Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 2:07.81
2 W&L B 2:07.95
3 HU A 2:15.68

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 2:07.48
2 Akida, Keturah W&L 2:18.89
3 McAnulty, Cate SO HU 2:24.39
4 Hishta, Kelly W&L 2:25.85
5 Krzywicki, X HU 2:39.15

Event 3 Women 100 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi W&L 1:07.28
2 Westerman, Laura W&L 1:09.16
3 Graff, Claire W&L 1:16.03
4 McClurg, Sarah JR HU 1:19.31
5 Alexander, X HU 1:31.74

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauter, Abbie W&L 1:14.95
2 Bloom, Sarah W&L 1:18.32
3 Dougherty, Erin W&L 1:21.54
4 McEwan, Jessica SR HU 1:35.68
5 Neas, Kayte SO HU 1:36.32

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Green, Jackie W&L 2:31.91
2 Wilson, Marly JR HU 2:38.01
3 Parkington, X HU 2:46.26

Event 6 Women 50 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 27.40
2 Long, Katie W&L 29.06
3 McClurg, Sarah JR HU 30.38
4 Green, Jackie W&L 31.08
5 Krzywicki, X HU 33.08

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi W&L 59.03
2 Sauter, Abbie W&L 59.21
3 Alexander, X HU 1:17.95

Event 8 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Wilson, Marly JR HU 2:36.00
2 McAnulty, Cate SO HU 2:53.94
--- Akida, Keturah W&L X2:31.22
--- Long, Katie W&L X2:31.58

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Salter, Michelle W&L 2:58.77
2 Krzywicki, X HU 3:06.95
3 McEwan, Jessica SR HU 3:19.70

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Fisher, Tasia W&L 6:19.27
2 Hishta, Kelly W&L 6:30.48
3 McClurg, Sarah JR HU 6:36.05
4 Neas, Kayte SO HU 7:09.87
5 Harris, Mary W&L 7:37.04

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 McEwan, Jessica SR HU 1:27.00
--- Holda, Kristine W&L X1:09.11
--- LaFleur, Suzie W&L X1:10.70
--- Graff, Claire W&L X1:22.20

Event 12 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bloom, Sarah W&L 5:07.28
2 Westerman, Laura W&L 5:15.00
3 Wilson, Marly JR HU 5:38.32
4 McAnulty, Cate SO HU 5:56.50

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 HU A 2:16.01
--- W&L B X1:54.70
--- W&L A X1:55.82



Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670