.06) 4:44.41 (33.46)
B - Final
9 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 4:42.24 4:40.04 9
27.62 59.59 (31.97) 1:35.27 (35.68) 2:11.51 (36.24)
2:50.73 (39.22) 3:31.44 (40.71) 4:06.46 (35.02) 4:40.04 (33.58)
10 Kreider, Nate D 08 Asbury-KY 4:45.63 4:42.40 7
29.76 1:03.82 (34.06) 1:42.33 (38.51) 2:19.41 (37.08)
2:57.66 (38.25) 3:36.16 (38.50) 4:10.29 (34.13) 4:42.40 (32.11)

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 4:03.39 Scott Olsen (WVW)
Natatorium: @ 4:03.39 1997 Scott Olsen(WVWC)
4:03.59 D3 A
4:05.39 D2 A
4:11.99 D3 B
4:12.75 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 4:15.94
26.76 56.72 (29.96) 1:28.59 (31.87) 2:00.59 (32.00)
2:36.54 (35.95) 3:13.07 (36.53) 3:44.89 (31.82) 4:15.94 (31.05)
2 Hunte, Rod JR Fsu 4:22.03
27.72 1:00.09 (32.37) 1:34.91 (34.82) 2:09.69 (34.78)
2:44.55 (34.86) 3:20.32 (35.77) 3:51.18 (30.86) 4:22.03 (30.85)
3 Bruzda, Joe FR WVWC 4:22.64
27.85 59.98 (32.13) 1:32.85 (32.87) 2:05.27 (32.42)
2:42.72 (37.45) 3:21.13 (38.41) 3:52.76 (31.63) 4:22.64 (29.88)
4 Foote, Jason JR WVWC 4:24.07
27.49 58.62 (31.13) 1:33.35 (34.73) 2:07.46 (34.11)
2:44.97 (37.51) 3:23.10 (38.13) 3:54.04 (30.94) 4:24.07 (30.03)
5 Garcia, Kieran SR SIU 4:29.91
27.51 59.38 (31.87) 1:34.49 (35.11) 2:09.17 (34.68)
2:48.14 (38.97) 3:27.93 (39.79) 3:59.53 (31.60) 4:29.91 (30.38)
6 Libra, Kyle FR TU 4:35.22
27.80 1:01.90 (34.10) 1:37.48 (35.58) 2:12.39 (34.91)
2:51.97 (39.58) 3:30.85 (38.88) 4:03.16 (32.31) 4:35.22 (32.06)
7 Mosley, Chris FR Scad 4:38.94
29.30 1:03.33 (34.03) 1:38.51 (35.18) 2:14.51 (36.00)
2:54.46 (39.95) 3:36.75 (42.29) 4:08.46 (31.71) 4:38.94 (30.48)
8 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 4:41.36
27.93 59.77 (31.84) 1:35.08 (35.31) 2:10.84 (35.76)
2:51.13 (40.29) 3:32.96 (41.83) 4:07.48 (34.52) 4:41.36 (33.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 4:42.24
29.41 1:04.29 (34.88) 1:39.45 (35.16) 2:15.05 (35.60)
2:53.81 (38.76) 3:33.78 (39.97) 4:07.67 (33.89) 4:42.24 (34.57)
10 Kreider, Nate D 08 Asbury-KY 4:45.63
30.45 1:05.72 (35.27) 1:44.59 (38.87) 2:21.06 (36.47)
2:59.71 (38.65) 3:38.04 (38.33) 4:12.80 (34.76) 4:45.63 (32.83)

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 49.50 Harold Wagner(Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 50.01 2/18/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU
50.09 D3 A
50.39 D2 A
51.39 D3 B
51.90 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tomas, Matej SO Fsu 50.23 50.01@D3 A 20
22.98 50.01 (27.03)
2 Putra, Hendrick SR SIU 50.51 50.47 D3 B 17
23.73 50.47 (26.74)
3 Davisson, Ben SO WVWC 51.58 51.31 D3 B 16
23.47 51.31 (27.84)
4 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 51.99 52.23 15
24.13 52.23 (28.10)
5 Curtis, Issac SR SIU 53.37 52.25 14
23.51 52.25 (28.74)
6 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 54.43 54.05 13
25.66 54.05 (28.39)
7 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 55.42 55.63 12
25.71 55.63 (29.92)
8 Powell, Donny JR WVWC 56.07 55.84 11
25.80 55.84 (30.04)
B - Final
9 Hunte, Howard JR Fsu 56.42 55.27 9
10 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 56.78 56.12 7
11 Ritchie, Nate D 06 Asbury-KY 56.43 56.17 6
12 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 56.26 56.28 5
13 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 56.54 56.56 4
14 Billon, Jeff SO Scad 56.08 56.78 3
15 Bain, Kyle JR WVWC 58.41 58.06 2
16 Cebalovic, Marko SIU 1:05.61 1:03.56 1
Preliminaries
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L 57.44 X

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 49.50 Harold Wagner(Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 50.01 2/18/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU
50.09 D3 A
50.39 D2 A
51.39 D3 B
51.90 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Tomas, Matej SO Fsu 50.23 D2 A
23.28 50.23 (26.95)
2 Putra, Hendrick SR SIU 50.51 D3 B
23.90 50.51 (26.61)
3 Davisson, Ben SO WVWC 51.58 D2 B
23.98 51.58 (27.60)
4 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 51.99
24.14 51.99 (27.85)
5 Curtis, Issac SR SIU 53.37
23.99 53.37 (29.38)
6 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 54.43
25.49 54.43 (28.94)
7 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 55.42
26.22 55.42 (29.20)
8 Powell, Donny JR WVWC 56.07
25.97 56.07 (30.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Billon, Jeff SO Scad 56.08
25.58 56.08 (30.50)
10 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 56.26
26.04 56.26 (30.22)
11 Hunte, Howard JR Fsu 56.42
26.30 56.42 (30.12)
12 Ritchie, Nate D 06 Asbury-KY 56.43
26.35 56.43 (30.08)
13 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 56.54
25.70 56.54 (30.84)
14 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 56.78
26.04 56.78 (30.74)
15 Bain, Kyle JR WVWC 58.41
26.69 58.41 (31.72)
16 Cebalovic, Marko SIU 1:05.61
29.52 1:05.61 (36.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L X57.44
26.67 57.44 (30.77)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:39.69 Scott Trautweire (WSU)
Natatorium: @ 1:40.58 2/18/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L
1:40.99 D3 A
1:41.09 D2 A
1:43.69 D3 B
1:44.12 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 1:45.50 1:40.58@D3 A 20
23.41 48.68 (25.27) 1:14.83 (26.15) 1:40.58 (25.75)
2 Muriel, William FR Fsu 1:45.75 1:41.23 D3 B 17
23.57 49.01 (25.44) 1:15.05 (26.04) 1:41.23 (26.18)
3 Lilley, John JR Cardinals 1:46.98 1:45.06 16
24.34 50.68 (26.34) 1:17.74 (27.06) 1:45.06 (27.32)
4 Todd, Locksley SR Cardinals 1:45.99 1:45.52 15
23.90 50.03 (26.13) 1:16.88 (26.85) 1:45.52 (28.64)
5 Lilley, Kyle FR Fsu 1:48.52 1:47.89 14
24.75 51.41 (26.66) 1:19.07 (27.66) 1:47.89 (28.82)
6 Graves, Travis JR TU 1:47.71 1:48.20 13
25.17 52.12 (26.95) 1:19.37 (27.25) 1:48.20 (28.83)
7 Murphy, Devin JR Cardinals 1:48.40 1:48.70 12
25.26 52.34 (27.08) 1:20.48 (28.14) 1:48.70 (28.22)
8 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 1:49.70 1:50.84 11
25.73 53.20 (27.47) 1:21.04 (27.84) 1:50.84 (29.80)
B - Final
9 Crowley, Joe SR Fsu 1:51.46 1:49.60 9
26.41 53.19 (26.78) 1:21.44 (28.25) 1:49.60 (28.16)
10 Siska, Lukas FR Fsu 1:51.22 1:50.29 7
25.81 53.73 (27.92) 1:21.95 (28.22) 1:50.29 (28.34)
11 Wallace, Connor FR Scad 1:51.34 1:51.90 6
25.78 53.83 (28.05) 1:22.89 (29.06) 1:51.90 (29.01)
12 Mikita, John SR SIU 2:00.33 2:00.38 5
26.03 55.44 (29.41) 1:27.41 (31.97) 2:00.38 (32.97)
13 Kroll, John FR Fsu 2:03.92 2:00.67 4
28.13 59.26 (31.13) 1:31.22 (31.96) 2:00.67 (29.45)
14 Sutton, Joseph SO TU 2:02.29 2:01.46 3
26.79 56.68 (29.89) 1:28.62 (31.94) 2:01.46 (32.84)
15 Carlson, Seth SO Scad 2:02.17 2:03.12 2
27.89 58.79 (30.90) 1:30.75 (31.96) 2:03.12 (32.37)
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Jonathan FR Scad 1:51.19
-- Juster, Paul J SO W&L 2:01.30 X
-- Shehan, Trey FR W&L 1:55.31 X

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:39.69 Scott Trautweire (WSU)
Natatorium: @ 1:40.58 2/18/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L
1:40.99 D3 A
1:41.09 D2 A
1:43.69 D3 B
1:44.12 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 1:45.50
23.64 50.22 (26.58) 1:17.96 (27.74) 1:45.50 (27.54)
2 Muriel, William FR Fsu 1:45.75
25.05 52.62 (27.57) 1:19.14 (26.52) 1:45.75 (26.61)
3 Todd, Locksley SR Cardinals 1:45.99
24.04 50.45 (26.41) 1:18.29 (27.84) 1:45.99 (27.70)
4 Lilley, John JR Cardinals 1:46.98
24.84 52.18 (27.34) 1:19.85 (27.67) 1:46.98 (27.13)
5 Graves, Travis JR TU 1:47.71
25.33 53.13 (27.80) 1:20.67 (27.54) 1:47.71 (27.04)
6 Murphy, Devin JR Cardinals 1:48.40
25.33 52.36 (27.03) 1:20.07 (27.71) 1:48.40 (28.33)
7 Lilley, Kyle FR Fsu 1:48.52
25.14 52.61 (27.47) 1:20.63 (28.02) 1:48.52 (27.89)
8 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 1:49.70
25.66 53.32 (27.66) 1:21.16 (27.84) 1:49.70 (28.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Moore, Jonathan FR Scad 1:51.19
25.09 52.84 (27.75) 1:22.61 (29.77) 1:51.19 (28.58)
10 Siska, Lukas FR Fsu 1:51.22
25.42 52.91 (27.49) 1:21.63 (28.72) 1:51.22 (29.59)
11 Wallace, Connor FR Scad 1:51.34
25.39 53.08 (27.69) 1:21.86 (28.78) 1:51.34 (29.48)
12 Crowley, Joe SR Fsu 1:51.46
24.83 51.88 (27.05) 1:21.03 (29.15) 1:51.46 (30.43)
13 Mikita, John SR SIU 2:00.33
26.06 55.33 (29.27) 1:27.15 (31.82) 2:00.33 (33.18)
14 Carlson, Seth SO Scad 2:02.17
27.84 57.82 (29.98) 1:29.21 (31.39) 2:02.17 (32.96)
15 Sutton, Joseph SO TU 2:02.29
27.88 58.36 (30.48) 1:30.26 (31.90) 2:02.29 (32.03)
16 Kroll, John FR Fsu 2:03.92
26.46 57.00 (30.54) 1:30.12 (33.12) 2:03.92 (33.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Shehan, Trey FR W&L X1:55.31
25.86 54.48 (28.62) 1:24.54 (30.06) 1:55.31 (30.77)
-- Juster, Paul J SO W&L X2:01.30
26.77 56.69 (29.92) 1:28.48 (31.79) 2:01.30 (32.82)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 56.09 Eric Mays (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 57.86 2/13/2004 Calvin Reed, WVWC
57.19 D3 A
57.79 D2 A
58.79 D3 B
59.52 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Moxley, Eric SR SIU 1:00.53 58.79 D3 B 20
27.62 58.79 (31.17)
2 Hunte, Rod JR Fsu 1:01.82 1:00.82 17
29.03 1:00.82 (31.79)
3 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 1:00.33 1:00.86 16
28.31 1:00.86 (32.55)
4 Cooper, Christophe FR TU 1:02.42 1:01.82 15
28.76 1:01.82 (33.06)
5 Hess, Robert FR Scad 1:03.58 1:02.10 14
28.98 1:02.10 (33.12)
6 Wiles, Brian FR WVWC 1:02.85 1:02.18 13
29.04 1:02.18 (33.14)
7 Phillips, Michael FR Cardinals 1:03.17 1:03.68 12
30.13 1:03.68 (33.55)
8 Brown, Jake FR W&L 1:04.08 1:04.03 11
29.96 1:04.03 (34.07)
B - Final
9 Lowry, Jonathan FR Scad 1:05.35 1:04.30 9
30.36 1:04.30 (33.94)
10 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 1:04.14 1:04.42 7
30.96 1:04.42 (33.46)
11 Libra, Kyle FR TU 1:04.92 1:05.10 6
30.20 1:05.10 (34.90)
12 Lee, Michael SR W&L 1:05.54 1:05.93 5
31.00 1:05.93 (34.93)
13 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 1:05.59 1:06.07 4
30.84 1:06.07 (35.23)
14 Mader, Dave FR W&L 1:05.46 1:06.16 3
30.82 1:06.16 (35.34)
15 Daulton, Brandon JR TU 1:07.68 1:07.62 2
31.62 1:07.62 (36.00)
16 Boyce, Josh FR Fsu 1:07.51 1:07.93 1
31.97 1:07.93 (35.96)
Preliminaries
17 St. Clair, Trevor JR Fsu 1:09.16
18 Blystone, Andt C 08 Asbury-KY 1:12.05
19 Cebalovic, Marko SIU 1:12.51

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 56.09 Eric Mays (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 57.86 2/13/2004 Calvin Reed, WVWC
57.19 D3 A
57.79 D2 A
58.79 D3 B
59.52 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 1:00.33
28.34 1:00.33 (31.99)
2 Moxley, Eric SR SIU 1:00.53
28.05 1:00.53 (32.48)
3 Hunte, Rod JR Fsu 1:01.82
28.82 1:01.82 (33.00)
4 Cooper, Christopher FR TU 1:02.42
29.04 1:02.42 (33.38)
5 Wiles, Brian FR WVWC 1:02.85
29.66 1:02.85 (33.19)
6 Phillips, Michael FR Cardinals 1:03.17
29.92 1:03.17 (33.25)
7 Hess, Robert FR Scad 1:03.58
29.80 1:03.58 (33.78)
8 Brown, Jake FR W&L 1:04.08
29.87 1:04.08 (34.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 1:04.14
29.83 1:04.14 (34.31)
10 Libra, Kyle FR TU 1:04.92
29.93 1:04.92 (34.99)
11 Lowry, Jonathan FR Scad 1:05.35
31.23 1:05.35 (34.12)
12 Mader, Dave FR W&L 1:05.46
30.23 1:05.46 (35.23)
13 Lee, Michael SR W&L 1:05.54
31.26 1:05.54 (34.28)
14 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 1:05.59
30.78 1:05.59 (34.81)
15 Boyce, Josh FR Fsu 1:07.51
31.83 1:07.51 (35.68)
16 Daulton, Brandon JR TU 1:07.68
31.95 1:07.68 (35.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 St. Clair, Trevor JR Fsu 1:09.16
32.36 1:09.16 (36.80)
18 Blystone, Andt C 08 Asbury-KY 1:12.05
34.27 1:12.05 (37.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cebalovic, Marko SIU 1:12.51
33.97 1:12.51 (38.54)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 51.73 Rui Abreu (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 51.90 1997 Mike Kelton (WVWC)
51.19 D2 A
51.49 D3 A
52.72 D2 B
52.89 D3 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tomas, Matej SO Fsu 54.22 53.95 20
26.23 53.95 (27.72)
2 Cooper, Aaron JR TU 54.58 54.65 17
26.52 54.65 (28.13)
3 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 55.10 54.67 16
26.79 54.67 (27.88)
4 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 55.75 55.60 15
27.04 55.60 (28.56)
5 Martz, Chris FR Scad 55.95 55.78 14
26.80 55.78 (28.98)
6 Bruzda, Joe FR WVWC 55.99 56.04 13
27.54 56.04 (28.50)
7 Hunte, Howard JR Fsu 56.30 56.19 12
27.34 56.19 (28.85)
8 Dail, Zach SR TU 56.47 58.19 11
27.96 58.19 (30.23)
B - Final
9 Johns, Matt SIU 56.48 56.50 9
27.18 56.50 (29.32)
10 Winter, Homer FR W&L 57.26 58.90 7
28.57 58.90 (30.33)
11 Walsh, Joe SR SIU 58.20 59.15 6
29.00 59.15 (30.15)
12 Sallee, John SR TU 1:02.54 59.92 5
28.87 59.92 (31.05)
13 Fraser, James FR WVWC 1:00.27 1:01.19 4
29.69 1:01.19 (31.50)
Preliminaries
-- Juster, Paul J SO W&L 1:04.96 X
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L 1:02.15 X

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 51.73 Rui Abreu (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 51.90 1997 Mike Kelton (WVWC)
51.19 D2 A
51.49 D3 A
52.72 D2 B
52.89 D3 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Tomas, Matej SO Fsu 54.22
2 Cooper, Aaron JR TU 54.58
3 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 55.10
4 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 55.75
5 Martz, Chris FR Scad 55.95
6 Bruzda, Joe FR WVWC 55.99
55.77 55.99 (0.22)
7 Hunte, Howard JR Fsu 56.30
8 Dail, Zach SR TU 56.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Johns, Matt SIU 56.48
56.20 56.48 (0.28)
10 Winter, Homer FR W&L 57.26
11 Walsh, Joe SR SIU 58.20
12 Fraser, James FR WVWC 1:00.27
13 Sallee, John SR TU 1:02.54
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L X1:02.15
-- Juster, Paul J SO W&L X1:04.96

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
Meet: ! 6:51.13 Cleveland State
Natatorium: @ 6:56.31 2000 WJU
6:49.99 D3 A
6:51.79 D2 A
6:58.99 D3 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fairmont State University 'A' 7:04.42 40
1) Muriel, William FR 2) Siska, Lukas FR
3) Lilley, Kyle FR 4) Tomas, Matej SO
23.68 49.14 (49.14) 1:15.56 (1:15.56) 1:42.55 (1:42.55)
2:07.62 (25.07) 2:35.64 (53.09) 3:04.49 (1:21.94) 3:33.19 (1:50.64)
3:57.32 (24.13) 4:24.45 (51.26) 4:52.91 (1:19.72) 5:21.87 (1:48.68)
5:44.98 (23.11) 6:11.42 (49.55) 6:37.98 (1:16.11) 7:04.42 (1:42.55)
2 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 7:10.08 34
1) Todd, Locksley SR 2) Murphy, Devin JR
3) Phillips, Michael FR 4) Lilley, John JR
24.17 50.48 (50.48) 1:17.98 (1:17.98) 1:46.05 (1:46.05)
2:10.41 (24.36) 2:37.27 (51.22) 3:05.05 (1:19.00) 3:33.20 (1:47.15)
3:57.47 (24.27) 4:25.02 (51.82) 4:54.29 (1:21.09) 5:23.63 (1:50.43)
5:48.17 (24.54) 6:15.10 (51.47) 6:42.74 (1:19.11) 7:10.08 (1:46.45)
3 Washington & Lee University 'A' 7:13.82 32
1) Evans, Reed A JR 2) Colby, Chris S SR
3) Hartmann, Will FR 4) Barrineau, Clark M JR
25.06 52.51 (52.51) 1:20.97 (1:20.97) 1:49.24 (1:49.24)
2:13.42 (24.18) 2:40.25 (51.01) 3:08.14 (1:18.90) 3:36.17 (1:46.93)
4:00.41 (24.24) 4:27.36 (51.19) 4:55.53 (1:19.36) 5:24.02 (1:47.85)
5:47.65 (23.63) 6:14.80 (50.78) 6:43.83 (1:19.81) 7:13.82 (1:49.80)
4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 7:17.55 30
1) Moore, Jonathan FR 2) Hess, Robert FR
3) Wallace, Connor FR 4) Martz, Chris FR
25.00 52.38 (52.38) 1:20.87 (1:20.87) 1:49.10 (1:49.10)
2:12.90 (23.80) 2:39.84 (50.74) 3:08.73 (1:19.63) 3:37.39 (1:48.29)
4:02.86 (25.47) 4:30.88 (53.49) 4:59.87 (1:22.48) 5:28.46 (1:51.07)
5:53.26 (24.80) 6:21.07 (52.61) 6:49.43 (1:20.97) 7:17.55 (1:49.09)
5 Transylvania University 'A' 7:20.51 28
1) Cooper, Aaron JR 2) Graves, Travis JR
3) Cooper, Christopher FR 4) Rose, Chris JR
25.44 52.91 (52.91) 1:21.59 (1:21.59) 1:50.06 (1:50.06)
2:15.00 (24.94) 2:42.68 (52.62) 3:10.31 (1:20.25) 3:37.38 (1:47.32)
4:02.55 (25.17) 4:30.67 (53.29) 5:00.02 (1:22.64) 5:29.38 (1:52.00)
5:54.08 (24.70) 6:22.37 (52.99) 6:51.15 (1:21.77) 7:20.51 (1:51.13)
6 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 7:27.62 26
1) Wade, John FR 2) Foote, Jason JR
3) Bruzda, Joe FR 4) Gilchrist, Scott JR
25.22 52.85 (52.85) 1:21.26 (1:21.26) 1:49.56 (1:49.56)
2:14.10 (24.54) 2:41.91 (52.35) 3:11.29 (1:21.73) 3:40.82 (1:51.26)
4:06.30 (25.48) 4:35.34 (54.52) 5:05.12 (1:24.30) 5:34.83 (1:54.01)
6:00.35 (25.52) 6:28.53 (53.70) 6:57.89 (1:23.06) 7:27.62 (1:52.79)
7 Salem International University 'A' 7:52.26 24
1) Garcia, Kieran SR 2) Mikita, John SR
3) Cebalovic, Marko 4) Walsh, Joe SR
24.71 51.98 (51.98) 1:21.05 (1:21.05) 1:50.69 (1:50.69)
2:17.84 (27.15) 2:49.22 (58.53) 3:21.52 (1:30.83) 3:53.17 (2:02.48)
4:19.90 (26.73) 4:51.10 (57.93) 5:24.61 (1:31.44) 6:00.04 (2:06.87)
6:24.13 (24.09) 6:52.43 (52.39) 7:22.29 (1:22.25) 7:52.26 (1:52.22)

Event 30 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speakman, Marc D Asbury-KY 246.65 20
2 Rye, Edwin JR TU 173.15 17

Event 32 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 15:48.62 Predrag Stojadinovic
Natatorium: @ 15:48.62 Predrag Stojadinovic
15:58.99 D3 A
16:02.19 D2 A
16:29.99 D3 B
16:50.30 D2 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barrineau, Clark M JR W&L 16:27.15 D3 B 20
27.04 55.98 (28.94) 1:25.71 (29.73) 1:55.25 (29.54)
2:24.92 (29.67) 2:54.96 (30.04) 3:24.95 (29.99) 3:54.87 (29.92)
4:24.65 (29.78) 4:54.69 (30.04) 5:24.54 (29.85) 5:54.60 (30.06)
6:24.50 (29.90) 6:54.46 (29.96) 7:24.21 (29.75) 7:54.00 (29.79)
8:24.22 (30.22) 8:54.53 (30.31) 9:24.81 (30.28) 9:54.64 (29.83)
10:25.36 (30.72) 10:55.89 (30.53) 11:26.14 (30.25) 11:55.79 (29.65)
12:25.95 (30.16) 12:56.01 (30.06) 13:26.37 (30.36) 13:56.53 (30.16)
14:27.11 (30.58) 14:57.58 (30.47) 15:27.82 (30.24) 15:57.80 (29.98)
16:27.15 (29.35)
2 Gilchrist, Scott JR WVWC 16:35.85 D2 B 17
27.52 57.31 (29.79) 1:27.50 (30.19) 1:57.62 (30.12)
2:27.88 (30.26) 2:58.01 (30.13) 3:28.16 (30.15) 3:58.31 (30.15)
4:28.21 (29.90) 4:58.30 (30.09) 5:28.56 (30.26) 5:58.72 (30.16)
6:29.16 (30.44) 6:59.57 (30.41) 7:29.73 (30.16) 7:59.86 (30.13)
8:30.11 (30.25) 9:00.45 (30.34) 9:30.91 (30.46) 10:01.54 (30.63)
10:31.52 (29.98) 11:02.22 (30.70) 11:33.00 (30.78) 12:03.00 (30.00)
12:33.72 (30.72) 13:03.94 (30.22) 13:34.42 (30.48) 14:04.61 (30.19)
14:35.04 (30.43) 15:05.18 (30.14) 15:35.46 (30.28) 16:06.17 (30.71)
16:35.85 (29.68)
3 Moore, Jonathan FR Scad 16:40.06 D2 B 16
28.43 58.91 (30.48) 1:29.70 (30.79) 2:00.41 (30.71)
2:31.33 (30.92) 3:01.98 (30.65) 3:32.88 (30.90) 4:03.40 (30.52)
4:34.31 (30.91) 5:05.13 (30.82) 5:35.50 (30.37) 6:05.70 (30.20)
6:36.18 (30.48) 7:06.43 (30.25) 7:36.88 (30.45) 8:07.03 (30.15)
8:37.66 (30.63) 9:07.91 (30.25) 9:38.22 (30.31) 10:08.51 (30.29)
10:38.70 (30.19) 11:09.36 (30.66) 11:39.54 (30.18) 12:09.52 (29.98)
12:40.23 (30.71) 13:10.93 (30.70) 13:41.53 (30.60) 14:11.50 (29.97)
14:41.52 (30.02) 15:11.82 (30.30) 15:42.22 (30.40) 16:11.91 (29.69)
16:40.06 (28.15)
4 Wade, John FR WVWC 17:08.39 15
28.00 57.80 (29.80) 1:28.12 (30.32) 1:58.48 (30.36)
2:28.75 (30.27) 2:59.48 (30.73) 3:30.22 (30.74) 4:01.56 (31.34)
4:32.83 (31.27) 5:04.34 (31.51) 5:36.07 (31.73) 6:07.39 (31.32)
6:39.00 (31.61) 7:10.82 (31.82) 7:42.55 (31.73) 8:14.30 (31.75)
8:46.21 (31.91) 9:17.65 (31.44) 9:49.58 (31.93) 10:21.30 (31.72)
10:53.20 (31.90) 11:25.36 (32.16) 11:57.26 (31.90) 12:28.93 (31.67)
13:00.28 (31.35) 13:32.10 (31.82) 14:03.46 (31.36) 14:34.70 (31.24)
15:05.70 (31.00) 15:36.39 (30.69) 16:07.79 (31.40) 16:38.81 (31.02)
17:08.39 (29.58)
5 Hunte, Jarrod SO Fsu 17:09.39 14
27.23 57.93 (30.70) 1:28.66 (30.73) 1:59.36 (30.70)
2:30.58 (31.22) 3:02.03 (31.45) 3:33.40 (31.37) 4:04.73 (31.33)
4:36.17 (31.44) 5:07.65 (31.48) 5:38.98 (31.33) 6:10.43 (31.45)
6:41.92 (31.49) 7:13.61 (31.69) 7:45.29 (31.68) 8:16.75 (31.46)
8:48.71 (31.96) 9:20.21 (31.50) 9:51.97 (31.76) 10:23.43 (31.46)
10:54.50 (31.07) 11:25.95 (31.45) 11:57.68 (31.73) 12:29.10 (31.42)
13:00.79 (31.69) 13:32.26 (31.47) 14:03.69 (31.43) 14:35.21 (31.52)
15:06.37 (31.16) 15:37.53 (31.16) 16:08.79 (31.26) 16:40.20 (31.41)
17:09.39 (29.19)
6 Rose, Chris JR TU 17:15.78 13
27.92 58.57 (30.65) 1:29.65 (31.08) 2:00.84 (31.19)
2:32.17 (31.33) 3:03.50 (31.33) 3:34.93 (31.43) 4:06.06 (31.13)
4:37.31 (31.25) 5:08.40 (31.09) 5:39.41 (31.01) 6:10.51 (31.10)
6:41.69 (31.18) 7:12.88 (31.19) 7:44.15 (31.27) 8:15.66 (31.51)
8:47.19 (31.53) 9:18.71 (31.52) 9:50.43 (31.72) 10:22.05 (31.62)
10:53.81 (31.76) 11:25.80 (31.99) 11:57.50 (31.70) 12:29.23 (31.73)
13:01.38 (32.15) 13:33.43 (32.05) 14:05.29 (31.86) 14:37.36 (32.07)
15:09.26 (31.90) 15:40.99 (31.73) 16:12.46 (31.47) 16:44.42 (31.96)
17:15.78 (31.36)
7 Pfeiffer, Travis FR TU 17:29.61 12
26.95 56.75 (29.80) 1:27.42 (30.67) 1:58.57 (31.15)
2:30.11 (31.54) 3:01.76 (31.65) 3:33.47 (31.71) 4:05.31 (31.84)
4:37.23 (31.92) 5:09.18 (31.95) 5:41.10 (31.92) 6:12.87 (31.77)
6:44.85 (31.98) 7:16.90 (32.05) 7:49.02 (32.12) 8:21.06 (32.04)
8:53.21 (32.15) 9:25.40 (32.19) 9:57.84 (32.44) 10:30.03 (32.19)
11:02.36 (32.33) 11:35.05 (32.69) 12:07.39 (32.34) 12:39.97 (32.58)
13:12.62 (32.65) 13:44.95 (32.33) 14:17.47 (32.52) 14:50.36 (32.89)
15:22.83 (32.47) 15:55.49 (32.66) 16:27.80 (32.31) 16:59.74 (31.94)
17:29.61 (29.87)
8 Garcia, Kieran SR SIU 17:41.94 11
27.36 57.04 (29.68) 1:27.53 (30.49) 1:58.56 (31.03)
2:29.61 (31.05) 3:00.84 (31.23) 3:32.22 (31.38) 4:03.81 (31.59)
4:35.48 (31.67) 5:07.38 (31.90) 5:39.38 (32.00) 6:11.60 (32.22)
6:43.90 (32.30) 7:16.35 (32.45) 7:48.88 (32.53) 8:21.79 (32.91)
8:54.51 (32.72) 9:27.29 (32.78) 10:00.09 (32.80) 10:33.00 (32.91)
11:06.06 (33.06) 11:39.08 (33.02) 12:12.11 (33.03) 12:45.33 (33.22)
13:18.58 (33.25) 13:51.71 (33.13) 14:24.67 (32.96) 14:57.75 (33.08)
15:31.07 (33.32) 16:04.25 (33.18) 16:37.53 (33.28) 17:10.45 (32.92)
17:41.94 (31.49)
9 Fitzgerald, Evan FR W&L 17:47.91 9
28.34 59.09 (30.75) 1:30.31 (31.22) 2:01.78 (31.47)
2:33.18 (31.40) 3:04.78 (31.60) 3:36.62 (31.84) 4:08.36 (31.74)
4:40.07 (31.71) 5:11.89 (31.82) 5:43.72 (31.83) 6:15.76 (32.04)
6:48.39 (32.63) 7:21.26 (32.87) 7:53.89 (32.63) 8:26.68 (32.79)
8:59.55 (32.87) 9:32.28 (32.73) 10:05.16 (32.88) 10:38.16 (33.00)
11:11.27 (33.11) 11:44.64 (33.37) 12:18.02 (33.38) 12:51.30 (33.28)
13:24.37 (33.07) 13:57.59 (33.22) 14:30.76 (33.17) 15:04.04 (33.28)
15:37.22 (33.18) 16:10.08 (32.86) 16:43.02 (32.94) 17:15.49 (32.47)
17:47.91 (32.42)
10 Quick, Justin SR Fsu 18:31.21 7
28.80 1:00.18 (31.38) 1:31.86 (31.68) 2:03.75 (31.89)
2:36.37 (32.62) 3:09.10 (32.73) 3:42.45 (33.35) 4:15.56 (33.11)
4:48.69 (33.13) 5:21.88 (33.19) 5:54.78 (32.90) 6:28.55 (33.77)
7:02.92 (34.37) 7:37.75 (34.83) 8:11.65 (33.90) 8:45.55 (33.90)
9:20.24 (34.69) 9:54.40 (34.16) 10:28.49 (34.09) 11:02.99 (34.50)
11:37.52 (34.53) 12:11.74 (34.22) 12:46.31 (34.57) 13:20.91 (34.60)
13:56.00 (35.09) 14:30.96 (34.96) 15:05.86 (34.90) 15:40.82 (34.96)
16:15.47 (34.65) 16:50.52 (35.05) 17:24.96 (34.44) 17:59.29 (34.33)
18:31.21 (31.92)
11 Carlson, Seth SO Scad 18:32.39 6
29.88 1:03.09 (33.21) 1:36.78 (33.69) 2:11.01 (34.23)
2:45.04 (34.03) 3:19.32 (34.28) 3:53.64 (34.32) 4:27.59 (33.95)
5:01.87 (34.28) 5:36.24 (34.37) 6:10.29 (34.05) 6:44.51 (34.22)
7:18.40 (33.89) 7:52.35 (33.95) 8:26.44 (34.09) 9:00.60 (34.16)
9:34.60 (34.00) 10:08.44 (33.84) 10:42.48 (34.04) 11:16.26 (33.78)
11:49.60 (33.34) 12:23.09 (33.49) 12:56.76 (33.67) 13:30.77 (34.01)
14:04.79 (34.02) 14:38.44 (33.65) 15:12.29 (33.85) 15:46.42 (34.13)
16:20.32 (33.90) 16:53.50 (33.18) 17:26.96 (33.46) 18:00.23 (33.27)
18:32.39 (32.16)
12 Snedegar, Michael SO TU 18:42.51 5
30.33 1:03.66 (33.33) 1:37.75 (34.09) 2:12.23 (34.48)
2:46.45 (34.22) 3:20.90 (34.45) 3:55.15 (34.25) 4:29.39 (34.24)
5:03.81 (34.42) 5:38.23 (34.42) 6:12.41 (34.18) 6:46.81 (34.40)
7:21.44 (34.63) 7:55.57 (34.13) 8:29.95 (34.38) 9:04.20 (34.25)
9:38.52 (34.32) 10:13.05 (34.53) 10:47.60 (34.55) 11:21.96 (34.36)
11:56.13 (34.17) 12:30.57 (34.44) 13:04.97 (34.40) 13:39.07 (34.10)
14:13.31 (34.24) 14:47.47 (34.16) 15:21.84 (34.37) 15:56.10 (34.26)
16:29.97 (33.87) 17:03.87 (33.90) 17:37.53 (33.66) 18:10.87 (33.34)
18:42.51 (31.64)
13 Krpicak, Beau SO WVWC 21:59.98 4
35.82 1:14.88 (39.06) 1:55.05 (40.17) 2:35.25 (40.20)
3:15.70 (40.45) 3:56.20 (40.50) 4:36.63 (40.43) 5:16.78 (40.15)
5:57.30 (40.52) 6:37.63 (40.33) 7:18.35 (40.72) 7:59.14 (40.79)
8:40.06 (40.92) 9:20.82 (40.76) 10:01.69 (40.87) 10:42.21 (40.52)
11:22.65 (40.44) 12:02.76 (40.11) 12:42.88 (40.12) 13:23.51 (40.63)
14:04.00 (40.49) 14:44.19 (40.19) 15:25.19 (41.00) 16:05.26 (40.07)
16:45.36 (40.10) 17:25.11 (39.75) 18:04.96 (39.85) 18:44.78 (39.82)
19:23.88 (39.10) 20:03.41 (39.53) 20:42.36 (38.95) 21:21.90 (39.54)
21:59.98 (38.08)

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:52.80 2/19/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU
Natatorium: @ 1:52.80 2/19/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU
1:51.89 D2 A
1:52.09 D3 A
1:54.69 D3 B
1:55.24 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tomas, Matej SO Fsu 2:01.84 1:52.80!D3 B 20
26.13 54.47 (28.34) 1:23.79 (29.32) 1:52.80 (29.01)
2 Cooper, Aaron JR TU 2:00.63 1:57.81 17
28.30 58.38 (30.08) 1:28.25 (29.87) 1:57.81 (29.56)
3 Martz, Chris FR Scad 2:03.72 1:58.73 16
28.41 58.57 (30.16) 1:29.61 (31.04) 1:58.73 (29.12)
4 Bruzda, Joe FR WVWC 2:01.48 1:58.77 14.5
27.93 57.45 (29.52) 1:27.80 (30.35) 1:58.77 (30.97)
4 Hunte, Howard JR Fsu 2:00.27 1:58.77 14.5
28.24 58.15 (29.91) 1:28.26 (30.11) 1:58.77 (30.51)
6 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 1:59.03 2:00.64 13
28.18 57.94 (29.76) 1:28.99 (31.05) 2:00.64 (31.65)
7 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 2:01.59 2:01.07 12
27.87 57.94 (30.07) 1:28.91 (30.97) 2:01.07 (32.16)
8 Johns, Matt SIU 2:04.39 2:03.84 11
27.62 57.96 (30.34) 1:30.48 (32.52) 2:03.84 (33.36)
B - Final
9 Siska, Lukas FR Fsu 2:06.21 2:05.58 9
29.91 1:02.03 (32.12) 1:34.10 (32.07) 2:05.58 (31.48)
10 Dail, Zach SR TU 2:06.82 2:09.24 7
27.70 57.96 (30.26) 1:31.46 (33.50) 2:09.24 (37.78)
11 Fraser, James FR WVWC 2:11.66 2:10.03 6
29.66 1:02.26 (32.60) 1:35.93 (33.67) 2:10.03 (34.10)
12 Walsh, Joe SR SIU 2:10.56 2:17.00 5
31.20 1:06.09 (34.89) 1:41.36 (35.27) 2:17.00 (35.64)
13 Kroll, John FR Fsu 2:28.39 2:27.62 4
33.67 1:11.07 (37.40) 1:49.47 (38.40) 2:27.62 (38.15)
Preliminaries
-- Juster, Paul J SO W&L 2:19.37 X

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:52.80 2/19/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU
Natatorium: @ 1:52.80 2/19/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU
1:51.89 D2 A
1:52.09 D3 A
1:54.69 D3 B
1:55.24 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hartmann, Will FR W&L 1:59.03
28.29 58.34 (30.05) 1:28.47 (30.13) 1:59.03 (30.56)
2 Hunte, Howard JR Fsu 2:00.27
28.76 59.25 (30.49) 1:29.92 (30.67) 2:00.27 (30.35)
3 Cooper, Aaron JR TU 2:00.63
28.47 58.91 (30.44) 1:30.37 (31.46) 2:00.63 (30.26)
4 Bruzda, Joe FR WVWC 2:01.48
28.80 59.55 (30.75) 1:30.65 (31.10) 2:01.48 (30.83)
5 Frankfort, Stuart FR W&L 2:01.59
28.42 59.26 (30.84) 1:30.31 (31.05) 2:01.59 (31.28)
6 Tomas, Matej SO Fsu 2:01.84
28.80 1:00.06 (31.26) 1:30.52 (30.46) 2:01.84 (31.32)
7 Martz, Chris FR Scad 2:03.72
29.82 1:01.68 (31.86) 1:33.08 (31.40) 2:03.72 (30.64)
8 Johns, Matt SIU 2:04.39
28.59 59.47 (30.88) 1:32.10 (32.63) 2:04.39 (32.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Siska, Lukas FR Fsu 2:06.21
29.68 1:01.61 (31.93) 1:33.80 (32.19) 2:06.21 (32.41)
10 Dail, Zach SR TU 2:06.82
28.25 59.19 (30.94) 1:31.90 (32.71) 2:06.82 (34.92)
11 Walsh, Joe SR SIU 2:10.56
29.87 1:02.89 (33.02) 1:36.78 (33.89) 2:10.56 (33.78)
12 Fraser, James FR WVWC 2:11.66
30.85 1:04.00 (33.15) 1:37.95 (33.95) 2:11.66 (33.71)
13 Kroll, John FR Fsu 2:28.39
33.99 1:11.29 (37.30) 1:50.24 (38.95) 2:28.39 (38.15)
-- Juster, Paul J SO W&L X2:19.37
32.56 1:07.36 (34.80) 1:43.71 (36.35) 2:19.37 (35.66)

Event 36 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 45.70 Greg Hetson(Young)
Natatorium: @ 46.03 2/19/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L
45.69 D3 A
45.79 D2 A
46.79 D3 B
47.16 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 47.52 46.03@D3 B 20
22.07 46.03 (23.96)
2 Curtis, Issac SR SIU 47.82 47.31 17
22.43 47.31 (24.88)
3 Lilley, John JR Cardinals 48.41 48.42 16
23.34 48.42 (25.08)
4 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 48.51 48.65 15
22.90 48.65 (25.75)
5 Todd, Locksley SR Cardinals 48.60 49.00 14
23.66 49.00 (25.34)
6 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 49.04 49.14 13
23.44 49.14 (25.70)
7 Davisson, Ben SO WVWC 48.90 49.17 12
23.05 49.17 (26.12)
8 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 49.30 49.81 11
23.93 49.81 (25.88)
B - Final
9 Lilley, Kyle FR Fsu 49.87 49.62 9
23.79 49.62 (25.83)
10 Murphy, Devin JR Cardinals 50.08 49.64 7
24.06 49.64 (25.58)
11 Graves, Travis JR TU 49.67 49.70 6
24.05 49.70 (25.65)
12 Sallee, John SR TU 50.10 50.14 5
24.10 50.14 (26.04)
13 Crowley, Joe SR Fsu 50.81 50.46 4
23.97 50.46 (26.49)
14 Bain, Kyle JR WVWC 50.51 50.77 3
24.44 50.77 (26.33)
15 Billon, Jeff SO Scad 50.74 50.88 2
24.28 50.88 (26.60)
16 Hess, Robert FR Scad 50.28 58.80 1
22.36 58.80 (36.44)
Preliminaries
17 Mader, Dave FR W&L 50.93
18 Wallace, Connor FR Scad 50.96
19 Winter, Homer FR W&L 51.70
20 Mikita, John SR SIU 52.75
21 Mullins, Nickolas FR TU 55.44
22 Sutton, Joseph SO TU 55.49
-- Shehan, Trey FR W&L 53.81 X

Event 36 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 45.70 Greg Hetson(Young)
Natatorium: @ 46.03 2/19/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L
45.69 D3 A
45.79 D2 A
46.79 D3 B
47.16 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ginder, Mike W SO W&L 47.52
23.04 47.52 (24.48)
2 Curtis, Issac SR SIU 47.82
22.57 47.82 (25.25)
3 Lilley, John JR Cardinals 48.41
23.50 48.41 (24.91)
4 McGlaston, Tim FR W&L 48.51
22.99 48.51 (25.52)
5 Todd, Locksley SR Cardinals 48.60
23.45 48.60 (25.15)
6 Davisson, Ben SO WVWC 48.90
23.14 48.90 (25.76)
7 Croushore, Dave D SO W&L 49.04
23.14 49.04 (25.90)
8 Pike, Maxwell SO W&L 49.30
23.64 49.30 (25.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Graves, Travis JR TU 49.67
23.44 49.67 (26.23)
10 Lilley, Kyle FR Fsu 49.87
23.84 49.87 (26.03)
11 Murphy, Devin JR Cardinals 50.08
24.26 50.08 (25.82)
12 Sallee, John SR TU 50.10
24.29 50.10 (25.81)
13 Hess, Robert FR Scad 50.28
23.95 50.28 (26.33)
14 Bain, Kyle JR WVWC 50.51
24.11 50.51 (26.40)
15 Billon, Jeff SO Scad 50.74
24.16 50.74 (26.58)
16 Crowley, Joe SR Fsu 50.81
24.33 50.81 (26.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mader, Dave FR W&L 50.93
24.30 50.93 (26.63)
18 Wallace, Connor FR Scad 50.96
24.32 50.96 (26.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Winter, Homer FR W&L 51.70
24.05 51.70 (27.65)
20 Mikita, John SR SIU 52.75
24.79 52.75 (27.96)
21 Mullins, Nickolas FR TU 55.44
25.99 55.44 (29.45)
22 Sutton, Joseph SO TU 55.49
26.35 55.49 (29.14)
-- Shehan, Trey FR W&L X53.81
25.82 53.81 (27.99)

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 2:02.02 Eric Meyers (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 2:06.09 1997 Scott Olsen (WVWC)
2:04.79 D3 A
2:06.39 D2 A
2:08.69 D3 B
2:10.18 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hunte, Rod JR Fsu 2:12.74 2:09.33 D2 B 20
29.70 1:02.69 (32.99) 1:35.67 (32.98) 2:09.33 (33.66)
2 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 2:12.90 2:13.91 17
29.56 1:02.82 (33.26) 1:37.62 (34.80) 2:13.91 (36.29)
3 Moxley, Eric SR SIU 2:13.29 2:14.43 16
29.37 1:02.19 (32.82) 1:37.23 (35.04) 2:14.43 (37.20)
4 Wiles, Brian FR WVWC 2:18.06 2:16.65 15
30.31 1:04.35 (34.04) 1:39.92 (35.57) 2:16.65 (36.73)
5 Cooper, Christophe FR TU 2:22.53 2:17.56 14
31.43 1:06.96 (35.53) 1:42.55 (35.59) 2:17.56 (35.01)
6 Phillips, Michael FR Cardinals 2:22.51 2:19.20 13
30.52 1:05.42 (34.90) 1:41.99 (36.57) 2:19.20 (37.21)
7 Brown, Jake FR W&L 2:20.20 2:20.75 12
31.33 1:06.45 (35.12) 1:43.08 (36.63) 2:20.75 (37.67)
8 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 2:21.69 2:23.01 11
31.45 1:07.19 (35.74) 1:44.28 (37.09) 2:23.01 (38.73)
B - Final
9 Libra, Kyle FR TU 2:23.76 2:20.39 9
30.94 1:07.03 (36.09) 1:44.68 (37.65) 2:20.39 (35.71)
10 Lowry, Jonathan FR Scad 2:22.87 2:21.90 7
31.85 1:07.78 (35.93) 1:45.67 (37.89) 2:21.90 (36.23)
11 Kreider, Nate D 08 Asbury-KY 2:23.37 2:22.88 6
32.95 1:09.33 (36.38) 1:46.76 (37.43) 2:22.88 (36.12)
12 Mosley, Chris FR Scad 2:26.44 2:26.44 5
32.14 1:08.45 (36.31) 1:46.39 (37.94) 2:26.44 (40.05)
13 Lee, Michael SR W&L 2:29.28 2:26.81 4
33.35 1:10.77 (37.42) 1:49.74 (38.97) 2:26.81 (37.07)
14 Boyce, Josh FR Fsu 2:27.78 2:26.88 3
33.60 1:11.23 (37.63) 1:49.37 (38.14) 2:26.88 (37.51)
15 Daulton, Brandon JR TU 2:31.89 2:27.56 2
32.69 1:09.51 (36.82) 1:47.83 (38.32) 2:27.56 (39.73)
16 St. Clair, Trevor JR Fsu 2:31.53 2:30.91 1
33.11 1:11.06 (37.95) 1:49.97 (38.91) 2:30.91 (40.94)
Preliminaries
17 Blystone, Andt C 08 Asbury-KY 2:42.39

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
Meet: ! 2:02.02 Eric Meyers (Cleveland)
Natatorium: @ 2:06.09 1997 Scott Olsen (WVWC)
2:04.79 D3 A
2:06.39 D2 A
2:08.69 D3 B
2:10.18 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hunte, Rod JR Fsu 2:12.74
30.35 1:04.59 (34.24) 1:39.04 (34.45) 2:12.74 (33.70)
2 Hayes, Kevin D SO W&L 2:12.90
29.12 1:02.43 (33.31) 1:37.13 (34.70) 2:12.90 (35.77)
3 Moxley, Eric SR SIU 2:13.29
29.90 1:03.24 (33.34) 1:37.83 (34.59) 2:13.29 (35.46)
4 Wiles, Brian FR WVWC 2:18.06
30.34 1:05.00 (34.66) 1:40.97 (35.97) 2:18.06 (37.09)
5 Brown, Jake FR W&L 2:20.20
32.53 1:08.12 (35.59) 1:44.32 (36.20) 2:20.20 (35.88)
6 Walotsky, Phil SR W&L 2:21.69
31.62 1:07.25 (35.63) 1:44.16 (36.91) 2:21.69 (37.53)
7 Phillips, Michael FR Cardinals 2:22.51
32.71 1:08.71 (36.00) 1:45.14 (36.43) 2:22.51 (37.37)
8 Cooper, Christopher FR TU 2:22.53
31.04 1:07.28 (36.24) 1:44.78 (37.50) 2:22.53 (37.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lowry, Jonathan FR Scad 2:22.87
32.43 1:08.98 (36.55) 1:46.65 (37.67) 2:22.87 (36.22)
10 Kreider, Nate D 08 Asbury-KY 2:23.37
33.01 1:09.50 (36.49) 1:46.63 (37.13) 2:23.37 (36.74)
11 Libra, Kyle FR TU 2:23.76
31.75 1:07.75 (36.00) 1:46.06 (38.31) 2:23.76 (37.70)
12 Mosley, Chris FR Scad 2:26.44
32.11 1:08.30 (36.19) 1:46.68 (38.38) 2:26.44 (39.76)
13 Boyce, Josh FR Fsu 2:27.78
33.47 1:11.58 (38.11) 1:50.66 (39.08) 2:27.78 (37.12)
14 Lee, Michael SR W&L 2:29.28
33.56 1:11.37 (37.81) 1:49.93 (38.56) 2:29.28 (39.35)
15 St. Clair, Trevor JR Fsu 2:31.53
33.60 1:11.98 (38.38) 1:51.36 (39.38) 2:31.53 (40.17)
16 Daulton, Brandon JR TU 2:31.89
33.87 1:11.76 (37.89) 1:51.29 (39.53) 2:31.89 (40.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Blystone, Andt C 08 Asbury-KY 2:42.39
35.00 1:15.59 (40.59) 1:59.06 (43.47) 2:42.39 (43.33)

Event 40 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.85 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)
Natatorium: @ 1:49.85 2000 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)
1:52.59 D3 A
1:52.99 D2 A
1:55.39 D3 B
1:56.38 D2 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Putra, Hendrick SR SIU 2:06.23 1:52.76 D2 A 20
24.70 53.02 (28.32) 1:21.98 (28.96) 1:52.76 (30.78)
2 Muriel, William FR Fsu 2:03.54 1:53.59 D3 B 17
24.47 52.66 (28.19) 1:22.17 (29.51) 1:53.59 (31.42)
3 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 1:56.38 1:56.45 16
25.07 54.41 (29.34) 1:24.46 (30.05) 1:56.45 (31.99)
4 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 2:02.34 2:02.46 15
26.12 56.29 (30.17) 1:28.34 (32.05) 2:02.46 (34.12)
5 Foote, Jason JR WVWC 2:05.64 2:04.49 14
26.94 58.38 (31.44) 1:31.13 (32.75) 2:04.49 (33.36)
6 Powell, Donny JR WVWC 2:04.25 2:04.96 13
26.74 57.83 (31.09) 1:30.96 (33.13) 2:04.96 (34.00)
7 Ritchie, Nate D 06 Asbury-KY 2:06.43 2:06.09 12
27.46 58.89 (31.43) 1:31.89 (33.00) 2:06.09 (34.20)
8 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 2:06.38 2:08.80 11
27.50 58.85 (31.35) 1:32.56 (33.71) 2:08.80 (36.24)
B - Final
9 Graves, Travis JR TU 2:07.12 2:05.19 9
27.87 59.78 (31.91) 1:33.07 (33.29) 2:05.19 (32.12)
10 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 2:06.48 2:05.35 7
27.63 59.95 (32.32) 1:32.92 (32.97) 2:05.35 (32.43)
11 Snedegar, Michael SO TU 2:22.92 2:21.46 6
30.05 1:04.73 (34.68) 1:42.03 (37.30) 2:21.46 (39.43)
12 Cebalovic, Marko SIU 2:32.67 2:29.82 5
31.56 1:09.92 (38.36) 1:49.76 (39.84) 2:29.82 (40.06)
Preliminaries
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L 2:09.81 X

Event 40 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
Meet: ! 1:49.85 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)
Natatorium: @ 1:49.85 2000 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)
1:52.59 D3 A
1:52.99 D2 A
1:55.39 D3 B
1:56.38 D2 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Colby, Chris S SR W&L 1:56.38 D2 B
25.53 54.53 (29.00) 1:25.63 (31.10) 1:56.38 (30.75)
2 Evans, Reed A JR W&L 2:02.34
26.79 57.79 (31.00) 1:29.81 (32.02) 2:02.34 (32.53)
3 Muriel, William FR Fsu 2:03.54
26.93 57.82 (30.89) 1:30.39 (32.57) 2:03.54 (33.15)
4 Powell, Donny JR WVWC 2:04.25
27.11 57.75 (30.64) 1:30.63 (32.88) 2:04.25 (33.62)
5 Foote, Jason JR WVWC 2:05.64
27.65 59.40 (31.75) 1:32.10 (32.70) 2:05.64 (33.54)
6 Putra, Hendrick SR SIU 2:06.23
23.76 51.06 (27.30) 1:32.71 (41.65) 2:06.23 (33.52)
7 Accinelli, Ben A SO W&L 2:06.38
28.06 1:00.68 (32.62) 1:32.53 (31.85) 2:06.38 (33.85)
8 Ritchie, Nate D 06 Asbury-KY 2:06.43
28.20 1:01.03 (32.83) 1:33.99 (32.96) 2:06.43 (32.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Schapiro, Adam FR W&L 2:06.48
27.77 1:00.12 (32.35) 1:34.35 (34.23) 2:06.48 (32.13)
10 Graves, Travis JR TU 2:07.12
28.06 1:00.05 (31.99) 1:32.54 (32.49) 2:07.12 (34.58)
11 Snedegar, Michael SO TU 2:22.92
29.93 1:06.07 (36.14) 1:44.01 (37.94) 2:22.92 (38.91)
12 Cebalovic, Marko SIU 2:32.67
31.55 1:09.96 (38.41) 1:50.95 (40.99) 2:32.67 (41.72)
-- Steiner, Joe FR W&L X2:09.81
29.26 1:01.72 (32.46) 1:35.31 (33.59) 2:09.81 (34.50)

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 3:05.00 WSU
Natatorium: @ 3:06.70 1998 STU
3:03.99 D3 A
3:05.59 D2 A
3:08.99 D3 B
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:24.71 3:10.02 40
1) McGlaston, Tim FR 2) Evans, Reed A JR
3) Frankfort, Stuart FR 4) Ginder, Mike W SO
23.30 49.03 (49.03) 1:11.96 (22.93) 1:37.85 (48.82)
1:59.73 (21.88) 2:25.33 (47.48) 2:46.50 (21.17) 3:10.02 (44.69)
2 Salem International University 'A' 3:17.16 3:10.69 34
1) Moxley, Eric SR 2) Walsh, Joe SR
3) Putra, Hendrick SR 4) Curtis, Issac SR
23.30 48.87 (48.87) 1:11.52 (22.65) 1:37.42 (48.55)
1:59.60 (22.18) 2:24.52 (47.10) 2:45.93 (21.41) 3:10.69 (46.17)
3 Fairmont State University 'A' 3:33.24 3:12.39 32
1) Muriel, William FR 2) Lilley, Kyle FR
3) Crowley, Joe SR 4) Tomas, Matej SO
22.70 47.47 (47.47) 1:10.77 (23.30) 1:36.49 (49.02)
1:59.86 (23.37) 2:25.99 (49.50) 2:47.61 (21.62) 3:12.39 (46.40)
4 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 3:19.78 3:15.92 30
1) Todd, Locksley SR 2) Murphy, Devin JR
3) Phillips, Michael FR 4) Lilley, John JR
23.60 48.69 (48.69) 1:12.33 (23.64) 1:38.09 (49.40)
2:01.11 (23.02) 2:27.03 (48.94) 2:50.82 (23.79) 3:15.92 (48.89)
5 Transylvania University 'A' 3:40.35 3:17.75 28
1) Cooper, Aaron JR 2) Graves, Travis JR
3) Libra, Kyle FR 4) Sallee, John SR
23.53 49.15 (49.15) 1:12.22 (23.07) 1:38.01 (48.86)
2:01.28 (23.27) 2:28.26 (50.25) 2:51.63 (23.37) 3:17.75 (49.49)
6 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 3:40.39 3:22.45 26
1) Wallace, Connor FR 2) Billon, Jeff SO
3) Mosley, Chris FR 4) Martz, Chris FR
24.34 50.28 (50.28) 1:14.36 (24.08) 1:40.88 (50.60)
2:04.65 (23.77) 2:32.26 (51.38) 2:55.95 (23.69) 3:22.45 (50.19)
7 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 3:30.36 3:23.00 24
1) Wade, John FR 2) Bain, Kyle JR
3) Foote, Jason JR 4) Davisson, Ben SO
24.38 50.97 (50.97) 1:14.67 (23.70) 1:41.84 (50.87)
2:06.17 (24.33) 2:33.31 (51.47) 2:56.29 (22.98) 3:23.00 (49.69)

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: ! 3:05.00 WSU
Natatorium: @ 3:06.70 1998 STU
3:03.99 D3 A
3:05.59 D2 A
3:08.99 D3 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salem International University 'A' 3:17.16
1) Moxley, Eric SR 2) Walsh, Joe SR
3) Johns, Matt 4) Curtis, Issac SR
23.32 48.43 (48.43) 1:11.28 (22.85) 1:37.03 (48.60)
2:00.52 (23.49) 2:26.95 (49.92) 2:50.06 (23.11) 3:17.16 (50.21)
2 Wheeling Jesuit University 'A' 3:19.78
1) Todd, Locksley SR 2) Murphy, Devin JR
3) Phillips, Michael FR 4) Lilley, John JR
23.78 49.36 (49.36) 1:13.43 (24.07) 1:39.51 (50.15)
2:04.03 (24.52) 2:30.94 (51.43) 2:54.54 (23.60) 3:19.78 (48.84)
3 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:24.71
1) Hartmann, Will FR 2) Brown, Jake FR
3) Mader, Dave FR 4) Winter, Homer FR
24.15 50.20 (50.20) 1:14.95 (24.75) 1:41.93 (51.73)
2:06.06 (24.13) 2:33.59 (51.66) 2:58.22 (24.63) 3:24.71 (51.12)
4 West Virginia Wesleyan College 'A' 3:30.36
1) Powell, Donny JR 2) Foote, Jason JR
3) Bruzda, Joe FR 4) Wiles, Brian FR
24.93 53.22 (53.22) 1:17.99 (24.77) 1:45.12 (51.90)
2:10.24 (25.12) 2:38.22 (53.10) 3:02.36 (24.14) 3:30.36 (52.14)
5 Fairmont State University 'A' 3:33.24
1) Kroll, John FR 2) Siska, Lukas FR
3) Hunte, Jarrod SO 4) Boyce, Josh FR
26.25 54.96 (54.96) 1:19.32 (24.36) 1:46.32 (51.36)
2:11.30 (24.98) 2:39.16 (52.84) 3:05.22 (26.06) 3:33.24 (54.08)
6 Transylvania University 'A' 3:40.35
1) Mullins, Nickolas FR 2) Sutton, Joseph SO
3) Daulton, Brandon JR 4) Cooper, Aaron JR
26.09 55.49 (55.49) 1:21.83 (26.34) 1:51.31 (55.82)
2:18.09 (26.78) 2:47.66 (56.35) 3:12.92 (25.26) 3:40.35 (52.69)
7 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design 'A' 3:40.39
1) Mosley, Chris FR 2) Lowry, Jonathan FR
3) Carlson, Seth SO 4) Martz, Chris FR
25.02 53.30 (53.30) 1:18.96 (25.66) 1:46.65 (53.35)
2:15.01 (28.36) 2:46.83 (1:00.18) 3:12.42 (25.59) 3:40.39 (53.56)




Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670