Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay (Exhibition)

Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 2:07.68
2 W&L B 2:07.90
3 W&L C 2:10.46
4 VMI A 2:19.40

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 VMI A 3:50.15
2 W&L B 3:50.26
3 VMI B 3:58.29
4 VMI C 4:23.77
5 W&L A 4:26.18

Event 3 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Vik, Kevin FR VMI 10:34.49
2 Barrineau, Clark W&L 10:49.13
3 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 11:00.50
4 Butt, Will JR VMI 11:07.53
5 Rahl, Dave SO VMI 12:11.96

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Free (Exhibition)

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi W&L 2:11.16
2 Green, Jackie W&L 2:12.02
3 Salter, Michelle FR W&L 2:29.16
4 Hottle, Erin FR VMI 2:29.51

Event 5 Men 200 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ritter, Eric W&L 1:52.42
2 LaRaia, Paul W&L 1:56.80
3 Payne, Bart SO VMI 1:57.64
4 Evans, Reed W&L 1:58.19
5 Sheldon, Adam SR VMI 1:59.32
6 Hancock, Justin FR VMI 2:01.12

Event 6 Women 50 Yard Free (Exhibition)

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauter, Abbie W&L 26.86
2 Graff, Claire W&L 29.12
3 Helsel, Catrina FR VMI 31.47
4 Harris, Mary W&L 32.78
5 Osborne, Mary SO VMI 35.29
6 Phelps, Amanda SR VMI 46.73

Event 7 Men 50 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ginder, Mike W&L 22.83
2 Catanese, Drew W&L 23.58
3 Eaton, Chris SO VMI 23.60
4 Driggs, Jim JR VMI 23.61
5 Elles, Dane SO VMI 23.98
6 Pike, Maxwell W&L 24.29

Event 8 Women 200 Yard IM
(Exhibition)
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bloom, Sarah W&L 2:25.42
2 Westerman, Laura JR W&L 2:30.64
3 Dougherty, Erin W&L 2:42.41

Event 9 Men 200 Yard IM

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hayes, Kevin W&L 2:05.27
2 Colby, Chris W&L 2:07.97
3 Matson, Sean JR VMI 2:12.64
4 Accinelli, Ben W&L 2:14.10
5 Beatley, Ryan SR VMI 2:14.79
6 Krotofill, Thomas FR VMI 2:25.99

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Fly
(Exhibition)
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauter, Abbie W&L 1:04.62
2 Holda, Kristine W&L 1:08.92
3 Adams, Bree SO VMI 1:09.04
4 Sauer, Beth W&L 1:10.38
5 Steiger, Whitney FR VMI 1:13.66

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Catanese, Drew W&L 54.63
2 Colby, Chris W&L 54.85
3 Payne, Bart SO VMI 57.65
4 Yamasaki, Kimball FR VMI 57.96
5 Evans, Reed W&L 58.56
6 Hancock, Justin FR VMI 59.72

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Free
(Exhibition)
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 1:00.13
2 Hishta, Kelly W&L 1:06.83
3 Hottle, Erin FR VMI 1:07.83
4 Harris, Mary W&L 1:15.00

Event 13 Men 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ginder, Mike W&L 49.25
2 Sheldon, Adam SR VMI 52.22
3 Pike, Maxwell W&L 53.54
4 Elles, Dane SO VMI 53.71
5 Pacheco, x VMI 55.28
6 Croushore, David W&L 56.12

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Back
(Exhibition)
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Akida, Keturah W&L 1:07.27
2 Long, Katie W&L 1:10.98
3 Green, Jackie W&L 1:14.69

Event 15 Men 100 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ritter, Eric W&L 53.06
2 Driggs, Jim JR VMI 57.29
3 Hayes, Kevin W&L 57.62
4 Orr, Braden FR VMI 59.78
5 Craft, Stuart FR VMI 1:02.70
6 Juster, Paul W&L 1:06.03

Event 16 Women 500 Yard Free
(Exhibition)
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bloom, Sarah W&L 5:43.85
2 Holda, Kristine W&L 5:50.08
3 Fisher, Tasia W&L 6:20.48

Event 17 Men 500 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Vik, Kevin FR VMI 5:06.29
2 Barrineau, Clark W&L 5:12.92
3 LaRaia, Paul W&L 5:15.25
4 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 5:15.32
5 Butt, Will JR VMI 5:21.86
6 Matson, Sean JR VMI 5:25.04

Event 18 Women 100 Yard Breast
(Exhibition)
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi W&L 1:21.03
2 Westerman, Laura JR W&L 1:24.90
3 Helsel, Catrina FR VMI 1:28.72

Event 19 Men 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Yamasaki, Kimball FR VMI 1:04.21
2 Krotofill, Thomas FR VMI 1:05.10
3 Beatley, Ryan SR VMI 1:07.33
4 Accinelli, Ben W&L 1:07.72
5 Lee, Michael W&L 1:14.58
6 McErlean, Mike W&L 1:19.98

Event 20 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
(Exhibition)
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L C 1:52.96
2 W&L B 1:55.32
3 W&L A 1:55.86
4 VMI A 2:01.42

Event 21 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L B 3:23.57
2 VMI A 3:29.58
3 W&L A 3:37.64
4 VMI B 3:38.69
5 VMI C 4:17.09


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670