Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time 
1 MU A 4:21.83
2 W&L A 4:30.08 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay 
Team Relay Finals Time 
1 W&L B 3:41.58
2 MU A 4:04.03
--- W&L A DQ 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Kimble, Mandi W&L 11:42.19
2 Gunderson, Mary MU 11:53.10
3 Bloom, Sarah W&L 11:54.15
4 Dougherty, Erin W&L 12:12.81
5 Wolfram, Anna MU 13:05.92
6 Mohr, Ashley MU 13:07.17 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Barrineau, Clark M  SO W&L 10:35.09
2 Hurley, Chester MU 11:30.33 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Holda, Kristina W&L 2:03.42
2 Kuziel, Nina MU 2:05.77
3 O'Brien, Teri MU 2:07.25
4 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:08.12
5 Bloom, Sarah W&L 2:12.98
6 Valint, Raychel MU 2:13.68 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Ginder, Mike W  FR W&L 1:46.02
2 Menard, Steven MU 1:57.85
3 Juster, Paul J  FR W&L 1:59.44
4 Croushore, Dave D  FR W&L 2:02.93

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Free 

Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Spark, Jourdan MU 25.25
2 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 26.60
3 Trimble, Amy MU 26.67
4 Akida, Keturah W&L 27.10
5 Christensen, Allison MU 28.20
6 Long, Katie W&L 28.65 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Harris, Walter MU 22.89
2 Catanese, Drew F  SR W&L 23.01
3 Colby, Chris S  JR W&L 23.12
4 Pike, Maxwell  FR W&L 23.37
5 Aldonas, John MU 24.35
6 Hourigan, Patrick MU 24.86 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Reischl, Alyson MU 5:00.76
2 Kimble, Mandi W&L 5:01.59
3 Sauer, Beth W&L 5:17.22
4 Natoli, Ashley MU 5:27.80
5 Dougherty, Erin W&L 5:36.15

Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Hayes, Kevin D  FR W&L 4:25.79
2 Portare, Anthony MU 4:33.79
3 LaRaia, Paul M  SR W&L 4:33.81

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Fly 

Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Green, Jackie W&L 2:28.12
2 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:28.98
3 Reischl, Alyson MU 2:29.03
4 Christensen, Allison MU 2:35.92
5 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:36.32
6 Gunderson, Mary MU 2:38.62 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Fly 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Colby, Chris S  JR W&L 1:57.81
2 Catanese, Drew F  SR W&L 2:06.22
3 LaRaia, Paul M  SR W&L 2:06.39
4 Hurley, Chester MU 2:16.23
5 Harris, Walter MU 2:21.57 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Spark, Jourdan MU 55.54
2 Holda, Kristina W&L 56.30
3 O'Brien, Teri MU 58.02
4 Sauter, Abbie W&L 59.31
5 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 59.38
6 Ferguson, Laura MU 1:03.25 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Ginder, Mike W  FR W&L 49.21
2 Evans, Reed A  SO W&L 51.81
3 Accinelli, Ben A  FR W&L 51.96
4 Pike, Maxwell  FR W&L 52.04
5 Hourigan, Patrick MU 55.81 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Back
 Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Kuziel, Nina MU 2:22.21
2 Trimble, Amy MU 2:24.50
3 Akida, Keturah W&L 2:26.74
4 Valint, Raychel MU 2:27.01
5 Long, Katie W&L 2:27.66
6 Graff, Claire W&L 2:37.66 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Back 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Ritter, Eric  SR W&L 1:53.79
2 Hayes, Kevin D  FR W&L 2:09.88
3 Aldonas, John MU 2:11.85
4 Croushore, Dave D  FR W&L 2:25.74 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Free 

Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Gunderson, Mary MU 5:43.31
2 Kimble, Mandi W&L 5:44.28
3 Bloom, Sarah W&L 5:57.47
4 O'Brien, Teri MU 5:57.91
5 Dougherty, Erin W&L 5:58.50
6 Wolfram, Anna MU 6:12.96 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Free 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Barrineau, Clark M  SO W&L 5:08.74
2 Portare, Anthony MU 5:34.05
--- Juster, Paul J  FR W&L X5:18.48
--- Evans, Reed A  SO W&L X5:34.59

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breast 

Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Sauter, Abbie W&L 2:38.42
2 Fisher, Tasia W&L 2:41.40
3 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:42.95
4 Natoli, Ashley MU 2:47.20
5 Ferguson, Laura MU 2:48.24
6 Ortiz, Karla MU 2:53.30 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breast 
Name Yr         Team Finals Time 
1 Menard, Steven MU 2:22.92
2 Accinelli, Ben A  FR W&L 2:26.68
3 Casa, Stas MU 2:39.87
--- Lee, Michael  JR W&L X2:34.01
--- Barrineau, Clark M  SO W&L X2:38.08

Event 21  Women 400 Yard Free Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 
1 W&L A 3:54.50
2 MU A 4:02.75
3 W&L B 4:18.75
4 MU B 4:34.66 

Event 22  Men 400 Yard Free Relay 

Team Relay Finals Time 
1 MU A 3:42.48
--- W&L A X3:30.77


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670